Fell Series Results 2021

NO NAME CLUB RACES POINTS POS3 POS2 POS1 TIME3 TIME2 TIME1 M CAT SEAA
60 LASSONDE, Fabien Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 4 1 1 2 1:25:17 0:55:05 0:18:43 1 M40 1 S
67 MARSHALL, Matthieu Oxford City Athletics 3 5 2 2 1 1:30:35 0:57:07 0:18:06 2 SM 1 S
16 BROWN, Patrick Orion Harriers 3 12 3 4 5 1:32:54 1:03:08 0:19:51 3 SM 2 S
6 BAIN, Angus Unattached 10 3 13 4 6 3 1:33:31 1:03:33 0:19:11 4 SM 3
86 POULTON, Christian Cambridge Harriers 3 17 6 3 8 1:35:36 1:02:50 0:20:18 5 M50 1
88 REEVES, Andrew Serpentine RC 3 18 5 9 4 1:34:06 1:05:35 0:19:15 6 M50 2 S
51 HUMPHREY, Andrew Burnham Joggers 3 20 7 7 6 1:36:53 1:05:12 0:19:55 7 SM 4
80 NYMAN, Rickard Serpentine RC 3 20 8 5 7 1:38:58 1:03:27 0:20:08 8 SM 5 S
43 GILLANDERS, James Serpentine RC 3 27 9 8 10 1:41:19 1:05:26 0:20:53 9 M40 2 S
11 BENNETT, Simeon Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 35 10 12 13 1:42:28 1:07:53 0:21:36 10 M40 3 S
46 GRICE, Zippy Aldershot Farnham and District 3 37 15 13 9 1:47:20 1:08:01 0:20:37 11 M50 3 S
74 MCGOUN, Neil Orion Harriers 3 39 11 11 17 1:43:40 1:07:44 0:22:02 12 M40 4 S
54 JOHNSON, Ben Unattached 2 3 44 14 14 16 1:45:56 1:08:50 0:22:00 13 M40 5
29 DIPLOCK, Mark Unattached (Staines) 3 46 18 16 12 1:49:18 1:10:05 0:21:27 14 M40 6 S
105 WILLIAMS, Sean Wight Tri 3 48 13 17 18 1:45:36 1:12:12 0:22:24 15 M50 4
40 GARDNER, Graham Ryde Harriers 3 52 12 15 25 1:43:44 1:10:04 0:23:40 16 M40 7 S
38 FRAY, Martin Compton Harriers RC 3 56 16 19 21 1:47:58 1:12:30 0:23:17 17 M60 1 S
30 DIXON, Clem Cambridge Harriers 3 66 19 21 26 1:50:04 1:13:50 0:24:11 18 M60 2 S
1 ADDYMAN, Joe Portsmouth Joggers 3 68 21 23 24 1:56:53 1:15:53 0:23:37 19 M40 8
3 APSEY, Steve Isle of Wight Road Runners 3 74 20 20 34 1:54:33 1:13:26 0:24:54 20 M40 9
72 MCALISTER, Trevor Ryde Harriers 3 77 41 22 14 2:16:01 1:15:50 0:21:37 21 SM 6 S
78 NICHOLLS, Thomas Unattached 9 3 78 26 29 23 2:01:17 1:17:56 0:23:21 22 SM 7
32 ELDRIDGE, Nigel Ryde Harriers 3 82 23 32 27 1:58:34 1:18:49 0:24:20 23 M40 10 S
25 DAY, Ben Ventnor Sloggers 3 83 22 33 28 1:57:38 1:19:16 0:24:20 24 M40 11
56 JUDGE, Paul West Wight Runners 3 93 30 34 29 2:06:34 1:19:47 0:24:33 25 M60 3 S
95 TOMBS, Jonathan Eden Runners 3 97 32 28 37 2:06:40 1:17:55 0:25:11 26 M50 5 S
36 EXLEY, Lloyd Stubbington Green Runners 3 99 36 27 36 2:08:29 1:17:54 0:25:10 27 SM 8
104 WHITHORN, Andrew Unattached 5 3 99 34 35 30 2:07:33 1:20:07 0:24:39 28 M50 6
61 LEGGE, Tim Unattached 12 3 104 33 38 33 2:06:43 1:21:42 0:24:48 29 M50 7
65 MARSHALL, Peter Oxford City Athletics 3 109 31 39 39 2:06:38 1:22:08 0:25:22 30 M50 8 S
85 PENTLAND, Bob Portsmouth Joggers 3 111 37 36 38 2:08:52 1:20:25 0:25:14 31 M60 4
102 WEST, Graham Uckfield Runners 3 112 24 42 46 2:00:07 1:22:54 0:26:43 32 M60 5
106 GOODRIDGE, Matthew West Wight Runners 3 114 29 41 44 2:05:27 1:22:29 0:26:25 33 M50 9
21 CHADWICK, Paul Wells City Harriers 3 116 39 37 40 2:10:16 1:20:47 0:25:23 34 M60 6 S
9 BEAK, Ken Ryde Harriers 3 123 35 45 43 2:08:08 1:23:15 0:26:19 35 M50 10 S
114 OSBOURN, Antony Unattached 99 3 126 40 44 42 2:10:57 1:22:59 0:26:17 36 M40 12
20 CATMULL, Julian Springfield Striders 3 129 38 43 48 2:10:00 1:22:57 0:26:55 37 M50 11 S
70 MASTERTON, Dean Unattached 4 3 134 42 51 41 2:21:09 1:29:18 0:26:12 38 M50 12
69 MARVIN, Anthony Unattached 29 3 143 44 49 50 2:27:00 1:26:57 0:28:23 39 M60 7
2 ANGLIM, Mick Hardley Runners 3 144 43 50 51 2:22:21 1:28:04 0:28:42 40 M70 1 S
115 LEGGE, Jon Springfield Striders 3 147 45 53 49 2:29:18 1:33:51 0:27:06 41 M50 13
44 GRAY, Jon Portsmouth Joggers 3 154 46 54 54 2:35:07 1:43:28 0:31:23 42 M40 13
111 BACKHOUSE, Stuart Godshill Massive 2 21 10 11 1:06:10 0:20:54 43 M50 14
103 WHITEHOUSE, Philip Serpentine RC 2 33 18 15 1:12:25 0:21:42 44 SM 9 S
71 MAYNARD, Graham Cambridge Harriers 2 36 17 19 1:48:36 0:22:57 45 M50 15
18 BUTTON, James Unattached 20 2 44 24 20 1:16:46 0:23:01 46 SM 10
55 JONES, Bryan Ryde Harriers 2 50 25 25 2:01:11 1:16:58 47 M50 16 S
112 RANN, Harry Isle of Wight Road Runners 2 52 30 22 1:18:11 0:23:20 48 SM 11
109 GARNER, Simon Unattached 100 2 62 31 31 1:18:31 0:24:40 49 M40 14
96 TUCK, Jay Chineham Park Running Club 2 81 46 35 1:24:49 0:25:05 50 SM 12
75 MOSCROP, Jonathan Serpentine RC 2 85 40 45 1:22:16 0:26:41 51 M40 15 S
73 MCCULLOCH, Charles Unattached 7 2 95 48 47 1:26:52 0:26:44 52 SM 13
58 KEARN, Dick Compton Harriers RC 2 104 52 52 1:31:26 0:29:01 53 M60 8 S
101 WALSH, Alex Ventnor Sloggers 1 26 26 1:17:47 54 M40 16
27 DEVOY, Steve Unattached 14 1 27 27 2:03:10 55 SM 14 S
91 SCHOFIELD, Lawrence Unattached 27 1 28 28 2:03:47 56 M50 17
24 CROSSLAND, Matt Unattached 19 1 32 32 0:24:44 57 SM 15
100 VERNON, Harry Ventnor Sloggers 1 47 47 1:26:43 58 M50 18
4 AUSTIN, Patrick Cambridge Harriers 1 53 53 0:29:06 59 M50 19 S
12 BOND, Stephen Unattached 25 1 55 55 0:33:21 60 M40 17
NO NAME CLUB RACES POINTS POS3 POS2 POS1 TIME3 TIME2 TIME1 F CAT SEAA
92 SHEEL, Natasha Serpentine RC 3 3 1 1 1 1:43:10 1:06:28 0:21:53 1 SF 1 S
79 NORTON-HALE, Hazel Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 10 4 4 2 1:50:08 1:10:15 0:22:35 2 SF 2 S
83 PEMBERTON, Sarah Serpentine RC 3 11 2 6 3 1:43:26 1:13:12 0:23:03 3 SF 3 S
108 SINGER, Jo Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 11 3 2 6 1:48:57 1:10:06 0:23:46 4 F40 1
23 CRIPPS, Fay Unattached 16 3 14 5 5 4 1:52:00 1:10:30 0:23:20 5 F40 2
53 IRELAND, Tamsin Unattached 8 3 18 6 7 5 2:01:17 1:17:58 0:23:39 6 SF 4
15 BRINDLEY, Anne Unattached 13 3 26 9 9 8 2:05:59 1:22:51 0:26:42 7 F50 1
31 EARLE, Ruby Unattached 11 3 26 11 8 7 2:10:43 1:22:19 0:26:38 8 SF 5
59 KNIGHT, Hannah Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 29 7 13 9 2:01:45 1:26:52 0:26:43 9 SF 6 S
37 FITTON, Kate Unattached (Lewknor) 3 33 13 10 10 2:14:21 1:23:28 0:26:48 10 F40 3
42 GETTINS, Lucy Compton Harriers RC 3 34 12 11 11 2:11:20 1:23:40 0:27:10 11 F60 1 S
113 BATTSON, Elaine Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 35 10 12 13 2:10:11 1:24:15 0:28:00 12 F50 2 S
7 BARROW-GREEN, June Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 40 14 14 12 2:14:52 1:26:52 0:27:51 13 F60 2 S
99 VACHER, Louise Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 45 15 15 15 2:16:30 1:31:32 0:28:49 14 F50 3 S
22 COCKMAN, Philippa Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 3 53 17 19 17 2:32:47 1:41:59 0:30:59 15 F60 3 S
90 ROSE, Natalie Ryde Harriers 3 58 18 20 20 2:38:25 1:44:49 0:33:50 16 SF 7 S
64 MARSH, Kerry Springfield Striders 3 63 19 22 22 2:57:38 1:52:26 0:35:03 17 F40 4 S
84 PENTLAND, Debbie Portsmouth Joggers 3 66 21 23 23 3:45:01 2:16:09 0:41:07 18 F60 4
45 GREENING, Claire Unattached 21 2 35 17 18 1:33:57 0:31:13 19 F40 5
89 RIACH, Jess Unattached 3 2 37 18 19 1:36:03 0:31:33 20 F40 6
107 BINT, Susan Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 1 3 3 1:10:08 21 F40 7
98 UPTON, Steph Unattached 22 1 8 8 2:03:41 22 F50 4
13 BOND, Hattie Unattached 26 1 14 14 0:28:02 23 SF 8
5 BAEROVA, Dominika Unattached 18 1 16 16 2:31:50 24 SF 9
17 BUCKLAND, Carol Wells City Harriers 1 16 16 0:28:51 25 F50 5
76 MUCKLOW, Clare Unattached 23 1 16 16 1:33:51 26 F50 6
81 OWENS, Cherry West Wight Runners 1 20 20 2:57:53 29 F70 1
35 EXLEY, Ingrid Unattached 28 1 21 21 1:46:18 27 F60 5
66 MARSHALL, Christine Oxford City Athletics 1 21 21 0:33:53 28 F50 7
MENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Serpentine RC 65 REEVES, Andrew NYMAN, Rickard GILLANDERS, James
Ryde Harriers 211 GARDNER, Graham MCALISTER, Trevor ELDRIDGE, Nigel
Portsmouth Joggers 333 ADDYMAN, Joe PENTLAND, Bob GRAY, Jon
WOMENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 50 NORTON-HALE, Hazel SINGER, Jo KNIGHT, Hannah
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 120 BATTSON, Elaine BARROW-GREEN, June VACHER, Louise
SEAA Women
NAME CLUB SF V40 V50 V60 V70
SHEEL, Natasha Serpentine RC 1
NORTON-HALE, Hazel Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 2
PEMBERTON, Sarah Serpentine RC 3
MARSH, Kerry Springfield Striders 1
BATTSON, Elaine Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 1
VACHER, Louise Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 2
GETTINS, Lucy Compton Harriers RC 1
BARROW-GREEN, June Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 2
SEAA Women
NAMES TEAM POS
NORTON-HALE, KNIGHT, BATTSON Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 1
BARROW-GREEN, VACHER, COCKMAN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 2
SEAA Men
NAME CLUB SM V40 V50 V60 V70
LASSONDE, Fabien Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 1
MARSHALL, Matthieu Oxford City Athletics 2
BROWN, Patrick Orion Harriers 3
GILLANDERS, James Serpentine RC 1
BENNETT, Simeon Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 2
MCGOUN, Neil Orion Harriers 3
POULTON, Christian Cambridge Harriers 1
REEVES, Andrew Serpentine RC 2
GRICE, Zippy Aldershot Farnham and District 3
FRAY, Martin Compton Harriers RC 1
DIXON, Clem Cambridge Harriers 2
JUDGE, Paul West Wight Runners 3
ANGLIM, Mick Hardley Runners 1
SEAA Men
NAMES TEAM POS
REEVES, NYMAN, GILLANDERS Serpentine RC 1
GARDNER, McALISTER, ELDRIDGE Ryde Harriers 2