Captain’s Report for June 2019

Captain’s Report – June 2019
Results for 1000m Welsh Peaks 2nd June
Jimi & Nigel Eldridge 02:43:50 (1st senior and junior male pairs)
Results for Worthing 10k 2nd June
Amanda Keogh 00:52:12
Michelle Martin 01:05:14
Sue Clerkin 01:18:14 (4th Vet 70)
Results for Needles Half 2nd June
Adam Tuck 01:31:19 (5th Overall)
Trevor McAlister 01:37:40
Graham Gardner 01:41:50
Richard Melville 01:45:59
Ken Beak 01:53:13
Cliff Morley 01:54:04
James Barclay 01:58:23
Sarah Peake 01:59:47
Mike Dignan 02:07:49
Tracey Dillon 02:13:51
Sally Roberts 02:14:09
Nat Jane Rose 02:14:13
Nick Herbert 02:14:28
Steve Lee 02:18:12
Scott Stilwell 02:22:59
Bob Somers 02:32:23
Linda Spencer 02:34:12
Carolyn Ward 02:35:05
Jo Stevenson 02:36:00
Sasha Levrier 02:36:00
Simon Levrier 02:39:51
Sarah Probert 03:00:50
Keith Ruth 03:00:50
Results for Steam Railway 5km 8 th June
Attended by Ryde Harriers
Results for Jurassic Coast Ultra 37miles 8/9 th June
Keith Ruth 10:23:37
Results for Alresford 10km 16th June (Travel Sponsored by Wightlink)
Trevor McAlister 00:40:59
Sam Cleare 00:45:22
Nat Jane Rose 00:52:30
Keith Ruth 00:55:42
Carolyn Ward 00:59:10
Beth Holloway 01:15:14
Sue Clerkin 01:19:02 (3rd Vet 70)
Results for Chessel Chase 21st June
Joe Evens-Murray & Alex Robertson 00:37:42 (1st Team)
Trevor McAlister 00:43:10 (5th Overall)
Tom Brading 00:51:08
Sasha Levrier 00:57:23 (4th Lady)
Results for Sydling Hill 10km Race 22nd June
Kate Young 01:22:38
Results for Sydling Bell Race 9km 23rd June
Samantha Fancourt
Results for Lakeside 5k 26 th June
Peter Young 00:22:14 (1st vet 70)
Results for Challenge the Wight 29th June Full: 27 miles off road Night run 
Nigel Eldridge
Bryan Jones
Paul Taylor
Simon Newman
Tom Robinson
Jo Stevenson (1st lady)
Sasha Levrier
Half:
Tom Brading
Rosie Eldridge
Scott StillWell
Nick Herbert
Results for Lakeland Trails Ultra 23k 29th June
Andrew McEwen 02:10:56 (2nd Overall)
Results for Lordshill 10k 30th June
Trevor McAlister 00:39:24
Graham Gardner 00:46:12
Simon Joy 00:49:09
Keith Ruth 00:52:34
Stephen Lee 00:55:54
Carolyn Ward 00:58:12
Results for Pepperpot 5k 30th June
Richard Melville 00:25:15
Les Cupis 00:25:53
Sam Cleare 00:28:09
Gordon Mucklow 00:32:45
Ian Joliffe 00:35:18
Elaine Parry 00:38:33
Sam Fancourt 00:38:39
Mike Dignan 00:38:42
Results for Osborne Run 5k & 10km 30th June Well attended by Ryde Harriers
Results for Wight Tri – Pizza Tri 30th June (Sprint distance)
Tom Hill 01:17:15

Tags: