West Wight 3 Hills 2012 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
108 0:48:04 MUIR, Malcolm ILFORD A.C. 1 1 1
137 0:50:03 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 2 1 IW
159 0:52:07 BROWN, Keith SEVENOAKS AC 3 3 2
111 0:53:34 BLACKMAN, David SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 4 4 3
144 0:53:41 JOHNSON, Ben RYDE HARRIERS 5 5 2 IW
191 0:53:42 CLARK, Jason WIGHT TRI 6 6 4 IW
133 0:54:26 WEBSTER, James WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 7 7 5
167 0:54:35 BACKHOUSE, Stuart PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 8 8 6 IW
161 0:54:50 ANGLIM, Brendan HARDLEY RUNNERS 9 9 7
147 0:55:33 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 10 10 8 IW
129 0:56:44 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 11 11 3 IW
181 0:57:27 MILLER, David C STADIUM RUNNERS 12 12 9
150 0:58:38 READ, Roy UNATTACHED (COLCHESTER) 13 13 10
172 0:58:49 KENNEY, Nick UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 14 14 11 IW
175 0:58:50 FESSEY, Andrew AKI RUNNERS 15 15 12
189 0:58:55 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 16 16 13 IW
115 0:59:09 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 17 17 1
146 0:59:27 CULLINGWORTH, Ian RYDE HARRIERS 18 18 14 IW
192 0:59:48 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 19 19 2 IW
123 1:00:11 HORNER, Robin WIGHT TRI 20 20 15 IW
186 1:00:31 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED (COWES) 21 21 4 IW
162 1:00:40 ANGLIM, Mick HARDLEY RUNNERS 22 22 1
184 1:00:43 MUCKLOW, Gordon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 23 23 5 IW
125 1:00:46 KEEHN, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 24 24 6 IW
119 1:00:49 LOVELESS, Martin HARDLEY RUNNERS 25 25 3
114 1:00:59 DUCK, Tom UNATTACHED (CARDIFF) 26 26 7
187 1:01:47 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 27 27 8 IW
153 1:02:05 BLUNDELL, Paul HARDLEY RUNNERS 29 28 16
152 1:02:11 CAFFERKY, Matt NEW FOREST RUNNERS 30 29 9
149 1:03:28 WILLIS, Ben WIGHT TRI 32 30 10 IW
112 1:03:30 WEBSTER, David UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 33 31 17 IW
194 1:04:27 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 36 32 11 IW
177 1:05:09 LEVY, Simon BANK OF ENGLAND AC 38 33 4
176 1:05:18 PRICE, Dallas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 39 34 18 IW
156 1:06:11 WILLIAMS, Daniel WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 40 35 12 IW
169 1:07:03 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 41 36 5 IW
185 1:07:08 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 42 37 19 IW
126 1:08:25 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul RYDE HARRIERS 44 38 2 IW
183 1:09:25 BROWN(2), Keith CROYDON HARRIERS 46 39 6
168 1:10:02 FINN, Noel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 49 40 20 IW
106 1:10:41 SIMMONS, Geoffrey NEW FOREST RUNNERS 50 41 3
157 1:11:03 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 51 42 13 IW
193 1:11:57 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 52 43 21
145 1:12:08 JOHNSON, Bart RYDE HARRIERS 53 44 14 IW
121 1:12:40 TOPHAM, Barry DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 56 45 22
171 1:12:48 LITTLEMORE, Tim UNATTACHED (MANCHESTER) 58 46 7
130 1:12:55 LEE, Stephen RYDE HARRIERS 59 47 1 IW
160 1:13:19 RUTH, Keith ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 60 48 23 IW
118 1:13:55 DOGGETT, Steve UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 62 49 24 IW
180 1:14:07 WALKER-REED, Roger SOUTH WEST VETS A.C. 64 50 4 IW
165 1:14:10 SPEAR, Richard UNATTACHED (CROYDON) 65 51 8
127 1:16:03 HATTON, Dean UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 69 52 25
141 1:17:46 CAMERON, Bruce POOLE RUNNERS 71 53 2
142 1:18:01 ROOKE, Mike RYDE HARRIERS 72 54 5 IW
170 1:24:35 LITTLEMORE, Joe UNATTACHED (MANCHESTER) 77 55 15
138 1:36:22 MILLS, Geoffrey HARDLEY RUNNERS 82 56 3
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
101 1:01:53 YOUNG, Liz NEW FOREST RUNNERS 28 1 1
182 1:02:14 NORMAN, Mary RYDE HARRIERS 31 2 1 IW
104 1:03:40 GOULDING, Julie SWINDON HARRIERS 34 3 1
173 1:04:18 WELLS, Lucy WIGHT TRI 35 4 2 IW
163 1:04:31 FRENCH, Nina WIGHT TRI 37 5 2 IW
178 1:08:06 SHANNON, Cherry RYDE HARRIERS 43 6 3 IW
128 1:09:18 DRAKE, Vivien HARDLEY RUNNERS 45 7 1
164 1:09:49 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 47 8 2 IW
190 1:10:02 HURST, Naomi ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 48 9 2 IW
154 1:12:11 HANLEY, Tiffany HARDLEY RUNNERS 54 10 3
143 1:12:28 HOLBROOK, Kelliegh RYDE HARRIERS 55 11 3 IW
122 1:12:40 TOPHAM, Rebecca DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 57 12 4
179 1:13:49 NILAND-MURPHY, Margaret UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 61 13 4 IW
124 1:14:05 SLY, Katharine UNATTACHED (KINGSBRIDGE) 63 14 5
105 1:15:11 BEE, Natalie WIGHT TRI 66 15 4 IW
155 1:15:16 SMITH, Sarah WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 67 16 5
188 1:15:54 STEVENSON, Hayley RYDE HARRIERS 68 17 5 IW
140 1:16:46 KIRK, Maggie NEW FOREST RUNNERS 70 18 3
132 1:18:51 RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 73 19 6 IW
110 1:20:14 JOLL, Caroline UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 74 20 4 IW
151 1:22:49 OSBORN, Rosemarie NEW FOREST RUNNERS 75 21 1
166 1:23:04 ROMAN, Alexandrina RYDE HARRIERS 76 22 6 IW
158 1:25:22 HOOK, Maryan UNATTACHED (COWES) 78 23 7 IW
107 1:25:33 SIMMONS, Wendy NEW FOREST RUNNERS 79 24 5
134 1:30:21 SOLLARS, Abigail COWES WOMENS RUNNING NETWORK 80 25 8 IW
109 1:30:21 CAMPBELL, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 81 26 9 IW
116 1:37:14 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 83 27 6
174 1:47:29 COOPER, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 84 28 10 IW
Mens Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 35 2 CAMERON, Paul ROWE, Alan MUCKLOW, Gordon
WIGHT TRI 41 6 CLARK, Jason MCCALL, Neil GRATTON, Steve
RYDE HARRIERS 53 11 BLACKWELL, Tom CULLINGWORTH, Ian KEEHN, Andrew
HARDLEY RUNNERS 56 9 ANGLIM, Brendan ANGLIM, Mick LOVELESS, Martin
WIGHT TRI 87 20 HORNER, Robin WILLIS, Ben BAKER, David
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 106 32 DOUGHTY, Jason PRICE, Dallas FINN, Noel
RYDE HARRIERS 118 36 LEAL, Andrew CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul JOHNSON, Bart
Womens Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 16 2 NORMAN, Mary SHANNON, Cherry BROWN, Judy
WIGHT TRI 24 4 WELLS, Lucy FRENCH, Nina BEE, Natalie
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 40 1 YOUNG, Liz KIRK, Maggie OSBORN, Rosemarie
RYDE HARRIERS 50 11 HOLBROOK, Kelliegh STEVENSON, Hayley ROMAN, Alexandrina
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 9 HURST, Naomi RAY, Julie CAMPBELL, Claire