West Wight 3 Hills 2008 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
156 0:49:18 STAINER, Peter SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARRIERS 1 1 1
112 0:50:26 BLACKMAN, David SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 2 2 2
122 0:52:09 NOCK, Bill HALESOWEN A & C.C. 3 3 3
116 0:52:13 DEMPSTER, Robert UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 4 4 1
174 0:52:56 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 5 5 2 IW
152 0:54:07 ECCLES, Paul HAILSHAM HARRIERS 6 6 4
114 0:54:12 GOULDING, Stephen PEWSEY VALE RUNNING CLUB 7 7 5
153 0:54:15 FESSEY, Andrew HAILSHAM HARRIERS 8 8 6
179 0:54:31 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 9 9 7 IW
191 0:54:45 PARKER, Rodney ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 10 10 3 IW
148 0:54:46 GOSLING, Ian READING ROAD RUNNERS 11 11 4
183 0:54:50 PERKINS, Daron WIGHT TRI 12 12 8 IW
144 0:54:51 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 13 13 9 IW
168 0:54:56 TUCK, Adam ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 14 14 5 IW
134 0:55:02 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 15 15 10 IW
175 0:55:26 MOREY, Christopher UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 16 16 6 IW
123 0:55:31 NOCK, Andrew HALESOWEN A & C.C. 17 17 1
121 0:55:34 BROWN, Keith UNATTACHED (TONBRIDGE) 18 18 7
136 0:55:45 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 19 19 1 IW
145 0:55:57 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 20 20 8 IW
177 0:56:16 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 22 21 2
180 0:56:17 MANNALL, Phil WIGHT TRI 23 22 11 IW
150 0:56:21 CLARK, Richard UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 24 23 9 IW
142 0:56:42 MORGAN, Paul NEW FOREST RUNNERS 25 24 12 IW
172 0:57:00 MOREY, Keith WIGHT TRI 26 25 13 IW
143 0:57:13 MURPHY, Bill RYDE HARRIERS 27 26 3 IW
130 0:58:40 MCCARTHY, Keith FINCH COASTERS 28 27 10 IW
162 0:59:45 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 29 28 4 IW
138 1:00:09 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 30 29 11 IW
163 1:00:26 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 31 30 14 IW
137 1:01:00 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul RYDE HARRIERS 32 31 5 IW
120 1:02:07 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 35 32 2 IW
139 1:02:31 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 36 33 12 IW
132 1:03:44 JOHNSON, Tim EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 37 34 15
193 1:03:58 KAYE, James UNATTACHED (WHITWELL) 38 35 16 IW
157 1:04:55 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 39 36 17 IW
149 1:04:58 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 40 37 6
169 1:05:21 HALLAM, Matt UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 41 38 13 IW
166 1:05:22 MCCALL, Neil UNATTACHED ( COWES) 42 39 14 IW
111 1:05:23 MITCHELL, Keith NEW FOREST RUNNERS 43 40 3
167 1:05:51 HARVEY, Richard UNATTACHED ( COWES) 45 41 15 IW
189 1:06:02 ANDREW, Darren UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 47 42 18 IW
129 1:06:04 HICKMAN, Stephen ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 48 43 19
190 1:06:06 VANN, Keith UNATTACHED (LIPHOOK) 49 44 20
173 1:06:09 PEACH, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 50 45 7 IW
140 1:06:20 JENKINS, Glyn RYDE HARRIERS 51 46 8 IW
126 1:06:53 THOMPSON, Barry HALESOWEN A & C.C. 53 47 9
196 1:07:18 GREEN, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 55 48 16 IW
105 1:07:56 DENT, Chris WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS 57 49 10
165 1:10:14 NORMAN, Joe UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 58 50 21 IW
146 1:10:19 WEAVING, Paul CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 59 51 22
170 1:10:20 WEBSTER, David UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 60 52 23 IW
119 1:10:25 READ, Richard EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 61 53 11
158 1:10:42 CAMERON, Bruce POOLE RUNNERS 62 54 4
185 1:11:00 DUFF, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 63 55 12 IW
159 1:12:36 MILLER, Steve UNATTACHED (TEDDINGTON) 68 56 13
184 1:12:49 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 69 57 17 IW
181 1:13:36 DINES, Steve WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 70 58 14 IW
103 1:13:48 BAKER, John EPSOM ODDBALLS 71 59 24
107 1:13:59 STONE, John RYDE HARRIERS 72 60 5 IW
151 1:15:24 BEAVIS, Ian UNATTACHED (WOOTTON) 75 61 25 IW
182 1:15:58 OLD, Charles WIGHT TRI 76 62 18 IW
171 1:16:02 STEAD, Dave RYDE HARRIERS 77 63 6 IW
101 1:16:27 THOMAS, Neil (2) BUNGAY BLACK DOG R.C. 78 64 26
187 1:17:10 BOYNTON, Peter WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 79 65 27 IW
117 1:20:37 ELDRIDGE, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 83 66 15 IW
125 1:22:06 PERRY, Keith HALESOWEN A & C.C. 85 67 16
104 1:22:53 DAVIES, Robert S ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 86 68 17
133 1:24:08 MILLS, Geoffrey HARDLEY RUNNERS 87 69 1
110 1:28:18 FURMIDGE, Dave RYDE HARRIERS 90 70 18 IW
194 1:48:48 DOBSON, Alex UNATTACHED 92 71 19 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
186 0:56:01 KORENJAK, Ulla RYDE HARRIERS 21 1 1 IW
178 1:01:08 DRAPER, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 33 2 2 IW
164 1:01:13 NORMAN, Mary RYDE HARRIERS 34 3 1 IW
113 1:05:33 GOULDING, Julie PEWSEY VALE RUNNING CLUB 44 4 1
141 1:05:59 HINTON, Jessica WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 46 5 3 IW
161 1:06:48 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 52 6 2 IW
155 1:07:12 DRAKE, Vivien HARDLEY RUNNERS 54 7 3
197 1:07:19 FISHER, Beverley RYDE HARRIERS 56 8 2 IW
131 1:11:28 JOHNSON, Katherine EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 64 9 3
192 1:12:02 LEWIS, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 65 10 4 IW
128 1:12:02 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 66 11 5 IW
135 1:12:34 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 67 12 1 IW
108 1:14:00 BROCK, Natasha RYDE HARRIERS 73 13 4 IW
154 1:14:07 KIRK, Maggie NEW FOREST RUNNERS 74 14 2
118 1:17:28 READ, Lorraine EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 80 15 6
160 1:18:00 KENT, Sher WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 81 16 4
188 1:18:31 ANDREW, Jane UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 82 17 5 IW
102 1:21:18 BAKER, Helen EPSOM ALLSORTS 84 18 7
147 1:27:08 BURDEN, Amanda UNATTACHED (WOOTTON BRIDGE) 88 19 8
109 1:28:18 FURMIDGE, Joy RYDE HARRIERS 89 20 3 IW
176 1:34:30 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 91 21 6
195 1:48:48 DODD, Jane UNATTACHED (COWES) 93 22 9 IW
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 50 5 ROWDON, Kristian YOUNG, Peter MURPHY, Bill
WIGHT TRI 59 12 PERKINS, Daron MANNALL, Phil MOREY, Keith
HALESOWEN A & C.C. 67 3 NOCK, Bill NOCK, Andrew THOMPSON, Barry
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 75 13 MCEWEN, Andrew KNIGHT, Gareth JOLLIFFE, Ian
ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 79 10 PARKER, Rodney TUCK, Adam DUFF, Stephen
RYDE HARRIERS 88 28 WATSON, Peter CARR, Peter CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul
RYDE HARRIERS 124 33 BLACKWELL, Tom PEACH, Keith JENKINS, Glyn
RYDE HARRIERS 171 48 GREEN, Andrew STONE, John STEAD, Dave
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 180 57 CRITCHISON, Eric DINES, Steve BOYNTON, Peter
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 10 1 KORENJAK, Ulla NORMAN, Mary BROWN, Judy
RYDE HARRIERS 29 8 FISHER, Beverley LEWIS, Karen BARON, Lorraine