West Wight 3 Hills 2006 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 IW
4 0:46:58 KINGSNORTH, Tom Bristol & West A.C. 1 1 1
37 0:47:13 CAMERON, Paul West Wight Road Runners 2 2 2 IW
50 0:48:59 MITCHELL, Binney Ryde Harriers 3 3 3 IW
68 0:49:48 JENKINSON, Julian New Forest Runners 4 4 4
41 0:50:47 ROWDON, Kristian Ryde Harriers 5 5 5 IW
85 0:51:36 WARNE, Joe Doheny A.C. 6 6 6
86 0:51:44 PARKER, Rodney Isle of Wight A.C. 7 7 7 IW
52 0:52:02 HAGGERTY, Steven Ryde Harriers 8 8 8 IW
11 0:52:17 GOULDING, Stephen Pewsey Vale Running Club 9 9 1
57 0:52:25 WHITE, Richard Halesowen A & C.C. 10 10 9
73 0:52:42 HOLLOWAY, Steven Wight Tri 11 11 10 IW
28 0:53:04 CLARK, Jason unattached PO35 5UP 12 12 11
70 0:53:31 BROWN, Julian Macclesfield Harriers 13 13 2
84 0:53:39 AMBROSINI, Will unattached (po30 5jr) 14 14 12 IW
27 0:53:43 RENYARD, Malcolm Hardley Runners 15 15 1
19 0:53:51 GRUNDY, Jack Isle of Wight A.C. 16 16 13 IW
43 0:54:36 HARRISON, Clive Winchester & District A.C. 17 17 14
33 0:54:39 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 18 18 1 IW
81 0:54:49 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers 19 19 2 IW
55 0:54:52 NOCK, Andrew Halesowen A & C.C. 20 20 3
47 0:55:11 JENKINS, Steve Hardley Runners 21 21 3
89 0:55:17 PERKINS, Daron Ryde Harriers 22 22 4 IW
75 0:55:18 HERBERT, Paul Unattached (Bromsgrove) 23 23 15
17 0:55:46 MCMORRAN, Simon West Wight Road Runners 24 24 5 IW
18 0:55:52 MCEWEN, Andrew West Wight Road Runners 25 25 6 IW
46 0:56:56 HARRIS, Richard Hardley Runners 26 26 16
54 0:57:35 MILLINGTON, Steven Halesowen A & C.C. 28 27 7
88 0:58:10 WRIGHT, Calvin Wight Tri 29 28 17 IW
65 0:59:02 MCCARTHY, Keith University of Portsmouth A.C. 30 29 18
42 0:59:40 BARRETTO, Christopher South West Vets A.C. 31 30 2
58 1:00:52 LLOYD, David Halesowen A & C.C. 32 31 4
78 1:01:58 SCIVIER, Paul West Wight Road Runners 34 32 8 IW
16 1:02:37 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 35 33 19 IW
23 1:03:48 WATSON-HALL, Roger New Forest Runners 36 34 9
48 1:03:57 LEE, Stephen Ryde Harriers 37 35 3 IW
62 1:04:04 GILES, Chris New Forest Runners 38 36 10
82 1:04:17 FISHLEIGH, Andrew Finch Coasters 39 37 5
71 1:04:41 CRANE, Nick Stubbington Green Runners 40 38 6
66 1:04:44 GREEN, Andrew Ryde Harriers 41 39 20 IW
53 1:04:47 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul Isle of Wight A.C. 42 40 7 IW
76 1:04:53 JOLLIFFE, Peter Ryde Harriers 43 41 4 IW
5 1:04:56 ROLINSON, Peter Beverley A.C. 44 42 8
6 1:04:59 SHAW, Ted Denmead Striders 45 43 21
91 1:05:07 FISHER, Perry Unattached (Ryde1) 47 44 22 IW
83 1:06:30 BAKER, David West Wight Road Runners 48 45 11 IW
21 1:07:03 PARKER, Richard Lincoln & District AC 49 46 12
74 1:07:30 LITTLEMORE, Tim Unattached (BL0 0ET) 50 47 13
90 1:08:04 HILL, Christopher unattacahed (PO34 5ES) 52 48 9 IW
49 1:08:10 WHITE, Peter Ryde Harriers 53 49 10 IW
32 1:09:09 MARVIN, Tony New Forest Runners 55 50 11 IW
77 1:09:41 JOLLIFFE (2), Ian Southampton Running Club 56 51 23
14 1:09:42 CHALLEN, Mark Unattached (PO21 4RL) 57 52 14
60 1:09:53 FRENCH, Bill Wight Tri 58 53 5 IW
79 1:11:34 DYER, David Wight Tri 59 54 15 IW
38 1:12:18 MILLS, Geoffrey Hardley Runners 60 55 1
63 1:12:25 FINN, Noel unattached (PO31 7RU) 61 56 24
87 1:12:43 BLANCHARD, Alan Unattached (N/port) 62 57 25
20 1:13:36 DAVIDSON, Paul Unattached (SO32 1BU) 63 58 16
15 1:13:47 BAKER, John Epsom Oddballs 64 59 17
35 1:14:34 ELDRIDGE, Keith Ryde Harriers 65 60 12 IW
13 1:17:47 TRODD, Ron South West Vets A.C. 68 61 2
44 1:20:05 HARRIS, Geoff Hardley Runners 73 62 13
22 1:27:57 WEBSTER, Bob Seaford Striders 76 63 14
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 IW
67 0:57:02 FOGG, Erica Belgrave Harriers 27 1 1
59 1:01:58 FRENCH, Nina Isle of Wight A.C. 33 2 1 IW
69 1:05:01 MILES, Joanna Macclesfield Harriers 46 3 2
80 1:07:58 BROWN, Judy St Albans Striders 51 4 1
34 1:08:54 SEARLE, Hilary West Wight Road Runners 54 5 2 IW
29 1:15:37 PASCOE, Catherine New Forest Runners 66 6 3
10 1:16:17 GOULDING, Julie Pewsey Vale Running Club 67 7 4
61 1:17:50 VIANA, Jackie Unattached 69 8 5
26 1:18:19 RENYARD, Susan Hardley Runners 70 9 1
45 1:18:41 HARRIS, Chris Hardley Runners 71 10 2
7 1:20:00 SHAW, Karen Unattached (PO17 6DH) 72 11 6
39 1:20:58 RIDGE, Sheila Andover A.C. 74 12 3
64 1:22:56 WOODCOCK, Alison Hardley Runners 75 13 4
51 1:33:43 COOPER, Tracey Ryde Harriers 77 14 7 IW
MENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 16 3 MITCHELL, Binney ROWDON, Kristian HAGGERTY, Steven
West Wight Road Runners 51 2 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon MCEWEN, Andrew
Halesowen A & C.C. 57 10 WHITE, Richard NOCK, Andrew MILLINGTON, Steven
Ryde Harriers 59 18 YOUNG, Peter WATSON, Peter PERKINS, Daron
Hardley Runners 62 15 RENYARD, Malcolm JENKINS, Steve HARRIS, Richard
Isle of Wight A.C. 63 7 PARKER, Rodney GRUNDY, Jack CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul
New Forest Runners 74 4 JENKINSON, Julian WATSON-HALL, Roger GILES, Chris
Wight Tri 92 11 HOLLOWAY, Steven WRIGHT, Calvin FRENCH, Bill
Ryde Harriers 107 33 CARR, Peter LEE, Stephen GREEN, Andrew
Ryde Harriers 150 41 JOLLIFFE, Peter WHITE, Peter ELDRIDGE, Keith
WOMENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Hardley Runners 32 9 RENYARD, Susan HARRIS, Chris WOODCOCK, Alison