Ryde 10miles 2011 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW H
3 0:53:31 PLUMMER, Simon CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1 1 1 H
114 0:56:24 MANNING, Julian DENMEAD STRIDERS 2 2 2 H
260 0:57:00 GRUNDY, Jack ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 3 3 3 IW H
192 0:57:49 HOLMES, Sean OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 4 4 1 H
195 0:58:55 TOLHURST, Lee OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 5 5 4 H
80 0:59:18 STEVENS, Simon WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 6 6 2 H
29 0:59:53 BEROGNA, Richard DENMEAD STRIDERS 7 7 3 H
120 1:00:00 MCGEEVER, Patrick ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 8 8 4 H
247 1:00:25 MUDDIMAN, Thomas SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 9 9 5 H
253 1:00:27 KURTH, Gary UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 10 10 6 IW H
137 1:00:31 WALLACE, James HART ROAD RUNNERS 11 11 7 H
128 1:01:01 MOREY, Christopher ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 12 12 8 H
91 1:01:20 WEEKS, Lee DENMEAD STRIDERS 13 13 5 H
189 1:01:47 LEEDHAM, Daniel WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 14 14 9 H
96 1:01:51 WOODS, David DENMEAD STRIDERS 15 15 10 H
105 1:01:53 SMITH, Tony STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 16 16 6 H
155 1:02:04 JEFFERY, David STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 17 17 7 H
83 1:02:16 MCALPINE, Neil SOUTH DOWNS HARRIERS 18 18 8
255 1:02:25 MITCHINSON, Paul VICTORY A.C. 19 19 11 H
240 1:02:46 WHITE, Mike STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 20 20 1 H
64 1:02:49 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 21 21 2 IW H
174 1:02:54 CLARK, Howard PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 22 22 12 H
54 1:03:00 OSMAN, Jon EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 23 23 3 H
69 1:03:05 O’DOWD, Noel EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 24 24 4 H
13 1:03:13 CURTIS, Mark ANDOVER A.C. 25 25 9 H
228 1:03:20 PURCHASE, Alan STRIDERS OF CROYDON 26 26 5
257 1:03:22 DAVIES, Mike WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 27 27 10 H
48 1:03:27 AGONA, Andrew FAREHAM CRUSADERS 28 28 11 H
36 1:03:31 BELL, Graham STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 29 29 12 H
222 1:03:42 ASHBY, Charles FARNHAM RUNNERS 30 30 13 H
177 1:03:48 BRIER, Mark PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 31 31 13 H
42 1:03:50 LIGHT, Colin FAREHAM CRUSADERS 32 32 14 H
58 1:03:58 STAIT, Ben PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 33 33 15 H
243 1:04:07 VOSSER, David WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 34 34 6 H
266 1:04:09 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 35 35 14 IW H
265 1:04:26 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 36 36 15 IW
68 1:04:40 HANDY, Phil NEW FOREST RUNNERS 37 37 16 H
223 1:04:51 SAWYER, James GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 39 38 17 H
103 1:04:54 FULLER, Lewis CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 41 39 18 H
112 1:05:18 DAVIES, Martin EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 42 40 7 H
193 1:05:35 MARTIN, Neil OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 43 41 19 H
256 1:05:51 RISBEY, Nathan WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 44 42 20 H
98 1:05:54 BARBER, Peter FAREHAM CRUSADERS 45 43 21 H
132 1:06:10 NICHOLS, Richard WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 47 44 16 H
274 1:06:14 SPRAGG, David WIGHT TRI 48 45 17 IW
276 1:06:31 JOHNSON, Ben UNATTACHED (RYDE) 49 46 22 IW
187 1:06:32 KENNEDY, Mark POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 50 47 8 H
30 1:06:37 RICH, Jon CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 51 48 23 H
178 1:06:40 PARKER, Eric PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 52 49 18 H
15 1:06:42 CURTIS, Pete WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 53 50 24 H
249 1:06:47 BUTLER, Stephen WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 51 9 H
184 1:06:57 BESTLEY, Russ PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 55 52 19 H
60 1:07:00 BRITTEN, Tony WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 56 53 10 H
221 1:07:10 ELLIS, Jonathan FAREHAM CRUSADERS 57 54 25 H
197 1:07:15 OAKLEY, Robin OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 58 55 26 H
93 1:07:20 WALBERTON, Michael FARNHAM RUNNERS 59 56 11 H
232 1:07:25 BACKHOUSE, Stuart PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 61 57 27 IW
108 1:07:29 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 62 58 20 IW H
22 1:07:36 SHELLEY, Ian CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 63 59 21 H
259 1:07:40 KELLAWAY, Andrew HARDLEY RUNNERS 64 60 22 H
152 1:07:49 HY, Rithy CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 66 61 28 H
282 1:08:01 YOUNG, Rob UNATTACHED ( SANDOWN) 67 62 29 IW
23 1:08:13 GREENFIELD, Toby UNATTACHED (LOCKS HEATH) 68 63 30
183 1:08:16 BIRD, Melvyn PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 69 64 12 H
284 1:08:26 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 70 65 23 IW H
180 1:08:31 HEWETT, Tony PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 71 66 31 H
179 1:08:36 DOBSON, Neal PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 72 67 32 H
190 1:08:46 ROBERTS, Mike HARDLEY RUNNERS 73 68 24 H
244 1:08:55 CURE, Mike POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 74 69 25 H
164 1:09:00 HARDIE, Michel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 75 70 26 H
252 1:09:01 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 76 71 13 IW
131 1:09:06 KITNEY, Steve FARNHAM RUNNERS 77 72 27 H
92 1:09:09 DALLY, Michael FAREHAM CRUSADERS 78 73 33 H
65 1:09:14 DAVIES, Jim LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 79 74 34 H
61 1:09:18 BERLIE, Adrian CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 80 75 28 H
176 1:09:20 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 81 76 14 H
7 1:09:20 SMITH, Julian NEW FOREST RUNNERS 82 77 15 H
141 1:09:38 TYLER, John HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 84 78 29 IW
196 1:09:39 MCNAIR, Steve OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 85 79 16 H
238 1:09:46 SALMON, Scott FARNHAM RUNNERS 86 80 17 H
40 1:09:52 RUMSEY, Steve ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 87 81 30 IW H
251 1:09:58 ASHWORTH, Mike FARNHAM RUNNERS 89 82 35 H
277 1:10:20 HARVEY, Richard UNATTACHED (COWES) 90 83 36 IW
134 1:10:24 WRIGHT, Brian FAREHAM CRUSADERS 91 84 37 H
226 1:10:26 YATES, Kevin LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 92 85 38 H
27 1:10:26 MARTIN, Philip STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 93 86 31 H
18 1:10:35 LANE, Matt ANDOVER A.C. 94 87 32 H
87 1:10:41 SMITH, Clive CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 96 88 33 H
204 1:10:44 LITTLEWOOD, Richard WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 97 89 39 H
89 1:10:56 BLUNDELL, Paul HARDLEY RUNNERS 99 90 34 H
250 1:11:01 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 100 91 40 IW H
6 1:11:06 BALL, Nathan WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 101 92 41
100 1:11:07 COLLINGWORTH, Ian UNATTACHED (ARRETON) 102 93 35 IW
160 1:11:13 HEWITT, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 103 94 36 H
119 1:11:17 GARDENER, Lee FAREHAM CRUSADERS 104 95 42 H
121 1:11:22 HOUGH, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 105 96 18 H
185 1:11:25 GRANDY, Mark PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 106 97 43 H
237 1:11:37 DELARA, Sidney SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 108 98 19 H
12 1:11:39 FLEET, David FAREHAM CRUSADERS 109 99 44 H
254 1:11:41 MURPHY, Steve FARNHAM RUNNERS 110 100 20 H
106 1:11:46 MALONE, Luke GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 111 101 45 H
34 1:11:59 BOWPITT, Graham DENMEAD STRIDERS 114 102 37 H
146 1:12:01 FELTHAM, Scott DENMEAD STRIDERS 115 103 46 H
248 1:12:06 BUDGELL, Andy CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 116 104 47 H
231 1:12:10 HASSAN-GREEN, Michael WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 117 105 48 H
194 1:12:14 TITCOMBE, David OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 118 106 21 H
70 1:12:14 JONES, Colin EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 119 107 22 H
78 1:12:19 CRIPPS, Andrew UNATTACHED (OAKLEY) 121 108 49
264 1:12:31 HORNER, Robin WIGHT TRI 123 109 38 IW
79 1:12:38 JONES, Gwyn FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 124 110 23
55 1:12:42 SCRASE, Philip ALTON RUNNERS 125 111 39 H
208 1:12:43 BEAN, Jonathan SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 126 112 50 H
239 1:12:44 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 127 113 24 IW H
275 1:12:50 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 128 114 40 IW
17 1:12:56 MCCABE, Michael NEW FOREST RUNNERS 130 115 25 H
207 1:13:24 BIRCH, Tim POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 133 116 41 H
52 1:13:38 COTTERELL, Graham SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 135 117 26 H
283 1:13:46 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 136 118 27
168 1:13:48 MIDDLETON, Richard PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 137 119 42 H
1 1:13:50 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 138 120 43 IW H
90 1:14:07 JENKINS, Glyn RYDE HARRIERS 139 121 28 IW H
25 1:14:16 GORHAM, John CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 140 122 29 H
246 1:14:20 HAWKER, Ian HARDLEY RUNNERS 141 123 30 H
143 1:14:21 PUTTOCK, Neil SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 142 124 51 H
199 1:14:22 GRYGIEL, Jayson GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 143 125 44 H
16 1:14:25 JOHNSON, Brian PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 144 126 45 H
142 1:14:28 SMITH, Rod CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 145 127 1 H
33 1:14:35 CLOW, Jim VICTORY A.C. 147 128 2 H
32 1:14:46 TURLE, Paul GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 151 129 31 H
67 1:14:47 WALTERS, Geoff NEW FOREST RUNNERS 152 130 46 H
10 1:14:58 AUSTIN, Andrew GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 154 131 32 H
224 1:15:05 KELLY, Robert LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 156 132 47 H
236 1:15:13 BEUKMAN, Nico STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 157 133 48 H
47 1:15:25 STREET, Paul GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 158 134 49 H
26 1:15:37 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 159 135 50 IW H
63 1:15:39 JONES, Simon UNATTACHED (WHITELEY BANK) 160 136 33
173 1:15:43 CHAMBERS, Colin PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 161 137 34 H
201 1:15:48 BERNICE, Ray GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 162 138 51 H
258 1:15:49 EDWARDS, Ian FAREHAM CRUSADERS 163 139 52 H
11 1:16:06 WHITE, Martyn UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 165 140 53
227 1:16:11 MACENHILL, Damian STRIDERS OF CROYDON 166 141 52
278 1:16:16 NEVILL, Pete UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 167 142 54
145 1:16:19 LOWY, Stephen WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 168 143 53 H
24 1:17:05 PENNEY, Mat UNATTACHED (RYDE) 171 144 55 IW
75 1:17:06 MARTIN, Paul UNATTACHED (COWES) 172 145 54 IW
153 1:17:11 OSBOURN, Antony UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 173 146 56 IW
206 1:17:17 HILES, Paul DENMEAD STRIDERS 174 147 57 H
220 1:17:19 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 175 148 58 IW H
188 1:17:20 MASON, Kelvin ANDOVER A.C. 176 149 35 H
127 1:17:25 MOWATT, Andrew UNATTACHED (BRIGHTON) 178 150 59
2 1:17:25 COLES, Martin VICTORY A.C. 179 151 36 H
57 1:17:26 HOLLOWAY, Melvyn CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 180 152 37 H
158 1:17:26 SCALES, Bill PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 181 153 60 H
109 1:17:28 EDWARDS, Ken FAREHAM CRUSADERS 182 154 55 H
245 1:17:34 CRAMP, Christopher FARNHAM RUNNERS 183 155 56 H
51 1:17:44 OLIVER, Steve WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 184 156 38 H
154 1:17:52 ADOLPHO-PUGH, Ian GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 186 157 61 H
171 1:18:06 BOYCE, Neil PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 188 158 39 H
269 1:18:47 SPREADBURY, Paul UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 194 159 62 IW
210 1:19:16 WHITTINGTON, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 197 160 57 IW H
77 1:19:29 WHITE, Alan STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 200 161 40 H
81 1:19:41 WILKINS, Andy FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 203 162 41
219 1:19:49 RHODES, Matthew UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 204 163 63
133 1:19:54 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 205 164 3 IW H
140 1:19:59 LAURENSON, Anthony DENMEAD STRIDERS 206 165 58 H
82 1:20:01 WALSHE, John EAST CORK A.C. 207 166 42
268 1:20:05 MIKELAS, Trevor REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 209 167 43
129 1:20:17 RUANE, Steve FAREHAM CRUSADERS 211 168 59 H
118 1:20:20 HOLMAN, Mark UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 212 169 64
76 1:20:24 WHITCHER, Nigel STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 213 170 60 H
186 1:20:24 CUMMING, Cameron WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 214 171 61 H
9 1:20:25 GUEST, Richard UNATTACHED (CRAWLEY) 215 172 62
123 1:20:26 PALMER, Mark UNATTACHED (REDCAR) 216 173 65
215 1:20:28 STILL, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 217 174 63 IW H
270 1:20:29 HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 218 175 66 IW
49 1:20:32 PELLEY, Mark DENMEAD STRIDERS 219 176 64 H
56 1:20:48 MATTINGLY, Mike LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 222 177 44 H
273 1:20:51 BLANCHARD, Richard UNATTACHED (COWES) 224 178 65 IW
86 1:20:54 SIMISTER, John STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 225 179 45 H
84 1:21:00 WALKER, Andrew CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 226 180 66 H
50 1:21:02 COPE, Charles UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 227 181 67
216 1:21:14 LASHLEY, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 228 182 68 IW H
148 1:21:29 BETHELL, Hugh ALTON RUNNERS 229 183 4 H
35 1:21:43 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 230 184 69 IW H
217 1:21:52 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 231 185 46
161 1:22:09 CROUD, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 232 186 67 H
85 1:22:11 ELSHAW, Keith GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 233 187 70 H
272 1:22:16 MUCKLOW, Gordon UNATTACHED (COWES) 234 188 68 IW
225 1:22:21 LEWIS, Peter LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 235 189 47 H
218 1:22:23 BELL, Nicholas UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 236 190 48
113 1:22:31 FISHLEIGH, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 237 191 49 H
213 1:22:42 NORTON, Jonathan RYDE HARRIERS 240 192 5 IW H
279 1:22:47 KAYE, James UNATTACHED (WHITWELL) 241 193 71
229 1:22:56 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 242 194 6 IW H
209 1:23:04 WITHERS, Tim FARNHAM RUNNERS 243 195 69 H
147 1:23:06 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 244 196 50 IW H
41 1:23:16 CLARKE, Graham (1) DENMEAD STRIDERS 245 197 7 H
242 1:23:27 TOOP, Rex POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 247 198 8 H
271 1:23:56 DYER, Dave UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 249 199 51 IW
157 1:24:00 ROBERTS, Del PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 250 200 70 H
170 1:24:08 CHANNING, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 252 201 52 H
233 1:24:22 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 254 202 72 IW
44 1:24:41 MCCAWLEY, Gary DENMEAD STRIDERS 256 203 73 H
214 1:24:55 BARSDELL, David RYDE HARRIERS 257 204 53 IW H
235 1:24:55 MASON, Andrew HART ROAD RUNNERS 258 205 74 H
198 1:25:02 GOULDING, John ANDOVER A.C. 261 206 1 H
46 1:25:21 HENNEM, David UNATTACHED ( GUILDFORD) 263 207 9
156 1:25:24 FROST, Simon PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 264 208 75 H
130 1:25:33 DUFF, Stephen UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 265 209 10 IW
115 1:25:39 MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 267 210 54 IW H
205 1:25:44 COUSINS, Alan UNATTACHED (RYDE) 268 211 55 IW
281 1:25:45 YOUNG, Roy UNATTACHED ( SANDOWN) 269 212 56 IW
102 1:25:52 BELL, Philip UNATTACHED (ISLE OF WIGHT) 270 213 71 IW
37 1:25:58 KLINCEWICZ, Stefan FARNHAM RUNNERS 271 214 72 H
212 1:26:02 SUSSEX, Melvin UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 273 215 11 IW
107 1:26:20 PEARCE, David RYDE HARRIERS 275 216 57 IW H
21 1:26:54 WILSON, Robin (2) UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 277 217 73 IW
135 1:27:00 CIESLIK, Richard ALTON RUNNERS 278 218 58 H
267 1:27:11 BULPITT, Mike UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 280 219 76 IW
150 1:27:14 PARKES, Lawrence CHERWELL RUNNERS 281 220 59
159 1:27:28 BRIER, Chris PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 283 221 60 H
203 1:28:14 CARPENTER, Martin DENMEAD STRIDERS 286 222 74 H
230 1:28:20 PHILBRICK, Grant UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 289 223 77
88 1:28:22 ADDISON, Lee UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 290 224 78
72 1:28:25 BARKER, Michael GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 291 225 12 H
166 1:28:51 POLLARD, Phil PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 293 226 13 H
74 1:28:59 DUKES, Mike LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 294 227 14 H
211 1:29:29 ARMITAGE, Jim ALTON RUNNERS 295 228 61 H
20 1:30:00 DAVEY, Phil UNATTACHED (EXETER) 298 229 62
122 1:30:08 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 301 230 75
202 1:30:27 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 303 231 76 IW H
144 1:32:01 DAVIES, William WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 308 232 1 H
138 1:32:10 LOVEDAY, Victor WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 309 233 15 IW H
172 1:32:57 REES, Brian PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 311 234 16 H
241 1:33:26 STRANGE, Peter FARNHAM RUNNERS 313 235 17 H
149 1:35:05 MOLLOY, Anthony UNATTACHED (SOLIHULL) 316 236 63
111 1:35:10 LEWIS, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 318 237 79 IW H
99 1:35:56 BRADLEY, Roger David LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 320 238 18 H
53 1:38:41 MCTAGGART, Kevin VICTORY A.C. 325 239 64 H
261 1:39:07 LYONS, Mick ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 326 240 19 IW
139 1:39:35 SHEPPARD, Richard FARNHAM RUNNERS 328 241 80 H
104 1:41:11 FARRAR, Robin BUNGAY BLACK DOG R.C. 334 242 20
280 1:43:55 DAY, James UNATTACHED (WHIPPINGHAM) 335 243 65 IW
263 1:45:20 MCMILLAN, Andy UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 339 244 77
234 1:46:28 THORN, Dean UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 340 245 78 IW
31 1:49:07 HARRIS, Brian DENMEAD STRIDERS 344 246 21 H
262 1:49:47 EGGAR, Ian CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 345 247 81
19 1:56:49 ROWLANDS, Gregory UNATTACHED (NUNEATON) 349 248 82
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW H
332 1:04:45 HOWARD, Hannah EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 38 1 1 H
415 1:04:52 HAZLITT, Karen WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 40 2 1 H
374 1:06:01 WEST, Katie CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 46 3 2 H
327 1:07:25 MACGREGOR, Susie STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 60 4 3 H
338 1:07:42 CARPENTER, Angela CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. 65 5 4
426 1:09:22 BRACKLEY, Laura UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 83 6 2 IW
414 1:09:54 PATEL, Emma WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 88 7 3 H
328 1:10:39 WHITAKER, Lynne ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 95 8 1 H
306 1:10:53 OLIVER, Cleo WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 98 9 4 H
400 1:11:30 BRADY, Rebecca OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 107 10 5 H
375 1:11:47 ROSS-RUSSELL, Fiona CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 112 11 2 H
373 1:11:53 HUMPHRIES, Julie ALTON RUNNERS 113 12 5 H
387 1:12:17 HALL, Deborah PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 120 13 6 H
343 1:12:25 RUSHBY, Sonia EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 122 14 6 H
349 1:12:55 JACKSON, Chris RYDE HARRIERS 129 15 7 IW H
381 1:13:06 GEORGHIOU, Jane FARNHAM RUNNERS 131 16 1 H
404 1:13:13 LITTLEWOOD, Janet WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 132 17 8 H
385 1:13:35 GOLUNSKA, Nicola PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 134 18 9 H
364 1:14:34 KEMP, Sarah CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 146 19 7 H
396 1:14:37 RHODES, Deborah ALTON RUNNERS 148 20 3 H
407 1:14:41 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 149 21 10 IW H
408 1:14:45 LEWIS, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 150 22 4 IW H
376 1:14:53 DUNHAM, Emma ANDOVER A.C. 153 23 11 H
386 1:15:04 DURKIN, Catherine PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 155 24 8 H
397 1:15:56 NORMAN, Hannah EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 164 25 9 H
355 1:16:24 CHALK, Helen FAREHAM CRUSADERS 169 26 10 H
399 1:16:30 BARTON, Kerri OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 170 27 11 H
325 1:17:23 CRAWLEY, Anita DENMEAD STRIDERS 177 28 5 H
389 1:17:48 CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 185 29 12 H
418 1:17:53 KIRK, Carly PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 187 30 13 H
322 1:18:18 COLLINS, Virginia TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 189 31 2 H
384 1:18:21 HOWARD, Sandie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 190 32 14 H
348 1:18:24 HAZZARD, Susan CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 191 33 6 H
410 1:18:26 OAKES, Joanne GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 192 34 12 H
359 1:18:36 PAYNE, Hayley EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 193 35 13 H
363 1:18:52 JENKINS, Karen FAREHAM CRUSADERS 195 36 7 H
301 1:18:55 JONES, Clare ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 196 37 15 IW H
416 1:19:20 DUCKER, Jackie WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 198 38 14 H
361 1:19:22 SPITTLES, Kirsty FAREHAM CRUSADERS 199 39 16 H
424 1:19:35 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 201 40 15 IW H
358 1:19:39 TAYLOR, Debbie FAREHAM CRUSADERS 202 41 16 H
421 1:20:04 PAONESSA, Carla ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 208 42 17 IW H
365 1:20:14 MAY, Lucy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 210 43 17 H
390 1:20:37 HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 220 44 3 H
417 1:20:39 BAMFORD, Lindsay FARNHAM RUNNERS 221 45 8 H
413 1:20:50 VOSSER, Madeline WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 223 46 9 H
401 1:22:33 GRIFFITHS, Lucy OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 238 47 18 H
427 1:22:35 DALEY, Philippa UNATTACHED (BRADING) 239 48 18 IW
317 1:23:22 HARDING, Belinda VICTORY A.C. 246 49 10 H
422 1:23:34 CREWS, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 248 50 19 IW H
377 1:24:03 DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 251 51 4 H
392 1:24:09 GROVE, Frances PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 253 52 19 H
310 1:24:30 GORHAM, Christine CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 255 53 11 H
315 1:24:57 EDWARDS, Kate FAREHAM CRUSADERS 259 54 20 H
380 1:25:00 STEWART, Cathy ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 260 55 12 H
326 1:25:08 MATTINGLY, Diane LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 262 56 13 H
318 1:25:39 PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 266 57 20 IW H
320 1:26:01 TEBBETT, Lorraine GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 272 58 21 H
313 1:26:13 HUNT, Melanie DENMEAD STRIDERS 274 59 14 H
357 1:26:45 CHARLSON, Andrea STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 276 60 22 H
340 1:27:07 DOVEN, Emma FARNHAM RUNNERS 279 61 23 H
391 1:27:28 MCLEAN, Michelle PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 282 62 15 H
360 1:28:08 DAMEN, Janet WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 284 63 16 H
372 1:28:12 AMY, Chris WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 285 64 5 IW H
388 1:28:14 BURKE, Margaret PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 287 65 17 H
319 1:28:16 ROLFE, Lucy DENMEAD STRIDERS 288 66 21 H
323 1:28:50 OLIVER, Carrie WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 292 67 18 H
344 1:29:48 FORDHAM, Jan LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 296 68 6 H
354 1:29:48 BRADWELL, Carol LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 297 69 7 H
371 1:30:01 BADHAM, Tracey CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 299 70 19 H
406 1:30:03 WALKER, Lou WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 300 71 20 H
409 1:30:21 COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 302 72 21 IW H
333 1:30:46 RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 304 73 24 IW H
419 1:30:51 MEARS, Helen VICTORY A.C. 305 74 25 H
356 1:31:43 PEOPLES, Susan UNATTACHED (COWES) 306 75 26 IW
366 1:31:59 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 307 76 1 IW H
307 1:32:27 COUPLAND, Jennifer UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 310 77 22
370 1:33:19 PRESTON, Louise HART ROAD RUNNERS 312 78 23 H
368 1:33:58 FREEMAN, Caroline ALTON RUNNERS 314 79 22 H
402 1:34:58 HART, Pam THE RUNNING INN 315 80 8
351 1:35:10 LEWIS, Bridget RYDE HARRIERS 317 81 23 IW H
302 1:35:41 WHITEHOUSE, Fiona REDCAR 319 82 24
311 1:36:25 CLEMENTS, Mary CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 321 83 9 H
312 1:36:53 MARTIN, Sarah STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 322 84 27 H
412 1:38:24 CROCKER, Marilyn VICTORY A.C. 323 85 10 H
420 1:38:35 FORSTER, Sarah UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 324 86 28 IW
316 1:39:26 REVILL, Julia DENMEAD STRIDERS 327 87 11 H
367 1:39:53 DOWNER, Karen WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 329 88 25 IW H
394 1:39:54 SCALES, Carmen PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 330 89 29 H
350 1:39:57 SIBLEY, Cathryn UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 331 90 24 IW
347 1:40:01 WHITE, Sharon STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 332 91 30 H
425 1:41:09 FLOWER, Emma UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 333 92 31 IW
345 1:44:11 PERKS, Corinne CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 336 93 12 IW
411 1:44:18 MAGINNIS, Karen UNATTACHED (ST ALBANS) 337 94 32
314 1:44:24 MORRISON, Stephanie UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 338 95 25
308 1:46:44 BERRIDGE, Marilyn UNATTACHED ( THORLEY) 341 96 13 IW
334 1:48:05 TOLFREY, Carol VICTORY A.C. 342 97 1 H
330 1:48:05 STOTT, Nicola VICTORY A.C. 343 98 26 H
337 1:50:21 DAWES, Jenny LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 346 99 14 H
321 1:53:01 WATSON, Dawn VICTORY A.C. 347 100 27 H
331 1:55:16 MANN, Ann VICTORY A.C. 348 101 28 H
309 1:56:55 DAVEY, Sue UNATTACHED (EXETER) 350 102 29
393 1:59:09 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 351 103 30 H
379 2:01:22 MOLLOY, Andrea UNATTACHED (SOLIHULL) 352 104 33
423 2:01:56 MIKELAS, Marion REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 353 105 15
336 2:04:42 DUPONT, Flora UNATTACHED (RICHMOND) 354 106 34
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
DENMEAD STRIDERS 22 2 MANNING, Julian BEROGNA, Richard WEEKS, Lee
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 47 6 STEVENS, Simon LEEDHAM, Daniel DAVIES, Mike
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 50 4 HOLMES, Sean TOLHURST, Lee MARTIN, Neil
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 53 16 SMITH, Tony JEFFERY, David WHITE, Mike
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 86 22 CLARK, Howard BRIER, Mark STAIT, Ben
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 87 23 OSMAN, Jon O’DOWD, Noel DAVIES, Martin
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 88 1 PLUMMER, Simon FULLER, Lewis RICH, Jon
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 91 12 MOREY, Christopher MCMORRAN, Simon ROWE, Alan
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 103 28 AGONA, Andrew LIGHT, Colin BARBER, Peter
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 120 34 VOSSER, David RISBEY, Nathan NICHOLS, Richard
FARNHAM RUNNERS 158 30 ASHBY, Charles WALBERTON, Michael KITNEY, Steve
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 165 49 PARKER, Eric BESTLEY, Russ BIRD, Melvyn
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 192 50 CURTIS, Pete BRITTEN, Tony LITTLEWOOD, Richard
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 195 59 SHELLEY, Ian HY, Rithy BERLIE, Adrian
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 203 66 HEWETT, Tony DOBSON, Neal HARDIE, Michel
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 211 54 ELLIS, Jonathan DALLY, Michael WRIGHT, Brian
HARDLEY RUNNERS 218 60 KELLAWAY, Andrew ROBERTS, Mike BLUNDELL, Paul
SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 219 9 MUDDIMAN, Thomas DELARA, Sidney BEAN, Jonathan
DENMEAD STRIDERS 220 15 WOODS, David BOWPITT, Graham FELTHAM, Scott
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 221 51 BUTLER, Stephen MCEWEN, Andrew HASSAN-GREEN, Michael
WIGHT TRI 225 45 SPRAGG, David GRATTON, Steve HORNER, Robin
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 229 37 HANDY, Phil SMITH, Julian MCCABE, Michael
POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 232 47 KENNEDY, Mark CURE, Mike BIRCH, Tim
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 240 55 OAKLEY, Robin MCNAIR, Steve TITCOMBE, David
RYDE HARRIERS 247 35 CUPIS, Leslie CARR, Peter JENKINS, Glyn
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 248 29 BELL, Graham MARTIN, Philip BEUKMAN, Nico
ANDOVER A.C. 261 25 CURTIS, Mark LANE, Matt MASON, Kelvin
FARNHAM RUNNERS 262 80 SALMON, Scott ASHWORTH, Mike MURPHY, Steve
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 264 38 SAWYER, James MALONE, Luke GRYGIEL, Jayson
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 267 76 PENTLAND, Bob HEWITT, Paul GRANDY, Mark
LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 291 74 DAVIES, Jim YATES, Kevin KELLY, Robert
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 297 81 RUMSEY, Steve HOUGH, Peter KHAN, David
VICTORY A.C. 298 19 MITCHINSON, Paul CLOW, Jim COLES, Martin
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 314 88 SMITH, Clive BUDGELL, Andy GORHAM, John
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 333 95 GARDENER, Lee FLEET, David EDWARDS, Ian
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 382 119 MIDDLETON, Richard JOHNSON, Brian CHAMBERS, Colin
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 394 129 TURLE, Paul AUSTIN, Andrew STREET, Paul
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 413 110 JONES, Gwyn HOLMES, Adam HOLMES, Nicholas
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 443 135 CASS, Dave DOUGHTY, Jason WHITTINGTON, Richard
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 459 127 SMITH, Rod HOLLOWAY, Melvyn WALKER, Andrew
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 468 113 KNIGHT, Gareth JOLLIFFE, Ian FISHLEIGH, Andrew
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 470 143 LOWY, Stephen OLIVER, Steve CUMMING, Cameron
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 482 138 BERNICE, Ray ADOLPHO-PUGH, Ian ELSHAW, Keith
DENMEAD STRIDERS 488 147 HILES, Paul LAURENSON, Anthony PELLEY, Mark
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 497 153 SCALES, Bill BOYCE, Neil CROUD, Andrew
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 510 161 WHITE, Alan WHITCHER, Nigel SIMISTER, John
ALTON RUNNERS 512 111 SCRASE, Philip BETHELL, Hugh CIESLIK, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 548 174 STILL, Peter LASHLEY, Richard NORTON, Jonathan
FARNHAM RUNNERS 564 155 CRAMP, Christopher WITHERS, Tim KLINCEWICZ, Stefan
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 574 184 FRY, Kevin WALKER-REED, Roger WRAY, Simon
LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 593 177 MATTINGLY, Mike LEWIS, Peter DUKES, Mike
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 609 200 ROBERTS, Del CHANNING, Paul FROST, Simon
DENMEAD STRIDERS 622 197 CLARKE, Graham (1) MCCAWLEY, Gary CARPENTER, Martin
RYDE HARRIERS 657 204 BARSDELL, David PEARCE, David LEWIS, Andrew
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 681 221 BRIER, Chris POLLARD, Phil REES, Brian
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 18 2 HAZLITT, Karen PATEL, Emma OLIVER, Cleo
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 33 3 WEST, Katie ROSS-RUSSELL, Fiona KEMP, Sarah
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 40 1 HOWARD, Hannah RUSHBY, Sonia NORMAN, Hannah
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 55 13 HALL, Deborah GOLUNSKA, Nicola DURKIN, Catherine
RYDE HARRIERS 58 15 JACKSON, Chris WOMACK, Mandy LEWIS, Karen
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 84 10 BRADY, Rebecca BARTON, Kerri GRIFFITHS, Lucy
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 91 29 CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie KIRK, Carly HOWARD, Sandie
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 101 17 LITTLEWOOD, Janet DUCKER, Jackie VOSSER, Madeline
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 101 26 CHALK, Helen JENKINS, Karen SPITTLES, Kirsty
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 107 4 MACGREGOR, Susie MAY, Lucy CHARLSON, Andrea
ALTON RUNNERS 111 12 HUMPHRIES, Julie RHODES, Deborah FREEMAN, Caroline
FARNHAM RUNNERS 122 16 GEORGHIOU, Jane BAMFORD, Lindsay DOVEN, Emma
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 129 37 JONES, Clare PAONESSA, Carla CREWS, Sharon
DENMEAD STRIDERS 153 28 CRAWLEY, Anita HUNT, Melanie ROLFE, Lucy
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 156 33 HAZZARD, Susan GORHAM, Christine BADHAM, Tracey
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 158 44 HALL, Claire GROVE, Frances MCLEAN, Michelle
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 181 51 DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley DAMEN, Janet OLIVER, Carrie
RYDE HARRIERS 193 40 DILLON, Tracey COLLETT, Karen LEWIS, Bridget
LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 193 56 MATTINGLY, Diane FORDHAM, Jan BRADWELL, Carol
VICTORY A.C. 208 49 HARDING, Belinda MEARS, Helen CROCKER, Marilyn
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 228 64 AMY, Chris GOODMAN, Madeline DOWNER, Karen
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 257 65 BURKE, Margaret SCALES, Carmen PENTLAND, Debbie
VICTORY A.C. 295 97 TOLFREY, Carol STOTT, Nicola WATSON, Dawn
Mens Hants Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4
DENMEAD STRIDERS 37 2 MANNING, Julian BEROGNA, Richard WEEKS, Lee WOODS, David
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 81 6 STEVENS, Simon LEEDHAM, Daniel DAVIES, Mike VOSSER, David
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 82 16 SMITH, Tony JEFFERY, David WHITE, Mike BELL, Graham
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 105 4 HOLMES, Sean TOLHURST, Lee MARTIN, Neil OAKLEY, Robin
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 135 22 CLARK, Howard BRIER, Mark STAIT, Ben PARKER, Eric
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 147 1 PLUMMER, Simon FULLER, Lewis RICH, Jon SHELLEY, Ian
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 157 28 AGONA, Andrew LIGHT, Colin BARBER, Peter ELLIS, Jonathan
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 172 12 MOREY, Christopher MCMORRAN, Simon ROWE, Alan RUMSEY, Steve
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 189 42 RISBEY, Nathan NICHOLS, Richard CURTIS, Pete BRITTEN, Tony
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 194 23 OSMAN, Jon O’DOWD, Noel DAVIES, Martin JONES, Colin
FARNHAM RUNNERS 238 30 ASHBY, Charles WALBERTON, Michael KITNEY, Steve SALMON, Scott
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 249 52 BESTLEY, Russ BIRD, Melvyn HEWETT, Tony DOBSON, Neal
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 328 61 HY, Rithy BERLIE, Adrian SMITH, Clive BUDGELL, Andy
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 334 51 BUTLER, Stephen MCEWEN, Andrew HASSAN-GREEN, Michael KNIGHT, Gareth
SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 336 9 MUDDIMAN, Thomas DELARA, Sidney BEAN, Jonathan COTTERELL, Graham
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 337 70 HARDIE, Michel PENTLAND, Bob HEWITT, Paul GRANDY, Mark
WIGHT TRI 339 45 SPRAGG, David GRATTON, Steve HORNER, Robin MCCALL, Neil
HARDLEY RUNNERS 341 60 KELLAWAY, Andrew ROBERTS, Mike BLUNDELL, Paul HAWKER, Ian
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 351 73 DALLY, Michael WRIGHT, Brian GARDENER, Lee FLEET, David
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 359 37 HANDY, Phil SMITH, Julian MCCABE, Michael WALTERS, Geoff
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 393 38 SAWYER, James MALONE, Luke GRYGIEL, Jayson TURLE, Paul
RYDE HARRIERS 421 35 CUPIS, Leslie CARR, Peter JENKINS, Glyn STILL, Peter
POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 430 47 KENNEDY, Mark CURE, Mike BIRCH, Tim TOOP, Rex
ANDOVER A.C. 467 25 CURTIS, Mark LANE, Matt MASON, Kelvin GOULDING, John
LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 468 74 DAVIES, Jim YATES, Kevin KELLY, Robert MATTINGLY, Mike
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 499 96 HOUGH, Peter KHAN, David CASS, Dave DOUGHTY, Jason
DENMEAD STRIDERS 517 102 BOWPITT, Graham FELTHAM, Scott HILES, Paul LAURENSON, Anthony
FARNHAM RUNNERS 532 82 ASHWORTH, Mike MURPHY, Steve CRAMP, Christopher WITHERS, Tim
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 535 119 MIDDLETON, Richard JOHNSON, Brian CHAMBERS, Colin SCALES, Bill
VICTORY A.C. 537 19 MITCHINSON, Paul CLOW, Jim COLES, Martin MCTAGGART, Kevin
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 550 86 MARTIN, Philip BEUKMAN, Nico WHITE, Alan WHITCHER, Nigel
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 559 89 LITTLEWOOD, Richard LOWY, Stephen OLIVER, Steve CUMMING, Cameron
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 560 131 AUSTIN, Andrew STREET, Paul BERNICE, Ray ADOLPHO-PUGH, Ian
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 581 122 GORHAM, John SMITH, Rod HOLLOWAY, Melvyn WALKER, Andrew
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 734 160 WHITTINGTON, Richard FRY, Kevin WALKER-REED, Roger WRAY, Simon
ALTON RUNNERS 740 111 SCRASE, Philip BETHELL, Hugh CIESLIK, Richard ARMITAGE, Jim
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 745 158 BOYCE, Neil CROUD, Andrew ROBERTS, Del CHANNING, Paul
RYDE HARRIERS 794 182 LASHLEY, Richard NORTON, Jonathan BARSDELL, David PEARCE, David
DENMEAD STRIDERS 798 176 PELLEY, Mark CLARKE, Graham (1) MCCAWLEY, Gary CARPENTER, Martin
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 819 164 JOLLIFFE, Ian FISHLEIGH, Andrew CRITCHISON, Eric LOVEDAY, Victor
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 889 208 FROST, Simon BRIER, Chris POLLARD, Phil REES, Brian
Name Club Time Gen Gen Pos Cat Cat Pos
PLUMMER, Simon CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 0:53:31 M 1
MANNING, Julian DENMEAD STRIDERS 0:56:24 M 2 MV35 1
GRUNDY, Jack ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 0:57:00 M 3
HOLMES, Sean OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 0:57:49 M 4 MV40 1
TOLHURST, Lee OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 0:58:55 M 5 MV35 2
STEVENS, Simon WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 0:59:18 M 6 MV40 2
BEROGNA, Richard DENMEAD STRIDERS 0:59:53 M 7 MV40 3
MCGEEVER, Patrick ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 1:00:00 M 8 MV45 1
MUDDIMAN, Thomas SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 1:00:25 M 9
KURTH, Gary UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 1:00:27 M 10
WALLACE, James HART ROAD RUNNERS 1:00:31 M 11
MOREY, Christopher ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:01:01 M 12
WEEKS, Lee DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:01:20 M 13 MV40 4
LEEDHAM, Daniel WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:01:47 M 14
WOODS, David DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:01:51 M 15
SMITH, Tony STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:01:53 M 16 MV40 5
JEFFERY, David STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:02:04 M 17 MV40 6
MCALPINE, Neil SOUTH DOWNS HARRIERS 1:02:16
MITCHINSON, Paul VICTORY A.C. 1:02:25 M 18
WHITE, Mike STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:02:46 M 19 MV50 1
MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:02:49 M 20 MV50 2
CLARK, Howard PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:02:54 M 21 MV35 3
OSMAN, Jon EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:03:00 M 22 MV50 3
O’DOWD, Noel EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:03:05 M 23 MV50 4
CURTIS, Mark ANDOVER A.C. 1:03:13 M 24 MV45 2
PURCHASE, Alan STRIDERS OF CROYDON 1:03:20
DAVIES, Mike WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:03:22 M 25 MV45 3
AGONA, Andrew FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:03:27 M 26 MV45 4
BELL, Graham STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:03:31 M 27 MV40 7
ASHBY, Charles FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:03:42 M 28 MV40 8
BRIER, Mark PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:03:48 M 29 MV35 4
LIGHT, Colin FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:03:50 M 30
STAIT, Ben PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:03:58 M 31 MV35 5
VOSSER, David WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:04:07 M 32 MV50 5
CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 1:04:09 M 33 MV45 5
SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 1:04:26
HANDY, Phil NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1:04:40 M 34
HOWARD, Hannah EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:04:45 W 1
SAWYER, James GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:04:51 M 35
HAZLITT, Karen WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:04:52 W 2 WV40 1
FULLER, Lewis CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:04:54 M 36
DAVIES, Martin EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:05:18 M 37 MV50 6
MARTIN, Neil OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 1:05:35 M 38 MV35 6
RISBEY, Nathan WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:05:51 M 39
BARBER, Peter FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:05:54 M 40
WEST, Katie CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:06:01 W 3 WV40 2
NICHOLS, Richard WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:06:10 M 41 MV40 9
SPRAGG, David WIGHT TRI 1:06:14
JOHNSON, Ben UNATTACHED (RYDE) 1:06:31
KENNEDY, Mark POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 1:06:32 M 42 MV50 7
RICH, Jon CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:06:37 M 43
PARKER, Eric PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:06:40 M 44 MV40 10
CURTIS, Pete WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:06:42 M 45 MV35 7
BUTLER, Stephen WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:06:47 M 46 MV55 1
BESTLEY, Russ PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:06:57 M 47 MV45 6
BRITTEN, Tony WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:07:00 M 48 MV50 8
ELLIS, Jonathan FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:07:10 M 49
OAKLEY, Robin OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 1:07:15 M 50
WALBERTON, Michael FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:07:20 M 51 MV50 9
MACGREGOR, Susie STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:07:25 W 4 WV40 3
BACKHOUSE, Stuart PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 1:07:25
ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:07:29 M 52 MV45 7
SHELLEY, Ian CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:07:36 M 53 MV40 11
KELLAWAY, Andrew HARDLEY RUNNERS 1:07:40 M 54 MV40 12
CARPENTER, Angela CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. 1:07:42
HY, Rithy CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:07:49 M 55
YOUNG, Rob UNATTACHED ( SANDOWN) 1:08:01
GREENFIELD, Toby UNATTACHED (LOCKS HEATH) 1:08:13
BIRD, Melvyn PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:08:16 M 56 MV55 2
MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:08:26 M 57 MV45 8
HEWETT, Tony PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:08:31 M 58
DOBSON, Neal PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:08:36 M 59
ROBERTS, Mike HARDLEY RUNNERS 1:08:46 M 60 MV40 13
CURE, Mike POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 1:08:55 M 61 MV45 9
HARDIE, Michel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:09:00 M 62 MV40 14
GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 1:09:01
KITNEY, Steve FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:09:06 M 63 MV40 15
DALLY, Michael FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:09:09 M 64 MV35 8
DAVIES, Jim LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:09:14 M 65
BERLIE, Adrian CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:09:18 M 66 MV40 16
PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:09:20 M 67 MV55 3
SMITH, Julian NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1:09:20 M 68 MV50 10
BRACKLEY, Laura UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 1:09:22
TYLER, John HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 1:09:38
MCNAIR, Steve OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 1:09:39 M 69 MV50 11
SALMON, Scott FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:09:46 M 70 MV50 12
RUMSEY, Steve ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:09:52 M 71 MV40 17
PATEL, Emma WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:09:54 W 5
ASHWORTH, Mike FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:09:58 M 72
HARVEY, Richard UNATTACHED (COWES) 1:10:20
WRIGHT, Brian FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:10:24 M 73 MV35 9
YATES, Kevin LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:10:26 M 74
MARTIN, Philip STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:10:26 M 75 MV45 10
LANE, Matt ANDOVER A.C. 1:10:35 M 76 MV40 18
WHITAKER, Lynne ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 1:10:39 W 6 WV50 1
SMITH, Clive CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:10:41 M 77 MV40 19
LITTLEWOOD, Richard WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:10:44 M 78 MV35 10
OLIVER, Cleo WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:10:53 W 7
BLUNDELL, Paul HARDLEY RUNNERS 1:10:56 M 79 MV45 11
CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 1:11:01 M 80
BALL, Nathan WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1:11:06
COLLINGWORTH, Ian UNATTACHED (ARRETON) 1:11:07
HEWITT, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:11:13 M 81 MV45 12
GARDENER, Lee FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:11:17 M 82 MV35 11
HOUGH, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:11:22 M 83 MV55 4
GRANDY, Mark PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:11:25 M 84
BRADY, Rebecca OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 1:11:30 W 8
DELARA, Sidney SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 1:11:37 M 85 MV55 5
FLEET, David FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:11:39 M 86
MURPHY, Steve FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:11:41 M 87 MV50 13
MALONE, Luke GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:11:46 M 88
ROSS-RUSSELL, Fiona CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:11:47 W 9 WV50 2
HUMPHRIES, Julie ALTON RUNNERS 1:11:53 W 10 WV40 4
BOWPITT, Graham DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:11:59 M 89 MV40 20
FELTHAM, Scott DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:12:01 M 90 MV35 12
BUDGELL, Andy CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:12:06 M 91 MV35 13
HASSAN-GREEN, Michael WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:12:10 M 92
TITCOMBE, David OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 1:12:14 M 93 MV50 14
JONES, Colin EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:12:14 M 94 MV55 6
HALL, Deborah PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:12:17 W 11
CRIPPS, Andrew UNATTACHED (OAKLEY) 1:12:19
RUSHBY, Sonia EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:12:25 W 12 WV35 1
HORNER, Robin WIGHT TRI 1:12:31
JONES, Gwyn FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1:12:38
SCRASE, Philip ALTON RUNNERS 1:12:42 M 95 MV45 13
BEAN, Jonathan SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 1:12:43 M 96
KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:12:44 M 97 MV50 15
MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 1:12:50
JACKSON, Chris RYDE HARRIERS 1:12:55 W 13 WV40 5
MCCABE, Michael NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1:12:56 M 98 MV55 7
GEORGHIOU, Jane FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:13:06 W 14 WV55 1
LITTLEWOOD, Janet WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:13:13 W 15 WV35 2
BIRCH, Tim POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 1:13:24 M 99 MV45 14
GOLUNSKA, Nicola PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:13:35 W 16 WV35 3
COTTERELL, Graham SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 1:13:38 M 100 MV50 16
HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1:13:46
MIDDLETON, Richard PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:13:48 M 101 MV45 15
KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:13:50 M 102 MV45 16
JENKINS, Glyn RYDE HARRIERS 1:14:07 M 103 MV55 8
GORHAM, John CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:14:16 M 104 MV55 9
HAWKER, Ian HARDLEY RUNNERS 1:14:20 M 105 MV55 10
PUTTOCK, Neil SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 1:14:21 M 106 MV35 14
GRYGIEL, Jayson GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:14:22 M 107 MV40 21
JOHNSON, Brian PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:14:25 M 108 MV40 22
SMITH, Rod CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:14:28 M 109 MV65 1
KEMP, Sarah CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:14:34 W 17
CLOW, Jim VICTORY A.C. 1:14:35 M 110 MV60 1
RHODES, Deborah ALTON RUNNERS 1:14:37 W 18 WV50 3
WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 1:14:41 W 19 WV40 6
LEWIS, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 1:14:45 W 20 WV45 1
TURLE, Paul GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:14:46 M 111 MV50 17
WALTERS, Geoff NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1:14:47 M 112 MV40 23
DUNHAM, Emma ANDOVER A.C. 1:14:53 W 21 WV40 7
AUSTIN, Andrew GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:14:58 M 113 MV50 18
DURKIN, Catherine PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:15:04 W 22
KELLY, Robert LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:15:05 M 114 MV40 24
BEUKMAN, Nico STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:15:13 M 115 MV40 25
STREET, Paul GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:15:25 M 116 MV45 17
CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:15:37 M 117 MV40 26
JONES, Simon UNATTACHED (WHITELEY BANK) 1:15:39
CHAMBERS, Colin PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:15:43 M 118 MV55 11
BERNICE, Ray GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:15:48 M 119 MV45 18
EDWARDS, Ian FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:15:49 M 120
NORMAN, Hannah EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:15:56 W 23
WHITE, Martyn UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 1:16:06
MACENHILL, Damian STRIDERS OF CROYDON 1:16:11
NEVILL, Pete UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 1:16:16
LOWY, Stephen WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:16:19 M 121 MV40 27
CHALK, Helen FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:16:24 W 24
BARTON, Kerri OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 1:16:30 W 25
PENNEY, Mat UNATTACHED (RYDE) 1:17:05
MARTIN, Paul UNATTACHED (COWES) 1:17:06
OSBOURN, Antony UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 1:17:11
HILES, Paul DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:17:17 M 122
DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:17:19 M 123
MASON, Kelvin ANDOVER A.C. 1:17:20 M 124 MV55 12
CRAWLEY, Anita DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:17:23 W 26 WV45 2
MOWATT, Andrew UNATTACHED (BRIGHTON) 1:17:25
COLES, Martin VICTORY A.C. 1:17:25 M 125 MV50 19
HOLLOWAY, Melvyn CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:17:26 M 126 MV50 20
SCALES, Bill PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:17:26 M 127 MV35 15
EDWARDS, Ken FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:17:28 M 128 MV45 19
CRAMP, Christopher FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:17:34 M 129 MV40 28
OLIVER, Steve WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:17:44 M 130 MV50 21
CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:17:48 W 27
ADOLPHO-PUGH, Ian GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:17:52 M 131
KIRK, Carly PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:17:53 W 28
BOYCE, Neil PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:18:06 M 132 MV50 22
COLLINS, Virginia TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 1:18:18 W 29 WV55 2
HOWARD, Sandie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:18:21 W 30
HAZZARD, Susan CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:18:24 W 31 WV50 4
OAKES, Joanne GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:18:26 W 32 WV35 4
PAYNE, Hayley EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:18:36 W 33 WV35 5
SPREADBURY, Paul UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 1:18:47
JENKINS, Karen FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:18:52 W 34 WV45 3
JONES, Clare ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:18:55 W 35
WHITTINGTON, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:19:16 M 133 MV45 20
DUCKER, Jackie WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:19:20 W 36 WV40 8
SPITTLES, Kirsty FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:19:22 W 37
WHITE, Alan STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:19:29 M 134 MV50 23
DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 1:19:35 W 38 WV35 6
TAYLOR, Debbie FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:19:39 W 39 WV40 9
WILKINS, Andy FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 1:19:41
RHODES, Matthew UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 1:19:49
JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:19:54 M 135 MV65 2
LAURENSON, Anthony DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:19:59 M 136 MV45 21
WALSHE, John EAST CORK A.C. 1:20:01
PAONESSA, Carla ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:20:04 W 40 WV40 10
MIKELAS, Trevor REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 1:20:05
MAY, Lucy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:20:14 W 41
RUANE, Steve FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:20:17 M 137 MV40 29
HOLMAN, Mark UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 1:20:20
WHITCHER, Nigel STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:20:24 M 138 MV45 22
CUMMING, Cameron WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:20:24 M 139 MV40 30
GUEST, Richard UNATTACHED (CRAWLEY) 1:20:25
PALMER, Mark UNATTACHED (REDCAR) 1:20:26
STILL, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 1:20:28 M 140 MV40 31
HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 1:20:29
PELLEY, Mark DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:20:32 M 141 MV45 23
HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:20:37 W 42 WV55 3
BAMFORD, Lindsay FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:20:39 W 43 WV45 4
MATTINGLY, Mike LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:20:48 M 142 MV50 24
VOSSER, Madeline WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:20:50 W 44 WV50 5
BLANCHARD, Richard UNATTACHED (COWES) 1:20:51
SIMISTER, John STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:20:54 M 143 MV50 25
WALKER, Andrew CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:21:00 M 144 MV45 24
COPE, Charles UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 1:21:02
LASHLEY, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 1:21:14 M 145 MV45 25
BETHELL, Hugh ALTON RUNNERS 1:21:29 M 146 MV65 3
FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:21:43 M 147 MV40 32
HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1:21:52
CROUD, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:22:09 M 148
ELSHAW, Keith GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:22:11 M 149 MV40 33
MUCKLOW, Gordon UNATTACHED (COWES) 1:22:16
LEWIS, Peter LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:22:21 M 150 MV50 26
BELL, Nicholas UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 1:22:23
FISHLEIGH, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:22:31 M 151 MV55 13
GRIFFITHS, Lucy OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 1:22:33 W 45
DALEY, Philippa UNATTACHED (BRADING) 1:22:35
NORTON, Jonathan RYDE HARRIERS 1:22:42 M 152 MV65 4
KAYE, James UNATTACHED (WHITWELL) 1:22:47
WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:22:56 M 153 MV60 2
WITHERS, Tim FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:23:04 M 154 MV35 16
WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:23:06 M 155 MV55 14
CLARKE, Graham (1) DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:23:16 M 156 MV65 5
HARDING, Belinda VICTORY A.C. 1:23:22 W 46 WV50 6
TOOP, Rex POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 1:23:27 M 157 MV65 6
CREWS, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:23:34 W 47 WV40 11
DYER, Dave UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 1:23:56
ROBERTS, Del PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:24:00 M 158 MV35 17
DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:24:03 W 48 WV55 4
CHANNING, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:24:08 M 159 MV50 27
GROVE, Frances PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:24:09 W 49
COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 1:24:22
GORHAM, Christine CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:24:30 W 50 WV50 7
MCCAWLEY, Gary DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:24:41 M 160 MV40 34
BARSDELL, David RYDE HARRIERS 1:24:55 M 161 MV55 15
MASON, Andrew HART ROAD RUNNERS 1:24:55 M 162 MV40 35
EDWARDS, Kate FAREHAM CRUSADERS 1:24:57 W 51
STEWART, Cathy ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 1:25:00 W 52 WV45 5
GOULDING, John ANDOVER A.C. 1:25:02 M 163 MV70 1
MATTINGLY, Diane LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:25:08 W 53 WV45 6
HENNEM, David UNATTACHED ( GUILDFORD) 1:25:21
FROST, Simon PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:25:24 M 164 MV45 26
DUFF, Stephen UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 1:25:33
PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:25:39 W 54 WV40 12
MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:25:39 M 165 MV55 16
COUSINS, Alan UNATTACHED (RYDE) 1:25:44
YOUNG, Roy UNATTACHED ( SANDOWN) 1:25:45
BELL, Philip UNATTACHED (ISLE OF WIGHT) 1:25:52
KLINCEWICZ, Stefan FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:25:58 M 166 MV35 18
TEBBETT, Lorraine GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1:26:01 W 55 WV40 13
SUSSEX, Melvin UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 1:26:02
HUNT, Melanie DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:26:13 W 56 WV45 7
PEARCE, David RYDE HARRIERS 1:26:20 M 167 MV55 17
CHARLSON, Andrea STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:26:45 W 57 WV40 14
WILSON, Robin (2) UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 1:26:54
CIESLIK, Richard ALTON RUNNERS 1:27:00 M 168 MV55 18
DOVEN, Emma FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:27:07 W 58 WV35 7
BULPITT, Mike UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 1:27:11
PARKES, Lawrence CHERWELL RUNNERS 1:27:14
MCLEAN, Michelle PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:27:28 W 59 WV45 8
BRIER, Chris PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:27:28 M 169 MV55 19
DAMEN, Janet WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:28:08 W 60 WV50 8
AMY, Chris WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:28:12 W 61 WV55 5
CARPENTER, Martin DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:28:14 M 170 MV35 19
BURKE, Margaret PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:28:14 W 62 WV45 9
ROLFE, Lucy DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:28:16 W 63
PHILBRICK, Grant UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 1:28:20
ADDISON, Lee UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 1:28:22
HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 1:30:08
COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 1:30:21 W 69 WV45 13
CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:30:27 M 175
RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:30:46 W 70 WV40 15
MEARS, Helen VICTORY A.C. 1:30:51 W 71 WV40 16
PEOPLES, Susan UNATTACHED (COWES) 1:31:43
GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:31:59 W 72 WV65 1
DAVIES, William WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1:32:01 M 176 MV80 1
LOVEDAY, Victor WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:32:10 M 177 MV65 8
COUPLAND, Jennifer UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 1:32:27
REES, Brian PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:32:57 M 178 MV60 5
PRESTON, Louise HART ROAD RUNNERS 1:33:19 W 73
STRANGE, Peter FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:33:26 M 179 MV65 9
FREEMAN, Caroline ALTON RUNNERS 1:33:58 W 74 WV45 14
HART, Pam THE RUNNING INN 1:34:58
MOLLOY, Anthony UNATTACHED (SOLIHULL) 1:35:05
LEWIS, Bridget RYDE HARRIERS 1:35:10 W 75 WV45 15
LEWIS, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 1:35:10 M 180 MV45 27
WHITEHOUSE, Fiona REDCAR 1:35:41
BRADLEY, Roger David LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:35:56 M 181 MV65 10
CLEMENTS, Mary CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 1:36:25 W 76 WV60 8
MARTIN, Sarah STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:36:53 W 77 WV40 17
CROCKER, Marilyn VICTORY A.C. 1:38:24 W 78 WV55 8
FORSTER, Sarah UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 1:38:35
MCTAGGART, Kevin VICTORY A.C. 1:38:41 M 182 MV55 20
LYONS, Mick ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 1:39:07
REVILL, Julia DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:39:26 W 79 WV60 9
SHEPPARD, Richard FARNHAM RUNNERS 1:39:35 M 183 MV45 28
DOWNER, Karen WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1:39:53 W 80 WV45 16
SCALES, Carmen PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:39:54 W 81 WV35 8
SIBLEY, Cathryn UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 1:39:57
WHITE, Sharon STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:40:01 W 82 WV40 18
FLOWER, Emma UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 1:41:09
FARRAR, Robin BUNGAY BLACK DOG R.C. 1:41:11
DAY, James UNATTACHED (WHIPPINGHAM) 1:43:55
PERKS, Corinne CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 1:44:11
MAGINNIS, Karen UNATTACHED (ST ALBANS) 1:44:18
MORRISON, Stephanie UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 1:44:24
MCMILLAN, Andy UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 1:45:20
THORN, Dean UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 1:46:28
BERRIDGE, Marilyn UNATTACHED ( THORLEY) 1:46:44
TOLFREY, Carol VICTORY A.C. 1:48:05 W 83 WV65 2
STOTT, Nicola VICTORY A.C. 1:48:05 W 84 WV45 17
HARRIS, Brian DENMEAD STRIDERS 1:49:07 M 184 MV65 11
EGGAR, Ian CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 1:49:47
DAWES, Jenny LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:50:21 W 85 WV55 9
WATSON, Dawn VICTORY A.C. 1:53:01 W 86 WV45 18
MANN, Ann VICTORY A.C. 1:55:16 W 87 WV45 19
ROWLANDS, Gregory UNATTACHED (NUNEATON) 1:56:49
DAVEY, Sue UNATTACHED (EXETER) 1:56:55
PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1:59:09 W 88 WV50 9
MOLLOY, Andrea UNATTACHED (SOLIHULL) 2:01:22
MIKELAS, Marion REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 2:01:56
DUPONT, Flora UNATTACHED (RICHMOND) 2:04:42