Ryde 10miles 2009 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
296 0:55:29 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
41 0:56:28 STEVENS, Simon WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 2 2 2
246 0:56:33 HOUGHTON, Robin WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 3 3 3
278 0:56:54 GOWEN, Richard ALTON RUNNERS 4 4 4
270 0:57:10 WARD, Robin PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 5 5 5
188 0:57:50 BEROGNA, Richard DENMEAD STRIDERS 6 6 6
35 0:58:19 SIMPSON, Andy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 7 7 7
15 0:58:33 WELLARD, Scott ALTON RUNNERS 8 8 8
214 0:58:46 PASSINGHAM, Leonard ALTON RUNNERS 9 9 1
72 0:59:25 BERRY, Ian WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 10 10 9
1 0:59:32 RIX, Michael FARNHAM RUNNERS 11 11 10
275 1:00:10 ADAMS, Ronnie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 12 12 2
342 1:01:03 CAMPION, Mark PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 13 13 11
206 1:01:15 TOLHURST, Lee OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 14 14 12
295 1:01:27 BRAZENER, David NOTTS AC 15 15 3
56 1:01:28 O’DOWD, Noel EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 16 16 1
87 1:02:14 KELLAWAY, Andrew HARDLEY RUNNERS 18 17 4
280 1:02:32 HEPENSTAL, Sam WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 19 18 13
200 1:02:43 LEEDHAM, Daniel WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 20 19 14
212 1:03:01 WATSON, Nev ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 21 20 15
375 1:03:03 AGONA, Andrew FAREHAM CRUSADERS 22 21 5
42 1:03:34 OSMAN, Jon EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 23 22 6
122 1:03:41 SMITH, Tony DENMEAD STRIDERS 24 23 16
369 1:04:02 MOREY, Christopher UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 25 24 17 IW
316 1:04:03 ASHBY, Charles FARNHAM RUNNERS 26 25 7
207 1:04:04 HOLMES, Sean OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 27 26 18
346 1:04:05 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 28 27 19 IW
233 1:04:10 BRISCO, Douglas ANDOVER A.C. 29 28 2
66 1:04:17 KITNEY, Steve FARNHAM RUNNERS 30 29 8
133 1:04:22 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 31 30 1 IW
52 1:04:26 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 32 31 9 IW
84 1:04:32 FERGUSON, Mark HAVANT A.C. 33 32 20
111 1:04:32 TOLFREY, Neil VICTORY A.C. 34 33 10
274 1:04:47 BACON, Martin PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 35 34 11
363 1:05:05 TUCK, Adam WIGHT TRI 36 35 21 IW
80 1:05:09 HERRINGTON, Richard WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 37 36 22
98 1:05:23 BRIMICOMBE, Bob FARNHAM RUNNERS 39 37 12
92 1:05:27 CLARK, Howard PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 40 38 23
163 1:05:39 HARPER, Mike STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 41 39 13
34 1:05:41 MCCABE, Michael NEW FOREST RUNNERS 42 40 3
201 1:05:42 WHEELER, Kevin STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 43 41 24
229 1:05:48 WEEKS, Lee DENMEAD STRIDERS 44 42 14
71 1:05:52 DRISCOLL, Sean TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 45 43 15
211 1:05:54 WAKEFIELD, Ryan OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 46 44 25
330 1:05:55 NUTT, Chris ALTON RUNNERS 47 45 16
117 1:06:00 HOUGHTON, Alan STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 48 46 26
345 1:06:06 STAIT, Ben PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 49 47 27
20 1:06:22 HENSHAW, Guy ALTON RUNNERS 50 48 17
216 1:06:34 MANN, Julian (2) FARNHAM RUNNERS 51 49 18
25 1:06:42 SETTERS, Chris WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 52 50 28
372 1:06:57 JOHNSON, Ben UNATTACHED (RYDE) 53 51 29 IW
165 1:07:01 ELLARD, Jon FAREHAM CRUSADERS 54 52 30
208 1:07:02 MARTIN, Neil OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 55 53 31
109 1:07:17 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 56 54 4
36 1:07:25 LANE, Matt ANDOVER A.C. 57 55 19
181 1:07:32 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 58 56 32 IW
240 1:07:33 TYLER, John HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 59 57 20
124 1:07:34 DALY, Scott VICTORY A.C. 60 58 33
360 1:07:36 SPRAGG, David RYDE HARRIERS 61 59 21 IW
125 1:07:46 HARDIE, Michel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 63 60 34
355 1:07:55 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 64 61 22 IW
315 1:08:06 KURTH, Gary ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 65 62 35 IW
337 1:08:15 MOREY, Keith WIGHT TRI 66 63 23 IW
268 1:08:19 HEWETT, Tony PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 67 64 36
305 1:08:20 COX, Philip UNATTACHED ( BOGNOR REGIS) 68 65 37
318 1:08:20 ARNOLD, Dave DENMEAD STRIDERS 69 66 24
4 1:08:21 CONWAY, Tony PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 70 67 5
353 1:08:24 HALLAM, Matt UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 71 68 38 IW
215 1:08:32 HARRIS, Steven SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 72 69 39
48 1:08:32 DAVIES, Martin EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 73 70 25
140 1:08:43 BARNES, David EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 74 71 6
157 1:08:44 WALBERTON, Michael FARNHAM RUNNERS 75 72 26
9 1:08:45 BRUCE, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 76 73 27
273 1:08:47 BESTLEY, Russ PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 77 74 28
300 1:08:59 BELL, Graham STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 78 75 29
311 1:09:07 VALLIS, Keith OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 79 76 30
365 1:09:11 BISSON, Michael LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 80 77 40
153 1:09:11 CLOW, Jim VICTORY A.C. 81 78 7
218 1:09:24 LOVELESS, Martin HARDLEY RUNNERS 83 79 8
14 1:09:28 JOHNSON, Paul SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 84 80 31
292 1:09:30 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 85 81 32 IW
195 1:09:35 LOCKHART, Les PLYMOUTH COASTERS 86 82 33
107 1:09:38 SMITH, Clive CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 87 83 34
297 1:09:42 MURPHY, Bill RYDE HARRIERS 88 84 9 IW
44 1:09:49 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 89 85 10 IW
294 1:10:05 KELLY, Robert LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 90 86 35
326 1:10:11 PHILP, Stephen CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 91 87 36
175 1:10:25 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 92 88 37 IW
31 1:10:31 TOMS, Simon DENMEAD STRIDERS 93 89 41
167 1:10:38 GOODIN, Gary VICTORY A.C. 94 90 38
348 1:10:43 BUNDEY, Paul UNATTACHED (HORNDEAN) 96 91 42
312 1:10:44 BENNETT, Mark UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 97 92 43
162 1:11:01 ROGERS, Ian EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 99 93 39
354 1:11:10 PRINGLE, Justin UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 100 94 44 IW
152 1:11:10 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 101 95 2 IW
27 1:11:14 TROTTER, Simon UNATTACHED (RYDE) 102 96 40 IW
306 1:11:15 PEARSON, Richard SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 103 97 3
329 1:11:21 DALLY, Michael FAREHAM CRUSADERS 104 98 45
242 1:11:27 PHELPS, Guy VICTORY A.C. 105 99 4
115 1:11:28 JODDRELL, Peter UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 106 100 46
94 1:11:41 CLEGHORN, David ANDOVER A.C. 109 101 41
339 1:11:55 SALMON, Scott FARNHAM RUNNERS 110 102 42
131 1:12:00 FURMIDGE, Sean RYDE HARRIERS 112 103 47 IW
358 1:12:06 HOWE, Paul UNATTACHED (ABINGDON) 113 104 48
67 1:12:16 GORHAM, John CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 115 105 11
23 1:12:17 AUSTIN, Andrew GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 116 105 43
83 1:12:24 CLARK, Simon DENMEAD STRIDERS 117 107 44
174 1:12:28 CARTER, Paul SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 119 108 12
61 1:12:29 SMITH, Derek WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 120 109 13
376 1:12:33 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 122 110 14
343 1:12:33 COURT, Alan EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 123 111 45
118 1:12:43 KIMBER, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN 127 112 15
70 1:12:50 PELLEY, Mark DENMEAD STRIDERS 129 113 46
230 1:13:02 SMITH, Rod CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 132 114 5
99 1:13:02 JONES, Colin EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 133 115 16
101 1:13:07 TWEED, Andy FARNHAM RUNNERS 135 116 47
314 1:13:15 BARNETT, Paul ALTON RUNNERS 136 117 17
248 1:13:20 WHITTINGTON, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 137 118 48 IW
309 1:13:26 JOHNSON, Andy GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 138 119 49
324 1:13:50 PARKER, Lee HANTS CONSTABULARY 141 120 50
198 1:13:51 JONES, Gwyn FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 143 121 18
227 1:13:54 BLUNDELL, Paul HARDLEY RUNNERS 144 122 51
78 1:14:05 HALL, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 145 123 19
209 1:14:06 PUNTAN, Piers OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 146 124 49
210 1:14:13 TITCOMBE, David OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 147 125 52
304 1:14:16 CRUMPTON, Tim STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 148 126 20
336 1:14:31 HAWKER, Ian HARDLEY RUNNERS 149 127 21
128 1:14:39 NIBLETT, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 150 128 50 IW
325 1:14:40 ELLIS, Jonathan FAREHAM CRUSADERS 151 129 51
298 1:14:42 KENNEY, Nick UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 152 130 52 IW
362 1:14:47 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 154 131 6
221 1:14:55 JOHNSON, Tim EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 155 132 53
347 1:15:10 HILLIER, Richard UNATTACHED (NORTHWOOD) 156 133 54 IW
190 1:15:12 FLEET, Matthew FAREHAM CRUSADERS 157 134 53
96 1:15:13 WOOLVEN, Keith FAREHAM CRUSADERS 158 135 55
368 1:15:31 WILKERSON, Peter UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 160 136 56 IW
32 1:15:32 GUEST, Richard UNATTACHED (CRAWLEY) 161 137 57
265 1:15:38 DAUGHERTY, Brian PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 162 138 22
137 1:15:53 COTTERELL, Graham SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 164 139 23
103 1:16:03 SCIVIER, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 166 140 58 IW
191 1:16:05 JINKS, Richard LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 167 141 24
235 1:16:16 DINGLE, Andy UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 169 142 54 IW
2 1:16:24 RUDDOCK, Gordon UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 170 143 55
136 1:16:33 KANE, Jonathan WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 171 144 7
171 1:16:44 GILBERT, Kevin TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 172 145 59
33 1:16:49 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 173 146 60 IW
249 1:16:56 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 175 147 25 IW
59 1:16:57 CHAPMAN, Paul EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 176 148 61
116 1:17:05 STREET, Paul GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 179 149 62
217 1:17:06 GOODWIN, Steve (2) WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 180 150 26
287 1:17:21 JOLLIFFE, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 181 151 8 IW
361 1:18:02 BEAN, Jonathan UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 184 152 56
374 1:18:04 STEVENSON, Tony RYDE HARRIERS 185 153 27 IW
301 1:18:05 JOHNSON, Brian PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 186 154 57
302 1:18:06 SAUNDERS, Jon UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 187 155 58
168 1:18:25 GOODALL, Martin HAMPSHIRE POLICE 188 156 63 IW
340 1:18:25 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 189 157 64 IW
189 1:18:38 EDWARDS, Ken FAREHAM CRUSADERS 191 158 65
317 1:18:43 HOOKER, Michael ALTON RUNNERS 192 159 9
356 1:18:48 WALSHE, Mark UNATTACHED (RYDE) 194 160 59 IW
185 1:18:50 MURPHY, Daniel RYDE HARRIERS 195 161 60 IW
350 1:19:14 HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 198 162 61 IW
127 1:19:17 PSAILA, Ben UNATTACHED (SWINDON) 200 163 62
5 1:19:44 EVANS, Barry GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 204 164 66
85 1:19:45 BETTS, John CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. 205 165 10
30 1:20:11 COLES, Martin VICTORY A.C. 208 166 28
328 1:20:12 BETTRIDGE, Toby GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 209 167 63
289 1:20:20 CRAMP, Christopher FARNHAM RUNNERS 210 168 64
247 1:20:32 MCLOUGHLIN, Roy LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 211 169 11
143 1:21:00 DEAN, Peter TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 214 170 12
331 1:21:03 PEACH, Stephen GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 216 171 67
371 1:21:14 MILLS, Chris HARDLEY RUNNERS 218 172 68
335 1:22:20 GOODCHILD, Derek LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 226 173 13
276 1:22:42 SPOONER, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 230 174 65
323 1:23:01 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 233 175 14
106 1:23:08 HICKMAN, Stephen ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 234 176 69
28 1:23:11 EADEN, Ken GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 235 177 29
319 1:23:33 GOULDING, John ANDOVER A.C. 236 178 1
271 1:23:57 SCALES, Bill PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 237 179 66
341 1:23:59 WALKER, Gavin UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 241 180 70
135 1:24:06 JONES, Sean WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 242 181 71
180 1:24:24 STILL, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 243 182 72 IW
338 1:24:45 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 247 183 67 IW
54 1:25:00 TURRELL, Leonard DENMEAD STRIDERS 249 184 15
90 1:25:10 HENNEM, David CRANLEIGH TORTOISE & HARE R.C. 250 185 16
197 1:25:26 JONES, Martin CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 251 186 68
16 1:25:28 SHEPPARD, Richard FARNHAM RUNNERS 252 187 73
102 1:25:39 BARKER, Michael GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 254 188 30
123 1:25:50 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 257 189 69 IW
38 1:25:50 READ, Mark PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 258 190 31
349 1:26:04 HAYDEN, Darrin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 259 191 74 IW
293 1:27:19 HAGAN, Malcolm VICTORY A.C. 265 192 75
177 1:27:27 CARABOTT, Fran SEA FRONT JOGGERS 266 193 70
202 1:27:43 MACENRI, Mick FAREHAM CRUSADERS 267 194 32
150 1:28:02 SIMISTER, John STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 268 195 33
8 1:28:18 BROWNE, Jason DARTFORD HARRIERS 270 196 71
352 1:28:35 CAMPANY, Tim HANTS CONSTABULARY 272 197 76 IW
357 1:28:37 DYER, Dave UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 273 198 77 IW
288 1:28:39 BEDFORD, Geoffrey FAREHAM CRUSADERS 274 199 34
169 1:30:54 JACOBS, Michael BINGLEY HARRIERS 283 200 2
277 1:31:02 TAYLOR, Michael PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 284 201 35
182 1:31:11 COX, Stewart WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 285 202 78 IW
228 1:31:22 FARRAR, Robin BUNGAY BLACK DOG RUNNING CLUB 286 203 17
225 1:31:32 BRADLEY, Roger LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 287 204 18
97 1:31:53 DAVIES, William WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 288 205 3
108 1:32:22 WARD, Martin FAREHAM CRUSADERS 289 206 79
281 1:32:26 LYONS, Mick UNATTACHED (RYDE) 290 207 36 IW
105 1:33:20 HARRIS, Brian DENMEAD STRIDERS 293 208 19
279 1:33:20 LOVEDAY, Victor WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 294 209 20 IW
24 1:33:27 BOURKE, Gordon UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 296 210 72
196 1:33:37 KIRBY, Steve UNATTACHED ( COWES) 297 211 73 IW
327 1:33:50 STRANGE, Peter FARNHAM RUNNERS 298 212 21
290 1:36:30 GREAVES, Martyn FITTLEWORTH FLYERS 310 213 37
269 1:38:25 STANDEN, Michael PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 313 214 38
262 1:38:28 BLOFIELD, David PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 314 215 39
222 1:38:29 LAURENSON, Anthony DENMEAD STRIDERS 315 216 80
223 1:38:38 MCCAWLEY, Gary DENMEAD STRIDERS 316 217 81
139 1:38:39 SANDERSON, Dennis DENMEAD STRIDERS 317 218 40
264 1:38:45 MARRIS, Kevan PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 318 219 82
145 1:38:47 CHAMBERS, Colin PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 319 220 41
267 1:39:26 COLLINS, Mike PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 323 221 22
119 1:41:53 OLIVER, Eddie LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 326 222 83
237 1:44:20 ANGELL, Phil LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 328 223 23
154 1:56:31 WASHFORD, Neil TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 332 224 42
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
219 1:02:04 HAZLITT, Karen WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 17 1 1
310 1:05:19 BLANDFORD, Nicci SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 38 2 1
203 1:07:36 WHEELER, Catherine OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 62 3 1
172 1:09:16 GILBERT, Sally TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 82 4 2
204 1:10:40 HEAP, Helen OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 95 5 2
199 1:10:48 CARPENTER, Angela CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. 98 6 3
299 1:11:38 MACGREGOR, Susie STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 107 7 4
95 1:11:40 COOMBS, Hannah SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 108 8 2
138 1:11:55 PERRY, Susy WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 111 9 3
332 1:12:08 MCNALLY, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 114 10 5 IW
10 1:12:25 HILL, Paula DENMEAD STRIDERS 118 11 6
245 1:12:32 GEORGHIOU, Jane FARNHAM RUNNERS 121 12 1
21 1:12:33 OLIVER, Cleo WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 124 13 4
252 1:12:34 HOWARD, Hannah EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 125 14 5
148 1:12:42 RHODES, Deborah ALTON RUNNERS 126 15 3
333 1:12:48 ROSS RUSSELL, Fiona CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 128 16 4
183 1:13:00 NORMAN, Mary- Lousie RYDE HARRIERS 130 17 5 IW
313 1:13:01 LOWE, Vannessa ALTON RUNNERS 131 18 7
57 1:13:05 AGATE, Angela DENMEAD STRIDERS 134 19 6
238 1:13:46 RHIMES, Sara EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 139 20 7
239 1:13:48 RUSHBY, Sonia EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 140 21 8
89 1:13:50 EVANS, Marie WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 142 22 9
170 1:14:46 SMITH, Lucy VICTORY A.C. 153 23 6
322 1:15:16 TEW, Donna EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 159 24 7
234 1:15:40 DRAPER, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 163 25 8 IW
173 1:15:57 SPEIRS, Lynne GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 165 26 10
253 1:16:08 HOPKINS, Sandra PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 168 27 11
81 1:16:53 HERRINGTON, Jenny WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 174 28 9
43 1:16:58 FIELD, Jane ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 177 29 12
283 1:17:03 JACKSON, Christine RYDE HARRIERS 178 30 13 IW
192 1:17:26 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 182 31 8 IW
344 1:17:29 PATTERSON, Nicole UNATTACHED (RYDE) 183 32 14 IW
91 1:18:35 SPITTLES, Kirsty FAREHAM CRUSADERS 190 33 10
251 1:18:44 BYRNE, Diane ALTON RUNNERS 193 34 15
321 1:18:57 BAMFORD, Lindsay FARNHAM RUNNERS 196 35 16
147 1:19:10 VOSSER, Madeline WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 197 36 9
53 1:19:17 BRAZIER, Lindsey RYDE HARRIERS 199 37 17 IW
126 1:19:18 WATSON, Anna-Marie HEATON HARRIERS 201 38 11
17 1:19:24 KEMP, Sarah CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 202 39 12
64 1:19:28 BOYD, Laura CRYSTAL PALACE AC 203 40 13
113 1:19:46 CHALK, Helen FAREHAM CRUSADERS 206 41 14
285 1:19:46 LEWIS, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 207 42 18 IW
320 1:20:37 OAKES, Joanne GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 212 43 19
260 1:20:46 CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 213 44 15
186 1:21:02 KAVANAGH, Sarah RYDE HARRIERS 215 45 16 IW
359 1:21:06 PAONESSA, Carla ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 217 46 20 IW
308 1:21:16 BALOGH, Magdolna LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 219 47 17
19 1:21:19 HAYES, Michelle GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 220 48 21
63 1:21:38 CLARKE, Nell CRYSTAL PALACE AC 221 49 18
164 1:21:42 WALLIS, Georgie STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 222 50 10
156 1:21:43 DALE, Sally GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 223 51 11
47 1:22:05 SNOOK, Louise WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 224 52 22
68 1:22:15 BLADEN, Christine CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 225 53 12
93 1:22:38 PHILLPOTTS, Katie CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 227 54 19
373 1:22:40 GROVES, Fran PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 228 55 20
22 1:22:40 TEBBETT, Lorraine GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 229 56 23
213 1:22:53 COLE, Melanie EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 231 57 21
187 1:22:59 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 232 58 24 IW
158 1:23:57 JENKINS, Karen FAREHAM CRUSADERS 238 59 25
291 1:23:58 HAZZARD, Susan CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 239 60 13
284 1:23:58 DUNLOP, Liz RYDE HARRIERS 240 60 13 IW
286 1:24:24 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 244 62 26 IW
77 1:24:38 SEYMOUR, Jennifer GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 245 63 22
254 1:24:38 TRICKETT, Faye PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 246 64 23
258 1:24:53 TAYLOR, Catherine PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 248 65 27
62 1:25:32 DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 253 66 2
303 1:25:46 HEGARTY, Eileen PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 255 67 3
261 1:25:47 MCCULLAGH, Carole PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 256 68 28
205 1:26:16 VAN NUETEN, Monique OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 260 69 15
366 1:26:17 CREWS, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 261 70 29 IW
3 1:26:35 CRAWLEY, Anita DENMEAD STRIDERS 262 71 30
160 1:26:57 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 263 72 4 IW
220 1:27:19 JOHNSON, Katherine EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 264 73 31
176 1:28:13 ALLEN, Laura CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 269 74 24
351 1:28:33 PYNER, Sharon HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 271 75 25
39 1:29:12 TAYLOR, Julie UNATTACHED (SWANLEY) 275 76 26
49 1:29:16 TOMLINSON, Fiona GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 276 77 16
224 1:29:23 AMY, Chris WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 277 78 5 IW
18 1:29:37 FREEMAN, Caroline FARNHAM RUNNERS 278 79 32
79 1:29:42 HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 279 80 6
184 1:30:00 HADLOW, Samanza Dee RYDE HARRIERS 280 81 27 IW
256 1:30:42 COLE, Rachel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 281 82 28
257 1:30:47 HUNT, Tracy PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 282 83 33
159 1:32:30 CROCKER, Marilyn VICTORY A.C. 291 84 7
370 1:32:39 BARTON, Catherine UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 292 85 17 IW
307 1:33:26 SPALLUTO, Cosma SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 295 86 34
46 1:33:53 LAWRENCE, Janet UNATTACHED (NONTRON) 299 87 8
236 1:34:06 O’LEARY, Vickie LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 300 88 35
29 1:34:08 THOMAS, Nicola FAREHAM CRUSADERS 301 89 29
364 1:34:22 WILLIAMS, Debbie UNATTACHED ( ST. HELENS) 302 90 30
69 1:34:38 REVILL, Julia DENMEAD STRIDERS 303 91 9
155 1:34:41 WASHFORD, Karen TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 304 92 18
121 1:34:50 ELDER, Caroline UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 305 93 19
367 1:35:19 PAYNE, Debra UNATTACHED (RYDE) 306 94 20 IW
110 1:35:20 TOLFREY, Carol VICTORY A.C. 307 95 10
40 1:35:31 HOBBS, Zita VICTORY A.C. 308 96 31
58 1:36:13 BERRIDGE, Marilyn UNATTACHED ( THORLEY) 309 97 11 IW
243 1:37:16 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 311 98 12 IW
86 1:37:28 STOTT, Nicola VICTORY A.C. 312 99 36
334 1:39:10 SHEPARD, Holly UNATTACHED (COWES) 320 100 37 IW
74 1:39:12 MARTIN, Carol UNATTACHED (COWES) 321 101 38 IW
259 1:39:26 COLLINS, Jane PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 322 102 13
55 1:39:50 USHER, Vanessa DENMEAD STRIDERS 324 103 39
255 1:40:35 SCALES, Carmen PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 325 104 32
244 1:41:56 FRAMPTON, Cheryl UNATTACHED ( SANDOWN) 327 105 21 IW
142 1:48:34 OLDACRE, Sheila ANDOVER A.C. 329 106 22
76 1:49:50 WILLIAMS, Andrea UNATTACHED (LONGPARISH) 330 107 40
166 1:51:15 HUNTER, Sue UNATTACHED (RYDE) 331 108 23 IW
144 1:57:24 DAWES, Jenny LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 333 109 14
MENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 15 2 STEVENS, Simon HOUGHTON, Robin BERRY, Ian
ALTON RUNNERS 21 4 GOWEN, Richard WELLARD, Scott PASSINGHAM, Leonard
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 30 5 WARD, Robin ADAMS, Ronnie CAMPION, Mark
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 52 1 CAMERON, Paul WATSON, Nev MCMORRAN, Simon
FARNHAM RUNNERS 65 11 RIX, Michael ASHBY, Charles KITNEY, Steve
DENMEAD STRIDERS 71 6 BEROGNA, Richard SMITH, Tony WEEKS, Lee
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 73 18 HEPENSTAL, Sam LEEDHAM, Daniel HERRINGTON, Richard
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 84 14 TOLHURST, Lee HOLMES, Sean WAKEFIELD, Ryan
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 87 7 SIMPSON, Andy HARPER, Mike WHEELER, Kevin
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 108 16 O’DOWD, Noel OSMAN, Jon DAVIES, Martin
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 119 34 BACON, Martin CLARK, Howard STAIT, Ben
RYDE HARRIERS 145 30 YOUNG, Peter BLACKWELL, Tom SPRAGG, David
FARNHAM RUNNERS 158 37 BRIMICOMBE, Bob MANN, Julian (2) WALBERTON, Michael
VICTORY A.C. 169 33 TOLFREY, Neil DALY, Scott CLOW, Jim
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 171 21 AGONA, Andrew ELLARD, Jon DALLY, Michael
ANDOVER A.C. 184 28 BRISCO, Douglas LANE, Matt CLEGHORN, David
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 191 60 HARDIE, Michel HEWETT, Tony CONWAY, Tony
ALTON RUNNERS 210 45 NUTT, Chris HENSHAW, Guy BARNETT, Paul
HARDLEY RUNNERS 218 17 KELLAWAY, Andrew LOVELESS, Martin BLUNDELL, Paul
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 223 62 KURTH, Gary BRUCE, Richard KHAN, David
SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 246 69 HARRIS, Steven JOHNSON, Paul PEARSON, Richard
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 247 46 HOUGHTON, Alan BELL, Graham CRUMPTON, Tim
RYDE HARRIERS 248 61 CUPIS, Leslie MURPHY, Bill FURMIDGE, Sean
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 253 53 MARTIN, Neil VALLIS, Keith PUNTAN, Piers
WIGHT TRI 255 35 TUCK, Adam MOREY, Keith DOOLEY, Brian
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 261 81 MCEWEN, Andrew KNIGHT, Gareth JOLLIFFE, Ian
DENMEAD STRIDERS 262 66 ARNOLD, Dave TOMS, Simon CLARK, Simon
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 275 71 BARNES, David ROGERS, Ian COURT, Alan
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 275 83 SMITH, Clive PHILP, Stephen GORHAM, John
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 285 54 HOLMES, Nicholas HOLMES, Adam JONES, Gwyn
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 303 50 SETTERS, Chris SMITH, Derek KANE, Jonathan
LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 304 77 BISSON, Michael KELLY, Robert JINKS, Richard
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 335 74 BESTLEY, Russ HALL, Andrew DAUGHERTY, Brian
VICTORY A.C. 355 90 GOODIN, Gary PHELPS, Guy COLES, Martin
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 373 105 AUSTIN, Andrew JOHNSON, Andy STREET, Paul
FARNHAM RUNNERS 386 102 SALMON, Scott TWEED, Andy CRAMP, Christopher
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 395 115 JONES, Colin JOHNSON, Tim CHAPMAN, Paul
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 398 129 ELLIS, Jonathan FLEET, Matthew WOOLVEN, Keith
RYDE HARRIERS 432 128 NIBLETT, Richard JOLLIFFE, Peter STEVENSON, Tony
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 439 118 WHITTINGTON, Richard CASS, Dave WALKER-REED, Roger
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 470 140 SCIVIER, Paul JUDGE, Paul CRITCHISON, Eric
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 502 164 EVANS, Barry BETTRIDGE, Toby PEACH, Stephen
DENMEAD STRIDERS 505 113 PELLEY, Mark TURRELL, Leonard HARRIS, Brian
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 507 154 JOHNSON, Brian SPOONER, Paul SCALES, Bill
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 536 150 GOODWIN, Steve (2) JONES, Sean DAVIES, William
TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 539 145 GILBERT, Kevin DEAN, Peter WASHFORD, Neil
LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 546 169 MCLOUGHLIN, Roy GOODCHILD, Derek BRADLEY, Roger
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 551 158 EDWARDS, Ken MACENRI, Mick BEDFORD, Geoffrey
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 605 190 READ, Mark TAYLOR, Michael STANDEN, Michael
DENMEAD STRIDERS 651 216 LAURENSON, Anthony MCCAWLEY, Gary SANDERSON, Dennis
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 654 215 BLOFIELD, David MARRIS, Kevan CHAMBERS, Colin
WOMENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 23 1 HAZLITT, Karen PERRY, Susy OLIVER, Cleo
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 55 14 HOWARD, Hannah RHIMES, Sara RUSHBY, Sonia
ALTON RUNNERS 67 15 RHODES, Deborah LOWE, Vannessa BYRNE, Diane
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 77 3 WHEELER, Catherine HEAP, Helen VAN NUETEN, Monique
RYDE HARRIERS 78 17 NORMAN, Mary- Lousie JACKSON, Christine BARON, Lorraine
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 86 22 EVANS, Marie HERRINGTON, Jenny VOSSER, Madeline
SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 96 2 BLANDFORD, Nicci COOMBS, Hannah SPALLUTO, Cosma
DENMEAD STRIDERS 101 11 HILL, Paula AGATE, Angela CRAWLEY, Anita
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 108 16 ROSS RUSSELL, Fiona KEMP, Sarah BLADEN, Christine
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 117 26 SPEIRS, Lynne OAKES, Joanne HAYES, Michelle
RYDE HARRIERS 124 37 BRAZIER, Lindsey LEWIS, Karen KAVANAGH, Sarah
FARNHAM RUNNERS 126 12 GEORGHIOU, Jane BAMFORD, Lindsay FREEMAN, Caroline
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 126 27 HOPKINS, Sandra CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie GROVES, Fran
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 133 33 SPITTLES, Kirsty CHALK, Helen JENKINS, Karen
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 141 25 DRAPER, Claire PAONESSA, Carla CREWS, Sharon
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 154 24 TEW, Donna COLE, Melanie JOHNSON, Katherine
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 170 51 DALE, Sally TEBBETT, Lorraine SEYMOUR, Jennifer
RYDE HARRIERS 180 58 WOMACK, Mandy DUNLOP, Liz DILLON, Tracey
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 188 54 PHILLPOTTS, Katie HAZZARD, Susan ALLEN, Laura
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 196 64 TRICKETT, Faye TAYLOR, Catherine HEGARTY, Eileen
VICTORY A.C. 202 23 SMITH, Lucy CROCKER, Marilyn TOLFREY, Carol
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 230 68 MCCULLAGH, Carole HALL, Claire COLE, Rachel
LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 244 47 BALOGH, Magdolna O’LEARY, Vickie DAWES, Jenny
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 248 72 GOODMAN, Madeline AMY, Chris OWENS, Cherry
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 289 83 HUNT, Tracy COLLINS, Jane SCALES, Carmen