Ryde 10miles 2008 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
315 0:50:45 LAMBERT, Toby Winchester & District A.C. 1 1 1
180 0:51:35 PAYN, Thomas Winchester & District A.C. 2 2 2
349 0:54:31 MORGAN-LEE, Andy Southampton Running Club 3 3 3
72 0:55:58 KNAPMAN, David Winchester & District A.C. 4 4 4
155 0:56:47 JONES, Jamie Overton Harriers & A.C. 5 5 5
2 0:57:03 STEVENS, Simon Winchester & District A.C. 6 6 6
313 0:57:18 GRICE, Zippy Stubbington Green Runners 7 7 7
129 0:58:33 BUNGAY, Graham Southampton Running Club 8 8 1
306 0:58:50 HIDE, George Winchester & District A.C. 9 9 2
234 0:59:00 MANN, Julian Winchester & District A.C. 10 10 8
197 0:59:21 BLACKMAN, David Southampton Running Club 11 11 3
213 0:59:38 AGONA, Andrew Gosport Road Runners 12 12 4
14 0:59:54 ADAMS, Ronnie Portsmouth Joggers 13 13 5
207 0:59:55 PILL, Simon City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 14 14 9
235 1:00:03 SZWINTO, Henry New Forest Runners 15 15 1
150 1:00:43 VOSSER, David Winchester & District A.C. 16 16 6
290 1:00:57 O’DOWD, Noel Eastleigh Running Club 17 17 2
144 1:01:08 BUTLER, Anthony Victory A.C. 18 18 7
178 1:01:36 MORTON, Steve New Forest Runners 19 19 10
335 1:01:39 CRAGGS, James Portsmouth Joggers 20 20 11
95 1:01:57 BOSTOCK, Richard City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 21 21 12
279 1:01:58 WEEKS, Lee Denmead Striders 22 22 13
334 1:02:21 BRISCO, Douglas Andover A.C. 23 23 3
122 1:02:38 AUGUR, Scott Southampton Running Club 24 24 8
21 1:02:41 WHEELER, Kevin Gosport Road Runners 25 25 14
76 1:03:12 MCMORRAN, Simon West Wight Road Runners 26 26 9 IW
201 1:03:22 PIENAAR, Gregory Unattached(Bh5 1Ad) 27 27 15
173 1:03:24 ROWDON, Kristian Ryde Harriers 28 28 16 IW
281 1:03:32 COSTLEY, Peter Southampton Running Club 29 29 10
166 1:03:46 FERGUSON, Mark Havant A.C. 31 30 17
36 1:04:06 KITNEY, Steve Farnham Runners 32 31 11
160 1:04:13 VALLIS, Keith Overton Harriers & A.C. 33 32 12
269 1:04:32 BRIMICOMBE, Bob Farnham Runners 34 33 13
162 1:04:43 BIRKBY, Lance Winchester & District A.C. 35 34 14
239 1:04:50 ASHBY, Charles Farnham Runners 36 35 15
6 1:04:53 DAVIES, Martin Eastleigh Running Club 37 36 16
113 1:04:58 HOLMES, Nicholas Fleet & Crookham A.C. 38 37 17
58 1:05:16 BERLIE, Adrian City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 39 38 18
331 1:05:33 PERKINS, Daron Wight Tri 40 39 18 IW
64 1:05:43 OSMAN, Jon Eastleigh Running Club 41 40 19
114 1:05:47 BARNES, David Eastleigh Running Club 42 41 4
167 1:05:54 LAWRENSON, Edward Winchester & District A.C. 43 42 19
100 1:05:54 SETTERS, Chris Winchester & District A.C. 44 43 20
232 1:05:55 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 45 44 1 IW
65 1:06:05 NASH, Paul Denmead Striders 46 45 21
250 1:06:10 HEWETT, Tony Portsmouth Joggers 47 46 22
211 1:06:18 HANDY, Phil New Forest Runners 48 47 23
332 1:06:20 JAMES, Jason University Of Portsmouth A.C. 49 48 24
247 1:06:25 BESTLEY, Russell Andrew Portsmouth Joggers 50 49 20
321 1:06:38 MURPHY, Bill Ryde Harriers 51 50 5 IW
284 1:06:42 GOODWIN, Steve Winchester & District A.C. 53 51 6
43 1:06:46 BERRY, Ian Winchester & District A.C. 54 52 25
193 1:06:49 ROWE, Alan Isle Of Wight Road Runners 55 53 21 IW
19 1:06:52 STAIT, Ben Portsmouth Joggers 56 54 26
181 1:06:58 SPELMAN, Peter Winchester & District A.C. 57 55 22
158 1:07:02 PUNTAN, Piers Overton Harriers & A.C. 58 56 27
157 1:07:15 MCNAIR, Steve Overton Harriers & A.C. 59 57 23
312 1:07:25 BACKHOUSE, Stuart Unattached(Po38 2Dl) 61 58 28 IW
360 1:07:30 TUCK, Adam Isle Of Wight A.C. 62 59 29 IW
358 1:07:33 MCEWEN, Andrew West Wight Road Runners 63 60 24 IW
66 1:07:34 MCCABE, Michael New Forest Runners 64 61 7
328 1:07:48 MOREY, Keith Unattached (Newport) 65 62 25 IW
254 1:07:49 BACON, Martin Portsmouth Joggers 66 63 26
179 1:08:21 CLOW, Jim Victory A.C. 67 64 8
161 1:08:22 WAKEFIELD, Ryan Overton Harriers & A.C. 68 65 30
5 1:08:27 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 69 66 9
323 1:08:32 LEIGH, Jon Stubbington Green Runners 70 67 27
156 1:08:32 MARTIN, Neil Overton Harriers & A.C. 71 68 31
31 1:08:42 CLARK, Howard Portsmouth Joggers 73 69 32
359 1:08:49 BELSHAW, Nigel Winchester & District A.C. 74 70 33
188 1:08:49 JOLLIFFE, Ian West Wight Road Runners 75 71 2 IW
365 1:08:58 MANNALL, Phil Wight Tri 77 72 28 IW
351 1:09:02 COURT, Alan Eastleigh Running Club 78 73 29
346 1:09:07 MANNION, Daniel West Wight Road Runners 79 74 30 IW
174 1:09:10 WEST, Martyn Southampton Running Club 80 75 10
12 1:09:20 JOHNSON, Paul Southampton Running Club 81 76 31
182 1:09:29 HALL, Andrew Portsmouth Joggers 83 77 11
141 1:09:32 ADLARD, Simon City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 84 78 32
1 1:09:41 GILLINGHAM, Steve Farnham Runners 85 79 33
172 1:09:42 BRITTEN, Tony Winchester & District A.C. 86 80 34
111 1:09:50 ASHWORTH, Mike Farnham Runners 87 81 34
33 1:10:00 MURPHY, Steve Farnham Runners 88 82 35
218 1:10:09 KNIGHT, Gareth West Wight Road Runners 89 83 36 IW
350 1:10:29 WILLIS, Gary Portsmouth Joggers 90 84 37
9 1:10:31 POCOCK, Mark Eastleigh Running Club 91 85 35
154 1:10:54 HAY, Brian Overton Harriers & A.C. 93 86 36
73 1:10:56 CLEGHORN, David Andover A.C. 94 87 38
252 1:10:58 TAYLOR, Michael Portsmouth Joggers 95 88 12
16 1:11:05 AUSTIN, Andrew Gosport Road Runners 96 89 39
215 1:11:07 JONES, Colin Eastleigh Running Club 97 90 13
103 1:11:16 SMART, Andrew Winchester & District A.C. 98 91 37
94 1:11:21 CARROLL, Paul Unattached (Po4 9Qp) 99 92 38
208 1:11:55 WHATLEY, Gavin Andover A.C. 102 93 39
270 1:11:59 SMITH, Rod City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 103 94 3
24 1:12:03 GORHAM, John City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 104 95 14
89 1:12:12 HARRISON, Clive Unattached(So22 6Sb) 106 96 40
71 1:12:15 GOODIN, Gary Victory A.C. 108 97 40
40 1:12:27 KIMBER, Nick Stubbington Green Runners 109 98 41
145 1:12:39 HARVEY, Paul Southampton Running Club 112 99 15
13 1:12:41 TWEED, Andy Farnham Runners 113 100 42
38 1:12:49 PELLEY, Mark Denmead Striders 115 101 43
292 1:12:52 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 116 102 41 IW
10 1:13:02 HEATH, David Portsmouth Joggers 117 103 44
355 1:13:03 CUPIS, Leslie Ryde Harriers 118 104 45 IW
52 1:13:05 SMITH, Derek Winchester & District A.C. 119 105 16
266 1:13:11 JOHNSON, Tim Eastleigh Running Club 120 106 46
322 1:13:30 TOWNSEND, Paul Unattached (RH19 4AW) 121 107 4
275 1:13:43 BEESLEY, Paul Farnham Runners 123 108 42
146 1:13:47 LANE, Matt Andover A.C. 125 109 43
77 1:14:17 JAMES, Mike Stubbington Green Runners 127 110 44
264 1:14:27 SNELL, Ivan Unattached(Po11 9Ql) 131 111 45
135 1:14:31 KANE, Jonathan Winchester & District A.C. 133 112 5
57 1:14:32 HOOKER, Chris Alton Runners 134 113 47
311 1:14:35 COTTERELL, Graham Southampton Running Club 135 114 48
142 1:14:56 BEATTIE, Ian Fareham Crusaders 136 115 49
115 1:15:03 JARVIS, Derek Andover A.C. 138 116 6
318 1:15:04 DOOLEY, Brian Wight Tri 139 117 50 IW
354 1:15:28 HUMBER, Mike Unattached(Po33 2En) 140 118 46 IW
194 1:15:31 JONES, Peter Denmead Striders 141 119 17
195 1:15:49 TURRELL, Leonard Denmead Striders 142 120 18
128 1:15:55 DOYLE, John Winchester & District A.C. 145 121 51
62 1:15:59 BATTEN, Kim Southampton Running Club 146 122 19
212 1:16:00 HANDY, Lionel New Forest Runners 147 123 52
8 1:16:10 PEARCE, Max Unattached(Po7 8St) 148 124 47
273 1:16:11 CASS, Dave Isle Of Wight Road Runners 149 125 53 IW
81 1:16:12 GUEST, Richard Unattached(Rh10 5Ey) 150 126 54
333 1:16:23 GIBSON, Darell University Of Portsmouth A.C. 151 127 48
48 1:16:43 COLEMAN, Graham Victory A.C. 154 128 20
82 1:16:45 JONES, David Unattached(Rh10 5Ey) 155 129 49
364 1:16:47 WHITTINGTON, Richard Isle Of Wight Road Runners 156 130 55 IW
285 1:16:54 JINKS, Richard Lordshill Road Runners 157 131 21
242 1:16:54 STREET, Glen Stubbington Green Runners 158 132 22
29 1:16:56 MASON, Kelvin Andover A.C. 159 133 23
47 1:17:03 MCCAWLEY, Gary Denmead Striders 160 134 56
230 1:17:21 BLACKWELL, Tom Ryde Harriers 161 135 50 IW
27 1:17:39 LAVERY, Malcolm Stubbington Green Runners 163 136 57
164 1:17:41 GOODWIN, Chris Unattached(Po4 9Pz) 164 137 51
126 1:17:42 MUSSELWHITE, James Fareham Crusaders 165 138 52
75 1:17:52 SCRIVENS, Clive Fareham Crusaders 168 139 58
366 1:17:54 BLANCHARD, Richard Unattached(Cowes) 169 140 59 IW
329 1:18:13 PAYNE, Kevin Witham Running Club 171 141 53
356 1:18:32 SEALEY, Paul Unattached(Po16 8Ue) 173 142 60
310 1:18:33 DAUGHERTY, Brian Portsmouth Joggers 174 143 24
274 1:18:53 BEAN, Jonathan Unattached(So15 3Jb) 176 144 54
316 1:19:11 HUNNYBUN, Shaun Unattached(Newport) 178 145 61 IW
283 1:19:17 PENNEY, Mat Unattached(Po33 1Hh) 181 146 55
367 1:19:19 WILDE, Greg Unattached(Po33 3Ey) 182 147 56 IW
249 1:19:43 MARSH, Alan Portsmouth Joggers 184 148 1
189 1:19:49 HAGAN, Malcolm Victory A.C. 186 149 62
348 1:19:58 NORMAN, Joe Unattached(Po32 6Rt) 187 150 57 IW
87 1:20:39 READ, Mark Unattached (Po4 9Qe) 189 151 25
237 1:20:43 DUFF, Stephen Isle Of Wight A.C. 190 152 26 IW
44 1:20:48 SCALES, Bill Portsmouth Joggers 191 153 58
295 1:21:00 BARSDELL, David Ryde Harriers 192 154 27 IW
262 1:21:14 HARRISON, David Unattached (Po33 2Fj) 195 155 59 IW
176 1:21:22 BELL, Philip Unattached (Po33 1Ta) 196 156 60 IW
192 1:21:39 JONES, Sean Winchester & District A.C. 198 157 63
32 1:21:41 INNS, Howard Farnham Runners 199 158 28
294 1:22:03 COUSINS, Alan Unattached(Po33 3Ru) 201 159 29 IW
106 1:22:10 BIRTLEY, Nick Unattached (Po5 3Dt) 204 160 64
127 1:22:22 BETTS, John Chichester Runners & A.C. 206 161 30
363 1:22:37 DYER, Dave Wight Tri 207 162 65 IW
18 1:22:41 OLDACRE, Ian Andover A.C. 208 163 31
304 1:23:02 STARES, Michael Gosport Road Runners 210 164 7
221 1:23:24 BETHELL, Hugh Alton Runners 211 165 8
271 1:23:36 JONES, Martin City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 214 166 61
248 1:23:42 SPOONER, Paul Portsmouth Joggers 216 167 62
243 1:23:52 MCINNES, Matthew Unattached (Bembridge) 217 168 66 IW
203 1:24:09 MARTIN, Colin City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 219 169 32
205 1:24:20 CARABOTT, Fran Sea Front Joggers 220 170 63
136 1:24:30 HENNEM, David Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare R.C. 221 171 9
206 1:24:40 KHAN, David Isle Of Wight Road Runners 222 172 67
227 1:24:50 LEWIS, Andrew Ryde Harriers 224 173 68 IW
137 1:24:55 STREET, Paul Unattached(Po12 2Ed) 226 174 69
110 1:24:56 STANDEN, Michael Portsmouth Joggers 227 175 33
98 1:24:59 EADEN, Ken Gosport Road Runners 228 176 70
60 1:25:10 PEACH, Stephen Gosport Road Runners 229 177 71
199 1:25:21 HART, Luke St. Albans Striders 232 178 64
209 1:25:26 LAURENSON, Anthony Denmead Striders 233 179 72
276 1:26:55 WEBSTER, Paul Unattached(Po15 7Eu) 237 180 65
222 1:27:15 DAVIES, William Winchester & District A.C. 240 181 2
327 1:27:53 WHITE, Martyn Unattached(Po9 4Hq) 241 182 66
344 1:28:03 LOVEDAY, Victor West Wight Road Runners 244 183 10 IW
278 1:28:45 GREAVES, Martyn Fittleworth Flyers 248 184 34
263 1:29:49 WRAY, Simon Isle Of Wight Road Runners 252 185 35 IW
170 1:30:29 GIBSON, Keith City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 255 186 36
330 1:30:50 NEALL, Alex Unattached(Wickham) 256 187 67
225 1:31:10 ELDRIDGE, Keith Ryde Harriers 257 188 37 IW
277 1:31:39 EMERY, Graham Unattached (So19 7Bw) 259 189 68
297 1:32:17 LYONS, Mick Iwsc 260 190 38 IW
261 1:33:06 STRANGE, Peter Farnham Runners 262 191 11
287 1:33:14 WEDLOCK-WARD, Vincent Unattached(Po38 3Rh) 263 192 39 IW
308 1:33:27 BLOFIELD, David Portsmouth Joggers 265 193 40
320 1:33:31 COX, Will Isle Of Wight Road Runners 266 194 69 IW
345 1:34:18 HAYDEN, Darrin Isle Of Wight Road Runners 269 195 73 IW
357 1:34:21 SHELLEY, James Unattached (Southsea) 270 196 70
99 1:34:40 PRIDEAUX, Andrew Unattached(Po35 5Nq) 272 197 12 IW
338 1:34:51 ELLSBURY, Stuart Ryde Harriers 275 198 74 IW
59 1:34:53 WITT, Robert City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 276 199 75
3 1:35:00 HARRIS, Brian Denmead Striders 277 200 13
246 1:35:40 COLLINS, Mike Portsmouth Joggers 280 201 14
78 1:36:42 SHEPPARD, Richard Farnham Runners 281 202 76
196 1:37:08 MURTON, Kevin Unattached(So16 3Gn) 284 203 71
165 1:40:34 SCOTT, Ashley Victory A.C. 291 204 72
119 1:46:20 CLARKE, Graham Hardley Runners 298 205 41
325 1:56:48 PARSONS, Richard Unattached(Po8 0St) 303 206 73
130 1:57:22 MORRIS, Andrew Unattached(Po13 9Rr) 304 207 77
326 1:57:39 BANTING, James Unattached(Po6 4Jf) 306 208 74
185 2:04:06 FIELD, Robert Victory A.C. 308 209 42
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
282 1:03:32 RUSHTON, Karen Southampton Running Club 30 1 1
191 1:06:41 JONES, Katherine Winchester & District A.C. 52 2 1
280 1:07:23 HARVEY, Kathy City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 60 3 1
337 1:08:38 BOWERS, Sandra Winchester & District A.C. 72 4 2
151 1:08:52 DENNISON, Audra Overton Harriers & A.C. 76 5 2
362 1:09:23 KORENJAK, Ulla Ryde Harriers 82 6 3 IW
26 1:10:52 LAVERY, Beverley Stubbington Green Runners 92 7 3
139 1:11:50 RHODES, Deborah Alton Runners 100 8 2
125 1:11:54 ROSS RUSSELL, Fiona City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 101 9 3
42 1:12:08 GEORGHIOU, Jane Farnham Runners 105 10 1
175 1:12:13 MACGREGOR, Susie Stubbington Green Runners 107 11 4
51 1:12:28 HILL, Paula Denmead Striders 110 12 5
268 1:12:30 RHIMES, Sara Eastleigh Running Club 111 13 4
45 1:12:48 SIMMONS, Lucy Stubbington Green Runners 114 14 4
342 1:13:37 LITTLEWOOD, Janet Winchester & District A.C. 122 15 5
299 1:13:45 FIELD, Jane Romsey Road Runners 124 16 6
11 1:13:51 DRAPER, Claire Isle Of Wight Road Runners 126 17 6 IW
244 1:14:18 JAMES, Louise Stubbington Green Runners 128 18 7
93 1:14:25 GARDENER, Sue Victory A.C. 129 19 5
257 1:14:26 MARSH, Rosalind Portsmouth Joggers 130 20 7
149 1:14:31 VOSSER, Madeline Winchester & District A.C. 132 21 6
291 1:14:56 RADFORD, Joy Winchester & District A.C. 137 22 7
97 1:15:50 HEYWOOD, Alison Winchester & District A.C. 143 23 8
56 1:15:51 AGATE, Angela Denmead Striders 144 24 8
15 1:16:24 EVANS, Marie Winchester & District A.C. 152 25 9
314 1:16:36 PATTERSON, Nicole Stragglers 153 26 10 IW
143 1:17:31 BUTLER, Michelle Victory A.C. 162 27 11
236 1:17:47 STOCK, Melanie Gosport Road Runners 166 28 12
343 1:17:50 STRUDWICK, Jenny Gosport Road Runners 167 29 8
4 1:18:00 SUPPONEN, Sanna Winchester & District A.C. 170 30 9
305 1:18:23 HIDE, Harriet Winchester & District A.C. 172 31 13
340 1:18:41 SCARFE, Jacqueline Alton Runners 175 32 9
233 1:19:07 MANN, Angela Winchester & District A.C. 177 33 10
259 1:19:12 BAKER, Emma Portsmouth Joggers 179 34 11
210 1:19:16 STONE, Sally Denmead Striders 180 35 10
255 1:19:23 GROVE, Frances Portsmouth Joggers 183 36 12
138 1:19:44 CURTIS, Joanna Alton Runners 185 37 11
96 1:20:37 HAZARD, Susan City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 188 38 12
267 1:21:05 JOHNSON, Katherine Eastleigh Running Club 193 39 14
256 1:21:10 TRICKETT, Faye Portsmouth Joggers 194 40 13
105 1:21:35 PIRIE, Beth Victory A.C. 197 41 15
177 1:21:46 TAYLOR, Debbie Fareham Crusaders 200 42 16
231 1:22:05 LEWIS, Karen Ryde Harriers 202 43 17 IW
238 1:22:10 HAYES, Michelle Gosport Road Runners 203 44 18
34 1:22:19 STEWART, Cathy Alton Runners 205 45 19
319 1:23:00 SPENCER, Katherine Unattached(Po31 7Hj) 209 46 14 IW
229 1:23:29 KAVANAGH, Sarah Ryde Harriers 212 47 15 IW
74 1:23:34 DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley Winchester & District A.C. 213 48 2
23 1:23:38 JENNER, Lizzie Denmead Striders 215 49 13
288 1:24:09 WHEELER, Rosemary Fareham Crusaders 218 50 16
171 1:24:44 KALCHER, Sara Isle Of Wight Road Runners 223 51 17 IW
353 1:24:54 PAONESSA, Carla Isle Of Wight Road Runners 225 52 20 IW
55 1:25:12 TEBBETT, Lorraine Gosport Road Runners 230 53 21
183 1:25:16 HALL, Claire Portsmouth Joggers 231 54 3
123 1:25:46 GOODMAN, Madeline West Wight Road Runners 234 55 4 IW
204 1:25:49 FREEMAN, Caroline Farnham Runners 235 56 22
168 1:26:36 GIBSON, Charlene City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 236 57 23
258 1:26:55 HOPKINS, Sandra Portsmouth Joggers 238 58 24
198 1:27:01 PUPLETT, Sarah Reading Joggers 239 59 18
91 1:27:58 PRIDEAUX, Anna Unattached(So20 8Hu) 242 60 25
54 1:28:02 CROCKER, Marilyn Victory A.C. 243 61 5
69 1:28:13 KEEPING, Janine Unattached(Po12 2Ab) 245 62 26
70 1:28:14 MURPHY, Nicola Unattached(B38 9Pe) 246 63 19
112 1:28:17 LANCASTER, Tracey Fareham Crusaders 247 64 20
153 1:28:47 WEST, Moira Overton Harriers & A.C. 249 65 6
219 1:28:48 BARTON, Catherine Unattached (Po34 5Eb) 250 66 14 IW
184 1:29:44 SMITH, Lisa Farnham Runners 251 67 27
352 1:29:50 CREWS, Sharon Isle Of Wight Road Runners 253 68 28 IW
109 1:30:25 ALLEN, Laura City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 254 69 21
226 1:31:35 WOMACK, Mandy Ryde Harriers 258 70 29 IW
202 1:32:36 WHITE, Lauren Unattached(Bh5 1Ad) 261 71 22
336 1:33:26 HOTHI, Rajinder Portsmouth Joggers 264 72 15
90 1:33:38 ELDER, Caroline Unattached(Po4 0Qx) 267 73 16
92 1:33:38 OSBORNE, Barbara Unattached(Po4 9Qd) 268 74 30
347 1:34:32 JACKSON, Christine Ryde Harriers 271 75 31 IW
46 1:34:47 REVILL, Julia Denmead Striders 273 76 7
339 1:34:49 BELL, Lynn Unattached(Ryde2) 274 77 32 IW
35 1:35:21 NOBBS, Clare Fareham Crusaders 278 78 23
245 1:35:39 COLLINS, Jane Portsmouth Joggers 279 79 8
152 1:37:00 MCLAUGHLIN, Gwyneth Overton Harriers & A.C. 282 80 17
241 1:37:07 STREET, Caroline Stubbington Green Runners 283 81 18
30 1:37:08 BROWN, Rachael Fareham Crusaders 285 82 24
324 1:38:08 MAGUIRE, Tess Unattached(So17 1Pg) 286 83 25
50 1:38:48 STOTT, Nicola Victory A.C. 287 84 33
217 1:39:20 LAWRENCE, Janet Unattached(France) 288 85 9
68 1:40:18 TOLFREY, Carol Victory A.C. 289 86 10
107 1:40:25 TAYLOR, Julie Unattached(Br8 7Dl) 290 87 26
17 1:40:51 RIDGE, Sheila Andover A.C. 292 88 19
147 1:41:38 FURMIDGE, Joy Ryde Harriers 293 89 11 IW
301 1:41:56 BROWNE, Michelle Hardley Runners 294 90 34
361 1:42:48 FANNING, Caroline Unattached(Po33 2Sf) 295 91 27 IW
228 1:43:02 LEWIS, Bridget Ryde Harriers 296 92 20 IW
300 1:43:46 HARRIS, Christine Hardley Runners 297 93 12
116 1:47:27 ELLIOTT, Jane Avon Valley Runners 299 94 21
190 1:48:12 BROMYARD, June Road Runners Club 300 95 13
317 1:48:16 HAWKES, Terry Unattached(Ryde) 301 96 35 IW
302 1:49:28 STOVELL, Leonora Hardley Runners 302 97 22
131 1:57:22 MORRIS, Emma Unattached(Po13 9Rr) 305 98 28
61 2:00:59 SCALES, Carmen Portsmouth Joggers 307 99 29
MENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Winchester & District A.C. 7 1 LAMBERT, Toby PAYN, Thomas KNAPMAN, David
Southampton Running Club 22 3 MORGAN-LEE, Andy BUNGAY, Graham BLACKMAN, David
Winchester & District A.C. 25 6 STEVENS, Simon HIDE, George MANN, Julian
City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 73 14 PILL, Simon BOSTOCK, Richard BERLIE, Adrian
Portsmouth Joggers 79 13 ADAMS, Ronnie CRAGGS, James HEWETT, Tony
New Forest Runners 81 15 SZWINTO, Henry MORTON, Steve HANDY, Phil
Winchester & District A.C. 92 16 VOSSER, David BIRKBY, Lance LAWRENSON, Edward
Overton Harriers & A.C. 93 5 JONES, Jamie VALLIS, Keith PUNTAN, Piers
Eastleigh Running Club 93 17 O’DOWD, Noel DAVIES, Martin OSMAN, Jon
Farnham Runners 99 31 KITNEY, Steve BRIMICOMBE, Bob ASHBY, Charles
Ryde Harriers 122 28 ROWDON, Kristian YOUNG, Peter MURPHY, Bill
Gosport Road Runners 126 12 AGONA, Andrew WHEELER, Kevin AUSTIN, Andrew
Southampton Running Club 128 24 AUGUR, Scott COSTLEY, Peter WEST, Martyn
Winchester & District A.C. 146 43 SETTERS, Chris GOODWIN, Steve BERRY, Ian
West Wight Road Runners 157 26 MCMORRAN, Simon MCEWEN, Andrew JOLLIFFE, Ian
Portsmouth Joggers 166 49 BESTLEY, Russell Andrew STAIT, Ben BACON, Martin
Denmead Striders 168 22 WEEKS, Lee NASH, Paul PELLEY, Mark
Stubbington Green Runners 172 7 GRICE, Zippy LEIGH, Jon KIMBER, Nick
Victory A.C. 179 18 BUTLER, Anthony CLOW, Jim GOODIN, Gary
Overton Harriers & A.C. 190 57 MCNAIR, Steve WAKEFIELD, Ryan MARTIN, Neil
Eastleigh Running Club 199 41 BARNES, David COURT, Alan POCOCK, Mark
Andover A.C. 203 23 BRISCO, Douglas CLEGHORN, David WHATLEY, Gavin
Winchester & District A.C. 205 55 SPELMAN, Peter BELSHAW, Nigel BRITTEN, Tony
Wight Tri 228 39 PERKINS, Daron MANNALL, Phil DOOLEY, Brian
Portsmouth Joggers 230 69 CLARK, Howard HALL, Andrew WILLIS, Gary
Farnham Runners 242 79 GILLINGHAM, Steve ASHWORTH, Mike MURPHY, Steve
City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 267 78 ADLARD, Simon SMITH, Rod GORHAM, John
Southampton Running Club 289 76 JOHNSON, Paul HARVEY, Paul COTTERELL, Graham
Isle Of Wight Road Runners 308 53 ROWE, Alan CASS, Dave WHITTINGTON, Richard
Winchester & District A.C. 308 91 SMART, Andrew SMITH, Derek KANE, Jonathan
Portsmouth Joggers 334 88 TAYLOR, Michael HEATH, David DAUGHERTY, Brian
West Wight Road Runners 340 74 MANNION, Daniel KNIGHT, Gareth LOVEDAY, Victor
Ryde Harriers 341 102 CARR, Peter CUPIS, Leslie BLACKWELL, Tom
Andover A.C. 358 109 LANE, Matt JARVIS, Derek MASON, Kelvin
Farnham Runners 366 100 TWEED, Andy BEESLEY, Paul INNS, Howard
Denmead Striders 373 119 JONES, Peter TURRELL, Leonard MCCAWLEY, Gary
Stubbington Green Runners 378 110 JAMES, Mike STREET, Glen LAVERY, Malcolm
Fareham Crusaders 392 115 BEATTIE, Ian MUSSELWHITE, James SCRIVENS, Clive
Winchester & District A.C. 459 121 DOYLE, John JONES, Sean DAVIES, William
Portsmouth Joggers 468 148 MARSH, Alan SCALES, Bill SPOONER, Paul
Victory A.C. 481 128 COLEMAN, Graham HAGAN, Malcolm SCOTT, Ashley
Ryde Harriers 515 154 BARSDELL, David LEWIS, Andrew ELDRIDGE, Keith
Gosport Road Runners 517 164 STARES, Michael EADEN, Ken PEACH, Stephen
City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 521 166 JONES, Martin MARTIN, Colin GIBSON, Keith
Isle Of Wight Road Runners 551 172 KHAN, David WRAY, Simon COX, Will
Portsmouth Joggers 569 175 STANDEN, Michael BLOFIELD, David COLLINS, Mike
WOMENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Winchester & District A.C. 21 2 JONES, Katherine BOWERS, Sandra LITTLEWOOD, Janet
Stubbington Green Runners 32 7 LAVERY, Beverley MACGREGOR, Susie SIMMONS, Lucy
City Of Salisbury A.R.C. 50 3 HARVEY, Kathy ROSS RUSSELL, Fiona HAZARD, Susan
Winchester & District A.C. 66 21 VOSSER, Madeline RADFORD, Joy HEYWOOD, Alison
Denmead Striders 71 12 HILL, Paula AGATE, Angela STONE, Sally
Alton Runners 77 8 RHODES, Deborah SCARFE, Jacqueline CURTIS, Joanna
Winchester & District A.C. 86 25 EVANS, Marie SUPPONEN, Sanna HIDE, Harriet
Victory A.C. 87 19 GARDENER, Sue BUTLER, Michelle PIRIE, Beth
Portsmouth Joggers 90 20 MARSH, Rosalind BAKER, Emma GROVE, Frances
Ryde Harriers 96 6 KORENJAK, Ulla LEWIS, Karen KAVANAGH, Sarah
Gosport Road Runners 101 28 STOCK, Melanie STRUDWICK, Jenny HAYES, Michelle
Isle Of Wight Road Runners 120 17 DRAPER, Claire KALCHER, Sara PAONESSA, Carla
Farnham Runners 133 10 GEORGHIOU, Jane FREEMAN, Caroline SMITH, Lisa
Overton Harriers & A.C. 150 5 DENNISON, Audra WEST, Moira MCLAUGHLIN, Gwyneth
Portsmouth Joggers 152 40 TRICKETT, Faye HALL, Claire HOPKINS, Sandra
Fareham Crusaders 156 42 TAYLOR, Debbie WHEELER, Rosemary LANCASTER, Tracey
Victory A.C. 231 61 CROCKER, Marilyn STOTT, Nicola TOLFREY, Carol
Ryde Harriers 234 70 WOMACK, Mandy JACKSON, Christine FURMIDGE, Joy
Portsmouth Joggers 250 72 HOTHI, Rajinder COLLINS, Jane SCALES, Carmen
Hardley Runners 280 90 BROWNE, Michelle HARRIS, Christine STOVELL, Leonora