Ryde 10miles 2007 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
247 0:54:49 BARNETT, Ed Aldershot Farnham & District 1 1 1
74 0:55:17 GOWEN, Richard Alton Runners 2 2 2
257 0:55:37 STAINER, Peter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3 3 1
117 0:56:02 LEWIS, Martin Poole Runners 4 4 3
105 0:56:13 CLEMENTS, Andy Poole Athletic Club 5 5 2
110 0:56:20 HIDE, George Winchester & District A.C. 6 6 3
114 0:57:02 STEVENS, Simon Winchester & District A.C. 7 7 4
141 0:57:13 WALKER, Lee Victory A.C. 8 8 5
240 0:57:40 HOUGHTON, Robin Winchester & District A.C. 9 9 6
163 0:58:11 ADAMS, Ronnie Portsmouth Joggers 10 10 4
148 0:58:44 NICOLACI, Giovanni Stragglers 11 11 5
164 0:59:03 WARD, Robin Portsmouth Joggers 12 12 7
84 0:59:21 VOSSER, David Overton Harriers & A.C. 13 13 6
205 0:59:33 O’DOWD, Noel Eastleigh Running Club 14 14 1
215 0:59:40 ROBBINS, Jason Poole Athletic Club 15 15 8
287 1:00:05 PASSINGHAM, Lenny Alton Runners 16 16 9
162 1:00:14 BALL, Reg Portsmouth Joggers 17 17 2
306 1:00:30 PARKER, Rodney Isle Of Wight A.C. 18 18 10 IW
85 1:00:37 BLISS, Mike Overton Harriers & A.C. 19 19 7
187 1:01:02 KNAPMAN, David Winchester & District A.C. 20 20 11
290 1:01:09 EAMEY, Dave Portsmouth Joggers 21 21 12
31 1:01:13 RHIMES, Godfrey City of Portsmouth A.C. 22 22 3
21 1:01:15 SMITH, Dan Farnham Runners 23 23 13
108 1:01:18 BUTLER, Anthony Victory A.C. 24 24 8
80 1:01:28 TOLHURST, Lee Overton Harriers & A.C. 25 25 14
57 1:01:35 COOKE, George University Of Portsmouth A.C. 26 26 15
88 1:01:42 WHEELER, Kevin Gosport Road Runners 27 27 16
12 1:02:03 RIX, Michael Farnham Runners 28 28 17
64 1:02:28 LETCHWORTH, Nicholas Winchester & District A.C. 30 29 18
63 1:02:40 AUGUR, Scott Southampton Running Club 32 30 9
161 1:02:49 SAUNDERS, Tony Portsmouth Joggers 33 31 4
160 1:02:53 BACON, Martin Portsmouth Joggers 34 32 10
191 1:03:01 GANT, Matthew Gosport Road Runners 35 33 19
33 1:03:18 MCMORRAN, Simon West Wight Road Runners 36 34 11 IW
263 1:03:33 AMBROSINI, Will West Wight Road Runners 37 35 20 IW
273 1:03:42 ORE, Chris University Of Portsmouth A.C. 38 36 21
17 1:03:52 ASHBY, Charles Farnham Runners 39 37 12
82 1:03:56 VALLIS, Keith Overton Harriers & A.C. 40 38 13
296 1:04:26 TUCK, Graham Isle Of Wight A.C. 42 39 5 IW
271 1:04:29 KENDALL, Rob Hardley Runners 43 40 14
222 1:04:36 HOLMES, Nicholas Farnham Tri Club 44 41 15
285 1:04:36 BIRKBY, Lance Winchester & District A.C. 45 42 16
39 1:04:37 MCEWEN, Andrew West Wight Road Runners 46 43 17 IW
218 1:04:39 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 47 44 6 IW
242 1:04:54 HERRINGTON, Richard Winchester & District A.C. 48 45 22
236 1:05:06 BROUGHAM, Stephen Ryde Harriers 49 46 18 IW
132 1:05:08 MCCABE, Michael New Forest Runners 50 47 7
79 1:05:10 ALLEN, Martin Overton Harriers & A.C. 51 48 23
136 1:05:19 SPELMAN, Peter Winchester & District A.C. 52 49 19
116 1:05:22 LEWIS, Alan Poole Runners 53 50 8
61 1:05:35 NASH, Paul Denmead Striders 54 51 24
153 1:05:37 CONWAY, Tony Portsmouth Joggers 55 52 20
193 1:05:39 THOMPSON, Mark Lordshill Road Runners 56 53 21
106 1:05:47 HARDMAN, Gareth Winchester & District A.C. 57 54 22
302 1:05:52 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers 58 55 9 IW
146 1:06:00 GOODWIN, Steve Winchester & District A.C. 60 56 10
258 1:06:46 MURPHY, Bill Maidstone Harriers 61 57 11 IW
119 1:07:17 CARR, Roy Poole Athletic Club 62 58 12
22 1:07:46 EVANS, Barry Gosport Road Runners 63 59 23
259 1:07:49 BARKER, Kent City of Salisbury ARC 64 60 24
307 1:08:11 JANOS, Pula Portsmouth Joggers 65 61 25
255 1:08:22 MANNION, Daniel West Wight Road Runners 66 62 25 IW
11 1:08:24 TOLFREY, Neil Victory A.C. 67 63 26
81 1:08:26 PUNTAN, Piers Overton Harriers & A.C. 68 64 26
115 1:08:36 BRITTEN, Tony Winchester & District A.C. 69 65 27
99 1:08:49 CORNHILL, Peter Unattached (Po15 6St) 70 66 27
49 1:09:06 BARNES, David Eastleigh Running Club 71 67 13
113 1:09:11 JOLLIFFE, Ian West Wight Road Runners 72 68 1 IW
305 1:09:24 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 73 69 14
211 1:09:42 BANGERT, Alexander Victory A.C. 74 70 28
299 1:09:53 STEVENSON, Tony Ryde Harriers 75 71 15 IW
123 1:09:55 JONES, Gwyn Fleet & Crookham A.C. 76 72 28
274 1:09:58 JAMES, Jason University Of Portsmouth A.C. 77 73 29
68 1:10:00 CLARK, Simon Denmead Striders 78 74 29
128 1:10:04 BARNETT, Robert Alton Runners 79 75 30
7 1:10:06 JONES, Colin Eastleigh Running Club 80 76 16
283 1:10:24 RUSHTON, Alan Southampton Running Club 81 77 2
76 1:10:33 CRUMPTON, Tim Stubbington Green Runners 83 78 17
87 1:10:51 AUSTIN, Andrew Gosport Road Runners 85 79 31
9 1:10:55 LEE, Marcus Stubbington Green Runners 86 80 30
104 1:10:55 GALLAGHER, Ben Unattached (Po5 3Sn) 87 81 31
200 1:10:58 TWEED, Andy Farnham Runners 88 82 32
125 1:11:04 HALL, Andrew Portsmouth Joggers 90 83 18
48 1:11:46 BERRY, Ian Unattached (Po8 0Nt) 93 84 32
26 1:11:48 PELLEY, Mark Denmead Striders 94 85 33
60 1:11:50 SMITH, Derek Winchester & District A.C. 95 86 19
209 1:11:58 ROGERS, Ian Eastleigh Running Club 97 87 34
220 1:12:07 PARKER, Kevin Ryde Harriers 98 88 35 IW
69 1:12:08 NEWMAN, Ralph Portsmouth Joggers 99 89 36
195 1:12:12 SCIVIER, Paul West Wight Road Runners 100 90 37 IW
293 1:12:17 WAKE, Adam Strathearn Harriers 101 91 33 IW
112 1:12:30 BIRCH, Tim Poole Athletic Club 103 92 38
1 1:12:40 KIMBER, Nick Stubbington Green Runners 105 93 39
44 1:12:47 ELLIS, Jonathan Gosport Road Runners 106 94 34
217 1:13:02 JENKINS, Glyn Ryde Harriers 107 95 20 IW
126 1:13:06 HEATH, David Portsmouth Joggers 108 96 40
89 1:13:09 JEX, Andrew Unattached (N19 5Jl) 109 97 35
246 1:13:23 TAYLOR, John 2 Unattached (Ab.com) 110 98 36
183 1:13:24 HARDING, Peter Victory A.C. 111 99 21
45 1:13:33 BATTEN, Kim Southampton Running Club 112 100 22
15 1:13:37 GORHAM, John City of Salisbury ARC 113 101 23
159 1:14:24 TAYLOR, Michael Portsmouth Joggers 115 102 41
177 1:14:32 MURRAY, David Totton Running Club 116 103 42
154 1:14:40 DAUGHERTY, Brian Portsmouth Joggers 117 104 24
16 1:15:05 MELVIN, Don Farnham Runners 120 105 25
254 1:15:27 WALKER-REED, Roger Isle Of Wight Road Runners 123 106 26
213 1:15:35 TURRELL, Leonard Denmead Striders 124 107 27
276 1:15:42 JONES, Peter Denmead Striders 125 108 28
249 1:16:02 DAY, Brian Unattached (Chesham) 126 109 43
55 1:16:09 JONES, Sean Stubbington Green Runners 127 110 44
137 1:16:28 FURMIDGE, Sean Ryde Harriers 128 111 37 IW
134 1:16:29 WALKER, Gavin Unattached (So31 7Ls) 129 112 38
145 1:16:38 DAVIDSON, Andy South London Harriers 131 113 45
203 1:16:39 KANE, Jonathan Winchester & District A.C. 132 114 3
67 1:17:09 MCCAWLEY, Gary Denmead Striders 136 115 46
253 1:17:11 COLLINS, Patrick Bromley Vets 137 116 4
94 1:17:19 CARROLL, Paul Unattached (Po4 9Qp) 138 117 39
272 1:17:35 NOBES, Tim Unattached (PO31 7DS) 140 118 47 IW
192 1:17:48 JONES, Martin City of Salisbury ARC 142 119 40
207 1:17:56 STARES, Michael Gosport Road Runners 144 120 29
288 1:18:02 JEFFS, John Gosport Road Runners 145 121 5
47 1:18:11 BETHELL, Hugh Alton Runners 146 122 6
248 1:18:47 EASON, Adam Unattached (Boscombe) 149 123 41
256 1:19:40 STAINER, Gordon Unattached (PO31 8NA) 157 124 30
42 1:19:52 ROBERTS, Paul Winchester & District A.C. 159 125 31
118 1:20:17 DUFF, Stephen Isle Of Wight A.C. 162 126 32 IW
233 1:20:23 COUSINS, Alan Isle Of Wight A.C. 163 127 33 IW
28 1:20:27 INNS, Howard Farnham Runners 165 128 34
27 1:20:41 MARTIN, Colin City of Salisbury ARC 169 129 35
264 1:20:49 DOOLEY, Brian Wight Tri 170 130 48 IW
72 1:20:51 HOOKER, Chris Alton Runners 171 131 49
278 1:20:57 HART, Luke Unattached (Hp2 7Sa) 172 132 42
190 1:21:05 MCINNES, Matthew Unattached (Bembridge) 174 133 50 IW
208 1:21:11 HAGAN, Malcolm Victory A.C. 175 134 51
295 1:21:27 BARSDELL, David Unattached (PO32 6NT) 176 135 36 IW
37 1:21:28 CANAVAN, Christopher Unattached (Po38 3Ll) 177 136 43 IW
234 1:21:28 CHEESEBROUGH, Tim Denmead Striders 178 137 52
152 1:21:54 MARSH, Alan Portsmouth Joggers 180 138 7
289 1:22:05 FODEN, Graham Victory A.C. 181 139 37
158 1:23:04 BLOFIELD, David Portsmouth Joggers 185 140 38
275 1:23:22 DYER, Dave Wight Tri 187 141 53 IW
298 1:23:34 KAYE, James Unattached (Po38 2Pa) 188 142 54 IW
120 1:23:46 BELL, Philip Unattached (Po34 5Ad) 189 143 44 IW
201 1:23:46 HARRISON, David Unattached (Po33 2Fj) 190 144 45 IW
300 1:24:24 COX, Stewart West Wight Road Runners 193 145 55 IW
266 1:25:08 HEARN, Thomas Southampton Running Club 196 146 46
303 1:25:21 HILLIER, Noel Ryde Harriers 197 147 47 IW
138 1:25:21 FURMIDGE, Dave Ryde Harriers 198 148 39 IW
3 1:26:06 LANG, Ian Southampton Running Club 201 149 40
93 1:26:37 EADEN, Ken Gosport Road Runners 202 150 56
245 1:26:45 LAURENSON, Tony Denmead Striders 203 151 57
231 1:27:01 WILLIAMS, Mark City of Salisbury ARC 204 152 8
251 1:27:59 CHUBB, Andrew Isle Of Wight A.C. 207 153 58 IW
176 1:28:14 MOORE, Patrick Unattached (Sw1W 8Ql) 208 154 48
260 1:28:22 ISAACSON, Mark Unattached (Newport) 209 155 49 IW
155 1:28:45 STANDEN, Michael Portsmouth Joggers 212 156 41
180 1:28:52 LOVESEY, Matthew University Of Portsmouth A.C. 213 157 50
135 1:29:06 HENNEM, David Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare R.C. 214 158 9
184 1:29:12 REES, Brian Portsmouth Joggers 217 159 42
129 1:29:39 LEWIS, Andrew Ryde Harriers 218 160 59 IW
182 1:29:41 BARKER, Michael Gosport Road Runners 219 161 43
10 1:29:45 RUSBY, Tim Unattached (Po5 2Bx) 220 162 60
250 1:30:28 TOOP, Rex Poole Athletic Club 224 163 10
280 1:31:52 JONES, Stuart Gosport Road Runners 227 164 61
98 1:32:23 DAVID, Gareth Unattached (Gu27 2Nn0 229 165 62
206 1:32:41 READ, Mark Unattached (Po4 9Qe) 231 166 63
51 1:33:38 SHIELL, Duncan Lordshill Road Runners 232 167 44
14 1:35:31 FIELD, Robert Victory A.C. 234 168 45
5 1:37:08 SMITH, Barry (1) Runnymede Runners 239 169 46
13 1:37:35 BIRTLEY, Nick Unattached (PO5 3DT) 241 170 64
297 1:38:22 POWELL, Stephen 2 Gosport Road Runners 243 171 47
204 1:41:10 LYONS, Mick Unattached (Po33 3By) 244 172 48 IW
131 1:46:02 STARBROOKE, Samuel Runnymede Runners 249 173 1
304 1:49:25 DAY, Geoff Unattached (Cowes) 255 174 49 IW
144 2:05:30 DAVIES, Rob Victory A.C. 261 175 11
269 2:13:58 PRITCHARD, Hugh Gosport Road Runners 263 176 2
121 2:18:58 GAMMAGE, David Isle Of Wight A.C. 264 177 1 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
78 1:02:28 CLARK, Nicola Overton Harriers & A.C. 29 1 1
202 1:02:39 RUSHTON, Karen Southampton Running Club 31 2 1
238 1:04:03 KORENJAK, Ulla Ryde Harriers 41 3 2 IW
56 1:05:59 JONES, Katherine Winchester & District A.C. 59 4 1
142 1:10:26 GEORGHIOU, Jane Farnham Runners 82 5 2
221 1:10:40 BYERS, Rachel Winchester & District A.C. 84 6 2
139 1:10:59 BYRNE, Diane Alton Runners 89 7 3
237 1:11:08 JACKSON, Christine Ryde Harriers 91 8 4 IW
32 1:11:10 RHIMES, Sara Eastleigh Running Club 92 9 3
243 1:11:57 MCNALLY, Sharon Isle Of Wight A.C. 96 10 5 IW
2 1:12:22 HINTON, Jessica West Wight Road Runners 102 11 3 IW
24 1:12:32 HILL, Paula Denmead Striders 104 12 6
167 1:14:14 MARSH, Rosalind Portsmouth Joggers 114 13 7
97 1:14:47 TEW, Donna Eastleigh Running Club 118 14 4
223 1:14:52 PRESTON, Heather Portsmouth Joggers 119 15 5
277 1:15:07 VOSSER, Madeline Overton Harriers & A.C. 121 16 4
111 1:15:09 BUSH, Harriet Winchester & District A.C. 122 17 8
270 1:16:32 JAMES, Louise Stubbington Green Runners 130 18 6
35 1:17:02 EVANS, Marie Winchester & District A.C. 133 19 9
149 1:17:06 PATTERSON, Nicole Stragglers 134 20 10 IW
133 1:17:07 CRAWLEY, Anita Denmead Striders 135 21 11
70 1:17:32 HILL, Cheryl Gosport Road Runners 139 22 5
294 1:17:41 NORMAN, Mary Louise Unattached E.Cowes 141 23 12 IW
23 1:17:54 GARDENER, Sue Victory A.C. 143 24 6
43 1:18:28 STEWART, Cathy Alton Runners 147 25 13
107 1:18:34 BUTLER, Michelle Victory A.C. 148 26 14
54 1:19:05 FOSTER, Marie Denmead Striders 150 27 7
58 1:19:12 SNOOK, Louise Winchester & District A.C. 151 28 15
197 1:19:17 BRASIER, Katherine Unattached (Po21 1Lx) 152 29 16
166 1:19:20 LARKHAM, Jenny Portsmouth Joggers 153 30 7
100 1:19:25 IRELAND, Esme Winchester & District A.C. 154 31 8
282 1:19:30 SKINNER, Debbie Gosport Road Runners 155 32 17
52 1:19:32 GODFREY, Amanda Victory A.C. 156 33 9
46 1:19:49 PELHAM, Samantha Farnham Runners 158 34 8
186 1:19:58 DUNLOP, Liz Ryde Harriers 160 35 10 IW
279 1:20:08 STOCK, Melanie Gosport Road Runners 161 36 18
77 1:20:25 OLIVER, Hannah Overton Harriers & A.C. 164 37 9
140 1:20:28 DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley Winchester & District A.C. 166 38 1
151 1:20:29 STEPHENS, Lynn Runnymede Runners 167 39 19
171 1:20:29 GROVE, Frances Portsmouth Joggers 168 40 10
168 1:21:00 MCCULLAGH, Carole Portsmouth Joggers 173 41 20
172 1:21:43 LOWTHER, Sandra Portsmouth Joggers 179 42 21
235 1:22:23 COLLINS, Virginia Lordshill Road Runners 182 43 11
212 1:22:33 RADFORD, Joy Winchester & District A.C. 183 44 12
185 1:22:35 RUSHBY, Sonia Eastleigh Running Club 184 45 11
36 1:23:14 COLE, Melanie Eastleigh Running Club 186 46 12
34 1:23:49 CROCKER, Marilyn Victory A.C. 191 47 2
30 1:23:59 GOODMAN, Madeline West Wight Road Runners 192 48 3 IW
281 1:24:27 OAKES, Jo Gosport Road Runners 194 49 22
210 1:24:35 JENNER, Lizzie Denmead Striders 195 50 13
95 1:25:30 CARROLL, Helen Unattached (Po4 9Qp) 199 51 13
124 1:26:02 HALL, Claire Portsmouth Joggers 200 52 4
41 1:27:24 COATES, Lauren Stubbington Green Runners 205 53 14
268 1:27:47 LEWIS, Karen Isle Of Wight A.C. 206 54 23 IW
286 1:28:27 FREEMAN, Caroline Farnham Runners 210 55 24
188 1:28:35 DAVIES, Sue Winchester & District A.C. 211 56 25
301 1:29:08 BROWN, Judy Ryde Harriers 215 57 14
59 1:29:10 BOSS, Linda Unattached (Gu32 1Ez) 216 58 15
53 1:30:04 HASKELL, Christine Stubbington Green Runners 221 59 5
73 1:30:05 STODDART, Elisabeth Portsmouth Joggers 222 60 26
194 1:30:27 MCCOMB, Christina Unattached (Kt1 4Hs) 223 61 15
267 1:30:36 FOTHERBY, Pascale Southampton Running Club 225 62 16
265 1:30:45 SPALUTO, Cosma Southampton Running Club 226 63 27
227 1:31:52 STRUDWICK, Jenny Gosport Road Runners 228 64 17
196 1:32:28 FLINT, Judy City of Salisbury ARC 230 65 6
173 1:34:04 GOWER, Carol Portsmouth Joggers 233 66 16
291 1:35:37 ELDER, Caroline Unattached (Southsea) 235 67 17
214 1:36:06 BARTON, Catherine Unattached (Po34 5Eb) 236 68 18 IW
284 1:36:28 BOPARAI, Harinder Alton Runners 237 69 19
71 1:36:39 FOWLER, Alison Unattached (So30 2Ea) 238 70 28
229 1:37:11 SMITH, Linda Poole Athletic Club 240 71 29
29 1:38:02 CORBETT, Lesley City of Salisbury ARC 242 72 18
198 1:43:38 HOLLOWAY, Vivienne Unattached (Bh8 8Jl) 245 73 30
25 1:43:46 REVILL, Julia Denmead Striders 246 74 7
165 1:44:11 DRAYTON, Diane Portsmouth Joggers 247 75 31
169 1:44:11 CONWAY, Eileen Portsmouth Joggers 248 76 20
65 1:47:24 LOCK, Michelle Ryde Harriers 250 77 32 IW
6 1:47:27 KILLICK, Julia Gosport Road Runners 251 78 21
130 1:48:18 LEWIS, Bridget Ryde Harriers 252 79 22 IW
292 1:48:32 STOTT, Nicola Victory A.C. 253 80 33
147 1:48:35 TOLFREY, Carol Victory A.C. 254 81 8
66 1:49:36 STANDLEY, Gill Ryde Harriers 256 82 23 IW
232 1:49:48 LAW, Christine Ryde Harriers 257 83 9 IW
261 1:49:53 LOUDEN, Lesley Unattached (Po37 6Dd) 258 84 24 IW
262 1:50:06 BLOWER, Amanda Unattached (Rh4 3Ep) 259 85 19
252 2:01:13 STREETS, Ann Unattached 260 86 34 IW
181 2:12:00 APPLEBY, Louise University Of Portsmouth A.C. 262 87 20
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Winchester & District A.C. 27 4 JONES, Katherine BYERS, Rachel BUSH, Harriet
Ryde Harriers 46 3 KORENJAK, Ulla JACKSON, Christine DUNLOP, Liz
Overton Harriers & A.C. 54 1 CLARK, Nicola VOSSER, Madeline OLIVER, Hannah
Portsmouth Joggers 58 13 MARSH, Rosalind PRESTON, Heather LARKHAM, Jenny
Denmead Striders 60 12 HILL, Paula CRAWLEY, Anita FOSTER, Marie
Eastleigh Running Club 68 9 RHIMES, Sara TEW, Donna RUSHBY, Sonia
Winchester & District A.C. 78 19 EVANS, Marie SNOOK, Louise IRELAND, Esme
Victory A.C. 83 24 GARDENER, Sue BUTLER, Michelle GODFREY, Amanda
Gosport Road Runners 90 22 HILL, Cheryl SKINNER, Debbie STOCK, Melanie
Farnham Runners 94 5 GEORGHIOU, Jane PELHAM, Samantha FREEMAN, Caroline
Alton Runners 101 7 BYRNE, Diane STEWART, Cathy BOPARAI, Harinder
Portsmouth Joggers 123 40 GROVE, Frances MCCULLAGH, Carole LOWTHER, Sandra
Southampton Running Club 127 2 RUSHTON, Karen FOTHERBY, Pascale SPALUTO, Cosma
Stubbington Green Runners 130 18 JAMES, Louise COATES, Lauren HASKELL, Christine
Winchester & District A.C. 138 38 DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley RADFORD, Joy DAVIES, Sue
Portsmouth Joggers 178 52 HALL, Claire STODDART, Elisabeth GOWER, Carol
Gosport Road Runners 191 49 OAKES, Jo STRUDWICK, Jenny KILLICK, Julia
Victory A.C. 208 47 CROCKER, Marilyn STOTT, Nicola TOLFREY, Carol
Ryde Harriers 213 57 BROWN, Judy LOCK, Michelle LEWIS, Bridget
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Winchester & District A.C. 22 6 HIDE, George STEVENS, Simon HOUGHTON, Robin
Portsmouth Joggers 39 10 ADAMS, Ronnie WARD, Robin BALL, Reg
Overton Harriers & A.C. 57 13 VOSSER, David BLISS, Mike TOLHURST, Lee
Poole Athletic Club 78 5 CLEMENTS, Andy ROBBINS, Jason CARR, Roy
Portsmouth Joggers 84 21 EAMEY, Dave SAUNDERS, Tony BACON, Martin
Farnham Runners 88 23 SMITH, Dan RIX, Michael ASHBY, Charles
Winchester & District A.C. 91 20 KNAPMAN, David LETCHWORTH, Nicholas BIRKBY, Lance
Alton Runners 93 2 GOWEN, Richard PASSINGHAM, Lenny BARNETT, Robert
Victory A.C. 95 8 WALKER, Lee BUTLER, Anthony TOLFREY, Neil
West Wight Road Runners 112 34 MCMORRAN, Simon AMBROSINI, Will MCEWEN, Andrew
Gosport Road Runners 119 27 WHEELER, Kevin GANT, Matthew EVANS, Barry
University Of Portsmouth A.C. 135 26 COOKE, George ORE, Chris JAMES, Jason
Ryde Harriers 145 44 YOUNG, Peter BROUGHAM, Stephen WATSON, Peter
Winchester & District A.C. 148 45 HERRINGTON, Richard SPELMAN, Peter HARDMAN, Gareth
Overton Harriers & A.C. 150 38 VALLIS, Keith ALLEN, Martin PUNTAN, Piers
Eastleigh Running Club 157 14 O’DOWD, Noel BARNES, David JONES, Colin
Isle Of Wight A.C. 183 18 PARKER, Rodney TUCK, Graham DUFF, Stephen
Portsmouth Joggers 196 52 CONWAY, Tony JANOS, Pula HALL, Andrew
Southampton Running Club 207 30 AUGUR, Scott RUSHTON, Alan BATTEN, Kim
Winchester & District A.C. 207 56 GOODWIN, Steve BRITTEN, Tony SMITH, Derek
Denmead Striders 210 51 NASH, Paul CLARK, Simon PELLEY, Mark
West Wight Road Runners 220 62 MANNION, Daniel JOLLIFFE, Ian SCIVIER, Paul
Stubbington Green Runners 251 78 CRUMPTON, Tim LEE, Marcus KIMBER, Nick
Ryde Harriers 254 71 STEVENSON, Tony PARKER, Kevin JENKINS, Glyn
City of Salisbury ARC 280 60 BARKER, Kent GORHAM, John JONES, Martin
Portsmouth Joggers 287 89 NEWMAN, Ralph HEATH, David TAYLOR, Michael
Gosport Road Runners 293 79 AUSTIN, Andrew ELLIS, Jonathan STARES, Michael
Victory A.C. 303 70 BANGERT, Alexander HARDING, Peter HAGAN, Malcolm
Farnham Runners 315 82 TWEED, Andy MELVIN, Don INNS, Howard
Denmead Striders 330 107 TURRELL, Leonard JONES, Peter MCCAWLEY, Gary
Portsmouth Joggers 382 104 DAUGHERTY, Brian MARSH, Alan BLOFIELD, David
Ryde Harriers 406 111 FURMIDGE, Sean HILLIER, Noel FURMIDGE, Dave
Gosport Road Runners 432 121 JEFFS, John EADEN, Ken BARKER, Michael
Isle Of Wight A.C. 457 127 COUSINS, Alan CHUBB, Andrew GAMMAGE, David
Victory A.C. 482 139 FODEN, Graham FIELD, Robert DAVIES, Rob
Gosport Road Runners 511 164 JONES, Stuart POWELL, Stephen 2 PRITCHARD, Hugh

Ryde 10 Miles – 28th January 2007 – Hants Team

Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3 Name 4
Winchester & District A.C. 42 6 HIDE, George STEVENS, Simon HOUGHTON, Robin KNAPMAN, David
Portsmouth Joggers 60 10 ADAMS, Ronnie WARD, Robin BALL, Reg EAMEY, Dave
Overton Harriers & A.C. 95 13 VOSSER, David BLISS, Mike TOLHURST, Lee VALLIS, Keith
Victory A.C. 165 8 WALKER, Lee BUTLER, Anthony TOLFREY, Neil BANGERT, Alexander
Winchester & District A.C. 165 29 LETCHWORTH, Nicholas BIRKBY, Lance HERRINGTON, Richard SPELMAN, Peter
Poole Athletic Club 170 5 CLEMENTS, Andy ROBBINS, Jason CARR, Roy BIRCH, Tim
Farnham Runners 170 23 SMITH, Dan RIX, Michael ASHBY, Charles TWEED, Andy
West Wight Road Runners 174 34 MCMORRAN, Simon AMBROSINI, Will MCEWEN, Andrew MANNION, Daniel
Portsmouth Joggers 176 31 SAUNDERS, Tony BACON, Martin CONWAY, Tony JANOS, Pula
Gosport Road Runners 198 27 WHEELER, Kevin GANT, Matthew EVANS, Barry AUSTIN, Andrew
Alton Runners 215 2 GOWEN, Richard PASSINGHAM, Lenny BARNETT, Robert BETHELL, Hugh
Ryde Harriers 216 44 YOUNG, Peter BROUGHAM, Stephen WATSON, Peter STEVENSON, Tony
Eastleigh Running Club 244 14 O’DOWD, Noel BARNES, David JONES, Colin ROGERS, Ian
Winchester & District A.C. 261 54 HARDMAN, Gareth GOODWIN, Steve BRITTEN, Tony SMITH, Derek
University Of Portsmouth A.C. 292 26 COOKE, George ORE, Chris JAMES, Jason LOVESEY, Matthew
Isle Of Wight A.C. 310 18 PARKER, Rodney TUCK, Graham DUFF, Stephen COUSINS, Alan
Denmead Striders 317 51 NASH, Paul CLARK, Simon PELLEY, Mark TURRELL, Leonard
Southampton Running Club 353 30 AUGUR, Scott RUSHTON, Alan BATTEN, Kim HEARN, Thomas
Stubbington Green Runners 361 78 CRUMPTON, Tim LEE, Marcus KIMBER, Nick JONES, Sean
Portsmouth Joggers 370 83 HALL, Andrew NEWMAN, Ralph HEATH, David TAYLOR, Michael
City of Salisbury ARC 409 60 BARKER, Kent GORHAM, John JONES, Martin MARTIN, Colin
Ryde Harriers 441 88 PARKER, Kevin JENKINS, Glyn FURMIDGE, Sean HILLIER, Noel
Gosport Road Runners 485 94 ELLIS, Jonathan STARES, Michael JEFFS, John EADEN, Ken
Denmead Striders 511 108 JONES, Peter MCCAWLEY, Gary CHEESEBROUGH, Tim LAURENSON, Tony
Portsmouth Joggers 538 104 DAUGHERTY, Brian MARSH, Alan BLOFIELD, David STANDEN, Michael
Victory A.C. 540 99 HARDING, Peter HAGAN, Malcolm FODEN, Graham FIELD, Robert