Ryde 10miles 2006 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 IW
82 0:55:04 CAMERON, Paul West Wight Road Runners SM IW 1 1 1 IW
85 0:56:44 HIDE, George Winchester & District A.C. SM 0 2 2 2
11 0:57:58 WARD, Robin Portsmouth Joggers SM 0 3 3 3
75 0:58:15 MITCHELL, Binney Ryde Harriers SM IW 4 4 4 IW
54 0:59:59 MCLEOD, Andrew Newbury A.C. SM 0 5 5 5
49 1:01:18 ROWDON, Kristian Ryde Harriers SM IW 6 6 6 IW
67 1:02:01 GIGGINS, Neil Ryde Harriers SM 0 7 7 7
81 1:02:28 NICOLACI, Giovanni Stragglers V40 0 8 8 1
77 1:02:34 PARKER, Rodney Isle of Wight A.C. SM IW 9 9 8 IW
27 1:03:14 RHIMES, Godfrey City of Portsmouth A.C. V50 0 10 10 1
63 1:03:26 JOHNSTONE, Will Ryde Harriers V40 IW 11 11 2 IW
88 1:03:33 GREENFIELD, Toby unattached (PO2 7QB) SM 0 12 12 9
52 1:04:50 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers V50 IW 13 13 2 IW
72 1:05:34 BARNETT, Paul Alton Runners V40 0 14 14 3
97 1:05:48 AMBROSINI, Will unattached (po30 5jr) SM IW 15 15 10 IW
44 1:06:38 MCCABE, Michael New Forest Runners V50 0 16 16 3
38 1:07:07 MCMORRAN, Simon West Wight Road Runners V40 IW 18 17 4 IW
91 1:07:31 MCEWEN, Andrew unattached (PO30 4AH) V40 IW 19 18 5 IW
89 1:07:56 MANNION, Daniel West Wight Road Runners V40 IW 20 19 6 IW
55 1:07:56 JOLLIFFE, Ian West Wight Road Runners V60 IW 21 20 1 IW
95 1:08:39 SPRAGG, David Wight Tri V40 IW 22 21 7 IW
51 1:09:14 COOPER, Steve Ryde Harriers V40 IW 23 22 8 IW
100 1:09:40 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers V50 IW 24 23 4 IW
41 1:09:40 WHEELER, Kevin Unattached (PO13 8DR) SM 0 25 24 11
23 1:10:12 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. V50 0 26 25 5
103 1:11:32 MCCARTHY, Keith University of Portsmouth A.C. SM 0 27 26 12
64 1:11:41 JONES, Gwyn Fleet & Crookham A.C. V40 0 28 27 9
32 1:13:38 TRIPPICK, Kevin Unattached (PO9 2EY) V40 0 30 28 10
70 1:14:01 GEESON, Nick Ryde Harriers V60 IW 31 29 2 IW
17 1:14:26 NEAVES, Antony Unattached V40 0 32 30 11
66 1:14:34 JOLLIFFE, Peter Ryde Harriers V50 IW 33 31 6 IW
78 1:14:48 OSBORN, Colin Isle of Wight A.C. SM IW 34 32 13 IW
99 1:14:54 OLIVER, Stephen unattached (PO30 5EQ) V40 0 35 33 12
73 1:15:00 JENKINS, Glyn Ryde Harriers V50 IW 36 34 7 IW
71 1:15:05 LEE, Stephen Ryde Harriers V60 IW 37 35 3 IW
40 1:15:27 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers SM IW 39 36 14 IW
47 1:16:31 CROFT, David Gosport Road Runners V60 0 41 37 4
56 1:16:55 WHITE, Peter Ryde Harriers V50 IW 42 38 8 IW
20 1:17:18 KIMBER, Nick Stubbington Green Runners V40 0 43 39 13
94 1:17:20 DOOLEY, Brian Wight Tri V40 IW 44 40 14 IW
84 1:17:56 VAN ROOYEN, Malcolm Southampton Running Club V40 0 45 41 15
14 1:18:07 TAYLORSON, Simon Serpentine SM 0 46 42 15
96 1:18:08 NOBES, Tim Unattached (PO31 7DS) V40 IW 47 43 16 IW
98 1:18:53 COLLINS, Patrick Bromley Vets V60 0 49 44 5
57 1:19:06 COUSINS, Alan Isle of Wight A.C. V50 IW 50 45 9 IW
12 1:19:33 CARROLL, Paul Unattached (PO4 9QP) SM 0 52 46 16
43 1:19:33 TIMMS, Lee Unattached (SW11 5EW) SM 0 53 47 17
21 1:20:06 DUFF, Stephen Isle of Wight A.C. V50 IW 55 48 10 IW
5 1:21:10 KROSNAR-CLARKE, Steven Unattached (PO12 2BQ) SM 0 56 49 18
92 1:21:28 BAKER, David West Wight Road Runners V40 IW 57 50 17 IW
4 1:21:59 ASHTON, Chris Unattached (PO33 2TT) SM IW 58 51 19 IW
34 1:22:04 GILBERT, Barry Tadley Runners V50 0 59 52 11
37 1:23:13 BARSDELL, David Unattached (PO32 6NT) V50 IW 60 53 12 IW
3 1:23:14 LANG, Ian Southampton Running Club V40 0 61 54 18
80 1:23:29 BEETON, Aart Unattached (E11 2AR) V40 0 62 55 19
35 1:23:30 HENNEM, David Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare R.C. V60 0 63 56 6
22 1:23:31 WRAY, Simon Isle of Wight Road Runners V50 IW 64 57 13 IW
90 1:23:46 FRENCH, Bill West Wight Road Runners V60 IW 65 58 7 IW
87 1:23:50 NORMAN, Joe Unattached (PO32 6RT) SM IW 66 59 20 IW
102 1:24:44 FISHER, Perry Unattached (Ryde1) SM IW 67 60 21 IW
50 1:25:48 ELDRIDGE, Keith Ryde Harriers V50 IW 69 61 14 IW
68 1:27:33 JONES, Adrian Unattached (Petersfield) V50 0 72 62 15
24 1:27:33 LOVEDAY, Victor West Wight Road Runners V60 IW 73 63 8 IW
93 1:31:16 BEAK, Ken Unattached (PO33 4BU) V40 IW 77 64 20 IW
46 1:31:39 EADE, Christopher Isle of Wight A.C. V50 IW 78 65 16 IW
30 1:32:50 NEW, David Northbrook A.C. V50 0 79 66 17
76 1:33:30 HOPPER, Stephan Isle of Wight A.C. SM IW 80 67 22 IW
7 1:34:06 LANGLEY, Vic Unattached (PO14 3AU) V40 0 81 68 21
58 1:34:38 CHUBB, Andrew Isle of Wight A.C. V40 IW 84 69 22 IW
15 1:35:23 HAYNES, John Unattached (B45 9PD) SM 0 86 70 23
74 1:46:57 KING, Steve Road Runners Club V60 IW 87 71 9 IW
45 2:12:34 GAMMAGE, David Isle of Wight A.C. V70 IW 89 72 1 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 IW
39 1:06:49 KORENJAK, Ulla Ryde Harriers SW IW 17 1 1 IW
26 1:12:01 RHIMES, Sara Eastleigh Running Club V45 0 29 2 1
28 1:15:08 CRAWLEY, Anita Road Runners Club V35 0 38 3 1
31 1:15:28 HILL, Cheryl Gosport Road Runners V45 0 40 4 2
79 1:18:44 PATTERSON, Nicole Unattached (Ryde) SW IW 48 5 2 IW
86 1:19:19 GAY, Francesca Winchester & District A.C. V45 0 51 6 3
83 1:19:40 STEWART, Cathy Alton Runners V35 0 54 7 2
101 1:24:44 FISHER, Beverley Unattached (Cowes1) SW IW 68 8 3 IW
65 1:27:02 LEWIS, Karen Isle of Wight A.C. V35 IW 70 9 3 IW
53 1:27:03 GOODMAN, Madeline West Wight Road Runners V55 IW 71 10 1 IW
6 1:28:15 JOHNS, Sarah Unattached (PO12 2BQ) V35 0 74 11 4
48 1:28:20 SHORTHOUSE, Lisa Isle of Wight A.C. SW IW 75 12 4 IW
69 1:30:49 BIDDLECOMBE, Bridget Isle of Wight A.C. V45 IW 76 13 4 IW
59 1:34:30 NUTTALL, Sonia Highworth Running Club V35 0 82 14 5
61 1:34:30 BAKER, Susie Highworth Running Club V35 0 83 15 6
16 1:35:23 CARNEY, Emma Unattached (B45 9PD) SW 0 85 16 5
62 2:09:40 MISELBACH, Ann Isle of Wight A.C. V55 IW 88 17 2 IW
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 17 4 MITCHELL, Binney ROWDON, Kristian GIGGINS, Neil
West Wight Road Runners 37 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon MANNION, Daniel
Ryde Harriers 46 11 JOHNSTONE, Will YOUNG, Peter COOPER, Steve
Ryde Harriers 83 23 WATSON, Peter GEESON, Nick JOLLIFFE, Peter
Isle of Wight A.C. 86 9 PARKER, Rodney OSBORN, Colin COUSINS, Alan
Ryde Harriers 105 34 JENKINS, Glyn LEE, Stephen CARR, Peter
West Wight Road Runners 128 20 JOLLIFFE, Ian BAKER, David FRENCH, Bill
Isle of Wight A.C. 180 48 DUFF, Stephen EADE, Christopher HOPPER, Stephan
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Isle of Wight A.C. 34 9 LEWIS, Karen SHORTHOUSE, Lisa BIDDLECOMBE, Bridget