West Wight 3 Hills 2011 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
155 0:51:15 GRUNDY, Jack ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 1 1 1 IW
157 0:51:57 MOREY, Christopher ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 2 2 IW
120 0:52:35 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 3 3 1 IW
141 0:55:08 KURTH, Gary TRI UK 4 4 3 IW
166 0:55:35 JOHNSON, Ben RYDE HARRIERS 5 5 4 IW
154 0:55:35 BACKHOUSE, Stuart PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 6 6 2 IW
137 0:56:00 GOULDING, Stephen SWINDON HARRIERS 7 7 3
175 0:56:33 PERKINS, Daron WIGHT TRI 9 8 4 IW
177 0:57:29 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 10 9 5 IW
132 0:57:36 PERRIN, Martin READING ROAD RUNNERS 11 10 1
181 0:57:42 KELLAWAY, Andrew HARDLEY RUNNERS 12 11 6
172 0:58:11 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 13 12 2 IW
113 0:58:36 RANDALL, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 15 13 5 IW
165 0:59:26 JARVIS, James UNATTACHED (SHALFLEET) 16 14 6 IW
156 1:00:09 MCARTHUR, Andrew ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 17 15 7 IW
162 1:00:35 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 18 16 3 IW
135 1:00:42 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 19 17 4
105 1:01:18 LOVELESS, Martin HARDLEY RUNNERS 20 18 5
109 1:01:29 BLUNDELL, Paul HARDLEY RUNNERS 21 19 8
117 1:01:54 WATSON-HALL, Roger NEW FOREST RUNNERS 23 20 6
176 1:02:23 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 24 21 9 IW
103 1:02:35 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 25 22 7
173 1:02:42 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 27 23 8 IW
163 1:02:49 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 28 24 7 IW
161 1:02:49 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED (COWES) 29 25 8 IW
152 1:02:54 CAFFERKY, Matt NEW FOREST RUNNERS 31 26 9
144 1:02:57 DERRY, Mark LONDON HEATHSIDE 32 27 10
182 1:03:11 RUMSEY, Steve ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 33 28 11 IW
187 1:03:28 ANGLIM, Mick HARDLEY RUNNERS 34 29 1
164 1:04:00 REEVES, Stuart UNATTACHED (SHALFLEET) 35 30 10 IW
143 1:04:16 HARVEY, Richard UNATTACHED (COWES) 36 31 11 IW
151 1:04:30 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 37 32 12 IW
170 1:04:43 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 38 33 9 IW
179 1:04:59 HAWKER, Ian HARDLEY RUNNERS 39 34 10
186 1:05:29 CAPODICI, Mark ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 41 35 13 IW
148 1:05:54 JENKINS, Glyn RYDE HARRIERS 42 36 11 IW
180 1:07:12 SPREADBURY, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 43 37 14 IW
168 1:07:48 HOLLIS, Dave UNATTACHED (BRIGHSTONE) 44 38 12
133 1:08:11 LLOYD, Quentin UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 45 39 13 IW
147 1:08:36 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 46 40 12 IW
167 1:08:52 NEVILL, Pete UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 47 41 15
110 1:09:18 WEBSTER, David UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 49 42 14 IW
160 1:09:23 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 50 43 15 IW
101 1:09:33 GHINN, Bruce LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS 51 44 16
119 1:09:40 PARKER, Kevin RYDE HARRIERS 53 45 17 IW
142 1:09:56 HUNT, John NEW FOREST RUNNERS 54 46 2
149 1:10:29 NOONAN, Andrew READING ROAD RUNNERS 55 47 13
140 1:11:17 CLIFFORD, Alexander UNATTACHED (LEEDS) 57 48 16
183 1:12:14 MILLINER, Brett WIGHT TRI 58 49 17 IW
128 1:12:25 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 60 50 3 IW
130 1:12:43 RICHARDSON, Neil NEW FOREST RUNNERS 61 51 14
106 1:13:01 MCELHENNY, David HARDLEY RUNNERS 62 52 15
184 1:14:29 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 63 53 18
127 1:15:09 PRICE, Darren NEW FOREST RUNNERS 65 54 18
107 1:15:29 HANLEY, Connor UNATTACHED (TOTLAND BAY) 66 55 19 IW
185 1:15:49 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 67 56 20 IW
126 1:17:29 PARKER, Colin WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 68 57 4 IW
134 1:19:23 WILLIAMS, David UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 71 58 21 IW
129 1:20:28 HUGHES, Dai NEW FOREST RUNNERS 72 59 16
174 1:21:49 SCIVIER, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 74 60 17 IW
114 1:22:22 DAVIDSON, Paul UNATTACHED ( BISHOPS WALTHAM) 76 61 18
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
131 0:56:12 PERRIN, Jackie READING ROAD RUNNERS 8 1 1 IW
139 0:58:21 SVENDSEN, Siobhan ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 14 2 1 IW
159 1:01:42 ROBY, Katie NEW FOREST RUNNERS 22 3 2
171 1:02:38 FRENCH, Nina WIGHT TRI 26 4 1 IW
136 1:02:53 NORMAN, Mary-Louise RYDE HARRIERS 30 5 2 IW
115 1:05:28 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 40 6 2 IW
145 1:08:57 DRAKE, Vivien HARDLEY RUNNERS 48 7 1
138 1:09:39 GOULDING, Julie SWINDON HARRIERS 52 8 3
169 1:10:58 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 56 9 2 IW
188 1:12:18 TREADGOLD, Amanda UNATTACHED (RYDE) 59 10 4 IW
111 1:14:42 BUCKLEY, Diane NEW FOREST RUNNERS 64 11 3
125 1:18:29 OSBORN, Rosemarie NEW FOREST RUNNERS 69 12 3
108 1:18:56 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 70 13 1 IW
104 1:20:28 HOLCOMBE, Caroline NEW FOREST RUNNERS 73 14 4
121 1:22:13 ROMAN, Ana-Maria RYDE HARRIERS 75 15 5 IW
122 1:25:41 ROMAN, Alexandrina UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 77 16 3 IW
146 1:27:44 FORSTER, Sarah UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 78 17 5 IW
124 1:29:18 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 79 18 4 IW
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 30 2 MOREY, Christopher RANDALL, Simon MCARTHUR, Andrew
RYDE HARRIERS 40 3 ROWDON, Kristian JOHNSON, Ben CARR, Peter
WIGHT TRI 41 8 PERKINS, Daron GRATTON, Steve MCCALL, Neil
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 48 9 MCEWEN, Andrew JUDGE, Paul KNIGHT, Gareth
HARDLEY RUNNERS 48 11 KELLAWAY, Andrew LOVELESS, Martin BLUNDELL, Paul
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 92 20 WATSON-HALL, Roger CAFFERKY, Matt HUNT, John
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 100 28 RUMSEY, Steve CAPODICI, Mark SPREADBURY, Paul
RYDE HARRIERS 114 33 WATSON, Peter JENKINS, Glyn PARKER, Kevin
HARDLEY RUNNERS 115 29 ANGLIM, Mick HAWKER, Ian MCELHENNY, David
WIGHT TRI 145 43 BAKER, David MILLINER, Brett COOPER, Neil
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 164 51 RICHARDSON, Neil PRICE, Darren HUGHES, Dai
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 173 56 CRITCHISON, Eric PARKER, Colin SCIVIER, Paul
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 20 5 NORMAN, Mary-Louise WOMACK, Mandy BROWN, Judy
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 26 3 ROBY, Katie BUCKLEY, Diane OSBORN, Rosemarie