West Wight 3 Hills 2010 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
220 0:50:27 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
240 0:52:18 VERGNOL, Francois UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 2 2 2 IW
175 0:52:26 WEBSTER, James WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 3 3 1
204 0:52:29 NOTLEY, Nigel PHOENIX TRI 4 4 2
180 0:54:07 GOULDING, Stephen SWINDON HARRIERS 5 5 3
235 0:54:13 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 6 6 3 IW
181 0:54:42 CLARK, Jason UNATTACHED ( BEMBRIDGE) 7 7 4
165 0:54:48 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 8 8 1 IW
249 0:54:57 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 9 9 5 IW
238 0:55:11 PERRIN, Martin READING ROAD RUNNERS 10 10 6
256 0:55:29 PARKER, Rodney RYDE HARRIERS 11 11 4 IW
228 0:55:55 PERKINS, Daron WIGHT TRI 12 12 7 IW
178 0:56:25 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 14 13 1
190 0:57:06 JOHNSON, Ben WIGHT MOUNTAIN 15 14 5 IW
169 0:57:22 RACKHAM, Jeremy SNHAC 16 15 8
216 0:57:37 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 17 16 9 IW
233 0:58:08 KENNEY, Nick UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 18 17 10 IW
197 0:58:34 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 19 18 6 IW
182 0:58:39 WATSON-HALL, Roger NEW FOREST RUNNERS 20 19 2
189 1:00:12 ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian WIGHT TRI 22 20 7 IW
223 1:00:46 JARVIS, James UNATTACHED (SHALFLEET) 23 21 8 IW
203 1:00:47 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 24 22 11 IW
209 1:01:10 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 25 23 3
202 1:01:18 GROVES, Neil EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 26 24 4
196 1:01:24 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 27 25 5 IW
156 1:01:31 SIMMONDS, John HARDLEY RUNNERS 28 26 6
173 1:01:47 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 29 27 9 IW
231 1:01:58 BLUNDELL, Paul HARDLEY RUNNERS 31 28 12
207 1:01:59 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 32 29 10 IW
242 1:02:02 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED (NEWBRIDGE) 33 30 11 IW
222 1:02:30 REEVES, Stuart UNATTACHED (SHALFLEET) 34 31 12 IW
237 1:02:38 HARVEY, Richard UNATTACHED (DORKING) 35 32 13 IW
158 1:02:39 LOVELESS, Martin HARDLEY RUNNERS 36 33 7
243 1:02:43 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 37 34 14 IW
234 1:02:45 NEVILL, Pete UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 38 35 15
253 1:02:46 MILLINER, Brett WIGHT TRI 39 36 16 IW
154 1:02:47 WEBSTER, David UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 40 37 13 IW
247 1:03:04 PEACH, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 41 38 2 IW
246 1:03:14 GIGGINS, Neil RYDE HARRIERS 42 39 17 IW
157 1:03:20 MCELHENNY, David HARDLEY RUNNERS 43 40 8
212 1:03:29 NOAKES, Darren HARDLEY RUNNERS 44 41 18
236 1:03:54 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 45 42 14 IW
151 1:04:23 LANGFORD, Simon UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 46 43 15
163 1:05:02 THOMAS, Neil (1) SOSPAN 49 44 19
248 1:05:32 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 50 45 16 IW
199 1:06:15 NORMAN, Joe RYDE HARRIERS 53 46 17 IW
219 1:06:17 PRICE, Dallas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 47 18
221 1:06:35 LLOYD, Quentin UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 55 48 19
200 1:06:42 LEWIS, David UNATTACHED (RHODES) 56 49 20
213 1:06:57 LEWIS, David (1) IDLE AC 57 50 9
170 1:07:11 MAGLENNON, Gareth UNATTACHED (LETCHWORTH) 58 51 20
230 1:07:36 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 59 52 10 IW
255 1:07:42 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 60 53 21 IW
245 1:07:56 GREEN, Andrew RUNNING MAD 61 54 22 IW
205 1:08:27 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 62 55 3 IW
161 1:08:39 HUGHES, Dai NEW FOREST RUNNERS 63 56 23
206 1:08:57 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 64 57 11 IW
208 1:09:00 WATTS, Brian ASKERN DISTRICT R.C. 65 58 4
215 1:11:09 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 67 59 21 IW
185 1:11:13 MITCHELL, Keith NEW FOREST RUNNERS 68 60 5
211 1:15:24 MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 76 61 12 IW
217 1:15:56 FRENCH, Bill WIGHT TRI 77 62 6 IW
193 1:16:07 RUTH, Keith ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 78 63 24 IW
226 1:16:39 FISHLEIGH, Andrew UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 81 64 13
210 1:17:31 ROOKE, Mike UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 82 65 7 IW
257 1:19:11 KAYE, James UNATTACHED (WHITWELL) 83 66 25
168 1:23:57 TYLER, Robert UNATTACHED (CHISLEHURST) 87 67 22
192 1:25:02 MCINTOSH, Stan UNATTACHED (SUTTON) 89 68 14
172 1:25:59 SMITH, Paul UNATTACHED (WHITCHURCH) 90 69 23
250 1:29:33 MILLS, Geoffrey HARDLEY RUNNERS 91 70 1
188 1:29:59 DUKES, Mike LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 93 71 8
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
239 0:56:01 COPITCH, Jackie READING ROAD RUNNERS 13 1 1
164 0:58:42 CLAY, Rachel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 21 2 1
198 1:01:49 NORMAN, Mary-Louise RYDE HARRIERS 30 3 1 IW
195 1:04:48 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 47 4 1 IW
171 1:04:53 TOPHAM, Rebecca DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 48 5 2
183 1:06:06 GOULDING, Julie SWINDON HARRIERS 51 6 3
218 1:06:12 FRENCH, Nina ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 52 7 2 IW
153 1:11:07 JONES, Clare ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 66 8 2 IW
159 1:11:52 PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 69 9 4 IW
232 1:12:14 SYMES, Helen WIGHT TRI 70 10 5 IW
229 1:13:48 BATTSON, Elaine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 71 11 6
155 1:14:16 BUCKLEY, Diane NEW FOREST RUNNERS 72 12 3
166 1:14:24 PAUL, Lisa HAMPSHIRE POLICE AC 73 13 7
201 1:14:30 LEWIS, Heather UNATTACHED (RHODES) 74 14 8
251 1:14:32 BALDWIN, Louise UNATTACHED (AYLESBURY) 75 15 3
224 1:16:12 GODWIN, Lucy NEW FOREST RUNNERS 79 16 9
227 1:16:30 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 80 17 1 IW
241 1:19:17 ROWLANDSON, Emily UNATTACHED (COWES) 84 18 4 IW
254 1:22:58 ROMAN, Ana-Maria RYDE HARRIERS 85 19 10 IW
225 1:23:33 HOLCOMBE, Caroline NEW FOREST RUNNERS 86 20 4
244 1:24:15 HALFPENNY, Louise UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 88 21 11
194 1:29:59 FORDHAM, Jan LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 92 22 2
191 1:29:59 BRADWELL, Carol LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 94 23 3
252 1:30:13 MOSS, Penny UNATTACHED (MOTSPUR PARK) 95 24 5
214 1:38:56 LEWIS, Jane IDLE AC 96 25 5
179 1:39:16 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 97 26 6
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 28 8 YOUNG, Peter ROWDON, Kristian PARKER, Rodney
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 39 1 CAMERON, Paul MANNALL, Phil KHAN, David
WIGHT TRI 59 12 PERKINS, Daron ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian MCCALL, Neil
RYDE HARRIERS 72 18 CARR, Peter WATSON, Peter BLACKWELL, Tom
HARDLEY RUNNERS 87 26 SIMMONDS, John BLUNDELL, Paul LOVELESS, Martin
RYDE HARRIERS 122 38 PEACH, Keith GIGGINS, Neil LEAL, Andrew
WIGHT TRI 131 36 MILLINER, Brett DOOLEY, Brian BAKER, David
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 135 19 WATSON-HALL, Roger HUGHES, Dai MITCHELL, Keith
HARDLEY RUNNERS 151 40 MCELHENNY, David NOAKES, Darren MILLS, Geoffrey
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 159 47 PRICE, Dallas WALKER-REED, Roger HICKMAN, Stephen
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 26 3 NORMAN, Mary-Louise BROWN, Judy ROMAN, Ana-Maria
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 48 12 BUCKLEY, Diane GODWIN, Lucy HOLCOMBE, Caroline