West Wight 3 Hills 2009 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
189 0:45:40 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
108 0:45:59 NOCK, Bill HALESOWEN A & C.C. 2 2 1
177 0:46:29 COOPER, Tristan YEOVIL OLYMPIADES/WELLS CITY 3 3 2 IW
148 0:47:12 MUIR, Malcolm ILFORD A.C. 4 4 3
203 0:48:18 STAINER, Peter SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARRIERS 5 5 2
186 0:49:06 GRUNDY, Jack ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 6 6 4 IW
188 0:51:34 ROOM, Tom UNATTACHED (BATH) 7 7 5
181 0:51:43 WATSON, Nev ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 8 8 6 IW
196 0:52:55 MOREY, Christopher UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 9 9 7 IW
138 0:53:02 BROWN, Keith SEVENOAKS AC 10 10 8
180 0:53:27 TUCK, Adam WIGHT TRI 11 11 9 IW
131 0:53:42 ECCLES, Paul HAILSHAM HARRIERS 12 12 1
214 0:53:51 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 13 13 10 IW
128 0:54:02 GOULDING, Stephen SWINDON HARRIERS 14 14 3
143 0:54:47 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 15 15 2
158 0:55:08 WALSGROVE, John NEW FOREST RUNNERS 16 16 4
107 0:55:24 NOCK, Andrew HALESOWEN A & C.C. 17 17 3
140 0:55:46 GREEN, Antony NEW FOREST RUNNERS 18 18 5
178 0:56:29 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 19 19 6 IW
150 0:56:51 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 20 20 1 IW
132 0:56:59 AVERY, Steve HAILSHAM HARRIERS 21 21 7
202 0:57:26 HAYTER, Dave WIGHT TRI 22 22 8 IW
163 0:57:35 FESSEY, Andrew HAILSHAM HARRIERS 23 23 9
166 0:58:19 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 24 24 4
113 0:58:28 ANDERSON, Philip BROMSGROVE & REDDITCH AC 25 25 10
156 0:59:03 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 26 26 11 IW
149 0:59:17 LOVELESS, Martin HARDLEY RUNNERS 27 27 5
172 0:59:25 MOREY, Keith WIGHT TRI 28 28 11 IW
174 0:59:43 PARKER, Lee WIGHT TRI 29 29 12 IW
164 0:59:47 JOHNSTONE, Roderick SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 30 30 12
110 1:00:01 THOMPSON, Barry HALESOWEN A & C.C. 31 31 6
215 1:00:19 JARVIS, James UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 32 32 13 IW
133 1:00:29 RUFFELL, Andrew HAILSHAM HARRIERS 33 33 14
217 1:00:33 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 34 34 7 IW
213 1:00:39 GIGGINS, Neil RYDE HARRIERS 35 35 15 IW
175 1:00:58 COLLINGWORTH, Ian UNATTACHED (ARRETON) 37 36 13 IW
182 1:01:23 MANNALL, Phil WIGHT TRI 38 37 14 IW
111 1:01:28 MILLINGTON, Steven HALESOWEN A & C.C. 39 38 15
179 1:01:37 KENNEY, Nick UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 40 39 16 IW
211 1:01:45 MCCARTHY, Keith FINCH COASTERS 41 40 17 IW
192 1:01:50 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 41 8 IW
125 1:01:55 LEE, Christopher SERPENTINE RC 43 42 16
112 1:02:25 BRUCE, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 45 43 17 IW
137 1:02:31 BATSTONE, Michael TONE ZONE RUNNERS 46 44 9
220 1:03:10 PEACH, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 48 45 10 IW
212 1:03:17 HARVEY, Richard UNATTACHED (DORKING) 49 46 18 IW
210 1:03:20 MCCALL, Neil UNATTACHED ( COWES) 50 47 19 IW
194 1:03:39 WEBSTER, David UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 52 48 18 IW
146 1:04:02 MURPHY, Daniel RYDE HARRIERS 54 49 20 IW
159 1:04:05 GEARS, Richard NEW FOREST RUNNERS 55 50 19
119 1:04:23 PAKES, Francis UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 56 51 20
109 1:04:32 WHITE, Richard HALESOWEN A & C.C. 57 52 21
207 1:04:42 STEVENSON, Tony RYDE HARRIERS 58 53 11 IW
144 1:04:50 JENKINS, Glyn RYDE HARRIERS 59 54 12 IW
176 1:05:02 GOODALL, Martin HAMPSHIRE POLICE 61 55 22 IW
169 1:05:16 WHITTINGTON, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 62 56 23 IW
193 1:05:40 MORRIS, Stephen WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 64 57 24 IW
121 1:05:45 FINN, Noel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 65 58 25 IW
199 1:06:06 SHAW, Colin NEW FOREST RUNNERS 66 59 26
123 1:06:13 MARTIN, Graeme SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 68 60 21
160 1:07:03 OLIVER, Clint UNATTACHED (TOTLAND) 71 61 22 IW
122 1:07:05 GALLOWAY, Sam UNATTACHED (PUDSEY) 72 62 23
185 1:07:20 JOLLIFFE, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 73 63 2 IW
187 1:07:22 RICHARDSON, Neil NEW FOREST RUNNERS 74 64 13
183 1:07:34 BRANDON, Russell UNATTACHED (PETERSFIELD) 75 65 27
147 1:07:52 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 76 66 14
200 1:08:19 REEVES, Stuart UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 78 67 24 IW
135 1:09:00 MITCHELL, Keith NEW FOREST RUNNERS 80 68 3
115 1:10:59 BAKER, John EPSOM ODDBALLS 82 69 28
190 1:11:43 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 84 70 29 IW
218 1:11:52 MILLINER, Brett UNATTACHED (RYDE) 85 71 25 IW
221 1:13:40 KAYE, James UNATTACHED (WHITWELL) 89 72 30
219 1:14:04 SMITH, Daniel UNATTACHED 91 73 26
165 1:16:46 SHEARSMITH, Phil HARDLEY RUNNERS 92 74 4
134 1:16:54 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 93 75 27 IW
173 1:16:59 MORRIS, Darren UNATTACHED (ST LAWRENCE) 94 76 28 IW
104 1:17:28 JACOBS, Michael BINGLEY HARRIERS 95 77 1
206 1:18:11 HUGHES, Dai NEW FOREST RUNNERS 96 78 31
155 1:18:15 ELDRIDGE, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 98 79 15 IW
168 1:25:58 MILLS, Geoffrey HARDLEY RUNNERS 105 80 2
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
162 1:00:46 BARNES, Ellie READING ROAD RUNNERS 36 1 1
184 1:02:21 MCNALLY, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 44 2 1 IW
126 1:02:49 TOPHAM, Rebecca DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 47 3 1
102 1:03:22 DRAPER, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 51 4 2 IW
124 1:03:54 FRENCH, Stef SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 53 5 2
197 1:04:57 WATERS, Anthea NEW FOREST RUNNERS 60 6 3
216 1:05:35 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 63 7 2 IW
191 1:06:11 WELLS, Lucy WIGHT TRI 67 8 4 IW
129 1:06:18 GOULDING, Julie SWINDON HARRIERS 69 9 5
195 1:06:58 DRAKE, Vivien HARDLEY RUNNERS 70 10 1
151 1:08:02 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 77 11 3 IW
130 1:08:31 OSBORN, Rosemarie NEW FOREST RUNNERS 79 12 2
208 1:10:07 DUNLOP, Liz RYDE HARRIERS 81 13 4 IW
204 1:11:12 STAINER, Rachel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 83 14 3 IW
157 1:12:16 WALSGROVE, Hilary NEW FOREST RUNNERS 86 15 5
170 1:12:53 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 87 16 3 IW
103 1:13:08 PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 88 17 6 IW
114 1:13:57 BAKER, Helen EPSOM ALLSORTS 90 18 7
201 1:18:15 RACKETT, Brenda WIGHT TRI 97 19 6 IW
205 1:18:17 HOLCOMBE, Caroline NEW FOREST RUNNERS 99 20 7
198 1:18:38 SHAW, Carol NEW FOREST RUNNERS 100 21 8
136 1:20:15 BATSTONE, Jenifer TONE ZONE RUNNERS 101 22 4
141 1:20:40 PASCOE, Catherine NEW FOREST RUNNERS 102 23 9
209 1:21:37 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 103 24 5 IW
167 1:22:36 SHEARSMITH, Barbara HARDLEY RUNNERS 104 25 6
101 1:31:53 TANNER, Julia PHOENIX STRIDERS 106 26 10
142 1:37:23 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 107 27 11
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
HALESOWEN A & C.C. 50 2 NOCK, Bill NOCK, Andrew THOMPSON, Barry
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 52 1 CAMERON, Paul WATSON, Nev BRUCE, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 52 13 ROWDON, Kristian CUPIS, Leslie YOUNG, Peter
HAILSHAM HARRIERS 56 12 ECCLES, Paul AVERY, Steve FESSEY, Andrew
WIGHT TRI 61 11 TUCK, Adam HAYTER, Dave MOREY, Keith
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 84 16 WALSGROVE, John GREEN, Antony GEARS, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 95 26 CARR, Peter WATSON, Peter GIGGINS, Neil
WIGHT TRI 136 29 PARKER, Lee MANNALL, Phil BAKER, David
RYDE HARRIERS 147 45 PEACH, Keith MURPHY, Daniel STEVENSON, Tony
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 173 41 JUDGE, Paul MORRIS, Stephen CRITCHISON, Eric
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 180 56 WHITTINGTON, Richard FINN, Noel HICKMAN, Stephen
HARDLEY RUNNERS 181 27 LOVELESS, Martin SHEARSMITH, Phil MILLS, Geoffrey
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 191 59 SHAW, Colin RICHARDSON, Neil MITCHELL, Keith
RYDE HARRIERS 196 54 JENKINS, Glyn JOLLIFFE, Peter ELDRIDGE, Keith
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 31 7 BROWN, Judy BARON, Lorraine DUNLOP, Liz
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 33 6 WATERS, Anthea OSBORN, Rosemarie WALSGROVE, Hilary
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 35 4 DRAPER, Claire STAINER, Rachel PHILLIPS, Karen
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 64 20 HOLCOMBE, Caroline SHAW, Carol PASCOE, Catherine