West Wight 3 Hills 2007 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
145 0:46:26 CAMERON, Paul West Wight Road Runners 1 1 1 IW
125 0:47:24 NOCK, Bill Halesowen A & C.C. 2 2 1
161 0:48:08 GRICE, Zippy Stubbington Green Runners 3 3 2
187 0:52:21 GRUNDY, Jack Wight Tri 4 4 3 IW
112 0:53:48 GOULDING, Stephen Pewsey Vale Running Club 5 5 2
115 0:53:59 CLARK, Jason unattached PO35 5UP 6 6 4
172 0:54:24 FESSEY, Andy Hailsham Harriers 7 7 3
170 0:54:37 HALL, Chris Stubbington Green Runners 8 8 4
186 0:55:00 PERKINS, Daron Wight Tri 9 9 5 IW
122 0:55:04 WHITE, Richard Halesowen A & C.C. 10 10 6
118 0:55:09 PENTLAND, Bob Portsmouth Joggers 11 11 1
138 0:55:21 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 12 12 2 IW
176 0:55:48 MCMORRAN, Simon West Wight Road Runners 13 13 7 IW
196 0:55:57 CRUMP, Alex Unattached(Crawley) 14 14 5
180 0:56:26 MCEWEN, Andrew West Wight Road Runners 15 15 8 IW
128 0:56:46 MILLINGTON, Steven Halesowen A & C.C. 16 16 9
143 0:57:06 BROWN, Keith Unattached (Tn9 2Bn) 17 17 6
126 0:57:42 THOMPSON, Barry Halesowen A & C.C. 18 18 3
162 0:58:21 POWELL, Don Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C. 19 19 4
192 0:58:37 MILLS, Chris Hardley Runners 20 20 10
164 0:58:45 FITZGERALD, Alan Serpentine Running Club 21 21 7
178 0:59:07 MOREY, Keith Unattached (Newport) 23 22 8 IW
168 0:59:11 EXLEY, John Stubbington Green Runners 25 23 11
140 0:59:27 PARKER, Kevin Ryde Harriers 26 24 12 IW
166 0:59:37 KENNETT, Luke Unattached (Chale) 27 25 9
157 1:00:00 GIGGINS, Neil Ryde Harriers 28 26 10 IW
147 1:00:12 STEVENSON, Tony Ryde Harriers 29 27 5 IW
152 1:00:33 FOWLER, Tim Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C. 31 28 13
188 1:00:36 ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian Unattached (F/water) 32 29 11 IW
193 1:00:42 PEACH, Keith Ryde Harriers 33 30 6 IW
189 1:00:52 KING, Terry Unattached(Totland) 34 31 12
133 1:01:03 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 35 32 13 IW
105 1:01:05 BRADBURY, Graham South London Harriers 36 33 1
139 1:01:09 JENKINS, Glyn Ryde Harriers 37 34 7 IW
191 1:01:57 SCIVIER, Paul West Wight Road Runners 39 35 14 IW
116 1:01:58 COLLINGE, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C. 40 36 8
149 1:02:14 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul Isle Of Wight A.C. 41 37 9 IW
129 1:02:29 NOCK, Andrew Halesowen A & C.C. 42 38 15
158 1:02:49 MANNALL, Phil Wight Tri 43 39 16 IW
171 1:03:19 GARBETT, Ed West Wight Road Runners 44 40 17 IW
111 1:03:49 MITCHELL, Keith New Forest Runners 45 41 2
134 1:03:49 WATSON-HALL, Roger New Forest Runners 46 42 18
167 1:04:22 CRANE, Nick Stubbington Green Runners 48 43 10
165 1:04:58 HANLEY, Roger Unattached (Totland0 50 44 14
150 1:05:16 JOLLIFFE, Peter Ryde Harriers 51 45 3 IW
154 1:06:02 WALKER-REED, Roger Isle Of Wight Road Runners 52 46 4
102 1:06:40 WEBSTER, David Unattached (Po30 2Nj) 54 47 19 IW
185 1:06:42 JOLLIFFE, Ian (2) Southampton Running Club 55 48 15
132 1:06:50 HICKMAN, Stephen Ashford & District R.R.C. 56 49 20
190 1:06:58 GREGORY, Daniel Unattached(Fwater) 57 50 16 IW
110 1:07:02 WILSON, Tim Unattached (Ls28 6At) 58 51 17
195 1:07:10 MCGOWAN, Ronnie Dundee Harkhill Harriers 59 52 11
197 1:07:16 KAYE, James Unattached (Po38 2Pa) 60 53 21 IW
107 1:08:02 FISHLEIGH, Andrew Finch Coasters 62 54 12
181 1:08:17 POPIEL, Richard Whittlebury Road Runners 63 55 22
183 1:08:17 REEVES, Martin Whittlebury Road Runners 64 56 23
169 1:08:43 NASH, Richard Stowmarket Striders 66 57 18
108 1:09:54 DAVIDSON, Paul Unattached (So32 1Bu) 68 58 24
163 1:12:13 MURDOCH, Robert Farnham Runners 70 59 25
184 1:12:48 DYER, Dave Wight Tri 71 60 26 IW
179 1:12:57 BAKER, David Wight Tri 72 61 27 IW
106 1:13:17 CULLY, James Unattached 74 62 28
151 1:13:22 COX, Stewart West Wight Road Runners 75 63 29 IW
131 1:14:52 BAKER, John Epsom Oddballs 77 64 30
144 1:19:37 MILLS, Geoffrey Hardley Runners 78 65 1
153 1:29:26 TRODD, Ron South West Vets A.C. 81 66 2
159 1:36:28 DUKES, Mike Lordshill Road Runners 87 67 5
160 1:43:40 BRADLEY, Roger Lordshill Road Runners 89 68 6
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
123 0:58:55 EVANS, Cheralyn Telford A.C. 22 1 1
124 0:59:10 BARTRAM, Suzanne Halesowen A & C.C. 24 2 1
148 1:00:32 JACKSON, Christine Ryde Harriers 30 3 2 IW
113 1:01:53 GOULDING, Julie Pewsey Vale Running Club 38 4 3
175 1:04:11 COPITCH, Jackie Reading Road Runners 47 5 4
120 1:04:40 QUANTRILL, Joanna South London Harriers 49 6 2
182 1:06:26 DRAKE, Vivien Hardley Runners 53 7 3
194 1:07:49 DRAPER, Claire Isle Of Wight Road Runners 61 8 1 IW
117 1:08:32 COLLINGE, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C. 65 9 1
136 1:09:35 ASHLEY, Sue South London Harriers 67 10 4
156 1:10:57 BEDDOE, Jenna Unattached (Bordon) 69 11 2
146 1:13:10 GUYMER, Natasha Ryde Harriers 73 12 3 IW
135 1:14:03 GOODMAN, Madeline West Wight Road Runners 76 13 2 IW
130 1:20:47 BAKER, Helen Epsom Allsorts 79 14 5
155 1:24:04 BOYLE, Laura Unattached (Bordon) 80 15 4
173 1:30:22 RECKNAGEL, Claudia Hailsham Harriers 82 16 6
174 1:30:22 RECKNAGEL-FESSEY, Sandy Hailsham Harriers 83 17 7
119 1:31:41 PENTLAND, Debbie Portsmouth Joggers 84 18 5
109 1:36:28 FORDHAM, Jan Lordshill Road Runners 85 19 6
142 1:36:28 BRADWELL, Carol Lordshill Road Runners 86 20 3
177 1:43:30 COOPER, Tracey Ryde Harriers 88 21 8 IW
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Halesowen A & C.C. 28 2 NOCK, Bill WHITE, Richard MILLINGTON, Steven
West Wight Road Runners 29 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon MCEWEN, Andrew
Stubbington Green Runners 34 3 GRICE, Zippy HALL, Chris EXLEY, John
Wight Tri 52 4 GRUNDY, Jack PERKINS, Daron MANNALL, Phil
Ryde Harriers 62 12 YOUNG, Peter PARKER, Kevin GIGGINS, Neil
Ryde Harriers 89 27 STEVENSON, Tony PEACH, Keith CARR, Peter
West Wight Road Runners 138 35 SCIVIER, Paul GARBETT, Ed COX, Stewart
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 36 3 JACKSON, Christine GUYMER, Natasha COOPER, Tracey