Ryde 10miles 2010 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 W H
160 0:56:07 MANNING, Julian DENMEAD STRIDERS 1 1 1 H
51 0:57:07 CHALK, Lewis STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 2 2 H
272 0:57:08 NEWNHAM, William ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 4 3 3
334 0:57:12 PASSINGHAM, Lenny ALTON RUNNERS 5 4 1 H
75 0:57:27 WELLARD, Scott ALTON RUNNERS 6 5 4 H
300 0:57:37 CLEMENTS, Andy POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 7 6 1 H
260 0:57:43 SIMPSON, Andrew STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 8 7 5 H
319 0:58:59 WARNER, Stuart CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 9 8 6 H
190 0:59:11 HOLMES, Sean OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 10 9 7 H
252 0:59:24 BLISS, Mike OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 11 10 2 H
48 0:59:48 WOODHOUSE, Tom CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 12 11 8 H
291 0:59:52 CURTIS, Jeremy SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 13 12 9 H
86 0:59:58 BERRY, Ian WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 14 13 10 H
168 1:00:07 WALLACE, James HART ROAD RUNNERS 15 14 11 H
77 1:00:27 DAVIES, Mike WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 16 15 2 H
35 1:00:45 HANDY, Frank NEW FOREST RUNNERS 17 16 12 H
266 1:01:04 WHITE, Mike STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 18 17 3 H
261 1:01:10 WEEKS, Lee DENMEAD STRIDERS 19 18 3 H
122 1:01:18 O’DOWD, Noel EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 20 19 4 H
311 1:01:26 SMITH, Tony STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 21 20 13 H
45 1:01:32 TURRELL, Pete DENMEAD STRIDERS 22 21 4 H
216 1:01:32 ELLIOTT, Scott PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 23 22 14 H
318 1:01:47 SCOTT, Chris CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 24 23 15 H
316 1:01:51 JEFFERY, David STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 25 24 5 H
123 1:02:05 PACE, Andrew EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 26 25 16 H
143 1:02:10 HARPER, Mike STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 27 26 6 H
344 1:02:17 HADLEY, William WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 28 27 17 H
124 1:02:22 SIDAWAY, Paul EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 29 28 5 H
34 1:02:26 CLARK, Howard PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 30 29 18 H
364 1:02:36 TUCK, Graham ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 31 30 6
277 1:02:50 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 33 31 7 H
301 1:03:20 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 34 32 19
330 1:03:21 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 35 33 8
36 1:03:28 HANDY, Phil NEW FOREST RUNNERS 36 34 20 H
79 1:03:40 GUNNER, Ray STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 37 35 9 H
369 1:03:50 AMBROSINI, Will UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 38 36 21 H
223 1:03:52 HEWETT, Tony PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 39 37 22 H
314 1:04:05 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 41 38 10 H
105 1:04:08 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 42 39 1 H
195 1:04:18 MARTIN, Neil OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 43 40 23 H
331 1:04:20 KELLAWAY, Andrew HARDLEY RUNNERS 44 41 11 H
225 1:04:31 CONWAY, Tony PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 45 42 7 H
229 1:04:42 POWLES, Derek PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 46 43 24 H
151 1:04:45 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 47 44 8 H
288 1:04:53 BRISCO, Douglas ANDOVER A.C. 48 45 9 H
214 1:05:01 TUTESIGENSI, Moses PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 49 46 25 H
16 1:05:09 LANE, Matt ANDOVER A.C. 50 47 12 H
73 1:05:14 BELL, Graham STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 51 48 13 H
89 1:05:16 BERLIE, Adrian CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 52 49 26 H
227 1:05:17 HARDIE, Michel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 53 50 27 H
149 1:05:38 NUTT, Chris ALTON RUNNERS 54 51 14 H
136 1:05:40 SULLIVAN, Tim STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 55 52 15 H
235 1:05:59 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 57 53 10
166 1:06:00 HIRST , Mike POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 58 54 11 H
228 1:06:08 BESTLEY, Russ PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 59 55 16 H
80 1:06:12 TOMS, Simon DENMEAD STRIDERS 60 56 17 H
11 1:06:35 BRUCE, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 61 57 18 H
153 1:06:40 ELLARD, Jon FAREHAM CRUSADERS 62 58 28 H
374 1:06:46 JOHNSON, Ben WIGHT MOUNTAIN 63 59 29
338 1:06:49 MITCHINSON, Paul VICTORY A.C. 64 60 30 H
232 1:06:52 GRANDY, Mark PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 65 61 31 H
120 1:07:07 ROGERS, Ian EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 66 62 19 H
118 1:07:12 SMITH, Clive CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 67 63 20 H
192 1:07:19 PUNTAN, Piers OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 70 64 21 H
317 1:07:38 HAY, Phil PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 71 65 12 H
354 1:07:55 MAXWELL, Robin ALTON RUNNERS 72 66 32 H
137 1:08:00 WHEELER, Kevin STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 73 67 33 H
340 1:08:02 RICH, Jon CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 74 68 34 H
176 1:08:06 GOODWIN, Steve (2) WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 75 69 13 H
312 1:08:14 DELARA, Sidney SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 76 70 14 H
111 1:08:30 GILES, Rob EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 77 71 22 H
360 1:08:30 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 78 72 23 H
274 1:08:32 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 79 73 35 H
83 1:08:32 JOHNSON, Paul SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 80 74 24 H
215 1:08:55 BIRD, Melvyn PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 81 75 15 H
139 1:08:55 KENNEDY, Mark POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 82 76 16 H
76 1:09:07 LOVELESS, Martin HARDLEY RUNNERS 84 77 17 H
256 1:09:26 DALLY, Michael FAREHAM CRUSADERS 85 78 36 H
141 1:09:28 DEMPSEY, Guy UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 86 79 37
306 1:09:30 MURPHY, Steve FARNHAM RUNNERS 87 80 25 H
373 1:09:34 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 88 81 18 H
253 1:09:36 CLOW, Jim VICTORY A.C. 89 82 2 H
244 1:10:03 BARNES, David EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 90 83 19 H
109 1:10:08 WALBERTON, Michael FARNHAM RUNNERS 91 84 20 H
271 1:10:10 ROBERTS, Mike HARDLEY RUNNERS 92 85 26 H
251 1:10:12 BRITTEN, Tony WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 93 86 21 H
247 1:10:21 COTTERELL, Graham SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 95 87 22 H
323 1:10:25 ELLES, Jonathan FAREHAM CRUSADERS 96 88 38 H
74 1:10:28 CHAMBERLAIN, Phil FAREHAM CRUSADERS 97 89 39 H
346 1:10:29 PEARSON, Richard SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 98 90 3 H
21 1:10:30 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 100 91 27 H
108 1:10:38 JERRARD, Matthew EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 102 92 40 H
313 1:10:40 CLIFFE, Robert ANDOVER A.C. 104 93 28 H
87 1:10:41 BARBER, Peter FAREHAM CRUSADERS 105 94 41 H
106 1:10:53 TURLE, Paul GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 106 95 23 H
37 1:11:02 HANDY, Lionel NEW FOREST RUNNERS 107 96 24 H
299 1:11:12 JONES, Gwyn FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 110 97 25
282 1:11:30 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 111 98 26 H
361 1:11:32 KENNEX, Nick UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 112 99 42
127 1:11:46 SIMMONDS, John HARDLEY RUNNERS 114 100 27 H
135 1:11:56 MARTIN, Philip STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 115 101 29 H
242 1:11:57 WHELAN, Gordon SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 116 102 28 H
333 1:12:00 STAPLETON, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 117 103 30 H
100 1:12:05 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 118 104 43
7 1:12:07 KIMBER, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 119 105 29 H
68 1:12:15 GRYGIEL, Jayson GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 121 106 31 H
72 1:12:18 BLUNDELL, Paul HARDLEY RUNNERS 122 107 32 H
181 1:12:23 JOHNSON, Tim EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 123 108 33 H
67 1:12:35 SMITH, Derek WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 124 109 30 H
32 1:12:35 BLAKE, John STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 125 110 44 H
375 1:12:40 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 126 111 34 H
112 1:12:42 WOOLVEN, Keith FAREHAM CRUSADERS 127 112 35 H
55 1:12:43 PELLEY, Mark DENMEAD STRIDERS 128 113 36 H
146 1:12:51 MCELHENNY, David HARDLEY RUNNERS 129 114 31 H
171 1:13:09 SETTERS, Chris WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 131 115 45 H
302 1:13:12 SALMON, Scott FARNHAM RUNNERS 132 116 37 H
62 1:13:13 STREET, Paul GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 133 117 38 H
12 1:13:38 CARTER, Paul HARDLEY RUNNERS 135 118 32 H
155 1:13:49 SMITH, Ian (3) UNATTACHED ( HOVE) 136 119 39
305 1:13:52 DOUGALL, Alan CHELTENHAM TRI CLUB 138 120 33
144 1:13:55 OLIVER, Steve WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 140 121 40 H
351 1:14:07 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 143 122 41
178 1:14:08 JONES, Colin EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 144 123 34 H
70 1:14:14 GORHAM, John CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 145 124 35 H
161 1:14:23 JINKS, Richard LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 147 125 36 H
203 1:14:27 SMITH, Rod CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 148 126 4 H
165 1:14:32 HORNER, Robin UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 149 127 42
167 1:14:38 GUEST, Richard UNATTACHED (CRAWLEY) 150 128 43
148 1:14:40 HALL, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 151 129 37 H
226 1:14:47 CARRIE, Joe PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 152 130 44 H
284 1:15:00 NORMAN, Joe RYDE HARRIERS 153 131 45 H
357 1:15:00 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 154 132 46
201 1:15:11 LEWIS, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 159 133 46 H
170 1:15:19 JONES, David (1) UNATTACHED (HORSHAM) 161 134 47
56 1:15:26 BERNICE, Ray GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 162 135 48 H
262 1:15:28 RUSKIN, John CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 163 136 5 H
98 1:15:31 AUSTIN, Andrew GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 164 137 38 H
221 1:15:39 MCMILLAN, Mac PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 166 138 49 H
295 1:16:23 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 173 139 6 H
82 1:16:25 HIOM, Ashley DENMEAD STRIDERS 174 140 50 H
28 1:16:29 SNELL, Richard STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 175 141 51 H
293 1:16:53 CRISPIN, Stuart VEGETARIAN ATHLETICS CLUB 178 142 47
290 1:16:53 HARRIS, Keith UNATTACHED (BECKENHAM) 179 143 48
15 1:16:56 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 180 144 52 H
359 1:16:59 JOLLIFFE, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 181 145 7 H
376 1:17:15 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 183 146 39
58 1:17:26 HOLLOWAY, Melvyn CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 186 147 40 H
186 1:17:28 ANGLIM, Mick HARDLEY RUNNERS 187 148 8 H
96 1:17:37 EDWARDS, Ken FAREHAM CRUSADERS 189 149 53 H
366 1:17:39 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 190 150 49 H
233 1:17:41 WILDE, Greg UNATTACHED (RYDE) 191 151 50
47 1:17:58 WOODHOUSE, Paul CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 194 152 41 H
329 1:18:19 HENWOOD, Gary ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 197 153 51 H
339 1:18:33 LOWRY, Stephen WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 199 154 52 H
248 1:18:51 KANE, Jonathan WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 201 155 9 H
18 1:18:51 COX, James UNATTACHED (LONDON) 202 156 53
169 1:18:55 BIRCH, Tim POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 203 157 54 H
61 1:18:57 RUANE, Steve FAREHAM CRUSADERS 204 158 55 H
9 1:19:30 COLES, Martin VICTORY A.C. 208 159 42 H
341 1:19:40 MUSSELWHITE, James FAREHAM CRUSADERS 209 160 54 H
217 1:19:40 CROWD, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 210 161 55 H
172 1:19:49 INNS, Howard FARNHAM RUNNERS 211 162 43 H
298 1:19:59 TOOP, Rex POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 213 163 10 H
191 1:20:17 FRANCIS, Richard OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 215 164 56 H
142 1:20:20 BELL, Nicholas UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 216 165 44
33 1:20:51 CLARKE, Graham (1) DENMEAD STRIDERS 219 166 11 H
101 1:20:56 FINN, Mark UNATTACHED (FLITWICK) 221 167 56
126 1:21:08 WHITE, Martyn UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 222 168 57
25 1:21:21 COLEMAN, Graham VICTORY A.C. 224 169 45 H
94 1:21:24 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 225 170 57 H
218 1:21:49 SCALES, Bill PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 227 171 58 H
342 1:21:54 RUTH, Keith ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 228 172 58 H
10 1:22:01 WHITE, Alan STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 229 173 46 H
202 1:22:12 WHITE, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 231 174 47 H
363 1:22:16 HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 232 175 59
265 1:22:27 GOULDING, John ANDOVER A.C. 233 176 1 H
42 1:22:36 WESTWOOD, Alan UNATTACHED (RYDE) 235 177 59
243 1:23:04 COUSINS, Alan UNATTACHED (RYDE) 238 178 48
6 1:23:08 EDWARDS, Neil UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 240 179 60
347 1:23:50 HILES, Paul DENMEAD STRIDERS 243 180 60 H
102 1:24:35 CHILVERS, David GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 244 181 61 H
270 1:24:46 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 247 182 62 H
173 1:24:58 WILSON, Robin (1) UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 248 183 63
219 1:25:36 SPOONER, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 249 184 61 H
53 1:26:00 SIMISTER, John STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 252 185 49 H
356 1:26:07 THOMAS, Martin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 253 186 50 H
224 1:26:28 STANDEN, Michael PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 258 187 51 H
31 1:26:35 BARKER, Michael GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 260 188 52 H
370 1:26:37 YOUNG, Roy UNATTACHED ( SANDOWN) 261 189 53
119 1:26:58 CHEESEBROUGH, Tim DENMEAD STRIDERS 263 190 54 H
63 1:27:11 HENNEM, David CRANLEIGH TORTOISE & HARE R.C. 264 191 12
162 1:27:31 DUFF, Stephen UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 268 192 13
337 1:27:33 BARSDELL, David RYDE HARRIERS 269 193 55 H
238 1:27:49 LAURENSON, Tony DENMEAD STRIDERS 273 194 62 H
20 1:28:03 EADEN, Ken GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 274 195 56 H
352 1:28:36 DYER, Dave UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 276 196 63
296 1:28:38 MASON, Andrew HART ROAD RUNNERS 277 197 64 H
308 1:29:02 CIESLIK, Richard FARNHAM RUNNERS 279 198 57 H
310 1:29:07 MURPHY, Peter CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 280 199 58 H
332 1:30:17 WITHERS, Tim FARNHAM RUNNERS 282 200 65 H
276 1:30:38 HILLIER, Kevin RYDE HARRIERS 284 201 66 H
263 1:31:05 LYONS, Mick UNATTACHED (RYDE) 285 202 14
116 1:31:12 MCCAWLEY, Gary DENMEAD STRIDERS 286 203 64 H
131 1:31:26 DAVIES, William WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 288 204 2 H
309 1:31:49 FARMER, Dennis HARDLEY RUNNERS 290 205 59 H
350 1:31:57 DAVID, Gareth UNATTACHED (HASLEMERE) 292 206 60
294 1:32:42 STRANGE, Peter FARNHAM RUNNERS 295 207 15 H
327 1:32:44 WILLIAMS, Mark CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 296 208 16 H
43 1:32:50 BARKER-WYATT, William CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 298 209 61 H
236 1:32:52 ADDISON, Lee UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 300 210 67
246 1:33:00 WARD, Martin FAREHAM CRUSADERS 301 211 65 H
3 1:33:16 PIGGOTT, Dave UNATTACHED (BRADING) 304 212 62
353 1:34:10 LOVEDAY, Victor WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 308 213 17 H
17 1:34:24 WESTWOOD, Sam GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 309 214 68 H
249 1:34:26 EADE, Christopher ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 310 215 18
239 1:40:24 SANDERSON, Dennis DENMEAD STRIDERS 320 216 19 H
113 1:42:43 HARRIS, Brian UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 323 217 20 H
365 1:42:58 SIMPSON, Richard (2) UNATTACHED (COWES) 324 218 69
26 1:50:38 SPENCER, Robert STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 333 219 63 H
267 1:54:50 FIELD, Robert UNATTACHED ( HAVANT) 334 220 64
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW H
241 0:56:44 DAMEN, Louise WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 2 1 1 H
183 1:02:38 MCCALLUM, Michaela WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 32 2 1 H
97 1:04:00 HOWARD, Hannah EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 40 3 2 H
194 1:05:50 WHEELER, Catherine OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 56 4 1 H
304 1:07:12 BONNOT, Juliet CHELTENHAM TRI CLUB 68 5 3
255 1:07:13 HUMPHRIES, Julie ALTON RUNNERS 69 6 2 H
121 1:09:00 MACGREGOR, Susie STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 83 7 3 H
322 1:10:16 HOWARD, Sandie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 94 8 4 H
65 1:10:30 WHITAKER, Lynne ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 99 9 2 H
180 1:10:32 CHANTREY, Tina STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 101 10 4 H
125 1:10:40 ROSS RUSSELL, Fiona CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 103 11 3 H
207 1:11:03 GLASSETT, Victoria PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 108 12 5 H
154 1:11:08 RIDDINGTON, Christine VICTORY A.C. 109 13 5 H
283 1:11:36 NORMAN, Mary-Louise RYDE HARRIERS 113 14 4 IW H
110 1:12:14 BROWN, Anna EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 120 15 6 H
200 1:12:55 CAMERON, Bryony ALTON RUNNERS 130 16 7 H
258 1:13:14 KIRK, Carly PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 134 17 8 H
184 1:13:50 PANTHER, Vicky ALTON RUNNERS 137 18 6 H
268 1:13:52 DURKIN, Catherine PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 139 19 9 H
107 1:13:56 CHALK, Helen FAREHAM CRUSADERS 141 20 10 H
64 1:14:01 WOOD, Katie RYDE HARRIERS 142 21 7 IW H
92 1:14:22 SPITTLES, Kirsty FAREHAM CRUSADERS 146 22 11 H
343 1:15:04 SLOANE, Aly CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 155 23 5 H
104 1:15:07 JACKSON, Chris RYDE HARRIERS 156 24 8 IW H
157 1:15:08 GARNETT, Emma UNATTACHED (LONDON) 157 25 12
78 1:15:10 HILL, Paula DENMEAD STRIDERS 158 26 6 H
210 1:15:18 CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 160 27 13 H
204 1:15:35 MARSH, Rosalind PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 165 28 9 H
174 1:15:47 BYRNE, Diane ALTON RUNNERS 167 29 10 H
285 1:16:10 LEWIS, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 168 30 11 IW H
103 1:16:11 KEMP, Sarah CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 169 31 14 H
275 1:16:15 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 170 32 12 IW H
336 1:16:19 EVANS, Marie WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 171 33 13 H
273 1:16:21 BRAZIER, Lindsey RYDE HARRIERS 172 34 7 IW H
326 1:16:36 VOSSER, Madeline WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 176 35 8 H
27 1:16:40 ROSE, Gill STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 177 36 14 H
132 1:17:10 WALLIS, Georgie STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 182 37 9 H
303 1:17:17 TAYLOR, Amanda BROMLEY AND BLACKHEATH HARRIERS 184 38 10
281 1:17:19 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 185 39 1 IW H
320 1:17:30 STEWART, Cathy ALTON RUNNERS 188 40 15 H
117 1:17:42 OAKES, Joanne GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 192 41 16 H
134 1:17:56 CURTIS, Joanna ALTON RUNNERS 193 42 11 H
177 1:17:58 HAZZARD, Susan CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 195 43 12 H
289 1:18:13 BYERS, Rachel WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 196 44 17 H
159 1:18:29 MAY, Lucy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 198 45 15 H
325 1:18:43 RADFORD, Joy WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 200 46 2 H
315 1:19:04 DRAKE, Vivien HARDLEY RUNNERS 205 47 3 H
115 1:19:16 BACKSHELL, Helen LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 206 48 13 H
254 1:19:24 STOCK, Melanie FAREHAM CRUSADERS 207 49 18 H
362 1:19:52 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 212 50 19 IW H
368 1:20:10 PAONESSA, Carla ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 214 51 20 IW H
66 1:20:26 JONES, Clare ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 217 52 16 IW H
85 1:20:31 SIBLEY, Nicola DENMEAD STRIDERS 218 53 21 H
60 1:20:54 TAYLOR, Debbie FAREHAM CRUSADERS 220 54 22 H
59 1:21:17 HAYES, Michelle GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 223 55 14 H
129 1:21:30 ABE, Ann UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 226 56 15 IW
164 1:22:02 PHILLPOTTS, Katie CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 230 57 17 H
211 1:22:31 HOPKINS, Sandra PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 234 58 16 H
52 1:22:41 TEBBETT, Lorraine GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 236 59 23 H
286 1:23:02 HENDERSON, Noreen NEW FOREST RUNNERS 237 60 17 H
46 1:23:06 GROVE, Frances PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 239 61 18 H
213 1:23:25 TRICKETT, Faye PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 241 62 24 H
206 1:23:28 MCCULLAGH, Carole PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 242 63 18 H
182 1:24:42 JOHNSON, Katherine EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 245 64 25 H
38 1:24:43 DALE, Sally GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 246 65 19 H
372 1:25:42 DALEY, Philippa UNATTACHED (BRADING) 250 66 26 IW
199 1:25:55 VAN NUETEN, Monique OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 251 67 20 H
297 1:26:09 URRY, Claire UNATTACHED (RYDE) 254 68 19 IW
163 1:26:14 OKELLO, Dolores RYDE HARRIERS 255 69 21 H
264 1:26:16 AMY, Chris WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 256 70 4 IW H
188 1:26:22 COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 257 71 22 IW H
81 1:26:32 WALKER, Lou WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 259 72 23 H
90 1:26:50 PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 262 73 27 IW H
367 1:27:18 CREWS, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 265 74 28 IW H
205 1:27:26 HEGARTY, Eileen PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 266 75 5 H
335 1:27:30 SPEAR, Wendy UNATTACHED 267 76 24
279 1:27:36 ROBINSON, Simone RYDE HARRIERS 270 77 29 IW H
209 1:27:45 CLARK, Laura PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 271 78 20 H
193 1:27:47 GRIFFITHS, Lucy OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 272 79 21 H
133 1:28:21 DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 275 80 6 H
1 1:28:48 WHITEHOUSE, Fiona REDCAR 278 81 30
145 1:29:19 OLIVER, Carrie WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 281 82 25 H
39 1:30:19 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 283 83 1 IW H
13 1:31:20 WHEELER, Lynda NEW FOREST RUNNERS 287 84 7 H
307 1:31:48 FREEMAN, Caroline FARNHAM RUNNERS 289 85 31 H
147 1:31:55 HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 291 86 8 H
371 1:32:02 WESTWOOD, Amanda UNATTACHED (RYDE) 293 87 32 IW
259 1:32:24 PRESTON, Louise HART ROAD RUNNERS 294 88 22 H
321 1:32:48 ALLEN, Laura CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 297 89 23 H
189 1:32:51 ROMAN, Ana-Maria RYDE HARRIERS 299 90 33 IW H
355 1:33:02 RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 302 91 34 IW H
245 1:33:08 STONE, Susan HARDLEY RUNNERS 303 92 26 H
49 1:33:38 SPALLUTO, Cosma SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 305 93 35 H
234 1:33:52 BARTON, Catherine UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 306 94 9 IW
128 1:34:02 TAYLOR, Tiffany UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 307 95 36 IW
324 1:34:37 TAFFE, Allesandra UNATTACHED (CHANDLERS FORD) 311 96 27
54 1:34:40 HAYES, Kerry TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 312 97 24 H
2 1:34:42 HOBBS, Zita VICTORY A.C. 313 98 25 H
328 1:34:58 WRATTEN, Marilyn HARDLEY RUNNERS 314 99 10 H
292 1:35:51 GORGA, Cheryl VEGETARIAN ATHLETICS CLUB 315 100 26
30 1:36:07 REVILL, Julia DENMEAD STRIDERS 316 101 11 H
158 1:38:34 ANSCOMBE, Stephanie UNATTACHED (LONDON) 317 102 27
349 1:38:38 FISHER, Clare UNATTACHED (LONDON) 318 103 28
156 1:38:51 HINE, Charlotte UNATTACHED (LONDON) 319 104 29
287 1:41:45 STOVELL, Leonora HARDLEY RUNNERS 321 105 28 H
44 1:42:21 STOTT, Nicola VICTORY A.C. 322 106 37 H
345 1:43:39 EWER, Jenny VICTORY A.C. 325 107 30 H
88 1:44:10 MARTIN, Carol ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 326 108 38 IW H
208 1:44:21 SCALES, Carmen PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 327 109 39 H
237 1:44:37 TOLFREY, Carol VICTORY A.C. 328 110 12 H
185 1:46:01 ANGLIM, Jan HARDLEY RUNNERS 329 111 13 H
358 1:46:34 WHITBY-SMITH, Emma UNATTACHED (STREATHAM) 330 112 40
257 1:49:27 MAY, Helen PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 331 113 41 H
348 1:49:38 ANSCOMBE, Felicity UNATTACHED (MORTLAKE) 332 114 31
269 1:56:18 BILES, Julie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 335 115 42 H
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 26 2 CHALK, Lewis SIMPSON, Andrew WHITE, Mike
DENMEAD STRIDERS 40 1 MANNING, Julian WEEKS, Lee TURRELL, Pete
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 55 13 BERRY, Ian DAVIES, Mike HADLEY, William
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 59 9 HOLMES, Sean BLISS, Mike MARTIN, Neil
ALTON RUNNERS 60 4 PASSINGHAM, Lenny WELLARD, Scott NUTT, Chris
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 70 20 SMITH, Tony JEFFERY, David HARPER, Mike
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 72 19 O’DOWD, Noel PACE, Andrew SIDAWAY, Paul
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 88 22 ELLIOTT, Scott CLARK, Howard HEWETT, Tony
RYDE HARRIERS 108 31 ROWDON, Kristian CUPIS, Leslie YOUNG, Peter
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 123 11 WOODHOUSE, Tom BERLIE, Adrian SMITH, Clive
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 131 42 CONWAY, Tony POWLES, Derek TUTESIGENSI, Moses
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 135 35 GUNNER, Ray BELL, Graham SULLIVAN, Tim
POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 136 6 CLEMENTS, Andy HIRST , Mike KENNEDY, Mark
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 146 16 HANDY, Frank HANDY, Phil HANDY, Lionel
SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 156 12 CURTIS, Jeremy DELARA, Sidney JOHNSON, Paul
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 166 50 HARDIE, Michel BESTLEY, Russ GRANDY, Mark
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 173 44 MCMORRAN, Simon BRUCE, Richard ROWE, Alan
ANDOVER A.C. 185 45 BRISCO, Douglas LANE, Matt CLIFFE, Robert
HARDLEY RUNNERS 203 41 KELLAWAY, Andrew LOVELESS, Martin ROBERTS, Mike
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 216 62 ROGERS, Ian GILES, Rob BARNES, David
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 224 58 ELLARD, Jon DALLY, Michael ELLES, Jonathan
CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 230 8 WARNER, Stuart SCOTT, Chris MURPHY, Peter
ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 248 3 NEWNHAM, William TUCK, Graham EADE, Christopher
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 264 69 GOODWIN, Steve (2) BRITTEN, Tony SMITH, Derek
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 269 65 HAY, Phil BIRD, Melvyn HALL, Andrew
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 273 67 WHEELER, Kevin MARTIN, Philip KIMBER, Nick
RYDE HARRIERS 274 73 CARR, Peter WATSON, Peter STAPLETON, Richard
SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 279 87 COTTERELL, Graham PEARSON, Richard WHELAN, Gordon
FARNHAM RUNNERS 280 80 MURPHY, Steve WALBERTON, Michael SALMON, Scott
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 295 89 CHAMBERLAIN, Phil BARBER, Peter WOOLVEN, Keith
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 296 53 HOLMES, Nicholas JONES, Gwyn HOLMES, Adam
VICTORY A.C. 301 60 MITCHINSON, Paul CLOW, Jim COLES, Martin
DENMEAD STRIDERS 309 56 TOMS, Simon PELLEY, Mark HIOM, Ashley
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 318 68 RICH, Jon GORHAM, John SMITH, Rod
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 318 95 TURLE, Paul GRYGIEL, Jayson STREET, Paul
HARDLEY RUNNERS 321 100 SIMMONDS, John BLUNDELL, Paul MCELHENNY, David
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 323 92 JERRARD, Matthew JOHNSON, Tim JONES, Colin
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 374 81 KNIGHT, Gareth MCEWEN, Andrew CRITCHISON, Eric
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 374 91 KHAN, David WALKER-REED, Roger CASS, Dave
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 390 115 SETTERS, Chris OLIVER, Steve LOWRY, Stephen
RYDE HARRIERS 409 131 NORMAN, Joe LEWIS, Andrew JOLLIFFE, Peter
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 424 110 BLAKE, John SNELL, Richard WHITE, Alan
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 429 130 CARRIE, Joe MCMILLAN, Mac CROWD, Andrew
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 435 136 RUSKIN, John HOLLOWAY, Melvyn WOODHOUSE, Paul
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 453 135 BERNICE, Ray AUSTIN, Andrew CHILVERS, David
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 467 149 EDWARDS, Ken RUANE, Steve MUSSELWHITE, James
HARDLEY RUNNERS 471 118 CARTER, Paul ANGLIM, Mick FARMER, Dennis
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 473 150 DOUGHTY, Jason HENWOOD, Gary FRY, Kevin
DENMEAD STRIDERS 536 166 CLARKE, Graham (1) HILES, Paul CHEESEBROUGH, Tim
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 542 171 SCALES, Bill SPOONER, Paul STANDEN, Michael
FARNHAM RUNNERS 560 162 INNS, Howard CIESLIK, Richard WITHERS, Tim
RYDE HARRIERS 568 174 WHITE, Peter BARSDELL, David HILLIER, Kevin
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 597 188 BARKER, Michael EADEN, Ken WESTWOOD, Sam
DENMEAD STRIDERS 613 194 LAURENSON, Tony MCCAWLEY, Gary SANDERSON, Dennis
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 36 1 DAMEN, Louise MCCALLUM, Michaela EVANS, Marie
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 37 8 HOWARD, Sandie GLASSETT, Victoria KIRK, Carly
ALTON RUNNERS 40 6 HUMPHRIES, Julie CAMERON, Bryony PANTHER, Vicky
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 53 7 MACGREGOR, Susie CHANTREY, Tina ROSE, Gill
RYDE HARRIERS 59 14 NORMAN, Mary-Louise WOOD, Katie JACKSON, Chris
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 65 11 ROSS RUSSELL, Fiona SLOANE, Aly KEMP, Sarah
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 74 19 DURKIN, Catherine CAREW-ROBINSON, Katie MARSH, Rosalind
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 82 3 HOWARD, Hannah BROWN, Anna JOHNSON, Katherine
FAREHAM CRUSADERS 91 20 CHALK, Helen SPITTLES, Kirsty STOCK, Melanie
RYDE HARRIERS 96 30 LEWIS, Karen WOMACK, Mandy BRAZIER, Lindsey
ALTON RUNNERS 111 29 BYRNE, Diane STEWART, Cathy CURTIS, Joanna
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 125 35 VOSSER, Madeline BYERS, Rachel RADFORD, Joy
OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 150 4 WHEELER, Catherine VAN NUETEN, Monique GRIFFITHS, Lucy
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 155 41 OAKES, Joanne HAYES, Michelle TEBBETT, Lorraine
RYDE HARRIERS 158 39 BROWN, Judy DILLON, Tracey OKELLO, Dolores
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 176 51 PAONESSA, Carla JONES, Clare PHILLIPS, Karen
DENMEAD STRIDERS 180 26 HILL, Paula SIBLEY, Nicola REVILL, Julia
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 181 58 HOPKINS, Sandra GROVE, Frances TRICKETT, Faye
CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 189 43 HAZZARD, Susan PHILLPOTTS, Katie ALLEN, Laura
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 216 63 MCCULLAGH, Carole HEGARTY, Eileen CLARK, Laura
VICTORY A.C. 217 13 RIDDINGTON, Christine HOBBS, Zita STOTT, Nicola
WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 234 72 WALKER, Lou DYSON-LAURIE, Shirley OLIVER, Carrie
HARDLEY RUNNERS 238 47 DRAKE, Vivien STONE, Susan WRATTEN, Marilyn
RYDE HARRIERS 238 71 COLLETT, Karen ROBINSON, Simone ROMAN, Ana-Maria
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 273 74 CREWS, Sharon RAY, Julie MARTIN, Carol
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 308 86 HALL, Claire SCALES, Carmen MAY, Helen