Ryde 10miles 2006 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 IW
82 0:55:04 CAMERON, Paul West Wight Road Runners 1 1 1 IW
85 0:56:44 HIDE, George Winchester & District A.C. 2 2 2
11 0:57:58 WARD, Robin Portsmouth Joggers 3 3 3
75 0:58:15 MITCHELL, Binney Ryde Harriers 4 4 4 IW
54 0:59:59 MCLEOD, Andrew Newbury A.C. 5 5 5
49 1:01:18 ROWDON, Kristian Ryde Harriers 6 6 6 IW
67 1:02:01 GIGGINS, Neil Ryde Harriers 7 7 7
81 1:02:28 NICOLACI, Giovanni Stragglers 8 8 1
77 1:02:34 PARKER, Rodney Isle of Wight A.C. 9 9 8 IW
27 1:03:14 RHIMES, Godfrey City of Portsmouth A.C. 10 10 1
63 1:03:26 JOHNSTONE, Will Ryde Harriers 11 11 2 IW
88 1:03:33 GREENFIELD, Toby unattached (PO2 7QB) 12 12 9
52 1:04:50 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 13 13 2 IW
72 1:05:34 BARNETT, Paul Alton Runners 14 14 3
97 1:05:48 AMBROSINI, Will unattached (po30 5jr) 15 15 10 IW
44 1:06:38 MCCABE, Michael New Forest Runners 16 16 3
38 1:07:07 MCMORRAN, Simon West Wight Road Runners 18 17 4 IW
91 1:07:31 MCEWEN, Andrew unattached (PO30 4AH) 19 18 5 IW
89 1:07:56 MANNION, Daniel West Wight Road Runners 20 19 6 IW
55 1:07:56 JOLLIFFE, Ian West Wight Road Runners 21 20 1 IW
95 1:08:39 SPRAGG, David Wight Tri 22 21 7 IW
51 1:09:14 COOPER, Steve Ryde Harriers 23 22 8 IW
100 1:09:40 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers 24 23 4 IW
41 1:09:40 WHEELER, Kevin Unattached (PO13 8DR) 25 24 11
23 1:10:12 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 26 25 5
103 1:11:32 MCCARTHY, Keith University of Portsmouth A.C. 27 26 12
64 1:11:41 JONES, Gwyn Fleet & Crookham A.C. 28 27 9
32 1:13:38 TRIPPICK, Kevin Unattached (PO9 2EY) 30 28 10
70 1:14:01 GEESON, Nick Ryde Harriers 31 29 2 IW
17 1:14:26 NEAVES, Antony Unattached 32 30 11
66 1:14:34 JOLLIFFE, Peter Ryde Harriers 33 31 6 IW
78 1:14:48 OSBORN, Colin Isle of Wight A.C. 34 32 13 IW
99 1:14:54 OLIVER, Stephen unattached (PO30 5EQ) 35 33 12
73 1:15:00 JENKINS, Glyn Ryde Harriers 36 34 7 IW
71 1:15:05 LEE, Stephen Ryde Harriers 37 35 3 IW
40 1:15:27 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 39 36 14 IW
47 1:16:31 CROFT, David Gosport Road Runners 41 37 4
56 1:16:55 WHITE, Peter Ryde Harriers 42 38 8 IW
20 1:17:18 KIMBER, Nick Stubbington Green Runners 43 39 13
94 1:17:20 DOOLEY, Brian Wight Tri 44 40 14 IW
84 1:17:56 VAN ROOYEN, Malcolm Southampton Running Club 45 41 15
14 1:18:07 TAYLORSON, Simon Serpentine 46 42 15
96 1:18:08 NOBES, Tim Unattached (PO31 7DS) 47 43 16 IW
98 1:18:53 COLLINS, Patrick Bromley Vets 49 44 5
57 1:19:06 COUSINS, Alan Isle of Wight A.C. 50 45 9 IW
12 1:19:33 CARROLL, Paul Unattached (PO4 9QP) 52 46 16
43 1:19:33 TIMMS, Lee Unattached (SW11 5EW) 53 47 17
21 1:20:06 DUFF, Stephen Isle of Wight A.C. 55 48 10 IW
5 1:21:10 KROSNAR-CLARKE, Steven Unattached (PO12 2BQ) 56 49 18
92 1:21:28 BAKER, David West Wight Road Runners 57 50 17 IW
4 1:21:59 ASHTON, Chris Unattached (PO33 2TT) 58 51 19 IW
34 1:22:04 GILBERT, Barry Tadley Runners 59 52 11
37 1:23:13 BARSDELL, David Unattached (PO32 6NT) 60 53 12 IW
3 1:23:14 LANG, Ian Southampton Running Club 61 54 18
80 1:23:29 BEETON, Aart Unattached (E11 2AR) 62 55 19
35 1:23:30 HENNEM, David Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare R.C. 63 56 6
22 1:23:31 WRAY, Simon Isle of Wight Road Runners 64 57 13 IW
90 1:23:46 FRENCH, Bill West Wight Road Runners 65 58 7 IW
87 1:23:50 NORMAN, Joe Unattached (PO32 6RT) 66 59 20 IW
102 1:24:44 FISHER, Perry Unattached (Ryde1) 67 60 21 IW
50 1:25:48 ELDRIDGE, Keith Ryde Harriers 69 61 14 IW
68 1:27:33 JONES, Adrian Unattached (Petersfield) 72 62 15
24 1:27:33 LOVEDAY, Victor West Wight Road Runners 73 63 8 IW
93 1:31:16 BEAK, Ken Unattached (PO33 4BU) 77 64 20 IW
46 1:31:39 EADE, Christopher Isle of Wight A.C. 78 65 16 IW
30 1:32:50 NEW, David Northbrook A.C. 79 66 17
76 1:33:30 HOPPER, Stephan Isle of Wight A.C. 80 67 22 IW
7 1:34:06 LANGLEY, Vic Unattached (PO14 3AU) 81 68 21
58 1:34:38 CHUBB, Andrew Isle of Wight A.C. 84 69 22 IW
15 1:35:23 HAYNES, John Unattached (B45 9PD) 86 70 23
74 1:46:57 KING, Steve Road Runners Club 87 71 9 IW
45 2:12:34 GAMMAGE, David Isle of Wight A.C. 89 72 1 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 IW
39 1:06:49 KORENJAK, Ulla Ryde Harriers 17 1 1 IW
26 1:12:01 RHIMES, Sara Eastleigh Running Club 29 2 1
28 1:15:08 CRAWLEY, Anita Road Runners Club 38 3 1
31 1:15:28 HILL, Cheryl Gosport Road Runners 40 4 2
79 1:18:44 PATTERSON, Nicole Unattached (Ryde) 48 5 2 IW
86 1:19:19 GAY, Francesca Winchester & District A.C. 51 6 3
83 1:19:40 STEWART, Cathy Alton Runners 54 7 2
101 1:24:44 FISHER, Beverley Unattached (Cowes1) 68 8 3 IW
65 1:27:02 LEWIS, Karen Isle of Wight A.C. 70 9 3 IW
53 1:27:03 GOODMAN, Madeline West Wight Road Runners 71 10 1 IW
6 1:28:15 JOHNS, Sarah Unattached (PO12 2BQ) 74 11 4
48 1:28:20 SHORTHOUSE, Lisa Isle of Wight A.C. 75 12 4 IW
69 1:30:49 BIDDLECOMBE, Bridget Isle of Wight A.C. 76 13 4 IW
59 1:34:30 NUTTALL, Sonia Highworth Running Club 82 14 5
61 1:34:30 BAKER, Susie Highworth Running Club 83 15 6
16 1:35:23 CARNEY, Emma Unattached (B45 9PD) 85 16 5
62 2:09:40 MISELBACH, Ann Isle of Wight A.C. 88 17 2 IW
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 17 4 MITCHELL, Binney ROWDON, Kristian GIGGINS, Neil
West Wight Road Runners 37 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon MANNION, Daniel
Ryde Harriers 46 11 JOHNSTONE, Will YOUNG, Peter COOPER, Steve
Ryde Harriers 83 23 WATSON, Peter GEESON, Nick JOLLIFFE, Peter
Isle of Wight A.C. 86 9 PARKER, Rodney OSBORN, Colin COUSINS, Alan
Ryde Harriers 105 34 JENKINS, Glyn LEE, Stephen CARR, Peter
West Wight Road Runners 128 20 JOLLIFFE, Ian BAKER, David FRENCH, Bill
Isle of Wight A.C. 180 48 DUFF, Stephen EADE, Christopher HOPPER, Stephan
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Isle of Wight A.C. 34 9 LEWIS, Karen SHORTHOUSE, Lisa BIDDLECOMBE, Bridget