Newport to Ryde 2012 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
5 0:40:47 MUIR, Malcolm ILFORD A.C. 1 1 1
50 0:42:04 CURLING, Harrison ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 2 2 2 IW
34 0:42:50 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 3 1 IW
10 0:44:55 BLACKMAN, David SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 4 4 2
61 0:45:32 FOWLER, Sam BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. 5 5 3
70 0:45:56 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 6 6 3 IW
91 0:46:24 WILMOTT, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 7 7 4 IW
60 0:46:29 BACKHOUSE, Stuart PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 8 8 5 IW
97 0:46:30 CLARK, Jason WIGHT TRI 9 9 6 IW
73 0:46:38 COX, Macgregor UNATTACHED (SURREY) 10 10 4
51 0:47:08 GREENFILED, Toby UNATTACHED (LOCKS HEATH) 11 11 5
44 0:47:12 MACARTHUR, Andrew ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 12 12 7 IW
13 0:47:23 JOHNSON, Ben RYDE HARRIERS 13 13 6 IW
38 0:47:39 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 14 14 8 IW
14 0:48:11 DESMOND, Jim STRAGGLERS 15 15 9
31 0:49:29 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 16 16 7 IW
72 0:50:17 FESSEY, Andrew AKI RUNNERS 17 17 10
35 0:50:26 CULLINGWORTH, Ian RYDE HARRIERS 18 18 11 IW
86 0:51:07 RUMSEY, Steve ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 19 19 12 IW
71 0:51:28 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 20 20 13 IW
56 0:51:29 HARVEY, Richard UNATTACHED (COWES) 21 21 14 IW
45 0:51:45 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 22 22 15 IW
92 0:51:56 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 24 23 1 IW
49 0:52:07 MUCKLOW, Gordon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 25 24 8 IW
98 0:52:14 JONES, Richard ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 26 25 16
99 0:52:40 BUTTON, Richard UNATTACHED (RYDE) 28 26 17 IW
57 0:52:52 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED (COWES) 29 27 9 IW
29 0:53:02 KEEHN, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 30 28 10 IW
55 0:53:45 FOWLER, Tim BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. 31 29 2
85 0:53:57 MARTIN, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 32 30 18 IW
59 0:54:04 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 33 31 11 IW
30 0:54:19 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul RYDE HARRIERS 34 32 1 IW
42 0:54:35 WILLIS, Ben WIGHT TRI 35 33 12 IW
52 0:54:39 NORMAN, Joe RYDE HARRIERS 36 34 19 IW
15 0:55:26 WEBSTER, David UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 38 35 20 IW
32 0:55:54 HILL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 39 36 3 IW
88 0:56:15 MIDDLEBROOKE, Ian UNATTACHED (WEYMOUTH) 40 37 21
89 0:56:27 ARNOLD, Russell UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 42 38 13 IW
93 0:56:44 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 43 39 14 IW
26 0:57:16 BODDY, Michael SWANLEY A.C. 46 40 22
76 0:57:31 DRUDGE, Derek UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 47 41 4 IW
48 0:57:39 NIBLETT, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 48 42 15 IW
77 0:58:05 FINN, Noel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 49 43 23 IW
47 0:58:24 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 50 44 5
20 0:58:51 WEARDEN, Gerard UNATTACHED (EFFINGHAM JUNCTION) 51 45 6
53 0:59:18 PENNEY, Mat UNATTACHED (RYDE) 52 46 16 IW
65 1:00:31 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 56 47 7 IW
81 1:01:09 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 59 48 24 IW
12 1:01:27 JOHNSON, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 60 49 17 IW
43 1:02:04 LOPEZ-REYNARD, Pedro UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 61 50 25 IW
21 1:02:14 SWAIN, Eric UNATTACHED (BEDFORD) 62 51 26
28 1:02:33 NEWNHAM, Paul UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 63 52 8 IW
69 1:03:01 STRINGER, Graeme UNATTACHED (FLEET) 65 53 2
24 1:03:09 BEAK, Ken RYDE HARRIERS 66 54 27 IW
23 1:03:29 PADBURY, Stuart SANDHURST JOGGERS 67 55 28
75 1:03:54 BERRY, Michael ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 69 56 29 IW
83 1:04:19 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 71 57 9 IW
16 1:04:44 SHOULDER, Richard UNATTACHED (RYDE) 72 58 18 IW
66 1:05:32 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 74 59 10
100 1:05:54 WELLS, Jon UNATTACHED (LONDON) 76 60 19
46 1:05:59 WALKER-REED, Roger SOUTH WEST VETS A.C. 77 61 3 IW
96 1:06:35 DYER, Dave UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 79 62 11 IW
3 1:08:20 DENYER, Paul UNATTACHED (CLEATOR MOOR) 84 63 30
40 1:08:58 KIKUGAWA, Tomo HERCULES WIMBLEDON A.C. 86 64 12
95 1:12:40 DAY, Geoff UNATTACHED ( COWES) 89 65 13 IW
64 1:16:21 OSMOND, Paul UNATTACHED (EFFINGHAM) 92 66 20
1 1:17:29 ARNOLD, Norman UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 94 67 31 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
94 0:51:46 ALLEN, Laura DENMEAD STRIDERS 23 1 1
19 0:52:15 GILLAM, Lucy UNATTACHED (EFFINGHAM JUNCTION) 27 2 1
80 0:55:12 BENNETT, Helen MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 37 3 2
33 0:56:21 KAVANAGH, Sarah RYDE HARRIERS 41 4 3 IW
27 0:57:00 TOPHAM, Rebecca DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 44 5 2
58 0:57:07 ELLIOTT, Zoe UNATTACHED (COWES) 45 6 3 IW
90 0:59:20 MILLS, Mary HOLME PIERREPOINT RUNNING CLUB 53 7 1
74 0:59:41 BRAZIER, Lindsey RYDE HARRIERS 54 8 2 IW
79 1:00:07 HURST, Naomi ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 55 9 4 IW
82 1:00:46 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 57 10 1 IW
62 1:00:53 ROBERTS, Sally UNATTACHED (RYDE) 58 11 3 IW
6 1:02:41 PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 64 12 4 IW
11 1:03:52 HOLBROOK, Kelliegh RYDE HARRIERS 68 13 5 IW
84 1:04:18 STEVENSON, Hayley RYDE HARRIERS 70 14 6 IW
25 1:04:52 BATCHELOR, Helen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 73 15 5 IW
4 1:05:46 WESTWOOD, Louisa UNATTACHED (COWES) 75 16 7 IW
41 1:06:22 KIKUGAWA, Angela HERCULES WIMBLEDON A.C. 78 17 4
36 1:07:06 YOUNG, Catherine RYDE HARRIERS 80 18 8 IW
37 1:07:38 SHIPLEY, Rhian UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 81 19 9 IW
87 1:07:57 TRUCKEL, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 82 20 6 IW
22 1:07:59 BENTON, Rachel UNATTACHED (BEDFORD) 83 21 7
68 1:08:26 DOWELL, Linda UNATTACHED (HIGHCLIFFE) 85 22 2
54 1:10:16 FOWLER, Elizabeth UNATTACHED (LONDON) 87 23 10
67 1:11:13 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 88 24 1 IW
78 1:14:03 BURTON, Rebecca ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 90 25 11 IW
63 1:14:03 DRAPER, Marilyn UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 91 26 5 IW
39 1:16:48 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 93 27 3 IW
18 1:19:56 TAYLOR, Eve UNATTACHED (RYDE) 95 28 8 IW
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 22 3 CAMERON, Paul WILMOTT, Peter MACARTHUR, Andrew
RYDE HARRIERS 35 6 ROWDON, Kristian JOHNSON, Ben BLACKWELL, Tom
WIGHT TRI 52 9 CLARK, Jason MCCALL, Neil GRATTON, Steve
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 55 14 ROWE, Alan RUMSEY, Steve MANNALL, Phil
RYDE HARRIERS 78 18 CULLINGWORTH, Ian KEEHN, Andrew CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 93 24 MUCKLOW, Gordon MARTIN, Paul DOUGHTY, Jason
RYDE HARRIERS 112 34 NORMAN, Joe HILL, Tom NIBLETT, Richard
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 146 43 FINN, Noel HICKMAN, Stephen BERRY, Michael
RYDE HARRIERS 160 49 JOHNSON, Tom BEAK, Ken LEAL, Andrew
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 22 4 KAVANAGH, Sarah BRAZIER, Lindsey BROWN, Judy
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 36 9 HURST, Naomi PHILLIPS, Karen BATCHELOR, Helen
RYDE HARRIERS 45 13 HOLBROOK, Kelliegh STEVENSON, Hayley YOUNG, Catherine