Newport to Ryde 2008 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
58 0:41:02 STAINER, Peter SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARRIERS 1 1 1
39 0:45:15 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 2 2 2
21 0:45:49 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 3 3 IW
55 0:46:11 ECCLES, Paul HAILSHAM HARRIERS 5 4 4
80 0:46:34 PERKINS, Daron WIGHT TRI 6 5 5 IW
56 0:47:02 FESSEY, Andrew HAILSHAM HARRIERS 7 6 6
48 0:47:10 MOREY, Christopher UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 8 7 1 IW
73 0:47:23 HIND, Elliot UNATTACHED (BARNET) 9 8 2
81 0:47:38 TUCK, Graham ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 10 9 1 IW
40 0:47:40 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 11 10 7 IW
59 0:47:50 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 12 11 3 IW
37 0:47:51 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 13 12 8 IW
45 0:47:53 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 14 13 1 IW
30 0:48:02 WHITE, Richard HALESOWEN A & C.C. 15 14 9
27 0:48:37 NOCK, Andrew HALESOWEN A & C.C. 17 15 2
10 0:48:43 WELLS, Ben UNATTACHED (SHEFFIELD) 18 16 4 IW
82 0:48:48 TUCK, Adam ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 19 17 5 IW
26 0:48:52 NOCK, Bill HALESOWEN A & C.C. 20 18 10
53 0:49:15 MOREY, Keith UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 21 19 11 IW
60 0:49:38 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 22 20 3
49 0:49:38 MURPHY, Bill RYDE HARRIERS 23 21 4 IW
75 0:50:30 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 24 22 12 IW
28 0:50:44 MILLINGTON, Steven HALESOWEN A & C.C. 25 23 13
46 0:50:56 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 26 24 6 IW
44 0:51:11 GOODIN, Gary VICTORY A.C. 27 25 14
51 0:51:18 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 28 26 5
54 0:52:53 CAPODICI, Mark ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 29 27 7 IW
88 0:53:05 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 31 28 6
25 0:53:41 WHITTINGTON, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 32 29 15 IW
32 0:54:09 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 33 30 16 IW
13 0:54:46 HUGHES-HALLETT, George UNATTACHED (ABERDEEN) 34 31 8
72 0:55:03 BLANCHARD, Richard UNATTACHED (COWES) 35 32 17 IW
36 0:55:57 HICKMAN, Stephen ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 37 33 18
52 0:56:05 FINN, Noel UNATTACHED ( COWES) 38 34 9
20 0:56:40 HARRIS, Ian UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 39 35 19 IW
86 0:56:57 ANDREW, Darren UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 40 36 20 IW
85 0:58:03 FLEET, Matthew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 41 37 10
42 0:58:33 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 38 7 IW
33 0:59:05 WHITE, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 43 39 8 IW
83 0:59:43 JOHNSON, Thomas 2 UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 44 40 11 IW
2 1:00:27 THOMAS, Neil (2) BUNGAY BLACK DOG R.C. 47 41 21
76 1:00:55 BEAN, Jonathan UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 48 42 12
19 1:01:31 WILLIAMS, Trevor TAVISTOCK A.C. 50 43 2
65 1:01:38 DYER, Dave WIGHT TRI 51 44 22 IW
71 1:01:56 MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 53 45 9 IW
74 1:02:12 ELSLEY, Ian UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 55 46 13 IW
4 1:02:14 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 56 47 23
84 1:02:27 BOYNTON, Peter WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 57 48 24 IW
24 1:04:00 ELDRIDGE, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 61 49 10 IW
9 1:04:39 WELLS, Peter UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 64 50 3 IW
7 1:07:07 DAVIES, Robert S ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 67 51 11
62 1:07:25 HAYDEN, Darrin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 68 52 25 IW
1 1:07:37 SHELDON, Toby UNATTACHED (UXBRIDGE) 69 53 14
63 1:09:34 BEAN, Matthew UNATTACHED (RYDE) 72 54 15 IW
50 1:10:38 COX, Stewart WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 73 55 26 IW
23 1:10:54 POOLE, Nigel UNATTACHED (STAINES) 74 56 27
67 1:13:21 MILLS, Geoffrey HARDLEY RUNNERS 78 57 1
16 1:14:28 STONE, John RYDE HARRIERS 80 58 4 IW
34 1:32:19 KING, Steve ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 82 59 5 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
64 0:46:02 MOORE, Katy BRIGHTON & HOVE A.C. 4 1 1
70 0:48:17 KORENJAK, Ulla RYDE HARRIERS 16 2 2 IW
22 0:52:55 DRAPER, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 30 3 3 IW
5 0:55:53 QUANTRILL, Jo SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS 36 4 1
69 1:00:04 PAONESSA, Carla ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 45 5 1 IW
77 1:00:20 SPENCER, Katherine UNATTACHED (COWES) 46 6 4 IW
57 1:00:56 STAINER, Charlotte UNATTACHED (NORTHWOOD) 49 7 5 IW
12 1:01:45 WELLS, Josie UNATTACHED (ABERDEEN) 52 8 6 IW
66 1:02:09 KALCHER, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 9 7 IW
35 1:02:29 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 58 10 2 IW
38 1:02:31 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 59 11 1 IW
68 1:03:42 CREWS, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 60 12 3 IW
15 1:04:23 BROCK, Natasha RYDE HARRIERS 62 13 8 IW
47 1:04:28 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 63 14 4 IW
87 1:06:01 ANDREW, Jane UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 65 15 2 IW
11 1:06:43 WELLS, Priscilla UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 66 16 9 IW
79 1:08:03 GROVES, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 70 17 5 IW
78 1:09:02 RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 71 18 6 IW
31 1:11:09 MUNT, Jo-Anne UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 75 19 7
18 1:11:35 WOOD, Vivien ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 76 20 3 IW
8 1:12:42 CORR, Hilary UNATTACHED (COWES) 77 21 4 IW
14 1:14:26 FURMIDGE, Joy RYDE HARRIERS 79 22 2 IW
61 1:25:27 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 81 23 5
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 3 MCMORRAN, Simon ROWE, Alan CAPODICI, Mark
HALESOWEN A & C.C. 47 14 WHITE, Richard NOCK, Andrew NOCK, Bill
RYDE HARRIERS 58 13 YOUNG, Peter MURPHY, Bill CARR, Peter
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 97 29 WHITTINGTON, Richard CASS, Dave WRAY, Simon
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 125 22 MCEWEN, Andrew BOYNTON, Peter COX, Stewart
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 144 45 MARTIN, Thomas KHAN, David HAYDEN, Darrin
RYDE HARRIERS 146 39 WHITE, Peter ELDRIDGE, Keith STONE, John
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 17 3 DRAPER, Claire PAONESSA, Carla KALCHER, Sara
RYDE HARRIERS 25 2 KORENJAK, Ulla BARON, Lorraine BROCK, Natasha
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 47 12 CREWS, Sharon GROVES, Sharon RAY, Julie