Newport to Ryde 2007 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
52 0:38:14 CAMERON, Paul West Wight Road Runners 1 1 1 IW
37 0:39:06 STAINER, Peter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2 2 1
32 0:39:48 NOCK, Bill Halesowen A & C.C. 3 3 2
53 0:40:30 KINGSNORTH, Tom Bristol & West Ac 4 4 2
72 0:43:08 PARKER, Rodney Isle Of Wight A.C. 5 5 3 IW
10 0:43:23 DONEY, Alan Southampton Running Club 6 6 4
28 0:44:02 WHITE, Richard Halesowen A & C.C. 7 7 3
66 0:44:50 FESSEY, Andy Hailsham Harriers 8 8 4
12 0:45:07 MCMORRAN, Simon West Wight Road Runners 9 9 5 IW
73 0:45:33 WAKE, Adam Strathearn Harriers 10 10 5 IW
45 0:46:05 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 11 11 1 IW
29 0:46:36 MILLINGTON, Steven Halesowen A & C.C. 12 12 6
31 0:46:43 THOMPSON, Barry Halesowen A & C.C. 13 13 2
75 0:46:55 ROBBINS, Ashley Unattached (Po33 2Hw) 14 14 6 IW
16 0:46:58 WRAPSON, Chip Havant A.C. 15 15 7
43 0:47:15 BEAUVAIS, Clive Ranelagh Harriers 16 16 1
74 0:47:48 POWELL, Lee Ryde Harriers 17 17 7 IW
30 0:48:57 NOCK, Andrew Halesowen A & C.C. 20 18 8
49 0:49:07 PARKER, Kevin Ryde Harriers 21 19 9 IW
14 0:49:27 JAMES, Mike Unattached (Po13 3Bw 22 20 8
67 0:49:48 MOREY, Keith Unattached (Newport) 23 21 9 IW
21 0:51:12 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 24 22 3
40 0:52:16 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 26 23 10 IW
63 0:52:39 DOOLEY, Brian Wight Tri 27 24 10 IW
64 0:53:00 EDWARDS, Peter Unattached (Ryde) 28 25 11 IW
68 0:53:06 GARBETT, Ed West Wight Road Runners 29 26 12 IW
65 0:53:34 JOLLIFFE, Peter Ryde Harriers 30 27 2 IW
35 0:55:05 WILSON, Tim Unattached (Ls28 6At) 31 28 11
44 0:55:07 STAINER, Gordon Unattached (Po31 8Na) 32 29 4 IW
39 0:55:10 HICKMAN, Stephen Ashford & District R.R.C. 33 30 13
71 0:56:05 CAPODICI, Mark Isle Of Wight Road Runners 37 31 12 IW
17 0:56:24 WILLIAMS, Jonathan Unattached (Rg8 0By) 38 32 13
48 0:56:35 WRAY, Simon Isle Of Wight Road Runners 39 33 5 IW
76 0:57:23 HILLIER, Noel Ryde Harriers 40 34 14 IW
46 0:57:30 CASS, Dave Isle Of Wight Road Runners 41 35 14 IW
56 0:59:15 SAUNDERS, Dean Unattached (Po35 5Ph) 43 36 15 IW
78 1:00:09 COX, Stewart West Wight Road Runners 45 37 15 IW
18 1:00:39 YEATES, Gilbert Stubbington Green Runners 47 38 1
80 1:01:22 DYER, Dave Wight Tri 50 39 16 IW
79 1:03:15 LOVEDAY, Victor West Wight Road Runners 52 40 3 IW
50 1:03:27 ELDRIDGE, Keith Ryde Harriers 53 41 6 IW
51 1:07:04 MILLS, Geoffrey Hardley Runners 56 42 2
59 1:12:33 LYONS, Mick Unattached (Po33 3By) 62 43 7 IW
61 1:12:42 TRODD, Ron South West Vets A.C. 63 44 3
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
62 0:48:13 MOORE, Katy Brighton & Hove A.C. 18 1 1
27 0:48:48 BARTRAM, Suzanne Halesowen A & C.C. 19 2 1
26 0:51:35 EVANS, Cheralyn Telford A.C. 25 3 1
69 0:55:18 STAINER, Rachel Barrow Runners 34 4 2 IW
77 0:55:38 FISHER, Beverley Ryde Harriers 35 5 3 IW
70 0:56:01 DRAPER, Claire Isle Of Wight Road Runners 36 6 4 IW
19 0:58:18 CRAWLEY, Anita Denmead Striders 42 7 2
15 0:59:41 JAMES, Louise Stubbington Green Runners 44 8 5
42 1:00:21 GOODMAN, Madeline West Wight Road Runners 46 9 1 IW
60 1:01:01 GUYMER, Natasha Ryde Harriers 48 10 6 IW
34 1:01:20 TAYLOR, Catherine Portsmouth Joggers 49 11 7
47 1:02:23 TUCKER, Sarah Westbury Harriers 51 12 3
25 1:04:27 BARTON, Catherine Unattached (Po34 5Eb) 54 13 2 IW
41 1:04:57 ODY, Cathy Unattached (Po33 2Bt) 55 14 3 IW
6 1:07:45 RAY, Julie Isle Of Wight Road Runners 57 15 4 IW
7 1:07:45 GROVES, Sharon Isle Of Wight Road Runners 58 16 5 IW
54 1:08:00 GOSLING, Laura Unattached (Po35 5Xs) 59 17 8 IW
55 1:08:01 WHITE, Victoria Unattached (Sw1V 4Da) 60 18 9
23 1:12:27 WOOD, Vivien Isle Of Wight Road Runners 61 19 4 IW
57 1:13:44 NASH, Katy Stowmarket Striders 64 20 6
20 1:16:04 LEWIS, Bridget Ryde Harriers 65 21 5 IW
4 1:19:00 MILLS, Patricia Ryde Harriers 66 22 1 IW
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Halesowen A & C.C. 22 3 NOCK, Bill WHITE, Richard MILLINGTON, Steven
West Wight Road Runners 36 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon GARBETT, Ed
Ryde Harriers 47 11 YOUNG, Peter POWELL, Lee PARKER, Kevin
Ryde Harriers 84 23 CARR, Peter JOLLIFFE, Peter HILLIER, Noel
Isle Of Wight Road Runners 99 31 CAPODICI, Mark WRAY, Simon CASS, Dave
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 36 5 FISHER, Beverley-Jo GUYMER, Natasha LEWIS, Bridget
Isle Of Wight Road Runners 37 6 DRAPER, Claire RAY, Julie GROVES, Sharon