Marathon 2009 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
146 2:50:38 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
186 3:01:10 MORTON, Steve NEW FOREST RUNNERS 2 2 2
187 3:08:45 AMBROSINI, Will WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 3 3 IW
132 3:10:22 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 4 4 1
133 3:10:51 TYLER, John HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 5 5 1 IW
183 3:13:31 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 6 6 4 IW
181 3:13:32 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 7 7 2 IW
124 3:18:19 TAYLOR, Ian BUNGAY BLACK DOG R.C. 8 8 3
32 3:21:19 WILLETT, David UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 9 9 5
127 3:21:35 RICHARDS, David UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 10 10 4
191 3:23:21 FEDDEN, Lee UNATTACHED (LONDON) 11 11 6
111 3:25:30 NICHOLSON, Kris UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 12 12 7
65 3:26:50 BRUCE, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 13 13 5 IW
177 3:28:27 MCCARTHY, Kevin ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 14 14 6
170 3:33:47 NEUMANN, Lee CHICHESTER RUNNERS 16 15 7
152 3:36:37 PHELPS, Sean ROYAL MANOR PORTLAND R.C. 18 16 8
185 3:38:24 LOCKETT, Andrew WAVERLEY HARRIERS 19 17 9
97 3:38:40 HARDIE, Michel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 20 18 10
169 3:39:06 CRUTCH, Nicholas UNATTACHED (LAUNTON) 21 19 2
59 3:41:42 MOON, Richard UNATTACHED (LONDON) 23 20 8
72 3:42:36 HEADLAND, Will UNATTACHED (READING) 24 21 11
158 3:42:50 PIDDOCK, Geoff UNATTACHED (STOURBRIDGE) 25 22 12
113 3:42:51 ROBERTS, James UNATTACHED (EPSOM) 26 23 13
134 3:43:50 LISLE, Richard THE SIXTH DIMENSION 27 24 9
110 3:46:14 HIGH, Geoff UNATTACHED (OXFORD) 28 25 3
81 3:48:43 WRIGHT, Graham UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 30 26 14
112 3:49:08 MUNDY, Jim SUTTON RUNNERS 31 27 4
116 3:53:13 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 32 28 5
64 3:53:37 VOLKER, Scott UNATTACHED (LONDON) 33 29 15
162 3:53:50 COLLINS, Patrick BROMLEY VETS 34 30 1
50 3:54:50 APPLETON, James UNATTACHED (RIPON) 35 31 16
29 3:55:39 REDFERN, Michael UNATTACHED (LONDON) 36 32 17
101 3:58:31 CROSS, Philip UNATTACHED (LONDON) 38 33 18
176 4:00:13 KIRKDALE, Brian HASTINGS RUNNERS 39 34 6
130 4:00:33 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 40 35 7
34 4:00:44 LOUGHLIN, David UNATTACHED (GRAVESEND) 41 36 8
90 4:01:11 ADDY, Richard UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 42 37 10
129 4:01:14 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 43 38 19 IW
159 4:02:34 FURBER, Jeremy NAILSEA RC 45 39 11
104 4:03:29 LYNCH, Simon UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 47 40 20
108 4:03:33 ANSELL, Martin CRUISERS RUNNING CLUB 48 41 12
150 4:04:41 NEWMAN, Mike LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 49 42 9
143 4:05:08 CAFFYN, Michael ARUNNERS RUNNING CLUB 51 43 21
74 4:06:21 PORTER, Dave BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 52 44 13
88 4:06:24 CAMERON, Neil UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 53 45 22
192 4:06:51 RASMUSSSEN, Marten UNATTACHED (COWES) 55 46 23 IW
167 4:09:57 ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOC 57 47 24 IW
189 4:11:07 DEAGLE, Mike UNATTACHED (LONDON) 58 48 25
188 4:13:23 LIGHT, Barry LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 59 49 10
18 4:14:23 GRIEVES, Mark UNATTACHED (LONDON) 60 50 26
114 4:14:23 QUIGLEY, Duncan UNATTACHED (LONDON) 61 51 27
144 4:14:56 ROBINSON, James UNATTACHED (NEW MILTON) 62 52 28
164 4:15:26 LEMMA, Fabrizio UNATTACHED (LONDON) 63 53 29
80 4:15:39 BARNES, Roy 100 MARATHON CLUB 64 54 11
73 4:16:32 MORRIS, Andy UNATTACHED (CREWE) 65 55 30
12 4:17:03 BIRCH, Sean ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 66 56 14
69 4:17:30 BENDON, Thomas UNATTACHED (LONDON) 67 57 15
36 4:19:07 TYLER, James UNATTACHED (ARLESEY) 68 58 31
2 4:19:38 WHEATLEY, Matthew UNATTACHED (ABINGDON) 69 59 32
99 4:22:15 RYAN, Jonathan UNATTACHED (TONBRIDGE) 70 60 33
171 4:23:15 CHRISTOPHER, John UNATTACHED ( WOODSTOCK) 72 61 12
54 4:25:59 ANTUNES, Mario UNATTACHED (WORTHING) 77 62 34
149 4:26:09 PARKER, James CRAWLEY A.C. 78 63 2
35 4:26:17 JASICKI, Paul UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 79 64 16 IW
165 4:26:28 KNIGHT, Malcolm NEWBURY A.C. 80 65 3
117 4:26:43 JONES, Neil UNATTACHED (SHEPTON MALLET) 81 66 13
168 4:27:03 DUFF, Stephen UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 82 67 4 IW
145 4:27:38 CLARKE, Matt THE SIXTH DIMENSION 83 68 35
190 4:35:12 BRACKETT, Paul WOODSTOCK HARRIERS 85 69 14
182 4:35:59 KRAMER, Armin UNATTACHED (LONDON) 86 70 36
9 4:41:31 MOULD, David BUSHFIELD JOGGERS 87 71 17
199 4:46:29 DULBEYAZ, Goksel UNATTACHED 88 72 18
96 4:48:38 DYER, Peter UNATTACHED (HIGH WYCOMBE) 89 73 15
76 4:51:23 BOOKHAM, Lawrence BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 90 74 37
197 4:52:28 YOUNG, Roy UNATTACHED ( SANDOWN) 92 75 16 IW
31 4:52:53 DIAZ, Gonzalo UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 93 76 38
198 4:52:54 HICKSON, Nathan UNATTACHED (OAKDALE) 94 77 39
157 4:54:32 BOTTLEY, Jeremy BRJ RRC 96 78 19
135 4:54:37 HOLT, Tim UNATTACHED ( WOKING) 97 79 40
52 4:56:09 BROCK, James UNATTACHED (WORTHING) 98 80 41
163 4:57:11 SIMPSON, Richard FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 100 81 5
118 4:58:03 DOHERTY, Simon UNATTACHED (WEYMOUTH) 101 82 17
194 5:08:25 BARSDELL, David RYDE HARRIERS 103 83 18 IW
154 5:09:57 FARNAN, Stuart UNATTACHED (LONDON) 104 84 42
175 5:10:50 CRAWLEY, Craig UNATTACHED (HARROW) 105 85 43
6 5:18:22 DODD, Tim HAILSHAM HARRIERS 106 86 20
156 5:26:06 NORRIS, Patrick NORTH HERTS RRC 108 87 19
91 5:37:55 GOVI, Villiam UNATTACHED (ALBINEA) 111 88 20
87 5:41:56 MOLES, Dave 100 MARATHON CLUB 112 89 21
40 5:42:34 JENKINS, Gareth UNATTACHED (NORWICH) 113 90 44
179 5:42:46 ROSSER, David AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 114 91 1
93 5:54:59 TOERIEN, F T UNATTACHED (WOKING) 117 92 22
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
107 3:28:36 GOLDSACK, Sandra UNATTACHED (LONDON) 15 1 1
195 3:34:09 NORMAN, Mary-Louise RYDE HARRIERS 17 2 2 IW
151 3:40:55 WUIDART, Helen UNATTACHED (SHILLINGTON) 22 3 1
153 3:47:44 SIDDONS, Jan ROYAL MANOR PORTLAND R.C. 29 4 1
178 3:57:58 OLSEN, Ulla Solholm AARHUS 1900 37 5 1
70 4:01:33 BROWNE, Sarah UNATTACHED (COULSDON) 44 6 2
184 4:02:47 BULEY, Rona ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 46 7 3
160 4:04:50 CARTER, Lorna UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 50 8 2
71 4:06:29 O’CONNOR, Sharon UNATTACHED (CHIPSTEAD) 54 9 4
166 4:09:54 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 56 10 5 IW
45 4:22:53 TAYLOR, Kate UNATTACHED (BRADFORD) 71 11 6
131 4:24:44 RASHLEY, Amelia UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 73 12 3 IW
140 4:24:44 RASHLEY, Lucy-Ann UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 74 13 7 IW
11 4:25:00 BIRCH, Coleen ISLWYN RUNNING CLUB 75 14 4
172 4:25:46 WATERS, Anne-Marie UNATTACHED (PORTLAND) 76 15 3
47 4:30:55 HEMINGWAY, Alexandra UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 84 16 5
180 4:51:55 CAMPBELL, Nikki UNATTACHED (CAPE TOWN) 91 17 8
46 4:53:08 PYNER, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 95 18 4
37 4:56:17 WALKEY, Kizzy WORTHING HARRIERS 99 19 5
138 4:59:48 BLAKE, Jacqueline SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING SISTERS 102 20 9
41 5:23:07 BONFIELD, Michelle UNATTACHED (NORWICH) 107 21 6
49 5:30:17 JAMIESON, Helen UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 109 22 7 IW
174 5:35:03 LORD, Debbie CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. 110 23 6
94 5:54:59 TOERIEN, Meg UNATTACHED (WOKING) 115 24 2
95 5:54:59 TOERIEN, Karyn UNATTACHED (WOKING) 116 25 8
161 7:31:25 WARWICK, Cathy UNATTACHED (LONDON) 118 26 7
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 1 CAMERON, Paul BRUCE, Richard HICKMAN, Stephen
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 120 4 HOLMES, Nicholas HOLMES, Adam SIMPSON, Richard