Marathon 2008 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
109 3:05:32 HARDS, Barry STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 1 1
107 3:12:37 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 2 2 1
130 3:13:21 VERGO, Rene SOLIHULL & SMALLHEATH AC 3 3 1
111 3:13:21 PRICE, Tim SOLIHULL & SMALLHEATH AC 4 4 2
108 3:17:23 WOODALL, Dave TEAM BATH AC 5 5 3
133 3:20:21 MURPHY, Bill RYDE HARRIERS 6 6 2 IW
141 3:21:58 MORTON, Steve NEW FOREST RUNNERS 7 7 4
105 3:22:11 GURD, Richard WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS 8 8 2
115 3:22:34 RICHARDS, David UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 9 9 3
90 3:24:16 MATTOCKS, Allen WALMER ATHLETICS CLUB S.A. 10 10 3
78 3:25:22 COLEMAN, James UNATTACHED (BRADFORD ON AVON) 11 11 5
27 3:29:02 ALI, Erol SANDHURST JOGGERS 12 12 4
65 3:31:27 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 14 13 5 IW
144 3:31:27 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 15 14 6 IW
140 3:31:53 BROWN, Tim UNATTACHED ( SOUTHSEA) 16 15 6
100 3:35:30 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 17 16 4
104 3:36:37 TOWNSEND, Martin WOODSTOCK HARRIERS 19 17 7
44 3:37:33 HOY, Phil PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 20 18 8
124 3:38:32 BRACKETT, Paul John WOODSTOCK HARRIERS 21 19 9
36 3:42:22 BOOK, Colin TEAM BATH AC 22 20 10
26 3:43:20 GUIVER, Bill UNATTACHED (SHOEBURYNESS) 23 21 7
55 3:43:33 MORRISON-SMITH, Nick TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 24 22 8
118 3:44:07 GARDNER, Robin WOODSTOCK HARRIERS 25 23 5
74 3:44:35 HOLLAND, Adam TAVISTOCK A.C. 26 24 9
146 3:45:25 BLACKWOOD, Mark UNATTACHED (BIRMINGHAM) 27 25 10
77 3:46:14 VALA, Dipak UNATTACHED (DUBLIN) 28 26 11
143 3:46:52 COX, Ashley UNATTACHED (MARLBOROUGH) 29 27 11
58 3:48:05 GOGGINS, Alastair UNATTACHED (HUNGERFORD) 30 28 12
139 3:50:42 LAGATZ, Johannes-Wolf SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 31 29 13
63 3:51:19 KOEHLER, Karsten UNATTACHED (LONDON) 32 30 14
117 3:51:43 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 33 31 12 IW
12 3:51:47 SMART, Anthony UNATTACHED (COULSDON) 34 32 15
42 3:53:56 JOHNSON, Alexander UNATTACHED (HOOK) 35 33 16
152 3:55:09 TOWLSON, Carl UNATTACHED (GUILDFORD) 36 34 17
61 3:55:42 BARNES, Roy 100 MARATHON CLUB 37 35 6
80 3:57:09 ASH, Gary ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 38 36 13
69 3:59:03 MARSHALL, Jol READING ROAD RUNNERS 39 37 14
95 4:01:25 HOPKINS, Michael UNATTACHED ( SHANKLIN) 40 38 15 IW
13 4:03:50 CAMPBELL, Christopher UNATTACHED (CAMBRIDGE) 41 39 18
62 4:04:46 WRIGHT, Keith UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 42 40 16 IW
91 4:05:11 KNIGHT, Malcolm NEWBURY A.C. 43 41 1
136 4:05:51 WIRTZFELD, Peter WORTHING STRIDERS 44 42 17
125 4:07:19 DAVIES, Michael UNATTACHED (CAMBERLEY) 45 43 19
142 4:07:23 PHILLIPS, Peter LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 46 44 18
126 4:09:03 CONNOR, Shaun LES CROUPIERS 47 45 20
2 4:09:14 SMART, Chris UNATTACHED (GODSTONE) 48 46 21
68 4:10:50 HASTINGS, Graeme UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 49 47 22
46 4:12:28 FRISCHMUTH, Carsten UNATTACHED (GUILDFORD) 50 48 23
135 4:12:57 SPELLER, Richard WORTHING STRIDERS 51 49 19
64 4:13:37 HICKMAN, Stephen ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 52 50 20
110 4:14:21 MAGEE, Ken WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 53 51 7 IW
54 4:14:36 LAWTON, James UNATTACHED (DIDCOT) 54 52 24
119 4:15:50 ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOC 55 53 25 IW
94 4:17:37 PARKER, James CRAWLEY A.C. 56 54 2
88 4:18:21 BURKE, Terry METROS 57 55 8
73 4:20:46 HOWELL, John UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 58 56 26
85 4:25:39 LEMMA, T. Fabrizio UNATTACHED 60 57 27
129 4:26:24 COLLE, Ronald NEW FOREST RUNNERS 61 58 21
112 4:30:08 KAY, Danny 100 MARATHON CLUB 62 59 3
134 4:30:11 JOHNSON, Tom UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 63 60 28 IW
82 4:30:28 FURBER, Jeremy NAILSEA RC 64 61 22
17 4:36:50 KELLY, Gary BUCKINGHAM & STOWE 65 62 9
8 4:37:54 CHURCHMAN, Chris UNATTACHED (PETERBOROUGH) 66 63 29
79 4:38:39 GARLEY, Nick UNATTACHED (LODDINGTON) 67 64 30
1 4:38:40 KINAHAN, Kieran UNATTACHED (CHESSINGTON) 68 65 31
151 4:44:47 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 70 66 23 IW
138 4:45:53 LOCKEY, Michael EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 71 67 4
147 4:51:16 HAWLICZEK, Edward ERYRI HARRIERS 73 68 10
22 4:51:42 SMITH, Malc EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 74 69 24
127 4:52:00 ALFREY, Tom UNATTACHED (LONDON) 75 70 32
128 4:52:01 SWABY, Cj UNATTACHED (LONDON) 76 71 33
60 4:53:18 SMITH, Alan EAST CORNWALL HARRIERS 77 72 5
70 4:53:22 WILLIAMS, David UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 78 73 34
89 4:54:18 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 79 74 35 IW
149 4:55:28 HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 80 75 36 IW
59 4:57:15 SUMMERSKILL, Andrew SANDHURST JOGGERS 81 76 25
148 5:04:11 ROONEY, Tom ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 83 77 1 IW
96 5:07:23 SCOTT, Steve UNATTACHED ( POOLE) 84 78 26
93 5:08:27 WESTMORE, Peter UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 85 79 27 IW
72 5:08:28 HART, James ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 86 80 37
81 5:11:49 RYLANCE, Tom BURNHAM JOGGERS 88 81 1
15 5:17:35 CLARKE, Pete WEYMOUTH ST. PAULS HARRIERS 89 82 6
101 5:19:38 MONTAGUE, Nigel UNATTACHED (LAKE) 90 83 28 IW
103 5:21:17 SIMPSON, Richard FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 91 84 7
25 5:30:49 HOLT, Tim UNATTACHED ( WOKING) 92 85 38
43 5:38:42 MOCHIZUKI, Takashi UNATTACHED (EASTBOURNE) 94 86 39
41 5:45:43 DIAZ, Gonzalo UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 96 87 40
123 5:45:56 ROSSER, David AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 97 88 2
132 5:46:49 HAYLES, Michael UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 98 89 41 IW
131 5:46:51 DEACON, Grahame UNATTACHED (COWES) 99 90 29 IW
76 5:53:59 ALLEN (2), Stephen UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 101 91 11
116 6:02:13 WHITE, Paul UNATTACHED (SOUTHAM) 102 92 42
114 6:07:48 TRACEY, Jody UNATTACHED (LEAMINGTON) 103 93 43
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
56 3:29:34 WETTER, Anita UNATTACHED (UETIKON AM SEE) 13 1 1
92 3:36:32 NORMAN, Mary- Lousie RYDE HARRIERS 18 2 1 IW
87 4:22:53 WONG, Suzie LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 59 3 2
66 4:44:26 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 69 4 2 IW
7 4:50:26 DAVIS, Maria ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 72 5 3
154 4:58:14 STANDLEY, Gill RYDE HARRIERS 82 6 3 IW
10 5:11:18 MORRIS, Elizabeth SANDHURST JOGGERS 87 7 4
86 5:34:38 WING, Julie MAIDSTONE HARRIERS 93 8 1
45 5:39:56 PUGH, Dee CHASE HARRIERS 95 9 1
18 5:49:52 BRENNER, Alletta UNATTACHED (LONDON) 100 10 2
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
WOODSTOCK HARRIERS 59 17 TOWNSEND, Martin BRACKETT, Paul John GARDNER, Robin
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 102 2 HOLMES, Nicholas HOLMES, Adam SIMPSON, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 111 6 MURPHY, Bill CUPIS, Leslie CARR, Peter
WOMENS TEAM RESULT
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 12 2 NORMAN, Mary- Lousie BARON, Lorraine STANDLEY, Gill