Half Marathon 2007 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
121 1:12:26 BARNETT, Ed Aldershot Farnham & District 1 1 1
150 1:20:27 WARNER, Stuart City Of Portsmouth A.C. 2 2 2
201 1:21:56 PARKER, Rodney Isle Of Wight A.C. 3 3 3 IW
101 1:22:06 HOLMES, Nicholas Fleet & Crookham A.C. 4 4 1
192 1:23:14 KEW, Jon Maidenhead Athletic Club 5 5 4
52 1:24:37 INGRAM, Finnbar Unattached(W2 3Ss) 6 6 5
127 1:26:17 SIMPSON, Steven York Acorn Running Club 7 7 2
173 1:26:39 ROWDON, Kristian Ryde Harriers 8 8 6 IW
169 1:26:51 HOBSON, Christopher Newbury A.C. 9 9 7
186 1:27:34 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers 10 10 1 IW
144 1:27:42 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 11 11 1 IW
80 1:29:09 SAXTON, Luke Unattached(Ng11 9Bx) 12 12 8
72 1:29:23 PYE, Alan Runnymede Runners 13 13 3
151 1:29:31 MCCABE, Michael New Forest Runners 14 14 2
180 1:30:05 CRAIG-MCFEELY, Richard Thames Hare & Hound 15 15 4
55 1:30:19 BURKITT, Will Unattached(Sl6 6Sj) 16 16 9
99 1:30:28 BACKHOUSE, Stuart Unattached(Po38 2Dl) 17 17 10 IW
100 1:30:28 SMITH, Eric Unattached (Newport Iw) 18 18 5 IW
158 1:32:01 GOGGINS, Alastair unattached (RG17 8PY) 19 19 11
107 1:32:22 CUPIS, Leslie Ryde Harriers 20 20 6 IW
81 1:32:25 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 21 21 3
135 1:32:47 WATSON, Alistair Unattached (Po38 2Nx) 22 22 12 IW
78 1:32:53 BROWN, Mark Unattached(Sw6 1Eh) 23 23 13
112 1:33:07 MURPHY, Bill Ryde Harriers 24 24 4 IW
39 1:33:32 PARKIN, David Army 25 25 14
104 1:33:46 HOPKINS, Michael Unattached (Po37 7Ef) 26 26 7
163 1:34:02 JONES, Gwyn Fleet & Crookham A.C. 27 27 5
157 1:34:47 KEMPSON, Edward Unattached(N1 7Es) 28 28 15
164 1:34:58 HEWETT, Tony Portsmouth Joggers 29 29 16
191 1:35:17 MOWAT, Kevin Bitton Road Runners 30 30 8
182 1:35:21 GUIVER, Bill Unattached 31 31 17
199 1:35:29 BIRD, David Runnymede Runners 32 32 9
13 1:35:32 MCGRATH, Keiron Unattached (KT5 8PL) 33 33 18
175 1:36:09 KNIGHT, Gareth West Wight Road Runners 34 34 10 IW
35 1:36:22 HASTINGS, Graeme Unattached(Rg22 4Uj) 35 35 19
117 1:37:07 THYKIER, Caspar Unattached(W12 9Qh) 37 36 20
71 1:37:55 FULLALOVE, Paul Hunts Ac 39 37 21
138 1:38:00 STEWART, Jamie Maidstone Harriers 40 38 22
160 1:39:17 NEWHOUSE, Keith Unattached(Po36 9Nt) 41 39 23 IW
193 1:39:22 HENDON-JOHN, Lloyd Unattached (Po31 8Ef) 42 40 24 IW
120 1:39:23 HENDERSON, David Unattached(Po36 8Ld) 43 41 11 IW
105 1:39:44 BULLOCK, John Swindon Striders 44 42 12
48 1:39:45 JACOBSEN, Kenn Unattached(Sw17 6Dd) 45 43 25
165 1:39:53 SNOW, Andrew Royal Navy A.C. 46 44 13 IW
9 1:39:58 SILVERMAN, Tom Unattached(W11 1Ts) 47 45 26
110 1:40:22 BLAIR, Warren Unattached(Tw10 6Qa) 48 46 27
95 1:40:27 CHESELDINE, James Vegetarian Cycling And Athletics Club 49 47 14
73 1:40:39 EIGELAAR, Floors Unattached(Sw6 1Eh) 50 48 28
153 1:40:55 PEARSON, Stephen Unattached (Po35 5Tf) 51 49 15 IW
128 1:41:30 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 52 50 29 IW
195 1:41:32 HENDON-JOHN, Lewis Unattached (Po31 8Ef) 53 51 30 IW
69 1:41:34 EVERSON, Graham Amphibians 2 Tri Club 54 52 16
123 1:41:36 JENKINS, Glyn Ryde Harriers 55 53 6 IW
149 1:42:16 WALKER-REED, Roger Isle Of Wight Road Runners 57 54 2
7 1:42:33 FILLINGHAM, Joseph Portsmouth Joggers 59 55 3
194 1:42:44 HENDON-JOHN, Rudi Unattached (Po31 8Ef) 60 56 17 IW
49 1:43:02 CUNNINGHAM, Martin Petts Wood Runners 61 57 18
143 1:43:08 STEVENSON, Tony Ryde Harriers 62 58 7 IW
198 1:43:09 GOLDING, Andrew Unattached(Bis Stort) 63 59 19
168 1:43:27 PEPPITT, Steve Newbury A.C. 66 60 20
146 1:43:41 GRIFFITHS, Gareth Unattached(So53 4Rf) 67 61 31
183 1:43:41 CULLINGWORTH, Ian unattached PO30 3AT 68 62 21 IW
178 1:44:21 DEAKIN, Gary Isle Of Wight A.C. 69 63 22 IW
86 1:44:41 JACOBS, Simon Unattached(Sw5 9Qb) 70 64 32
44 1:45:30 DONALD, Paul Unattached(Sw18 2Sp) 71 65 23
159 1:45:43 COLLINS, Patrick Bromley Vets 73 66 4
148 1:45:51 LEHMANN, Reinhard Poole Runners 74 67 33
111 1:46:01 FOSTER, Andrew Unattached (Po33 4Pq) 75 68 24 IW
75 1:46:09 LOUW, Coenraad Unattached(Ub11 1Db) 76 69 34
189 1:46:15 HUMBER, Mike Unattached(Po33 2En) 77 70 35 IW
87 1:46:30 ALLEN, Charles Burnham Joggers 78 71 25
124 1:46:44 FURMIDGE, Sean Ryde Harriers 80 72 36 IW
34 1:46:55 MASTERS, Lee Hogweed Trotters 81 73 37
197 1:47:21 CAMPANY, Tim Hants Constabulary 82 74 26 IW
90 1:48:05 FAIRBROTHER, George Unattached (Br5 2Ap) 84 75 27
200 1:48:14 KAYE, James Unattached (Po38 2Pa) 85 76 28 IW
202 1:48:18 ANDREW, Darren (Po30 5Ll)Unattached 86 77 29 IW
136 1:48:28 MCDERMOTT, Glenn Unattached(Rg17 0Jf) 87 78 30
102 1:48:33 BROWN, Steven Runnymede Runners 88 79 31
76 1:48:35 WHITE, John Unattached(Sw6 1Eh) 89 80 38
125 1:49:12 FURMIDGE, Dave Ryde Harriers 90 81 8 IW
114 1:49:30 STRINGER, Gary Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 91 82 32
152 1:49:55 FRY, Kevin Isle Of Wight Road Runners 93 83 39 IW
154 1:50:13 WRAY, Simon Isle Of Wight Road Runners 95 84 9 IW
29 1:50:38 MILLER, John Unattached(Bh25 6Bn) 96 85 40
5 1:51:01 BELSHAW, Stephen Unattached(De24 8Qx) 98 86 41
85 1:51:05 SHAW, Will Unattached(Farnborough) 99 87 42
23 1:52:08 ANTOLI, Leo Unattached(Sl4 6Bn) 102 88 43
63 1:52:27 BELL, Phil Unattached (Po34 5Ad) 103 89 44 IW
116 1:52:37 COOK, Chris Purple Patch R.C. 104 90 33
62 1:52:57 HOLDAWAY, Kevin Birstall Running Club 106 91 34
118 1:53:30 O’DELL, David Unattached(Bn3 4Hg) 108 92 45
37 1:53:31 STREETS, Colin Unattached(Tw3 2Dg) 109 93 46
64 1:53:47 OCONNOR, Ian Unattached(E1W 2Jd) 110 94 47
70 1:54:09 SEALEY, Paul Unattached(Po16 8Ue) 111 95 35
40 1:54:19 WHEELER, Matt Unattached(Po31 7Hj) 112 96 36
92 1:54:36 CLULOW, Jolyon Unattached(Cb4 1Jw) 114 97 48
161 1:55:10 HAYDEN, Darrin Isle Of Wight Road Runners 116 98 37 IW
204 1:56:06 DESMEULLES, Jose Unattached(Po4 0Rp) 117 99 49
15 1:56:17 PHIPPS, Bob Unattached(Bn1 5Nh) 118 100 10
113 1:56:26 SCRASE, Philip Unattached(Rg22 4Pr) 119 101 38
170 1:57:07 MATTHEWS, Peter Runnymede Runners 121 102 50
36 1:59:03 BARNES, Steve Unattached(Da7 5Ep) 126 103 39
137 1:59:14 STEWART, Trevor Maidstone Harriers 128 104 11
67 1:59:26 FORRESTER, Jack Unattached(Po5 1Nj) 130 105 51
179 1:59:30 CASS, Dave Isle Of Wight Road Runners 132 106 40 IW
54 2:00:07 HART, Luke Unattached (Hp2 7Sa) 133 107 52
103 2:00:58 BEDFORD-TURNER, Mark Unattached(Bn25 3Un) 135 108 53
22 2:01:07 PIGGOTT, Rob Unattached (Po2 0Ss) 137 109 41
122 2:01:18 STONE, John Ryde Harriers 138 110 5 IW
10 2:01:26 JEANS, Oliver Unattached(Tw2 7Dg) 139 111 54
188 2:02:03 SPEAR, Richard Unattached (Cr2 0Eg) 142 112 42
93 2:02:03 WICHT, Greg Unattached(Sw19 1Ns) 143 113 55
94 2:02:51 SPAVINS, Gavin Unattached(Kt9 1Ne) 144 114 56
196 2:03:06 YORKE, Christopher Unattached (Gl51 9Ul) 146 115 57
25 2:04:33 TRICKS, Henry Unattached(Sw12 0Dl) 149 116 43
38 2:04:37 SEIDERER, Daniel Unattached(E5 0Pu) 150 117 58
141 2:05:51 ROONEY, Tom Isle Of Wight A.C. 151 118 1 IW
74 2:05:51 DU PLESSIS, Juan Unattached(Tw10 6Qa) 152 119 59
88 2:06:24 GIBSON, Bryn Unattached(Swanwick) 154 120 60
30 2:06:52 ASHCROFT, Wayne Unattached(Gu15 4Df) 155 121 61
166 2:08:18 REEVES, Stuart Unattached (N’port) 156 122 62
140 2:09:25 TIMMINS, Bill Runnymede Runners 158 123 12 IW
98 2:11:12 WOODWARD, Luke Unattached(Ventnor) 164 124 63 IW
6 2:14:04 HARRISON, David Unattached (Po33 2Fj) 166 125 64 IW
172 2:14:19 MABEY, Dion Unattached(Carisbrook) 168 126 44 IW
181 2:15:50 LYONS, Mick Unattached (Po33 3By) 169 127 13 IW
17 2:17:03 LYON, Paul Unattached Bembridge 170 128 45 IW
82 2:18:18 STARBROOKE, Samuel Runnymede Runners 173 129 2
167 2:20:54 GUERRINI, Piero unattached (PO30 1NT) 174 130 65 IW
4 2:24:18 CHISTI, Rehman Unattached(Me7 5Qn) 175 131 66
115 2:31:45 SCOTT, Ashley Unattached(Po9 4Dt) 180 132 67
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
16 1:36:26 DUNLOP, Linda Unattached(Bn1 5Nh) 36 1 1
96 1:37:11 HILL, Paula Denmead Striders 38 2 2
185 1:41:54 BROWN, Judy Ryde Harriers 56 3 1 IW
33 1:42:25 RAMSEY, Alison Hogweed Trotters 58 4 1
133 1:43:14 HUNT, Nicola Bishops Stortford Running Club 64 5 3
41 1:43:23 WATERS, Sarah Unattached(Sw18 2Sp) 65 6 2
130 1:45:37 STEPHENS, Lynn Runnymede Runners 72 7 4
155 1:46:30 HOARE, Susie Unattached(So15 7Rf) 79 8 3
56 1:48:02 CHASE, Alison Portsmouth Joggers 83 9 5
21 1:49:35 LAING, Cath Unattached(Bn1 5Dg) 92 10 6
79 1:50:07 HAWORTH, Jenny Unattached(Po4 9Al) 94 11 4
190 1:50:46 CREWS, Sharon Isle Of Wight Road Runners 97 12 7 IW
43 1:51:23 DONALD, Suzanne Unattached(Sw18 2Sp) 100 13 5
177 1:51:53 SPENCER, Katherine Unattached(Po31 7Hj) 101 14 6 IW
184 1:52:42 FISHER, Beverley Ryde Harriers 105 15 8 IW
109 1:53:21 WILLEMSE, Annelize Unattached(Sw15 6As) 107 16 7
91 1:54:35 BERETTA, Piera Unattached(Cb4 1Jw) 113 17 9
97 1:55:01 HYDE, Jane Unattached(W1U 4Rt) 115 18 10
134 1:56:41 SALIH, Sam Unattached(Cr4 3Bn) 120 19 11
142 1:57:15 GUYMER, Natasha Ryde Harriers 122 20 8 IW
46 1:58:13 HOPE, Debbie Unattached(So50 7Ap) 123 21 12
45 1:58:40 WILSON, Susan Unattached(Po30 5Ls) 124 22 2 IW
162 1:58:42 DRIVER, Julie Unattached(Sandown) 125 23 3 IW
47 1:59:10 WHITE, Ingrid Unattached(Sw17 6Dd) 127 24 9
20 1:59:19 ECKHARD, Karin Unattached(E5 8He) 129 25 13
174 1:59:26 KALCHER, Sara Isle Of Wight Road Runners 131 26 10 IW
57 2:00:14 BARTON, Catherine Unattached (Po34 5Eb) 134 27 4 IW
42 2:01:06 ELLIS, Yvonne Unattached(Sw18 2Sp) 136 28 11
156 2:01:30 ROBSON, Siobhan Unattached(So15 2Lq) 140 29 12
203 2:01:47 ANDREW, Jane (Po30 5Ll)Unattached 141 30 5 IW
187 2:02:58 SPEAR, Wendy Unattached (Cr2 0Eg) 145 31 6
58 2:03:18 BYRNE, Caroline Millfield 147 32 7
139 2:04:17 SMITH, Alix Unattached (Po33 3Ta) 148 33 14 IW
77 2:06:07 MARAIS, Marie Unattached(Sw18 3Py) 153 34 13
119 2:09:12 ARMOUR, Maggie Unattached (Bn3 4Hg) 157 35 8
89 2:09:30 LAUGHTON, Jane Clapham Chasers 159 36 14
145 2:09:30 PATTERSON-KELLY, Wiz Dulwich Runners 160 37 15
171 2:10:11 STONE, Hayley Runnymede Runners 161 38 16
59 2:10:16 MARTIN, Alison Unattached(Gu2 4Jk) 162 39 17
2 2:10:45 CHOWDHRY, Marie Unattached(Enfield) 163 40 15
31 2:13:03 PORTER, Karen Thrift Green Trotters 165 41 18
3 2:14:14 SCOVELL, Natasha Unattached(Po33 3Dp) 167 42 16 IW
50 2:17:29 JONES, Lucy Unattached(Sw6 1Eb) 171 43 19
68 2:17:36 RHODES, Jennifer Unattached(Gu21 6Xt) 172 44 20
27 2:24:37 BEILBY, Kate Unattached(Se5 9Ns) 176 45 17
176 2:24:39 BURDEN, Amanda Unattached (Po33 4Jb) 177 46 21
108 2:24:40 STANDLEY, Gill Ryde Harriers 178 47 9 IW
129 2:25:07 MCHUGH, Denise Unattached(En2 6Eg) 179 48 22
26 2:43:03 SIMA, Linda Unattached(Se5 9Ns) 181 49 18
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 29 8 ROWDON, Kristian WATSON, Peter YOUNG, Peter
Fleet & Crookham A.C. 52 4 HOLMES, Nicholas HOLMES, Adam JONES, Gwyn
Ryde Harriers 94 20 CUPIS, Leslie MURPHY, Bill CARR, Peter
Runnymede Runners 124 13 PYE, Alan BIRD, David BROWN, Steven
Ryde Harriers 183 53 JENKINS, Glyn STEVENSON, Tony FURMIDGE, Sean
Isle Of Wight A.C. 184 3 PARKER, Rodney DEAKIN, Gary ROONEY, Tom
Isle Of Wight Road Runners 221 54 WALKER-REED, Roger FRY, Kevin WRAY, Simon
Runnymede Runners 354 102 MATTHEWS, Peter TIMMINS, Bill STARBROOKE, Samuel
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 38 3 BROWN, Judy FISHER, Beverley GUYMER, Natasha