Fell Series 2012 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 POS M Gen SEAA
115 TORRY, Hugh SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 3 1 1 1 1:21:16 0:53:08 0:17:28 55 1 SM 1 S
71 WYBER, Harold SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 6 2 2 2 1:22:16 0:53:37 0:17:54 56 2 SM 2 S
6 MCGOUN, Neil ORION HARRIERS 3 10 3 3 4 1:25:11 0:56:11 0:18:55 57 3 SM 3 S
81 MCKEANE, John VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 13 6 4 3 1:28:00 0:56:47 0:18:32 58 4 SM 4 S
119 HESLOP, Tom VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 16 4 7 5 1:25:32 0:58:03 0:19:06 59 5 SM 5 S
144 RAE, Jonathan SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 21 5 6 10 1:26:21 0:57:47 0:19:54 60 6 SM 6
67 MORGAN, Dave SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 22 9 5 8 1:30:34 0:57:28 0:19:23 61 7 SM 7 S
99 BRYERS, Dermont VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 22 7 8 7 1:30:04 0:59:45 0:19:16 62 8 SM 8 S
72 STEEN, Duncan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 33 13 11 9 1:32:20 1:01:06 0:19:46 63 9 SM 9 S
128 LASHMAR, Tony VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 34 10 10 14 1:30:49 1:01:00 0:20:27 64 10 SM 10 S
104 PARSONS, Garry LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 36 14 9 13 1:33:11 1:00:42 0:20:09 65 11 M40 1 S
34 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 3 42 12 14 16 1:31:59 1:01:23 0:20:38 66 12 M40 2 S
64 MYERS, Alun VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 43 8 29 6 1:30:05 1:07:31 0:19:11 67 13 SM 11 S
134 JEGGO, Paul SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 43 15 13 15 1:33:50 1:01:20 0:20:27 68 14 M50 1 S
19 TAYLOR, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 48 16 12 20 1:33:55 1:01:16 0:20:51 69 15 SM 12 S
73 COOK, Neil VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 55 18 25 12 1:35:43 1:06:50 0:20:08 70 16 SM 13 S
161 BACKHOUSE, Stuart ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 57 17 17 23 1:35:04 1:03:07 0:21:15 71 17 M40 3 S
16 COPE, Ben SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 58 20 20 18 1:36:49 1:04:10 0:20:46 72 18 SM 14 S
30 BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 63 36 16 11 1:48:08 1:02:47 0:20:03 73 19 SM 15 S
36 MCKEVITT, Joe CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 63 22 15 26 1:38:10 1:01:59 0:21:29 74 20 SM 16 S
98 HOLLAND, Edward LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 64 21 19 24 1:37:37 1:03:52 0:21:17 75 21 SM 17 S
169 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 3 65 24 22 19 1:40:39 1:05:27 0:20:51 76 22 M50 2 S
66 EDGAR, James SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 66 19 30 17 1:36:09 1:07:41 0:20:39 77 23 SM 18 S
156 MARTIN, Chris LOUGHTON A.C. 3 66 23 18 25 1:38:34 1:03:44 0:21:26 78 24 M40 4
158 WOODALL, Mark1 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 3 76 26 23 27 1:40:56 1:06:35 0:21:34 79 25 SM 19
24 BROOKE, Nick YEOVIL TOWN RRC 3 81 25 24 32 1:40:44 1:06:42 0:22:02 80 26 M50 3 S
41 SHANKS, Stephen VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 90 30 26 34 1:42:43 1:06:52 0:22:08 81 27 SM 20 S
164 BLONDEL, Loic LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 97 29 32 36 1:42:01 1:08:05 0:22:20 82 28 SM 21
95 GIBBONS, Chris LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 99 35 36 28 1:45:32 1:09:08 0:21:37 83 29 SM 22 S
11 BOWLES, Peter SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 107 32 31 44 1:44:06 1:07:52 0:23:14 84 30 M40 5 S
58 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 109 34 38 37 1:44:53 1:09:21 0:22:23 85 31 M50 4 S
32 JENKINSON, Paul SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 110 44 35 31 1:50:04 1:09:04 0:21:58 86 32 M40 6 S
77 TAYLOR, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 114 54 27 33 1:56:25 1:06:55 0:22:06 87 33 SM 23 S
61 MEGAW, Gavin GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 3 120 31 51 38 1:43:58 1:13:19 0:22:29 88 34 SM 24 S
105 WILLIAMS, Julian LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 124 40 43 41 1:49:03 1:10:34 0:22:50 89 35 M40 7 S
123 PITKETHLY, Rob VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 125 51 39 35 1:53:02 1:09:38 0:22:19 90 36 SM 25 S
54 NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 3 129 37 40 52 1:48:54 1:09:50 0:24:12 91 37 M60 1 S
138 EYRE, Michael SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 133 46 44 43 1:50:30 1:10:42 0:23:11 92 38 SM 26 S
120 PHELAN, Declan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 141 45 47 49 1:50:06 1:12:05 0:23:56 93 39 M50 5 S
78 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 148 41 54 53 1:49:11 1:16:11 0:24:18 94 40 M40 8 S
37 WHITCOMBE, Rex WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 150 48 52 50 1:51:27 1:13:44 0:24:04 95 41 M50 6 S
70 CHADWICK, Paul WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 150 49 53 48 1:52:09 1:15:32 0:23:40 96 42 M50 7 S
33 CANNONS, Stephen UNATTATCHED (SWINDON) 3 154 50 49 55 1:52:20 1:12:29 0:24:47 97 43 M40 9
89 GIBSON, Alistair GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 3 160 60 55 45 1:58:20 1:16:40 0:23:16 98 44 SM 27 S
76 ROGERS, Chris CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 169 55 57 57 1:56:38 1:17:54 0:25:11 99 45 M40 10 S
68 ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 3 185 61 61 63 1:59:17 1:19:20 0:25:32 100 46 M70 1 S
160 NAYLOR, Kevan BARROW RUNNERS 3 192 64 66 62 2:03:50 1:21:19 0:25:29 101 47 M40 11
10 MARSHALL, Ian CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 193 66 63 64 2:04:31 1:20:06 0:25:33 102 48 M60 2 S
46 HADLEY, Peter CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 197 67 62 68 2:04:33 1:19:31 0:26:02 103 49 M60 3 S
116 WESTERN, Dale HAVANT A.C. 3 198 62 69 67 1:59:45 1:22:03 0:25:57 104 50 M40 12 S
170 WEST, Graham UCKFIELD RUNNERS 3 198 59 70 69 1:58:07 1:22:17 0:26:06 105 51 M50 8
5 ELLIS, Neal LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 208 70 77 61 2:07:32 1:25:19 0:25:16 106 52 M40 13 S
21 AUSTIN, Patrick CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 213 78 79 56 2:15:04 1:26:12 0:24:49 107 53 M40 14 S
110 NEWELL, Mark CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 221 80 64 77 2:15:07 1:20:40 0:27:30 108 54 M50 9 S
35 MENKEN, Lars SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 222 73 67 82 2:09:19 1:21:22 0:28:49 109 55 SM 28 S
74 HART, John LOUGHTON A.C. 3 223 75 74 74 2:11:08 1:24:38 0:27:00 110 56 M60 4 S
79 GEAR, Alistair SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 225 68 82 75 2:06:16 1:26:43 0:27:26 111 57 M40 15 S
117 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 3 228 71 85 72 2:08:01 1:29:39 0:26:38 112 58 M60 5 S
121 BRAYSHAW, Jeremy TOTLEY AC 3 230 76 76 78 2:11:21 1:25:17 0:27:47 113 59 M60 6
155 TYSON, David LOUGHTON A.C. 3 232 72 89 71 2:09:09 1:32:16 0:26:29 114 60 SM 29
141 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 234 74 81 79 2:09:48 1:26:31 0:28:09 115 61 M60 7
171 BAKER, David UNATTACHED (CHALE) 3 237 77 84 76 2:14:41 1:28:21 0:27:27 116 62 M40 16
113 DANIELLS, Brian MILTON KEYNES A.C. 3 244 81 83 80 2:19:35 1:27:43 0:28:19 117 63 M70 2 S
31 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 256 82 90 84 2:21:14 1:37:40 0:28:59 118 64 SM 30 S
139 JOHNSON, Ben WIGHT MOUNTAIN 2 49 0 28 21 1:07:21 0:21:12 119 65 SM 31
130 EDMONDS, Gavin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 60 0 21 39 1:04:28 0:22:36 120 66 M40 17 S
159 DEMPSTER, Robert UNATTACHED (BW) 2 62 0 33 29 1:08:26 0:21:43 121 67 SM 32
149 WALLINGTON, Steve TOTTON R.C. 2 63 33 0 30 1:44:12 0:21:52 122 68 M50 10
49 HIBBERT, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 64 0 42 22 1:09:59 0:21:13 123 69 SM 33 S
12 PLUMP, Brent SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 81 0 34 47 1:08:49 0:23:25 124 70 SM 34 S
100 GARNER, Simon LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 85 0 45 40 1:11:03 0:22:38 125 71 SM 35 S
172 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 2 87 0 41 46 1:09:55 0:23:19 126 72 SM 36
173 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED 2 90 0 48 42 1:12:09 0:23:10 127 73 SM 37
163 MCDONALD, Glynn LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 98 38 0 60 1:48:57 0:25:15 128 74 M40 18 S
168 MILLINER, Brett RYDE HARRIERS 2 102 43 0 59 1:49:59 0:25:15 129 75 SM 38
114 WRIGHT, Pete WELLS CITY HARRIERS 2 109 0 58 51 1:18:04 0:24:07 130 76 M60 8 S
23 KEARN, Dick COMPTON HARRIERS 2 114 58 56 0 1:57:26 1:16:45 131 77 M50 11 S
151 SHARMAN, Glenn UNATTACHED (PO32) 2 118 0 60 58 1:19:18 0:25:14 132 78 M50 12
140 JOHNSON, Tom WIGHT MOUNTAIN 2 124 65 59 0 2:03:55 1:19:06 133 79 SM 39
18 HODGE, Ian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 136 0 71 65 1:22:21 0:25:51 134 80 M50 13 S
57 ROBINSON, David VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 141 0 75 66 1:24:44 0:25:54 135 81 M60 9 S
152 MURRAY, Paul HORWICH RMI & AC 2 141 0 68 73 1:21:36 0:26:39 136 82 M70 3
83 WILKEY, David VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 143 0 73 70 1:23:28 0:26:08 137 83 M40 19 S
40 OLSEN, Lars SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 155 0 72 83 1:23:18 0:28:51 138 84 M50 14 S
153 WHIFFIN, James LOUGHTON A.C. 2 169 0 88 81 1:31:50 0:28:23 139 85 M50 15
1 GEORGIOU, George LOUGHTON A.C. 2 176 0 91 85 1:40:51 0:29:45 140 86 M50 16 S
126 KURTH, Gary TRI UK 1 11 11 0 0 1:31:48 141 87 SM 40
184 BROOKE, Orlando YEOVIL TOWN RRC 1 27 27 0 0 1:41:02 142 88 SM 41
180 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 28 28 0 0 1:41:29 143 89 M40 20
88 ADAMS, James GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 1 37 0 37 0 1:09:09 144 90 SM 42
94 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul RYDE HARRIERS 1 39 39 0 0 1:49:02 145 91 M60 10
183 LASHLEY, Daniel UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 1 42 42 0 0 1:49:21 146 92 SM 43
174 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 46 0 46 0 1:11:08 147 93 M50 17
185 NEWMAN, Simon RYDE HARRIERS 1 47 47 0 0 1:50:41 148 94 SM 44
62 OVER, Darren SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 50 0 50 0 1:13:16 149 95 SM 45
187 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1 52 52 0 0 1:53:47 150 96 M50 18
29 FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 1 53 53 0 0 1:53:56 151 97 M50 19 S
111 OWEN, Andrew LONDON HEATHSIDE 1 54 0 0 54 0:24:46 152 98 M40 21 S
3 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 1 56 56 0 0 1:57:06 153 99 M50 20
182 LASHLEY, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 1 57 57 0 0 1:57:18 154 100 M40 22
181 HOLLOWAY, Stewart UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 1 63 63 0 0 2:02:57 155 101 SM 46
43 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 1 65 0 65 0 1:21:17 156 102 M50 21 S
186 ARTHUR, Gregor UNATTACHED 1 69 69 0 0 2:07:05 157 103 M40 23
178 SPREADBURY, Paul UNATTACHED (COWES) 1 78 0 78 0 1:26:00 158 104 SM 47
25 TULL, David CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 1 79 79 0 0 2:15:05 159 105 M60 11 S
91 SIMMONS, Geoffrey NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1 80 0 80 0 1:26:20 160 106 M60 12
85 FANNING, Kieran SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 86 0 86 0 1:30:39 161 107 M40 24
150 CASH, John LOUGHTON A.C. 1 86 0 0 86 0:43:07 162 108 M70 4
176 SHARP, Tony UNATTACHED (ALTON) 1 87 0 87 0 1:31:16 163 109 SM 48
175 LAWSON, Steve WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1 92 0 92 0 1:47:17 164 110 M50 22
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 POS F Gen SEAA
50 PEMBERTON, Sarah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 4 2 1 1 1:37:56 1:03:03 0:20:58 1 1 SF 1 S
92 LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 8 3 3 2 1:39:47 1:04:53 0:21:59 2 2 SF 2 S
60 LENTON, Poppy SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 13 4 4 5 1:44:21 1:07:28 0:22:57 3 3 SF 3 S
108 DENNENY, Carla SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 17 5 5 7 1:45:02 1:09:06 0:23:28 4 4 SF 4 S
65 BRADLEY, Jennifer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 23 6 7 10 1:49:55 1:10:58 0:24:50 5 5 SF 5 S
15 COPE, Amy SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 26 11 9 6 1:59:59 1:12:14 0:23:03 6 6 SF 6 S
28 GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 3 26 8 10 8 1:53:55 1:13:52 0:24:15 7 7 F50 1 S
122 GOODALL, Pat TOTLEY AC 3 31 9 11 11 1:57:08 1:15:37 0:24:57 8 8 F50 2
127 TUCKER, Roz FRA 19915 3 41 12 15 14 2:00:43 1:24:16 0:25:39 9 9 SF 7 S
82 MULLINS, Evelyn SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 46 13 14 19 2:03:06 1:22:17 0:28:47 10 10 F40 1 S
132 LUKKAROINEN, Saija VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 49 20 16 13 2:09:51 1:24:34 0:25:28 11 11 SF 8 S
133 MORGAN, Laura VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 49 16 21 12 2:06:59 1:27:16 0:25:27 12 12 SF 9 S
90 SACKS, Cheryl SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 57 14 20 23 2:05:22 1:27:10 0:29:21 13 13 F40 2 S
137 BOURNE, Naomi VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 70 22 27 21 2:11:25 1:30:29 0:29:00 14 14 F40 3 S
80 METCALF, Valerie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 73 24 19 30 2:13:16 1:25:53 0:30:18 15 15 F40 4 S
8 BATTSON, Elaine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 76 28 24 24 2:25:58 1:28:20 0:29:24 16 16 F40 5 S
136 STANGL, Sigrid SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 76 26 25 25 2:14:49 1:28:34 0:29:53 17 17 SF 10 S
145 LEVY, Katie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 77 21 23 33 2:11:02 1:28:09 0:32:08 18 18 SF 11
167 BROOKE, Sophie YEOVIL TOWN RRC 3 78 27 29 22 2:19:22 1:31:17 0:29:06 19 19 SF 12
129 HOMDEN, Michelle SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 79 25 26 28 2:14:07 1:28:55 0:30:07 20 20 F40 6 S
125 ODONNELL, Carla SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 82 30 32 20 2:53:05 1:34:41 0:28:50 21 21 SF 13 S
166 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 100 29 36 35 2:40:04 1:47:10 0:33:02 22 22 F60 1
53 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 108 31 39 38 3:08:11 2:02:21 0:37:55 23 23 F50 3 S
7 SINGER, Jo VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 5 0 2 3 1:04:19 0:22:37 24 24 SF 14 S
165 CHARDON, Manue LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 15 7 8 0 1:53:33 1:11:42 25 25 SF 15
75 GAFFNEY, Lorna LOUGHTON A.C. 2 21 0 12 9 1:15:56 0:24:17 26 26 F40 7 S
14 PLUMP, Mariana SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 29 0 13 16 1:19:26 0:27:06 27 27 SF 16 S
147 SHANNON, Cherry RYDE HARRIERS 2 33 0 18 15 1:25:30 0:26:04 28 28 F40 8 S
112 CENDROWICZ, Natasha HIGHGATE HARRIERS 2 37 15 22 0 2:06:31 1:27:54 29 29 F40 9 S
135 DOYLE, Richella SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 44 18 0 26 2:08:12 0:29:59 30 30 SF 17
142 MOODY, Patricia SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 44 17 0 27 2:08:09 0:30:05 31 31 F40 10
22 MINNA, Hii SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 47 0 30 17 1:31:42 0:27:59 32 32 F40 11
84 PALMER, Ella SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 48 19 0 29 2:08:50 0:30:12 33 33 SF 18
93 LADYMAN, Charlotte VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 60 0 28 32 1:30:41 0:31:55 34 34 SF 19 S
154 WHIFFIN, Joanne LOUGHTON A.C. 2 64 0 33 31 1:37:45 0:30:55 35 35 F40 12
17 HODGE, Sally SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 69 0 35 34 1:44:07 0:32:52 36 36 F50 4 S
44 BARON, Lorraine UNATTATCHED (RYDE) 2 73 32 0 41 3:08:11 0:47:03 37 37 F40 13
86 LEESE, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 73 0 37 36 1:50:44 0:36:25 38 38 F40 14 S
148 WALLINGTON, Helen TOTTON R.C. 1 1 1 0 0 1:36:52 39 39 F40 15
162 WINGLER, Astrid HIGHGATE HARRIERS 1 4 0 0 4 0:22:40 40 40 F40 16
131 BINT, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 6 0 6 0 1:10:44 41 41 SF 20
157 BARROW-GREEN, June VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 10 10 0 0 1:59:05 42 42 F50 5
109 STRONG, Claire SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 17 0 17 0 1:24:46 43 43 SF 21 S
56 HEEKS, Anne Frances LOUGHTON A.C. 1 18 0 0 18 0:28:17 44 44 F50 6 S
124 COCKMAN, Philippa VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 23 23 0 0 2:12:13 45 45 F50 7 S
118 MARZULLO, Jennifer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 31 0 31 0 1:32:23 46 46 SF 22 S
179 BATES, Beverly SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 34 0 34 0 1:39:21 47 47 SF 23
87 GALTRY, Clare UNATTACHED (GU1) 1 37 0 0 37 0:36:29 48 48 SF 24
177 SIMMONS, Wendy UNATTACHED (BRIGHSTONE) 1 38 0 38 0 1:51:46 49 49 F50 8
146 YUSUPH, Olukemi SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 39 0 0 39 0:39:25 50 50 F40 17
59 MANGAN, Marie UNATTACHED (AUSTRALIA) 1 40 0 0 40 0:47:03 51 51 F50 9
St. Boniface Fell – Race 1. Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 11 1 TORRY, Hugh WYBER, Harold MORGAN, Dave
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 14 3 MCKEANE, John HESLOP, Tom MYERS, Alun
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 28 7 BRYERS, Dermont STEEN, Duncan COOK, Neil
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 38 10 RAE, Jonathan BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola EDGAR, James
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 60 18 COPE, Ben TAYLOR, Richard HIBBERT, Andrew
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 65 13 PARSONS, Garry HOLLAND, Edward GIBBONS, Chris
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 83 14 LASHMAR, Tony SHANKS, Stephen PITKETHLY, Rob
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 103 31 JENKINSON, Paul TAYLOR, Andrew EDMONDS, Gavin
GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 110 27 WOODALL, Mark1 MEGAW, Gavin GIBSON, Alistair
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 117 36 BLONDEL, Loic GARNER, Simon WILLIAMS, Julian
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 134 43 EYRE, Michael BOWLES, Peter PLUMP, Brent
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 139 26 MCKEVITT, Joe AUSTIN, Patrick ROGERS, Chris
WELLS CITY HARRIERS 149 48 CHADWICK, Paul WHITCOMBE, Rex WRIGHT, Pete
LOUGHTON A.C. 170 25 MARTIN, Chris TYSON, David HART, John
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 185 49 PHELAN, Declan ROBINSON, David WILKEY, David
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 209 64 MARSHALL, Ian HADLEY, Peter NEWELL, Mark
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 222 65 HODGE, Ian GEAR, Alistair MENKEN, Lars
LOUGHTON A.C. 252 81 WHIFFIN, James GEORGIOU, George CASH, John
St. Boniface Fell – Race 1. Womens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 8 1 PEMBERTON, Sarah LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha LENTON, Poppy
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 23 6 COPE, Amy DENNENY, Carla BRADLEY, Jennifer
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 28 3 SINGER, Jo MORGAN, Laura LUKKAROINEN, Saija
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 52 16 PLUMP, Mariana MINNA, Hii MULLINS, Evelyn
LOUGHTON A.C. 58 9 GAFFNEY, Lorna HEEKS, Anne Frances WHIFFIN, Joanne
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 68 20 ODONNELL, Carla SACKS, Cheryl STANGL, Sigrid
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 77 21 BOURNE, Naomi BATTSON, Elaine LADYMAN, Charlotte
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 81 26 DOYLE, Richella MOODY, Patricia HOMDEN, Michelle
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 92 29 PALMER, Ella METCALF, Valerie LEVY, Katie
Ventnor Horseshoe – Race 2. Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 8 1 TORRY, Hugh WYBER, Harold MORGAN, Dave
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 19 4 MCKEANE, John HESLOP, Tom BRYERS, Dermont
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 34 6 RAE, Jonathan TAYLOR, Richard BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 46 10 LASHMAR, Tony STEEN, Duncan COOK, Neil
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 60 9 PARSONS, Garry HOLLAND, Edward BLONDEL, Loic
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 68 20 COPE, Ben EDMONDS, Gavin TAYLOR, Andrew
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 94 26 SHANKS, Stephen MYERS, Alun PITKETHLY, Rob
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 95 30 EDGAR, James BOWLES, Peter PLUMP, Brent
GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 111 23 WOODALL, Mark1 ADAMS, James MEGAW, Gavin
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 121 35 JENKINSON, Paul HIBBERT, Andrew EYRE, Michael
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 124 36 GIBBONS, Chris WILLIAMS, Julian GARNER, Simon
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 134 15 MCKEVITT, Joe ROGERS, Chris HADLEY, Peter
WELLS CITY HARRIERS 163 52 WHITCOMBE, Rex CHADWICK, Paul WRIGHT, Pete
LOUGHTON A.C. 180 18 MARTIN, Chris HART, John WHIFFIN, James
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 188 50 OVER, Darren MENKEN, Lars HODGE, Ian
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 195 47 PHELAN, Declan WILKEY, David ROBINSON, David
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 206 63 MARSHALL, Ian NEWELL, Mark AUSTIN, Patrick
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 240 72 OLSEN, Lars GEAR, Alistair FANNING, Kieran
Ventnor Horseshoe – Race 2. Womens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 8 1 PEMBERTON, Sarah LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha LENTON, Poppy
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 21 5 DENNENY, Carla BRADLEY, Jennifer COPE, Amy
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 24 2 SINGER, Jo BINT, Susan LUKKAROINEN, Saija
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 44 13 PLUMP, Mariana MULLINS, Evelyn STRONG, Claire
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 62 19 METCALF, Valerie SACKS, Cheryl LEVY, Katie
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 72 21 MORGAN, Laura BATTSON, Elaine BOURNE, Naomi
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 81 25 STANGL, Sigrid HOMDEN, Michelle MINNA, Hii
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 97 31 MARZULLO, Jennifer ODONNELL, Carla BATES, Beverly
Wroxall Round – Race 3. Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 8 1 TORRY, Hugh WYBER, Harold RAE, Jonathan
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 17 4 HESLOP, Tom MCKEANE, John BRYERS, Dermont
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 31 8 MYERS, Alun LASHMAR, Tony STEEN, Duncan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 44 9 MORGAN, Dave TAYLOR, Richard EDGAR, James
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 64 14 PARSONS, Garry HOLLAND, Edward BLONDEL, Loic
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 88 20 COPE, Ben BOWLES, Peter BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 93 18 COOK, Neil SHANKS, Stephen PHELAN, Declan
RYDE HARRIERS 94 12 CUPIS, Leslie CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul MILLINER, Brett
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 113 35 GIBBONS, Chris MCDONALD, Glynn WILLIAMS, Julian
GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 117 26 WOODALL, Mark1 MEGAW, Gavin GIBSON, Alistair
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 119 17 BACKHOUSE, Stuart MANNALL, Phil WALKER-REED, Roger
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 143 22 MCKEVITT, Joe ROGERS, Chris MARSHALL, Ian
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 144 44 JENKINSON, Paul EYRE, Michael TAYLOR, Andrew
LOUGHTON A.C. 170 23 MARTIN, Chris TYSON, David HART, John
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 224 67 HADLEY, Peter AUSTIN, Patrick TULL, David
Wroxall Round – Race 3. Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 9 2 PEMBERTON, Sarah LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha LENTON, Poppy
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 22 5 DENNENY, Carla BRADLEY, Jennifer COPE, Amy
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 44 13 MULLINS, Evelyn SACKS, Cheryl MOODY, Patricia
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 46 10 BARROW-GREEN, June MORGAN, Laura LUKKAROINEN, Saija
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 58 18 DOYLE, Richella PALMER, Ella LEVY, Katie
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 73 22 BOURNE, Naomi COCKMAN, Philippa BATTSON, Elaine
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 75 24 METCALF, Valerie HOMDEN, Michelle STANGL, Sigrid
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 9 1 TORRY, Hugh WYBER, Harold RAE, Jonathan
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 17 4 MCKEANE, John HESLOP, Tom BRYERS, Dermont
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 32 9 STEEN, Duncan LASHMAR, Tony MYERS, Alun
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 40 7 MORGAN, Dave TAYLOR, Richard COPE, Ben
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 60 11 PARSONS, Garry HOLLAND, Edward BLONDEL, Loic
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 72 19 BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola EDGAR, James BOWLES, Peter
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 79 16 COOK, Neil SHANKS, Stephen PITKETHLY, Rob
GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 103 25 WOODALL, Mark1 MEGAW, Gavin GIBSON, Alistair
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 103 32 JENKINSON, Paul TAYLOR, Andrew EYRE, Michael
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 113 20 MCKEVITT, Joe ROGERS, Chris MARSHALL, Ian
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 116 29 GIBBONS, Chris WILLIAMS, Julian ELLIS, Neal
LOUGHTON A.C. 140 24 MARTIN, Chris HART, John TYSON, David
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 156 49 HADLEY, Peter AUSTIN, Patrick NEWELL, Mark
Overall Women’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 PEMBERTON, Sarah LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha LENTON, Poppy
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 15 4 DENNENY, Carla BRADLEY, Jennifer COPE, Amy
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 37 11 LUKKAROINEN, Saija MORGAN, Laura BOURNE, Naomi
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 38 10 MULLINS, Evelyn SACKS, Cheryl METCALF, Valerie
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 55 17 STANGL, Sigrid LEVY, Katie HOMDEN, Michelle
Women
1st Snr F SARAH PEMBERTON Serpentine Running Club
2nd Snr F SAMANTHA LUDLOW TAYLOR Serpentine Running Club
3rd Snr F POPPY LENTON Serpentine Running Club
1st F40 EVERLYN MULLINS Serpentine Running Club
2nd F40 CHERYL SACKS Serpentine Running Club
3rd F40 NAOMI BOURNE Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
1st F50 LUCY GETTINS Compton Harriers
2nd F50 DEBBIE PENTLAND Portsmouth Joggers
1st F60 CHERRY OWENS West Wight Road Runners
1st Team Pemberton, Ludlow-Taylor,Lenton Serpentine Running Club
2nd Team Denneny, Bradley, Cope Serpentine Running Club
3rd team Lukkaroinen, Morgan,Bourne Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
Men
1st Snr Man HUGH TORRY Serpentine Running Club
2nd Snr man HAROLD WYBER Serpentine Running Club
3rd Snr man NEIL McGOUN Orion Harriers
1st M40 & Overall GARRY PARSONS London Front Runners
2nd M40 & Overall LES CUPIS Ryde Harriers
3rd M40 & Overall STUART BACKHOUSE Isle of Wight Road Runners
1st V50 PAUL JEGGO Springfield Striders
2nd V50 STEVE GRATTON Wight Tri
3rd V50 NICK BROOKE Yeovil Town AC
1st V60 GEOFF NEWTON Tadworth A.C.
2nd V60 IAN MARSHALL Cambridge Harriers
3rd V60 PETER HADLEY Cambridge Harriers
1st V70 MICHAEL ADAMS Bristol & West A.C.
2nd V70 BRIAN DANIELLS Milton Keynes A.C.
1st Team Torry, Wyber, Morgan Serpentine Running Club
2nd Team Mckeane, Heslop, Bryers Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
3rd Team Steen, Lashmar, Myers Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets