Fell Series 2011 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time_R3 Time_R2 Time_R1 POS M Gen SEAA
107 WHELAN, Shaun LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 7 1 3 3 1:28:56 0:59:33 0:19:33 13 1 M40 1
79 GRICE, Zippy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 13 5 4 4 1:33:23 0:59:42 0:19:42 79 2 M40 2 S
62 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 3 19 4 8 7 1:33:04 1:01:14 0:20:16 97 3 M40 3 S
91 OWEN, Andrew LONDON HEATHSIDE 3 22 9 7 6 1:35:56 1:01:01 0:20:10 27 4 M40 4 S
109 SUREN, Pal LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 28 6 6 16 1:34:05 1:00:21 0:20:47 104 5 SM 1
111 TOLL, Alex BARROW RUNNERS 3 30 8 11 11 1:35:13 1:01:59 0:20:35 160 6 M40 5
47 STEEN, Duncan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 32 13 10 9 1:36:44 1:01:54 0:20:31 123 7 SM 2 S
139 JOHNSON, Ben RYDE HARRIERS 3 33 12 13 8 1:36:27 1:02:42 0:20:28 60 8 SM 3
25 GILLANDERS, James LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 34 2 12 20 1:31:35 1:02:13 0:21:27 102 9 SM 4 S
143 BOOTH, Vinny CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 3 34 7 9 18 1:34:59 1:01:35 0:21:07 153 10 M40 6
125 BACKHOUSE, Stuart PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOC 3 40 11 15 14 1:36:26 1:03:12 0:20:44 14 11 M40 7
6 FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 3 44 14 18 12 1:36:51 1:03:59 0:20:37 144 12 M50 1 S
21 JENKINSON, Paul SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 44 18 16 10 1:38:33 1:03:30 0:20:34 150 13 M40 8 S
93 PAPARO, Joshua SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 46 10 17 19 1:36:14 1:03:33 0:21:15 140 14 SM 5 S
127 COOK, Neil VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 48 16 19 13 1:38:15 1:04:23 0:20:39 172 15 SM 6
32 PLUMP, Brent SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 54 15 14 25 1:38:06 1:03:03 0:21:52 95 16 SM 7 S
68 EDGAR, James SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 62 20 27 15 1:39:51 1:05:25 0:20:46 72 17 SM 8 S
50 BROOKE, Nick YEOVIL TOWN RRC 3 63 17 20 26 1:38:17 1:04:32 0:21:53 96 18 M50 2 S
69 BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 63 22 24 17 1:40:48 1:05:03 0:21:05 143 19 SM 9 S
56 MCGOUN, Neil ORION HARRIERS 3 65 58 2 5 1:57:47 0:59:04 0:19:57 5 20 SM 10 S
103 GIBBONS, Chris LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 75 24 23 28 1:41:30 1:05:00 0:21:58 92 21 SM 11
71 BELOTTI, Claudio SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 79 23 26 30 1:40:53 1:05:07 0:22:13 107 22 SM 12 S
84 POGGI, Alessandro SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 81 19 25 37 1:38:55 1:05:05 0:22:35 98 23 SM 13 S
106 LEWIN, Russell BARROW RUNNERS 3 88 28 33 27 1:42:45 1:07:41 0:21:56 99 24 SM 14
141 TAYLOR, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 92 33 30 29 1:43:57 1:07:12 0:22:01 33 25 SM 15
97 ROWLANDS, Ben SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 96 26 28 42 1:42:23 1:06:08 0:23:04 77 26 SM 16 S
22 WILLIAMS, Julian LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 97 29 32 36 1:42:59 1:07:33 0:22:31 93 27 M40 9 S
85 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 3 101 35 34 32 1:44:39 1:07:51 0:22:15 156 28 M50 3
31 RENSHAW, Tim SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 103 25 35 43 1:41:59 1:07:56 0:23:09 67 29 SM 17 S
34 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 103 31 37 35 1:43:33 1:08:47 0:22:29 10 30 M50 4
8 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 107 30 36 41 1:43:07 1:08:01 0:23:00 55 31 M50 5 S
36 LEAL, Ryan RYDE HARRIERS 3 107 38 46 23 1:47:52 1:11:10 0:21:45 48 32 SM 18 S
3 MASON, Andrew SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 108 37 40 31 1:46:55 1:09:12 0:22:14 133 33 M40 10 S
149 THOMPSON, Richard LOUGHTON A.C. 3 109 36 21 52 1:45:07 1:04:46 0:24:29 6 34 SM 19
20 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 112 32 41 39 1:43:43 1:09:17 0:22:45 26 35 M40 11
74 WHITEHOUSE, Jon LOUGHTON A.C. 3 115 49 42 24 1:52:55 1:09:21 0:21:47 12 36 SM 20 S
144 HOLLAND, Edward LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 115 44 31 40 1:51:20 1:07:28 0:22:51 17 37 SM 21
26 MOSCROP, Jonathan LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 119 27 43 49 1:42:34 1:09:33 0:24:06 51 38 SM 22 S
39 WRIGHT, Jim ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 3 122 39 39 44 1:48:43 1:09:03 0:23:13 8 39 M40 12 S
11 NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 3 133 41 45 47 1:50:40 1:10:24 0:23:53 63 40 M60 1 S
51 ATKINS, Andy LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 154 59 49 46 1:58:12 1:12:14 0:23:44 74 41 M40 13 S
28 MCDONOUGH, Michael LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 155 51 53 51 1:53:05 1:13:30 0:24:24 54 42 SM 23 S
23 BURCHELL, Paul LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB 3 156 53 55 48 1:54:58 1:13:45 0:24:05 136 43 M50 6
70 LAMBERT, Gavin LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 164 52 54 58 1:53:07 1:13:43 0:25:17 46 44 SM 24 S
114 HARRIS, Malcolm BARROW RUNNERS 3 164 45 56 63 1:51:29 1:14:04 0:25:36 91 45 M50 7
151 TYSON, David LOUGHTON A.C. 3 164 61 58 45 1:58:53 1:15:08 0:23:41 28 46 SM 25
95 THOMPSON, David LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 172 60 59 53 1:58:45 1:15:42 0:24:49 83 47 M40 14 S
104 WHIFFIN, James LOUGHTON A.C. 3 197 66 67 64 2:04:04 1:20:31 0:25:48 58 49 M50 8 S
67 WEST, Graham UTOPIA RUNNERS 3 199 62 70 67 1:59:31 1:21:27 0:25:51 32 50 M50 9
37 CUMBERLAND, Matthew BARROW RUNNERS 3 200 72 62 66 2:08:00 1:18:46 0:25:50 85 51 SM 26 S
150 RAYNEY, Duncan LOUGHTON A.C. 3 211 70 69 72 2:06:04 1:20:36 0:26:09 57 52 M40 15
38 NAYLOR, Kevan BARROW RUNNERS 3 214 86 63 65 2:33:09 1:19:43 0:25:48 120 53 M40 16
49 WALMSLEY, John WIMBORNE ORIENTEERS 3 219 75 73 71 2:11:53 1:21:57 0:26:06 127 54 M50 10
64 ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 3 223 79 71 73 2:15:41 1:21:33 0:26:17 117 55 M70 1 S
117 COOK, Stephen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 224 85 79 60 2:21:32 1:25:22 0:25:29 21 56 M40 17 S
148 FORSYTH, Duncan LOUGHTON A.C. 3 228 82 78 68 2:19:06 1:25:14 0:26:00 70 57 SM 27
147 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 3 230 73 77 80 2:08:02 1:24:26 0:26:55 112 58 M40 18
136 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 3 239 83 81 75 2:20:04 1:26:01 0:26:22 45 59 M60 3
124 PEARSON, Alex SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 240 80 74 86 2:15:59 1:22:44 0:27:30 76 60 SM 28
98 DANIELLS, Brian MILTON KEYNES A.C. 3 248 76 82 90 2:13:39 1:26:59 0:29:37 137 61 M70 2
113 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 249 77 84 88 2:14:12 1:28:10 0:28:35 118 62 M60 4 S
83 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 254 84 83 87 2:20:37 1:27:14 0:28:23 115 63 SM 29
126 CADWEGAN, Richard NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 256 78 87 91 2:15:18 1:34:48 0:30:14 52 64 M40 19 S
5 GEORGIOU, George LOUGHTON A.C. 3 267 87 91 89 2:39:48 1:40:32 0:28:57 125 65 M50 11
48 JONES, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 273 88 90 95 2:43:31 1:38:16 0:32:48 134 66 M40 20 S
S
129 HUTCHINS, John BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. 2 2 0 1 1 0:55:10 0:18:37 149 67 SM 30
87 MURRISON, Gavin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 24 3 0 21 1:32:25 0:21:28 101 68 SM 31
66 CULLINAN, Shane LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 44 0 22 22 1:05:00 0:21:37 16 69 SM 32
43 MAYNARD, Graham CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 59 21 0 38 1:40:23 0:22:44 124 70 M40 21
121 WESTAWAY, Robert SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 63 0 29 34 1:07:12 0:22:20 121 71 M40 22
138 WALLINGTON, Steve TOTTON R.C. 2 67 34 0 33 1:44:28 0:22:18 148 72 M50 12
19 ALBERT-LORINCZ, Hunor SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 94 47 47 0 1:52:00 1:11:50 38 73 SM 33
42 WALLIS, Clifford NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 99 43 0 56 1:51:09 0:25:02 146 74 M50 13
157 EYRE, Michael UNATTACHED (LONDON) 2 105 54 51 0 1:55:13 1:13:00 22 75 SM 34
65 OVER, Darren SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 106 0 52 54 1:13:27 0:24:56 3 76 SM 35
88 CHADWICK, Paul WELLS CITY HARRIERS 2 110 0 60 50 1:17:09 0:24:07 157 77 M50 14
99 MCDONALD, Glynn LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 110 0 48 62 1:12:03 0:25:34 84 78 M40 23
40 DUFFY, Shawn SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 116 0 61 55 1:17:38 0:25:01 1 79 M40 24
35 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 2 123 0 66 57 1:20:25 0:25:08 59 80 M50 15 IW
116 WILLIAMS, Daniel WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 138 0 68 70 1:20:32 0:26:03 164 81 SM 36
75 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 2 144 0 85 59 1:28:24 0:25:25 49 82 M50 16 IW
131 ROHIS, Rainer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 148 0 72 76 1:21:39 0:26:23 111 83 M40 25
146 WICKS, Stephen LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 151 68 0 83 2:05:09 0:27:14 81 84 SM 37
2 NEWELL, Mark CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 152 71 0 81 2:06:07 0:27:10 161 85 M50 17
132 FISHLEIGH, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 152 0 75 77 1:22:51 0:26:24 44 86 M50 18
13 TULL, David CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 159 74 0 85 2:11:05 0:27:30 169 87 M60 5
81 HODGE, Ian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 162 0 80 82 1:25:42 0:27:11 30 88 M50 19
119 LACEY, Matthew NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 162 69 0 93 2:05:55 0:32:08 11 89 M40 26
108 CHANNING, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2 170 0 86 84 1:29:41 0:27:21 119 90 M50 20
16 MAKIN, Frank HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB 2 180 0 88 92 1:34:55 0:30:55 66 91 M70 3
90 PARFITT, Jon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 183 0 89 94 1:36:49 0:32:10 41 92 M40 27
110 BOSOMWORTH, Fred BURNSULL A.C. 1 2 0 0 2 0:18:38 43 93 SM 38
161 SHILLITO, Jonathan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 5 0 5 0 0:59:56 25 94 SM 39
166 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 1 38 0 38 0 1:09:02 174 95 SM 40 IW
174 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1 40 40 0 0 1:49:03 42 96 M50 21
33 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul RYDE HARRIERS 1 42 42 0 0 1:50:46 142 97 M50 22 IW
145 PITKETHLY, Rob VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 44 0 44 0 1:10:11 138 98 SM 41
167 PROUT, William SALFORD METROPOLITAN A.C. 1 46 46 0 0 1:51:49 47 99 M50 23
170 UREN, Myles UNATTACHED (COWES) 1 48 48 0 0 1:52:05 105 100 SM 42 IW
17 JOHNSON, Tim EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 50 50 0 0 1:53:04 90 101 M40 28
158 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 50 0 50 0 1:12:56 64 102 M50 24
60 NORMAN, Joe RYDE HARRIERS 1 55 55 0 0 1:56:30 24 103 M40 29 IW
169 NEWMAN, Simon RYDE HARRIERS 1 56 56 0 0 1:56:30 65 104 SM 43 IW
29 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 1 57 57 0 0 1:56:43 166 105 M50 25
165 MORRIS, Michael SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 57 0 57 0 1:14:27 7 106 M40 30
128 MAYCRAFT, Tony LOUGHTON A.C. 1 61 0 0 61 0:25:31 36 107 M50 26
168 MURRAY, Paul HORWICH RMI & AC 1 64 64 0 0 2:02:03 40 108 M60 6
27 BROWN, Nicholas UNATTACHED (SEATON) 1 65 65 0 0 2:03:45 23 109 SM 44
164 MALE, Jonathan BARROW RUNNERS 1 65 0 65 0 1:19:52 147 110 SM 45
173 ROBINSON, David VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 67 67 0 0 2:05:03 141 111 M50 27
142 INGOLDBY, Robert CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE A.C. 1 74 0 0 74 0:26:18 89 112 SM 46
160 SIMMONS, Geoffrey NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1 76 0 76 0 1:24:04 116 113 M50 28
156 PIERCE, Nigel UNATTACHED (WINFORD) 1 78 0 0 78 0:26:38 165 114 M40 31 IW
133 AUSTIN, Patrick CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 1 79 0 0 79 0:26:49 87 115 M40 32
175 ARTHUR, Gregor UNATTACHED 1 81 81 0 0 2:18:30 126 116 M40 33 IW
153 MARTIN, Ted LOUGHTON A.C. 1 96 0 0 96 0:36:58 78 117 M70 4
154 CASH, John LOUGHTON A.C. 1 97 0 0 97 0:38:38 171 118 M70 5
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 POS W Gen SEAA
78 CRAWFORD, Victoria SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 5 2 1 2 1:47:15 1:08:51 0:24:13 135 1 SW 1 S
7 GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 3 6 3 2 1 1:48:07 1:09:55 0:23:07 73 2 F50 1 S
89 PARFITT, Emma NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 14 5 5 4 1:50:11 1:13:47 0:24:52 39 3 F40 1
45 GAFFNEY, Lorna LOUGHTON A.C. 3 15 9 3 3 1:56:52 1:12:23 0:24:26 4 4 F40 2 S
94 PAPARO, Louisa SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 15 6 4 5 1:51:25 1:13:32 0:25:33 170 5 SW 2 S
44 LAFORET, Deanna SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 22 8 6 8 1:55:53 1:15:22 0:25:49 167 6 SW 3 S
123 BRADLEY, Jennifer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 26 10 7 9 2:00:04 1:15:43 0:26:21 19 7 SW 4 S
137 HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 34 12 10 12 2:06:21 1:21:02 0:28:25 159 8 F60 1
14 HEEKS, Anne Frances LOUGHTON A.C. 3 46 21 15 10 2:16:31 1:25:34 0:27:03 168 9 F50 2 S
80 VAATZ, Stephanie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 49 15 13 21 2:10:47 1:24:20 0:30:01 122 10 SW 5 S
73 SOWERBY, Catharine SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 51 17 16 18 2:12:40 1:26:26 0:29:18 9 11 F40 3 S
105 WHIFFIN, Joanne LOUGHTON A.C. 3 53 20 20 13 2:14:24 1:29:03 0:28:33 163 12 F40 4
112 TOLL, Lorraine BARROW RUNNERS 3 55 19 17 19 2:13:39 1:26:59 0:29:36 139 13 F40 5
134 MARZULLO, Jennifer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 55 32 12 11 2:27:23 1:24:02 0:28:21 100 14 SW 6
135 BONELLO, Beatrice UNATTACHED (LONDON) 3 57 13 21 23 2:06:41 1:30:49 0:30:15 56 15 SW 7
102 HOMDEN, Michelle SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 61 28 18 15 2:20:48 1:27:50 0:29:02 18 16 F40 6 S
63 GIBBINS, Amanda LOUGHTON A.C. 3 70 29 19 22 2:21:01 1:28:37 0:30:05 62 17 F40 7 S
9 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 92 35 28 29 3:15:30 1:59:42 0:37:05 154 18 F50 3 S
4 BARON, Lorraine UNATTATCHED (RYDE) 3 95 36 29 30 3:15:30 1:59:42 0:38:38 132 19 F40 8
155 ALDRIDGE, Kate CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 13 7 0 6 1:54:17 0:25:38 173 20 SW 8
76 ALEXANDER, Fiona SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 15 0 8 7 1:17:11 0:25:41 75 21 SW 9 S
96 STRONG, Claire SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 27 11 0 16 2:03:55 0:29:07 82 22 SW 10
115 REYNOLDS, Jacky BARROW RUNNERS 2 28 14 0 14 2:06:50 0:28:46 155 23 F40 9
152 PLUMB, Joanne LOUGHTON A.C. 2 35 24 11 0 2:18:42 1:22:43 106 24 F40 10
86 BLOOMER, Anna SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 38 18 0 20 2:13:03 0:29:43 129 25 SW 11 S
130 STONE, Maja SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 46 0 22 24 1:34:23 0:32:09 2 26 SW 12
100 DEVERY, Grainne SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 47 30 0 17 2:22:49 0:29:14 145 27 SW 13 S
101 MCCLEAN, Kerry NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 47 22 0 25 2:17:30 0:34:13 53 28 SW 14
118 CONNOLLY, Tessa NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 53 27 0 26 2:19:24 0:34:14 128 29 SW 15
120 MCCORMICK, Fiona NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 53 26 0 27 2:19:21 0:34:14 35 30 F40 11
82 HODGE, Sally SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 54 0 26 28 1:44:26 0:34:23 20 31 F50 4 S
162 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 57 34 23 0 3:15:25 1:38:08 71 32 F60 2
30 BECKWITH, Laura SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 1 1 0 0 1:44:09 113 33 SW 16 S
61 NORMAN, Mary-Louise RYDE HARRIERS 1 4 4 0 0 1:49:28 37 34 F40 12
163 HARMAN, Louise BARROW RUNNERS 1 9 0 9 0 1:19:52 94 35 SW 17
140 HOLBROOK, Kelliegh UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 1 14 0 14 0 1:25:00 31 36 SW 18
172 BOURNE, Naomi VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 16 16 0 0 2:12:26 68 37 F40 13
72 ROWCLIFFE, Jane NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 23 23 0 0 2:18:41 61 38 F40 14
41 DUFFY, Kristin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 24 0 24 0 1:38:25 200 39 SW 19
18 JOHNSON, Kathy EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 25 25 0 0 2:19:03 158 40 F40 15
122 SKEFFINGTON, Philomena SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 25 0 25 0 1:38:38 109 41 F40 16
159 SIMMONS, Wendy NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1 27 0 27 0 1:46:42 162 42 F50 5
171 RUTTER, Helen WELLS CITY HARRIERS 1 31 31 0 0 2:26:42 29 43 F50 6
1 SHERBORNE, Sharon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 33 33 0 0 2:27:53 15 44 F40 17
St. Boniface Fell – Race 1. Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 38 7 ROWDON, Kristian JOHNSON, Ben LEAL, Ryan
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 39 3 WHELAN, Shaun SUREN, Pal GILLANDERS, James
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 42 10 JENKINSON, Paul EDGAR, James BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 65 19 PAPARO, Joshua MURRISON, Gavin PLUMP, Brent
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 86 22 CULLINAN, Shane GIBBONS, Chris WILLIAMS, Julian
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 93 29 TAYLOR, Richard BELOTTI, Claudio WESTAWAY, Robert
BARROW RUNNERS 101 11 TOLL, Alex LEWIN, Russell HARRIS, Malcolm
LOUGHTON A.C. 121 24 WHITEHOUSE, Jon TYSON, David THOMPSON, Richard
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 122 37 POGGI, Alessandro ROWLANDS, Ben RENSHAW, Tim
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 135 40 HOLLAND, Edward ATKINS, Andy MOSCROP, Jonathan
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 162 51 MCDONOUGH, Michael THOMPSON, David LAMBERT, Gavin
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 169 54 OVER, Darren DUFFY, Shawn COOK, Stephen
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 182 35 JUDGE, Paul WILLIAMS, Daniel FISHLEIGH, Andrew
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 186 38 MAYNARD, Graham MARSHALL, Ian AUSTIN, Patrick
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 186 39 LIPPIATT, David WALLIS, Clifford CADWEGAN, Richard
LOUGHTON A.C. 193 61 MAYCRAFT, Tony WHIFFIN, James FORSYTH, Duncan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 244 76 ROHIS, Rainer HODGE, Ian PEARSON, Alex
LOUGHTON A.C. 257 72 RAYNEY, Duncan GEORGIOU, George MARTIN, Ted
St. Boniface Fell – Race 1. Womens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 14 2 CRAWFORD, Victoria PAPARO, Louisa ALEXANDER, Fiona
LOUGHTON A.C. 26 3 GAFFNEY, Lorna HEEKS, Anne Frances WHIFFIN, Joanne
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 28 8 LAFORET, Deanna BRADLEY, Jennifer MARZULLO, Jennifer
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 48 15 HOMDEN, Michelle STRONG, Claire DEVERY, Grainne
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 55 4 PARFITT, Emma MCCLEAN, Kerry CONNOLLY, Tessa
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 59 18 SOWERBY, Catharine BLOOMER, Anna VAATZ, Stephanie
Ventnor Horseshoe – Race 2. Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 21 3 WHELAN, Shaun SUREN, Pal GILLANDERS, James
VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 34 5 SHILLITO, Jonathan STEEN, Duncan COOK, Neil
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 47 14 PLUMP, Brent JENKINSON, Paul PAPARO, Joshua
RYDE HARRIERS 59 8 ROWDON, Kristian JOHNSON, Ben CARR, Peter
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 75 24 BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola POGGI, Alessandro BELOTTI, Claudio
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 76 22 CULLINAN, Shane GIBBONS, Chris HOLLAND, Edward
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 84 27 EDGAR, James ROWLANDS, Ben WESTAWAY, Robert
BARROW RUNNERS 100 11 TOLL, Alex LEWIN, Russell HARRIS, Malcolm
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 112 30 TAYLOR, Richard RENSHAW, Tim ALBERT-LORINCZ, Hunor
LOUGHTON A.C. 121 21 THOMPSON, Richard WHITEHOUSE, Jon TYSON, David
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 123 32 WILLIAMS, Julian MOSCROP, Jonathan MCDONALD, Glynn
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 156 49 ATKINS, Andy MCDONOUGH, Michael LAMBERT, Gavin
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 170 52 OVER, Darren MORRIS, Michael DUFFY, Shawn
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 180 37 JUDGE, Paul WILLIAMS, Daniel FISHLEIGH, Andrew
BARROW RUNNERS 190 62 CUMBERLAND, Matthew NAYLOR, Kevan MALE, Jonathan
RYDE HARRIERS 197 46 LEAL, Ryan LEAL, Andrew WATSON, Peter
LOUGHTON A.C. 214 67 WHIFFIN, James RAYNEY, Duncan FORSYTH, Duncan
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 217 41 LIPPIATT, David CADWEGAN, Richard PARFITT, Jon
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 225 72 ROHIS, Rainer PEARSON, Alex COOK, Stephen
Ventnor Horseshoe – Race 2. Womens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 11 1 CRAWFORD, Victoria PAPARO, Louisa LAFORET, Deanna
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 27 7 BRADLEY, Jennifer ALEXANDER, Fiona MARZULLO, Jennifer
LOUGHTON A.C. 29 3 GAFFNEY, Lorna PLUMB, Joanne HEEKS, Anne Frances
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 47 13 VAATZ, Stephanie SOWERBY, Catharine HOMDEN, Michelle
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 71 22 STONE, Maja DUFFY, Kristin SKEFFINGTON, Philomena
Wroxall Round – Race 3. Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 9 1 WHELAN, Shaun GILLANDERS, James SUREN, Pal
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 28 3 MURRISON, Gavin PAPARO, Joshua PLUMP, Brent
RYDE HARRIERS 54 4 ROWDON, Kristian JOHNSON, Ben LEAL, Ryan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 57 18 JENKINSON, Paul POGGI, Alessandro EDGAR, James
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 70 22 BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola BELOTTI, Claudio RENSHAW, Tim
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 80 24 GIBBONS, Chris MOSCROP, Jonathan WILLIAMS, Julian
BARROW RUNNERS 81 8 TOLL, Alex LEWIN, Russell HARRIS, Malcolm
VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 96 13 STEEN, Duncan COOK, Neil ROBINSON, David
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 106 26 ROWLANDS, Ben TAYLOR, Richard ALBERT-LORINCZ, Hunor
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 144 32 LIPPIATT, David WALLIS, Clifford LACEY, Matthew
LOUGHTON A.C. 146 36 THOMPSON, Richard WHITEHOUSE, Jon TYSON, David
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 147 44 HOLLAND, Edward MCDONOUGH, Michael LAMBERT, Gavin
RYDE HARRIERS 153 42 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul NORMAN, Joe NEWMAN, Simon
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 155 21 MAYNARD, Graham MARSHALL, Ian NEWELL, Mark
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 187 59 ATKINS, Andy THOMPSON, David WICKS, Stephen
LOUGHTON A.C. 218 66 WHIFFIN, James RAYNEY, Duncan FORSYTH, Duncan
Wroxall Round – Race 3. Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 9 1 BECKWITH, Laura CRAWFORD, Victoria PAPARO, Louisa
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 29 8 LAFORET, Deanna BRADLEY, Jennifer STRONG, Claire
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 50 5 PARFITT, Emma MCCLEAN, Kerry ROWCLIFFE, Jane
LOUGHTON A.C. 50 9 GAFFNEY, Lorna WHIFFIN, Joanne HEEKS, Anne Frances
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 50 15 VAATZ, Stephanie SOWERBY, Catharine BLOOMER, Anna
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 86 26 MCCORMICK, Fiona CONNOLLY, Tessa SHERBORNE, Sharon
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 90 28 HOMDEN, Michelle DEVERY, Grainne MARZULLO, Jennifer
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 15 1 WHELAN, Shaun SUREN, Pal GILLANDERS, James
RYDE HARRIERS 43 3 ROWDON, Kristian JOHNSON, Ben LEAL, Ryan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 43 13 JENKINSON, Paul PAPARO, Joshua PLUMP, Brent
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 58 17 EDGAR, James BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola BELOTTI, Claudio
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 74 23 POGGI, Alessandro TAYLOR, Richard ROWLANDS, Ben
BARROW RUNNERS 75 6 TOLL, Alex LEWIN, Russell HARRIS, Malcolm
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 85 21 GIBBONS, Chris WILLIAMS, Julian HOLLAND, Edward
LOUGHTON A.C. 116 34 THOMPSON, Richard WHITEHOUSE, Jon TYSON, David
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 121 38 MOSCROP, Jonathan ATKINS, Andy MCDONOUGH, Michael
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 145 29 RENSHAW, Tim COOK, Stephen PEARSON, Alex
LOUGHTON A.C. 158 49 WHIFFIN, James RAYNEY, Duncan FORSYTH, Duncan
Overall Women’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 12 1 CRAWFORD, Victoria PAPARO, Louisa LAFORET, Deanna
LOUGHTON A.C. 25 4 GAFFNEY, Lorna HEEKS, Anne Frances WHIFFIN, Joanne
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 28 7 BRADLEY, Jennifer VAATZ, Stephanie SOWERBY, Catharine
Women
1st Snr F Victoria Crawford Serpentine Running Club
2nd Snr F Louisa Paparo Serpentine Running Club
3rd Snr F Deanna Laforet Serpentine Running Club
1st F40 Lorna Gaffney Loughton A.C.
2nd F40 Catherine Sowerby (3rd Overall) Serpentine Running Club
3rd F40 Michelle Homden Serpentine Running Club
1st F50 Lucy Gettins (2nd Overall) Compton Harriers
2nd F50 Anne Frances Heeks Loughton A.C.
3rd F50
1st Team Crawford, Paparo, Laforet Serpentine Running Club
2nd Team Bradley, Vaatz, Sowerby Serpentine Running Club
3rd team Gaffney, Heeks, Gibbins Loughton A.C.
Men
1st Snr Man Duncan Steen Victoria Park Harriers
2nd Snr man James Gillanders London Frontrunners
3rd Snr man Joshua Paparo Serpentine Running Club
1st M40 & Overall Zippy Grice Stubbington Green Runners
2nd M40 & Overall Kristian Rowdon Ryde Harriers
3rd M40 & Overall Andrew Owen London Heathside
1st V50 Martin Fray Compton Harriers
2nd V50 Nick Brooke Yeovil Town Road Running Club
3rd V50 Bob Pentland Portsmouth Joggers
1st V60 Geoff Newton Tadworth A.C.
2nd V60 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers
1st V70 Michael Adams Bristol & West A.C.
2nd V70 Brian Daniells Milton Keynes A.C.
1st Team Jenkinson, Paparo, Plump Serpentine Running Club
2nd Team Edgar, Barberis-Negra, Belotti Serpentine Running Club
3rd Team Gillanders, Williams, Moscrop London Frontrunners