Fell Series 2009 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 M Gen SEAA
93 TORRY, Nicholas SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 4 2 1 1 1:20:57 0:55:08 0:18:45 1 SM 1 S
200 PHILLIPS, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 5 1 2 2 1:20:19 0:55:49 0:19:04 2 SM 2 S
99 TORRY, Hugh SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 9 3 3 3 1:22:28 0:56:26 0:19:11 3 SM 3 S
76 GRICE, Zippy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 14 6 4 4 1:33:07 1:01:50 0:20:28 4 SM 4 S
86 ROBBINS, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 14 4 5 5 1:31:49 1:02:24 0:21:21 5 SM 5 S
106 BOOTH, Vinny CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 3 19 5 6 8 1:32:06 1:02:41 0:21:32 6 M40 1
59 PARSONS, Garry LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 22 7 8 7 1:33:47 1:03:32 0:21:24 7 M40 2 S
33 RICHARDS, Mark GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 3 31 9 9 13 1:35:06 1:04:41 0:21:50 8 M50 1 S
34 BRALEY, Mark SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 31 8 7 16 1:34:56 1:03:11 0:22:06 9 SM 6 S
30 BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 34 14 10 10 1:39:28 1:05:27 0:21:37 10 SM 7 S
113 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 3 36 11 13 12 1:36:12 1:05:53 0:21:47 11 SM 8
89 OWEN, Andrew LONDON HEATHSIDE 3 37 15 16 6 1:39:43 1:07:33 0:21:23 12 M40 3 S
40 FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 3 38 12 11 15 1:36:41 1:05:36 0:22:03 13 M40 4 S
127 FANNING, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 39 13 12 14 1:38:08 1:05:44 0:21:56 14 SM 9
117 CULLINAN, Shane LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 45 19 17 9 1:42:01 1:08:11 0:21:34 15 SM 10
37 SUTTON, Andrew MILTON KEYNES A.C. 3 47 16 14 17 1:40:26 1:06:38 0:22:08 16 SM 11 S
54 BROOKE, Nick WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 55 18 18 19 1:41:52 1:08:22 0:22:52 17 M50 2 S
96 ATTWOOLL, Jolyon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 56 10 21 25 1:35:15 1:09:19 0:23:24 18 SM 12 S
115 MASTERS, Andrew LEWES ATHLETIC 3 57 17 29 11 1:41:14 1:10:59 0:21:46 19 SM 13
28 WILLIAMS, Julian LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 64 20 20 24 1:42:03 1:08:30 0:23:18 20 M40 5 S
55 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 67 21 25 21 1:42:14 1:09:52 0:23:01 21 M50 3 S
110 GARNER, Simon LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 71 26 19 26 1:44:20 1:08:28 0:23:28 22 SM 14
35 OGILVIE, James FARNHAM RUNNERS 3 73 23 23 27 1:43:24 1:09:48 0:23:53 23 SM 15
3 MASON, Andrew SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 78 24 26 28 1:43:35 1:09:56 0:24:04 24 M40 6 S
98 JOHNSTONE, Roderick SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 3 90 28 31 31 1:44:45 1:11:42 0:24:20 25 SM 16 S
64 NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 3 93 30 27 36 1:46:24 1:10:10 0:24:33 26 M60 1 S
104 PHELAN, Declan VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 3 95 27 30 38 1:44:27 1:11:01 0:24:36 27 M40 7 S
2 JELLEY, Mark WREAKE RUNNERS 3 97 32 33 32 1:47:12 1:11:50 0:24:21 28 M40 8
1 KEARN, Dick COMPTON HARRIERS 3 98 33 35 30 1:48:17 1:13:01 0:24:11 29 M50 4 S
128 BIGGS, Nick UNATTACHED (READING) 3 99 36 40 23 1:51:04 1:15:20 0:23:16 30 SM 17
95 CHADWICK, Paul WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 106 35 38 33 1:50:13 1:14:32 0:24:24 31 M50 5 S
79 FINN, Jaran SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 119 42 42 35 1:54:45 1:15:27 0:24:31 32 SM 18 S
19 CANNONS, Stephen UNATTATCHED (SWINDON) 3 125 37 44 44 1:51:24 1:16:08 0:25:57 33 M40 9
123 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 125 45 43 37 1:57:07 1:15:54 0:24:36 34 M40 10
141 HALL, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 132 50 41 41 1:59:27 1:15:26 0:25:40 35 M50 6
6 OLSEN, Lars SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 133 49 37 47 1:59:05 1:14:26 0:26:30 36 M40 11 S
85 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 134 43 52 39 1:55:53 1:21:03 0:25:16 37 M40 12 S
13 WICKS, Stephen LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 139 47 49 43 1:58:21 1:18:50 0:25:45 38 SM 19 S
108 ATKINS, Andy LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 145 57 46 42 2:03:16 1:17:39 0:25:44 39 M40 13
118 TYSON, David LOUGHTON A.C. 3 146 67 39 40 2:16:42 1:14:48 0:25:35 40 SM 20
84 WEST, Graham UTOPIA RUNNERS 3 147 38 59 50 1:51:38 1:22:39 0:26:51 41 M40 14 S
31 THOMPSON, David1 LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 151 54 48 49 2:01:32 1:18:24 0:26:42 42 M40 15 S
139 WESTERN, Dale UNATTACHED 3 155 46 54 55 1:57:14 1:21:14 0:27:36 43 SM 21
60 WILLIAMS, John (2) SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 158 52 53 53 2:00:22 1:21:09 0:27:13 44 M50 7 S
70 ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 3 160 48 58 54 1:58:44 1:22:26 0:27:20 45 M60 2 S
72 TOWNSEND, Paul UNATTACHED ( EAST GRINSTEAD) 3 165 55 47 63 2:01:54 1:18:07 0:28:10 46 M60 3
143 EXLEY, John STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 167 62 57 48 2:13:45 1:22:07 0:26:35 47 M40 16
82 HUMPHREYS, Peter COMPTON HARRIERS 3 168 53 55 60 2:00:45 1:21:19 0:27:54 48 M50 8 S
107 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 173 56 60 57 2:02:36 1:22:55 0:27:49 49 M60 4
41 TULL, David CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 176 59 61 56 2:06:20 1:23:07 0:27:40 50 M60 5 S
75 BEAN, Jonathan SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 3 182 58 62 62 2:05:17 1:24:01 0:28:07 51 SM 22 S
138 BAKER, David UNATTACHED ( CHALE GREEN) 3 182 60 63 59 2:07:06 1:24:37 0:27:54 52 M40 17
83 AUSTIN, Patrick CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 190 69 70 51 2:22:58 1:27:31 0:27:04 53 M40 18 S
140 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 3 190 51 71 68 2:00:15 1:28:09 0:29:01 54 M60 6
20 NAYLOR, Kevan BARROW RUNNERS 3 193 61 67 65 2:12:42 1:26:54 0:28:34 55 M40 19
15 WALMSLEY, John WIMBORNE ORIENTEERS 3 195 63 65 67 2:14:51 1:25:44 0:28:55 56 M50 9 S
105 NEWELL, Mark CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 196 68 56 72 2:22:58 1:21:47 0:29:54 57 M50 10 S
52 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 204 70 76 58 2:23:12 1:32:10 0:27:52 58 SM 23 S
10 BRAYSHAW, Jeremy TOTLEY AC 3 207 65 72 70 2:16:23 1:28:39 0:29:18 59 M60 7
129 WHIFFIN, James LOUGHTON A.C. 3 214 75 73 66 2:29:53 1:29:00 0:28:38 60 M50 11
100 GEAR, Alistair SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 215 64 77 74 2:15:02 1:33:39 0:30:37 61 M40 20 S
53 FANNING, Kieran SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 220 72 75 73 2:26:09 1:32:02 0:30:31 62 SM 24 S
78 MAYCRAFT, Tony LOUGHTON A.C. 3 223 74 78 71 2:29:53 1:38:57 0:29:41 63 M50 12 S
43 CROSSLEY, Tony EAST GRINSTEAD & DISTRICT A.C. 2 40 22 18 1:09:30 0:22:48 64 M50 13 S
12 KENNEDY, Graham CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 46 24 22 1:09:50 0:23:06 65 SM 25 S
132 ARGENT, James LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 58 29 29 1:46:23 0:24:09 66 SM 26
62 HORSMAN, Calan UNATTACHED (TW9 4BD) 2 62 34 28 1:49:57 1:10:41 67 SM 27 S
32 WRIGHT, Jim ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 2 72 40 32 1:52:19 1:11:47 68 M40 21 S
147 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 2 75 39 36 1:52:05 1:14:25 69 M50 14
135 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 85 51 34 1:20:26 0:24:30 70 M50 15
120 FISHER, Steve LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 86 41 45 1:52:47 0:26:18 71 SM 28
26 JENKINSON, Paul SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 95 31 64 1:47:11 0:28:30 72 SM 29 S
111 PEARCE, Cole RYDE HARRIERS 2 96 50 46 1:20:17 0:26:26 73 SM 30
112 MOSS, Ian DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 2 121 69 52 1:27:23 0:27:06 74 M40 22
14 BROWN, John LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 133 64 69 1:25:14 0:29:02 75 M40 23 S
61 BLANFORD, William UTOPIA RUNNERS 2 141 66 75 1:25:55 0:30:44 76 M40 24 S
71 STEVENSON, Colin LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 151 71 80 2:23:57 0:32:27 77 M50 16 S
63 CULLINANE, John SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 152 73 79 2:28:34 0:31:39 78 SM 31 S
16 TRAINOR, Chris UNATTATCHED (TOTLAND) 2 156 79 77 1:39:41 0:30:50 79 M40 25
119 GEORGIOU, George LOUGHTON A.C. 2 159 81 78 1:50:39 0:31:32 80 M50 17
146 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1 15 15 1:07:25 81 M50 18
137 LEAL, Ryan UNATTACHED (RYDE 1) 1 20 20 0:22:53 82 SM 32
9 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 1 22 22 1:43:18 83 M50 19
151 GAMMAGE, Richard RAF 1 25 25 1:44:11 84 M40 26
144 STAPLETON, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 1 34 34 1:12:21 85 M40 27
69 SPENCE, Martin VETERANS A.C. 1 44 44 1:56:15 86 M50 20
148 PROUT, William SALFORD METROPOLITAN A.C. 1 45 45 1:17:33 87 M50 21
125 GRAHAM, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 61 61 0:28:06 88 SM 33
8 SMITH, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 66 66 2:16:36 89 M50 22 S
150 HUGHES, Richard UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 1 68 68 1:27:17 90 SM 34
57 CRICK, Ray LOUGHTON A.C. 1 74 74 1:29:56 91 M60 8 S
74 MAKIN, Frank HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB 1 76 76 0:30:45 92 M70 1
145 RICHMOND, Steve GARSTANG R.C. 1 80 80 1:43:19 93 M50 23
109 RUISEAL, Moss UNATTACHED (STEVENTON) 1 81 81 0:33:27 94 M50 24
121 CASH, Frederick LOUGHTON A.C. 1 82 82 0:36:50 95 M70 2
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 F Gen SEAA
58 FANNING, Jane SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 7 2 1 4 1:43:28 1:06:47 0:23:55 1 SF 1 S
122 DICKSON, Suran LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 7 3 2 2 1:43:59 1:09:32 0:23:03 2 SF 2 S
42 WINGLER, Astrid HIGHGATE HARRIERS 3 10 4 5 1 1:44:35 1:13:08 0:22:20 3 F40 1 S
49 LAFORET, Kate SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 12 5 4 3 1:46:45 1:12:23 0:23:12 4 SF 3 S
92 DENISON, Laura SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 21 6 6 9 1:47:21 1:13:09 0:25:38 5 SF 4 S
39 GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 3 22 7 7 8 1:52:21 1:14:39 0:25:13 6 F40 2 S
5 VALENCIA, Miriam LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 25 8 11 6 1:52:25 1:17:09 0:24:48 7 SF 5 S
29 GAFFNEY, Lorna LOUGHTON A.C. 3 25 10 8 7 1:57:05 1:16:02 0:25:06 8 F40 3 S
45 GLOVER, Phillippa CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 3 32 9 10 13 1:55:31 1:16:49 0:27:12 9 F40 4
80 REAL, Caroline LOUGHTON A.C. 3 37 17 9 11 2:00:55 1:16:09 0:26:31 10 SF 6 S
90 CENDROWICZ, Natasha HIGHGATE HARRIERS 3 38 14 14 10 1:59:57 1:20:42 0:26:15 11 F40 5 S
87 METCALF, Valerie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 43 13 12 18 1:58:11 1:19:08 0:28:49 12 F40 6 S
24 USBORNE, Helen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 44 16 13 15 2:00:50 1:20:28 0:28:03 13 SF 7 S
56 PALMER, Ella SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 47 18 15 14 2:09:42 1:20:51 0:27:56 14 SF 8 S
94 RUTHERFORD, Pam SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 47 15 16 16 2:00:28 1:22:38 0:28:09 15 SF 8 S
4 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 3 55 19 17 19 2:10:01 1:28:17 0:29:01 16 F50 1 S
46 SHILLAKER, Gay LOUGHTON A.C. 3 61 22 18 21 2:21:47 1:28:46 0:29:45 17 F50 2 S
7 BATTSON, Elaine VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 3 62 21 19 22 2:19:11 1:29:51 0:29:57 18 F40 7 S
11 HEEKS, Anne Frances LOUGHTON A.C. 3 67 23 21 23 2:21:47 1:31:49 0:30:07 19 F40 8 S
81 REAL, Helen LOUGHTON A.C. 3 71 27 24 20 2:29:53 1:34:38 0:29:37 20 SF 10 S
126 VENDETTE, Nathalie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 74 24 22 28 2:24:00 1:34:03 0:32:54 21 SF 11
116 CARDEN, Patricia VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 3 87 35 25 27 2:49:00 1:36:34 0:32:38 22 F40 9
130 VEGH, Gyongyi SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 90 31 27 32 2:39:14 1:37:07 0:34:17 23 F40 10
77 VAATZ, Stephanie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 98 29 31 38 2:36:50 1:47:28 0:37:32 24 SF 12 S
142 HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 99 33 30 36 2:44:27 1:43:11 0:37:10 25 F50 3
50 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 102 36 32 34 2:56:02 1:57:28 0:36:12 26 F50 4 S
44 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 3 110 37 33 40 2:58:09 1:57:29 0:37:35 27 F40 11 S
27 WHILEY, Lesley READING ROAD RUNNERS 2 6 1 5 1:37:54 0:24:03 28 F40 12
124 KIRALY, Monica SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 24 12 12 1:57:23 0:26:35 29 SF 13
97 DAVIDSON, Kiera SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 37 20 17 1:31:21 0:28:13 30 SF 14 S
114 SMETHURST, Helen LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 37 11 26 1:57:06 0:32:27 31 F40 13
134 HARRIS, Jane SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 47 23 24 1:34:36 0:31:50 32 F40 14
47 GIBBINS, Amanda LOUGHTON A.C. 2 55 26 29 1:36:38 0:32:59 33 F40 15 S
48 WENT, Kerry LOUGHTON A.C. 2 59 29 30 1:42:20 0:33:21 34 SF 15 S
67 BLANFORD, Fleur UTOPIA RUNNERS 2 61 28 33 1:41:25 0:34:22 35 F40 16 S
91 LEVY, Katie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 62 25 37 2:28:34 0:37:17 36 SF 16
65 MARZULLO, Jennifer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 69 34 35 2:46:27 0:36:45 37 SF 17 S
23 TYTLER, Kathy READING ROAD RUNNERS 2 71 32 39 2:43:43 0:37:34 38 F50 5
149 WALLINGTON, Helen SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 1 3 3 1:09:57 39 F40 17
103 COCKMAN, Philippa VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 1 20 20 2:12:51 40 F40 18 S
131 KERRISON, Jennifer LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 25 25 0:32:13 41 SF 18
133 RUTTER, Helen WELLS CITY HARRIERS 1 26 26 2:29:45 42 F50 6
66 JONES, Annie NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 28 28 2:33:10 43 F50 7
88 SHERBORNE, Sharon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 30 30 2:37:43 44 F40 19
38 BARTLETT, Jessica UNATTATCHED (MK7) 1 31 31 0:33:54 45 SF 19
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 TORRY, Nicholas PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Hugh
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 29 5 ROBBINS, Andrew BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola FANNING, Richard
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 40 7 PARSONS, Garry CULLINAN, Shane WILLIAMS, Julian
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 76 16 BRALEY, Mark ATTWOOLL, Jolyon FINN, Jaran
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 97 26 GARNER, Simon ARGENT, James ATKINS, Andy
COMPTON HARRIERS 105 15 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick HUMPHREYS, Peter
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 129 22 KENNEDY, Graham AUSTIN, Patrick TULL, David
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 137 43 WICKS, Stephen FISHER, Steve THOMPSON, David1
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 172 47 OLSEN, Lars GRAHAM, Andrew JENKINSON, Paul
LOUGHTON A.C. 177 40 TYSON, David WHIFFIN, James MAYCRAFT, Tony
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 226 73 FANNING, Kieran GEAR, Alistair CULLINANE, John
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 16 3 LAFORET, Kate FANNING, Jane DENISON, Laura
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 33 2 DICKSON, Suran VALENCIA, Miriam KERRISON, Jennifer
LOUGHTON A.C. 38 7 GAFFNEY, Lorna REAL, Caroline REAL, Helen
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 41 12 KIRALY, Monica PALMER, Ella USBORNE, Helen
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 51 16 RUTHERFORD, Pam DAVIDSON, Kiera METCALF, Valerie
LOUGHTON A.C. 73 21 SHILLAKER, Gay HEEKS, Anne Frances GIBBINS, Amanda
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 84 24 HARRIS, Jane VENDETTE, Nathalie VEGH, Gyongyi
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 110 35 MARZULLO, Jennifer LEVY, Katie VAATZ, Stephanie
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 TORRY, Nicholas PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Hugh
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 22 5 ROBBINS, Andrew BRALEY, Mark BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 44 8 PARSONS, Garry CULLINAN, Shane GARNER, Simon
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 70 12 FANNING, Richard ATTWOOLL, Jolyon OLSEN, Lars
COMPTON HARRIERS 101 11 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick HUMPHREYS, Peter
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 114 20 WILLIAMS, Julian ATKINS, Andy THOMPSON, David1
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 141 24 KENNEDY, Graham NEWELL, Mark TULL, David
LOUGHTON A.C. 186 39 TYSON, David WHIFFIN, James CRICK, Ray
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 194 42 FINN, Jaran FANNING, Kieran GEAR, Alistair
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 11 1 FANNING, Jane LAFORET, Kate DENISON, Laura
LOUGHTON A.C. 35 8 GAFFNEY, Lorna REAL, Caroline SHILLAKER, Gay
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 40 12 METCALF, Valerie USBORNE, Helen PALMER, Ella
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 58 16 RUTHERFORD, Pam DAVIDSON, Kiera VENDETTE, Nathalie
LOUGHTON A.C. 71 21 HEEKS, Anne Frances REAL, Helen GIBBINS, Amanda
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 81 23 HARRIS, Jane VEGH, Gyongyi VAATZ, Stephanie
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Nicholas TORRY, Hugh
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 22 4 ROBBINS, Andrew BRALEY, Mark ATTWOOLL, Jolyon
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 46 7 PARSONS, Garry CULLINAN, Shane WILLIAMS, Julian
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 58 13 FANNING, Richard BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola JENKINSON, Paul
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 96 26 GARNER, Simon ARGENT, James FISHER, Steve
COMPTON HARRIERS 98 12 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick HUMPHREYS, Peter
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 155 42 FINN, Jaran OLSEN, Lars GEAR, Alistair
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 158 47 WICKS, Stephen THOMPSON, David1 ATKINS, Andy
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 196 59 TULL, David NEWELL, Mark AUSTIN, Patrick
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 211 66 SMITH, Richard FANNING, Kieran CULLINANE, John
LOUGHTON A.C. 216 67 TYSON, David MAYCRAFT, Tony WHIFFIN, James
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 13 2 FANNING, Jane LAFORET, Kate DENISON, Laura
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 22 3 DICKSON, Suran VALENCIA, Miriam SMETHURST, Helen
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 40 12 KIRALY, Monica METCALF, Valerie RUTHERFORD, Pam
LOUGHTON A.C. 49 10 GAFFNEY, Lorna REAL, Caroline SHILLAKER, Gay
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 58 16 USBORNE, Helen PALMER, Ella VENDETTE, Nathalie
VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 76 20 COCKMAN, Philippa BATTSON, Elaine CARDEN, Patricia
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 85 25 LEVY, Katie VAATZ, Stephanie VEGH, Gyongyi
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 TORRY, Nicholas PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Hugh
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 24 5 ROBBINS, Andrew BRALEY, Mark BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 42 7 PARSONS, Garry CULLINAN, Shane WILLIAMS, Julian
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 64 14 FANNING, Richard ATTWOOLL, Jolyon FINN, Jaran
COMPTON HARRIERS 90 13 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick HUMPHREYS, Peter
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 99 22 GARNER, Simon WICKS, Stephen ATKINS, Andy
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 159 36 OLSEN, Lars GEAR, Alistair FANNING, Kieran
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 160 50 TULL, David AUSTIN, Patrick NEWELL, Mark
LOUGHTON A.C. 163 40 TYSON, David WHIFFIN, James MAYCRAFT, Tony
Overall Women’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 10 1 FANNING, Jane LAFORET, Kate DENISON, Laura
LOUGHTON A.C. 35 8 GAFFNEY, Lorna REAL, Caroline SHILLAKER, Gay
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 39 12 METCALF, Valerie USBORNE, Helen PALMER, Ella
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 59 15 RUTHERFORD, Pam VENDETTE, Nathalie VEGH, Gyongyi
Overall Indivdual Series Winners Points Name Club
Women 7 FANNING, Jane LONDON FRONTRUNNERS
Men 4 TORRY, Nicholas SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
MEN
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 TORRY, Nicholas PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Hugh
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 24 5 ROBBINS, Andrew BRALEY, Mark BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 65 7 PARSONS, Garry WILLIAMS, Julian WICKS, Stephen
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 86 18 ATTWOOLL, Jolyon FINN, Jaran OLSEN, Lars
COMPTON HARRIERS 90 13 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick HUMPHREYS, Peter
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 160 50 TULL, David AUSTIN, Patrick NEWELL, Mark
WOMEN
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 10 1 FANNING, Jane LAFORET, Kate DENISON, Laura
LOUGHTON A.C. 35 8 GAFFNEY, Lorna REAL, Caroline SHILLAKER, Gay
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 39 12 METCALF, Valerie USBORNE, Helen PALMER, Ella