Brading 10km 2011 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
66 0:35:31 MARTIN-DYE, Ben BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 1 1 1
73 0:36:01 KURTH, Gary TRI UK 2 2 1 IW
26 0:36:19 MOREY, Christopher ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 3 2 IW
96 0:36:40 MCGRATH, Aaron ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 4 4 3 IW
33 0:38:08 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 5 5 1 IW
64 0:38:15 BROOKS, Martin UNATTACHED (WORTHING) 6 6 4
65 0:38:40 TUCK, Grenville HERCULES WIMBLEDON A.C. 7 7 1 IW
101 0:38:52 PEARCE, Joe UNATTACHED (COWES) 8 8 5 IW
78 0:38:57 PEARCE, Cole ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 9 9 6 IW
30 0:38:59 RANDALL, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 11 10 7 IW
27 0:39:06 AMBROSINI, Will RYDE HARRIERS 12 11 2
29 0:39:13 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 13 12 2 IW
111 0:39:53 WILMOTT, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 14 13 3 IW
110 0:40:02 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 15 14 4 IW
38 0:40:21 BUTLER, Stephen WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 16 15 2 IW
15 0:40:24 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 17 16 5 IW
79 0:40:45 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 18 17 3 IW
50 0:41:34 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 19 18 4
59 0:41:50 HAYWARD, Dean UNATTACHED (RYDE) 20 19 8 IW
92 0:41:57 MOREY, Neil UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 21 20 9 IW
90 0:42:01 TRYON, Bill UNATTACHED (KENNETT SQUARE) 22 21 10
80 0:42:27 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED (COWES) 23 22 11 IW
83 0:42:50 HORNER, Robin WIGHT TRI 24 23 6 IW
77 0:42:55 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 25 24 7 IW
34 0:43:10 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 26 25 5 IW
97 0:43:41 SPREADBURY, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 27 26 12 IW
71 0:43:49 LLOYD, Quentin UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 28 27 8 IW
52 0:43:59 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 29 28 6 IW
1 0:44:06 LUXTON, Martin SWALEDALE ROAD RUNNERS 30 29 7
21 0:44:12 BUTLER, Ricky UNATTACHED (NORTHAMPTON) 31 30 13
89 0:44:33 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 32 31 14 IW
67 0:45:13 TUCK, Daniel STRAGGLERS 33 32 15 IW
18 0:45:44 MCGOURAN, Jonathan UNATTACHED (PANGBOURNE) 35 33 16
36 0:45:51 HINGERT, Luke UNATTACHED (YARMOUTH) 36 34 17 IW
43 0:45:59 DINGLE, Andy UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 37 35 9 IW
61 0:47:17 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 40 36 8 IW
54 0:47:29 STILL, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 41 37 10 IW
53 0:47:41 LEWIS, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 42 38 11 IW
98 0:47:54 KEOGH, Steve UNATTACHED (HULL) 43 39 9
107 0:48:03 JOHNSON, Stuart UNATTACHED (ST HELENS) 44 40 18
85 0:48:10 PHILBRICK, Grant UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 45 41 12 IW
4 0:48:12 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 46 42 13 IW
108 0:48:21 ADE, Ben UNATTACHED (RYDE) 47 43 19 IW
24 0:48:25 FISHLEIGH, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 49 44 10 IW
22 0:48:41 BRANDHAM, Andrew UNATTACHED (COWES) 50 45 20 IW
6 0:48:53 WILLIAMS, David UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 52 46 21 IW
2 0:48:56 WILKINS, Andy FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 53 47 11
42 0:49:18 SILLITO, Rowland RYDE HARRIERS 54 48 22 IW
104 0:49:38 APSEY, Steven ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 56 49 23 IW
31 0:49:47 DURAND, James UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 57 50 14 IW
45 0:50:08 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 58 51 12 IW
100 0:50:12 PEARCE, David RYDE HARRIERS 59 52 13
68 0:50:19 DUFF, Stephen UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 60 53 3 IW
56 0:50:27 HILLIER, Kevin RYDE HARRIERS 61 54 24 IW
103 0:50:53 HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 63 55 25 IW
81 0:50:54 BARSDELL, David RYDE HARRIERS 64 56 14 IW
84 0:51:57 TUCK, Jay UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 65 57 26 IW
88 0:52:02 ELLIOT, David UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 66 58 27 IW
75 0:52:50 WILLIAMS, Daniel WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 71 59 28 IW
28 0:52:55 MCLOUGHLIN, Roy LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 73 60 4
37 0:53:13 MCDINE, David UNATTACHED (COWES) 74 61 15 IW
95 0:54:41 ANDREWS, Charlie UNATTACHED (MAIDENHEAD) 77 62 29
39 0:55:40 AMY, Brian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 78 63 5 IW
46 0:55:51 RICE, Robert UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 80 64 15 IW
55 0:56:25 MARTIN, Nick RYDE HARRIERS 81 65 30 IW
19 0:57:50 TROWELL, Geoffry UNATTACHED (PANGBOURNE) 87 66 31
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
70 0:38:59 ABE, Aiya ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 10 1 1 IW
60 0:45:25 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 34 2 1 IW
109 0:46:10 LEWIS, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 38 3 1 IW
69 0:46:21 ABE, Ann ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 39 4 2 IW
82 0:48:23 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 48 5 2 IW
62 0:48:42 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 51 6 1 IW
99 0:49:33 REDHEAD, Carole UNATTACHED (RYDE) 55 7 3 IW
58 0:50:37 BRAZIER, Lindsey RYDE HARRIERS 62 8 3 IW
40 0:52:17 AMY, Chris WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 67 9 2 IW
32 0:52:18 FURMIDGE, Daisy RYDE HARRIERS 68 10 2 IW
86 0:52:31 BULPITT, Jo UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 69 11 4 IW
44 0:52:49 BATCHELOR, Helen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 70 12 5 IW
5 0:52:54 KING, Lisa RYDE HARRIERS 72 13 3 IW
48 0:53:55 ROMAN, Ana-Maria RYDE HARRIERS 75 14 4 IW
63 0:53:56 BEDFORD, Rachel UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 76 15 6 IW
35 0:55:51 WHORWOOD, Beverley UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 79 16 5 IW
10 0:57:01 BERRY, Jacqueline RYDE HARRIERS 82 17 7 IW
93 0:57:03 JARVIS, Tina UNATTACHED (COWES) 83 18 8 IW
94 0:57:08 TRUCKEL, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 84 19 9 IW
13 0:57:15 BERRY, Katy UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 85 20 4 IW
47 0:57:16 FRAMPTON, Cheryl UNATTACHED ( SANDOWN) 86 21 6 IW
106 0:57:53 WILDE, Michelle UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 88 22 7
87 0:57:59 FORSTER, Sarah UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 89 23 10 IW
74 0:58:01 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 90 24 3 IW
102 0:58:34 SIBLEY, Catheryn UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 91 25 5 IW
91 1:00:07 STEVENSON, Hayley UNATTACHED (BRADING) 92 26 6 IW
76 1:00:37 HADGKISS, Crystal RYDE HARRIERS 93 27 7 IW
9 1:02:11 TAYLOR, Cresta-Lee UNATTACHED (RYDE) 94 28 8 IW
14 1:02:16 FLOWER, Emma UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 95 29 11 IW
51 1:03:17 CORR, Hilary MEDINA ROAD RUNNERS 96 30 8 IW
105 1:05:06 BRENNEN, Shannon UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 97 31 12 IW
72 1:05:36 DEVILLE, Lucy UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 98 32 4 IW
49 1:06:46 SOLLARS, Abigail COWES WOMENS RUNNING NETWORK 99 33 13 IW
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 12 3 MOREY, Christopher MCGRATH, Aaron MCMORRAN, Simon
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 39 10 RANDALL, Simon WILMOTT, Peter ROWE, Alan
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 14 MCEWEN, Andrew BUTLER, Stephen JUDGE, Paul
RYDE HARRIERS 59 11 AMBROSINI, Will YOUNG, Peter WATSON, Peter
WIGHT TRI 64 17 GRATTON, Steve HORNER, Robin MCCALL, Neil
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 119 26 SPREADBURY, Paul FRY, Kevin WRAY, Simon
RYDE HARRIERS 123 37 STILL, Peter LEWIS, Andrew SILLITO, Rowland
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 131 28 KNIGHT, Gareth FISHLEIGH, Andrew WILLIAMS, Daniel
RYDE HARRIERS 162 52 PEARCE, David HILLIER, Kevin BARSDELL, David
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 10 2 WOMACK, Mandy LEWIS, Karen DILLON, Tracey
RYDE HARRIERS 24 6 BROWN, Judy BRAZIER, Lindsey FURMIDGE, Daisy
RYDE HARRIERS 44 13 KING, Lisa ROMAN, Ana-Maria BERRY, Jacqueline