Brading 10km 2010 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
55 0:34:32 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
48 0:35:06 NEWNHAM, William ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 2 2 2 IW
4 0:35:28 MARTIN-DYE, Ben BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 3 3 1
8 0:37:57 CAMFIELD, Bryan HORSHAM JOGGERS 4 4 2
87 0:38:08 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 5 5 3 IW
21 0:38:22 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 6 6 1 IW
71 0:38:40 AMBROSINI, Will UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 7 7 3 IW
46 0:38:56 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 8 8 4 IW
22 0:39:33 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 9 9 2
80 0:39:42 SPRAGG, David WIGHT TRI 10 10 5 IW
58 0:42:27 DE BELDER, Toby UNATTACHED (LONDON) 11 11 4
7 0:42:51 HORNER, Robin UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 12 12 6 IW
67 0:42:55 CAPODICI, Mark ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 13 13 5 IW
63 0:43:03 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 14 14 7 IW
23 0:43:20 WILKINSON, Matthew UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 16 15 6
11 0:43:32 WILKINS, Andy FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 17 16 3
86 0:43:41 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 18 17 8 IW
57 0:43:51 SNOW, Andrew ROYAL NAVY A.C. 19 18 9 IW
61 0:43:55 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 20 19 7 IW
3 0:44:04 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 21 20 8 IW
2 0:44:11 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 22 21 10 IW
10 0:44:22 DINGLE, Andy UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 24 22 11 IW
52 0:44:36 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 25 23 4 IW
76 0:44:40 RUMSEY, Steve UNATTACHED (COWES) 26 24 12 IW
62 0:44:56 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 28 25 13 IW
9 0:44:59 TRIPPICK, Kevin UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 29 26 5
72 0:45:36 MORRIS, Michael SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 30 27 14 IW
70 0:45:46 LLOYD, Quentin UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 31 28 15
59 0:45:52 MEKHOVICH, Dmitri UNATTACHED (HIGH WYCOMBE) 32 29 16
32 0:46:07 CARTER-MEADOWS, Nick UNATTACHED (RYDE) 33 30 17
27 0:46:25 BURGESS, Peter UNATTACHED (EASTLEIGH) 35 31 18
79 0:46:39 SARWAR, Fergus UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 36 32 19 IW
56 0:47:21 WILLIS, Ben UNATTACHED (RYDE) 38 33 9 IW
12 0:47:41 JENKINS, Glyn RYDE HARRIERS 39 34 6 IW
19 0:47:42 BANKS, Martin UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 40 35 20 IW
20 0:47:45 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 36 21 IW
44 0:48:15 STILL, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 43 37 22 IW
88 0:48:23 HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 44 38 10 IW
39 0:49:11 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 46 39 7 IW
75 0:49:18 BEDBROOK, Mike UNATTACHED (HUNGERFORD) 47 40 23
92 0:49:19 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 48 41 24 IW
31 0:49:22 STONE, Grahame UNATTACHED (RYDE) 49 42 11 IW
54 0:50:10 YATES, David UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 50 43 8 IW
83 0:51:10 BRENNEN, Matthew UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 52 44 12 IW
64 0:51:21 FRENCH, Bill ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 53 45 1 IW
69 0:51:35 THOMAS, David UNATTACHED (BRIDPORT) 54 46 13
68 0:52:05 COUSINS, Alan UNATTACHED (RYDE) 55 47 9 IW
50 0:52:21 FISHLEIGH, Andrew UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 57 48 10
47 0:52:39 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 60 49 14 IW
14 0:55:04 JEFFERY, Mike BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 68 50 2
16 0:55:49 TAYLOR, Jared UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 70 51 15 IW
78 0:57:07 DAY, Geoff UNATTACHED ( COWES) 73 52 11 IW
42 0:58:42 RANDLES, John RYDE HARRIERS 78 53 25 IW
13 0:59:24 STEEN, Paul UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 83 54 12 IW
25 1:01:22 RICHENS, Dean WOODSTOCK HARRIERS 86 55 16
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
49 0:43:07 SVENDSEN, Siobhan TEAM SOUTHAMPTON 15 1 1 IW
65 0:44:20 FRENCH, Nina ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 23 2 1 IW
51 0:44:54 MCNALLY, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 27 3 2 IW
91 0:46:10 KAVANAGH, Sarah RYDE HARRIERS 34 4 2 IW
29 0:46:42 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 37 5 1 IW
45 0:47:43 JONES, Clare ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 41 6 3 IW
35 0:48:37 REDHEAD, Carole UNATTACHED (RYDE) 45 7 4 IW
85 0:50:57 JUSTUS, Kim KEMPTON PARK ROAD RUNNERS 51 8 2
90 0:52:09 ROBINSON, Simone RYDE HARRIERS 56 9 3 IW
89 0:52:34 SMITH, Terri UNATTACHED (RYDE) 58 10 5 IW
41 0:52:34 NEWNHAM, Nicola UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 59 11 4 IW
82 0:52:53 CURTIS, Ruth UNATTACHED (ST HELENS) 61 12 3 IW
6 0:53:02 CANE, Lucy UNATTACHED (HAMPSHIRE) 62 13 6
43 0:53:06 COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 63 14 4 IW
24 0:53:07 WILKINSON, Rebecca UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 64 15 5
36 0:53:24 MARKHAM, Kate UNATTACHED (RYDE) 65 16 7 IW
38 0:53:43 ROMAN, Ana-Maria RYDE HARRIERS 66 17 6 IW
81 0:54:12 BULPITT, Jo UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 67 18 7 IW
93 0:55:30 COLLINS, Gail UNATTACHED (RYDE) 69 19 8 IW
37 0:56:19 HULACKI, Gill UNATTACHED (WHIPPINGHAM) 71 20 5 IW
94 0:57:01 SIBLEY, Cathrine UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 72 21 8 IW
53 0:57:12 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 74 22 1 IW
84 0:57:13 VAN DER HOEK, Rebecca Jo ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 75 23 9 IW
17 0:57:32 TAYLOR, Tiffany UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 76 24 9 IW
34 0:57:36 THEAKSTON, Alison UNATTACHED (RYDE) 77 25 2 IW
15 0:58:53 WOOD, Vivien ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 79 26 6 IW
60 0:59:00 THORNBER, Kelly UNATTACHED (RYDE) 80 27 10 IW
73 0:59:22 VARCOE, Helen Louise UNATTACHED (ODIHAM) 81 28 10
74 0:59:23 VARCOE , Helen Clare UNATTACHED (EPSOM) 82 29 11
77 1:00:00 TRUCKEL, Sara UNATTACHED (COWES) 84 30 11 IW
66 1:00:38 BERRIDGE, Marilyn UNATTACHED ( THORLEY) 85 31 3 IW
18 1:02:04 FLOWER, Emma UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 87 32 12 IW
40 1:04:25 DOWNER, Karen UNATTACHED (COWES) 88 33 7 IW
26 1:08:29 PRIDDLE, Lynn UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 89 34 4 IW
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 20 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon CAPODICI, Mark
RYDE HARRIERS 38 5 ROWDON, Kristian CUPIS, Leslie CARR, Peter
WIGHT TRI 55 10 SPRAGG, David MCCALL, Neil DOOLEY, Brian
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 74 17 KHAN, David CASS, Dave FRY, Kevin
RYDE HARRIERS 94 23 WATSON, Peter JENKINS, Glyn STILL, Peter
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 18 4 KAVANAGH, Sarah WOMACK, Mandy ROBINSON, Simone
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 31 2 FRENCH, Nina JONES, Clare VAN DER HOEK, Rebecca Jo
RYDE HARRIERS 53 14 COLLETT, Karen ROMAN, Ana-Maria BROWN, Judy