Brading 10km 2012 Results

Race No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
76 0:35:29 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
17 0:36:35 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 2 1 IW
39 0:37:58 RANDALL, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 3 1 IW
52 0:39:03 SANDERSON, Ian VALLEY STRIDERS 4 4 2
40 0:39:05 BACKHOUSE, Stuart ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 5 5 3 IW
38 0:39:17 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 6 6 2 IW
48 0:39:42 MACARTHUR, Andrew ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 8 7 4 IW
35 0:39:56 SMITH, Eric ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 9 8 5 IW
85 0:40:14 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 10 9 2 IW
20 0:40:41 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 11 10 6 IW
10 0:40:45 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 12 11 3 IW
15 0:40:48 PEARSON, Alan SANDBACH STRIDERS 13 12 7
31 0:41:26 COOCH, Rob UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 14 13 3 IW
32 0:42:13 KEEHN, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 15 14 4 IW
41 0:42:29 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 16 15 8 IW
53 0:42:47 MASTERTON, Keith UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 17 16 4 IW
83 0:42:51 PARKER, Rodney RYDE HARRIERS 18 17 9 IW
47 0:42:55 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 19 18 5 IW
33 0:43:29 LOVELESS, Martin HARDLEY RUNNERS 20 19 6
73 0:43:46 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 21 20 10 IW
63 0:44:05 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 22 21 7 IW
50 0:45:04 RANN, Kevin UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 25 22 5 IW
72 0:45:23 GROCUTT, Bob UNATTACHED (APPERKNOWLE) 26 23 11
24 0:45:37 DAISH, Graham UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 27 24 12 IW
34 0:45:55 SIMMONDS, John HARDLEY RUNNERS 28 25 8
16 0:46:21 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 29 26 1 IW
29 0:46:27 LEWIS, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 30 27 13 IW
25 0:46:34 WATKINS, Shaun UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 31 28 6 IW
9 0:46:50 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 33 29 14 IW
37 0:47:37 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 35 30 15 IW
14 0:48:02 MAW, Richard UNATTACHED (CHESHAM) 37 31 9
30 0:48:09 NORMAN, Joe RYDE HARRIERS 38 32 16 IW
61 0:48:09 SILLITO, Rowland RYDE HARRIERS 39 33 17 IW
75 0:48:24 VINCENT, Paul UNATTACHED (SHEFFIELD) 40 34 18
62 0:48:39 JOHNSON, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 41 35 7 IW
74 0:48:39 BAKER, David UNATTACHED ( CHALE GREEN) 42 36 19 IW
5 0:48:46 WILKINS, Andy FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 43 37 10
65 0:48:50 TUCK, Jay ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 44 38 8 IW
71 0:49:01 GARTON, Richard UNATTACHED (SHEFFIELD) 45 39 20
56 0:49:12 MURRAY, Nigel UNATTACHED (WOOTTON BRIDGE) 47 40 21 IW
26 0:49:28 WILKINSON, Rob RYDE HARRIERS 48 41 9 IW
18 0:50:40 LEE, Stephen RYDE HARRIERS 50 42 1 IW
64 0:50:58 BEAK, Ken RYDE HARRIERS 51 43 22 IW
69 0:51:46 WILLIAMS, Daniel WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 53 44 10 IW
46 0:52:38 MCDINE, David WIGHT TRI 57 45 23 IW
80 0:52:55 CAPODICI, Mark ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 59 46 11 IW
54 0:54:11 FRENCH, Bill WIGHT TRI 62 47 2 IW
57 0:54:57 MURRAY, Lewis UNATTACHED (WOOTTON BRIDGE) 65 48 12 IW
42 0:57:05 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 68 49 13 IW
2 0:57:31 RAWSTHORNE, Martin UNATTACHED (COWES) 69 50 24 IW
12 0:58:29 AMY, Brian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 71 51 3 IW
58 0:58:37 RICHARDSON, Kevin UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 73 52 25 IW
Race No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
4 0:39:37 PERRIN, Jackie READING ROAD RUNNERS 7 1 1 IW
82 0:44:26 KAVANAGH, Sarah RYDE HARRIERS 23 2 1 IW
55 0:45:03 FRENCH, Nina WIGHT TRI 24 3 2 IW
84 0:46:36 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 32 4 1 IW
43 0:47:33 ELLIOTT, Zoe ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 34 5 2 IW
45 0:47:41 DUNLOP, Liz WIGHT TRI 36 6 1 IW
22 0:49:06 ROBERTS, Sally RYDE HARRIERS 46 7 3 IW
68 0:49:43 OWEN, Fiona ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 49 8 2 IW
19 0:51:20 FURMIDGE, Daisy RYDE HARRIERS 52 9 3 IW
86 0:51:51 TREADGOLD, Amanda RYDE HARRIERS 54 10 3 IW
27 0:52:23 COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 55 11 4 IW
8 0:52:28 HOLBROOK, Kelliegh RYDE HARRIERS 56 12 4 IW
81 0:52:54 SANGSTER, Tracey ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 58 13 4 IW
60 0:53:25 TUCKER, Sarah ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 60 14 5 IW
49 0:53:30 FORSTER, Sarah WIGHT TRI 61 15 6 IW
11 0:54:24 AMY, Chris WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 63 16 2 IW
79 0:54:49 STEVENSON, Hayley RYDE HARRIERS 64 17 5 IW
28 0:55:03 LEWIS, Bridget RYDE HARRIERS 66 18 5 IW
67 0:56:37 KING, Lisa RYDE HARRIERS 67 19 6 IW
21 0:57:44 HARRIS, Elaine UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 70 20 6 IW
59 0:58:37 HEROLD, Katrin UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 72 21 7 IW
23 0:59:17 HUNTER, Sue ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 74 22 3 IW
36 0:59:49 STOKES, Nicky UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 75 23 7 IW
44 1:00:07 TROTMAN, Sally UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 76 24 8 IW
66 1:00:42 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 77 25 4 IW
70 1:01:14 DRAPER, Marilyn UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 78 26 7 IW
77 1:01:47 SOLLARS, Abigail UNATTACHED (COWES) 79 27 9 IW
78 1:05:07 BELCHER, Shirley UNATTACHED (GURNARD) 80 28 10 IW
51 1:05:57 ADDINALL, Louise WIGHT TRI 81 29 11 IW
13 1:10:57 MAW, Nora UNATTACHED (CHESHAM) 82 30 5
87 1:18:37 ROBINSON, Ellen UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 83 31 6 IW
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 6 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon RANDALL, Simon
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 20 5 BACKHOUSE, Stuart MACARTHUR, Andrew SMITH, Eric
RYDE HARRIERS 40 9 BLACKWELL, Tom KEEHN, Andrew PARKER, Rodney
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 45 10 ROWE, Alan CASS, Dave MANNALL, Phil
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 58 11 JUDGE, Paul KNIGHT, Gareth JOLLIFFE, Ian
RYDE HARRIERS 77 18 LEAL, Andrew LEWIS, Andrew NORMAN, Joe
WIGHT TRI 81 6 GRATTON, Steve COOPER, Neil MCDINE, David
RYDE HARRIERS 109 33 SILLITO, Rowland JOHNSON, Tom WILKINSON, Rob
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 144 44 WILLIAMS, Daniel CRITCHISON, Eric AMY, Brian
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 13 2 KAVANAGH, Sarah DILLON, Tracey ROBERTS, Sally
WIGHT TRI 24 3 FRENCH, Nina DUNLOP, Liz FORSTER, Sarah
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 26 5 ELLIOTT, Zoe OWEN, Fiona SANGSTER, Tracey
RYDE HARRIERS 30 9 FURMIDGE, Daisy TREADGOLD, Amanda COLLETT, Karen
RYDE HARRIERS 47 12 HOLBROOK, Kelliegh STEVENSON, Hayley LEWIS, Bridget