Newport to Ryde 2011 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
74 0:44:51 MOREY, Christopher ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
69 0:50:19 BACKHOUSE, Stuart PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 2 2 1 IW
50 0:50:19 JOHNSON, Ben RYDE HARRIERS 3 3 2 IW
90 0:51:35 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 4 4 2 IW
71 0:53:02 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 5 5 1 IW
79 0:53:17 PILCHER, Simon UNATTACHED 6 6 3
59 0:53:20 PERRY, Robert UNATTACHED (LONDON) 7 7 3
72 0:54:41 RUSSELL, Mark BROMLEY & BLACKHEATH 8 8 4
88 0:54:59 JONES, Gwyn FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 9 9 2
87 0:55:04 HOUGH, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 10 10 3
80 0:55:34 PEARCE, Joe UNATTACHED 11 11 4
61 0:55:48 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 12 12 5 IW
81 0:57:38 NEWMAN, Simon RYDE HARRIERS 14 13 5 IW
51 0:57:45 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 15 14 4
92 0:58:03 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 16 15 5 IW
55 0:59:06 NEVILL, Pete SOUTHAMPTON ATHLETIC CLUB 19 16 6
64 0:59:09 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 20 17 6 IW
26 0:59:53 PARKER, Kevin RYDE HARRIERS 21 18 6 IW
29 1:00:14 MARTIN, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 22 19 7 IW
83 1:00:34 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 23 20 7
57 1:01:00 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 24 21 8 IW
13 1:01:11 JONES, Richard UNATTACHED (WEYBRIDGE) 25 22 9
91 1:01:29 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 26 23 7 IW
24 1:01:50 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 27 24 1 IW
84 1:02:12 STILL, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 28 25 10 IW
56 1:02:30 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 29 26 11
86 1:03:06 LASHLEY, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 30 27 12 IW
10 1:03:20 WEBSTER, David UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 31 28 13 IW
16 1:03:29 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 32 29 14 IW
30 1:03:35 HILL, Tom UNATTACHED (RYDE) 33 30 8 IW
82 1:04:04 WELLS, Samuel UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 34 31 8
11 1:04:05 WOOD, Ben UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 35 32 9
54 1:04:30 NIBLETT, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 37 33 10 IW
58 1:05:25 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 38 34 2 IW
5 1:05:45 BRANDHAM, Andrew UNATTACHED (COWES) 39 35 11 IW
76 1:06:11 NORTON, Jonathan RYDE HARRIERS 40 36 3 IW
68 1:06:34 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 37 9 IW
63 1:07:41 AITCHISON, Mark UNATTACHED (RYDE) 44 38 12
28 1:08:34 PADBURY, Stuart SANDHURST JOGGERS 45 39 15
66 1:08:46 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 46 40 13 IW
77 1:09:29 DYER, Dave UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 47 41 10 IW
78 1:09:35 PEARCE, David RYDE HARRIERS 48 42 11
89 1:09:56 BERRY, Michael ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 50 43 16 IW
67 1:10:32 BRAZENDALE, Owen UNATTACHED 51 44 14
31 1:10:41 MCDERMOTT, Glenn HUNGERFORD HARES 52 45 12
12 1:11:25 ISTED, Aaron UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 53 46 15 IW
37 1:11:45 FURMIDGE, Sean RYDE HARRIERS 56 47 16 IW
23 1:12:54 FURMIDGE, Dave RYDE HARRIERS 59 48 13 IW
70 1:14:53 ELDRIDGE, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 60 49 4 IW
33 1:18:50 MANNING, Paul MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS 69 50 14
15 1:18:53 LOVEDAY, Victor WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 70 51 5 IW
75 1:19:28 DAY, Geoff UNATTACHED ( COWES) 71 52 15 IW
25 1:25:04 RAU, Jonathan UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 76 53 17
44 1:26:01 MILLS, Geoffrey HARDLEY RUNNERS 80 54 1
17 1:26:35 SHOULDER, James UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 81 55 17 IW
7 1:32:36 SHARP, Richard UNATTACHED (FARNHAM) 84 56 16
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
62 0:57:09 BRACKLEY, Laura UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 13 1 1
60 0:58:07 DRUDGE, Heather ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 17 2 1
19 0:58:18 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 18 3 1 IW
93 1:04:13 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 36 4 1 IW
3 1:06:21 PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 41 5 2 IW
49 1:06:35 REDHEAD, Carole UNATTACHED (RYDE) 43 6 3 IW
27 1:09:56 BATCHELOR, Helen UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 49 7 4 IW
6 1:11:29 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 8 1 IW
22 1:11:44 FURMIDGE, Daisy RYDE HARRIERS 55 9 2 IW
40 1:12:05 ROMAN, Ana-Maria RYDE HARRIERS 57 10 2 IW
36 1:12:54 HADLOW, Samanza Dee RYDE HARRIERS 58 11 3 IW
20 1:14:55 KING, Lisa RYDE HARRIERS 61 12 4 IW
73 1:15:00 TRUCKEL, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 62 13 5 IW
21 1:15:12 DOVE, Elaine RYDE HARRIERS 63 14 6 IW
35 1:16:51 PEOPLES, Susan COWES WOMEN’S RUNNING NETWORK 64 15 7 IW
52 1:17:26 SMITH, Sarah WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 65 16 3
47 1:17:36 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 66 17 2 IW
48 1:17:50 THEAKSTON, Alison UNATTACHED (RYDE) 67 18 3
41 1:18:29 ROMAN, Alexandrina UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 68 19 5 IW
39 1:23:05 COOK, Kirsty UNATTACHED (COWES) 72 20 8 IW
43 1:24:31 PERKS, Corinne CSSC.UK 73 21 4 IW
85 1:24:45 SIBLEY, Catheryn UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 74 22 6 IW
65 1:24:53 GARCIA-VINCE, Cristina UNATTACHED (RYDE) 75 23 7
53 1:25:13 CORR, Hilary ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 77 24 4 IW
46 1:25:15 FLOWER, Emma UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 78 25 9 IW
32 1:25:37 PRUSKOVA, Livia UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 79 26 8 IW
9 1:27:17 SIMMONS, Anita UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 82 27 5
34 1:30:08 MANNING, Hilary MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS 83 28 6
4 1:33:51 CHICK, Natasha ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 85 29 9 IW
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 23 1 MOREY, Christopher HOUGH, Peter CASS, Dave
RYDE HARRIERS 31 3 JOHNSON, Ben NEWMAN, Simon WATSON, Peter
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 43 9 JONES, Gwyn HOLMES, Nicholas HOLMES, Adam
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 57 17 HICKMAN, Stephen MARTIN, Paul MANNALL, Phil
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 68 4 MCEWEN, Andrew JOLLIFFE, Ian CRITCHISON, Eric
RYDE HARRIERS 70 18 PARKER, Kevin STILL, Peter LASHLEY, Richard
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 86 23 DOUGHTY, Jason FRY, Kevin WALKER-REED, Roger
RYDE HARRIERS 111 33 NIBLETT, Richard NORTON, Jonathan PEARCE, David
RYDE HARRIERS 144 47 FURMIDGE, Sean FURMIDGE, Dave ELDRIDGE, Keith
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 16 3 WOMACK, Mandy BROWN, Judy FURMIDGE, Daisy
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 20 2 DRUDGE, Heather PHILLIPS, Karen TRUCKEL, Sara
RYDE HARRIERS 33 10 ROMAN, Ana-Maria HADLOW, Samanza Dee KING, Lisa
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 41 8 GOODMAN, Madeline SMITH, Sarah OWENS, Cherry