Newport to Ryde 2010 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
42 0:40:00 WADE, Tom ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 1 1 1 IW
16 0:40:55 COOPER, Tristan YEOVIL OLYMPIADES/WELLS CITY 2 2 2 IW
45 0:42:17 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 3 3 IW
44 0:43:05 GRUNDY, Jack ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 4 4 4 IW
15 0:43:12 WATSON, Nev ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 5 5 5
62 0:45:35 VERGNOL, Francois UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 6 6 6 IW
30 0:46:29 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 7 7 1 IW
51 0:46:49 BACKHOUSE, Stuart UNATTACHED (NITON) 8 8 7 IW
48 0:46:56 AMBROSINI, Will UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 9 9 8 IW
11 0:47:02 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 10 10 1 IW
60 0:48:18 GIBSON, Christopher WIGHT TRI 12 11 9 IW
47 0:49:41 WILMOTT, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 13 12 1 IW
68 0:50:12 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 14 13 2
61 0:50:24 GIBSON, Benjamin WIGHT TRI 15 14 10 IW
21 0:50:39 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 16 15 3
34 0:51:02 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 17 16 11 IW
25 0:51:21 WILLETT, David UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 18 17 12
52 0:51:44 YOUNG, Nick UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 19 18 13 IW
8 0:52:02 WILKINS, Andy FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 20 19 4
14 0:52:14 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 21 20 14 IW
66 0:53:04 TOLHURST, John PADDOCK WOOD A.C. 22 21 5
55 0:54:02 NEVILL, Pete UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 23 22 15
36 0:54:24 LEWIS, David UNATTACHED (RHODES) 24 23 2
46 0:54:40 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 25 24 3 IW
71 0:55:05 MILLINER, Brett WIGHT TRI 26 25 16 IW
65 0:55:25 MURPHY, Daniel RYDE HARRIERS 28 26 17 IW
38 0:55:44 JOLLIFFE, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 29 27 2 IW
56 0:55:51 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 30 28 18 IW
69 0:56:21 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 32 29 6
18 0:56:54 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 33 30 19 IW
3 0:57:16 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 34 31 4 IW
70 0:57:39 SENIOR, Nik UNATTACHED (BINSTEAD) 35 32 20 IW
43 0:57:55 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 36 33 5 IW
41 0:58:16 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 37 34 7 IW
28 0:58:26 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 38 35 8 IW
17 0:58:55 WATTS, Brian ASKERN DISTRICT R.C. 39 36 3
19 1:00:05 CLEAVER, Neil UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 40 37 21
67 1:02:39 BERRY, Michael ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 41 38 6 IW
64 1:02:57 TOPHAM, Barry DURSLEY & DISTRICT A.C. 42 39 7
27 1:03:08 RUTH, Keith ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 43 40 8 IW
53 1:03:25 DYER, Dave UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 44 41 9 IW
39 1:03:40 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 45 42 22 IW
33 1:04:35 COX, Stewart UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 46 43 10 IW
59 1:06:29 PARKER, Steve UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 49 44 11 IW
58 1:06:47 ROCHFORD, Piers UNATTACHED (WHITWELL) 50 45 23 IW
10 1:07:25 ANGELI, Mario UNATTACHED (CHESHUNT) 51 46 24
24 1:08:05 BARRY, Tony UNATTACHED (MARTON) 53 47 12
12 1:09:04 TYLER, Robert UNATTACHED (CHISLEHURST) 56 48 25
6 1:10:16 PIGGOTT, Dave UNATTACHED (BRADING) 58 49 9 IW
57 1:10:16 WHITE, David UNATTACHED ( SHANKLIN) 59 50 10 IW
54 1:13:40 DAY, Geoff UNATTACHED ( COWES) 63 51 11 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
35 0:47:27 ANDREWS, Jess ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 11 1 1 IW
13 0:55:09 TOPHAM, Rebecca DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 27 2 1
50 0:55:54 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 31 3 2 IW
32 1:05:00 HADLOW, Samanza Dee RYDE HARRIERS 47 4 2 IW
37 1:06:03 LEWIS, Heather UNATTACHED (RHODES) 48 5 3
20 1:07:31 GRACE, Beth UNATTACHED (TOTTON) 52 6 3
26 1:08:25 COWAN, Jo UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 54 7 4 IW
31 1:08:54 PAYNE, Debra RYDE HARRIERS 55 8 1 IW
23 1:09:41 BOOTLE, Jo UNATTACHED ( COWES) 57 9 4 IW
40 1:11:40 MAIDMENT, Louise UNATTACHED (READING) 60 10 5
63 1:13:02 SIBLEY, Cathrine UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 61 11 6 IW
49 1:13:18 CORR, Hilary ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 62 12 2 IW
22 1:24:03 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 64 13 3
7 1:29:39 CHICK, Natasha ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 65 14 7 IW
9 1:32:19 SYKES, Denise BROXBOURNE RUNNERS 66 15 5
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 15 3 CAMERON, Paul WATSON, Nev MCMORRAN, Simon
WIGHT TRI 45 11 GIBSON, Christopher GIBSON, Benjamin MCCALL, Neil
RYDE HARRIERS 52 10 YOUNG, Peter CARR, Peter MURPHY, Daniel
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 73 12 WILMOTT, Peter DOUGHTY, Jason CASS, Dave
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 102 33 FRY, Kevin HICKMAN, Stephen WRAY, Simon
April 3rd 2010 — Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 15 3 DILLON, Tracey HADLOW, Samanza Dee PAYNE, Debra