Newport to Ryde 2009 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
86 0:39:35 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
81 0:39:55 COOPER, Tristan YEOVIL OLYMPIADES/WELLS CITY 2 2 2 IW
26 0:40:08 NOCK, Bill HALESOWEN A & C.C. 3 3 1
91 0:41:14 STAINER, Peter SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARRIERS 4 4 2
35 0:43:54 WATSON, Nev ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 5 5 3
7 0:44:07 HANDY, Frank NEW FOREST RUNNERS 6 6 4
64 0:44:46 WELLS, Paul WIGHT TRI 7 7 3 IW
114 0:45:16 MOREY, Christopher UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 8 8 5 IW
52 0:45:40 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 9 9 4 IW
75 0:46:37 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 10 10 5 IW
84 0:47:06 HAWKESWELL, Steven UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 11 11 6 IW
6 0:47:37 HANDY, Phil NEW FOREST RUNNERS 12 12 6
105 0:47:46 SPRAGG, David WIGHT TRI 13 13 7 IW
66 0:47:52 THEOBALD, Simon UNATTACHED (BILLERICAY) 14 14 7
24 0:47:57 NOCK, Andrew HALESOWEN A & C.C. 15 15 1
51 0:48:04 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 16 16 1 IW
45 0:48:25 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 17 17 2
83 0:48:55 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 18 18 8 IW
76 0:49:26 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 19 19 9 IW
60 0:49:31 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 20 20 8 IW
34 0:49:48 WOLSTENHOLME, Stephen UNATTACHED (LONDON) 21 21 10
27 0:50:13 THOMPSON, Barry HALESOWEN A & C.C. 22 22 3
80 0:50:30 MOREY, Keith WIGHT TRI 23 23 11 IW
62 0:51:03 HEWETT, Tony PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 25 24 9
90 0:51:13 MCKEOWN, Vincent EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 26 25 12
21 0:51:45 HAWARD, Dean UNATTACHED (RYDE) 27 26 10
20 0:52:16 LILLEY, Daniel UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 28 27 11
46 0:52:30 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 29 28 2 IW
29 0:52:46 MILLINGTON, Steven HALESOWEN A & C.C. 30 29 13
116 0:52:46 AMER, Ben UNATTACHED 31 30 12 IW
72 0:53:09 HARPER, Chris CARN RUNNERS 32 31 14
11 0:53:20 BRUCE, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 33 32 15 IW
8 0:53:44 CHARNEY, Richard NEW FOREST RUNNERS 35 33 3
108 0:53:54 WILKINSON, Peter UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 36 34 16 IW
110 0:54:06 CAPODICI, Mark ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 38 35 13 IW
100 0:54:20 STEVENSON, Tony RYDE HARRIERS 39 36 4 IW
4 0:54:23 GORHAM, John CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 40 37 5
69 0:54:29 ATKINS, Roger UNATTACHED (COWES) 41 38 14 IW
41 0:54:41 HEWITT, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 42 39 17
113 0:54:57 MORRIS, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 43 40 18 IW
115 0:55:06 NOBES, Anthony UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 44 41 15 IW
79 0:55:49 HUMBER, Mike UNATTACHED (RYDE) 46 42 16 IW
65 0:55:55 WHITTINGTON, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 47 43 19 IW
56 0:56:17 WOTTON, Mark TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 48 44 20
70 0:56:19 HARRIS, Ian UNATTACHED (COWES) 49 45 6 IW
98 0:56:23 WELLS, Jonathan UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 50 46 17 IW
49 0:56:44 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 52 47 7
9 0:57:05 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 48 21 IW
77 0:57:27 WALSHE, Mark UNATTACHED (RYDE) 56 49 18 IW
78 0:57:31 BANKS, Simon UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 57 50 19 IW
103 0:57:59 REEVES, Stuart UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 60 51 20 IW
104 0:58:10 LASHLEY, Richard UNATTACHED (RYDE) 61 52 22 IW
28 0:58:21 RODGERS, Lee HALESOWEN A & C.C. 63 53 8
43 0:59:09 WHITE, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 65 54 9 IW
19 0:59:19 DOUGHTY, Jason ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 67 55 21 IW
68 0:59:41 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 68 56 23 IW
50 0:59:42 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 69 57 10 IW
93 1:01:18 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 73 58 24 IW
97 1:02:06 DAVIES, Ian UNATTACHED (STOCKPORT) 75 59 11
61 1:02:19 DUFF, Stephen UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 76 60 12 IW
109 1:02:23 GRIMM, Henry ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 77 61 25 IW
94 1:03:08 HAYDEN, Darrin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 79 62 26 IW
31 1:03:39 CLARKE, Chris UNATTACHED (LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT) 81 63 4
59 1:04:22 ELDRIDGE, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 82 64 13 IW
99 1:04:33 DYER, Dave UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 83 65 27 IW
107 1:04:58 TALBOT, Nigel UNATTACHED (RYDE) 84 66 14 IW
102 1:05:07 MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 85 67 15 IW
87 1:05:21 SHAW, Trevor UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 86 68 5 IW
95 1:06:08 STAINER, Gordon UNATTACHED ( NORTHWOOD) 87 69 16 IW
63 1:06:10 LOVEDAY, Victor WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 88 70 6 IW
54 1:06:13 ARNOLD, Russell UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 89 71 22 IW
17 1:07:08 CANAVAN, Christopher UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 91 72 28 IW
10 1:09:25 SHELDON, Toby UNATTACHED (UXBRIDGE) 97 73 23
89 1:11:50 MILLS, Geoffrey HARDLEY RUNNERS 101 74 1
14 1:12:15 TONER, Kevin UNATTACHED (BORDON) 102 75 29
55 1:13:57 ARNOLD, Norman UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 104 76 30 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
36 0:50:38 GRIFFITH, Nina WOODFORD GREEN AND ESSEX LADIES 24 1 1
5 0:53:39 DRAPER, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 34 2 2 IW
74 0:54:04 TOPHAM, Rebecca DURSLEY & DISTRICT AC 37 3 1
112 0:55:09 HAMLET, Vanessa ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 45 4 2
12 0:56:29 ANDERSON, Jane BROMSGROVE & REDDITCH AC 51 5 1
57 0:56:55 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 53 6 2 IW
22 0:57:20 FULLER, Jenna UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 55 7 3
92 0:57:46 STAINER, Rachel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 58 8 4 IW
58 0:57:52 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 59 9 3 IW
71 0:58:18 PAONESSA, Carla ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 62 10 4 IW
101 0:59:05 DUNLOP, Liz RYDE HARRIERS 64 11 3 IW
40 0:59:15 HEWITT, Debbie PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES 66 12 4
3 1:00:08 GORHAM, Christine CITY OF SALISBURY A.R.C. 70 13 5
111 1:00:45 LEWIS, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 71 14 5 IW
33 1:00:49 LEE, Diane SERPENTINE RC 72 15 6
30 1:01:57 GOODMAN, Madeline WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 74 16 1 IW
32 1:02:46 PYNER, Sharon HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 78 17 5
37 1:03:29 BUCKELL, Rebecca UNATTACHED (ALTON) 80 18 7
47 1:06:30 HADLOW, Samanza Dee RYDE HARRIERS 90 19 6 IW
1 1:07:29 RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 92 20 8 IW
88 1:08:15 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 93 21 2 IW
15 1:08:18 MOORE, Sarah UNATTACHED (FARNBOROUGH) 94 22 7
48 1:08:51 COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 95 23 6 IW
82 1:09:15 MUNT, Jo-Anne UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 96 24 9
13 1:09:40 WHITEHOUSE, Fiona REDCAR 98 25 10
67 1:10:08 JACKSON, Emma UNATTACHED (CARDIFF) 99 26 8
85 1:10:17 CORR, Hilary ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 100 27 7 IW
42 1:13:02 PYNER, Amy ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 103 28 9 IW
73 1:14:01 GARRETT, Carol CARN RUNNERS 105 29 11
96 1:16:31 STAINER, Ruth UNATTACHED (NORTHWOOD) 106 30 8 IW
106 1:16:31 TALBOT, Sarah UNATTACHED (RYDE) 107 31 9 IW
44 1:23:52 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 108 32 10
53 1:27:46 MCCANN, Clare UNATTACHED (BOVEY TRACEY) 109 33 3
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 15 1 CAMERON, Paul WATSON, Nev MCMORRAN, Simon
HALESOWEN A & C.C. 40 3 NOCK, Bill NOCK, Andrew THOMPSON, Barry
WIGHT TRI 43 7 WELLS, Paul SPRAGG, David MOREY, Keith
NEW FOREST RUNNERS 51 6 HANDY, Frank HANDY, Phil CHARNEY, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 54 16 YOUNG, Peter CUPIS, Leslie CARR, Peter
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 80 17 PENTLAND, Bob HEWETT, Tony HEWITT, Paul
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 86 19 MANNALL, Phil BRUCE, Richard CAPODICI, Mark
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 130 40 MORRIS, Stephen WHITTINGTON, Richard HICKMAN, Stephen
RYDE HARRIERS 148 36 STEVENSON, Tony WHITE, Peter LEAL, Andrew
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 159 48 CASS, Dave DOUGHTY, Jason FRY, Kevin
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 180 57 WRAY, Simon GRIMM, Henry HAYDEN, Darrin
Newport to Ryde Road Race 2009
11/04/2009
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 20 2 DRAPER, Claire STAINER, Rachel PAONESSA, Carla
RYDE HARRIERS 26 6 BARON, Lorraine WOMACK, Mandy DUNLOP, Liz
RYDE HARRIERS 56 14 LEWIS, Karen HADLOW, Samanza Dee COLLETT, Karen
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 75 20 RAY, Julie CORR, Hilary PYNER, Amy