Newport to Ryde 2006 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 IW
41 0:39:02 CAMERON, Paul West Wight Road Runners 1 1 1 IW
7 0:39:40 KINGSNORTH, Tom Bristol & West A.C. 2 2 2
75 0:40:00 THOMSON, Chris City of Portsmouth A.C. 3 3 3
76 0:40:46 BLEACH, Paul City of Portsmouth A.C. 4 4 4
52 0:41:39 MITCHELL, Binney Ryde Harriers 5 5 5 IW
66 0:42:54 WHITE, Richard Halesowen A & C.C. 6 6 6
12 0:43:15 ELLSMORE, Mick Cambridge Harriers 7 7 1
54 0:43:24 HAGGERTY, Steven Southampton Running Club 8 8 7 IW
40 0:43:27 BALL, Reg City of Portsmouth A.C. 9 9 2
58 0:43:37 PARKER, Rodney Isle of Wight A.C. 10 10 8 IW
74 0:44:17 STAMP, Vince City of Portsmouth A.C. 11 11 1
84 0:44:26 AMBROSINI, Will unattached (po30 5jr) 12 12 9 IW
73 0:44:35 THOMSON, David City of Portsmouth A.C. 13 13 2
78 0:45:19 GREENFIELD, Toby Victory A.C. 14 14 10
3 0:45:21 HILL, Raymond Ipswich Jaffa 15 15 3
64 0:45:29 NOCK, Andrew Halesowen A & C.C. 16 16 3
43 0:45:36 PIMENTEL, Peter Isle of Wight A.C. 17 17 4 IW
55 0:45:44 SPRAGG, David Ryde Harriers 18 18 4 IW
81 0:45:52 DONEY, Alan Southampton Running Club 19 19 11
36 0:45:58 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 20 20 5 IW
63 0:46:51 MILLINGTON, Steven Halesowen A & C.C. 21 21 5
65 0:46:56 THOMPSON, Barry Halesowen A & C.C. 22 22 6
31 0:48:30 HOLMES, Nicholas Farnham Tri Club 23 23 6
77 0:48:52 CRAIG-MCFEELY, Richard Thames Hare & Hound 24 24 7
30 0:49:08 JOLLIFFE, Ian West Wight Road Runners 25 25 1 IW
21 0:49:48 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 26 26 7
45 0:50:15 BARRETTO, Christopher South West Vets A.C. 28 27 2
57 0:50:41 OSBORN, Colin Isle of Wight A.C. 29 28 12 IW
82 0:50:43 DAVIES, Philip Stragglers 30 29 8
22 0:51:03 HENSMAN, Gavin Unattached (PO4 9NS) 32 30 13
70 0:51:52 SCIVIER, Paul West Wight Road Runners 34 31 9 IW
72 0:51:53 DOOLEY, Brian Wight Tri 35 32 10 IW
1 0:51:55 FORBES, Chris Unattached (WF3 3UB) 36 33 14
18 0:52:40 NASH, Richard Stowmarket Striders 38 34 15
8 0:52:42 WILLIAMS, Andrew Unattached (DY8 3YL) 39 35 11
69 0:52:58 JOLLIFFE, Peter Ryde Harriers 40 36 3 IW
20 0:53:08 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 41 37 16 IW
71 0:53:22 HARRIS, Ian Unattached (Ryde) 43 38 12 IW
48 0:53:29 LEE, Chris Serpentine Running Club 44 39 13
68 0:53:32 POCOCK, Mark Eastleigh Running Club 45 40 17
16 0:54:32 GREAVES, Martyn Horsham Joggers 46 41 14
50 0:54:58 PARKER, Kevin Ryde Harriers 47 42 15 IW
4 0:55:11 PENNEY, Mat Victory A.C. 48 43 18
15 0:56:06 WORGAN, Simon Unattached (SO15 5BR) 49 44 19
83 0:56:36 DYER, David Wight Tri 51 45 16 IW
56 0:56:48 POWELL, Lee Unattached (PO33 3QB) 52 46 20 IW
51 0:57:01 WHITE, Peter Ryde Harriers 53 47 8 IW
17 0:57:27 LOVEDAY, Victor West Wight Road Runners 54 48 4 IW
62 0:57:57 FRENCH, Bill Wight Tri 55 49 5 IW
38 0:58:25 STONE, John Ryde Harriers 56 50 9 IW
39 0:58:26 FURMIDGE, Sean Ryde Harriers 57 51 21 IW
13 0:59:07 JOHNSON, Matt Unattached (SO16 8EN) 58 52 22
19 1:01:03 BAKER, John Epsom Oddballs 61 53 17
44 1:01:14 MILLS, Geoffrey Hardley Runners 62 54 1
2 1:01:38 WOODMAN, Paul Unattached (SO19 8GF) 63 55 23
34 1:02:32 ELDRIDGE, Keith Ryde Harriers 64 56 10 IW
24 1:06:18 HETHERINGTON, Tom Unattcahed (PO4 0ES) 66 57 24
14 1:08:06 TRODD, Ron South West Vets A.C. 68 58 2
47 1:18:29 TOOMER, Arthur Lordshill Road Runners 71 59 3
26 1:20:50 WEBSTER, Bob Seaford Striders 72 60 11
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 IW
27 0:49:56 MCGAWLEY, Kerry Dorking & Mole Valley A.C. 27 1 1
53 0:50:45 MCNALLY, Sharon Isle of Wight A.C. 31 2 1 IW
23 0:51:22 DUNHAM, Emma Andover A.C. 33 3 2
61 0:52:31 FRENCH, Nina Wight Tri 37 4 3 IW
59 0:53:10 ASHLEY, Sue South London Harriers 42 5 1
35 0:56:28 SEARLE, Hilary West Wight Road Runners 50 6 2 IW
42 0:59:27 GOODMAN, Madeline West Wight Road Runners 59 7 1 IW
9 1:00:43 ERSKINE, Joanne Unattached (DY8 3YL) 60 8 2
6 1:03:07 ERASMUS, Andrea Unattached (E15 1QU) 65 9 3
49 1:07:00 SHORTHOUSE, Lisa Isle of Wight A.C. 67 10 4 IW
79 1:12:44 WILSON, Vicky Ryde Harriers 69 11 4 IW
80 1:12:44 WILLIAMS, Debbie Ryde Harriers 70 12 5
Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
City of Portsmouth A.C. 16 3 THOMSON, Chris BLEACH, Paul BALL, Reg
Ryde Harriers 43 5 MITCHELL, Binney SPRAGG, David YOUNG, Peter
Halesowen A & C.C. 43 6 WHITE, Richard NOCK, Andrew MILLINGTON, Steven
Isle of Wight A.C. 55 10 PARKER, Rodney PIMENTEL, Peter OSBORN, Colin
West Wight Road Runners 57 1 CAMERON, Paul JOLLIFFE, Ian SCIVIER, Paul
Ryde Harriers 115 36 JOLLIFFE, Peter CARR, Peter PARKER, Kevin
Wight Tri 126 32 DOOLEY, Brian DYER, David FRENCH, Bill
Ryde Harriers 148 47 WHITE, Peter STONE, John FURMIDGE, Sean