Marathon 2012 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
65 2:41:40 CROFT, Dominic WOODSTOCK HARRIERS 1 1 1
66 2:58:24 ALLEN, Crispin STRAGGLERS 2 2 2
117 3:01:41 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 3 3 3 IW
134 3:06:49 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 4 4 4 IW
89 3:12:46 CHEETHAM, Thomas HERCULES WIMBLEDON A.C. 5 5 5
124 3:13:09 BACON, Martin PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 6 6 6
57 3:13:22 FANCETT, Kenneth BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB 7 7 1
121 3:14:28 BACKHOUSE, Stuart ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 8 8 7 IW
12 3:15:26 PUNTER, Scott UNATTACHED (BORDON) 9 9 1
62 3:18:20 TITLEY, Norman SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 10 10 8
99 3:20:31 HALFORD, Dave NORTHBROOK AC 11 11 1
59 3:21:31 SWINFIELD, Ben UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 12 12 2
119 3:22:41 SMITH, Eric ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 13 13 9 IW
133 3:22:53 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 14 14 2 IW
70 3:23:02 MASON, William DUMFRIES HARRIERS 15 15 10
79 3:24:31 TYLER, John 100 MARATHON CLUB 16 16 3 IW
127 3:25:54 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 17 17 4
131 3:26:37 NEVILL, Pete UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 18 18 11
123 3:26:47 RICHARDS, David PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 19 19 5
5 3:32:36 JENKINSON, Paul SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 21 20 12
125 3:34:09 HARDIE, Michel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 22 21 13
120 3:35:57 COOCH, Rob RYDE HARRIERS 23 22 3 IW
80 3:36:20 BELL (2), Graham UNATTACHED (TAUNTON) 24 23 14
98 3:36:35 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 25 24 15 IW
83 3:37:27 CLOW, Jim VICTORY A.C. 26 25 2
9 3:37:37 PURDIE, Stephen UNATTACHED (BANGOR) 27 26 6
7 3:38:58 RUSSELL, Lindsay UNATTACHED (LONDON) 28 27 4
139 3:39:17 RUMSEY, Steve ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 29 28 16 IW
61 3:40:27 COOKE, Paul SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 30 29 5
21 3:43:26 LINDEN, Stuart GADE VALLEY HARRIERS 32 30 6
86 3:46:38 HAYERS, Adam UNATTACHED (SELSEY) 34 31 7
22 3:48:12 JAMES, Ryan SHENLEY STRIDERS 35 32 8
72 3:48:35 EDMEADES, Nicholas John UNATTACHED (GILLINGHAM) 36 33 9
46 3:48:50 MATTHEWS, Jeff UNATTACHED (BRACKNELL) 37 34 17
88 3:50:10 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 38 35 7
67 3:53:27 ZHANG, Jianfa UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 39 36 10
45 3:53:56 JOHNSON, Dale UNATTACHED (CROWBOROUGH) 40 37 18
126 3:55:05 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 38 19 IW
130 3:56:14 ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian WIGHT TRI 43 39 11 IW
93 3:56:27 WALDRON, Richard SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 44 40 12
122 3:56:59 PRIOR-SHOOTER, Steven UNATTACHED (BRIGHTON) 45 41 20
81 3:58:40 PHILLIPS, Kevin UNATTACHED (BOURNEMOUTH) 46 42 13
105 4:00:22 ALLEN, Matthew RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 47 43 14
136 4:00:26 APSEY, Steven ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 48 44 15 IW
112 4:02:49 LISLE, Richard THE SIXTH DIMENSION 49 45 21
128 4:04:32 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED (COWES) 50 46 16 IW
129 4:04:32 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 51 47 17 IW
94 4:08:39 PARKER, James CRAWLEY A.C. 52 48 3
84 4:13:12 SPARKS, Ivan UNATTACHED (LYNDHURST) 55 49 22
82 4:13:28 BARNES, Roy 100 MARATHON CLUB 56 50 8
87 4:14:37 GREEN, Dave 100 MARATHON CLUB 57 51 9
142 4:14:42 BAKER, David UNATTACHED ( CHALE GREEN) 58 52 23 IW
68 4:14:54 TRORY, John ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 59 53 4
47 4:16:02 SALAMON, Csaba UNATTACHED (LONDON) 60 54 18
92 4:17:13 BROWN, Ben UNATTACHED (SELSEY) 61 55 19
132 4:17:47 FARRELLY, Martin UNATTACHED (BELMONT) 62 56 20
51 4:20:24 WHITFIELD, Peter UNATTACHED (LONDON) 64 57 21
111 4:22:44 JOHNSON, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 65 58 22 IW
34 4:22:46 MURPHY, Rob UNATTACHED (LONDON) 66 59 10
36 4:26:22 SHONS, Alan PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 67 60 5
90 4:27:28 KNIGHT, Malcolm NEWBURY A.C. 68 61 6
42 4:28:42 SAHOTA, Paul UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 69 62 24
77 4:29:05 ADCOCK, Michael UNATTACHED (EASTLEIGH) 70 63 11
135 4:30:26 JENKINSON, Mark UNATTACHED (DISLEY) 71 64 23
11 4:30:27 SCHAAF, Jonathan UNATTACHED (LONDON) 72 65 24
140 4:36:44 MADWAR, Fergus UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 74 66 25
16 4:38:51 KUSHNER, Toby UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 75 67 25
116 4:41:10 HEWITT, Peter GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 77 68 26
100 4:48:29 MAC TAGGART, Douglas 100 MARATHON CLUB 79 69 27
3 4:53:00 WRIGLEY, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 80 70 12 IW
49 4:53:53 CHATMAN, Phil UNATTACHED (CHISLEHURST) 81 71 26
95 4:54:09 DAVIES, Howard UNATTACHED (PORT TALBOT) 82 72 7
56 4:54:43 RYLANCE, Tom BURNHAM JOGGERS 83 73 1
108 4:55:55 MORRISSEY, Richie UNATTACHED (FERNS) 86 74 8
109 5:03:41 SAKURAI, Tadaaki UNATTACHED (LONDON) 88 75 28
33 5:03:57 DIGGLES, Mark UNATTACHED (CHICHESTER) 89 76 27
96 5:21:30 ELLIOTT, Peter UNATTACHED (ROCHESTER) 92 77 29
85 5:22:38 SIMPSON, Richard FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 93 78 9
54 5:27:15 CACCHI, Alex UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 94 79 28
48 5:42:28 HARDY, Grant UNATTACHED (LONDON) 95 80 29
31 6:05:05 DODD, Tim UNATTACHED (EASTBOURNE) 96 81 30
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
138 3:27:14 BENNETT, Helen AVS TRI 20 1 1
113 3:40:52 GREEN, Jessica UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 31 2 2
63 3:45:55 LEVERMORE, Claire SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 33 3 1
114 3:54:51 NORMAN, Mary RYDE HARRIERS 41 4 1 IW
137 4:09:44 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 53 5 2 IW
64 4:12:32 MIDDLETON, Lisa UNATTACHED (HASLEMERE) 54 6 2
27 4:19:12 MARKS, Emma UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 63 7 3
106 4:31:56 BARON, Lorraine UNATTACHED ( RYDE) 73 8 3 IW
115 4:41:10 MCBRIDE, Joanne GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 76 9 3
43 4:44:42 ROBERTS, Robyn UNATTACHED (AMERSHAM) 78 10 4
103 4:55:35 SYNEK, Charmaine SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 84 11 5
104 4:55:35 CAMPBELL (2), Claire SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 85 12 4
74 5:00:29 SNELL, Kerry UNATTACHED (BRAUNTON) 87 13 6
50 5:09:10 COOPER, Louise UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 90 14 4
118 5:14:23 RAYNER, Elizabeth UNATTACHED (LONDON) 91 15 5
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 29 3 CUPIS, Leslie ROWDON, Kristian COOCH, Rob
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 46 6 BACON, Martin RICHARDS, David HARDIE, Michel
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 49 8 BACKHOUSE, Stuart SMITH, Eric RUMSEY, Steve
WIGHT TRI 77 14 GRATTON, Steve MCCALL, Neil ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian
100 MARATHON CLUB 117 16 TYLER, John BARNES, Roy GREEN, Dave
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 130 17 HOLMES, Nicholas HOLMES, Adam SIMPSON, Richard
No Name 5miles 10miles 15miles 20miles Finish
65 CROFT, Dominic 0:30:33 1:01:12 1:32:09 2:02:09 2:41:40
66 ALLEN, Crispin 0:31:36 1:05:08 1:39:07 2:19:17 2:58:24
117 CUPIS, Leslie 0:32:00 1:05:12 1:39:05 2:19:19 3:01:41
134 ROWDON, Kristian 0:34:24 1:08:11 1:42:33 2:19:20 3:06:49
89 CHEETHAM, Thomas 0:33:44 1:08:21 1:44:43 2:21:10 3:12:46
124 BACON, Martin 0:34:41 1:08:53 1:44:17 2:21:00 3:13:09
57 FANCETT, Kenneth 0:36:09 1:13:03 1:50:37 2:26:44 3:13:22
121 BACKHOUSE, Stuart 0:35:40 1:12:09 1:49:03 2:26:46 3:14:28
12 PUNTER, Scott 0:35:42 1:12:16 1:49:09 2:25:43 3:15:26
62 TITLEY, Norman 0:36:11 1:13:00 1:50:30 2:27:45 3:18:20
99 HALFORD, Dave 0:36:59 1:15:15 1:53:44 2:31:26 3:20:31
59 SWINFIELD, Ben 0:34:24 1:08:41 1:46:18 2:23:53 3:21:31
119 SMITH, Eric 0:35:43 1:12:09 1:49:12 2:27:14 3:22:41
133 GRATTON, Steve 0:37:59 1:15:17 1:52:46 2:30:06 3:22:53
70 MASON, William 0:34:52 1:10:27 1:47:34 2:25:25 3:23:02
79 TYLER, John 0:37:00 1:15:16 1:53:45 2:31:27 3:24:31
127 HOLMES, Nicholas 0:38:04 1:16:04 1:54:56 2:34:25 3:25:54
131 NEVILL, Pete 0:40:04 1:19:25 1:58:52 2:37:09 3:26:37
123 RICHARDS, David 0:36:05 1:14:08 1:53:31 2:33:31 3:26:47
138 BENNETT, Helen 0:37:30 1:16:14 1:55:03 2:34:26 3:27:14
5 JENKINSON, Paul 0:34:54 1:10:56 1:48:09 2:25:32 3:32:36
125 HARDIE, Michel 0:34:54 1:10:32 1:48:53 2:28:53 3:34:09
120 COOCH, Rob 0:38:14 1:14:44 1:50:27 2:30:13 3:35:57
80 BELL (2), Graham 0:37:10 1:15:59 1:55:47 2:38:05 3:36:20
98 MCCALL, Neil 0:39:09 1:18:34 1:58:33 2:38:02 3:36:35
83 CLOW, Jim 0:41:21 1:23:20 2:04:43 2:44:23 3:37:27
9 PURDIE, Stephen 0:36:13 1:14:16 1:54:35 2:37:34 3:37:37
7 RUSSELL, Lindsay 0:34:35 1:10:55 1:49:17 2:32:35 3:38:58
139 RUMSEY, Steve 0:34:55 1:11:58 1:52:15 2:37:58 3:39:17
61 COOKE, Paul 0:41:00 1:24:00 2:07:26 2:49:04 3:40:27
113 GREEN, Jessica 0:38:48 1:19:44 2:01:42 2:44:16 3:40:52
21 LINDEN, Stuart 0:44:17 1:28:00 2:11:19 2:52:03 3:43:26
63 LEVERMORE, Claire 0:40:13 1:22:26 2:04:41 2:49:16 3:45:55
86 HAYERS, Adam 0:40:05 1:19:38 2:01:43 2:47:28 3:46:38
22 JAMES, Ryan 0:37:57 1:19:34 2:02:36 2:48:25 3:48:12
72 EDMEADES, Nicholas John 0:38:05 1:15:56 1:54:58 2:39:40 3:48:35
46 MATTHEWS, Jeff 0:40:03 1:22:27 2:07:37 2:53:26 3:48:50
88 HOLMES, Adam 0:44:07 1:27:30 2:12:55 2:55:41 3:50:10
67 ZHANG, Jianfa 0:38:34 1:18:51 2:01:37 2:47:33 3:53:27
45 JOHNSON, Dale 0:42:30 1:26:17 2:10:17 2:53:18 3:53:56
114 NORMAN, Mary 0:38:15 1:19:26 2:03:47 2:53:02 3:54:51
126 MANNALL, Phil 0:36:07 1:13:54 1:55:35 2:44:00 3:55:05
130 ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian 0:41:02 1:24:42 2:07:24 2:54:15 3:56:14
93 WALDRON, Richard 0:31:36 1:05:09 1:39:51 2:20:39 3:56:27
122 PRIOR-SHOOTER, Steven 0:41:47 1:25:54 2:12:16 2:59:23 3:56:59
81 PHILLIPS, Kevin 0:36:06 1:15:17 1:57:15 2:46:06 3:58:40
105 ALLEN, Matthew 0:44:18 1:28:01 2:11:34 2:56:29 4:00:22
136 APSEY, Steven 0:41:58 1:25:29 2:10:50 2:57:24 4:00:26
112 LISLE, Richard 0:41:57 1:24:57 2:08:11 2:53:53 4:02:49
128 FISHER, Perry 0:41:45 1:24:36 2:09:38 2:57:03 4:04:32
129 WILLIAMS, Simon 0:41:45 1:24:42 2:09:38 2:57:05 4:04:32
94 PARKER, James 0:45:11 1:31:58 2:19:12 3:05:49 4:08:39
137 DILLON, Tracey 0:42:05 1:25:38 2:12:13 3:04:04 4:09:44
64 MIDDLETON, Lisa 0:43:10 1:28:02 2:15:19 3:04:26 4:12:32
84 SPARKS, Ivan 0:42:44 1:27:04 2:12:31 3:00:59 4:13:12
82 BARNES, Roy 0:46:42 1:34:28 2:23:28 3:12:18 4:13:28
87 GREEN, Dave 0:42:11 1:26:38 2:12:52 3:04:29 4:14:37
142 BAKER, David 0:43:19 1:27:53 2:13:49 3:05:48 4:14:42
68 TRORY, John 0:43:04 1:27:45 2:14:13 3:04:32 4:14:54
47 SALAMON, Csaba 0:45:04 1:32:21 2:20:55 3:10:05 4:16:02
92 BROWN, Ben 0:42:07 1:26:26 2:15:18 3:06:04 4:17:13
132 FARRELLY, Martin 0:42:27 1:27:32 2:15:01 3:07:45 4:17:47
27 MARKS, Emma 0:44:11 1:30:18 2:19:59 3:10:23 4:19:12
51 WHITFIELD, Peter 0:43:52 1:30:54 2:20:11 3:10:22 4:20:24
111 JOHNSON, Tom 0:43:19 1:27:49 2:16:38 3:08:54 4:22:44
34 MURPHY, Rob 0:49:52 1:39:56 2:29:10 3:18:56 4:22:46
36 SHONS, Alan 0:46:17 1:35:49 2:24:27 3:15:49 4:26:22
90 KNIGHT, Malcolm 0:52:50 1:47:04 2:39:55 3:29:59 4:27:28
42 SAHOTA, Paul 0:48:54 1:39:55 2:29:07 3:18:57 4:28:42
77 ADCOCK, Michael 0:46:17 1:34:12 2:23:21 3:14:54 4:29:05
135 JENKINSON, Mark 0:44:11 1:30:17 2:19:57 3:14:50 4:30:26
11 SCHAAF, Jonathan 0:48:19 1:38:08 2:33:56 3:27:29 4:30:27
106 BARON, Lorraine 0:43:09 1:28:28 2:17:59 3:12:45 4:31:56
140 MADWAR, Fergus 0:41:44 1:25:29 2:13:44 3:10:16 4:36:44
16 KUSHNER, Toby 0:42:06 1:26:25 2:15:17 3:16:28 4:38:51
115 MCBRIDE, Joanne 0:48:48 1:40:51 2:34:05 3:30:44 4:41:10
116 HEWITT, Peter 0:48:47 1:40:52 2:34:06 3:30:43 4:41:10
43 ROBERTS, Robyn 0:48:04 1:41:14 2:34:29 3:32:31 4:44:42
100 MAC TAGGART, Douglas 0:49:01 1:42:13 2:38:32 3:37:10 4:48:29
3 WRIGLEY, Simon 0:44:58 1:35:50 2:31:18 3:32:27 4:53:00
49 CHATMAN, Phil 0:48:13 1:37:16 2:29:35 3:30:00 4:53:53
95 DAVIES, Howard 0:44:23 1:30:50 2:27:12 3:32:26 4:54:09
56 RYLANCE, Tom 0:52:51 1:46:38 2:40:02 3:35:19 4:54:43
103 SYNEK, Charmaine 0:48:50 1:41:27 2:39:22 3:37:50 4:55:35
104 CAMPBELL (2), Claire 0:48:50 1:41:27 2:39:23 3:37:49 4:55:35
108 MORRISSEY, Richie 0:51:31 1:44:04 2:40:46 3:39:19 4:55:55
74 SNELL, Kerry 0:52:52 1:48:26 2:42:37 3:43:02 5:00:29
109 SAKURAI, Tadaaki 0:42:40 1:30:48 2:30:02 3:34:54 5:03:41
33 DIGGLES, Mark 0:47:44 1:39:33 2:42:16 3:41:56 5:03:57
50 COOPER, Louise 0:49:46 1:43:36 2:39:19 3:39:19 5:09:10
118 RAYNER, Elizabeth 0:53:43 1:48:23 2:44:21 3:47:48 5:14:23
96 ELLIOTT, Peter 0:53:59 1:49:38 2:49:24 4:02:50 5:21:30
85 SIMPSON, Richard 0:55:34 1:54:25 2:56:39 4:01:23 5:22:38
54 CACCHI, Alex 0:47:43 1:39:34 2:42:14 4:02:43 5:27:15
48 HARDY, Grant 0:51:32 1:44:02 2:42:35 3:55:15 5:42:28
31 DODD, Tim 0:57:58 2:03:08 3:13:11 4:31:40 6:05:05
110 MORRISON, Graham 0:49:02 1:44:05 2:54:29 3:34:54 DNF
44 BRADLEY, Lawrence 0:48:52 1:47:41 2:53:11 DNF
60 GOODMAN, Lucy 0:41:46 1:24:00 2:07:26 DNF
55 ZHANG, Bo 0:47:16 1:43:52 DNF