Marathon 2010 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
202 2:53:21 WALKER, James STEYNING A.C. 1 1 1
151 2:57:45 CLEMENTS, Andy POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 2 2 1
34 3:01:19 RABJOHNS, Peter POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 3 3 2
204 3:01:48 AMBROSINI, Will RYDE HARRIERS 4 4 3 IW
171 3:04:54 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 5 5 1 IW
193 3:09:18 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 6 6 2 IW
72 3:11:46 ROSS, David 100 MARATHON CLUB 7 7 3
165 3:13:36 CLARK, Jason WIGHT TRI 8 8 4
161 3:13:56 HAWKSWELL, Steven UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 9 9 5
139 3:14:35 FIELD, Lee-Paul UNATTACHED (HARTLEY WINTNEY) 10 10 4
91 3:15:52 HASKEY-JONES, James TIPTREE ROADRUNNERS 11 11 6
197 3:17:43 JAMES, Jason UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 12 12 5
143 3:17:43 KYTE, Jonathon UNATTACHED (HARROW) 13 13 6
54 3:20:15 JONES, Andrew UNATTACHED (READING) 14 14 7
194 3:20:33 BAKSH, Peter BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB 15 15 8
207 3:20:45 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 16 16 2
188 3:21:45 TYLER, John HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 17 17 7 IW
191 3:22:14 HARDIE, Michel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 18 18 9
94 3:25:19 O’CALLAGHAN, Toby BEARBROOK JOGGERS 19 19 10
37 3:26:17 DE BACKKER, Bert WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 20 20 11
101 3:28:09 DOYLE, Alastair MIDHURST MILERS 21 21 3
179 3:31:22 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 22 22 4 IW
132 3:31:28 KENNEDY, Gregor UNATTACHED (MISTLEY) 23 23 8
164 3:31:47 NEUMANN, Lee CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. 24 24 9
52 3:32:25 SHARP, Robert DIDCOT RUNNERS 25 25 10
124 3:33:23 TAYLOR, Ian BUNGAY BLACK DOG R.C. 26 26 11
199 3:33:38 GUEST, Ben UNATTACHED (LONDON) 27 27 12
214 3:33:56 PRINCE, Nick UNATTACHED (BELPER) 28 28 13
87 3:36:22 TITLEY, Norman SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 29 29 12
118 3:37:57 TINGLEY, Nelson UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 30 30 14
110 3:38:53 JOHNSON, Peter 100 MARATHON CLUB 32 31 5
153 3:41:09 STREET, Paul GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 34 32 13
158 3:42:41 KING, Richard HOGWEED TROTTERS 35 33 15
152 3:42:42 CLIFFORD-JONES, Paul UNATTACHED (MILTON KEYNES) 36 34 16
144 3:43:05 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 37 35 6 IW
99 3:43:51 HARRIS, Josh WESTON AC 39 36 17
190 3:43:58 ROUTLEDGE, Neil UNATTACHED ( PORTSMOUTH) 40 37 18
76 3:44:37 DAVIS, Greg UNATTACHED (LONDON) 41 38 19
187 3:47:29 LISLE, Richard THE SIXTH DIMENSION 42 39 14
77 3:47:33 DURKIN, Stefan YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 43 40 15
145 3:47:59 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 44 41 7
163 3:48:05 MOREY, Keith WIGHT TRI 45 42 16
172 3:48:21 ROBBINS, Steve UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 46 43 8
175 3:48:41 TOMBS, Jonathan EDEN RUNNERS 47 44 17
67 3:50:31 NEW, Richard UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 49 45 20
136 3:51:50 LOGGIN, Paddy UNATTACHED (BRACKLEY) 50 46 9
9 3:52:50 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 51 47 21 IW
166 3:53:47 LEMMA, Fabrizio UNATTACHED (LONDON) 53 48 22
98 3:54:14 STEED, Mark THE ACHILLES CLUB 54 49 18
120 3:54:34 SMITH, Malcolm UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 55 50 19
184 3:54:43 WHATLEY, Gavin ANDOVER A.C. 57 51 23
155 3:54:49 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 58 52 1 IW
122 3:55:52 FARNDON, Steve UNATTACHED (BILLERICAY) 61 53 20
90 3:56:27 ROPER, Jon TUFF FITTY TRI CLUB 62 54 21
112 3:56:29 BOZIER, Chris UNATTACHED (LUTON) 63 55 22
104 3:56:29 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 64 56 24 IW
198 3:58:05 GUEST, Alex UNATTACHED (LONDON) 65 57 25
141 3:58:44 GERMAN, Damien UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 66 58 10
209 3:59:22 HENDERSON, Neil UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 67 59 26
210 3:59:22 BROWN, Tim UNATTACHED ( SOUTHSEA) 68 60 11
113 3:59:27 BEMBRIDGE, Simon UNATTACHED (DENMEAD) 69 61 27
162 4:00:19 BENDON, Thomas UNATTACHED (LONDON) 70 62 23
156 4:01:04 COLLINS, Patrick BROMLEY VETS 71 63 1
92 4:08:11 REEVE, Nolan UNATTACHED (BRIGHTON) 72 64 28
83 4:09:27 TRORY, John ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 73 65 2
180 4:09:54 NORMAN, Joe RYDE HARRIERS 75 66 24 IW
150 4:12:13 GASTON, Paul HASTINGS RUNNERS 76 67 3
205 4:13:32 MAGEE, Ken WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 77 68 12 IW
73 4:14:31 LECLERC-CHALVET, Matthieu UNATTACHED (LONDON) 78 69 25
74 4:14:31 PERIN, François-Xavier UNATTACHED (PARIS) 79 70 13
107 4:14:47 BARNES, Roy 100 MARATHON CLUB 80 71 14
206 4:15:07 JASICKI, Paul UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 81 72 15 IW
146 4:17:58 PARKER, James CRAWLEY A.C. 83 73 4
111 4:20:26 HUME, Richard UNATTACHED 84 74 29
103 4:21:53 HALL, Alan UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 85 75 26
176 4:22:30 JENKINS, Glyn RYDE HARRIERS 86 76 16 IW
178 4:23:59 STILL, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 88 77 27 IW
53 4:25:05 BRAND, Philip DOVER ROAD RUNNERS 89 78 28
133 4:26:51 MCLEOD, Kirk UNATTACHED (WORTHING) 92 79 30
154 4:27:56 BUSH, Martin Richard READING ROAD RUNNERS 93 80 17
11 4:28:00 KUSHNER, Toby UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 94 81 31
177 4:28:43 ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian WIGHT TRI 95 82 32 IW
211 4:28:44 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 96 83 29 IW
213 4:28:48 MILLINER, Brett WIGHT TRI 97 84 33 IW
169 4:29:22 GUNNING, Tony UNATTACHED (CRAWLEY) 99 85 34
160 4:30:30 TILEY, David UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 100 86 30
81 4:30:41 COATES, Martin UNATTACHED (RICHMOND) 101 87 35
196 4:33:11 HARRINGTON, Martin CHORLEY HARRIERS 102 88 18
157 4:36:17 JOHNSON (1), Thomas RYDE HARRIERS 103 89 36
215 4:37:46 DEANE, Roger UNATTACHED (OXFORD) 105 90 37
203 4:38:33 HAYLES, Michael UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 106 91 31 IW
208 4:41:36 APSEY, Steven UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 108 92 38 IW
43 4:41:51 BRADBURN, Phil SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 109 93 39
70 4:44:21 KENNEDY, Phil UNATTACHED (SOLIHULL) 110 94 40
62 4:49:26 DIAZ, Gonzalo UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 111 95 41
78 4:51:19 CLARK, Michael REIGATE PRIORY 112 96 42
195 4:53:19 BAKER, David1 UNATTACHED (NORTHWOOD) 113 97 32
55 4:54:43 SHAWCROSS, Joe UNATTACHED (STOCKPORT) 115 98 43
192 4:58:23 HINEY, Thomas UNATTACHED (LONDON) 116 99 44
32 5:01:47 CROFT, Daniel UNATTACHED (OXFORD) 117 100 45
189 5:05:40 STACK, Terry UNATTACHED (GREENHITHE) 118 101 46
119 5:08:32 HOLT, Tim UNATTACHED ( WOKING) 119 102 47
56 5:12:58 LOTT, David UNATTACHED (CAMBRIDGE) 121 103 48
75 5:15:34 GREEN (1), Michael UNATTACHED (HEWELSFIELD) 122 104 19
173 5:15:44 COUPLAND, Paul UNATTACHED (BUCKHURST HILL) 123 105 49
200 5:24:48 SIMPSON, Richard FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 124 106 5
68 5:25:04 SMITH, Patrick SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH RUNNING CLUB 125 107 20
186 5:29:01 MOLES, Dave 100 MARATHON CLUB 127 108 21
45 5:29:35 SMITH, Martin UNATTACHED (LISKEARD) 129 109 22
18 5:30:00 WARD, Mike UNATTACHED (BIRMINGHAM) 130 110 50
102 5:39:04 HALL, David UNATTACHED (PORTISHEAD) 131 111 33
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
181 3:38:40 NORMAN, Mary-Louise RYDE HARRIERS 31 1 1 IW
129 3:40:57 WANE, Brenda ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 33 2 2
182 3:43:43 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 38 3 1 IW
95 3:49:54 KIELAR, Danuta UNATTACHED (LITTLEBOURNE) 48 4 3
149 3:53:01 AVERY, June HASTINGS RUNNERS 52 5 4
105 3:54:35 STONE, Anna BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 56 6 2
57 3:55:02 POOLEY, Sophie UNATTACHED (NORWICH) 59 7 1
201 3:55:26 JONES, Kirsten RYDE HARRIERS 60 8 2 IW
138 4:09:46 GOODLAND, Kirstie UNATTACHED (LONDON) 74 9 3
185 4:16:37 CLISBY, Simone UNATTACHED (WHITCHURCH) 82 10 3
170 4:23:59 COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 87 11 5 IW
39 4:25:46 MOORE, Julie SEAFORD STRIDERS 90 12 6
183 4:26:01 AMY, Chris WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 91 13 1 IW
71 4:29:15 ROSS, Melanie COLLINGWOOD AC 98 14 4
135 4:36:38 PYNER, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 104 15 4 IW
106 4:39:21 ABBOTT, Catherine BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 107 16 5
46 4:54:43 HATTON, Anna UNATTACHED (LONDON) 114 17 5
174 5:12:28 DONOVAN, Kelly UNATTACHED (BUCKHURST HILL) 120 18 6
80 5:26:51 TANNER, Julia UNATTACHED (WICKFORD) 126 19 7
44 5:29:35 SMITH, Judith UNATTACHED (LISKEARD) 128 20 8
159 5:48:16 KING, Alison HOGWEED TROTTERS 132 21 6
148 5:48:16 WHITE, Amanda UNATTACHED (GREAT YARMOUTH) 133 22 7
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 31 4 AMBROSINI, Will ROWDON, Kristian WATSON, Peter
WIGHT TRI 85 8 CLARK, Jason GRATTON, Steve MOREY, Keith
100 MARATHON CLUB 109 7 ROSS, David JOHNSON, Peter BARNES, Roy
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 163 16 HOLMES, Nicholas HOLMES, Adam SIMPSON, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 198 56 CARR, Peter NORMAN, Joe JENKINS, Glyn
WIGHT TRI 212 47 MCCALL, Neil ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian BAKER, David
The 54th Isle of Wight Marathon
October 3rd 2010
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 12 1 NORMAN, Mary-Louise WOMACK, Mandy JONES, Kirsten