Marathon 2007 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
166 2:54:13 GURD, Richard Windle Valley Runners 1 1 1
134 2:56:33 MORTON, Steve New Forest Runners 2 2 1
198 3:01:15 COWLEY, David Stragglers 3 3 2
156 3:05:11 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers 4 4 1 IW
169 3:07:08 BABB, Steve Launceston Road Runners 5 5 2
58 3:11:09 JONES, Russell Unattached (Sw13 9Da) 6 6 3
149 3:17:42 KESTLE, Mike Newquay Road Runners 7 7 2
180 3:18:34 JONES, Andrew Unattached (RG41 3UT) 8 8 3
27 3:20:40 MASON, James Unattached (N7 8Nu) 9 9 4
28 3:20:40 VON HIRSCHBERG, Andrew Unattached(Se1 1Hf) 10 10 5
196 3:21:36 PARKER, Rodney Isle Of Wight A.C. 11 11 6 IW
139 3:22:41 AUGUR, Scott Southampton Running Club 12 12 4
130 3:24:50 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 13 13 3
131 3:28:36 HOY, Phil Portsmouth Joggers 14 14 5
175 3:30:29 THOMPSON, David Unattached (Essex) 15 15 6
52 3:32:50 LUCAS, Dave Sydney Striders 16 16 7 IW
86 3:33:03 CARR, Robert Sevenoaks Ac 17 17 8
78 3:33:08 RAPLEY, Jim Unattached (GU14 9HF) 18 18 7
90 3:33:34 MAGUIRE, Bob Portsmouth Joggers 19 19 4
75 3:36:10 WEST, Fintan Unattached (Wimbledon) 20 20 9
68 3:36:29 HOPKINS, Michael Unattached (Po37 7Ef) 21 21 8
167 3:37:31 MURPHY, Bill Ryde Harriers 23 22 5 IW
146 3:38:23 WHITE, Danny Unattached(Soton) 25 23 10
154 3:38:23 SHAW, Christopher Atlantic Athletics Club (Cape Town, South Africa) 26 24 11
171 3:38:29 WALKER-REED, Roger Isle Of Wight Road Runners 27 25 1
170 3:40:25 WELLS, Ian Unattached(So42 7Sl) 28 26 6
122 3:43:23 JORDAN-CAWS, Neal St. Albans Striders 29 27 12
89 3:45:15 BINNIE, Robert Unattached (Po38 1Bd) 30 28 13 IW
174 3:45:27 WIRTZFELD, Peter Worthing Striders 31 29 9
193 3:45:44 DE BEER, Zach Road Runners Club 32 30 7
176 3:46:23 WILMOT, Andrew Halstead Road Runners 33 31 2
152 3:47:53 MITCHELL, Wayne South London Harriers 34 32 14
185 3:49:13 COLLINS, Patrick Bromley Vets 35 33 3
107 3:50:03 WILSON, Darren Unattached(So14 6Bd) 36 34 15
79 3:50:44 HIPWELL, Chris Bbc Running Club 37 35 10
67 3:51:34 KIISKI, Marko Somero (Finland) 38 36 16
63 3:51:51 ERRINGTON, John Hart Road Runners 39 37 11
144 3:53:35 HAWTHORNE, Michael Unattached(Sw10 9Bg) 41 38 17
182 3:54:16 JAMES, Jason University Of Portsmouth A.C. 42 39 18
194 3:55:11 BLAY, Mark Unattached (PO4 0HS) 43 40 19
126 3:56:58 BURKE, Terry Metros 44 41 8
125 3:57:48 KNIGHT, Malcolm Newbury A.C. 45 42 4
88 3:58:37 MCLOUGHLIN, Roy Lordshill Road Runners 46 43 9
109 3:59:02 KELLY, Gary Buckingham & Stowe 47 44 10
199 3:59:28 SCIVIER, Paul West Wight Road Runners 48 45 12 IW
200 3:59:29 MAGEE, Ken West Wight Road Runners 49 46 11 IW
19 3:59:35 COOPER, Robert Unattached (Rg22 6Rx) 50 47 20
94 4:00:16 CARR, Peter Ryde Harriers 52 48 21 IW
113 4:00:36 KIRKDALE, Brian Hastings Runners 53 49 13
190 4:03:13 NOBES, Tim Unattached (PO31 7DS) 54 50 14 IW
44 4:05:17 NUNNEY, Andrew Royal Navy 55 51 22
128 4:05:57 BARNES, Roy 100 Marathon Club 57 52 15
159 4:07:41 HAWLICZEK, Edward Eryri Harriers 58 53 12
65 4:08:17 HODGE, Tony Civil Service Sports Association 60 54 16
115 4:10:22 SMITH, Colin Coffin Dodgers R.C. 61 55 13
179 4:10:45 ROBINSON-PHENIX, Ian Wight Tri 62 56 23 IW
153 4:10:48 MARSHALL, Tim Ryde Harriers 63 57 14
145 4:10:56 JOHNSON, Tom Unattached(Po38 3Bu) 64 58 24 IW
181 4:11:01 MCCARTHY, Kevin Road Runners Club 65 59 17
112 4:14:50 GASTON, Paul Hastings Runners 67 60 15
14 4:14:58 CANAVAN, Christopher Unattached (Po38 3Ll) 68 61 25 IW
124 4:14:59 FARRAR, Mark Les Croupiers 69 62 26
100 4:16:06 MARTIN, Colin City of Salisbury ARC 70 63 16
96 4:16:16 HOLLMAN, William Southampton University A.C. 71 64 27
172 4:16:35 HEWETT, Tony Portsmouth Joggers 72 65 28
33 4:16:47 POWLES, Mike Portsmouth Joggers 73 66 5
47 4:16:59 JONES, Chris Unattached (Sw15 2Az) 74 67 29
116 4:17:43 SMITH, Michael Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers 75 68 18
61 4:18:49 JONES, Matthew Unattached (Cheltenham) 76 69 19
119 4:20:24 DAVIS, Calum Magdalen College Rugby Football Club 77 70 30
38 4:21:38 KROSNAR-CLARKE, Steven Unattached (Sn6 8Et) 78 71 20
110 4:22:27 MAST, Clive Thanet Road Runners Ac 79 72 21
135 4:22:31 LOCKYER, Marc Portsmouth Joggers 80 73 31
178 4:24:30 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club 83 74 6
51 4:24:40 DICKENS, Andrew Unattached (Dy13 0Az) 84 75 17
26 4:25:19 KNIGHT, Peter Unattached (Se11 4Jw) 86 76 32
103 4:26:35 RACE, George Garden City Runners 87 77 18
192 4:27:49 BAILEY, Howard Crewkerne RC 89 78 19
4 4:27:51 MCCREIGHT, Dave Unattached (Rg31 4Sr) 90 79 33
120 4:27:55 LANE, Gary Unattached(Gu35 0Je) 91 80 34
148 4:28:29 PRICE, Darren New Forest Runners 92 81 35
10 4:29:21 SHONS, Alan Portsmouth Joggers 93 82 20
191 4:30:02 HAYDEN, Darrin Isle Of Wight Road Runners 94 83 36 IW
56 4:30:19 BROOKES, Paul Unattached (Po36 0Dg) 95 84 37 IW
150 4:30:41 WILLIAMS, John (1) 100 Marathon Club 96 85 7
184 4:30:50 ALLEN, Robert Unattached (S’Down) 97 86 22 IW
59 4:32:37 JEFFERISS, Martin Team Southampton 98 87 23
168 4:34:20 ROONEY, Tom Isle Of Wight A.C. 101 88 1 IW
189 4:36:08 DONEY, Alan Southampton Running Club 102 89 38
108 4:36:15 ROWSE, Neil Unattached(So14 6Bd) 103 90 39
132 4:37:14 GILMOUR, Alan Unattached(Ox14 1Jq) 104 91 40
177 4:37:41 MACTAGGART, Douglas Unattached(Bn6 9Xn) 105 92 41
98 4:38:14 COCKELL, Terry Benfleet R.C. 106 93 42
161 4:40:30 PUZIO, Jan Road Runners Club 107 94 21
133 4:41:33 ALLSOP, Paul 100 Marathon Club 108 95 8
140 4:41:43 DEVENISH, Malcolm Marshfield Runners 109 96 22
160 4:43:49 TOMS, David Brandon Fern Hoppers 110 97 23
158 4:44:47 BRADLEY, Roger Lordshill Road Runners 113 98 9
163 4:45:20 KERR, Jim Littledown Harriers 114 99 24
143 4:46:18 ODWELL, John Unattached(Lu7 3Jz) 115 100 43
147 4:47:56 MCDERMOTT, Glenn Unattached(Rg17 0Jf) 117 101 24
151 4:47:58 STROMAN, Luke Unattached(N4 2Sp) 118 102 44
141 4:48:27 HOLT, Tim Unattached (Gu21 4Ub) 119 103 45
5 4:49:45 WILKINSON, Paul Unattached (M43 7Nr 121 104 25
18 4:51:12 CATT, Mark Unattached (Tn26 3Nd) 122 105 46
91 4:51:43 SPRIGG, Graham Unattached(Sn15 2Hu) 123 106 25
142 4:52:52 BOLTON, Peter Leighton Fun Runners 124 107 26
183 4:54:25 PARKES, Gary unattached (PO38 1DQ) 126 108 26 IW
138 4:57:20 SIMPSON, Richard Fleet & Crookham A.C. 127 109 27
187 4:57:21 ROSSER, David Amman Valley Harriers 128 110 2
22 4:59:00 PREISLER, Horst Lav Hamburg-Nord 129 111 3
11 4:59:20 TULLIE, Henry Unattached (Cb4 3Jd) 130 112 47
16 4:59:22 MILES, Francis Unattached (Se23 1Hb) 131 113 27
42 5:00:37 KEANE, Michael Unattached (Po22 6Qu) 132 114 48
40 5:01:11 MARTIN, Jamie Unattached (Po21 1Qx) 133 115 28
202 5:06:58 YOUNG, Roy Unattached (IW) 134 116 29 IW
129 5:15:01 WEBB, Peter Portsmouth Joggers 135 117 10
66 5:24:52 FROST, Malcolm Unattached (Hindhead) 137 118 28
188 5:48:52 SMITH, Brian Road Runners Club 140 119 11
186 5:58:22 OLIVER, Eddie Lordshill Road Runners 142 120 30
92 5:59:44 BROPHY, Laurence Bridgend Ac 143 121 4
9 6:10:08 DONOVAN, Ben Unattached (Me3 7Bx) 144 122 49
8 6:10:08 SCOTT-DAVIES, Danny Unattached (Me3 7Bx) 145 123 50
76 6:19:57 MCKELLAR, Jim Milton Keynes A.C. 146 124 5
117 6:26:43 WILLIS, Andy Stubbington Green Runners 147 125 31
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
157 3:37:05 BROWN, Judy Ryde Harriers 22 1 1 IW
111 3:38:11 NORMAN, Mary Unattached (Po32 6Rt) 24 2 1 IW
164 3:52:47 HUNT, Nicola Bishops Stortford Running Club 40 3 2
72 3:59:52 HILL, Cheryl Gosport Road Runners 51 4 2
54 4:05:29 CRUICKSHANK, Bryony Unattached (Sp11 8Hh) 56 5 1
121 4:08:08 BARNARD, Sue Unattached(Rh13 9Gh) 59 6 3
173 4:14:25 COLLINS, Hilary Ann Women’S Running Network 66 7 3
195 4:22:57 CREWS, Sharon Unattached (Cowes) 81 8 4
64 4:23:27 AUSTIN, Angela Hart Road Runners 82 9 5
24 4:25:17 SHIERS, Jackie Portsmouth Joggers 85 10 4
127 4:27:37 MORTON, Francesca Unattached(Po37 6Ls) 88 11 2 IW
73 4:32:51 PLATER, Carol Ann Thame Runners 99 12 6
70 4:32:51 BAKER, Patsy Thame Runners 100 13 7
197 4:44:37 COWLEY, Hillary Stagglers 111 14 3
203 4:44:45 FORDHAM, Jan Lordshill Road Runners 112 15 5
6 4:47:39 FINN, Anna Loughton Ac 116 16 4
155 4:48:53 BARON, Lorraine Ryde Harriers 120 17 8 IW
93 4:53:18 WATERMAN, Alexandra Tvrc 125 18 9
41 5:19:57 PUGH, Dee Chase Harriers 136 19 5
118 5:32:51 DA SILVA, Selina 100 Marathon Club 138 20 6
87 5:32:52 WALTERS, Rosie Sandhurst Joggers 139 21 6
48 5:56:22 HAMILTON, Kerry Unattached (Po13 9Az) 141 22 7
Mens Teams Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 74 4 WATSON, Peter MURPHY, Bill CARR, Peter
Portsmouth Joggers 98 14 HOY, Phil MAGUIRE, Bob HEWETT, Tony
Road Runners Club 183 30 DE BEER, Zach MCCARTHY, Kevin PUZIO, Jan
100 Marathon Club 211 52 BARNES, Roy KAY, Danny WILLIAMS, John (1)
Portsmouth Joggers 221 66 POWLES, Mike LOCKYER, Marc SHONS, Alan
Lordshill Road Runners 261 43 MCLOUGHLIN, Roy BRADLEY, Roger OLIVER, Eddie
Veteran Mens Teams Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 83 4 WATSON, Peter MURPHY, Bill MARSHALL, Tim
Portsmouth Joggers 99 14 HOY, Phil MAGUIRE, Bob POWLES, Mike
Road Runners Club 183 30 DE BEER, Zach MCCARTHY, Kevin PUZIO, Jan
100 Marathon Club 211 52 BARNES, Roy KAY, Danny WILLIAMS, John (1)
Lordshill Road Runners 261 43 MCLOUGHLIN, Roy BRADLEY, Roger OLIVER, Eddie