Isle of Wight Cross Country Championship Results 2020

No Time Name Club Pos Cat Cat-Pos
226 0:44:43 TUCK, Adam RH 1 SM 1
260 0:45:07 WHEELER, Andy IWRR 2 SM 2
236 0:45:22 WILKS, Ross IWRR 3 SM 3
168 0:46:10 MARSHALL, Gary RH 4 SM 4
255 0:46:17 JACOBS, Sam UNATT 5 SM 5
228 0:47:14 VENRRIEN, Pierre UNATT 6 SM 6
240 0:47:45 WILLIAMS, Sean Wight Tri 7 MV40 1
257 0:48:20 PIKE, Dean Wight Tri 8 SM 7
195 0:48:46 RILEY, Simon IWRR 9 MV40 2
241 0:49:11 WILSON, Craig Wight Tri 10 MV40 3
153 0:49:41 JONES, Bryan RH 11 MV50 1
250 0:51:17 HOLDSWORTH, Dylan IWAC 1 JM 1
170 0:51:32 MCALISTER, Trevor RH 12 SM 8
42 0:51:49 ELDRIDGE, Nigel RH 13 MV40 4
246 0:52:13 HAYTER, Dave UNATT 14 MV50 2
249 0:52:18 JOHNSON, Ben UNATT 15 MV40 5
11 0:52:29 BLAKE, Dave IWRR 16 SM 9
27 0:53:26 CROSS, Andy UNATT 17 MV50 3
181 0:54:52 NORMAN, Joe Wight Tri 18 MV50 4
80 0:55:40 GARDNER, Graham RH 19 MV40 6
183 0:55:40 OATLEY, Ken RH 20 MV40 7
254 0:56:32 BULL, James UNATT 21 SM 10
261 0:56:56 JEFFRIES, Nick UNATT 22 MV40 8
22 0:57:31 CLEARE, Sam RH 23 SM 11
162 0:58:18 LEVER, Nick Wight Tri 24 MV50 5
188 0:58:34 PHILBRICK, Grant Wight Tri 25 MV50 6
81 0:58:51 GATES, Leo UNATT 26 SM 12
186 0:58:52 PARTRIDGE, Darryl UNATT 27 MV40 9
208 0:59:15 SHARP, Gary IWRR 28 MV50 7
258 1:00:18 BEZER, Richard IWRR 29 SM 13
8 1:01:38 BEAK, Ken RH 30 MV50 8
251 1:02:18 HOLDSWORTH, Rob IWAC 31 MV40 10
192 1:02:33 RANN, Kevin IWRR 32 MV40 11
247 1:03:55 BENNETT, Steve IWRR 33 MV60 1
38 1:04:15 DRISCOLL, Gareth UNATT 34 MV50 9
148 1:04:39 HEPWORTH, John UNATT 35 MV40 12
177 1:06:11 MORGAN, Dan Wight Tri 36 MV40 13
253 1:06:28 YOUNG, Roy Wight Tri 37 MV60 2
248 1:06:46 GIRSON, Alastair RH 38 MV50 10
172 1:08:15 MCGRATH, Aaron WBR 39 MV40 14
256 1:09:06 EXELL, James UNATT 40 SM 14
24 1:09:47 COOPER, Neil Wight Tri 41 MV40 15
160 1:10:41 LEAL, Andy RH 42 MV50 11
234 1:10:54 WILCOCK, Dave IWRR 43 MV40 16
99 1:14:33 HAYLES, Chris UNATT 44 MV40 17
164 1:22:52 LEVRIER, Simon RH 45 MV60 3
95 1:30:17 GRIST, Sam IWRR 46 SM 15
No Time Name Club Pos Cat Cat-Pos
242 0:59:51 WILSON, Kaitlin UNATT 1 JF 1
182 1:00:41 NORMAN, Mary Wight Tri 2 FV55 1
36 1:02:13 DOORLY, Lucy Wight Tri 3 FV35 1
171 1:03:54 MCCABE, Judy IWRR 4 FV35 2
252 1:06:44 HUNT, Julia UNATT 5 SF 1
201 1:10:01 ROSSAYSSI, Fatima UNATT 6 FV55 2
46 1:10:59 ELDRIDGE, Rosie RH 7 FV35 3
179 1:11:09 NETTLETON, Penelope UNATT 8 FV35 4
190 1:11:32 POWELL, Rachel RH 9 FV35 5
32 1:13:57 DALL-WHITTALL, Caroline RH 10 FV45 1
26 1:15:15 CRITCHLEY, Alison RH 11 FV45 2
158 1:15:48 KULIK, Ellen Wight Tri 12 SF 2
200 1:18:22 ROSE, Natalie RH 13 SF 3
19 1:19:00 CARVER, Louise RH 14 FV55 3
209 1:26:56 SHARP, Pippa RH 15 FV55 4
191 1:26:56 PROBERT, Sarah RH 16 FV35 6
64 1:26:56 FANCOURT, Sam RH 17 FV35 7
163 1:30:24 LEVRIER, Kath RH 18 FV65 1
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
IWRR 14 2 WHEELER, Andy WILKS, Ross RILEY, Simon
RH 16 1 TUCK, Adam MARSHALL, Gary JONES, Bryan
Wight Tri 25 7 WILLIAMS, Sean PIKE, Dean WILSON, Craig
RH 44 12 MCALISTER, Trevor ELDRIDGE, Nigel GARDNER, Graham
Wight Tri 67 18 NORMAN, Joe LEVER, Nick PHILBRICK, Grant
IWRR 73 16 BLAKE, Dave SHARP, Gary BEZER, Richard
RH 73 20 OATLEY, Ken CLEARE, Sam BEAK, Ken
IWRR 108 32 RANN, Kevin BENNETT, Steve WILCOCK, Dave
Wight Tri 114 36 MORGAN, Dan YOUNG, Roy COOPER, Neil
RH 125 38 GIRSON, Alastair LEAL, Andy LEVRIER, Simon
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Wight Tri 17 2 NORMAN, Mary DOORLY, Lucy KULIK, Ellen
RH 26 7 ELDRIDGE, Rosie POWELL, Rachel DALL-WHITTALL, Caroline
RH 38 11 CRITCHLEY, Alison ROSE, Natalie CARVER, Louise
RH 48 15 SHARP, Pippa PROBERT, Sarah FANCOURT, Sam