Half Marathon 2012 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
283 1:16:13 CARTER, Harry CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 1 1 1
347 1:20:45 LEECH, Nick TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS 2 2 2
320 1:21:50 DOUGLAS, Ben DURHAM UNIVERSITY AC 3 3 3 IW
308 1:22:09 MARTIN-DYE, Ben BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 4 4 1
132 1:24:23 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 5 5 1 IW
338 1:25:39 READ, Colin ORION HARRIERS 6 6 2
235 1:25:42 RANDELL, Tony UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 7 7 3
414 1:28:52 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 8 8 4 IW
402 1:29:38 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 9 9 5 IW
291 1:30:18 RANDALL, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 10 10 4 IW
244 1:30:56 CHEETHAM, Thomas HERCULES WIMBLEDON A.C. 11 11 6
146 1:31:20 SOLLIER, Florent UNATTACHED 12 12 5
321 1:31:54 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 13 13 7 IW
259 1:32:45 MARSHALL, Alasdair LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 14 14 8
369 1:32:58 HALLS, Mark BRIGHTON & HOVE A.C. 15 15 9
408 1:33:12 SMITH, Eric ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 16 16 10 IW
301 1:33:12 DALLMAN, Steve HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 17 17 6
359 1:33:53 BACKHOUSE, Stuart ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 18 18 11 IW
272 1:34:31 WALBRIDGE, Neil WADHURST RUNNERS 19 19 7
280 1:35:35 CORNOCK, David BARNES RUNNERS 21 20 12
356 1:35:57 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 22 21 2 IW
203 1:36:17 MCDANIEL, Matthew UNATTACHED (LONDON) 23 22 8
74 1:36:38 WEBB, Peter J LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB 24 23 9
159 1:36:56 ARCHER, Paul NOTTS AC 25 24 3
192 1:36:57 NORRIS, Richie UNATTACHED (LEICESTER) 26 25 10
221 1:37:33 SHEEN, Mark UNATTACHED (RINGWOOD) 27 26 13
361 1:37:35 BAILEY (2), Richard PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 28 27 14
427 1:37:48 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 29 28 4
128 1:38:05 MOULTON, Thomas UNATTACHED (LONDON) 30 29 11
366 1:38:35 QUINN, Patrick UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 31 30 15 IW
117 1:38:43 FRANCOURT, Gilbert UNATTACHED (LONDON) 32 31 12
360 1:38:51 REYNOLDS, Colin UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 33 32 16
274 1:39:28 TAWEESUK, Sukirin UNATTACHED (LAKE) 34 33 17
418 1:39:42 JONES, Richard ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 35 34 18
176 1:39:45 FISHER, Ed UNATTACHED (LONDON) 36 35 13
193 1:39:51 NORRIS, Mark UNATTACHED (LEICESTER) 37 36 19
21 1:40:03 JONES, Dominic UNATTACHED (LONDON) 38 37 14
419 1:40:30 MORROW, Ben BALLYMENA RUNNERS 39 38 15
273 1:41:01 VIDAL, Cyril UNATTACHED (LONDON) 40 39 16
236 1:41:02 CLARKE, Tristan UNATTACHED (OXFORD) 41 40 17
413 1:41:04 SCRASE, Philip ALTON RUNNERS 42 41 20
348 1:41:32 BROUGHAM, Steve RYDE HARRIERS 43 42 21 IW
137 1:41:55 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 44 43 5 IW
315 1:41:55 WEBSTER, James WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC 45 44 22
428 1:41:58 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 46 45 23 IW
426 1:42:29 FESSEY, Andy HAILSHAM HARRIERS 47 46 24
133 1:42:37 LETELLIER, Quentin UNATTACHED (LONDON) 48 47 18
376 1:42:48 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 49 48 25 IW
430 1:42:48 WILMOTT, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 50 49 26 IW
295 1:43:36 DRY, Kierhan UNATTACHED (RYDE) 52 50 19 IW
120 1:43:40 DENOVAN, Gus UNATTACHED (ROTHERWICK) 53 51 27
131 1:44:32 TYLER, John 100 MARATHON CLUB 54 52 6 IW
49 1:44:41 KANZIG, James UNATTACHED (HARRIETSHAM) 55 53 20
5 1:44:58 HUSSEY, Andrew UNATTACHED (BIRMINGHAM) 56 54 21
316 1:45:06 MULLEE, John LONDON HEATHSIDE 58 55 28
205 1:45:30 TIPPLESTON, Charles EPSOM ODDBALLS 59 56 29
287 1:45:57 KOHLER, Darryl UNATTACHED (BRENTFORD) 60 57 7
256 1:46:07 POWELL, Richard John UNATTACHED (WALLINGTON) 61 58 30
183 1:47:04 SMITH, Julian NEW FOREST RUNNERS 62 59 8
398 1:47:23 BRETT, James ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 63 60 22 IW
243 1:47:36 TOPHAM, Chris UNATTACHED (WARMINSTER) 64 61 9
346 1:48:05 THISDELL, Dan UNATTACHED (EGHAM) 65 62 10
355 1:48:34 IDLE, Jonathan UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 66 63 31 IW
332 1:48:41 CORDERY, Timothy UNATTACHED (COWES) 67 64 32 IW
61 1:49:01 BIGGS, Liam UNATTACHED (YATELEY) 69 65 33
36 1:49:10 HASTINGS, Graeme READING ROAD RUNNERS 70 66 23
142 1:49:13 ETHELL, James UNATTACHED (BOURNEMOUTH) 71 67 24
171 1:49:21 CARTER-MEADOWS, Nick UNATTACHED (RYDE) 73 68 11 IW
72 1:49:22 WITTENBERG, Daniel MORNINGTON CHASERS 74 69 25
343 1:49:33 BLACKMAN, David SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 75 70 34
191 1:49:38 DAY, Adam UNATTACHED (STOKE ON TRENT) 76 71 26
114 1:49:41 BARKER, Nathan UNATTACHED (WORTHING) 77 72 27
194 1:50:14 PROCTOR, Kevin UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 79 73 28 IW
324 1:50:20 PIKE, Dean UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 80 74 29 IW
279 1:50:29 BEAN, Jonathan SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 81 75 30
34 1:50:37 BURCHELL, Paul LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB 82 76 12
387 1:50:43 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED (COWES) 85 77 31 IW
388 1:50:43 WILLIAMS, Simon UNATTACHED (COWES) 86 78 32 IW
201 1:51:07 BRADY, Daragh UNATTACHED (LONDON) 89 79 33
420 1:51:19 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 90 80 13
334 1:51:58 LEES, Paul UNATTACHED (CHICHESTER) 91 81 34
415 1:52:01 FOX, Neil BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB 92 82 35
380 1:52:08 GARCIA, Alexis UNATTACHED (LONDON) 93 83 35
389 1:52:11 FLAHAVAN, Johnny UNATTACHED (LONDON) 94 84 36
390 1:52:12 PYWELL, Michael UNATTACHED 95 85 37
46 1:52:22 WORTS, Daniel UNATTACHED (MIDDLESEX) 96 86 36
174 1:52:45 HATTERSLEY, Craig UNATTACHED (GUILDFORD) 97 87 38
277 1:52:48 LLOYD, Ian UNATTACHED (BOURNEMOUTH) 98 88 39
239 1:53:05 MORGAN, Huw UNATTACHED (WHEATLEY) 99 89 37
344 1:53:16 PILLING, Dave UNATTACHED (BOURNEMOUTH) 100 90 38
372 1:53:28 SPREADBURY, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 101 91 40 IW
305 1:53:56 HODGE, Steve UNATTACHED (WATFORD) 102 92 41
250 1:53:58 WATSON, Tony UNATTACHED (WEMBLEY) 103 93 14
85 1:54:01 OSWALD , Michael UNATTACHED (LONDON) 104 94 42
381 1:54:04 WHEELER, Adam UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 106 95 15
401 1:54:05 APSEY, Steven ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 107 96 43 IW
43 1:54:21 KOCK, Richard UNATTACHED (HARRIETSHAM) 108 97 16
382 1:54:21 STRETTON, Phil UNATTACHED (ST ALBANS) 109 98 44
82 1:54:29 EVELEIGH, Michael UNATTACHED (SALISBURY) 110 99 45
103 1:54:35 BARRETT, Matthew UNATTACHED (HUNTINGDON) 111 100 39
100 1:54:35 MILSON, Paul RIVERSIDE RUNNERS 112 101 40
195 1:54:43 PROCTOR, Raymond UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 113 102 17 IW
364 1:54:50 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 114 103 46 IW
337 1:55:16 READ, David LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS 116 104 47
310 1:55:17 STRINGER, Gary EALING, SOUTHALL & MIDDLESEX 117 105 18
63 1:55:19 RUSSELL, Lee UNATTACHED (SIDCUP) 118 106 48
297 1:55:26 DOWNES, Robert UNATTACHED (TIPTREE) 119 107 49
254 1:55:41 WEBSTER, Andrew UNATTACHED (LONDON) 120 108 50
140 1:55:41 MORAN, Dan UNATTACHED (LONDON) 121 109 51
374 1:55:53 WILLIAMS, Daniel WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 122 110 52 IW
358 1:56:00 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 123 111 19 IW
110 1:56:08 WATTERS, Michael UNATTACHED (ASCOT) 124 112 20
47 1:56:12 EDE, Phil UNATTACHED (FLACKWELL HEATH) 125 113 41
404 1:56:20 PEARSON, Stephen UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 128 114 42 IW
311 1:56:42 WORRALL (2), Richard UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 129 115 21
370 1:56:56 BOOTHE-BRENNAN, Declan UNATTACHED (WEST THORNEY) 131 116 53
249 1:57:32 MOWATT, Andrew UNATTACHED (BRIGHTON) 133 117 54
28 1:57:35 VAN EIJK, Carl UNATTACHED (LONDON) 134 118 55
81 1:57:45 POKORSKI, Jacek UNATTACHED (GUILDFORD) 135 119 56
149 1:57:55 CHUGG, Richard UNATTACHED (GREAT SHEFFORD) 136 120 57
352 1:58:26 ELVIDGE, Nicholas HORSHAM JOGGERS 138 121 58
335 1:58:35 WALKER-REED, Roger SOUTH WEST VETS A.C. 139 122 1 IW
357 1:59:10 TOPHAM, David UNATTACHED (WARMINSTER) 140 123 59
363 1:59:13 HILL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 141 124 22 IW
231 1:59:22 JOHNSON (2), Thomas UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 142 125 60
247 1:59:28 JOHNSON, Dale UNATTACHED (CROWBOROUGH) 143 126 43
396 1:59:30 LYNCH, Chris UNATTACHED (OKEHAMPTON) 144 127 61
226 1:59:50 FILLINGHAM, Joseph UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 145 128 1
275 1:59:57 STACK, Tom UNATTACHED (LONDON) 146 129 44
144 2:00:35 TAYLOR, Phil UNATTACHED (NORTH NEWTON) 149 130 2
326 2:00:51 PEERS, Daniel UNATTACHED (BISHOPS STORTFORD) 150 131 62
342 2:00:56 MAJDANSKI, Pawet UNATTACHED (KRAKOW) 151 132 63
331 2:01:25 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 152 133 3 IW
52 2:01:30 MISSION, Gordon WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 153 134 64
393 2:02:31 DOVER, Nick UNATTACHED (RYDE) 156 135 65 IW
33 2:02:34 GAMBLE, Peter UNATTACHED (NOTTINGHAM) 157 136 4
253 2:02:45 RUTTER, Jonathan UNATTACHED (DERBY) 158 137 66
95 2:02:51 JOBSON, Michael UNATTACHED (LONDON) 160 138 67
217 2:03:09 MONAGHAN, Damian UNATTACHED (LONDON) 161 139 68
179 2:03:50 SOUTER, Jamie UNATTACHED (LONDON) 163 140 69
44 2:04:16 LANCASTER, Nigel UNATTACHED (CHICHESTER) 164 141 45
395 2:04:32 JOHNSON, Oliver UNATTACHED (NETLEY ABBEY) 165 142 70
210 2:05:02 BAILEY, Gary UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 167 143 71
293 2:05:13 EDWARDS, Neil UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 170 144 46
208 2:05:24 HICKMAN, James UNATTACHED (MODBURY) 171 145 72
207 2:05:32 CLARK, Terry UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 172 146 73
115 2:05:36 BULL, Adam UNATTACHED (LEEDS) 173 147 47
224 2:06:20 BRUCE, Robin BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. 174 148 23
141 2:06:44 ETHELL, Oliver UNATTACHED (BOURNEMOUTH) 175 149 74
270 2:07:17 JEFFREY, Paul UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 179 150 75
409 2:08:33 KING, Alexander UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 183 151 76 IW
267 2:08:59 HEEKS, Paul STOWMARKET STRIDERS 186 152 48
260 2:09:15 MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 188 153 24 IW
219 2:09:31 TROUT, Julian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 189 154 49 IW
365 2:10:06 SMALLEY, Nigel UNATTACHED (DONCASTER) 192 155 77
300 2:10:24 GREEN, James UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 193 156 78
18 2:11:05 DELANEY, Owen UNATTACHED (TEDDINGTON) 195 157 79
349 2:11:25 SPINDLEY, Clive Neil UNATTACHED (WOKING) 198 158 25
76 2:11:35 RANSOM, Tim UNATTACHED (PORTCHESTER) 199 159 26
211 2:11:39 RADOUX, John UNATTACHED (BOGNOR REGIS) 200 160 80
167 2:11:40 TURNER, Joseph ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 201 161 50
399 2:11:40 ADE, Ben UNATTACHED (RYDE) 202 162 81 IW
139 2:12:01 HARFIELD, Kevin UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 205 163 51
318 2:12:01 LYNCH, Jamie UNATTACHED (OKEHAMPTON) 206 164 82
60 2:12:43 NIELSON, Charlie UNATTACHED (OKEHAMPTON) 209 165 83
329 2:12:55 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 210 166 27 IW
416 2:13:17 SAYERS, Sean UNATTACHED (HOLMER GLEN) 213 167 52
237 2:13:18 MILLINGTON, Jason UNATTACHED (LONDON) 215 168 53
77 2:13:37 DOBA, Chez UNATTACHED (GUILDFORD) 217 169 84
299 2:13:50 DEWICK, William UNATTACHED (LONDON) 218 170 54
187 2:14:07 RUNACRES, Charles UNATTACHED (CHELTENHAM) 220 171 28
251 2:14:24 LEEVES (2), Paul UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 221 172 29
154 2:14:40 GREENFIELD, Philip BROMLEY VETS 223 173 30
83 2:14:56 BISHOP, David UNATTACHED (SALISBURY) 225 174 85
392 2:15:00 GREEN, Sonny CITY RUNNERS 226 175 86
285 2:15:12 DOGGETT, Steve UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 227 176 55 IW
264 2:15:33 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 229 177 87
89 2:16:00 HINDLEY, Richard UNATTACHED (OXTED) 232 178 56
319 2:16:15 PRIOR, Dan UNATTACHED (ANDOVER) 233 179 88
53 2:16:28 PACKHAM, Robert UNATTACHED (ALTON) 235 180 89
7 2:16:33 CLARK, Jeffrey UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 237 181 31
276 2:16:43 SHARPE, David UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 238 182 5
289 2:16:46 ROBERTS, Chris UNATTACHED (SANDHURST) 240 183 90
161 2:16:53 DAVIS, Les UNATTACHED (LONDON) 242 184 91
125 2:17:28 VERWER, Danny UNATTACHED (AMSTERDAM) 245 185 92
375 2:17:31 BERRY, Michael ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 246 186 57 IW
423 2:17:35 GOODWIN, Oliver UNATTACHED (ST HELENS) 248 187 32 IW
263 2:18:17 CRONE, Mike UNATTACHED (YATTENDON) 250 188 58
84 2:18:28 PHILLIPS, Anthony UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH ) 251 189 59
23 2:18:57 LACEY , Gavin UNATTACHED (ISLE OF WIGHT ) 253 190 60 IW
157 2:19:05 MASON, Frank UNATTACHED (CHICHESTER) 254 191 33
124 2:19:52 SIENIEWICZ, Ben UNATTACHED (PLYMOUTH) 255 192 93
185 2:20:22 OLUNUGA, Oluseun UNATTACHED (HARPENDEN) 257 193 61
37 2:20:39 MEEK, Simon UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 259 194 62 IW
228 2:20:51 MARTIN, Barry GBRC 260 195 63
400 2:20:56 JOHNSON, Stuart UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 262 196 94
22 2:21:04 BRETT, Jason UNATTACHED (SURREY) 263 197 64
371 2:22:09 BOOTHE-BRENNAN, Karl UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 265 198 65
75 2:22:50 NAUGHTON, Martin UNATTACHED (LONDON) 266 199 95
373 2:22:52 PRITCHARD, Jim UNATTACHED (GODSHILL) 267 200 6 IW
189 2:22:55 PARFREE, James UNATTACHED (FRIMLEY) 268 201 34
298 2:23:16 ELVIDGE, Kevin HORSHAM JOGGERS 270 202 7
62 2:24:02 BUCKINGHAM, Simon UNATTACHED (REIGATE) 271 203 35
170 2:24:31 WARD, Richard UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 272 204 96
386 2:24:52 DRINKALL, Timothy UNATTACHED (DERBY) 274 205 97
406 2:24:55 LORDING, Gavin UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 275 206 98
407 2:24:55 LORDING, Dean UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 276 207 99
190 2:25:00 DAVIS, Steven FETCHEVERYONE 278 208 66
196 2:25:29 HANSON, Ian UNATTACHED (ALDERSHOT) 279 209 36
212 2:25:39 BOWNES, Eamonn UNATTACHED (WATFORD) 280 210 100
127 2:25:48 CALKIN, David UNATTACHED (PORTCHESTER) 282 211 67
288 2:26:52 KOHLER, Caley UNATTACHED (BRENTFORD) 284 212 68
29 2:27:47 BLOCK, Stephen FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS 287 213 69
368 2:29:54 PRICE, David UNATTACHED (CHESHAM) 290 214 101
215 2:30:46 NORIEL, Jasper UNATTACHED (LONDON) 292 215 102
50 2:31:22 NASH, Jason UNATTACHED (LITTLE LONDON) 293 216 103
186 2:31:55 KNEEN, Thomas UNATTACHED (FOWEY) 295 217 104
160 2:32:30 WILSON, Mike UNATTACHED (BRIGHTON) 296 218 37
351 2:32:31 MORRIS, David UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 297 219 105
304 2:33:21 BRIERLEY, David UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 298 220 8
16 2:35:01 HILL, Steve UNATTACHED (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 301 221 70
143 2:35:39 ETHELL, Paul UNATTACHED (BOURNEMOUTH) 303 222 71
424 2:36:10 MARSHALL, Norman UNATTACHED (ST HELENS) 305 223 72
330 2:36:41 SAVARY, Steven UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 307 224 106 IW
56 2:38:26 HAMMER, Richard UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 309 225 73
412 2:39:31 EZRA, Thomas UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 311 226 107
41 2:40:04 MACMILLAN, Robert BENFLEET R.C. 312 227 74
333 2:40:59 SIMPSON, Richard FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 313 228 9
104 2:41:08 WARMAN, Len UNATTACHED (WORCESTER PARK) 314 229 10
245 2:47:35 AMY, Brian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 320 230 11 IW
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
4 1:34:52 BANCHETTI, Lorenza ATLETICA AMBROSIANA 20 1 1
269 1:43:00 HEASLOP, Meg UNATTACHED (HAMMERSMITH) 51 2 1
385 1:45:02 BENNETT, Helen AVS TRI 57 3 2
339 1:48:57 PARKINSON, Samantha WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 68 4 2
405 1:49:14 WELLS, Lucy WIGHT TRI 72 5 3 IW
350 1:49:52 DRUDGE, Heather ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 78 6 1
178 1:50:38 SOUTER, Victoria UNATTACHED (LONDON) 83 7 3
51 1:50:41 ELLIOTT, Chloe UNATTACHED (MAIDENHEAD) 84 8 4
197 1:50:44 LAZENBY, Natalie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 87 9 5 IW
286 1:50:56 HILL, Paula DENMEAD STRIDERS 88 10 2
73 1:54:02 MILLER, Becky MORNINGTON CHASERS 105 11 6
184 1:55:06 BROWN, Asha UNATTACHED (OXFORD) 115 12 7
48 1:56:13 KOCK, Kara UNATTACHED (HARRIETSHAM) 126 13 8
166 1:56:17 DUNN, Karen UNATTACHED (LONDON) 127 14 9
282 1:56:55 SHELTON, Joanne DULWICH RUNNERS 130 15 4
86 1:57:23 FRASER, Victoria UNATTACHED (LONDON) 132 16 10
206 1:58:25 WILTSHIRE, Victoria UNATTACHED (LONDON) 137 17 11
345 1:59:59 PAONESSA, Carla ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 147 18 5 IW
169 2:00:18 BARRATT, Joanna UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 148 19 12
99 2:01:30 BELLWOOD, Aimee CLAPHAM CHASERS 154 20 13
336 2:02:24 PHILLIPS, Karen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 155 21 6 IW
94 2:02:51 COLLIS, Sophie UNATTACHED (LONDON) 159 22 14
216 2:03:35 GLADYS, Grazyna UNATTACHED (LONDON) 162 23 15
379 2:04:46 OKELLO, Dolores RYDE HARRIERS 166 24 1
238 2:05:05 PYNER, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 168 25 16
88 2:05:13 HOPKINS, Jill UNATTACHED (WESTERHAM.) 169 26 7
292 2:06:46 ROBERTS, Sally RYDE HARRIERS 176 27 3 IW
325 2:06:59 HUTVAGNER, Eszter UNATTACHED (BISHOPS STORTFORD) 177 28 17
403 2:07:14 FRYER, Kate UNATTACHED (WIMBLEDON) 178 29 18
35 2:07:34 GANGEMI, Clarice UNATTACHED (LONDON) 180 30 19
394 2:07:46 LANE, Michelle UNATTACHED (TAUNTON) 181 31 20
367 2:08:22 TRUCKEL, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 182 32 8 IW
213 2:08:33 STONE, Sally UNATTACHED (WATFORD) 184 33 21
111 2:08:54 WATTERS, Elizabeth UNATTACHED (ASCOT) 185 34 4
266 2:09:12 RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 187 35 9 IW
362 2:09:33 BUSLER, Debbie UNATTACHED (HANWORTH) 190 36 10
429 2:10:04 FORSTER, Sarah WIGHT TRI 191 37 11 IW
209 2:10:50 CARATELLI, Sue CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB 194 38 5
214 2:11:09 MARTIN, Eleanor UNATTACHED (ROMSEY) 196 39 22
314 2:11:23 ROY, Suzy UNATTACHED (APO) 197 40 23
327 2:11:51 TAYLOR, Hannah UNATTACHED (LONDON) 203 41 24
138 2:11:57 WESTON, Victoria UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 204 42 25
340 2:12:08 SMITH, Alison RYDE HARRIERS 207 43 26
45 2:12:43 LANCASTER, Lisa UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 208 44 6
248 2:13:04 HING, Paula WINDSOR, SLOUGH, ETON & HOUNSLOW AC 211 45 12
257 2:13:05 KIFT, Sally UNATTACHED (LONDON) 212 46 27
417 2:13:18 JAMES, Carrie UNATTACHED (RICKMANSWORTH) 214 47 28
377 2:13:34 HALL, Lisa UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 216 48 29
98 2:14:05 TOOMEY, Crista UNATTACHED (HATFIELD) 219 49 13
242 2:14:30 TOPHAM, Katherine UNATTACHED (WARMINSTER) 222 50 7
391 2:14:49 NEWTON, Kate CITY RUNNERS 224 51 30
317 2:15:32 ROMAN, Ana-Maria RYDE HARRIERS 228 52 8 IW
262 2:15:35 SMITH, Louise CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB 230 53 31
246 2:15:48 AMY, Chris WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 231 54 2 IW
156 2:16:24 HUTCHINGS, Anna UNATTACHED (POOLE) 234 55 32
153 2:16:29 APPS-MOORE, May BROMLEY VETS 236 56 14
102 2:16:46 TIDBURY, Emily UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 239 57 33
27 2:16:51 COOPLAND, Claire UNATTACHED (LONDON) 241 58 34
227 2:16:57 CAMPBELL, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 243 59 15 IW
71 2:17:08 FROST, Laura UNATTACHED (YARMOUTH) 244 60 35
422 2:17:35 BELIEU, Molly UNATTACHED (PORTLAND OR) 247 61 16
306 2:17:54 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 249 62 3 IW
255 2:18:52 RICHARDS, Donna SUTTON RUNNERS 252 63 9
105 2:20:15 WHEELER, Joy UNATTACHED (LONDON) 256 64 17
234 2:20:27 CROPP, Eleanor UNATTACHED (LONDON) 258 65 36
113 2:20:54 GREEN, Rachel UNATTACHED (NORWICH) 261 66 37
155 2:21:55 GREENFIELD, Jane BROMLEY VETS 264 67 10
341 2:23:03 RICHARDSON, Bronwen UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 269 68 18
232 2:24:51 HOFFELDER, Hannah UNATTACHED (STUTTGART) 273 69 38
198 2:24:57 COLE, Naomi UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 277 70 39 IW
233 2:25:45 MÜLLER, Helena UNATTACHED (ZEUTERN) 281 71 40
20 2:26:05 GREEN, Tamsyn UNATTACHED (NORWICH) 283 72 41
425 2:27:19 STEVENSON, Hayley RYDE HARRIERS 285 73 42 IW
225 2:27:28 WALSHE, Nick BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. 286 74 11
261 2:28:12 HODKIN, Karen CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB 288 75 19
294 2:28:56 EDWARDS, Judith UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 289 76 12
202 2:30:01 RAMIREZ MATIAS, Brenda UNATTACHED (LONDON) 291 77 43
220 2:31:45 TROUT, Julia WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 294 78 13 IW
384 2:33:21 SMITH, Chanta UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 299 79 20
121 2:34:16 ROLFE, Vanessa UNATTACHED (LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY) 300 80 4
230 2:35:15 SCOTT, Judith UNATTACHED (EASTLEIGH) 302 81 14
302 2:35:45 YAZICILAR, Jude UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 304 82 21 IW
79 2:36:29 KUCHYNOVA, Ivet UNATTACHED (GUILDFORD) 306 83 44
112 2:36:57 GREEN, Josephine UNATTACHED (NORWICH) 308 84 45
378 2:38:52 EASTON, Hannah UNATTACHED (LONDON) 310 85 46
296 2:41:11 JAMES, Jennifer UNATTACHED (MALDON) 315 86 47
188 2:41:18 RUNACRES, Julie UNATTACHED (CHELTENHAM,) 316 87 15
26 2:46:00 ELLIOTT, Nicola UNATTACHED (LONDON) 317 88 48
58 2:46:19 WYANT, Stephanie UNATTACHED (ROMSEY) 318 89 49
57 2:46:20 COOPER, Rachel UNATTACHED (ROMSEY) 319 90 50
241 2:51:20 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 321 91 16
307 2:54:06 LIGHT, Vanessa ARUNNERS RUNNING CLUB 322 92 22
126 2:54:19 HARTJES, Nienke UNATTACHED (AMSTERDAM) 323 93 23
312 2:59:15 BABBOTT, Anne UNATTACHED (READING) 324 94 5
313 2:59:15 BABBOTT, Barbara UNATTACHED (CRAFTSBURY COMMONS) 325 95 6
354 3:03:24 KING, Jane UNATTACHED (SOLIHULL) 326 96 17
116 3:08:45 BULL, Carol UNATTACHED (LEEDS) 327 97 24
410 3:13:10 CLIFFORD, Nicola UNATTACHED (LONDON) 328 98 51
411 3:13:10 EZRA, Celsa UNATTACHED (LONDON) 329 99 52
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 28 5 MCMORRAN, Simon RANDALL, Simon CASS, Dave
RYDE HARRIERS 59 8 ROWDON, Kristian CUPIS, Leslie BROUGHAM, Steve
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 82 16 SMITH, Eric BACKHOUSE, Stuart MANNALL, Phil
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 174 21 MCEWEN, Andrew JUDGE, Paul WILLIAMS, Daniel
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 200 49 WILMOTT, Peter BRETT, James SPREADBURY, Paul
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 336 28 HOLMES, Nicholas HOLMES, Adam SIMPSON, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 360 103 CARR, Peter HILL, Tom WATSON, Peter
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 430 111 HICKMAN, Stephen MARTIN, Thomas WRAY, Simon
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 33 6 DRUDGE, Heather LAZENBY, Natalie PAONESSA, Carla
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 78 21 PHILLIPS, Karen PYNER, Sharon TRUCKEL, Sara
RYDE HARRIERS 94 24 OKELLO, Dolores ROBERTS, Sally SMITH, Alison
CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB 166 38 CARATELLI, Sue SMITH, Louise HODKIN, Karen
RYDE HARRIERS 187 52 ROMAN, Ana-Maria BROWN, Judy STEVENSON, Hayley