Half Marathon 2010 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70
202 1:13:56 FERNANDEZ, Paul ABINGDON AMBLERS ATHLETIC CLUB 1 1 1
323 1:14:53 EVANS, David (1) WOLVERHAMPTON & BILSTON 2 2 2
301 1:16:45 POTTS, Colin LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 3 3 1
324 1:25:22 WARNER, Stuart CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 4 4 3
281 1:26:50 KNIBB, John DERBY A.C. 5 5 2
337 1:27:05 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 6 6 3
320 1:27:11 SCOTT, Chris CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 7 7 4
291 1:28:21 TUCK, Graham ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 8 8 1
163 1:28:24 MARTIN-DYE, Ben BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 9 9 4
346 1:28:50 WELLS, Paul WIGHT TRI 10 10 5
259 1:28:51 WEEKS, Lee DENMEAD STRIDERS 11 11 6
355 1:28:55 GOULDING, Stephen SWINDON HARRIERS 12 12 7
166 1:29:04 VESTY, Michael VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 14 13 5
312 1:29:27 CAMFIELD, Bryan HORSHAM JOGGERS 15 14 8
182 1:29:28 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 16 15 2
340 1:29:38 HOGBEN, Peter CANTERBURY HARRIERS 17 16 6
270 1:29:47 VERGNOL, Francois UNATTACHED (COWES) 18 17 7
71 1:29:52 PACE, Andrew EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 19 18 8
302 1:30:01 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 20 19 9
294 1:30:07 LAWLER, John DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS 21 20 9
242 1:30:36 STOCKTON, Michael UNATTACHED (MILTON KEYNES) 22 21 10
123 1:30:55 BALL, Reg PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 23 22 3
180 1:31:11 EARLEY, Simon HINCKLEY RUNNING CLUB 24 23 10
349 1:31:37 MITCHELL, David EVESHAM VALE RUNNING CLUB 25 24 11
260 1:31:46 MOLD, Harry UNATTACHED (LONDON) 26 25 11
207 1:31:50 FLATAN, Simon UNATTACHED (CRANLEIGH) 27 26 12
309 1:31:53 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 28 27 12
193 1:32:01 CAMPBELL, Chris UNATTACHED (SLOUGH) 29 28 13
88 1:32:40 CHEETHAM, Thomas WIMBLEDON HERCULES 30 29 13
273 1:32:44 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 31 30 4
264 1:32:49 JONES, Gwyn FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 32 31 5
308 1:33:04 MCCARTHY, Keith FINCH COASTERS 33 32 14
212 1:33:04 KITT, Edward UNATTACHED (WIMBOURNE) 34 33 15
350 1:33:08 SPRAGG, David WIGHT TRI 35 34 14
292 1:33:48 TUCK, Adam ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 36 35 16
126 1:33:55 WALBRIDGE, Neil WADHURST RUNNERS 37 36 17
354 1:34:08 LIEBLING, Simon MARLBOROUGH RUNNING CLUB 38 37 6
115 1:34:36 BECKMANN, Herbert UNATTACHED (RICKMANSWORTH) 39 38 18
106 1:34:39 LEKAN, Michael UNATTACHED (LONDON) 40 39 19
37 1:34:56 ARMSTRONG, Neil UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 41 40 20
196 1:34:56 LEWIS, Ramsey UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 42 41 21
300 1:35:10 GRUNDY, Jack ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 43 42 22
210 1:35:25 GRAVES, Peter UNATTACHED (EASTLEIGH) 44 43 23
319 1:35:29 NEVILL, Pete SOUTHAMPTON ATHLETIC CLUB 45 44 24
169 1:35:40 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 46 45 7
36 1:35:40 MARK, Philip UNATTACHED (TADLEY) 47 46 25
23 1:36:19 CLARKSON, Ian UNATTACHED (LONDON) 48 47 26
348 1:36:31 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 49 48 15
279 1:36:41 SEXTON, Kevin BENFLEET R.C. 50 49 8
230 1:36:53 LENN, Steve UNATTACHED (CHICHESTER) 51 50 27
306 1:36:58 MACARTHUR, Andrew ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 52 51 16
289 1:37:04 CULLINGWORTH, Ian UNATTACHED ( ARRETON) 53 52 17
365 1:37:46 GATENBY, Jason UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 54 53 18
61 1:37:54 RATZER, Samuel STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 55 54 28
122 1:37:55 BUCKLE, Michael UNATTACHED (BIRMINGHAM) 56 55 29
27 1:38:06 HASTINGS, Graeme READING ROAD RUNNERS 57 56 30
345 1:38:32 FISHER, Perry UNATTACHED (NEWBRIDGE) 59 57 31
239 1:38:47 DAWSON (1), James UNATTACHED (COWES) 60 58 32
138 1:38:56 HARVEY, Robert READING ROAD RUNNERS 61 59 33
331 1:39:10 WATSON, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 62 60 9
195 1:39:16 ROBINSON, Duncan UNATTACHED (SHREWSBURY) 63 61 34
156 1:39:19 MORLEY, Philip PETTS WOOD RUNNERS 64 62 10
168 1:39:47 HORNER, Robin UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 65 63 19
329 1:39:53 BAKER, David1 UNATTACHED (NORTHWOOD) 66 64 20
110 1:40:28 GRIFFITHS, David UNATTACHED (LONDON) 68 65 35
232 1:40:52 HULL, William UNATTACHED (CHICHESTER) 69 66 36
224 1:40:57 KINGE, Scott UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 70 67 37
353 1:40:59 BRENCHLEY, Jamie UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 71 68 38
170 1:41:00 DOBSON, Neal PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 72 69 39
190 1:41:02 BUFFOLO, Terenzio TAPPO ROSSO 73 70 11
330 1:41:09 SNOW, Andrew ROYAL NAVY A.C. 75 71 21
18 1:41:24 MCCALL, Neil WIGHT TRI 76 72 40
327 1:41:39 BOOKHAM, Lawrence BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 77 73 41
205 1:42:15 RUMSEY, Steve ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 79 74 22
342 1:42:48 BEAN, Jonathan SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 80 75 42
253 1:42:55 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 82 76 12
322 1:43:14 FOLEY, Keith UNATTACHED (HARROW) 83 77 43
6 1:43:30 LANGFORD, Simon UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 85 78 23
351 1:43:47 DAUGHERTY, Brian PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 87 79 13
247 1:43:51 TRAVERS, Mark GADE VALLEY HARRIERS 89 80 24
321 1:43:54 RUDDOCK, Gordon UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 90 81 44
209 1:44:03 BURGESS, Peter UNATTACHED (EASTLEIGH) 91 82 25
310 1:44:05 EDWARDS, Rob UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 92 83 14
317 1:44:13 HIOM, Ashley DENMEAD STRIDERS 93 84 26
184 1:44:38 DAY, Brian PURPLE PATCH R.C. 95 85 27
226 1:45:13 DINGLE, Andy UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 97 86 28
360 1:45:16 BRACKLEY, Ben UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 98 87 45
361 1:45:20 BRAZIEN, Mark ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 99 88 46
328 1:45:26 LINES, Patrick BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 101 89 29
228 1:45:52 LAWSON, Richard UNATTACHED (BEXHILL-ON-SEA) 102 90 47
297 1:45:53 DOOLEY, Brian WIGHT TRI 103 91 30
277 1:46:00 BACON, Martin PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 105 92 31
268 1:46:22 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 106 93 48
267 1:46:32 AVERY, June HASTINGS RUNNERS 107 94 15
89 1:46:38 MOFFATT, Graham HOLME PIERREPOINT RUNNING CLUB 109 95 32
103 1:46:39 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 110 96 33
283 1:46:43 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 111 97 1
206 1:46:51 BETTS, John CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. 112 98 2
58 1:47:10 SUTCH, James UNATTACHED (LONDON) 113 99 49
147 1:47:10 HARVEY, Charles UNATTACHED (LONDON) 114 100 50
344 1:47:11 ROPER, Roger UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 115 101 51
177 1:47:25 COULSON, Myles UNATTACHED (BRAINTREE) 117 102 52
234 1:47:33 GORTON, John METROS 118 103 16
176 1:47:56 GARNER, Chris UNATTACHED (LONDON) 120 104 53
186 1:48:09 FLEET, David FAREHAM CRUSADERS 121 105 54
54 1:48:13 PORTER, Dave BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 122 106 34
172 1:48:28 ARNOTT, Terry UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 123 107 55
298 1:48:56 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 124 108 17
362 1:49:00 BROWN, Roland UNATTACHED (ST ALBANS) 125 109 18
231 1:49:18 PEARSON, Stephen UNATTACHED (LONDON) 126 110 35
227 1:50:43 WHITE, Martyn UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 130 111 56
266 1:51:07 GASTON, Paul HASTINGS RUNNERS 133 112 3
173 1:51:29 MASON, Tom UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 135 113 57
83 1:51:39 BYRON, Paul WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 136 114 58
183 1:52:01 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 138 115 36
287 1:52:10 MARK, Stefen UNATTACHED (TADLEY) 139 116 59
133 1:52:27 CROCKER, Alex UNATTACHED (LONDON) 140 117 60
140 1:53:01 MAKIN, Frank HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB 142 118 1
318 1:53:01 BOYCE, Neil PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 143 119 19
216 1:53:13 CARMICHAEL, Rob UNATTACHED (WOODFORD GREEN) 144 120 37
188 1:53:24 PIZZURRO, Antonio TAPPO ROSSO 145 121 38
285 1:53:45 COLLINS, Patrick BROMLEY VETS 147 122 2
272 1:53:49 NORMAN, Joe RYDE HARRIERS 148 123 39
45 1:53:50 MCCARTHY, Iain UNATTACHED (SWINDON) 149 124 61
57 1:54:00 MCCULLAGH, Patrick WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 151 125 40
262 1:54:08 BEDFORD-TURNER, Mark UNATTACHED (SEAFORD) 152 126 62
341 1:54:48 BRIDGWATER, Steven DUDLEY & STOURBRIDGE HARRIERS 155 127 41
33 1:54:53 RIDGERS, Dean UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 156 128 63
130 1:55:43 COPE, Charles UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 157 129 42
35 1:55:47 LOWE, Anthony UNATTACHED (COWES) 158 130 43
48 1:55:54 FORREST, Chris UNATTACHED (WHITSTABLE) 159 131 64
116 1:56:12 CARTER-MEADOWS, Nick UNATTACHED (RYDE) 160 132 44
358 1:56:17 PRICE, Darren NEW FOREST RUNNERS 161 133 65
73 1:56:22 BRABON, Dean UNATTACHED (CROYDON) 162 134 66
187 1:56:38 PIZZURRO, Giovanni UNATTACHED (10137 – TURIN) 164 135 67
315 1:56:55 BRYANT, Antony UNATTACHED (CHALE GREEN) 165 136 68
316 1:56:55 GARSTON, Harry UNATTACHED (BICKLEY) 166 137 69
152 1:56:57 RAMAGE, Tom UNATTACHED (LONDON) 168 138 70
149 1:57:16 HOLMES, Edward UNATTACHED (LONDON) 171 139 71
20 1:57:23 ELLIOTT, Jonathan UNATTACHED (NEWBURY) 172 140 72
257 1:57:29 DUFF, Stephen UNATTACHED ( CARISBROOKE) 173 141 4
254 1:57:35 THROWER, William UNATTACHED (FARNBOROUGH) 174 142 73
314 1:57:43 STILL, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 177 143 45
178 1:57:59 STEVENS, Ross UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 178 144 74
69 1:58:02 LOBO, Dominic UNATTACHED (FARNHAM) 179 145 75
347 1:58:34 STONE, Grahame UNATTACHED (RYDE) 182 146 76
139 1:58:58 ANDERSON, Drummond UNATTACHED (LONDON) 184 147 77
200 1:59:00 CHESSELL, Liam UNATTACHED (BRIGHTON) 185 148 78
85 1:59:35 MCDERMOTT, Glenn HUNGERFORD HARES 186 149 20
352 1:59:49 LASHLEY, Richard RYDE HARRIERS 188 150 46
293 1:59:56 JOHNSON, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 189 151 79
21 1:59:56 PULLUM, Greg UNATTACHED (NEWBURY) 190 152 80
213 2:00:07 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 192 153 81
4 2:00:18 BERRY, Paul UNATTACHED (CHELTENHAM) 194 154 82
5 2:00:18 ADKINS, Rob UNATTACHED (CHELTENHAM) 195 155 47
96 2:00:20 RENNIE, James UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 196 156 83
121 2:00:21 BRENNAND, Peter UNATTACHED (CAMBERLEY) 197 157 21
263 2:00:32 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 198 158 22
326 2:01:43 ORRELL, John BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 202 159 48
248 2:01:46 GALE, Steven UNATTACHED (BRAMCOTE) 203 160 23
208 2:02:23 MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 204 161 24
220 2:02:47 SHORT, Ian UNATTACHED (CROWBOROUGH) 205 162 84
364 2:03:01 NOONAN, Andrew READING ROAD RUNNERS 206 163 25
250 2:03:23 ALLUM, Thomas BABC 207 164 85
15 2:04:56 BROOKS, Neil UNATTACHED (BRADING) 208 165 49
215 2:05:44 BARBER, Tommy UNATTACHED (RUISLIP) 211 166 86
334 2:06:00 BURGESS, Jon UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 212 167 50
145 2:06:21 CRAWLEY, Oliver UNATTACHED (SEAGROVE BAY) 213 168 87
243 2:07:04 HILLIER, Kevin RYDE HARRIERS 216 169 88
296 2:07:19 PARKES, Gary UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 217 170 51
51 2:07:35 MUNT, David UNATTACHED (TWICKENHAM) 218 171 26
55 2:07:35 HOLGATE, Robert UNATTACHED (GUILDFORD) 219 172 52
53 2:08:07 CHAN, Alan UNATTACHED (NEW HAW) 220 173 89
265 2:10:57 CLARKE, Chris UNATTACHED (LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT) 226 174 5
201 2:11:35 SCANLON, Bernard UNATTACHED (CLACTON) 229 175 3
339 2:13:18 TROTTER, Scott UNATTACHED (BURGESS HILL) 232 176 90
338 2:13:23 TOMRLE, Kevin UNATTACHED (HASSOCKS) 233 177 53
84 2:13:52 BARHAM, Philip UNATTACHED (KINGS LANGLEY) 234 178 54
87 2:14:20 BARNES, Paul UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 235 179 55
366 2:14:46 DUDOK, John ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 237 180 27
26 2:14:57 EAGLES, Chris UNATTACHED (WARWICK) 238 181 91
194 2:16:42 TRAVIS, Gareth FAREHAM CRUSADERS 240 182 92
249 2:17:02 ALLUM, Mark LRRC 243 183 28
97 2:17:12 JONES, Daniel UNATTACHED (EMSWORTH) 244 184 93
221 2:17:20 ROBINSON, Kenneth UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 245 185 94
60 2:17:44 ILES, Matt BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 247 186 95
160 2:18:16 ALLLEN, Stephen DENMEAD STRIDERS 250 187 29
104 2:18:50 WESBROOM, Simon UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 251 188 96
219 2:19:41 SHORT, Steven UNATTACHED (CROWBOROUGH) 253 189 30
118 2:19:42 MORONEY, James UNATTACHED (HILLINGDON) 254 190 56
128 2:20:54 NAGEL, Richard COVE JOGGERS 256 191 31
223 2:22:03 HILL, Ashley UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 259 192 97
30 2:22:41 HALLOWS, Graeme UNATTACHED (LONDON) 260 193 98
9 2:24:22 COLLERAN, Gary UNATTACHED (BIGGLESWADE) 263 194 57
59 2:24:36 COLLIER, Grant UNATTACHED (LONDON) 264 195 99
91 2:26:59 MONTAGUE, Peter UNATTACHED (CANVEY ISLAND) 267 196 32
255 2:27:22 SIMPSON, Richard FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 268 197 6
124 2:27:29 AITCHISON, Robert UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 269 198 58
161 2:27:32 HALEY, Luke DENMEAD STRIDERS 270 199 100
154 2:30:27 WAKEFORD, Paul UNATTACHED (LONDON) 272 200 101
204 2:34:15 STRICKLAND, Marc UNATTACHED (COWES) 274 201 102
307 2:43:17 DAY, Geoff UNATTACHED ( COWES) 279 202 33
155 2:43:21 RUDD, Peter UNATTACHED (READING) 280 203 34
198 2:55:41 VEJDANI, Kio LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB 284 204 4
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75
303 1:28:59 MOORE, Katy BRIGHTON & HOVE A.C. 13 1 1
189 1:38:20 BERGOGLIO, Anna TAPPO ROSSO 58 2 1
359 1:40:02 BRACKLEY, Laura UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 67 3 2
136 1:41:05 BARTON, Kerri OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 74 4 3
336 1:41:46 PARKES, Fran UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 78 5 4
197 1:42:53 AGATE, Angela DENMEAD STRIDERS 81 6 1
82 1:43:15 EDEN, Heather WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 84 7 5
241 1:43:34 HILL, Paula DENMEAD STRIDERS 86 8 2
295 1:43:48 NORMAN, Mary-Louise RYDE HARRIERS 88 9 3
335 1:44:20 HUNT, Nicola BISHOPS STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB 94 10 2
244 1:44:50 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 96 11 3
246 1:45:23 BLISSETT, Margaret UNATTACHED (BURNHAM) 100 12 6
276 1:45:56 GOLUNSKA, Nicola PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 104 13 4
90 1:46:36 MOFFATT, Fiona HOLME PIERREPOINT RUNNING CLUB 108 14 5
146 1:47:11 VAN SELM, Brigette UNATTACHED (LONDON) 116 15 7
286 1:47:46 GORDON LENNOX, Flora UNATTACHED (BURY ST. EDMUNDS) 119 16 8
75 1:49:43 WREN, Tina HASTINGS RUNNERS 127 17 6
14 1:49:46 BROOKS, Tracy UNATTACHED (BRADING) 128 18 7
229 1:50:39 LOUGHRAN, Debbie UNATTACHED (SWINDON) 129 19 9
153 1:50:51 LEWIS, Sarah UNATTACHED (LONDON) 131 20 10
356 1:50:57 GOULDING, Julie SWINDON HARRIERS 132 21 8
199 1:51:11 WINTER, Isabelle CHILTERN HARRIERS 134 22 9
251 1:52:00 GASPARINI, Valeria UNATTACHED (LONDON) 137 23 11
132 1:52:27 HINKS, Sarah UNATTACHED (LONDON) 141 24 12
332 1:53:39 BROWN, Judy RYDE HARRIERS 146 25 1
299 1:53:51 KING, Katherine RYDE HARRIERS 150 26 13
278 1:54:08 BOGGUST, Anneli UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 153 27 14
13 1:54:26 PAUL, Lisa HAMPSHIRE POLICE AC 154 28 10
86 1:56:32 PYNER, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 163 29 15
282 1:56:57 LAWRENCE, Sharon UNATTACHED (LICHFIELD) 167 30 4
150 1:57:01 JUBERT, Jacky UNATTACHED (LONDON) 169 31 16
151 1:57:01 JUBERT, Carolyn UNATTACHED (LONDON) 170 32 17
135 1:57:39 CRAWLEY, Pandora UNATTACHED (SEAGROVE BAY) 175 33 18
162 1:57:43 CALLEN, Toni UNATTACHED (ASHFORD) 176 34 11
313 1:58:12 COLLETT, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 180 35 5
109 1:58:18 SOLOMON, Kerri UNATTACHED (LONDON) 181 36 19
280 1:58:41 GAUDET, Laurei UNATTACHED (EPPING) 183 37 20
39 1:59:41 GREENSTOCK, Kate UNATTACHED (FLEET) 187 38 21
92 2:00:02 MICHEL, Naomi UNATTACHED (LEYTON) 191 39 22
258 2:00:09 LASSO, Julie UNATTACHED (LONDON) 193 40 23
357 2:00:44 CREWS, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 199 41 12
311 2:00:45 OKELLO, Dolores RYDE HARRIERS 200 42 6
217 2:01:06 HOUSLEY, Kirsty UNATTACHED (WOODFORD GREEN) 201 43 24
252 2:05:10 ROMAN, Ana-Maria RYDE HARRIERS 209 44 13
363 2:05:31 COLE, Rachel PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 210 45 25
100 2:06:26 ASHTON, Kim UNATTACHED (WARRINGTON) 214 46 14
144 2:06:34 FLETCHER, Irene UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 215 47 15
52 2:08:08 PAUL, Nadia UNATTACHED 221 48 26
214 2:08:51 LEE, Suzanne UNATTACHED (TOTLAND) 222 49 7
117 2:09:23 YARDLEY, Kylie UNATTACHED (WANDSWORTH, LONDON) 223 50 27
129 2:09:23 NAGEL, Lee COVE JOGGERS 224 51 16
56 2:10:32 POTTER, Janine UNATTACHED (FEILDING) 225 52 28
42 2:11:26 MCLEOD, Amy UNATTACHED (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 227 53 29
111 2:11:35 MORLEY, Jane UNATTACHED (MORDEN) 228 54 30
46 2:11:44 MCCARTHY, Danielle UNATTACHED (SWINDON) 230 55 31
120 2:13:10 HALFPENNY, Louise WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 231 56 17
32 2:14:38 BARWICK, Sarah UNATTACHED (LONDON) 236 57 32
119 2:15:56 BECKMANN, Belinda UNATTACHED (LONDON) 239 58 33
191 2:16:53 MARTIN, Carol ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 241 59 18
333 2:16:53 RODRIGUES, Jacinta UNATTACHED (LONDON) 242 60 34
167 2:17:33 WAREING, Anne WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 246 61 19
19 2:17:50 GREEN, Donna UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 248 62 35
113 2:18:15 KITE, Hannah UNATTACHED (LONDON) 249 63 36
143 2:19:13 KRETZEL, Paula UNATTACHED (LONDON) 252 64 37
157 2:19:44 CREWE, Karen WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 255 65 8
137 2:21:27 SEEAR, Olwen WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 257 66 2
222 2:21:28 MELENDEZ, Trisha UNATTACHED (UXBRIDGE) 258 67 38
127 2:23:08 WALBRIDGE, Wansze WADHURST RUNNERS 261 68 39
134 2:23:29 DERRICK, Ranya UNATTACHED (BRADING) 262 69 40
288 2:24:48 HUNTER, Sue UNATTACHED (RYDE) 265 70 9
192 2:26:17 CHAN, So Mei UNATTACHED (MIDDLESEX) 266 71 20
181 2:28:35 EARLEY, Andrea HINCKLEY RUNNING CLUB 271 72 21
235 2:30:58 YAZICILAR, Jude UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 273 73 22
66 2:36:40 BOULTER, Gill UNATTACHED (HOUGHTON ON THE HILL) 275 74 23
34 2:39:24 HAGEDORN, Lauren UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 276 75 41
274 2:39:36 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 277 76 10
38 2:41:44 CRANE, Jacqui UNATTACHED (ST ALBANS) 278 77 42
7 2:44:30 SULLIVAN, Leeza UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 281 78 43
148 2:44:38 WAREING, Liz LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB 282 79 24
125 2:46:48 BELL, Angela RADCLIFFE AC 283 80 25
105 2:56:41 JACKSON, Claire UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 285 81 44
Mens Team Results
Team Pos Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
WIGHT TRI 1 89 10 WELLS, Paul SPRAGG, David GRATTON, Steve
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 90 15 MCMORRAN, Simon MANNALL, Phil KHAN, David
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 121 22 BALL, Reg PENTLAND, Bob DOBSON, Neal
RYDE HARRIERS 4 159 6 ROWDON, Kristian WATSON, Peter CARR, Peter
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 5 213 51 MACARTHUR, Andrew RUMSEY, Steve BRAZIEN, Mark
BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 6 268 73 BOOKHAM, Lawrence LINES, Patrick PORTER, Dave
READING ROAD RUNNERS 7 278 56 HASTINGS, Graeme HARVEY, Robert NOONAN, Andrew
DENMEAD STRIDERS 8 282 11 WEEKS, Lee HIOM, Ashley ALLLEN, Stephen
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 9 290 79 DAUGHERTY, Brian BACON, Martin BOYCE, Neil
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 10 301 96 CASS, Dave WALKER-REED, Roger HICKMAN, Stephen
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 11 304 31 JONES, Gwyn HOLMES, Adam SIMPSON, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 12 416 123 NORMAN, Joe STILL, Peter LASHLEY, Richard
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 13 434 115 FRY, Kevin WRAY, Simon MARTIN, Thomas
Womens Team Results
Team Pos Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 1 45 9 NORMAN, Mary-Louise WOMACK, Mandy BROWN, Judy
RYDE HARRIERS 2 102 26 KING, Katherine COLLETT, Karen OKELLO, Dolores
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 127 29 PYNER, Sharon CREWS, Sharon MARTIN, Carol
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 4 131 7 EDEN, Heather WAREING, Anne CREWE, Karen
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 5 132 13 GOLUNSKA, Nicola COLE, Rachel PENTLAND, Debbie