Half Marathon 2008 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 V80 IW
185 1:15:42 CAMERON, Paul ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 1 1 IW
162 1:21:48 EVANS (2), David WOLVERHAMPTON & BILSTON 2 2 2
19 1:22:05 MALSOM, Dominic GLOUCESTER AC 3 3 3
133 1:23:07 SPAREY, Kevin AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 5 4 1
92 1:23:52 LEECH, Nick TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS 6 5 4
4 1:24:05 MCMORRAN, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 7 6 1 IW
104 1:24:13 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 8 7 2
7 1:24:26 PEBODY, Daniel CHERWELL RUNNERS 9 8 5
58 1:25:09 MOFFATT, Graham HOLME PIERREPOINT RUNNING CLUB 10 9 2
191 1:25:54 WILMOT, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 11 10 3 IW
80 1:26:38 KEW, Jon MAIDENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB 12 11 6
68 1:26:41 BRUNTON, Jerym UNATTACHED (LONDON) 13 12 7
2 1:27:17 LOGUANCIO, Sam RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 14 13 4
127 1:27:34 WEEKS, Lee DENMEAD STRIDERS 15 14 5
189 1:27:49 TUCK, Graham ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 16 15 3 IW
128 1:28:31 TYLER, John HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 18 16 6
173 1:29:02 SMITH, Eric UNATTACHED ( NEWPORT) 19 17 7 IW
70 1:29:06 PYE, Alan RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 20 18 8
161 1:29:25 MOREY, Christopher UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 21 19 8 IW
111 1:29:47 YOUNG, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 22 20 1 IW
196 1:29:52 KNIGHT, Gareth WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 23 21 4 IW
32 1:30:08 CLARK, Howard PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 24 22 9
184 1:30:19 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 25 23 9 IW
53 1:30:25 MOL, Michael UNATTACHED (OXFORD) 26 24 10
144 1:30:50 GOGGINS, Alastair UNATTACHED (HUNGERFORD) 27 25 11
153 1:31:02 ROWE, Alan ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 28 26 10 IW
172 1:31:42 ROWDON, Kristian RYDE HARRIERS 29 27 12 IW
179 1:31:50 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 30 28 11 IW
139 1:32:05 REYNOLDS, Neal UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 31 29 13
95 1:32:13 WATSON, Ally SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 32 30 14
61 1:32:28 POWLES, Derek PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 33 31 15
195 1:32:54 AMBROSINI, Will WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 34 32 16 IW
51 1:32:59 BOND, Gareth SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 35 33 17
165 1:33:20 SIMS, Matthew UNATTACHED (GUILDFORD) 36 34 18
167 1:34:02 JONES, Gwyn FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 37 35 5
199 1:34:36 MCEWEN, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 38 36 12 IW
147 1:35:21 REGAN, Joe RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 39 37 19
37 1:35:31 DAVIES, Robert UNATTACHED (LONDON) 40 38 13
85 1:35:57 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 41 39 6
103 1:36:03 JOLLIFFE, Ian WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 42 40 2 IW
163 1:36:14 SNOW, Andrew ROYAL NAVY A.C. 43 41 14 IW
170 1:36:25 TROTTER, Simon UNATTACHED (RYDE) 44 42 15 IW
50 1:37:13 SPRATT, Damien UNATTACHED (LONDON) 47 43 20
39 1:37:59 PEARSON, Stephen UNATTACHED (LONDON) 48 44 16
126 1:38:00 PROEHL, Mario UNATTACHED (FARNBOROUGH) 49 45 21
100 1:38:27 MARSHALL, Steve ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 50 46 17
67 1:39:07 CLAYTON, Michael FULHAM RUNNING CLUB 51 47 22
130 1:39:17 BROWN, Steven RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 52 48 18
159 1:40:03 WHITTINGTON, Richard ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 54 49 19 IW
114 1:40:04 REID, Richard UNATTACHED (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) 55 50 23
44 1:40:05 BOTTEN, Simon UNATTACHED (BRISTOL) 56 51 24
190 1:40:28 GOWER, Ian SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS 57 52 20
160 1:40:49 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 59 53 25 IW
8 1:40:49 WHITE, Simon UNATTACHED (LITTLEHAMPTON) 60 54 26
23 1:41:30 KHAN, David ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 61 55 21 IW
171 1:41:48 HAYSOM, Tim PORTISHEAD RUNNING CLUB 62 56 22
105 1:42:29 FILLINGHAM, Joseph PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 63 57 3
38 1:43:20 CASS, Dave ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 64 58 23 IW
141 1:43:27 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 65 59 4
40 1:43:38 CHAPMAN, Jarod UNATTACHED (LONDON) 66 60 27
180 1:43:40 WONDERGEM, Henry UNATTACHED 67 61 28
198 1:43:50 ANDREW, Darren UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 68 62 24 IW
90 1:44:04 COBBOLD, Sean UNATTACHED (LONDON) 69 63 29
91 1:44:08 BROWN, Roland UNATTACHED (ST ALBANS) 70 64 25
176 1:44:20 JARVIS, James UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 71 65 30 IW
149 1:44:47 MATTHEWS, Peter RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 74 66 26
117 1:44:50 JONES, Nathan UNATTACHED (LONDON) 75 67 31 IW
101 1:45:23 HICKMAN, Stephen ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 78 68 27
120 1:45:30 STRINGER, Gary EALING, SOUTHALL & MIDDLESEX 79 69 28
134 1:46:20 O’TOOLE, David PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 81 70 7
166 1:46:25 LEHMANN, Reinhard POOLE RUNNERS 82 71 32
175 1:47:29 REEVES, Stuart UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 83 72 33 IW
82 1:47:32 MAKIN, Frank HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB 84 73 1
181 1:47:35 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 85 74 29 IW
64 1:47:37 FINN, Noel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 86 75 34 IW
60 1:47:40 SCRASE, Philip UNATTACHED (BASINGSTOKE) 87 76 30
164 1:47:46 WRIGHT, Calvin WIGHT TRI 89 77 35 IW
99 1:47:51 BRIGGS, Andrew STUBBINGTON GREEN 90 78 36
20 1:48:08 ESTIENNE, Mark YORK ACORN 91 79 37
66 1:48:18 THORPE, Martyn BEDFORD HARRIERS 92 80 31
77 1:48:26 MILLING, Mark UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 94 81 38 IW
34 1:48:40 GREY, Shaun UNATTACHED (KEYNSHAM) 96 82 32
186 1:49:07 PENNEY, Mat UNATTACHED (RYDE) 97 83 39
69 1:49:11 FAIRBROTHER, George ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 98 84 33
125 1:49:40 JOHNSON, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 99 85 40 IW
142 1:49:57 COLLINS, Patrick BROMLEY VETS 102 86 5
112 1:50:11 STONE, John RYDE HARRIERS 103 87 6 IW
1 1:50:25 WILLIAMS, Trevor TAVISTOCK A.C. 104 88 7
96 1:50:46 SEVERIN, Michael UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 105 89 41
79 1:50:54 HOLLAND, Christopher LYTHAM ROAD RUNNERS 106 90 8
192 1:51:05 NEWHOUSE, Keith UNATTACHED (SANDOWN) 107 91 42 IW
118 1:51:23 BEEVER, Jason UNATTACHED (LONDON) 108 92 34
62 1:52:11 MICHALAS, Apostolos UNATTACHED (LONDON) 110 93 43
24 1:52:13 WILLIAMS, John (3) UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 111 94 44
138 1:53:28 PAGET, Nick UNATTACHED (DEVIZES) 113 95 45
74 1:54:48 FRY, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 115 96 46 IW
109 1:55:00 LEWIS, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 116 97 35 IW
201 1:55:27 KAYE, James UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 118 98 36
116 1:55:39 KORTENRAY, Mike HERCULES WIMBLEDON A.C. 119 99 8
72 1:55:41 WILLIAMS, David UNATTACHED (FAREHAM) 120 100 47
94 1:56:05 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 122 101 9 IW
21 1:56:44 BOGLE, Alistair SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 124 102 48
83 1:58:15 FLUCK, Malcolm UNATTACHED (SWINDON) 126 103 10
183 1:59:45 BOYNTON, Peter WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 127 104 37 IW
43 2:02:13 BROWNE, Jason UNATTACHED (DARTFORD) 131 105 49
65 2:02:46 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 132 106 50
3 2:02:56 CRONE, Mike UNATTACHED (TUTTS CLUMP) 133 107 38
121 2:02:58 ELDRIDGE, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 134 108 11 IW
169 2:03:35 THOMAS, Martin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 136 109 12 IW
31 2:03:49 PATEL, Tapan UNATTACHED (LEICESTER) 137 110 51
54 2:04:20 WATSON, Ian UNATTACHED (ANDOVER) 138 111 52
158 2:04:36 RAY, Christi UNATTACHED (GILLINGHAM) 139 112 53
200 2:05:02 HERTRIDER, Thomas UNATTACHED (GERMANY) 140 113 39
29 2:05:52 HILL, Stephen UNATTACHED (ADDLESTONE) 143 114 54
136 2:05:59 ROSSER, David AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 144 115 2
154 2:06:51 HAYDEN, Darrin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 145 116 40 IW
5 2:07:20 LUSTED, Aaron UNATTACHED (CANTERBURY) 147 117 55
35 2:09:04 EDE, Phil UNATTACHED (FLACKWELL HEATH) 148 118 56
12 2:11:25 WHITE, Martyn UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 149 119 57
71 2:11:35 HALL, Kevin UNATTACHED (LINCOLN) 151 120 41
84 2:11:48 CRAZE, Lee UNATTACHED (ASHLEY GREEN) 152 121 42
187 2:12:42 MARSHALL, Norman SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 153 122 58
188 2:12:42 GOODWIN, Oliver UNATTACHED 154 123 43 IW
9 2:14:32 MCDERMOTT, Glenn HUNGERFORD HARES 155 124 44
81 2:15:33 LUCAS, Ben UNATTACHED (PINNER) 156 125 45
182 2:16:20 TOCOCK, Richard ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 158 126 13
151 2:23:19 STARBROOK, Samuel RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 163 127 3
11 2:23:36 TANDY, Simon Paul UNATTACHED (ROCHESTER) 165 128 59
110 2:27:22 LEWIS, Paul UNATTACHED (RYDE) 166 129 60 IW
150 2:30:26 RIDDOCH, Alan UNATTACHED (LUTON) 168 130 61
22 2:30:31 MCDIARMID, Andrew UNATTACHED (FEERING) 169 131 46
113 2:31:51 SIMPSON, Richard FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 170 132 9
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 V65 V75 IW
152 1:28:13 RAMSEY, Kate BARROW RUNNERS 17 2 1
123 1:36:43 NORMAN, Mary- Lousie RYDE HARRIERS 45 3 1 IW
178 1:36:51 DENNISON, Audra OVERTON HARRIERS & A.C. 46 4 2
6 1:39:32 HOPKINS, Sandra PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 53 5 3
131 1:40:41 ROAKE, Karen RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 58 6 4
145 1:44:27 LANGRISH, Jenny UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 72 7 2
89 1:44:30 JAMES (2), Lisa UNATTACHED (LONDON) 73 8 3
157 1:45:02 PATTERSON, Nicole UNATTACHED (RYDE) 76 9 5 IW
177 1:45:19 DRAPER, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 77 10 4 IW
86 1:45:55 BIRD, Clare READING JOGGERS 80 11 6
106 1:47:43 STEPHENS, Lynn RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 88 12 7
78 1:48:26 MILLING, Francesca UNATTACHED (SEAVIEW) 93 13 5 IW
33 1:48:40 GARNER, Keyna UNATTACHED (KEYNSHAM) 95 14 8
88 1:49:41 WARREN, Deirdre UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 100 15 9 IW
48 1:49:42 JORDAN, Sarah UNATTACHED (LONDON) 101 16 10
168 1:52:07 KARCHER, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 109 17 6 IW
107 1:52:16 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 112 18 11 IW
93 1:54:41 DANIELS, Jay UNATTACHED (SHEFFIELD) 114 19 2
193 1:55:04 LEWIS, Karen RYDE HARRIERS 117 20 12 IW
155 1:56:00 CREWS, Sharon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 121 21 13 IW
87 1:56:17 PYNER, Sharon HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 123 22 7
137 1:57:57 KUET, Sui BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 125 23 14
124 2:00:26 WOMACK, Mandy RYDE HARRIERS 128 24 15 IW
27 2:01:00 WEEKES, Emma UNATTACHED (LONDON) 129 25 16
174 2:01:32 BIRD, Rachel ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 130 26 17 IW
25 2:03:00 TRACEY, Denise JOGSCOTLAND 135 27 18
115 2:05:25 SMITH, Alix UNATTACHED (RYDE) 141 28 19 IW
197 2:05:38 ANDREW, Jane UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 142 29 3 IW
122 2:06:57 BRAZIER, Lindsey RYDE HARRIERS 146 30 20 IW
148 2:11:33 STONE, Hayley RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 150 31 21
132 2:15:52 ROGERS, Emma UNATTACHED (CHRISTCHURCH) 157 32 8
98 2:18:00 STIRLING, Debbie UNATTACHED (CANTERBURY) 159 33 22
52 2:18:13 EASTWOOD, Liz WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS 160 34 1
135 2:21:22 LEGG, Michele UNATTACHED (SHANKLIN) 161 35 23 IW
146 2:22:22 ADAMS, Zoe RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 162 36 24
194 2:23:28 FRAMPTON, Cheryl ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 164 37 4 IW
108 2:27:48 LEWIS, Bridget RYDE HARRIERS 167 38 5 IW
97 2:38:00 MONONEN, Anna UNATTACHED (LONDON) 171 39 9
129 2:39:04 YATES, Michelle UNATTACHED (GOSPORT) 172 40 10
MENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 17 1 CAMERON, Paul MCMORRAN, Simon WILMOT, Peter
RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 68 13 LOGUANCIO, Sam PYE, Alan REGAN, Joe
RYDE HARRIERS 70 20 YOUNG, Peter CUPIS, Leslie ROWDON, Kristian
FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 81 7 HOLMES, Nicholas JONES, Gwyn HOLMES, Adam
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 89 21 KNIGHT, Gareth AMBROSINI, Will MCEWEN, Andrew
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 103 26 ROWE, Alan MANNALL, Phil WHITTINGTON, Richard
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 110 22 CLARK, Howard POWLES, Derek FILLINGHAM, Joseph
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 165 30 WATSON, Ally BOND, Gareth BOGLE, Alistair
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 172 55 KHAN, David CASS, Dave WALKER-REED, Roger
RYDE HARRIERS 225 53 CARR, Peter JOHNSON, Tom STONE, John
RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 241 48 BROWN, Steven MATTHEWS, Peter STARBROOK, Samuel
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 272 75 FINN, Noel FRY, Kevin WRAY, Simon
WOMENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RYDE HARRIERS 41 3 NORMAN, Mary- Lousie BARON, Lorraine LEWIS, Karen
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 48 10 DRAPER, Claire KARCHER, Sara CREWS, Sharon
RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 49 6 ROAKE, Karen STEPHENS, Lynn STONE, Hayley
RYDE HARRIERS 92 24 WOMACK, Mandy BRAZIER, Lindsey LEWIS, Bridget