Half Marathon 2006 Results

No Time Name Club POS M SM V40 V50 V60 V70 IW
185 1:10:31 ROBINSON, Elliot Aldershot Farnham & District 1 1 1
195 1:18:23 BLEACH, Paul City of Portsmouth A.C. 2 2 2
193 1:19:14 HIDE, George Winchester & District A.C. 3 3 1
129 1:25:05 DENT, Peter Plymouth Harriers 4 4 1
157 1:25:54 ROWDON, Kristian Ryde Harriers 5 5 3 IW
90 1:26:33 PRICE, Richard Southampton Running Club 6 6 4
219 1:27:00 AMBROSINI, Will unattached (po30 5jr) 7 7 5 IW
20 1:27:08 MCMORRAN, Simon West Wight Road Runners 8 8 2 IW
179 1:27:31 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers 9 9 2 IW
130 1:28:29 FLEMING, Adrian Havant A.C. 10 10 3
152 1:29:20 BLACKBURN, Graham Fairlands Valley Spartans 11 11 3
19 1:30:17 MCEWEN, Andrew West Wight Road Runners 12 12 4 IW
209 1:30:56 MARINER, Tim Swindon Harriers 13 13 6
228 1:31:59 PERKINS, Daron Wight Tri 14 14 5 IW
136 1:32:19 DURAND, Eric Unattached (Se5 9Pf) 15 15 7
122 1:32:37 JAMIESON, Chris Unattached (W8 6Hx) 16 16 8
93 1:32:52 ROOKS, Adrian Unattached (Hu12 9Ne) 17 17 6
214 1:32:58 CRAIG-MCFEELY, Richard Thames Hare & Hound 18 18 7
224 1:33:26 JONES, Chris Unattached (Cv32 7Tg) 19 19 8
88 1:33:32 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 20 20 4
158 1:34:06 GROVES, Neil Eastleigh Running Club 21 21 5
207 1:34:42 HOPKINS, Michael Road Runners Club 22 22 9
187 1:35:01 VAN RIJN, Jan Rr Zoetermeer 23 23 10
162 1:35:04 ELLIOT, Thomas Unattached (W10 4Qg) 24 24 9
200 1:36:15 ROWLEY, Adrian Unattached (Gl2 8Aa) 25 25 11
189 1:36:48 DAVIES, Gwyn Kenilworth Runners 26 26 12
118 1:37:02 WATSON, Nev Unattached (So14 6Gj) 27 27 10
105 1:37:11 BROWN, Steven Runnymede Runners 28 28 13
134 1:37:22 WATSON, Alistair Unattached (Po38 2Nx) 29 29 11 IW
217 1:38:10 COLTMAN, Steve Charnwood A.C. 31 30 6
190 1:38:26 BOYNTON, Peter West Wight Road Runners 32 31 12 IW
106 1:39:35 JOLLIFFE, Ian West Wight Road Runners 33 32 1 IW
204 1:39:40 HOBSON, Christopher Unattached (RG18 3EF) 34 33 13
18 1:39:49 MCGRATH, Keiron Unattached (KT5 8PL) 35 34 14
140 1:41:02 PARTRIDGE, Scott Bournville Harriers 36 35 14
226 1:41:41 LITTLEPROUD, Jim Unattached (Gosport) 37 36 7
127 1:41:42 TILLYER, Shaun Unattached (Se13 5Es) 38 37 15
100 1:42:49 GILLITT, Adrian Eastleigh Running Club 41 38 16
148 1:43:36 HARRIS, Keith Unattached(So40 3Al) 42 39 17
163 1:43:47 PEARSON, Stephen Unattached (SW19 5AA) 43 40 15
225 1:44:08 AKPOJARO, Princeton Unattached (Se26 5Eh) 44 41 18
170 1:44:12 PARKER, Kevin Ryde Harriers 45 42 16 IW
222 1:45:00 MAKSIMOVIC, Peter Unattached (Wales) 46 43 17
165 1:45:05 ELLSBURY, Stuart Unattached (Po33 1Ap) 47 44 18
150 1:45:22 STEVENSON, Tony Ryde Harriers 48 45 8 IW
66 1:45:42 WHITE, Stuart Isle of Wight A.C. 49 46 19 IW
220 1:46:29 HILTON, Jonathan Unattached (lymington) 50 47 19
24 1:46:48 BAKER, David West Wight Road Runners 51 48 20 IW
74 1:47:05 COBB, Russell Unattached (Sl9 8Ny) 53 49 21
85 1:47:06 BASS, Iain Unattached (Ig10 2Jb) 54 50 20
223 1:47:13 DUDOK, John Isle of Wight Road Runners 55 51 22
110 1:47:22 BORGNOVO, Tiziano Unattached (Bh8 8Ra) 56 52 21
12 1:47:28 THICKETT, Keith Killamarsh Kestrels RC 57 53 23
50 1:47:39 TUCKER, Niall Unattached (SW9 6AU) 58 54 22
72 1:48:10 POSTLETHWAITE, David Unattached (Ca27 0As) 60 55 23
57 1:48:19 LOCKYER, Marc Portsmouth Joggers 61 56 24
231 1:48:21 WEIR, Paddy Unattached (Bembridge) 62 57 25
82 1:48:26 HINNELLS, Kevin Unattached (Po30 3Er) 63 58 26
197 1:48:32 FOSTER, Andrew unattached (PO33 4PQ) 64 59 24 IW
211 1:49:11 HENDON-JOHN, Rudi Unattached (Cowes) 66 60 25
172 1:49:47 RUSSELL, Les Horsham Joggers 68 61 26
91 1:50:00 FOX, Jezz Unattached (Bn13 1Hw) 69 62 27
114 1:50:00 SPELLMAN, Chris Unattached (Se22 9De) 70 63 28
84 1:50:04 BUCKLE, Graham Unattached (Nw1 6Nj) 71 64 27
104 1:50:35 BULLOCK, John Unattached (Sn5 5Bg) 72 65 28
227 1:50:46 CURTIS, John Unattached (London W4) 73 66 29
99 1:51:08 MILTON, Lee Unattached (Po15 5Ls) 74 67 29
212 1:51:12 REEVES, Stuart Unattached (N’port) 75 68 30
203 1:51:41 PEPPITT, Steve Unattached (Rg18 3Ax) 77 69 30
43 1:51:43 MARSHALL, Christopher Unattached (SW4 6ER) 78 70 31
186 1:51:48 ASHRAF, Shahraz Unattached (E17 5Su) 80 71 32
174 1:51:51 SMITH, Peter Saints & Sinners 81 72 9
182 1:52:06 MATTHEWS, Peter Runnymede Runners 83 73 33
102 1:52:32 EDE, Phil Unattached (Hp10 9Eh) 84 74 34
173 1:52:53 ANDREWS, Gary Saints & Sinners 85 75 31
208 1:52:54 FINN, Noel unattached (PO31 7RU) 86 76 35
128 1:52:57 STONE, John Ryde Harriers 87 77 10 IW
101 1:53:18 STRINGER, Gary Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 88 78 32
37 1:53:21 MORLEY, Cliff Unattached (Da5 3Bx) 89 79 33
191 1:53:26 SYMES, Shanan Unattached (Sw6 6Su) 90 80 36
175 1:54:22 CORD, John Saints & Sinners 91 81 34
178 1:54:27 COKER, Ken Unattached (S33 7Zf 92 82 35
171 1:55:47 HAYLER, Robert Pewsey Vale Running Club 94 83 2
198 1:56:12 SEALE, Gavin Portsmouth Joggers 95 84 36
199 1:56:14 BACON, Martin Portsmouth Joggers 96 85 37
194 1:57:15 DOOLEY, Brian Wight Tri 98 86 38 IW
23 1:57:32 FREND, Mike Unattached (SO45 4NA) 99 87 37
137 1:57:46 WORRALL, Rob Unattached (So21 3Eh) 100 88 38
138 1:57:47 SYDER, Chris Unattached (So21 3Eq) 101 89 39
144 1:58:07 ROBERTS, Lewis Unattached (S018 1Hl) 102 90 40
75 1:58:19 FAIRBROTHER, George Unattached (Br5 2Ap) 103 91 39
176 1:58:28 SMITH, Chris Saints & Sinners 104 92 41
164 1:59:59 SIMPSON, Richard Fleet & Crookham A.C. 107 93 11
205 2:00:12 HAYDEN, Darrin Isle Of Wight Road Runners 108 94 42 IW
59 2:00:15 GODBER, Paul Unattached (SO19 7LQ) 109 95 43
161 2:00:49 COUSINS, Alan Isle Of Wight A.C. 111 96 12 IW
117 2:01:18 MOORE, John Unattached (Po30 1Yg) 116 97 13 IW
70 2:01:54 HARE, Ray Unattached (Me14 2Sx) 117 98 44
71 2:01:55 WILLIS, James Unattached (Bh21 7Nx) 118 99 45
103 2:02:00 BELL, Philip Iwsc 119 100 46 IW
184 2:02:19 SUCH, Jonathan Leamington Cycling & Running Club 121 101 14
145 2:03:18 LEGGATT, Andrew Unattached (So45 3Rt) 122 102 47
63 2:03:25 FELTHAM, Martin Unattached (KT9 2JU) 123 103 48
126 2:04:14 MANDER, David Unattached (Ub5 5Nf) 124 104 49
210 2:04:59 CLAXTON, Nigel Unattached (Brading) 125 105 40 IW
201 2:05:00 SHELLEY, James Unattached (Southsea) 126 106 50
221 2:05:19 ROONEY, Tom Isle of Wight A.C. 127 107 1 IW
31 2:05:44 HOLDAWAY, Kevin Birstall Running Club 128 108 41
124 2:07:41 GRABASKEY, Steve Unattached (Kt18 7Rs) 131 109 51
109 2:08:39 KALAITZAKIS, Zacharias Unattached (Bh11 9Pn 133 110 15
38 2:09:08 BREAR, Stephen Sleaford Striders 134 111 52
29 2:09:43 TRODD, Ron South West Vets A.C. 136 112 2
213 2:09:46 GUERRINI, Piero unattached (PO30 1NT) 137 113 53 IW
78 2:10:06 WOODCOCK, Paul Unattached (Ws14 9Xz) 138 114 42
112 2:11:23 KOCH, Heinz Unattached (Kt12 5Bj) 141 115 43
116 2:11:26 HARRIS, Graham Heathside Harriers Ac 143 116 54
22 2:11:56 BROWN, Ewan Unattached (SL7 3EE) 144 117 55
169 2:12:42 WHITE, Peter Ryde Harriers 145 118 16 IW
177 2:13:43 RHAM, Steve Saints & Sinners 146 119 44
73 2:13:44 BERESFORD, Steve Unattached (Po30 5Jr) 147 120 56 IW
218 2:18:00 YORKE, Christopher Unattached (Southsea) 148 121 57
149 2:19:07 BEDFORD-TURNER, Mark Unattached(Bn25 3Un) 150 122 58
159 2:20:59 MUNSLOW, Graham unattached DT2 8PE 151 123 45
81 2:24:22 BENNEYWORTH, Dennis Unattached (Rg17 Olr) 156 124 59
108 2:27:46 STARBROOKE, Samuel Runnymede Runners 158 125 3
52 2:28:45 REAVELEY, Mark Unattached (W6 0XF) 160 126 60
229 2:32:20 WOGAN, Vince Ilford A.C. 162 127 17
167 2:34:46 LYONS, Mick Iwsc 163 128 18 IW
45 2:36:05 WOODFIELD, Michael Unattached (Cf14 5Lj) 167 129 61
64 2:42:52 SAWERS, Kevin Unattached (SO16 3DP) 170 130 62
166 3:02:39 WHITTINGTON, Jonathan Unattached (Rg30 6Xw) 171 131 63
No Time Name Club POS W SW V35 V45 V55 IW
180 1:37:38 MCNALLY, Sharon Isle of Wight A.C. 30 1 1 IW
40 1:41:44 CROXSON, Louise Serpentine Rc 39 2 1
188 1:42:05 BANKS, Angela Unattached (Ox5 2Rb) 40 3 2
168 1:46:59 HUNT, Nicola Bishops Stortford Running Club 52 4 3
133 1:48:04 STEPHENS, Lyn Runnymede Runners 59 5 2
16 1:48:52 HILL, Cheryl Gosport Road Runners 65 6 1
181 1:49:44 MCKENDRY, Sophie Unattached (Xxxx) 67 7 4
11 1:51:31 NETTLETON, Sharon Unattached (UB10 0QZ) 76 8 3
44 1:51:43 HOLLAND, Lucie Unattached (SW6 2DA) 79 9 4
21 1:52:05 BROWN, Lucy Unattached (SL7 3EE) 82 10 5
230 1:54:39 HARTIGAN, Kathleen Unattached (PO35 5SL) 93 11 5 IW
94 1:56:16 WILKS, Julia Unattached(So32 1Jl) 97 12 6
192 1:59:02 PATRICK, Hayley Unattached (Sw6 6Su) 105 13 6
206 1:59:02 BERRY, Jacqueline Ryde Harriers 106 14 7 IW
65 2:00:17 ENEAS, Tiffany Clanfield Joggers 110 15 7
121 2:01:08 JAMIESON, Suzanne Unattached (W8 6Hx) 112 16 8
216 2:01:11 YOUNG, Charlotte Unattached (Newport) 113 17 8 IW
147 2:01:12 SMITH, Alix Unattached (Po33 3Ta) 114 18 9 IW
96 2:01:17 AMY, Christina Unattached (Po30 5Jr) 115 19 1 IW
139 2:02:11 SCHEMBRI, Joslyn Unattached (Sw2 2Bt) 120 20 9
153 2:06:20 ODY, Cathy Iwsc 129 21 2 IW
232 2:07:35 NICOLAI, Susan Unattached (Sw2 2Tb) 130 22 10
156 2:08:22 BARTON, Catherine Iwsc 132 23 3 IW
160 2:09:12 EVANS, Anne Unattached (Po34 5Bp) 135 24 2 IW
61 2:10:29 SHORTHOUSE, Lisa Isle of Wight A.C. 139 25 10 IW
113 2:11:22 KOCH, Barbara Unattached (Kt12 5Bj 140 26 4
115 2:11:26 TODD, Helen Heathside Harriers Ac 142 27 11
32 2:18:42 BARRETT, Donna Unattached (KT19 9FH) 149 28 12
141 2:22:37 PARTRIDGE, Rachel Bounville Harriers 152 29 13
196 2:23:28 WOODWARD, Emma Ilford A.C. 153 30 11
123 2:24:13 SLACK, Rachel Unattached (Nw3 2Ju) 154 31 12
80 2:24:22 BENNEYWORTH, Anna Unattached (Rg17 0Lr) 155 32 13
131 2:25:09 WRIGHT, Clare Unattached (Po38 1Xy) 157 33 14 IW
51 2:28:36 BLUM, Jennifer Unattached (W6 0Xf) 159 34 14
53 2:28:45 REAVELEY, Anne Unattached (Kt17 4Py) 161 35 15
83 2:35:43 STORER, Liz Unattached (N19 5Ad) 164 36 3
215 2:35:56 CASTANHO, Michelle Unattached (Nottingham) 165 37 15
46 2:36:03 WOODFIELD, Wendy Unattached (CF14 5LJ) 166 38 16
202 2:39:08 BLACKMAN, Denise Unattached (Ryde) 168 39 5 IW
89 2:39:15 BURDEN, Amanda Unattached (Po33 4Jb) 169 40 16
MENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
West Wight Road Runners 51 8 MCMORRAN, Simon MCEWEN, Andrew BOYNTON, Peter
Ryde Harriers 56 5 ROWDON, Kristian WATSON, Peter PARKER, Kevin
Portsmouth Joggers 225 56 LOCKYER, Marc SEALE, Gavin BACON, Martin
Runnymede Runners 226 28 BROWN, Steven MATTHEWS, Peter STARBROOKE, Samuel
Saints & Sinners 228 72 SMITH, Peter ANDREWS, Gary CORD, John
Ryde Harriers 240 45 STEVENSON, Tony STONE, John WHITE, Peter