Fell Series 2016 Results

NO NAME CLUB RACES POINTS POS3 POS2 POS1 TIME3 TIME2 TIME1 M CAT SEAA
21 HUGHES, Glenn SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 3 1 1 1 1:21:09 0:51:00 0:16:59 1 SM 1 S
97 HUMPHREY, Sam VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 6 2 2 2 1:24:15 0:53:09 0:17:42 2 SM 2 S
100 POLINI, Josselin VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 10 3 3 4 1:25:03 0:53:50 0:17:54 3 SM 3 S
116 LASSONDE, Fabien VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 14 4 5 5 1:25:21 0:54:39 0:18:19 4 SM 4 S
122 MARSHALL, Matthieu OXFORD CITY ATHLETICS 3 16 5 4 7 1:26:12 0:54:18 0:18:43 5 SM 5 S
95 DALE, Joe VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 17 7 7 3 1:28:29 0:56:18 0:17:51 6 SM 6 S
88 SUMMERS, Andy VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 18 6 6 6 1:27:09 0:55:16 0:18:32 7 SM 7 S
129 BRYERS, Dermot VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 29 13 8 8 1:29:59 0:56:27 0:18:48 8 SM 8 S
144 BUCKLEY, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 29 9 10 10 1:29:12 0:57:18 0:19:02 9 M40 1 S
166 WHITMARSH, Robert SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 36 11 9 16 1:29:46 0:57:17 0:19:13 10 SM 9
46 BROWATZKI, Bjorn VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 40 10 18 12 1:29:18 0:59:26 0:19:04 11 SM 10 S
137 COOK, Neil VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 40 15 12 13 1:30:31 0:58:18 0:19:05 12 SM 11 S
113 ADAMS, James GUILDFORD & GODALMING A C 3 41 12 11 18 1:29:48 0:57:31 0:19:36 13 SM 12 S
170 BUDD, Tim GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 3 42 14 17 11 1:30:30 0:59:24 0:19:03 14 SM 13
136 GILLANDERS, James SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 49 21 13 15 1:33:13 0:58:23 0:19:11 15 SM 14 S
81 PATEL, Kirit LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 50 17 19 14 1:30:49 0:59:27 0:19:05 16 M40 2 S
27 PARSONS, Garry LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 53 19 14 20 1:31:54 0:58:25 0:19:49 17 M40 3 S
7 POULTON, Christian CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 57 22 16 19 1:33:21 0:58:56 0:19:41 18 M50 1 S
114 GAIMSTER, Paul VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 61 18 21 22 1:31:13 0:59:43 0:20:07 19 M40 4 S
58 CHAMBERS, Christopher EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 3 65 23 15 27 1:34:56 0:58:41 0:20:21 20 M40 5
134 REEVES, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 71 32 22 17 1:36:57 1:00:09 0:19:31 21 M40 6 S
111 BENNETT, Simeon VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 72 24 24 24 1:35:12 1:00:28 0:20:15 22 M40 7 S
101 DUGGAN, Sam VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 77 28 28 21 1:35:58 1:01:56 0:20:02 23 SM 15 S
126 STEEN, Duncan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 78 27 23 28 1:35:46 1:00:11 0:20:27 24 SM 16 S
41 FORREST, Mark LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 79 29 25 25 1:36:32 1:01:14 0:20:18 25 M50 2 S
182 BACKHOUSE, Stuart RYDE HARRIERS 3 79 26 30 23 1:35:26 1:02:38 0:20:13 26 M40 8 S
28 KEENAN, John LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 86 25 26 35 1:35:17 1:01:20 0:21:09 27 M40 9 S
127 BEWLEY, James VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 92 31 32 29 1:36:51 1:03:01 0:20:47 28 SM 17 S
120 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 3 97 33 31 33 1:38:18 1:02:49 0:21:05 29 SM 18 S
125 SARRAMIAN, Victor VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 97 38 29 30 1:40:49 1:02:24 0:20:56 30 SM 19 S
53 SHANKS, Stephen VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 102 56 20 26 1:48:49 0:59:29 0:20:19 31 SM 20 S
192 WILMOTT, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 105 40 27 38 1:42:17 1:01:51 0:21:29 32 M40 10
148 CLEMENT, Leon LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 108 35 34 39 1:39:09 1:03:09 0:21:32 33 SM 21 S
164 HAYER, Karlwinder LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 111 34 36 41 1:38:33 1:03:24 0:21:42 34 M40 11 S
76 PIPPARD, Rhys SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 113 39 37 37 1:40:54 1:04:32 0:21:17 35 SM 22 S
93 PITKETHLY, Rob VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 118 46 41 31 1:44:38 1:05:30 0:20:57 36 M40 12 S
15 JOYCE, Fergal LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 119 42 35 42 1:42:54 1:03:15 0:21:43 37 SM 23 S
115 STANTON, Ben SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 128 41 40 47 1:42:32 1:04:59 0:22:10 38 SM 24 S
80 BROOKE, Nick DORSET DODDLERS 3 130 43 38 49 1:43:52 1:04:49 0:22:15 39 M60 1 S
149 JONES, Bryan RYDE HARRIERS 3 135 53 39 43 1:48:06 1:04:57 0:21:50 40 M40 13 S
74 OVER, Darren SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 142 44 43 55 1:44:14 1:05:54 0:22:58 41 M40 14 S
123 MARSHALL, Peter OXFORD CITY ATHLETICS 3 143 61 42 40 1:51:24 1:05:48 0:21:42 42 M50 3 S
59 WOLOHAN, Malachy VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 144 51 48 45 1:46:54 1:07:03 0:21:54 43 SM 25 S
161 FLETCHER, Matt ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 152 45 49 58 1:44:29 1:07:14 0:23:04 44 M40 15
10 DIXON, Clem CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 153 52 51 50 1:47:27 1:07:45 0:22:28 45 M50 4 S
143 ELDRDIGE, Nigel RYDE HARRIERS 3 154 50 50 54 1:46:24 1:07:37 0:22:40 46 M40 16 S
69 KENNEDY, Mike SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 169 55 53 61 1:48:38 1:08:23 0:23:20 47 SM 26 S
155 RANN, Harry ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 3 170 65 59 46 1:53:06 1:10:00 0:22:06 48 SM 27
165 WILLIAMS, Julian LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 177 58 60 59 1:49:12 1:10:09 0:23:13 49 M40 17 S
22 DICK, Samual LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 180 60 56 64 1:50:53 1:09:40 0:23:28 50 SM 28 S
92 GATENBY, Jason WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 3 186 70 46 70 1:55:36 1:06:36 0:23:56 51 M40 18 S
52 FELTHAM, Joe VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 189 63 58 68 1:51:35 1:09:52 0:23:49 52 SM 29 S
102 ARTIST, Steven SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 195 67 54 74 1:54:51 1:08:52 0:24:08 53 SM 30 S
185 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 200 71 62 67 1:57:53 1:10:46 0:23:44 54 M60 2
44 SEXTON, David SETTLE HARRIERS 3 201 81 64 56 1:59:35 1:11:42 0:22:59 55 M40 19
183 MUCKLOW, Gordon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 206 69 68 69 1:55:20 1:12:47 0:23:52 56 M40 20
145 GOODING, Roger SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 209 94 67 48 2:04:02 1:12:38 0:22:11 57 M40 21 S
51 VENAGLIA, Nick LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 212 54 75 83 1:48:08 1:13:31 0:25:00 58 SM 31 S
169 GOODRIDGE, Matthew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 212 66 73 73 1:54:10 1:13:25 0:24:08 59 M50 5
60 WRIGHT, Jim ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 3 218 76 66 76 1:58:15 1:12:19 0:24:16 60 M40 22
61 FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 3 227 57 85 85 1:48:54 1:16:32 0:25:23 61 M50 6 S
146 LEGGE, Tim UNATTACHED (LEICESTER) 3 232 83 74 75 1:59:58 1:13:30 0:24:12 62 M50 7
168 CATMULL, Julian SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 233 68 78 87 1:54:53 1:13:46 0:25:32 63 M50 8
109 CHADWICK, Paul WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 241 96 80 65 2:05:41 1:14:36 0:23:32 64 M50 9 S
32 BALCAZAR, James LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 251 89 81 81 2:01:56 1:14:36 0:24:44 65 SM 32 S
35 MARTINI, Thomas EALING EAGLES 3 251 104 63 84 2:13:13 1:11:41 0:25:05 66 M40 23
105 WILKEY, David VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 256 90 84 82 2:03:39 1:16:26 0:24:58 67 M40 24 S
82 BEAK, Ken RYDE HARRIERS 3 257 74 89 94 1:58:03 1:17:19 0:25:56 68 M50 10 S
157 WEST, Graham UCKFIELD RUNNERS 3 257 62 86 109 1:51:29 1:16:46 0:27:32 69 M50 11 S
2 WESTERN, Dale HAVANT A.C. 3 259 78 83 98 1:58:36 1:16:18 0:26:18 70 M40 25 S
108 NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 3 261 87 82 92 2:01:29 1:15:06 0:25:51 71 M70 1 S
8 KEENAN, Jamie LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 262 93 76 93 2:03:47 1:13:32 0:25:52 72 SM 33 S
77 WALLIS, Clifford NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 266 84 92 90 2:00:02 1:17:56 0:25:47 73 M50 12 S
110 SCHMIDT, Martin GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 3 280 82 94 104 1:59:43 1:18:43 0:27:09 74 M40 26
85 WHITE, Samuel VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 285 86 104 95 2:00:27 1:22:15 0:25:58 75 SM 34 S
90 JOHNSON, Ian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 289 91 98 100 2:03:41 1:19:18 0:26:24 76 M40 27 S
20 COWIE, Peter LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 290 92 96 102 2:03:46 1:19:05 0:26:51 77 SM 35 S
162 SCOTT-DENNESS, Nick ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 299 97 103 99 2:06:39 1:21:43 0:26:23 78 M40 28
91 RULE, Richard SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 300 95 100 105 2:05:20 1:20:06 0:27:11 79 M50 13 S
5 MARSHALL, Ian CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 303 103 99 101 2:11:40 1:19:50 0:26:32 80 M60 3 S
89 BROCKINGTON, Tim SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 310 100 113 97 2:10:56 1:25:07 0:26:08 81 M50 14 S
33 HAGGER-JOHNSON, Gareth LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 318 77 118 123 1:58:18 1:28:47 0:32:28 82 SM 36 S
70 HADLEY, Peter CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 327 106 108 113 2:18:39 1:23:24 0:28:21 83 M70 2 S
83 STROUD, Andrew SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 334 107 112 115 2:19:16 1:24:54 0:28:50 84 M40 29 S
139 SAUNDERS, Jon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 344 85 133 126 2:00:03 1:47:43 0:34:42 85 M50 15 S
196 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 3 348 113 123 112 2:29:25 1:35:21 0:28:17 86 M40 30
176 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 350 109 122 119 2:20:59 1:33:09 0:29:27 87 SM 37
1 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 3 352 108 127 117 2:20:54 1:37:19 0:29:07 88 M60 4 S
203 NEWELL, Mark CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 356 110 126 120 2:22:05 1:36:37 0:30:27 89 M50 16
30 BRAYSHAW, Jeremy TOTLEY AC 3 357 115 121 121 2:40:09 1:30:02 0:31:02 90 M60 5
26 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 373 117 132 124 2:43:33 1:47:33 0:34:39 91 M50 17 S
64 HUNT, John PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 378 116 134 128 2:43:13 1:50:47 0:37:46 92 M60 6 S
104 MUTLOW, Daniel VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 57 48 9 1:45:30 0:18:57 93 SM 38 S
141 OWEN, Andrew LONDON HEATHSIDE 2 66 30 36 1:36:42 0:21:11 94 M40 31 S
216 CRONE, Gary FIRE SERVICE 2 69 36 33 1:40:16 1:03:03 95 M40 32
186 JOHNSON, Ben UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 2 79 47 32 1:07:00 0:21:03 96 SM 39
57 CULLINAN, Shane LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 99 65 34 1:12:16 0:21:08 97 M40 33 S
177 RUSSELL, Ian ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 100 47 53 1:44:42 0:22:31 98 SM 40
12 MARK, Adrian LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 107 44 63 1:06:08 0:23:27 99 SM 41 S
171 MAYNARD, Graham CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 109 49 60 1:46:23 0:23:19 100 M50 18
73 WALLINGTON, Steve TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 2 112 55 57 1:09:40 0:23:03 101 M50 19 S
199 WILLIAMS, Daniel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 119 57 62 1:09:47 0:23:21 102 M40 34
16 CURTIS, Tyrone LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 123 52 71 1:08:01 0:23:57 103 SM 42 S
217 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 2 129 59 70 1:49:43 1:13:08 104 M50 20
6 MASON, Matthew ELY RUNNERS 2 146 75 71 1:58:13 1:13:15 105 M40 35 S
206 BICKFORD, Mark UNATTACHED (RINGWOOD) 2 149 72 77 1:13:17 0:24:22 106 M40 36
78 ATALIOTIS, Paris SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 151 72 79 1:57:57 0:24:31 107 M50 21 S
189 WYLDE, Greg UNATTACHED (WINCHESTER) 2 151 79 72 1:14:16 0:24:02 108 SM 43
163 BARNES, David HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 2 181 90 91 1:17:28 0:25:50 109 M50 22
138 CAIRNS, Nick VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 184 88 96 2:01:50 0:26:05 110 M50 23 S
99 CHAPMAN, Philip VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 186 99 87 2:09:35 1:17:01 111 SM 44 S
66 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2 189 101 88 1:20:41 0:25:35 112 M60 7 S
160 MCALISTER, Trevor RYDE HARRIERS 2 190 61 129 1:10:29 0:43:16 113 SM 45
204 LONGSON, Chris CHESTERFIELD TRI 2 194 105 89 1:22:17 0:25:45 114 M40 37
156 O’LEARY, Paul LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 197 91 106 1:17:52 0:27:14 115 SM 46
47 LAMBERT, Gavin LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 198 88 110 1:17:16 0:27:37 116 M40 38 S
188 JOHNSON, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 2 207 98 109 2:09:13 1:23:45 117 SM 47
9 WRIGHT (1), Peter WELLS CITY HARRIERS 2 214 106 108 1:22:22 0:27:30 118 M60 8 S
18 CRISTINA, Richard LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 221 110 111 1:24:04 0:28:02 119 M40 39 S
197 TUCK, Jay ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 2 223 116 107 1:28:23 0:27:22 120 SM 48
42 ARSLANOV, Ilja LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 227 124 103 1:35:48 0:26:56 121 SM 49 S
173 BROWN, James SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 227 111 116 1:24:38 0:28:52 122 SM 50
13 CLARKE, Ciaran LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 228 114 114 1:26:36 0:28:43 123 SM 51 S
191 WATTS, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 238 120 118 1:29:51 0:29:21 124 M40 40
174 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 2 253 131 122 1:42:49 0:31:21 125 M40 41
11 WHELAN, Shaun LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 8 8 1:29:04 126 M50 24 S
237 BROOKE, Orlando CLAPHAM CHASERS 1 16 16 1:30:37 127 SM 52
238 VERRIEN, Pierre UNATTACHED(COWES) 1 20 20 1:32:48 128 SM 53
233 WHEELHOUSE, Ed UNATTACHED (PORTSMOUTH) 1 37 37 1:40:32 129 SM 54
132 MEALLING, Paul UNATTACHED 1 44 44 0:21:52 130 SM 55
23 CLARE, Matt LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 45 45 1:06:24 131 M40 42
201 TIMMONS, Tom ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 1 51 51 0:22:29 132 SM 56
159 PARKER, Rodney RYDE HARRIERS 1 52 52 0:22:30 133 M40 43 S
243 HOWELL, Tim ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 64 64 1:51:53 134 SM 57
190 EDMONDS, Gavin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 66 66 0:23:39 135 M40 44
211 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 69 69 1:12:52 136 M60 9
235 GARDNER, Graham RYDE HARRIERS 1 73 73 1:57:59 137 M40 45
214 CURRAN, Tony UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 1 77 77 1:13:35 138 SM 58
194 ELDRIDGE, Jimi UNATTACHED (RYDE) 1 78 78 0:24:26 139 SM 59
228 HILL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 1 79 79 1:59:13 140 M60 10
205 BOSSMAN, William UNATTACHED (NORTHWOOD) 1 80 80 0:24:34 141 SM 60
241 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1 80 80 1:59:32 142 M60 11
195 COOPER, Rees UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 1 86 86 0:25:24 143 SM 61
212 VINH, Lam SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 93 93 1:18:27 144 SM 62
55 AVIS, Jonathan LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 95 95 1:18:46 145 SM 63 S
167 HEIDENSOHN, Martin LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 97 97 1:19:07 146 M40 46
4 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 1 101 101 2:11:08 147 M50 25
184 MCDONALD, Glynn LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 102 102 1:21:25 148 M50 26
226 STEPHENS, Guy FRA 1 102 102 2:11:31 149 M40 47
222 COULTRUP, Michael UNATTACHED (WHITWELL) 1 105 105 2:17:31 150 M40 48
210 CUERDEN, Ian LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 107 107 1:22:34 151 M40 49
234 DOGGETT, Stephen UNATTACHED (CARISBROOKE) 1 111 111 2:22:35 152 M50 27
158 SIMMONS, Geoffrey WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 112 112 2:27:15 153 M60 12
224 HOOKEY, Roger WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 114 114 2:29:44 154 M50 28
219 RACKETT, Mathew UNATTACHED (NITON) 1 115 115 1:28:09 155 SM 64
221 WINCHCOMBE, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 117 117 1:28:42 156 M40 50
215 WEST (2), Peter UNATTACHED (SOUTHAMPTON) 1 119 119 1:28:59 157 M50 29
24 INSULL, Tony NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 125 125 0:34:40 158 M50 30 S
31 AUSTIN, Patrick CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 1 125 125 1:36:37 159 M40 51 S
17 SIDDIQUI, Khalid LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 127 127 0:34:46 160 SM 65 S
50 ANTHONY, Alan LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 128 128 1:37:58 161 SM 66 S
43 MCINTOSH, Alec UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 1 129 129 1:38:14 162 SM 67
225 ROBERTON, Dominic UNATTACHED (COWES) 1 130 130 1:39:54 163 SM 68
NO NAME CLUB RACES POINTS POS3 POS2 POS1 TIME3 TIME2 TIME1 F CAT SEAA
84 DOHREN, Mandy VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 4 2 1 1 1:43:05 1:03:44 0:21:37 1 SF 1 S
103 THOMAS, Rachel VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 7 3 2 2 1:45:26 1:06:27 0:22:01 2 SF 2 S
180 SIMMONDS, Tamsin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 12 4 3 5 1:47:43 1:06:50 0:23:39 3 SF 3
112 SHEEL, Natasha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 14 7 4 3 1:51:33 1:09:28 0:22:13 4 SF 4 S
121 KNAPTON, Rebecca WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 3 21 10 7 4 1:55:49 1:11:19 0:23:11 5 SF 5 S
140 BEN GUEBLIA, Ahlem SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 21 8 6 7 1:51:39 1:11:11 0:24:44 6 SF 6 S
29 GOODALL, Pat TOTLEY AC 3 25 11 8 6 1:55:57 1:12:24 0:24:33 7 F60 1
86 JEACOCKE, Faye VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 29 5 9 15 1:50:26 1:13:27 0:26:00 8 SF 7 S
175 EDDERSHAW, Rachael SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 33 13 12 8 1:58:44 1:16:34 0:25:10 9 SF 8
147 BRINDLEY, Anne UNATTACHED (LEICESTER) 3 37 14 11 12 1:59:59 1:15:55 0:25:36 10 F50 1
181 CHARDON, Emmanuelle LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 37 17 10 10 2:03:46 1:15:48 0:25:27 11 SF 9
150 DUNLOP, Gemma VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 41 18 14 9 2:04:35 1:17:39 0:25:17 12 SF 10 S
119 BLACKWELL, Sarah RYDE HARRIERS 3 43 9 13 21 1:54:43 1:17:09 0:27:39 13 SF 11 S
71 FRANCIS, Susan COMPTON HARRIERS 3 45 15 16 14 2:01:16 1:17:54 0:25:57 14 F40 1 S
56 EVANS, Cheryl VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 54 21 20 13 2:07:14 1:21:24 0:25:37 15 SF 12 S
62 GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 3 57 22 18 17 2:07:51 1:20:09 0:26:22 16 F50 2 S
79 MERAZ, Claire SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 58 19 17 22 2:06:05 1:18:54 0:27:58 17 SF 13 S
94 BARROW-GREEN, June VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 61 20 22 19 2:06:29 1:21:41 0:27:19 18 F60 2 S
3 BATTSON, Elaine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 70 24 23 23 2:11:37 1:22:33 0:28:15 19 F50 3 S
34 MACKENZIE, Sarah EALING EAGLES 3 85 34 26 25 2:17:17 1:24:28 0:28:25 20 SF 14
19 FITZGERALD, Kirsty LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 90 30 28 32 2:15:43 1:27:55 0:30:34 21 SF 15 S
172 MCGLENNON, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 91 25 38 28 2:11:52 1:30:07 0:28:38 22 F40 2
54 ELDRIDGE, Tarnia ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 94 36 32 26 2:17:38 1:28:09 0:28:34 23 F40 3
98 CHAPMAN, Karen SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 95 29 35 31 2:15:37 1:28:15 0:29:18 24 SF 16 S
68 TRIBLEY, Elaine SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 96 42 30 24 2:26:30 1:27:56 0:28:16 25 F50 4 S
135 MARSH, Kerry SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 103 39 34 30 2:21:29 1:28:13 0:29:07 26 SF 17 S
75 MBURU, Philomena COMPTON HARRIERS 3 114 35 42 37 2:17:29 1:33:15 0:32:04 27 F50 5 S
48 ATIA, Nadia LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 115 44 37 34 2:27:52 1:29:50 0:31:36 28 SF 18 S
128 OV, Sarah LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 116 41 39 36 2:23:44 1:30:19 0:31:50 29 F40 4 S
179 MAISEY, Sarah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 117 38 41 38 2:21:20 1:30:52 0:32:05 30 SF 19
106 LEESE, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 121 45 43 33 2:37:39 1:34:10 0:30:58 31 F40 5 S
36 BANNISTER, Sharon SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 126 43 44 39 2:27:14 1:34:12 0:32:55 32 F40 6 S
25 SHERBORNE, Sharon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 137 47 48 42 2:43:32 1:47:33 0:34:38 33 F40 7 S
133 PAUL, Kathleen NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 140 48 49 43 2:43:33 1:47:43 0:34:40 34 F40 8 S
151 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 144 49 51 44 2:49:13 1:51:09 0:34:55 35 F60 3
63 WINTER, Julia PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 150 51 52 47 3:43:36 1:56:12 0:39:22 36 F50 6 S
65 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 156 52 56 48 3:43:36 2:06:03 0:39:27 37 F50 7 S
213 STEWARD, Elizabeth DENMEAD STRIDERS 2 11 6 5 1:50:42 1:10:36 38 SF 20
96 MORGAN, Laura VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 26 15 11 1:17:43 0:25:29 39 SF 21 S
200 PARRY, Elaine RYDE HARRIERS 2 28 12 16 1:56:30 0:26:13 40 F40 9
118 COOKE, Abigail RYDE HARRIERS 2 47 27 20 1:24:55 0:27:39 41 SF 22 S
207 WELLS, Lucy UNATTACHED (RYDE) 2 47 23 24 2:11:23 1:22:47 42 F40 10
198 MUCKLOW, Clare ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 53 26 27 2:12:25 0:28:36 43 F40 11
193 ELDRIDGE, Rosie RYDE HARRIERS 2 61 32 29 2:16:34 0:29:05 44 SF 23
220 UPSTELL, Lisa ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 68 37 31 2:20:06 1:28:06 45 SF 24
87 SUMMERS, Kate VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 75 40 35 1:30:48 0:31:45 46 SF 25 S
14 THEINTZ, Jacqueline LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 87 47 40 1:44:04 0:33:36 47 SF 26 S
117 CORBETT, Kathleen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 95 50 45 1:49:43 0:35:05 48 F50 8 S
178 DAY, Samantha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 101 55 46 2:02:39 0:35:23 49 F40 12
240 WALLINGTON, Helen TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 1 1 1 1:34:27 50 F40 13
244 DOVER, Louise ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 16 16 2:02:16 51 SF 27
131 WESKER, Alexandra UNATTACHED 1 18 18 0:27:08 52 SF 28
208 KEELEY, Helen LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 19 19 1:20:15 53 SF 29
209 CONWAY, Julia LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 21 21 1:21:25 54 F40 14
142 CENDROWICZ, Natasha HIGHGATE HARRIERS 1 25 25 1:23:31 55 F40 15 S
232 HARRIS, Elaine ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 27 27 2:12:51 56 F50 9
239 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 1 28 28 2:13:01 57 F40 16
187 RIACH, Jessica UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 1 29 29 1:27:56 58 SF 30
245 HOLMES, Sarah ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 31 31 2:15:45 59 F40 17
218 WALKER, Victoria ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 33 33 1:28:09 60 SF 31
231 SALTER, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 33 33 2:16:39 61 F50 10
223 DALEY, Philippa RYDE HARRIERS 1 36 36 1:28:18 62 F40 18
230 TOSDEVIN, Fay ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 40 40 2:23:30 63 F50 11
202 HALL, Claire UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 1 41 41 0:34:30 64 F60 4
37 TURNER, Holly UNATTACHED (HORNDEAN) 1 45 45 1:38:14 65 SF 32
67 HOLDER, Sophia SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 46 46 1:40:49 66 F40 19 S
227 BARRON, Sarah STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 46 46 2:43:17 67 F40 20
229 TAYLOR (2), Lisa WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 50 50 2:49:38 68 F40 21
39 BRANNICK, Susan LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 53 53 2:01:17 69 SF 33 S
40 BISSET, Louise LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 54 54 2:01:17 70 F40 22 S
MENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 9 2 HUMPHREY, Sam POLINI, Josselin LASSONDE, Fabien
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 20 1 HUGHES, Glenn BUCKLEY, Simon WHITMARSH, Robert
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 21 6 DALE, Joe SUMMERS, Andy BRYERS, Dermot
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 42 11 BROWATZKI, Bjorn COOK, Neil GAIMSTER, Paul
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 58 16 PATEL, Kirit PARSONS, Garry FORREST, Mark
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 69 22 BENNETT, Simeon DUGGAN, Sam STEEN, Duncan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 71 15 GILLANDERS, James REEVES, Andrew PIPPARD, Rhys
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 89 28 BEWLEY, James SARRAMIAN, Victor SHANKS, Stephen
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 94 27 KEENAN, John CLEMENT, Leon HAYER, Karlwinder
RYDE HARRIERS 95 26 BACKHOUSE, Stuart BLACKWELL, Tom JONES, Bryan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 126 38 STANTON, Ben OVER, Darren KENNEDY, Mike
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 132 32 WILMOTT, Peter FLETCHER, Matt MUCKLOW, Gordon
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 136 37 JOYCE, Fergal WILLIAMS, Julian DICK, Samual
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 143 18 POULTON, Christian DIXON, Clem MARSHALL, Ian
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 155 36 PITKETHLY, Rob FELTHAM, Joe WILKEY, David
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 195 58 VENAGLIA, Nick BALCAZAR, James KEENAN, Jamie
SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 199 57 GOODING, Roger CATMULL, Julian RULE, Richard
WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 200 54 JUDGE, Paul GOODRIDGE, Matthew CRITCHISON, Eric
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 249 73 WALLIS, Clifford SAUNDERS, Jon LIPPIATT, David
WOMENS TEAM RESULT
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 11 1 DOHREN, Mandy THOMAS, Rachel JEACOCKE, Faye
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 13 3 SIMMONDS, Tamsin SHEEL, Natasha BEN GUEBLIA, Ahlem
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 45 12 DUNLOP, Gemma EVANS, Cheryl BARROW-GREEN, June
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 48 9 EDDERSHAW, Rachael MERAZ, Claire MCGLENNON, Nicola
COMPTON HARRIERS 57 14 FRANCIS, Susan GETTINS, Lucy MBURU, Philomena
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 60 11 CHARDON, Emmanuelle FITZGERALD, Kirsty ATIA, Nadia
SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 75 24 CHAPMAN, Karen TRIBLEY, Elaine MARSH, Kerry
SEAA Men
Name Club Pos_R3 Pos_R2 Pos_R1 SM V40 V50 V60 V70
HUGHES, Glenn SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 1 1 1
HUMPHREY, Sam VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 2 2 2
POLINI, Josselin VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 3 4 3
BUCKLEY, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 9 10 10 1
PATEL, Kirit LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 17 19 14 2
PARSONS, Garry LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 19 14 20 3
POULTON, Christian CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 22 16 19 1
FORREST, Mark LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 29 25 25 2
MARSHALL, Peter OXFORD CITY ATHLETICS 61 42 40 3
BROOKE, Nick DORSET DODDLERS 43 38 49 1
MARSHALL, Ian CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 103 99 101 2
WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 108 127 117 3
NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 87 82 92 1
HADLEY, Peter CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 106 108 113 2
SEAA Mens Teams
Names Team Position Score Pos 1st
HUMPHREY, POLINI, LASSONDE VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 9 2
DALE, SUMMERS, BRYERS VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 21 6
HUGHES, BUCKLEY, GILLANDERS SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 25 1
SEAA Women
Name Club Pos_R3 Pos_R2 Pos_R1 SF V40 V50 V60 V70
DOHREN, Mandy VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 4 2 1 1
THOMAS, Rachel VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 7 3 2 2
SHEEL, Natasha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 14 7 4 3
FRANCIS, Susan COMPTON HARRIERS 45 15 16 14 1
OV, Sarah LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 116 41 39 36 2
LEESE, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 121 45 43 33 3
GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 57 22 18 17 1
BATTSON, Elaine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 70 24 23 23 2
TRIBLEY, Elaine SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 96 42 30 24 3
BARROW-GREEN, June VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 61 20 22 19 1
SEAA Womens Teams
Names Team Pos Score Pos 1st
DOHREN, THOMAS, JEACOCK VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 11 1
SHEEL, BEN GUEBLIA, MERAZ SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 27 4
DUNLOP, EVANS, BARROW-GREEN VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 45 12
Eligibility: Born in, or resident for at least 9 months in, the South of England,
and either an individual member of the FRA or of a Club affiliated to the SEAA for Fell Running.
Enquiries: Paul Chadwick, FRA rep to the SEAA on 01749 812420 or helenpaulsols@waitrose.com
Individuals of Clubs affiliated to the SEAA can advise the SEAA office of the success of
these championships by e-mailing (for attn of Chris Carter) at
seaacompetition@gmail.com