Fell Series 2015 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 M Cat SEAA
24 HUGHES, Glenn SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 5 1 2 2 1:19:06 0:52:48 0:18:08 1 SM 1 S
127 TORRY, Hugh SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 7 3 3 1 1:22:36 0:54:09 0:17:43 2 SM 2 S
84 WYBER, Harold SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 11 4 4 3 1:25:35 0:54:26 0:18:16 3 SM 3 S
180 COOKE, Paul RYDE HARRIERS 3 17 5 6 6 1:27:47 0:57:56 0:19:12 4 SM 4 S
169 MARTYN, Tom HUNTERS BOG TROTTERS 3 18 2 1 15 1:19:41 0:51:34 0:19:45 5 SM 5
90 BILBAO, Jose VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 21 6 5 10 1:28:20 0:57:29 0:19:28 6 SM 6 S
102 TOLPUTT, Benjamin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 22 7 7 8 1:28:23 0:58:02 0:19:17 7 SM 7 S
133 BRYERS, Dermot VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 24 11 9 4 1:30:09 0:59:17 0:19:03 8 SM 8 S
92 BROWATZKI, Bjorn VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 26 9 8 9 1:29:23 0:58:57 0:19:24 9 SM 9 S
140 WHELAN, Shaun LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 26 8 11 7 1:28:53 0:59:54 0:19:17 10 M50 1
132 REEVES, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 38 13 14 11 1:30:35 1:00:19 0:19:31 11 M40 1 S
27 GILLANDERS, James SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 40 15 12 13 1:31:50 1:00:08 0:19:39 12 SM 10 S
28 MOSCROP, Jonathan SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 48 14 13 21 1:30:39 1:00:15 0:20:04 13 M40 2 S
113 MARSHALL, Matthieu OXFORD CITY ATHLETIC 3 51 36 10 5 1:42:09 0:59:51 0:19:08 14 SM 11 S
57 BARBERIS NEGRA, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 53 20 19 14 1:34:02 1:00:43 0:19:42 15 SM 12 S
166 TUCK, Adam RYDE HARRIERS 3 54 10 32 12 1:29:45 1:05:03 0:19:37 16 SM 13 S
123 BENNETT, Simeon VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 56 18 15 23 1:32:30 1:00:23 0:20:05 17 SM 14 S
142 PATEL, Kirit LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 58 12 29 17 1:30:25 1:02:48 0:19:55 18 M40 3
138 FISHWICK, Darren CHORLEY RUNNERS 3 63 17 21 25 1:32:28 1:01:12 0:20:05 19 M40 4
143 STEEN, Duncan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 65 23 20 22 1:35:09 1:01:05 0:20:05 20 SM 15
20 BUCKLEY, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 66 24 24 18 1:36:35 1:01:48 0:19:57 21 M40 5 S
91 SKINNER, Stephen VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 69 19 22 28 1:33:38 1:01:15 0:20:18 22 SM 16 S
128 BACKHOUSE, Stuart ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 74 22 25 27 1:34:38 1:01:53 0:20:05 23 M40 6 S
152 BERNIGAUD, Alexandre SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 80 32 16 32 1:39:58 1:00:24 0:20:48 24 M40 7
33 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 3 82 21 28 33 1:34:28 1:02:47 0:21:07 25 M50 2 S
22 WARE, Max VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 84 26 18 40 1:37:35 1:00:28 0:21:54 26 SM 17 S
151 HALL, Anthony BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 3 84 28 26 30 1:38:37 1:02:30 0:20:27 27 SM 18
154 O’KEEFFE, Brian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 90 43 23 24 1:44:55 1:01:22 0:20:05 28 SM 19
76 WHITMARSH, Robert SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 91 30 27 34 1:38:46 1:02:46 0:21:09 29 SM 20 S
101 PARSONS, Garry LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 92 31 30 31 1:39:12 1:03:49 0:20:38 30 M40 8 S
9 DUNN, Joseph ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 94 25 33 36 1:37:00 1:05:08 0:21:17 31 SM 21 S
106 EDMONDS, Gavin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 109 37 35 37 1:42:33 1:05:31 0:21:26 32 M40 9 S
61 MEE, Paul VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 113 35 37 41 1:42:04 1:06:15 0:22:01 33 M40 10 S
112 MARSHALL, Peter OXFORD CITY ATHLETIC 3 119 45 36 38 1:46:35 1:05:56 0:21:43 34 M50 3 S
77 BROOKE, Nick DORSET DODDLERS 3 120 38 39 43 1:42:46 1:06:40 0:22:11 35 M60 1 S
144 HOLLAND, Edward LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 120 40 34 46 1:43:39 1:05:11 0:22:20 36 SM 22
54 FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 3 123 44 40 39 1:45:13 1:07:12 0:21:44 37 M50 4 S
40 HILLS, Matt GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 124 34 38 52 1:41:11 1:06:31 0:22:47 38 SM 23 S
183 MCCLEMENTS, Thomas STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 126 33 45 48 1:40:26 1:08:12 0:22:23 39 SM 24
36 KEENAN, John LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 137 39 43 55 1:42:53 1:07:51 0:23:05 40 M40 11 S
80 RATAN, Rajiv GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 146 67 44 35 1:55:12 1:07:57 0:21:10 41 SM 25 S
108 PIPPARD, Rhys SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 146 41 49 56 1:44:11 1:09:49 0:23:11 42 SM 26 S
15 DIXON, Clem CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 150 50 51 49 1:49:48 1:10:41 0:22:25 43 M50 5 S
23 MALCOLM, Richard UNATTACHED (NOTTINGHAM) 3 150 62 41 47 1:54:13 1:07:37 0:22:22 44 M40 12
146 HAYER, Karl LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 156 47 52 57 1:48:44 1:11:07 0:23:13 45 M40 13
174 MORAN, Paul CLAPHAM PIONEERS 3 163 55 48 60 1:52:53 1:09:40 0:23:20 46 SM 27
10 LEMOINE, Adrien SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 168 49 55 64 1:49:30 1:12:05 0:23:44 47 SM 28 S
65 ATALIOTIS, Paris SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 171 53 56 62 1:51:26 1:12:11 0:23:37 48 M50 6 S
68 FLETCHER, Matthew ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 177 48 50 79 1:48:45 1:09:55 0:24:54 49 M40 14 S
81 JOHNSON, Ian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 185 51 54 80 1:49:50 1:11:55 0:25:08 50 M40 15 S
98 HUNTER, Jon BEXLEY A.C. 3 188 57 59 72 1:53:22 1:12:28 0:24:23 51 M50 7 S
134 ALLEN, Darby PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES 3 189 59 53 77 1:53:41 1:11:19 0:24:46 52 M50 8
50 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 191 63 67 61 1:54:21 1:14:28 0:23:30 53 M60 2 S
117 FELTHAM, Joe VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 192 54 68 70 1:52:36 1:14:49 0:24:19 54 SM 29 S
159 MACKINTOSH, Peter SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 201 56 64 81 1:53:00 1:13:17 0:25:19 55 SM 30
49 CROSSLEY, Tony EAST GRINSTEAD & DISTRICT A.C. 3 202 66 83 53 1:55:11 1:18:48 0:22:53 56 M60 3 S
95 WRIGHT, Jim ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 3 205 74 63 68 1:57:11 1:13:16 0:24:02 57 M40 16 S
125 COULTRUP, Michael ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 206 65 75 66 1:55:07 1:16:23 0:23:53 58 M40 17 S
120 BICKERTON, Richard COMPTON HARRIERS 3 211 68 72 71 1:56:02 1:15:46 0:24:23 59 SM 31 S
139 CHIVERTON, Graham UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 3 211 79 69 63 1:58:44 1:14:58 0:23:42 60 SM 32
35 SHOWELL, Alec LAUNCESTON ROAD RUNNERS 3 214 75 74 65 1:57:13 1:16:21 0:23:44 61 M40 18 S
114 CHADWICK, Paul WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 220 81 70 69 1:59:48 1:15:20 0:24:18 62 M50 9 S
145 GRUTER, Jan LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 221 64 73 84 1:54:47 1:15:55 0:25:36 63 SM 33
121 PHILLIPS, Paul COMPTON HARRIERS 3 228 72 78 78 1:56:59 1:16:52 0:24:52 64 M50 10 S
72 CORBETT, Roger SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 232 69 80 83 1:56:15 1:17:18 0:25:28 65 M50 11 S
2 WESTERN, Dale HAVANT A.C. 3 234 77 82 75 1:57:58 1:17:59 0:24:38 66 M40 19 S
122 CHAPMAN, Philip VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 236 83 77 76 2:01:55 1:16:43 0:24:42 67 SM 34 S
75 NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 3 249 84 76 89 2:02:27 1:16:23 0:26:10 68 M70 1 S
48 MARSHALL, Ian CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 250 87 81 82 2:05:51 1:17:26 0:25:23 69 M60 4 S
116 THOMPSON, David LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 251 85 79 87 2:02:55 1:17:13 0:25:57 70 M50 12 S
42 WEST, Graham UCKFIELD RUNNERS 3 253 71 89 93 1:56:38 1:22:15 0:26:31 71 M50 13 S
148 DYER, Ian ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 263 92 86 85 2:11:13 1:19:59 0:25:49 72 M40 20
41 CHAPMAN, Adrian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 271 82 98 91 2:00:46 1:28:17 0:26:21 73 M40 21 S
137 POYNTON, Tom SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 271 89 87 95 2:09:06 1:21:29 0:26:44 74 M40 22 S
119 WILLIAMS, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 272 76 93 103 1:57:44 1:24:41 0:27:55 75 SM 35 S
21 CANNONS, Stephen UNATTACHED (SWINDON) 3 275 88 88 99 2:08:56 1:21:56 0:27:21 76 M50 14
110 HADLEY, Peter CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 290 97 92 101 2:17:06 1:24:07 0:27:44 77 M60 5 S
70 FAULKNER, Jim BEXLEY A.C. 3 292 90 100 102 2:09:24 1:28:44 0:27:54 78 M40 23 S
100 LEE, Andy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 298 98 94 106 2:18:28 1:24:50 0:28:14 79 M50 15 S
69 SCOTT-DENNESS, Nick ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 302 95 102 105 2:14:00 1:31:02 0:28:12 80 M40 24 S
103 ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 3 306 100 99 107 2:24:35 1:28:39 0:28:17 81 M70 2 S
37 PRICE, Colin COMPTON HARRIERS 3 314 105 101 108 2:30:54 1:29:11 0:28:20 82 M60 6 S
161 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 316 102 103 111 2:25:10 1:32:19 0:30:02 83 M50 16
1 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 3 320 104 106 110 2:30:42 1:37:38 0:29:59 84 M60 7 S
97 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 330 107 108 115 2:40:43 1:48:03 0:36:37 85 M50 17 S
175 WILSON, Henry CLAPHAM PIONEERS 2 33 16 17 0 1:31:51 1:00:24 86 M40 25
141 FISHER, Gavin UNATTACHED (NORTH FAWLEY) 2 50 0 31 19 1:04:02 0:19:59 87 M50 18
171 RANN, Harry ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 2 73 0 47 26 1:09:06 0:20:05 88 SM 36
25 PITKETHLY, Rob VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 84 0 42 42 1:07:42 0:22:03 89 SM 37 S
136 BENGER-PEREIRA, Jacob UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 2 90 0 46 44 1:08:39 0:22:13 90 SM 38
56 MAYNARD, Graham CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 93 42 0 51 1:44:12 0:22:37 91 M50 19
129 MCGOUN, Neil ORION HARRIERS 2 94 78 0 16 1:58:41 0:19:47 92 SM 39 S
176 WALLINGTON, Steve TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 2 102 0 57 45 1:12:14 0:22:17 93 M50 20
147 GARNER, Simon UNATTACHED (LONDON) 2 110 0 60 50 1:12:53 0:22:28 94 M40 26
162 MACARTHUR, Andrew ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 121 0 62 59 1:13:09 0:23:20 95 M40 27
188 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 125 0 71 54 1:15:28 0:23:00 96 M60 8
177 HALL, Chris STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 2 132 0 58 74 1:12:18 0:24:36 97 M50 21
189 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 2 132 0 65 67 1:13:29 0:23:57 98 M50 22
39 OVER, Darren SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 151 0 61 90 1:13:00 0:26:17 99 M40 28 S
63 PHELAN, Declan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 157 61 0 96 1:54:01 0:26:58 100 M50 23 S
107 HEIDENSOHN, Martin LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 159 73 0 86 1:57:03 0:25:53 101 M40 29
67 WHITCOMBE, Rex WELLS CITY HARRIERS 2 173 0 85 88 1:19:53 0:25:59 102 M50 24 S
155 MORGAN, Ian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 184 0 90 94 1:22:28 0:26:37 103 SM 40
131 WATTS, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 189 91 0 98 2:09:58 0:27:08 104 M40 30 S
194 NEWELL, Mark CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 190 94 96 0 2:13:16 1:26:14 105 M50 25
62 KEARN, Dick COMPTON HARRIERS 2 204 0 104 100 1:32:58 0:27:42 106 M60 9 S
19 GEORGIOU, George LOUGHTON A.C. 2 211 106 105 0 2:40:37 1:33:57 107 M60 10 S
191 HUNT, John PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2 215 108 107 0 2:42:24 1:42:27 108 M60 11
104 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 2 223 109 0 114 2:50:16 0:30:39 109 M40 31 S
111 JOSLIN, Alan MARLBOROUGH RUNNING CLUB 2 226 110 0 116 3:04:05 0:39:58 110 M60 12 S
170 WILLIAMS, Sean WIGHT TRI 1 20 0 0 20 0:20:02 111 M40 32
198 JOHNSON, Ben UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 1 27 27 0 0 1:38:07 112 SM 41
135 JONES, Bryan RYDE HARRIERS 1 29 29 0 0 1:38:44 113 M40 33
186 EDGINGTON, Scott SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 1 29 0 0 29 0:20:21 114 SM 42
205 NEWMAN, Simon RYDE HARRIERS 1 46 46 0 0 1:47:11 115 SM 43
206 CHANDLER, Dustin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 52 52 0 0 1:50:51 116 SM 44
163 COULTRUP, Josh UNATTACHED (ROOKLEY) 1 58 0 0 58 0:23:19 117 SM 45
196 KEYTE, Tim ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 58 58 0 0 1:53:33 118 M40 34
211 HOLMES, Nicholas FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1 60 60 0 0 1:53:52 119 M50 26
190 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 66 0 66 0 1:13:57 120 M60 13
212 HOLMES, Adam FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1 70 70 0 0 1:56:30 121 M60 14
115 WILLIAMS, Julian LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 73 0 0 73 0:24:27 122 M40 35 S
208 ARTHUR, Gregor UNATTACHED (RYDE) 1 80 80 0 0 1:59:47 123 M50 27
88 PARKER, Rodney RYDE HARRIERS 1 84 0 84 0 1:19:01 124 M40 36 S
207 RUSSELL, Ian ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 86 86 0 0 2:05:39 125 SM 46
94 BEAK, Ken RYDE HARRIERS 1 91 0 91 0 1:22:29 126 M50 28
179 COOPER, Rees UNATTACHED (EAST COWES) 1 92 0 0 92 0:26:21 127 SM 47
201 SIMMONS, Geoffrey WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 93 93 0 0 2:12:54 128 M60 15
160 MCDONALD, Glynn LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 95 0 95 0 1:25:26 129 M50 29
210 BAKER, David UNATTACHED ( CHALE GREEN) 1 96 96 0 0 2:15:22 130 M50 30
86 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 1 97 0 0 97 0:27:05 131 M50 31 S
193 KEEHN, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 1 97 0 97 0 1:26:23 132 SM 48
200 CRITCHISON, Eric WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 99 99 0 0 2:18:44 133 SM 49
17 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 1 101 101 0 0 2:24:43 134 M50 32
213 HORTON, Jason UNATTACHED (HAVANT) 1 103 103 0 0 2:29:04 135 M40 37
178 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 1 104 0 0 104 0:27:59 136 M40 38
158 CAMPOS, Fernando SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 109 0 0 109 0:29:05 137 SM 50
153 TULL, David CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 1 112 0 0 112 0:30:16 138 M70 3
45 CURWOOD, Keith WIGHT TRI 1 113 0 0 113 0:30:18 139 M40 39 S
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 F Cat SEAA
59 PALMER, Helen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 5 1 3 1 1:32:39 1:04:47 0:20:30 1 SF 1 S
168 TINDLEY, Georgia HUNTERS BOG TROTTERS 3 6 2 1 3 1:37:17 1:01:45 0:20:39 2 SF 2
85 PEMBERTON, Sarah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 11 7 2 2 1:45:10 1:03:05 0:20:32 3 SF 3 S
8 WEBSTER, Wendy ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 13 4 4 5 1:40:24 1:05:25 0:21:37 4 SF 4 S
105 SINGER, Jo VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 17 6 7 4 1:42:14 1:07:02 0:21:23 5 F40 1 S
83 BINT, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 20 8 6 6 1:45:51 1:06:28 0:22:21 6 F40 2 S
99 THOMPSON, Rachael SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 22 5 5 12 1:41:27 1:06:19 0:23:39 7 SF 5 S
31 DOHREN, Mandy VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 26 10 9 7 1:48:17 1:09:59 0:22:32 8 SF 6 S
32 DONGES, Sophie VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 29 11 8 10 1:49:22 1:08:52 0:22:44 9 SF 7 S
126 KNAPTON, Rebecca UNATTACHED (PORTSWOOD) 3 37 17 11 9 1:58:04 1:12:34 0:22:37 10 SF 8
184 HALL, Daisy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 38 9 14 15 1:47:23 1:13:45 0:24:07 11 SF 9
11 BEN GUEBLIA, Ahlem SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 40 13 13 14 1:54:31 1:13:41 0:23:59 12 SF 10 S
82 CLARK, Kelly VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 40 14 15 11 1:55:18 1:13:54 0:23:28 13 SF 11 S
58 SHEEL, Natasha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 41 23 10 8 2:03:58 1:11:32 0:22:33 14 SF 12 S
29 MORISON, Rachel VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 45 20 12 13 2:00:42 1:13:36 0:23:41 15 SF 13 S
30 JEACOCKE, Faye VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 48 12 16 20 1:53:49 1:15:55 0:26:31 16 SF 14 S
118 DUNLOP, Gemma VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 56 18 21 17 1:58:13 1:18:04 0:25:25 17 SF 15 S
52 FRANCIS, Susan COMPTON HARRIERS 3 57 15 20 22 1:55:19 1:17:27 0:26:39 18 F40 3 S
43 BOCLE, Candice SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 58 16 19 23 1:55:28 1:16:48 0:27:16 19 SF 16 S
71 CROYDON, Helen VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 58 24 18 16 2:04:46 1:16:25 0:24:41 20 SF 17 S
149 MORRISSEY, Claire UNATTACHED (DUBLIN 20) 3 69 26 22 21 2:08:35 1:18:17 0:26:38 21 SF 18
130 GEORGHIOU, Jane FARNHAM RUNNERS 3 70 22 24 24 2:03:37 1:20:47 0:27:18 22 F60 1 S
150 MALONE, Louise CLAPHAM CHASERS 3 76 28 23 25 2:11:38 1:20:32 0:27:24 23 SF 19
47 PURTELL, Paula LOUGHTON A.C. 3 87 35 25 27 2:20:09 1:25:33 0:28:23 24 F40 4 S
46 GAFFNEY, Lorna LOUGHTON A.C. 3 88 34 26 28 2:20:09 1:25:35 0:28:24 25 F40 5 S
164 BRENNAN, Rebecca GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 89 30 27 32 2:12:28 1:25:47 0:28:57 26 F40 6
167 SALTER, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 90 32 29 29 2:16:18 1:27:28 0:28:39 27 F50 1
38 BARROW-GREEN, June VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 97 36 30 31 2:21:24 1:28:03 0:28:51 28 F60 2 S
64 COCKMAN, Philippa VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 105 37 33 35 2:23:34 1:35:22 0:30:40 29 F50 2 S
26 HAASE, Marlis VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 108 40 34 34 2:28:28 1:35:46 0:30:10 30 F50 3 S
156 DAY, Samantha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 110 39 32 39 2:25:25 1:30:58 0:31:22 31 F40 7
79 LEESE, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 117 42 38 37 2:34:39 1:39:47 0:30:49 32 F40 8 S
109 VAATZ, Stephanie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 124 43 36 45 2:40:02 1:39:14 0:33:12 33 F40 9 S
7 REVILL, Julia DENMEAD STRIDERS 3 125 41 37 47 2:32:51 1:39:32 0:34:02 34 F60 3 S
5 STERN, Lucy ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 129 47 42 40 2:50:23 1:45:20 0:31:37 35 F40 10 S
18 SHARP, Claire ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 131 46 43 42 2:50:23 1:45:21 0:31:37 36 F40 11 S
73 CORBETT, Kathleen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 132 45 39 48 2:43:14 1:39:49 0:34:21 37 F50 4 S
3 ATTREE, Mandy ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 134 48 45 41 2:50:23 1:45:23 0:31:37 38 F50 5 S
173 RANSOM, Carol ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 136 49 44 43 2:50:23 1:45:23 0:31:37 39 F40 12
165 HALL, Claire UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 3 138 51 41 46 2:54:12 1:44:07 0:33:21 40 F60 4
6 BEARD, Judith ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 140 50 46 44 2:50:23 1:45:30 0:31:37 41 F40 13 S
96 SHERBORNE, Sharon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 143 44 49 50 2:40:43 1:48:02 0:36:37 42 F40 14 S
124 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 152 52 51 49 3:04:03 1:50:47 0:34:44 43 F60 5 S
51 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 156 53 52 51 3:51:50 2:16:52 0:41:00 44 F50 6 S
60 KNOX, Sarah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 35 0 17 18 1:16:03 0:25:27 45 F40 15 S
55 GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 2 44 25 0 19 2:04:48 0:26:04 46 F50 7 S
181 COOKE, Abigail RYDE HARRIERS 2 55 29 0 26 2:12:07 0:27:33 47 SF 20
185 MUCKLOW, Clare ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 64 0 31 33 1:30:27 0:29:10 48 F40 16
66 KERR, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 73 0 35 38 1:35:59 0:30:54 49 F40 17
157 ROBINSON, Aneta SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 76 0 40 36 1:42:39 0:30:47 50 SF 21
44 BARON, Lorraine UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 2 105 0 53 52 2:16:52 0:41:00 51 F50 8
195 WALLINGTON, Helen TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 1 3 3 0 0 1:38:48 52 F40 18
204 DILLON, Tracey RYDE HARRIERS 1 19 19 0 0 1:59:54 53 F40 19
209 PARRY, Elaine RYDE HARRIERS 1 21 21 0 0 2:01:42 54 F40 20
202 HARRIS, Elaine ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 27 27 0 0 2:10:18 55 F50 9
187 COOKE, Heather SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 1 28 0 28 0 1:26:42 56 SF 22
182 BROOKE, Sophie CLAPHAM CHASERS 1 30 0 0 30 0:28:40 57 SF 23
203 DALEY, Philippa RYDE HARRIERS 1 31 31 0 0 2:14:45 58 F40 21
199 CAMPBELL, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 33 33 0 0 2:17:34 59 SF 24
16 WILKINS, Sue PENNINE FRC 1 38 38 0 0 2:24:42 60 F50 10
172 FAULKNER, Chitra BEXLEY A.C. 1 47 0 47 0 1:47:11 61 F50 11
93 HUNTER, Tracey BEXLEY A.C. 1 48 0 48 0 1:47:11 62 F50 12
192 WINTER, Julia PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1 50 0 50 0 1:50:42 63 F50 13
Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 HUGHES, Glenn TORRY, Hugh WYBER, Harold
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 23 6 BILBAO, Jose BRYERS, Dermot BROWATZKI, Bjorn
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 30 7 TOLPUTT, Benjamin REEVES, Andrew GILLANDERS, James
RYDE HARRIERS 45 4 COOKE, Paul TUCK, Adam CUPIS, Leslie
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 49 13 MOSCROP, Jonathan BARBERIS NEGRA, Nicola BUCKLEY, Simon
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 58 10 WHELAN, Shaun PATEL, Kirit PARSONS, Garry
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 59 17 BENNETT, Simeon STEEN, Duncan SKINNER, Stephen
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 81 24 BERNIGAUD, Alexandre O’KEEFFE, Brian WHITMARSH, Robert
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 113 26 WARE, Max MEE, Paul FELTHAM, Joe
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 121 32 EDMONDS, Gavin PIPPARD, Rhys LEMOINE, Adrien
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 121 36 HOLLAND, Edward KEENAN, John HAYER, Karl
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 130 23 BACKHOUSE, Stuart FLETCHER, Matthew COULTRUP, Michael
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 153 48 ATALIOTIS, Paris JOHNSON, Ian MACKINTOSH, Peter
COMPTON HARRIERS 160 37 FRAY, Martin BICKERTON, Richard PHILLIPS, Paul
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 189 43 DIXON, Clem MARSHALL, Ian HADLEY, Peter
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 212 65 CORBETT, Roger CHAPMAN, Adrian POYNTON, Tom
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 235 72 DYER, Ian SCOTT-DENNESS, Nick HICKMAN, Stephen
Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 11 1 PALMER, Helen PEMBERTON, Sarah THOMPSON, Rachael
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 19 5 SINGER, Jo BINT, Susan DOHREN, Mandy
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 37 9 DONGES, Sophie CLARK, Kelly MORISON, Rachel
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 45 12 BEN GUEBLIA, Ahlem SHEEL, Natasha BOCLE, Candice
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 53 16 JEACOCKE, Faye DUNLOP, Gemma CROYDON, Helen
ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 75 4 WEBSTER, Wendy STERN, Lucy SHARP, Claire
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 87 28 BARROW-GREEN, June COCKMAN, Philippa HAASE, Marlis
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 101 31 DAY, Samantha VAATZ, Stephanie CORBETT, Kathleen
ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 118 38 ATTREE, Mandy RANSOM, Carol BEARD, Judith
Name Club Pos_R3 Pos_R2 Pos_R1 SM V40 V50 V60 V70
HUGHES, Glenn SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 2 2 1
TORRY, Hugh SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 3 1 2
WYBER, Harold SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 4 4 3 3
REEVES, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 13 14 11 1
MOSCROP, Jonathan SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 14 13 21 2
BUCKLEY, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 24 24 18 3
CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 21 28 33 1
MARSHALL, Peter OXFORD CITY ATHLETIC 45 36 38 2
FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 44 40 39 3
BROOKE, Nick DORSET DODDLERS 38 39 43 1
PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 63 67 61 2
CROSSLEY, Tony EAST GRINSTEAD & DISTRICT 66 83 53 3
NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 84 76 89 1
ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 100 99 107 2
SEAA Mens Teams
Names Team Position Score Pos 1st
HUGHES, TORRY, WYBER SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 6 1
BILBAO, BRYERS, BROWATZKI VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 23 6
TOLPUTT, REEVES, GILLANDERS SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 30 7
SEAA Women
Name Club Pos_R3 Pos_R2 Pos_R1 SF V40 V50 V60 V70
PALMER, Helen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 3 1 1
PEMBERTON, Sarah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 7 2 2 2
WEBSTER, Wendy ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 4 4 5 3
SINGER, Jo VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 6 7 4 1
BINT, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 8 6 6 2
FRANCIS, Susan COMPTON HARRIERS 15 20 22 3
COCKMAN, Philippa VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 37 33 35 1
HAASE, Marlis VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 40 34 34 2
CORBETT, Kathleen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 45 39 48 3
GEORGHIOU, Jane FARNHAM RUNNERS 22 24 24 1
BARROW-GREEN, June VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 36 30 31 2
REVILL, Julia DENMEAD STRIDERS 41 37 47 3
SEAA Womens Teams
Names Team Pos Score Pos 1st
PALMER, PEMBERTON, THOMPSON SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 11 1
SINGER, BINT, DOHREN VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 19 5
DONGES, CLARK, MORISON VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 37 9