Fell Series 2014 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 M CAT SEAA
119 WYBER, Harold SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 6 2 2 2 1:21:48 0:52:11 0:17:33 1 SM 1 S
90 POLINI, Josselin VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 7 1 3 3 1:21:01 0:53:15 0:18:23 2 SM 2 S
161 TORRY, Hugh SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 9 3 5 1 1:26:20 0:54:11 0:17:28 3 SM 3 S
73 JOHNSTON, Connor VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 16 4 7 5 1:26:57 0:57:31 0:19:11 4 SM 4 S
75 COOK, Neil VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 24 9 11 4 1:30:17 0:59:25 0:19:09 5 SM 5 S
85 WICKHAM, Ben VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 24 7 10 7 1:29:22 0:59:13 0:19:17 6 SM 6 S
81 HODGES, Stephen CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 25 5 12 8 1:28:04 0:59:27 0:19:20 7 SM 7 S
92 EGAN, Joe VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 31 13 9 9 1:31:39 0:58:59 0:19:33 8 SM 8 S
97 MARSHALL, Matthieu OXFORD CITY A.C. 3 32 8 8 16 1:29:53 0:58:58 0:19:49 9 SM 9 S
186 TUCK, Adam WIGHT TRI 3 38 6 13 19 1:29:03 0:59:34 0:19:55 10 SM 10
188 MASTERS, Andrew LEWES ATHLETIC 3 39 19 14 6 1:33:23 1:00:00 0:19:13 11 M40 1
103 STEEN, Duncan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 43 14 17 12 1:31:50 1:00:33 0:19:40 12 SM 11 S
77 PARSONS, Garry LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 44 12 15 17 1:30:37 1:00:11 0:19:51 13 M40 2 S
68 HUTSON, Andrew VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 53 22 20 11 1:35:41 1:01:29 0:19:37 14 SM 12 S
66 BENNETT, Simeon VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 54 15 25 14 1:32:38 1:01:55 0:19:46 15 SM 13 S
194 HERRERO, Pav SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 54 17 22 15 1:33:07 1:01:42 0:19:48 16 SM 14
91 SHANKS, Stephen VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 58 10 28 20 1:30:23 1:02:26 0:20:02 17 SM 15 S
105 BACKHOUSE, Stuart ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 61 21 19 21 1:34:03 1:01:13 0:20:06 18 M40 3 S
135 GILLANDERS, James LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 61 11 24 26 1:30:26 1:01:52 0:20:32 19 SM 16 S
136 MOSCROP, Jonathan LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 63 18 18 27 1:33:15 1:00:51 0:20:34 20 M40 4 S
23 STIRK, Adam GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 69 30 26 13 1:37:55 1:01:56 0:19:43 21 SM 17 S
114 MCGOUN, Neil ORION HARRIERS 3 72 25 23 24 1:37:29 1:01:49 0:20:20 22 SM 18 S
33 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 3 73 16 29 28 1:32:53 1:02:42 0:20:35 23 M50 1 S
31 MILLS, Peter TADWORTH A.C. 3 79 20 30 29 1:33:45 1:03:07 0:20:41 24 SM 19 S
63 OKEEFFE, Brian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 88 23 32 33 1:35:56 1:03:21 0:21:09 25 SM 20 S
29 ADAMS, James GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 89 27 40 22 1:37:32 1:05:59 0:20:07 26 SM 21 S
37 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 3 94 29 35 30 1:37:49 1:04:58 0:20:47 27 SM 22 S
104 DE PALOL, Daniel SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 95 61 16 18 1:53:25 1:00:29 0:19:54 28 M40 5 S
70 EDMONDS, Gavin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 98 28 33 37 1:37:43 1:04:06 0:21:31 29 M40 6 S
52 BROOKE, Nick DORSET DODDLERS 3 104 24 36 44 1:37:23 1:05:11 0:21:51 30 M60 1 S
158 WILMOTT, Peter ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 107 35 37 35 1:42:10 1:05:16 0:21:18 31 M40 7 S
154 FOSTER, Graham ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 116 32 41 43 1:38:45 1:06:00 0:21:48 32 M50 2 S
21 DIXON, Clem CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 117 34 42 41 1:41:57 1:06:27 0:21:42 33 M50 3 S
71 RATAN, Rajiv GUILDFORD AND GODALMING A.C. 3 119 40 39 40 1:44:29 1:05:55 0:21:40 34 SM 23 S
134 GARNER, Simon LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 120 39 43 38 1:44:21 1:06:55 0:21:34 35 M40 8 S
173 GRATTON, Steve WIGHT TRI 3 121 36 46 39 1:42:33 1:07:54 0:21:39 36 M50 4
22 DUNN, Joseph ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 122 31 44 47 1:38:16 1:07:43 0:22:30 37 SM 24 S
146 WOODALL, Marc GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 128 44 48 36 1:46:10 1:08:13 0:21:29 38 SM 25 S
87 KERSHAW, Stephen KESWICK AC 3 131 38 51 42 1:43:54 1:09:19 0:21:42 39 SM 26 S
32 WILKES, Timothy TADWORTH A.C. 3 142 43 53 46 1:45:29 1:10:18 0:22:22 40 M50 5 S
130 JONES, Bryan RYDE HARRIERS 3 144 26 27 91 1:37:31 1:02:11 0:26:39 41 M40 9 S
11 GREENE, Jed SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 153 41 49 63 1:45:19 1:08:27 0:23:36 42 SM 27 S
62 PARKER, Rodney RYDE HARRIERS 3 154 52 52 50 1:50:08 1:10:12 0:22:52 43 M40 10 S
113 BEAN, Jonathan SOUTHAMPTON A.C. 3 159 47 58 54 1:47:40 1:12:59 0:23:09 44 SM 28 S
5 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 162 54 59 49 1:50:43 1:12:59 0:22:45 45 M60 2 S
153 COULTRUP, Michael ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 164 46 56 62 1:46:17 1:11:21 0:23:31 46 M40 11 S
164 IDLE, Jonathan UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 3 166 50 63 53 1:49:07 1:13:39 0:23:07 47 M40 12
141 KEENAN, John LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 167 45 61 61 1:46:13 1:13:15 0:23:28 48 M40 13 S
150 ZYAPKOV, Svetlin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 172 48 55 69 1:48:14 1:11:04 0:24:25 49 SM 29 S
55 WHITCOMBE, Rex WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 175 53 62 60 1:50:14 1:13:26 0:23:25 50 M50 6 S
96 MARSHALL, Peter OXFORD CITY A.C. 3 175 67 57 51 1:54:52 1:12:51 0:23:03 51 M50 7 S
94 WOLOHAN, Malachy VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 184 58 68 58 1:52:37 1:14:11 0:23:23 52 SM 30 S
184 HEARNE, Matthew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 189 49 66 74 1:48:59 1:13:47 0:24:53 53 SM 31
145 GIBSON, Alistair GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 192 73 64 55 1:57:11 1:13:42 0:23:16 54 M40 14 S
27 ATALIOTIS, Paris SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 196 63 76 57 1:53:39 1:16:07 0:23:21 55 M40 15 S
48 CHADWICK, Paul WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 197 64 67 66 1:53:45 1:14:09 0:23:53 56 M50 8 S
78 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 198 55 72 71 1:51:04 1:14:43 0:24:28 57 M50 9 S
128 SHARP, Garry ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 203 59 74 70 1:52:52 1:15:27 0:24:26 58 M40 16 S
195 RUSSELL, Ian ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 205 60 73 72 1:52:56 1:14:53 0:24:32 59 SM 32
30 JOHNSON, Ian(1) SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 207 65 60 82 1:53:51 1:13:02 0:25:49 60 M40 17 S
200 MACKINTOSH, Peter SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 212 57 79 76 1:52:24 1:16:52 0:25:18 61 SM 33
148 MUCKLOW, Gordon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 214 71 78 65 1:56:29 1:16:35 0:23:47 62 SM 34 S
202 MILLINER, Brett RYDE HARRIERS 3 217 66 83 68 1:54:49 1:18:48 0:24:09 63 SM 35
20 OVER, Darren SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 219 68 71 80 1:55:26 1:14:41 0:25:34 64 M40 18 S
138 THOMPSON, David LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 231 72 82 77 1:56:40 1:17:38 0:25:22 65 M50 10 S
142 NORMAN, Joe WIGHT TRI 3 235 77 80 78 2:03:34 1:16:59 0:25:27 66 M40 19
34 GUEST, Richard PORTSLADE HEDGEHOPPERS 3 236 75 77 84 1:58:04 1:16:14 0:26:08 67 M40 20 S
109 KEYTE, Tim ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 244 70 85 89 1:56:19 1:19:24 0:26:19 68 M40 21 S
137 ELLIS, Neil LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 244 79 86 79 2:04:25 1:20:01 0:25:33 69 M40 22 S
8 MASON, Andrew1 SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 261 95 81 85 2:24:01 1:17:13 0:26:10 70 M50 11 S
112 WILKEY, David VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 261 83 92 86 2:10:40 1:22:53 0:26:11 71 M40 23 S
162 WEST, Graham UCKFIELD RUNNERS 3 261 74 97 90 1:57:49 1:24:58 0:26:25 72 M50 12 S
198 HALL, Andrew UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 3 264 88 89 87 2:13:52 1:21:29 0:26:16 73 M60 3
168 LEGGE, Tim UNATTACHED (WOODHOUSE EAVES) 3 265 86 98 81 2:13:49 1:25:07 0:25:37 74 M40 24
151 DILLON, Roy CLANFIELD JOGGERS 3 271 80 94 97 2:04:36 1:23:13 0:27:07 75 M60 4 S
129 TAPSELL, Andrew ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 273 82 93 98 2:10:21 1:23:11 0:27:15 76 M40 25 S
67 ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 3 280 84 100 96 2:11:51 1:26:12 0:27:06 77 M70 1 S
125 MENKEN, Lars SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 284 92 90 102 2:16:13 1:22:06 0:28:22 78 SM 36 S
18 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 3 285 87 103 95 2:13:52 1:27:33 0:27:04 79 M60 5 S
143 WHIFFIN, James LOUGHTON A.C. 3 291 97 101 93 2:35:24 1:26:15 0:26:53 80 M50 13 S
203 BAKER, David UNATTACHED ( CHALE GREEN) 3 299 93 106 100 2:16:48 1:31:06 0:28:00 81 M50 14
123 ROBINSON, David VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 300 94 102 104 2:17:45 1:27:10 0:28:51 82 M60 6 S
110 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 308 98 109 101 2:41:13 1:34:07 0:28:08 83 M40 26 S
159 COOPER, Neil WIGHT TRI 3 308 96 107 105 2:29:33 1:31:51 0:28:56 84 M40 27
121 MARTIN, Thomas ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 320 99 112 109 2:42:50 1:45:35 0:31:32 85 M60 7 S
59 MCKEVITT, Joe CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 44 0 21 23 1:01:35 0:20:09 86 SM 37 S
196 FISHER, Gavin UNATTACHED (NORTH FAWLEY) 2 56 0 31 25 1:03:18 0:20:27 87 M50 15
28 PITKETHLY, Rob VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 66 0 34 32 1:04:37 0:21:04 88 SM 38 S
57 MCKEANE, John VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 78 0 47 31 1:07:57 0:20:50 89 SM 39 S
191 CHARTERS, Tim LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 89 33 0 56 1:40:24 0:23:19 90 SM 40
17 SMITH, Graham ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 2 93 0 45 48 1:07:44 0:22:40 91 M40 28 S
56 MEGAW, Gavin GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 2 99 0 54 45 1:10:31 0:22:18 92 SM 41 S
199 FAULKNER, Daniel ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 102 0 50 52 1:08:32 0:23:03 93 SM 42
189 BROOKE, Orlando YTRRC 2 103 0 69 34 1:14:38 0:21:12 94 SM 43
51 MAYNARD, Graham CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 106 42 0 64 1:45:25 0:23:40 95 M50 16 S
115 CHAPMAN, Philip VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 139 69 70 0 1:55:40 1:14:40 96 SM 44
204 MCDONALD, Glynn LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 139 56 0 83 1:51:49 0:25:54 97 M50 17
86 HADLEY, Peter CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 162 78 84 0 2:03:58 1:18:49 98 M60 8
39 WICKS, Stephen LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 166 0 91 75 1:22:36 0:25:08 99 M40 29 S
7 MARSHALL, Ian CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 170 76 0 94 2:03:32 0:27:03 100 M60 9 S
209 RUTH, Keith ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 177 81 96 0 2:05:33 1:23:59 101 M50 18
180 CARDEW, Maxim SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 183 0 95 88 1:23:43 0:26:17 102 SM 45
201 TULL, David CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 197 91 0 106 2:15:27 0:29:06 103 M70 2
192 NEWELL, Mark CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 207 0 104 103 1:27:56 0:28:35 104 M50 19
165 WATTS, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 212 0 105 107 1:29:23 0:29:15 105 M40 30 S
147 HORSEY, Steve ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 218 0 110 108 1:37:26 0:30:19 106 M40 31 S
205 BERRY, Michael ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 223 0 113 110 1:45:35 0:32:31 107 M50 20
213 GREENLEAF, Andy SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 1 0 1 0 0:51:01 108 SM 46
211 BELLEW, Alex BEDFORD & COUNTY AC 1 4 0 4 0 0:53:19 109 SM 47
214 RAYMOND, Edward UNATTACHED (FRESHWATER) 1 6 0 6 0 0:55:27 110 M40 32
45 BRADFIELD, Mike UNATTACHED (NEWBURY) 1 10 0 0 10 0:19:35 111 M40 33 S
226 NEWMAN, Simon RYDE HARRIERS 1 37 37 0 0 1:43:12 112 SM 48
212 HOUGH, Stephen UNATTACHED (LONDON) 1 38 0 38 0 1:05:26 113 SM 49
223 LLOYD, Quentin UNATTACHED (WROXALL) 1 51 51 0 0 1:49:49 114 M50 21
106 RANN, Harry UNATTACHED 1 59 0 0 59 0:23:24 115 SM 50
118 BARBER, Nick BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS 1 62 62 0 0 1:53:26 116 M50 22
217 BOWKER, Philip UNATTACHED (RICHMOND) 1 65 0 65 0 1:13:45 117 SM 51
175 BARTLETT, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 67 0 0 67 0:24:05 118 M50 23
160 DROVER, Alistair UNATTACHED (ALVERSTONE) 1 73 0 0 73 0:24:35 119 M40 34
216 ELDRED, Nick UNATTACHED (REIGATE) 1 75 0 75 0 1:15:43 120 M40 35
116 WRAY, Simon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 85 85 0 0 2:11:54 121 M50 24
40 SUAZO, Paul LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 87 0 87 0 1:20:21 122 SM 52 S
12 JOHNSON, Tim EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 88 0 88 0 1:20:31 123 M40 36
210 WINCHCOMBE, Kevin ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 89 89 0 0 2:13:59 124 M40 37
156 SIMMONS, Geoffrey WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 90 90 0 0 2:14:29 125 M60 10
131 JONES, Oliver UNATTACHED (BEMBRIDGE) 1 92 0 0 92 0:26:39 126 SM 53
49 BEAK, Ken RYDE HARRIERS 1 99 0 0 99 0:27:27 127 M50 25
53 SPENCE, Martin VETERANS A.C. 1 99 0 99 0 1:25:21 128 M50 26
208 SANDERS, Tony UNATTACHED (CHRISTCHURCH) 1 108 0 108 0 1:33:07 129 M40 38
19 WESTERN, Dale HAVANT A.C. 1 111 0 111 0 1:40:31 130 M40 39 S
172 BATESON, William ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 1 111 0 0 111 0:32:51 131 M60 11
166 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 112 0 0 112 0:33:42 132 M60 12
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 F CAT SEAA
100 WILLIAMS, Katie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 3 1 1 1 1:30:45 1:04:15 0:20:37 1 SF 1 S
174 PALMER, Helen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 7 2 2 3 1:41:16 1:05:31 0:21:46 2 SF 2
58 PLEASENCE, Caroline GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 11 3 4 4 1:42:09 1:08:24 0:22:46 3 SF 3 S
24 WEBSTER, Wendy ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 20 5 7 8 1:46:19 1:12:33 0:23:15 4 SF 4 S
149 SHEEL, Natasha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 20 4 5 11 1:45:40 1:10:38 0:23:37 5 SF 5 S
69 SINGER, Jo VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 22 17 3 2 1:56:59 1:05:52 0:21:27 6 F40 1 S
126 MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 28 12 6 10 1:54:15 1:12:28 0:23:30 7 F40 2 S
181 OLACHOVA, Ivana SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 33 6 9 18 1:48:59 1:13:47 0:25:32 8 SF 6
42 WATT, Jennifer EALING EAGLES 3 34 8 10 16 1:52:03 1:14:32 0:24:30 9 F40 3 S
80 LAFORET, Deanna SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 35 10 13 12 1:52:26 1:15:51 0:24:10 10 SF 7 S
124 CLARK, Kelly VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 39 14 11 14 1:56:03 1:14:47 0:24:16 11 SF 8 S
9 BRADLEY, Jennifer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 48 34 8 6 2:14:24 1:13:00 0:23:08 12 SF 9 S
84 MORGAN, Laura VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 48 27 12 9 2:09:28 1:15:11 0:23:22 13 SF 10 S
107 DUNLOP, Gemma VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 52 20 15 17 1:58:25 1:16:45 0:25:25 14 SF 11 S
185 EDDERSHAW, Rachael SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 53 18 14 21 1:58:00 1:16:25 0:25:57 15 SF 12
64 GIFFARD, Jodie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 55 15 17 23 1:56:19 1:18:39 0:26:28 16 SF 13 S
10 BARROW-GREEN, June VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 70 24 21 25 2:07:37 1:22:26 0:26:54 17 F60 1 S
95 AHRENSFELD, Sandra SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 74 21 27 26 1:59:53 1:25:09 0:27:10 18 F40 4 S
170 HARRIS, Elaine ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 75 23 25 27 2:07:03 1:24:23 0:27:20 19 F40 5
155 CROYDON, Helen VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 77 35 20 22 2:14:29 1:22:04 0:26:15 20 SF 14 S
61 MALING, Charlotte VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 80 48 19 13 2:32:08 1:19:41 0:24:11 21 SF 15 S
122 VACHER, Louise VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 80 29 22 29 2:11:18 1:23:15 0:27:46 22 F50 1 S
14 GAFFNEY, Lorna LOUGHTON A.C. 3 82 51 16 15 2:35:24 1:17:04 0:24:27 23 F40 6 S
207 BACHELOR, Alison ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 82 26 28 28 2:08:35 1:25:11 0:27:27 24 F40 7
167 BRINDLEY, Anne UNATTACHED (WOODHOUSE EAVES) 3 88 28 30 30 2:10:50 1:28:19 0:27:49 25 F40 8
15 BOYLE, Catherine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 91 33 26 32 2:13:45 1:24:54 0:27:52 26 F40 9 S
108 SHILLAKER, Gay LOUGHTON A.C. 3 102 54 24 24 2:35:24 1:24:15 0:26:43 27 F50 2 S
179 COOKE, Abigail RYDE HARRIERS 3 102 39 32 31 2:18:52 1:28:43 0:27:50 28 SF 16
43 FOLEY, Ruth EALING EAGLES 3 110 32 38 40 2:13:02 1:30:27 0:29:38 29 SF 17 S
169 ELLIOTT, Zoe ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 113 31 36 46 2:12:45 1:30:11 0:30:46 30 SF 18
183 KAWAHARA, Hisayo SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 113 30 34 49 2:11:20 1:28:53 0:31:12 31 F40 10
46 HARRISON, Lisa SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 115 47 31 37 2:28:43 1:28:26 0:29:02 32 SF 19 S
1 BATTSON, Elaine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 122 40 40 42 2:19:08 1:30:41 0:29:54 33 F40 11 S
54 VAATZ, Stephanie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 122 37 37 48 2:18:07 1:30:12 0:31:10 34 SF 20 S
163 BACHELOR, Helen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 122 44 35 43 2:21:36 1:29:41 0:29:56 35 F40 12 S
157 SALTER, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 127 42 47 38 2:20:35 1:33:46 0:29:23 36 F40 13 S
76 RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 129 43 41 45 2:21:35 1:30:42 0:30:12 37 F40 14 S
127 TAYLOR, Tarnia ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 129 38 50 41 2:18:33 1:35:43 0:29:47 38 F40 15 S
89 PUECH, Brenda VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 131 41 46 44 2:19:34 1:33:35 0:30:07 39 F50 3 S
144 WHIFFIN, Joanne LOUGHTON A.C. 3 139 52 48 39 2:35:24 1:34:12 0:29:29 40 F40 16 S
82 CAMPBELL, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 141 45 45 51 2:22:35 1:33:16 0:31:25 41 SF 21 S
178 SKEFFINGTON, Philomena SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 143 36 53 54 2:17:56 1:36:42 0:32:00 42 F50 4
187 LOPEZ, Tamara SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 150 46 49 55 2:27:06 1:35:24 0:32:22 43 SF 22
117 SEACOMBE, Shelley LOUGHTON A.C. 3 151 53 51 47 2:35:24 1:36:20 0:31:07 44 F40 17 S
111 LEESE, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 153 49 54 50 2:32:08 1:39:41 0:31:16 45 F40 18 S
93 BRENNAN, Rebecca GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 163 50 55 58 2:34:54 1:40:32 0:33:42 46 SF 23 S
197 HALL, Claire UNATTACHED (WATERLOOVILLE) 3 166 56 57 53 2:40:35 1:42:37 0:31:51 47 F60 2
65 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 171 55 59 57 2:38:51 1:45:50 0:32:55 48 F60 3 S
6 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 182 58 62 62 3:22:38 2:05:47 0:40:04 49 F50 5 S
171 LEACH, Coral ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 182 57 64 61 3:10:02 2:10:18 0:39:19 50 F40 19
44 BARON, Lorraine UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 2 187 59 65 63 3:22:38 2:10:21 0:40:04 51 F50 6
190 GREEN, Helena UNATTACHED (LONDON) 2 29 9 0 20 1:52:21 0:25:55 52 SF 24
182 MCGLENNON, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 56 22 0 34 2:01:52 0:28:08 53 SF 25
41 LAUGHTON, Jennifer EALING EAGLES 2 58 0 39 19 1:30:27 0:25:39 54 SF 26 S
193 PETERSEN, Eva SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 59 0 23 36 1:23:32 0:28:29 55 SF 27
72 HEEKS, Anne Frances LOUGHTON A.C. 2 79 0 44 35 1:32:58 0:28:16 56 F50 7 S
74 OMONIRA, Rebecca VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 94 0 42 52 1:31:01 0:31:40 57 SF 28 S
176 GIBBINS, Amanda LOUGHTON A.C. 2 114 0 58 56 1:44:10 0:32:47 58 F40 20
16 KERR, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 115 0 56 59 1:42:12 0:33:43 59 F40 21
120 BINT, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 5 0 0 5 0:23:03 60 SF 29 S
132 PAGE, Holly DARTFORD HARRIERS A.C. 1 7 0 0 7 0:23:13 61 SF 30
221 BAXTER, Hayley ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 7 7 0 0 1:52:00 62 SF 31
26 LEVERMORE, Claire SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 11 11 0 0 1:52:50 63 SF 32 S
224 WELLS, Lucy WIGHT TRI 1 13 13 0 0 1:55:35 64 F40 22
222 NORMAN, Mary RYDE HARRIERS 1 16 16 0 0 1:56:50 65 F50 8
47 KING, Julie RYDE HARRIERS 1 18 0 18 0 1:18:54 66 F50 9
35 SHANNON, Cherry RYDE HARRIERS 1 19 19 0 0 1:58:19 67 F50 10
88 SOWERBY, Catharine SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 25 25 0 0 2:08:27 68 F50 11
215 GEE, Fiona UNATTACHED (CHIGWELL) 1 29 0 29 0 1:26:58 69 SF 33
206 PALMER, Ella SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 33 0 0 33 0:27:53 70 F40 23
220 ROBERTS, Sally RYDE HARRIERS 1 33 0 33 0 1:28:46 71 F50 12
219 TRUCKEL, Sara ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 43 0 43 0 1:32:12 72 SF 34
13 JOHNSON, Kathy EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 52 0 52 0 1:36:37 73 F40 24
60 LYNCH, Susan EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 60 0 60 0 1:49:33 74 F50 13
152 MAYHEW, Sue CLANFIELD JOGGERS 1 60 0 0 60 0:34:11 75 F60 4 S
177 JOHNSON, Catherine LOUGHTON A.C. 1 61 0 61 0 1:57:30 76 F40 25
218 BRENNEN, Shannon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 63 0 63 0 2:10:18 77 F40 26
St. Boniface Fell – Race 1. Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 12 3 POLINI, Josselin COOK, Neil JOHNSTON, Connor
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 18 1 TORRY, Hugh WYBER, Harold HERRERO, Pav
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 27 7 WICKHAM, Ben EGAN, Joe HUTSON, Andrew
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 46 12 STEEN, Duncan BENNETT, Simeon SHANKS, Stephen
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 70 17 PARSONS, Garry GILLANDERS, James MOSCROP, Jonathan
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 71 13 STIRK, Adam ADAMS, James WOODALL, Marc
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 72 8 HODGES, Stephen MCKEVITT, Joe DIXON, Clem
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 88 18 DE PALOL, Daniel OKEEFFE, Brian EDMONDS, Gavin
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 108 21 BACKHOUSE, Stuart WILMOTT, Peter FAULKNER, Daniel
RYDE HARRIERS 108 28 CUPIS, Leslie BLACKWELL, Tom PARKER, Rodney
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 121 31 MCKEANE, John PITKETHLY, Rob WOLOHAN, Malachy
WIGHT TRI 136 19 TUCK, Adam GRATTON, Steve NORMAN, Joe
ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 138 43 FOSTER, Graham DUNN, Joseph SMITH, Graham
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 155 38 GARNER, Simon CHARTERS, Tim KEENAN, John
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 187 57 ATALIOTIS, Paris GREENE, Jed BARTLETT, Richard
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 197 62 COULTRUP, Michael MUCKLOW, Gordon SHARP, Garry
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 219 69 ZYAPKOV, Svetlin HEARNE, Matthew MACKINTOSH, Peter
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 231 75 WICKS, Stephen THOMPSON, David ELLIS, Neil
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 250 80 OVER, Darren JOHNSON, Ian(1) CARDEW, Maxim
RYDE HARRIERS 258 68 MILLINER, Brett JONES, Bryan BEAK, Ken
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 259 72 RUSSELL, Ian KEYTE, Tim TAPSELL, Andrew
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 261 64 MAYNARD, Graham MARSHALL, Ian NEWELL, Mark
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 327 108 HORSEY, Steve MARTIN, Thomas BERRY, Michael
St. Boniface Fell – Race 1. Womens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 10 1 WILLIAMS, Katie PALMER, Helen BRADLEY, Jennifer
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 16 2 SINGER, Jo BINT, Susan MORGAN, Laura
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 37 10 MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine MALING, Charlotte CLARK, Kelly
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 41 11 SHEEL, Natasha LAFORET, Deanna OLACHOVA, Ivana
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 64 17 DUNLOP, Gemma CROYDON, Helen BARROW-GREEN, June
LOUGHTON A.C. 74 15 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay HEEKS, Anne Frances
EALING EAGLES 75 16 WATT, Jennifer LAUGHTON, Jennifer FOLEY, Ruth
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 78 23 GIFFARD, Jodie HARRIS, Elaine BACHELOR, Alison
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 80 21 EDDERSHAW, Rachael AHRENSFELD, Sandra PALMER, Ella
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 103 29 VACHER, Louise BOYLE, Catherine BATTSON, Elaine
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 107 34 MCGLENNON, Nicola PETERSEN, Eva HARRISON, Lisa
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 122 38 SALTER, Julie TAYLOR, Tarnia BACHELOR, Helen
LOUGHTON A.C. 142 39 WHIFFIN, Joanne SEACOMBE, Shelley GIBBINS, Amanda
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 142 45 RAY, Julie ELLIOTT, Zoe CAMPBELL, Claire
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 146 44 PUECH, Brenda LEESE, Susan OMONIRA, Rebecca
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 151 48 VAATZ, Stephanie KAWAHARA, Hisayo SKEFFINGTON, Philomena
Ventnor Horseshoe – Race 2. Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 8 1 GREENLEAF, Andy WYBER, Harold TORRY, Hugh
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 19 3 POLINI, Josselin JOHNSTON, Connor EGAN, Joe
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 38 10 WICKHAM, Ben COOK, Neil STEEN, Duncan
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 57 15 PARSONS, Garry MOSCROP, Jonathan GILLANDERS, James
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 70 16 DE PALOL, Daniel HERRERO, Pav OKEEFFE, Brian
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 73 20 HUTSON, Andrew BENNETT, Simeon SHANKS, Stephen
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 75 12 HODGES, Stephen MCKEVITT, Joe DIXON, Clem
RYDE HARRIERS 91 27 JONES, Bryan CUPIS, Leslie BLACKWELL, Tom
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 106 19 BACKHOUSE, Stuart WILMOTT, Peter FAULKNER, Daniel
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 114 26 STIRK, Adam ADAMS, James WOODALL, Marc
ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 130 41 FOSTER, Graham DUNN, Joseph SMITH, Graham
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 137 33 EDMONDS, Gavin GREENE, Jed ZYAPKOV, Svetlin
WIGHT TRI 139 13 TUCK, Adam GRATTON, Steve NORMAN, Joe
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 149 34 PITKETHLY, Rob MCKEANE, John WOLOHAN, Malachy
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 186 43 GARNER, Simon KEENAN, John THOMPSON, David
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 197 60 JOHNSON, Ian(1) HEARNE, Matthew OVER, Darren
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 203 56 COULTRUP, Michael RUSSELL, Ian SHARP, Garry
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 245 76 ATALIOTIS, Paris MACKINTOSH, Peter MENKEN, Lars
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 256 78 MUCKLOW, Gordon KEYTE, Tim TAPSELL, Andrew
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 264 70 CHAPMAN, Philip WILKEY, David ROBINSON, David
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 264 86 ELLIS, Neil SUAZO, Paul WICKS, Stephen
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 318 96 RUTH, Keith HORSEY, Steve MARTIN, Thomas
Ventnor Horseshoe – Race 2. Womens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 8 1 WILLIAMS, Katie PALMER, Helen SHEEL, Natasha
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 20 3 SINGER, Jo MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine CLARK, Kelly
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 30 8 BRADLEY, Jennifer OLACHOVA, Ivana LAFORET, Deanna
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 46 12 MORGAN, Laura DUNLOP, Gemma MALING, Charlotte
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 63 20 CROYDON, Helen BARROW-GREEN, June VACHER, Louise
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 64 14 EDDERSHAW, Rachael PETERSEN, Eva AHRENSFELD, Sandra
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 70 17 GIFFARD, Jodie HARRIS, Elaine BACHELOR, Alison
RYDE HARRIERS 83 18 KING, Julie COOKE, Abigail ROBERTS, Sally
LOUGHTON A.C. 84 16 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay HEEKS, Anne Frances
EALING EAGLES 87 10 WATT, Jennifer FOLEY, Ruth LAUGHTON, Jennifer
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 102 31 HARRISON, Lisa KAWAHARA, Hisayo VAATZ, Stephanie
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 108 26 BOYLE, Catherine BATTSON, Elaine OMONIRA, Rebecca
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 112 35 BACHELOR, Helen ELLIOTT, Zoe RAY, Julie
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 135 43 TRUCKEL, Sara CAMPBELL, Claire SALTER, Julie
LOUGHTON A.C. 157 48 WHIFFIN, Joanne SEACOMBE, Shelley GIBBINS, Amanda
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 158 49 LOPEZ, Tamara SKEFFINGTON, Philomena KERR, Nicola
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 177 50 TAYLOR, Tarnia BRENNEN, Shannon LEACH, Coral
Wroxall Round – Race 3. Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 12 1 POLINI, Josselin JOHNSTON, Connor WICKHAM, Ben
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 22 2 WYBER, Harold TORRY, Hugh HERRERO, Pav
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 32 9 COOK, Neil SHANKS, Stephen EGAN, Joe
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 41 11 GILLANDERS, James PARSONS, Garry MOSCROP, Jonathan
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 51 14 STEEN, Duncan BENNETT, Simeon HUTSON, Andrew
RYDE HARRIERS 71 16 CUPIS, Leslie JONES, Bryan BLACKWELL, Tom
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 81 5 HODGES, Stephen DIXON, Clem MAYNARD, Graham
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 92 23 OKEEFFE, Brian EDMONDS, Gavin GREENE, Jed
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 101 27 ADAMS, James STIRK, Adam WOODALL, Marc
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 102 21 BACKHOUSE, Stuart WILMOTT, Peter COULTRUP, Michael
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 117 33 CHARTERS, Tim GARNER, Simon KEENAN, John
WIGHT TRI 119 6 TUCK, Adam GRATTON, Steve NORMAN, Joe
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 154 48 ZYAPKOV, Svetlin HEARNE, Matthew MACKINTOSH, Peter
RYDE HARRIERS 155 37 NEWMAN, Simon PARKER, Rodney MILLINER, Brett
ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 161 31 DUNN, Joseph FOSTER, Graham HART, Luke
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 189 59 SHARP, Garry RUSSELL, Ian KEYTE, Tim
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 189 61 DE PALOL, Daniel ATALIOTIS, Paris JOHNSON, Ian(1)
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 207 56 MCDONALD, Glynn THOMPSON, David ELLIS, Neil
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 210 58 WOLOHAN, Malachy CHAPMAN, Philip WILKEY, David
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 234 71 MUCKLOW, Gordon RUTH, Keith TAPSELL, Andrew
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 245 76 MARSHALL, Ian HADLEY, Peter TULL, David
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 273 85 WRAY, Simon WINCHCOMBE, Kevin MARTIN, Thomas
Wroxall Round – Race 3. Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 7 1 WILLIAMS, Katie PALMER, Helen SHEEL, Natasha
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 27 6 OLACHOVA, Ivana LAFORET, Deanna LEVERMORE, Claire
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 43 12 MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine CLARK, Kelly SINGER, Jo
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 45 7 BAXTER, Hayley GIFFARD, Jodie HARRIS, Elaine
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 61 18 EDDERSHAW, Rachael AHRENSFELD, Sandra MCGLENNON, Nicola
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 71 20 DUNLOP, Gemma BARROW-GREEN, June MORGAN, Laura
RYDE HARRIERS 74 16 NORMAN, Mary SHANNON, Cherry COOKE, Abigail
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 89 25 SOWERBY, Catharine KAWAHARA, Hisayo BRADLEY, Jennifer
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 95 26 BACHELOR, Alison ELLIOTT, Zoe TAYLOR, Tarnia
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 97 29 VACHER, Louise BOYLE, Catherine CROYDON, Helen
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 119 36 SKEFFINGTON, Philomena VAATZ, Stephanie LOPEZ, Tamara
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 129 40 BATTSON, Elaine PUECH, Brenda MALING, Charlotte
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 129 42 SALTER, Julie RAY, Julie BACHELOR, Helen
LOUGHTON A.C. 156 51 GAFFNEY, Lorna WHIFFIN, Joanne SEACOMBE, Shelley
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 11 2 POLINI, Josselin JOHNSTON, Connor COOK, Neil
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 20 1 WYBER, Harold TORRY, Hugh HERRERO, Pav
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 26 6 WICKHAM, Ben EGAN, Joe STEEN, Duncan
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 46 14 HUTSON, Andrew BENNETT, Simeon SHANKS, Stephen
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 52 13 PARSONS, Garry GILLANDERS, James MOSCROP, Jonathan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 82 25 OKEEFFE, Brian DE PALOL, Daniel EDMONDS, Gavin
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 85 21 STIRK, Adam ADAMS, James WOODALL, Marc
RYDE HARRIERS 91 23 CUPIS, Leslie BLACKWELL, Tom JONES, Bryan
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 95 18 BACKHOUSE, Stuart WILMOTT, Peter COULTRUP, Michael
WIGHT TRI 112 10 TUCK, Adam GRATTON, Steve NORMAN, Joe
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 144 42 GREENE, Jed ZYAPKOV, Svetlin HEARNE, Matthew
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 148 35 GARNER, Simon KEENAN, John THOMPSON, David
ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 152 32 FOSTER, Graham DUNN, Joseph HART, Luke
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 176 55 ATALIOTIS, Paris JOHNSON, Ian(1) MACKINTOSH, Peter
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 179 58 SHARP, Garry RUSSELL, Ian MUCKLOW, Gordon
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 205 52 WOLOHAN, Malachy WILKEY, David ROBINSON, David
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 229 68 KEYTE, Tim TAPSELL, Andrew MARTIN, Thomas
Overall Women’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 8 1 WILLIAMS, Katie PALMER, Helen SHEEL, Natasha
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 24 6 SINGER, Jo MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine CLARK, Kelly
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 30 8 OLACHOVA, Ivana LAFORET, Deanna BRADLEY, Jennifer
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 44 13 MORGAN, Laura DUNLOP, Gemma BARROW-GREEN, June
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 59 16 GIFFARD, Jodie HARRIS, Elaine BACHELOR, Alison
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 63 20 CROYDON, Helen MALING, Charlotte VACHER, Louise
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 64 15 EDDERSHAW, Rachael AHRENSFELD, Sandra KAWAHARA, Hisayo
LOUGHTON A.C. 90 23 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay WHIFFIN, Joanne
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 98 26 BOYLE, Catherine BATTSON, Elaine PUECH, Brenda
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 101 30 ELLIOTT, Zoe BACHELOR, Helen SALTER, Julie
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 108 32 HARRISON, Lisa VAATZ, Stephanie SKEFFINGTON, Philomena
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 116 37 RAY, Julie TAYLOR, Tarnia CAMPBELL, Claire
SEAA Women
Name Club SW FV40 FV50 FV60
WILLIAMS, Katie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1
PLEASENCE, Caroline GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 2
WEBSTER, Wendy ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3
SINGER, Jo VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1
MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2
WATT, Jennifer EALING EAGLES 3
BARROW-GREEN, June VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1
VACHER, Louise VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1
SHILLAKER, Gay LOUGHTON A.C. 2
PUECH, Brenda VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3
OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2
SEAA Women Teams
Names Team Pos Score Pos 1st
WILLIAMS, SHEEL, LAFORET SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 16 1
SINGER, MCLAUGHLIN, CLARK VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 24 6
MORGAN, DUNLOP, BARROW-GREEN VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 44 13
SEAA Men
Name Club SM MV40 MV50 MV60 MV70
WYBER, Harold SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1
POLINI, Josselin VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2
TORRY, Hugh SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3
PARSONS, Garry LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1
BACKHOUSE, Stuart ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2
MOSCROP, Jonathan LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3
CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 1
BROOKE, Nick DORSET DODDLERS 1
FOSTER, Graham ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 2
DIXON, Clem CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3
PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2
DILLON, Roy CLANFIELD JOGGERS 3
ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 1
SEAA Mens Teams
Names Team Pos Score Pos 1st
POLINI, JOHNSTON, COOK VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 11 2
WICKHAM, EGAN, STEEN VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 26 6
WYBER, TORRY, OKEEFFE SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 29 1