Fell Series 2013 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 M Cat SEAA
118 AGGLETON, Hugh MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 3 3 1 1 1 1:23:32 0:54:42 0:17:57 1 SM 1 S
105 HESLOP, Tom VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 6 2 2 2 1:25:45 0:55:14 0:18:35 2 SM 2 S
145 COOKE(1), Paul SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 3 11 4 4 3 1:27:20 0:55:56 0:18:40 3 SM 3 S
26 STIRK, Adam GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 13 6 3 4 1:29:26 0:55:29 0:18:44 4 SM 4 S
108 COOK, Neil VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 13 3 5 5 1:26:42 0:56:55 0:19:14 5 SM 5 S
10 MCGOUN, Neil ORION HARRIERS 3 21 7 6 8 1:31:37 0:57:14 0:19:44 6 SM 6 S
125 HALL, Anthony LONDON HEATHSIDE 3 23 9 8 6 1:32:43 0:58:37 0:19:24 7 SM 7 S
151 MARTIN, Nathan GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 25 11 7 7 1:33:39 0:58:25 0:19:37 8 SM 8
88 SHANKS, Stephen VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 27 5 9 13 1:28:21 0:58:53 0:20:03 9 SM 9 S
134 PARSONS, Garry LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 31 8 11 12 1:32:03 0:59:51 0:20:03 10 M40 1
82 MUTLOW, Daniel VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 33 10 14 9 1:33:07 1:00:15 0:19:47 11 SM 10 S
94 BENNETT, Simeon VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 35 12 13 10 1:33:44 1:00:08 0:19:55 12 SM 11 S
147 BACKHOUSE, Stuart ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 42 15 16 11 1:34:05 1:00:36 0:19:57 13 M40 2
40 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 3 46 13 15 18 1:33:51 1:00:31 0:20:40 14 M50 1 S
93 JOHNSON, Connor VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 51 24 12 15 1:38:48 1:00:05 0:20:26 15 SM 12 S
148 WOODALL, Marc GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 52 17 19 16 1:35:23 1:01:59 0:20:27 16 SM 13
65 HUTSON, Andrew VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 55 16 18 21 1:35:05 1:01:57 0:20:54 17 SM 14 S
109 GRICE, Zippy CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 3 57 26 17 14 1:39:00 1:01:41 0:20:25 18 M40 3 S
124 SHEPPARD, Michael VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 61 14 20 27 1:33:54 1:02:19 0:21:24 19 SM 15 S
77 DIXON, Clem CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 68 20 22 26 1:37:25 1:02:45 0:21:23 20 M50 2 S
32 RATAN, Rajiv GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 75 18 29 28 1:35:59 1:04:49 0:21:27 21 SM 16 S
49 FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 3 75 25 25 25 1:38:49 1:03:21 0:21:12 22 M50 3 S
25 BROOKE, Nick YEOVIL TOWN ROAD RUNNERS 3 76 19 27 30 1:36:27 1:03:25 0:21:35 23 M60 1 S
41 BLACKWELL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 3 77 29 28 20 1:40:16 1:04:25 0:20:53 24 SM 17 S
123 MILDMAY-WHITE, John SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 83 43 21 19 1:51:14 1:02:29 0:20:51 25 SM 18 S
133 BLONDEL, Loic LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 83 23 31 29 1:38:30 1:05:43 0:21:29 26 SM 19
104 CUMINS, Dave FELL PONIES 3 84 27 24 33 1:39:38 1:03:20 0:21:40 27 M40 4 S
139 LEWIN, Russell BARROW RUNNERS 3 86 31 32 23 1:40:58 1:05:50 0:21:05 28 SM 20
87 HILLS, Matt GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 88 21 33 34 1:37:55 1:06:33 0:21:51 29 SM 21 S
48 WHITMARSH, Robert SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 90 32 26 32 1:41:29 1:03:24 0:21:37 30 SM 22 S
135 GARNER, Simon LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 95 30 30 35 1:40:24 1:05:38 0:22:08 31 M40 5
19 GARDNER, Jonathan HIGHGATE HARRIERS 3 110 38 41 31 1:48:36 1:09:16 0:21:36 32 M40 6 S
61 EDMONDS, Gavin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 110 33 34 43 1:41:53 1:06:42 0:22:54 33 M40 7 S
17 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 112 36 38 38 1:45:28 1:08:00 0:22:27 34 M50 4 S
6 WILKES, Timothy TADWORTH A.C. 3 120 40 43 37 1:49:18 1:09:52 0:22:22 35 M40 8 S
5 SWINFORD, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 121 39 40 42 1:49:09 1:09:01 0:22:50 36 SM 23 S
24 RENSHAW, Tim SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 125 47 37 41 1:53:06 1:07:59 0:22:49 37 SM 24 S
91 FRIEND, Ben GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 128 53 36 39 1:56:54 1:07:15 0:22:29 38 SM 25 S
154 MASTERS, Andrew LEWES ATHLETIC 3 128 44 44 40 1:51:22 1:10:02 0:22:48 39 M40 9
15 WHITCOMBE, Rex WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 137 41 49 47 1:49:19 1:11:03 0:23:22 40 M50 5 S
80 LOPEZ, Chris VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 137 37 46 54 1:46:16 1:10:16 0:24:03 41 SM 26 S
138 HARRIS, Josh WESTON AC 3 138 42 50 46 1:50:35 1:11:14 0:23:15 42 M40 10
168 HALL, Chris STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 141 35 42 64 1:45:02 1:09:41 0:25:13 43 M40 11
86 HERINGTON, Steve HEREFORD COURIERS 3 148 52 45 51 1:56:03 1:10:03 0:23:43 44 M60 2 S
127 BARTLETT, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 154 45 53 56 1:52:11 1:12:33 0:24:11 45 M40 12 S
38 KEARN, Dick COMPTON HARRIERS 3 158 50 56 52 1:56:01 1:13:34 0:23:52 46 M60 3 S
165 BROWN, Stephen CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 162 48 55 59 1:54:06 1:12:49 0:24:53 47 M50 6
160 WESTERN, Dale HAVANT A.C. 3 164 46 58 60 1:52:22 1:14:07 0:24:57 48 M40 13
31 JOHNSON, Ian(1) SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 166 49 51 66 1:55:21 1:11:16 0:25:15 49 M40 14 S
28 TAYLOR, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 170 82 39 49 2:29:18 1:08:19 0:23:35 50 SM 27 S
132 THOMPSON, David LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 177 51 64 62 1:56:02 1:15:59 0:25:04 51 M50 7
100 COULTRUP, Michael ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 180 54 63 63 1:58:19 1:15:28 0:25:07 52 M40 15 S
120 FELTHAM, Joe VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 182 62 59 61 2:03:19 1:14:20 0:25:03 53 SM 28 S
8 CANNONS, Stephen UNATTACHED (SWINDON) 3 187 57 61 69 2:01:14 1:14:39 0:25:49 54 M40 16
92 FABRI, Sean SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 189 63 54 72 2:04:06 1:12:44 0:26:44 55 SM 29 S
163 MUCKLOW, Gordon ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 197 64 66 67 2:04:15 1:17:37 0:25:17 56 SM 30
140 ALMOUALEM DE SOUZA, Valdimir SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 202 56 75 71 1:59:59 1:21:15 0:26:33 57 SM 31
106 ROBINSON, David VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 205 60 69 76 2:02:32 1:19:22 0:27:12 58 M60 4 S
136 ELLIS, Neil LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 205 58 77 70 2:02:20 1:21:51 0:26:24 59 M40 17
156 HALL, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 209 71 70 68 2:08:11 1:19:36 0:25:35 60 M60 5
143 CHAPMAN, Philip VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 215 69 73 73 2:06:14 1:20:30 0:26:49 61 SM 32
20 PRICE, Colin COMPTON HARRIERS 3 222 66 79 77 2:05:20 1:22:24 0:27:17 62 M50 8 S
16 HADLEY, Peter CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 224 78 71 75 2:24:42 1:19:43 0:26:53 63 M60 6 S
79 WATTS, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 227 68 81 78 2:05:53 1:24:14 0:27:29 64 M40 18 S
159 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 3 230 73 83 74 2:09:35 1:26:23 0:26:50 65 M60 7
166 NEWALL, Mark CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 239 77 80 82 2:19:36 1:23:23 0:28:43 66 M50 9
128 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 240 76 84 80 2:16:49 1:26:48 0:27:59 67 M60 8 S
98 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 251 80 87 84 2:26:31 1:35:00 0:28:47 68 SM 33 S
0
68 OWEN, Andrew LONDON HEATHSIDE 2 39 22 0 17 1:37:58 0:20:33 69 M40 19 S
85 FINN, Jaran SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 59 0 35 24 1:07:06 0:21:06 70 M40 20
103 BILBAO, Jose VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 67 0 23 44 1:02:49 0:23:04 71 SM 34 S
161 MAYNARD, Graham CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 82 34 0 48 1:44:30 0:23:27 72 M50 10
12 PITKETHLY, Rob VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 83 0 47 36 1:10:57 0:22:13 73 SM 35 S
46 MILLINER, Brett RYDE HARRIERS 2 102 0 52 50 1:11:31 0:23:42 74 SM 36 S
142 WHITCOMBE, Isauc WELLS CITY HARRIERS 2 102 0 57 45 1:13:39 0:23:05 75 SM 37
30 OVER, Darren SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 105 0 48 57 1:11:02 0:24:33 76 M40 21 S
116 WOLOHAN, Malachy VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 115 0 62 53 1:15:11 0:23:56 77 SM 38
167 MARSHALL, Ian CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 128 61 67 0 2:03:04 1:17:47 78 M60 9
59 AUSTIN, Patrick CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2 132 74 0 58 2:09:49 0:24:40 79 M40 22
115 WILKEY, David VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 141 59 82 0 2:02:25 1:25:36 80 M40 23
7 GEORGIOU, George LOUGHTON A.C. 2 167 84 0 83 2:30:58 0:28:44 81 M50 11
95 MCKENNEY, Morgan UNATTACHED (LONDON) 2 169 81 0 88 2:28:39 0:32:34 82 SM 39
29 MENKEN, Lars SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 171 0 85 86 1:29:06 0:30:04 83 SM 40 S
0
150 ALLEN, Andrew UNATTACHED 1 10 0 10 0 0:59:41 84 SM 41
158 COX, Ashley BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS A.C. 1 22 0 0 22 0:21:01 85 SM 42
184 WARRY, Nick UNATTACHED (NITON) 1 28 28 0 0 1:40:00 86 M40 24
155 IDLE, Jonathan UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 1 55 0 0 55 0:24:06 87 M40 25
181 HILL, Tom RYDE HARRIERS 1 55 55 0 0 1:59:17 88 M50 12
172 KUNZI, Pietre RIVA COURIR OUISTREHAM 1 60 0 60 0 1:14:29 89 M50 13
4 WILKINS, Andy FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 1 65 65 0 0 2:04:18 90 M50 14
89 MOUNTAIN, Julian UNATTACHED (RADLETT) 1 65 0 0 65 0:25:14 91 M40 26
170 MASBONÇON, Fabien RIVA COURIR OUISTREHAM 1 65 0 65 0 1:16:50 92 SM 43
183 BROOKE, Michael UNATTACHED (CAMBRIDGE) 1 67 67 0 0 2:05:39 93 M60 10
175 JOHNSON, Tim EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 68 0 68 0 1:19:03 94 M40 27
182 TYSON, David LOUGHTON A.C. 1 70 70 0 0 2:07:53 95 SM 44
53 HART, John LOUGHTON A.C. 1 72 72 0 0 2:08:35 96 M60 11
122 SPENCE, Martin VETERANS A.C. 1 72 0 72 0 1:19:52 97 M50 15
97 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 1 74 0 74 0 1:20:42 98 SM 45
179 TULL, David CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 1 75 75 0 0 2:14:03 99 M60 12
34 TOWNSEND, Paul VETERANS A.C. 1 76 0 76 0 1:21:37 100 M60 13
62 WALMSLEY, John WIMBORNE ORIENTEERS 1 78 0 78 0 1:22:17 101 M50 16
60 WEST, Graham UCKFIELD RUNNERS 1 79 0 0 79 0:27:49 102 M50 17 S
83 DEVITT, Russell SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARRIERS 1 79 79 0 0 2:25:03 103 M60 14
173 RANN, Harry UNATTACHED (IOW) 1 81 0 0 81 0:28:35 104 SM 46
75 MANNALL, Phil ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 83 83 0 0 2:29:18 105 M40 28
67 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 85 85 0 0 2:37:06 106 M50 18 S
71 OLSEN, Lars SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 85 0 0 85 0:29:51 107 M50 19 S
177 VAUGHAN, Malcolm IWHHH 1 86 0 86 0 1:31:14 108 M60 15
131 LENNY, Oliver UNATTACHED (SEVEN OAKS) 1 87 0 0 87 0:30:49 109 SM 47
171 JOSQUIN, Denis RIVA COURIR OUISTREHAM 1 88 0 88 0 1:42:09 110 M40 29
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 F Cat SEAA
54 BEECHER, Katie LES CROUPIERS 3 4 2 1 1 1:35:51 1:02:00 0:20:57 1 SF 1
22 PEMBERTON, Sarah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 5 1 2 2 1:35:39 1:02:50 0:20:59 2 SF 2 S
27 LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 10 4 3 3 1:42:13 1:03:33 0:21:50 3 SF 3 S
33 CRAWFORD, Victoria SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 13 5 4 4 1:45:15 1:05:29 0:22:07 4 SF 4 S
81 THOMAS, Rachel VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 13 3 5 5 1:41:12 1:05:37 0:22:16 5 SF 5 S
63 LAFORET, Deanna SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 23 6 7 10 1:46:57 1:08:50 0:23:34 6 SF 6 S
74 MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 25 9 9 7 1:50:12 1:10:35 0:23:24 7 F40 1 S
23 RENSHAW, Laura SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 28 12 10 6 1:52:33 1:11:04 0:23:07 8 SF 7
78 BINT, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 30 10 11 9 1:51:33 1:11:12 0:23:30 9 SF 8 S
45 BRADLEY, Jennifer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 36 11 12 13 1:51:56 1:11:33 0:24:10 10 SF 9 S
76 MORGAN, Laura VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 38 16 14 8 1:54:25 1:12:06 0:23:28 11 SF 10 S
153 PLEASENCE, Caroline GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 3 38 19 8 11 1:56:54 1:09:51 0:23:45 12 SF 11
35 JACKSON, Sarah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 50 14 19 17 1:53:38 1:15:59 0:25:57 13 SF 12 S
36 GAFFNEY, Lorna LOUGHTON A.C. 3 50 20 16 14 1:57:17 1:14:56 0:24:20 14 F40 2 S
130 EDDERSHAW, Rachael SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 57 15 17 25 1:54:11 1:15:48 0:27:18 15 SF 13 S
13 BOURNE, Naomi VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 59 13 22 24 1:53:28 1:16:43 0:27:10 16 F40 3 S
37 GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 3 59 23 20 16 1:59:00 1:16:05 0:25:18 17 F50 1 S
121 DUNLOP, Gemma VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 61 21 21 19 1:58:07 1:16:06 0:26:22 18 SF 14 S
113 SHEEL, Natasha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 66 25 23 18 2:01:32 1:17:13 0:26:16 19 SF 15 S
73 SEGUIN, Maureen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 70 24 24 22 1:59:17 1:18:57 0:26:51 20 SF 16 S
9 BARROW-GREEN, June VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 78 27 25 26 2:04:09 1:20:57 0:27:50 21 F60 1 S
52 SHILLAKER, Gay LOUGHTON A.C. 3 83 33 30 20 2:14:36 1:24:30 0:26:32 22 F50 2 S
1 BATTSON, Elaine VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 84 31 26 27 2:08:55 1:22:14 0:27:58 23 F40 4 S
14 PEGG, Josie BOURNEMOUTH JOGGERS 3 100 32 33 35 2:10:22 1:27:37 0:30:09 24 SF 17
57 CAMPBELL, Claire ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 106 38 36 32 2:18:07 1:30:05 0:28:50 25 SF 18 S
21 HEEKS, Anne Frances LOUGHTON A.C. 3 109 41 37 31 2:32:55 1:30:53 0:28:29 26 F50 3 S
117 HARRIS, Elaine ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 112 35 38 39 2:18:00 1:31:10 0:31:34 27 F40 5 S
56 ELLIOTT, Zoe ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 116 36 39 41 2:18:01 1:31:11 0:31:34 28 SF 19 S
64 RAY, Julie ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 117 37 40 40 2:18:02 1:31:12 0:31:34 29 F40 6 S
157 HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 118 39 42 37 2:23:09 1:33:29 0:30:38 30 F60 2
42 VAATZ, Stephanie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 131 43 44 44 2:41:44 1:44:03 0:32:41 31 SF 20 S
18 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 137 45 46 46 3:11:33 2:03:37 0:39:15 32 F50 4 S
102 KAVANAGH, Sarah RYDE HARRIERS 2 31 18 13 0 1:56:38 1:12:01 33 SF 21
39 TREADGOLD, Amanda RYDE HARRIERS 2 37 22 15 0 1:58:39 1:13:03 34 SF 22 S
69 CENDROWICZ, Natasha HIGHGATE HARRIERS 2 52 0 29 23 1:24:28 0:27:05 35 F40 7 S
126 BOGGS, Dorothy SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 55 26 0 29 2:03:00 0:28:14 36 SF 23
70 VACHER, Louise VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 59 29 0 30 2:06:45 0:28:23 37 F40 8 S
146 BROOKE, Sophie YTRRC 2 59 0 31 28 1:26:55 0:28:05 38 SF 24
119 PUECH, Brenda VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 67 34 0 33 2:17:21 0:29:33 39 F50 5
164 HOWARD, Emma VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 68 0 34 34 1:28:57 0:29:43 40 SF 25
114 LEESE, Susan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 2 90 0 45 45 1:52:56 0:34:22 41 SF 26
2 HORNE, Vicky SANDHURST JOGGERS 2 91 44 0 47 2:59:30 0:40:29 42 SF 27
152 LOVELL, Sophie GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 1 6 0 6 0 1:08:28 43 SF 28
180 WELLS, Lucy WIGHT TRI 1 7 7 0 0 1:49:21 44 F40 9
185 REAL, Helen LOUGHTON A.C. 1 8 8 0 0 1:49:42 45 SF 29
90 FREW, Vicky EDINBURGH CITY 1 12 0 0 12 0:23:46 46 SF 30
169 HALL, Daisy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 15 0 0 15 0:25:12 47 SF 31
84 HOYLE, Helen BARNET & DISTRICT A.C. 1 17 17 0 0 1:55:17 48 F40 10
129 SHANNON, Cherry RYDE HARRIERS 1 18 0 18 0 1:15:50 49 F50 6 S
111 MAILE, Charlotte VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 1 21 0 0 21 0:26:39 50 SF 32 S
47 BRAZIER, Lindsey RYDE HARRIERS 1 27 0 27 0 1:23:10 51 F40 11
96 COOKE, Abigail RYDE HARRIERS 1 28 0 28 0 1:24:23 52 SF 33
112 OWEN, Fiona ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 28 28 0 0 2:05:57 53 SF 34
162 ALDRIDGE, Kate UNATTACHED 1 30 30 0 0 2:07:55 54 F40 12
178 DALEY, Philippa RYDE HARRIERS 1 32 0 32 0 1:27:08 55 F40 13
101 ROBERTS, Sally RYDE HARRIERS 1 35 0 35 0 1:29:20 56 F50 7
55 PETZEL, Jan SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 36 0 0 36 0:30:38 57 F40 14 S
72 LUBBE, Kim SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 38 0 0 38 0:30:59 58 SF 35 S
144 RUTTER, Helen WELLS CITY HARRIERS 1 40 40 0 0 2:26:31 59 F50 8
176 JOHNSON, Katherine EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 41 0 41 0 1:33:10 60 F40 15
66 SHERBORNE, Sharon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 42 42 0 0 2:37:06 61 F40 16 S
141 HOLDER, Sophia SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 42 0 0 42 0:32:16 62 SF 36
149 ALLEN, Alex UNATTACHED 1 43 0 0 43 0:32:38 63 SF 37
174 PALMER, Ella SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 43 0 43 0 1:36:08 64 SF 38
44 BARON, Lorraine UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 1 47 0 47 0 2:03:44 65 F40 17 S
St. Boniface Fell – Race 1. Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 16 2 HESLOP, Tom COOK, Neil MUTLOW, Daniel
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 27 4 STIRK, Adam MARTIN, Nathan WOODALL, Marc
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 38 10 BENNETT, Simeon SHANKS, Stephen JOHNSON, Connor
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 75 19 MILDMAY-WHITE, John FINN, Jaran WHITMARSH, Robert
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 76 12 PARSONS, Garry BLONDEL, Loic GARNER, Simon
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 84 21 HUTSON, Andrew SHEPPARD, Michael PITKETHLY, Rob
RYDE HARRIERS 88 18 CUPIS, Leslie BLACKWELL, Tom MILLINER, Brett
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 101 28 RATAN, Rajiv HILLS, Matt FRIEND, Ben
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 126 41 RENSHAW, Tim SWINFORD, Richard EDMONDS, Gavin
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 132 26 DIXON, Clem MAYNARD, Graham AUSTIN, Patrick
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 141 11 BACKHOUSE, Stuart COULTRUP, Michael MUCKLOW, Gordon
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 151 44 BILBAO, Jose WOLOHAN, Malachy LOPEZ, Chris
COMPTON HARRIERS 154 25 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick PRICE, Colin
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 162 49 TAYLOR, Andrew BARTLETT, Richard OVER, Darren
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 209 66 JOHNSON, Ian(1) ALMOUALEM DE SOUZA, Valdimir FABRI, Sean
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 210 61 FELTHAM, Joe CHAPMAN, Philip ROBINSON, David
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 216 59 BROWN, Stephen HADLEY, Peter NEWALL, Mark
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 249 78 WATTS, Simon OLSEN, Lars MENKEN, Lars
St. Boniface Fell – Race 1. Womens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 9 2 PEMBERTON, Sarah LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha CRAWFORD, Victoria
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 20 5 THOMAS, Rachel MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine MORGAN, Laura
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 29 6 RENSHAW, Laura LAFORET, Deanna BRADLEY, Jennifer
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 49 9 BINT, Susan DUNLOP, Gemma MAILE, Charlotte
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 57 17 JACKSON, Sarah SHEEL, Natasha SEGUIN, Maureen
LOUGHTON A.C. 65 14 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay HEEKS, Anne Frances
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 77 24 BOURNE, Naomi BARROW-GREEN, June BATTSON, Elaine
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 90 25 EDDERSHAW, Rachael BOGGS, Dorothy PETZEL, Jan
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 97 30 VACHER, Louise PUECH, Brenda HOWARD, Emma
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 111 32 CAMPBELL, Claire HARRIS, Elaine RAY, Julie
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 124 38 LUBBE, Kim HOLDER, Sophia VAATZ, Stephanie
Ventnor Horseshoe – Race 2. Mens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 16 2 HESLOP, Tom COOK, Neil SHANKS, Stephen
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 29 3 STIRK, Adam MARTIN, Nathan WOODALL, Marc
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 39 12 JOHNSON, Connor BENNETT, Simeon MUTLOW, Daniel
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 61 18 HUTSON, Andrew SHEPPARD, Michael BILBAO, Jose
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 72 11 PARSONS, Garry GARNER, Simon BLONDEL, Loic
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 81 21 MILDMAY-WHITE, John WHITMARSH, Robert EDMONDS, Gavin
RYDE HARRIERS 95 15 CUPIS, Leslie BLACKWELL, Tom MILLINER, Brett
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 98 29 RATAN, Rajiv HILLS, Matt FRIEND, Ben
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 111 35 FINN, Jaran RENSHAW, Tim TAYLOR, Andrew
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 139 40 SWINFORD, Richard OVER, Darren JOHNSON, Ian(1)
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 144 22 DIXON, Clem BROWN, Stephen MARSHALL, Ian
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 145 16 BACKHOUSE, Stuart COULTRUP, Michael MUCKLOW, Gordon
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 152 46 LOPEZ, Chris PITKETHLY, Rob FELTHAM, Joe
COMPTON HARRIERS 160 25 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick PRICE, Colin
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 182 53 BARTLETT, Richard FABRI, Sean ALMOUALEM DE SOUZA, Valdimir
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 204 62 WOLOHAN, Malachy ROBINSON, David CHAPMAN, Philip
RIVA COURIR OUISTREHAM 213 60 KUNZI, Pietre MASBONÇON, Fabien JOSQUIN, Denis
Ventnor Horseshoe – Race 2. Womens Team Result.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 9 2 PEMBERTON, Sarah LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha CRAWFORD, Victoria
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 25 5 THOMAS, Rachel MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine BINT, Susan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 29 7 LAFORET, Deanna RENSHAW, Laura BRADLEY, Jennifer
RYDE HARRIERS 46 13 KAVANAGH, Sarah TREADGOLD, Amanda SHANNON, Cherry
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 57 14 MORGAN, Laura DUNLOP, Gemma BOURNE, Naomi
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 59 17 EDDERSHAW, Rachael JACKSON, Sarah SHEEL, Natasha
LOUGHTON A.C. 83 16 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay HEEKS, Anne Frances
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 85 25 BARROW-GREEN, June BATTSON, Elaine HOWARD, Emma
RYDE HARRIERS 87 27 BRAZIER, Lindsey COOKE, Abigail DALEY, Philippa
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 111 24 SEGUIN, Maureen PALMER, Ella VAATZ, Stephanie
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 113 36 CAMPBELL, Claire HARRIS, Elaine ELLIOTT, Zoe
Wroxall Round – Race 3. Mens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 10 2 HESLOP, Tom COOK, Neil SHANKS, Stephen
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 34 6 STIRK, Adam MARTIN, Nathan WOODALL, Marc
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 36 10 MUTLOW, Daniel BENNETT, Simeon SHEPPARD, Michael
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 61 8 PARSONS, Garry BLONDEL, Loic GARNER, Simon
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 77 16 HUTSON, Andrew JOHNSON, Connor LOPEZ, Chris
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 92 18 RATAN, Rajiv HILLS, Matt FRIEND, Ben
RYDE HARRIERS 97 13 CUPIS, Leslie BLACKWELL, Tom HILL, Tom
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 102 20 DIXON, Clem MAYNARD, Graham BROWN, Stephen
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 104 32 WHITMARSH, Robert EDMONDS, Gavin SWINFORD, Richard
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 133 15 BACKHOUSE, Stuart COULTRUP, Michael MUCKLOW, Gordon
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 135 43 MILDMAY-WHITE, John BARTLETT, Richard RENSHAW, Tim
COMPTON HARRIERS 141 25 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick PRICE, Colin
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 168 49 JOHNSON, Ian(1) ALMOUALEM DE SOUZA, Valdimir FABRI, Sean
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 181 59 WILKEY, David ROBINSON, David FELTHAM, Joe
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 210 61 MARSHALL, Ian AUSTIN, Patrick TULL, David
LOUGHTON A.C. 226 70 TYSON, David HART, John GEORGIOU, George
Wroxall Round – Race 3. Womens Team Result
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 10 1 PEMBERTON, Sarah LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha CRAWFORD, Victoria
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 22 3 THOMAS, Rachel MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine BINT, Susan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 29 6 LAFORET, Deanna BRADLEY, Jennifer RENSHAW, Laura
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 50 13 BOURNE, Naomi MORGAN, Laura DUNLOP, Gemma
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 53 14 JACKSON, Sarah EDDERSHAW, Rachael SEGUIN, Maureen
LOUGHTON A.C. 61 8 REAL, Helen GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 87 27 BARROW-GREEN, June VACHER, Louise BATTSON, Elaine
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 94 25 SHEEL, Natasha BOGGS, Dorothy VAATZ, Stephanie
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 99 28 OWEN, Fiona HARRIS, Elaine ELLIOTT, Zoe
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 16 2 HESLOP, Tom COOK, Neil SHANKS, Stephen
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 28 4 STIRK, Adam MARTIN, Nathan WOODALL, Marc
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 38 11 MUTLOW, Daniel BENNETT, Simeon JOHNSON, Connor
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 67 10 PARSONS, Garry BLONDEL, Loic GARNER, Simon
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 77 17 HUTSON, Andrew SHEPPARD, Michael LOPEZ, Chris
GUILDFORD & GODALMING A.C. 88 21 RATAN, Rajiv HILLS, Matt FRIEND, Ben
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 88 25 MILDMAY-WHITE, John WHITMARSH, Robert EDMONDS, Gavin
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 118 36 SWINFORD, Richard RENSHAW, Tim BARTLETT, Richard
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 121 13 BACKHOUSE, Stuart COULTRUP, Michael MUCKLOW, Gordon
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 130 20 DIXON, Clem BROWN, Stephen HADLEY, Peter
COMPTON HARRIERS 130 22 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick PRICE, Colin
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 154 49 JOHNSON, Ian(1) TAYLOR, Andrew FABRI, Sean
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 172 53 FELTHAM, Joe ROBINSON, David CHAPMAN, Philip
Overall Women’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 9 2 PEMBERTON, Sarah LUDLOW TAYLOR, Samantha CRAWFORD, Victoria
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 21 5 THOMAS, Rachel MCLAUGHLIN, Catherine BINT, Susan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 24 6 LAFORET, Deanna RENSHAW, Laura BRADLEY, Jennifer
VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 45 11 MORGAN, Laura BOURNE, Naomi DUNLOP, Gemma
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 47 13 JACKSON, Sarah EDDERSHAW, Rachael SHEEL, Natasha
LOUGHTON A.C. 62 14 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay HEEKS, Anne Frances
ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 80 25 CAMPBELL, Claire HARRIS, Elaine ELLIOTT, Zoe
Women
1st Snr F Sarah Pemberton Serpentine Running Club
2nd Snr F Samantha Ludlow Taylor Serpentine Running Club
3rd Snr F Victoria Crawford Serpentine Running Club
1st F40 Catherine McLaughlin Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets A.C.
2nd F40 Lorna Gaffney Loughton A.C.
3rd F40 Naomi Bourne Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets A.C.
1st F50 Lucy Gettins Compton Harriers
2nd F50 Gay Shillaker Loughton A.C.
3rd F50 Ann Heeks Loughton A.C.
1st F60 June Barrow Green Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets A.C.
1st Team Pemberton, Ludlow Taylor, Crawford Serpentine Running Club
2nd Team Tmomas, McLaughlin, Bint Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets A.C.
3rd team Laforet, Renshaw, Bradley Serpentine Running Club
Men
1st Snr Man Hugh Aggleton MDC
2nd Snr man Tom Heslop Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets A.C.
3rd Snr man Paul Cooke South Moulton Strugglers
1st M40 Zippy Grice City of Portsmouth A.C.
2nd M40 Dave Cumins Fell Ponies
3rd M40 Jonathan Gardner Highgate Harriers
1st M50 Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers
2nd M50 Clem Dixon Cambridge Harriers
3rd M50 Martin Fray Compton Harriers
1st M60 Nick Brooke Yeovil Town Road Runners
2nd M60 Steve Herington Hereford Couriers
3rd M60 Dick Kearn Compton Harriers
1st Team Heslop, Cook, Shanks Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets A.C.
2nd Team Mutlow, Bennett, Johnson Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets A.C.
3rd Team Stirk, Ratan, Hills Guildford & Godalming A.C.