Fell Series 2010 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos_R3 Pos_R2 Pos_R1 Time_R3 Time_R2 Time_R1 M Cat SEAA
70 LOBB, Huw SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 3 1 1 1 1:19:58 0:52:45 0:18:42 1 SM 1 S
110 TORRY, Hugh SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 6 2 2 2 1:22:08 0:54:15 0:18:56 2 SM 2 S
30 PHILLIPS, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 10 4 3 3 1:32:40 0:57:47 0:20:07 3 SM 3 S
68 STIRK, Adam GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC 3 13 5 4 4 1:32:53 0:57:51 0:20:17 4 SM 4 S
140 SPENCER, Stuart BARROW RUNNERS 3 14 3 5 6 1:25:34 0:58:05 0:21:01 5 SM 5
31 GRICE, Zippy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 22 7 6 9 1:34:00 1:02:02 0:21:24 6 M40 1 S
39 TAYLOR, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 28 11 7 10 1:35:09 1:02:03 0:21:26 7 SM 6 S
67 CULLINAN, Shane LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 30 8 8 14 1:34:13 1:02:37 0:22:01 8 SM 7 S
61 BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 31 17 9 5 1:38:49 1:02:50 0:20:56 9 SM 8 S
99 HARRISON, Wesley SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 33 9 17 7 1:34:26 1:04:50 0:21:06 10 SM 9 S
62 HALL, Alan SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 34 6 11 17 1:33:33 1:03:16 0:22:18 11 M40 2 S
141 TOLL, Alex BARROW RUNNERS 3 37 12 10 15 1:35:33 1:02:52 0:22:14 12 M40 3
23 EDGAR, James SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 39 14 12 13 1:36:42 1:03:23 0:21:52 13 SM 10 S
43 PARKER, Rodney RYDE HARRIERS 3 43 18 14 11 1:38:58 1:03:45 0:21:30 14 SM 11 S
96 SANDERSON, Robin HERNE HILL HARRIERS 3 43 10 15 18 1:34:38 1:04:25 0:22:24 15 SM 12
86 SMEETON, Nick SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 45 13 16 16 1:35:52 1:04:32 0:22:17 16 SM 13 S
54 BAILEY, Chris HIGHGATE HARRIERS 3 47 22 13 12 1:39:40 1:03:28 0:21:32 17 M40 4 S
56 BROOKE, Nick YEOVIL TOWN RRC 3 55 16 18 21 1:38:22 1:05:51 0:22:53 18 M50 1 S
25 CROSSLEY, Tony EAST GRINSTEAD & DISTRICT A.C. 3 61 20 22 19 1:39:19 1:06:32 0:22:32 19 M50 2 S
134 STEEN, Duncan VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 3 61 15 23 23 1:38:17 1:06:39 0:23:10 20 SM 14
92 TURNER, Samuel SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 66 21 25 20 1:39:36 1:06:43 0:22:51 21 SM 15 S
85 GUERAN, Daniel STUBBINGTON GREEN 3 77 23 20 34 1:40:59 1:06:19 0:23:52 22 SM 16 S
109 TAYLOR, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 77 29 24 24 1:42:09 1:06:42 0:23:11 23 SM 17 S
94 BROWN, Stephen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 83 27 27 29 1:41:37 1:08:39 0:23:40 24 SM 18 S
1 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 86 30 28 28 1:42:32 1:09:07 0:23:33 25 M50 3 S
98 EDMONDS, Gavin SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 87 31 19 37 1:44:13 1:06:11 0:23:59 26 SM 19 S
135 ARGENT, James LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 88 34 29 25 1:44:49 1:09:17 0:23:23 27 SM 20
137 HALL, Chris STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 88 35 26 27 1:45:06 1:08:23 0:23:31 28 M40 5
22 JENKINSON, Paul SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 94 40 32 22 1:48:47 1:09:49 0:23:06 29 M40 6 S
65 WILLIAMS, Julian LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 94 25 34 35 1:41:12 1:09:53 0:23:54 30 M40 7 S
124 WESTON, Martin UNATTACHED (NEW MILTON) 3 94 37 31 26 1:45:26 1:09:46 0:23:24 31 M40 8
116 PAPARO, Joshua SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 99 32 36 31 1:44:14 1:10:22 0:23:46 32 SM 21 S
26 MASON, Andrew SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 108 39 37 32 1:47:18 1:10:29 0:23:47 33 M40 9 S
50 DAVIS, Steve VEGAN RUNNERS 3 115 36 35 44 1:45:13 1:10:01 0:24:31 34 M40 10
32 NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 3 123 43 38 42 1:49:04 1:10:36 0:24:25 35 M60 1 S
144 BOND, Chris UNATTATCHED (SWINDON) 3 123 49 44 30 1:50:03 1:11:50 0:23:44 36 SM 22
46 LEAL, Ryan RYDE HARRIERS 3 132 45 46 41 1:49:31 1:12:15 0:24:25 37 SM 23
41 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 134 41 50 43 1:48:55 1:13:34 0:24:30 38 M40 11 S
120 WESTON, John IPSWICH JAFFA RC 3 135 42 39 54 1:49:00 1:11:07 0:25:33 39 M50 4 S
168 THOMPSON, Richard LOUGHTON A.C. 3 136 24 21 91 1:41:10 1:06:27 0:31:09 40 SM 24
66 INGOLDBY, Robert SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 137 44 42 51 1:49:22 1:11:26 0:24:51 41 SM 25 S
59 HALL, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 138 47 41 50 1:49:54 1:11:20 0:24:50 42 M60 2 S
24 WRIGHT, Jim ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 3 141 50 45 46 1:51:51 1:12:10 0:24:38 43 M40 12 S
103 CHADWICK, Paul WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 150 52 53 45 1:52:18 1:15:10 0:24:35 44 M50 5 S
161 MASTERS, Andrew LEWES ATHLETIC 3 151 59 43 49 1:56:53 1:11:46 0:24:48 45 SM 26
16 OVER, Darren SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 154 48 48 58 1:50:02 1:13:01 0:26:20 46 SM 27 S
130 ATKINS, Andy LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 155 54 49 52 1:53:10 1:13:03 0:24:57 47 M40 13 S
33 KEARN, Dick COMPTON HARRIERS 3 159 60 51 48 1:57:00 1:14:18 0:24:47 48 M50 6 S
48 WRIGHT, Pete WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 162 55 52 55 1:53:40 1:14:48 0:25:39 49 M60 3 S
57 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 3 168 67 54 47 1:59:20 1:15:40 0:24:46 50 M50 7 S
64 MCDONOUGH, Michael LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 172 56 55 61 1:54:01 1:17:47 0:26:48 51 SM 28 S
167 TYSON, David LOUGHTON A.C. 3 174 66 68 40 1:58:48 1:22:24 0:24:23 52 SM 29
53 WEST, Graham UTOPIA RUNNERS 3 180 57 63 60 1:54:13 1:20:03 0:26:29 53 M50 8 S
8 NAYLOR, Kevan BARROW RUNNERS 3 185 64 57 64 1:58:11 1:18:09 0:27:23 54 M40 14
100 HARDIMAN, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 191 65 59 67 1:58:27 1:18:25 0:27:35 55 M40 15 S
136 EXLEY, John STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 192 71 58 63 1:59:54 1:18:17 0:27:08 56 M50 9
37 WALLIS, Clifford NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 196 70 61 65 1:59:38 1:19:31 0:27:27 57 M50 10 S
69 ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 3 201 77 65 59 2:06:53 1:20:33 0:26:21 58 M60 4 S
84 GUERAN, John STUBBINGTON GREEN 3 210 69 62 79 1:59:35 1:19:49 0:29:04 59 M50 11 S
133 BROOKE, Michael UNATTACHED (SWAFFHAM BULBECK) 3 216 74 66 76 2:03:25 1:22:00 0:28:51 60 M60 5
111 THOMPSON, David1 LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 218 84 64 70 2:16:37 1:20:27 0:28:01 61 M40 16 S
49 WALMSLEY, John WIMBORNE ORIENTEERS 3 219 79 67 73 2:09:55 1:22:08 0:28:19 62 M50 12 S
35 HART, John LOUGHTON A.C. 3 222 78 70 74 2:09:43 1:22:47 0:28:27 63 M60 6 S
157 OLSEN, Lars SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 222 68 69 85 1:59:28 1:22:35 0:29:54 64 M50 13 S
38 BROWN, Nicholas LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 223 76 78 69 2:04:37 1:29:05 0:27:56 65 SM 30 S
138 ZURAWLIW, Paul BARROW RUNNERS 3 224 75 71 78 2:04:21 1:22:56 0:28:59 66 M50 14
162 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 3 231 86 73 72 2:17:53 1:24:52 0:28:17 67 M40 17
72 BROWN, John LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 239 83 74 82 2:13:30 1:24:55 0:29:22 68 M40 18 S
76 MAKIN, Frank HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB 3 244 81 75 88 2:12:54 1:25:54 0:30:25 69 M70 1 S
125 CHANNING, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 247 88 82 77 2:25:01 1:32:28 0:28:57 70 M50 15
155 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 3 247 85 81 81 2:17:35 1:32:18 0:29:21 71 M60 7
10 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 253 80 84 89 2:09:57 1:34:37 0:30:38 72 SM 31 S
13 FANNING, Kieran SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 254 87 80 87 2:23:14 1:31:35 0:30:23 73 SM 32 S
17 SMITH, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 266 90 83 93 2:36:31 1:33:01 0:31:55 74 M50 16 S
11 GEORGIOU, George LOUGHTON A.C. 3 268 89 85 94 2:30:28 1:40:07 0:32:09 75 M50 17 S
6 FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 2 66 28 38 1:42:04 0:24:00 76 M40 19 S
145 GARNER, Simon LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 69 33 36 1:09:52 0:23:55 77 SM 33
19 GREEN, Joseph NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 71 38 33 1:47:15 0:23:51 78 M50 18 S
82 WALLINGTON, Steve SOUTHAMPTON AC 2 79 40 39 1:11:17 0:24:10 79 M50 19
93 HORSMAN, Calan UNATTACHED (TW9 4BD) 2 92 62 30 1:57:49 1:09:32 80 SM 34
36 WICKS, Stephen LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 109 56 53 1:17:55 0:25:14 81 SM 35 S
146 HARRIS, Malcolm BARROW RUNNERS 2 117 46 71 1:49:50 0:28:06 82 M50 20
142 MAYCRAFT, Tony LOUGHTON A.C. 2 122 60 62 1:19:21 0:26:50 83 M50 21
156 WESTERN, Dale HAVANT A.C. 2 129 63 66 1:58:05 0:27:32 84 SM 36
123 HUMPHREYS, Peter COMPTON HARRIERS 2 140 72 68 2:00:12 0:27:41 85 M50 22
149 HILLIER, Nigel BARROW RUNNERS 2 144 58 86 1:56:12 0:30:22 86 M50 23
81 HODGE, Ian SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 147 72 75 1:24:49 0:28:29 87 M40 20 S
121 CULLINANE, John SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 159 79 80 1:29:45 0:29:11 88 M40 21 S
122 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 160 76 84 1:28:28 0:29:50 89 M60 8
108 STEVENSON, Colin LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 172 82 90 2:13:23 0:31:02 90 M50 24 S
105 PARFITT, Jon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 178 86 92 1:40:56 0:31:43 91 M40 22 S
102 OWEN, Andrew LONDON HEATHSIDE 1 8 8 0:21:13 92 M40 23 S
171 GATRELL, David UNATTATCHED (PORTSMOUTH) 1 19 19 1:39:12 93 SM 37
174 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 1 26 26 1:41:13 94 M40 24
9 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 1 33 33 1:44:28 95 M50 25
169 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 47 47 1:12:39 96 M50 26
28 SPENCE, Martin VETERANS A.C. 1 51 51 1:52:03 97 M50 27
90 JOHNSON, Tim EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 53 53 1:52:50 98 M40 25
45 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 1 56 56 0:25:56 99 M40 26 S
152 SUAZO, Paul LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 57 57 0:26:17 100 SM 38
170 HEALY, Terry CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C. 1 61 61 1:57:12 101 M50 28
172 HICKMAN, Stephen ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 73 73 2:02:39 102 M50 29
34 FISHER, Steve LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 1 77 77 1:29:04 103 SM 39 S
158 FISHLEIGH, Andrew WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 83 83 0:29:34 104 M50 30
129 CASH, John LOUGHTON A.C. 1 95 95 0:40:33 105 M70 2
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time_R3 Time_R2 Time_R1 F Cat SEAA
95 WILKINSON, Holly SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 6 2 2 2 1:40:06 1:07:03 0:23:45 1 SF 1 S
150 ALEXANDER, Fiona SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 10 4 3 3 1:44:32 1:09:19 0:24:18 2 SF 2 S
87 LENTON, Poppy SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 18 5 7 6 1:50:01 1:13:43 0:24:56 3 SF 3 S
147 BENNETT, Helen MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 3 19 7 8 4 1:54:15 1:15:20 0:24:43 4 SF 4
15 GAFFNEY, Lorna LOUGHTON A.C. 3 20 8 4 8 1:55:48 1:12:48 0:25:30 5 F40 1 S
104 MILLS, Mary HOLME PIERREPOINT RUNNING CLUB 3 34 13 10 11 1:59:46 1:18:06 0:26:53 6 F40 2
29 LAFORET, Deanna SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 37 10 11 16 1:57:42 1:20:04 0:28:20 7 SF 5 S
107 PARFITT, Emma NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 37 11 12 14 1:57:47 1:20:29 0:27:37 8 F40 3 S
12 PALMER, Ella SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 40 12 13 15 1:57:50 1:20:44 0:27:40 9 SF 6 S
119 GREENWOOD, Gemma SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 46 14 14 18 2:01:12 1:21:30 0:29:09 10 SF 7 S
117 RUDERMAN, Louisa SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 51 18 16 17 2:08:17 1:23:58 0:28:56 11 SF 8 S
60 HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 53 16 15 22 2:02:21 1:22:56 0:30:26 12 F50 1 S
80 CANNON, Stephanie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 56 15 17 24 2:01:49 1:24:30 0:30:37 13 SF 9 S
131 BATTSON, Elaine VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS A.C. 3 58 20 18 20 2:10:22 1:25:32 0:30:00 14 F40 4 S
126 SHILLAKER, Gay LOUGHTON A.C. 3 64 26 19 19 2:15:52 1:25:43 0:29:47 15 F50 2 S
63 METCALF, Valerie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 70 19 20 31 2:09:02 1:26:15 0:31:52 16 F40 5 S
139 ZURAWLIW, Sue BARROW RUNNERS 3 71 27 21 23 2:16:30 1:29:13 0:30:31 17 F50 3
74 EVANS, Hannah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 82 24 22 36 2:15:39 1:30:09 0:33:31 18 SF 10 S
154 VENDETTE, Nathalie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 83 32 26 25 2:23:19 1:33:21 0:30:39 19 SF 11
160 HARRIS, Jane SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 92 33 25 34 2:27:27 1:33:15 0:32:28 20 F40 6
101 BROOKE, Sophie YTRRC 3 94 34 27 33 2:28:59 1:34:47 0:32:14 21 SF 12
115 VAATZ, Stephanie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 106 35 32 39 2:47:08 1:48:14 0:35:35 22 SF 13 S
2 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 112 36 35 41 3:03:35 2:01:56 0:38:51 23 F50 4 S
44 BARON, Lorraine UNATTATCHED (RYDE) 3 115 37 36 42 3:04:10 2:01:56 0:40:33 24 F40 7
151 CRAWFORD, Victoria SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 8 3 5 1:41:44 0:24:52 26 SF 14
79 BRADLEY, Jennifer SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 12 5 7 1:13:22 0:25:27 27 SF 15 S
112 LUTSCH, Christine SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 18 9 9 1:17:51 0:25:44 28 SF 16 S
7 GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 2 19 6 13 1:52:45 0:27:29 29 F40 8 S
153 CENDROWICZ, Natasha HIGHGATE HARRIERS 2 21 9 12 1:57:27 0:27:19 30 F40 9 S
148 HILLIER, Ann BARROW RUNNERS 2 43 17 26 2:06:40 0:30:43 31 F50 5
88 LAMBERT-GIBBS, Sarah COMPTON HARRIERS 2 44 23 21 1:31:48 0:30:06 32 SF 17 S
128 GIBBINS, Amanda LOUGHTON A.C. 2 53 29 24 2:17:44 1:32:43 33 F40 10
51 ROWCLIFFE, Jane NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 57 25 32 2:15:41 0:32:06 34 F40 11 S
159 FUDGE, Natalie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 59 21 38 2:11:57 0:35:14 35 SF 18
20 GREEN, Paula NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 2 60 30 30 1:40:56 0:31:43 36 F40 12 S
89 SKEFFINGTON, Philomena SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 63 28 35 2:16:49 0:33:28 37 F40 13
97 HESSE, Gill SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 65 28 37 1:38:16 0:33:36 38 SF 19 S
143 CLINKER, Donna SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 74 34 40 1:53:13 0:37:07 39 SF 20
165 LLOYD, Sylvie SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 1 1 1:34:31 40 SF 21
166 GLOVER, Becky SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 1 1 1:06:48 41 SF 22
40 LUDLOW, Samantha SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 10 10 0:26:24 42 SF 23 S
173 AMOS, Sarah SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 22 22 2:14:26 43 SF 24
91 JOHNSON, Kathy EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1 23 23 2:14:29 44 F40 14
75 JAMES, Joanna SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 27 27 0:31:07 45 SF 25 S
163 SNOOK, Nicky SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 1 28 28 0:31:16 46 F40 15 S
127 WENT, Kerry LOUGHTON A.C. 1 29 29 1:39:48 47 F40 16
164 SNOOK, Louise WINCHESTER & DISTRICT A.C. 1 29 29 0:31:21 48 F40 17
114 RUTTER, Helen WELLS CITY HARRIERS 1 30 30 2:20:00 49 F50 6
52 SHERBORNE, Sharon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 31 31 2:22:58 50 F40 18 S
132 OWENS, Cherry WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 31 31 1:44:10 51 F60 1
118 FREIHERR, Yvonne UNATTACHED (BURY ST. EDMUNDS) 1 33 33 1:52:15 52 SF 26
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 LOBB, Huw TORRY, Hugh PHILLIPS, Richard
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 22 5 BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola HARRISON, Wesley TAYLOR, Andrew
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 46 13 EDGAR, James SMEETON, Nick HALL, Alan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 66 20 TURNER, Samuel JENKINSON, Paul TAYLOR, Richard
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 74 14 CULLINAN, Shane ARGENT, James WILLIAMS, Julian
BARROW RUNNERS 85 6 SPENCER, Stuart TOLL, Alex NAYLOR, Kevan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 97 29 BROWN, Stephen PAPARO, Joshua EDMONDS, Gavin
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 99 9 GRICE, Zippy HALL, Chris EXLEY, John
RYDE HARRIERS 108 11 PARKER, Rodney LEAL, Ryan LEAL, Andrew
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 141 33 GREEN, Joseph LIPPIATT, David WALLIS, Clifford
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 141 36 GARNER, Simon ATKINS, Andy WICKS, Stephen
COMPTON HARRIERS 154 38 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick HUMPHREYS, Peter
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 155 28 PENTLAND, Bob HALL, Andrew CHANNING, Paul
LOUGHTON A.C. 176 40 TYSON, David MAYCRAFT, Tony HART, John
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 176 51 INGOLDBY, Robert OVER, Darren HARDIMAN, Richard
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 187 57 SUAZO, Paul MCDONOUGH, Michael BROWN, Nicholas
BARROW RUNNERS 235 71 HARRIS, Malcolm ZURAWLIW, Paul HILLIER, Nigel
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 240 75 HODGE, Ian CULLINANE, John OLSEN, Lars
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 242 70 THOMPSON, David1 BROWN, John STEVENSON, Colin
LOUGHTON A.C. 280 91 THOMPSON, Richard GEORGIOU, George CASH, John
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 LAFORET, Kate WILKINSON, Holly ALEXANDER, Fiona
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 18 5 CRAWFORD, Victoria LENTON, Poppy BRADLEY, Jennifer
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 34 9 LUTSCH, Christine LUDLOW, Samantha PALMER, Ella
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 51 16 LAFORET, Deanna RUDERMAN, Louisa GREENWOOD, Gemma
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 76 14 PARFITT, Emma GREEN, Paula ROWCLIFFE, Jane
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 76 24 CANNON, Stephanie VENDETTE, Nathalie JAMES, Joanna
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 100 31 METCALF, Valerie HARRIS, Jane SKEFFINGTON, Philomena
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 111 36 EVANS, Hannah HESSE, Gill FUDGE, Natalie
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 LOBB, Huw TORRY, Hugh PHILLIPS, Richard
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 27 7 TAYLOR, Andrew BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola HALL, Alan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 45 12 EDGAR, James SMEETON, Nick HARRISON, Wesley
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 68 19 EDMONDS, Gavin TAYLOR, Richard TURNER, Samuel
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 70 8 CULLINAN, Shane ARGENT, James GARNER, Simon
BARROW RUNNERS 72 5 SPENCER, Stuart TOLL, Alex NAYLOR, Kevan
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 79 6 GRICE, Zippy HALL, Chris CRANE, Nick
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 95 27 BROWN, Stephen JENKINSON, Paul PAPARO, Joshua
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 138 34 WILLIAMS, Julian ATKINS, Andy MCDONOUGH, Michael
LOUGHTON A.C. 149 21 THOMPSON, Richard MAYCRAFT, Tony TYSON, David
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 149 42 INGOLDBY, Robert OVER, Darren HARDIMAN, Richard
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 151 28 PENTLAND, Bob HALL, Andrew CHANNING, Paul
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 194 56 WICKS, Stephen THOMPSON, David1 BROWN, John
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 197 50 LIPPIATT, David WALLIS, Clifford PARFITT, Jon
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 220 69 OLSEN, Lars HODGE, Ian CULLINANE, John
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 GLOVER, Becky WILKINSON, Holly ALEXANDER, Fiona
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 18 5 BRADLEY, Jennifer LAFORET, Kate LENTON, Poppy
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 33 9 LUTSCH, Christine LAFORET, Deanna PALMER, Ella
LOUGHTON A.C. 47 4 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay GIBBINS, Amanda
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 47 14 GREENWOOD, Gemma RUDERMAN, Louisa CANNON, Stephanie
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 67 20 METCALF, Valerie EVANS, Hannah HARRIS, Jane
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 86 26 VENDETTE, Nathalie HESSE, Gill VAATZ, Stephanie
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 7 1 LOBB, Huw TORRY, Hugh PHILLIPS, Richard
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 26 6 HALL, Alan HARRISON, Wesley TAYLOR, Andrew
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 44 13 SMEETON, Nick EDGAR, James BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola
BARROW RUNNERS 61 3 SPENCER, Stuart TOLL, Alex HARRIS, Malcolm
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 67 8 CULLINAN, Shane WILLIAMS, Julian ARGENT, James
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 77 21 TURNER, Samuel BROWN, Stephen TAYLOR, Richard
RYDE HARRIERS 89 18 PARKER, Rodney CUPIS, Leslie LEAL, Ryan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 103 31 EDMONDS, Gavin PAPARO, Joshua JENKINSON, Paul
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 113 7 GRICE, Zippy HALL, Chris EXLEY, John
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 149 38 GREEN, Joseph LIPPIATT, David WALLIS, Clifford
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 157 44 INGOLDBY, Robert OVER, Darren HARDIMAN, Richard
COMPTON HARRIERS 160 28 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick HUMPHREYS, Peter
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 165 30 PENTLAND, Bob HALL, Andrew CHANNING, Paul
LOUGHTON A.C. 168 24 THOMPSON, Richard TYSON, David HART, John
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 186 54 ATKINS, Andy MCDONOUGH, Michael BROWN, Nicholas
BARROW RUNNERS 197 58 HILLIER, Nigel NAYLOR, Kevan ZURAWLIW, Paul
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 245 68 OLSEN, Lars FANNING, Kieran SMITH, Richard
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 249 82 STEVENSON, Colin BROWN, John THOMPSON, David1
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 LLOYD, Sylvie WILKINSON, Holly CRAWFORD, Victoria
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 19 4 ALEXANDER, Fiona LENTON, Poppy LAFORET, Deanna
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 41 12 PALMER, Ella GREENWOOD, Gemma CANNON, Stephanie
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 58 18 RUDERMAN, Louisa METCALF, Valerie FUDGE, Natalie
LOUGHTON A.C. 63 8 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay GIBBINS, Amanda
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 67 11 PARFITT, Emma ROWCLIFFE, Jane SHERBORNE, Sharon
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 74 22 AMOS, Sarah EVANS, Hannah SKEFFINGTON, Philomena
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 100 32 VENDETTE, Nathalie HARRIS, Jane VAATZ, Stephanie
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 LOBB, Huw TORRY, Hugh PHILLIPS, Richard
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 26 7 TAYLOR, Andrew BARBERIS-NEGRA, Nicola HARRISON, Wesley
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 40 11 HALL, Alan EDGAR, James SMEETON, Nick
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 65 8 CULLINAN, Shane ARGENT, James WILLIAMS, Julian
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 68 21 TURNER, Samuel TAYLOR, Richard BROWN, Stephen
BARROW RUNNERS 71 5 SPENCER, Stuart TOLL, Alex NAYLOR, Kevan
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 87 26 EDMONDS, Gavin JENKINSON, Paul PAPARO, Joshua
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 90 6 GRICE, Zippy HALL, Chris EXLEY, John
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 137 25 PENTLAND, Bob HALL, Andrew CHANNING, Paul
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 142 41 INGOLDBY, Robert OVER, Darren HARDIMAN, Richard
LOUGHTON A.C. 155 40 THOMPSON, Richard TYSON, David HART, John
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 159 47 ATKINS, Andy MCDONOUGH, Michael THOMPSON, David1
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 211 64 OLSEN, Lars FANNING, Kieran SMITH, Richard
Overall Women’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 WILKINSON, Holly ALEXANDER, Fiona LENTON, Poppy
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 26 7 LAFORET, Deanna PALMER, Ella GREENWOOD, Gemma
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 40 11 RUDERMAN, Louisa CANNON, Stephanie METCALF, Valerie
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 57 18 EVANS, Hannah VENDETTE, Nathalie HARRIS, Jane
Women
1st Snr F Holly Wilkinson Serpentine Running Club
2nd Snr F Fiona Alexander Serpentine Running Club
3rd Snr F Poppy Lenton Serpentine Running Club
1st F40 Lorna Gaffney Loughton A.C.
2nd F40 Elaine Battson Victoria Park Harriers & Tower hamlets AC
3rd F40 Valerie Metcalf Serpentine Running Club
1st F50 Claire hall Portsmouth Joggers
2nd F50 Gay Shillaker Loughton A.C.
3rd F50 Debbie Pentland Portsmouth Joggers
1st Team Wilkinson, Alexander, Lenton Serpentine Running Club
2nd Team Laforet, Palmer, Greenwood Serpentine Running Club
3rd team Ruderman, Cannon, Metcalf Serpentine Running Club
Men
1st Snr Man Huw Lobb Serpentine Running Club
2nd Snr man Hogh Torry Serpentine Running Club
3rd Snr man Richard Phillips Serpentine Running Club
1st M40 Zippy Grice Stubbington Green Runners
2nd M40 Alan Hall Serpentine Running Club
3rd M40 Chris Bailey Highgate Harriers
1st V50 Nick Brooke Yeovil Town RRC
2nd V50 Tony Crossley East Grindstead & District AC
3rd V50 Bob Pentland Portsmouth Joggers
1st V60 Geoff Newton Tadworth A.C.
2nd V60 Andrew Hall Portsmouth Joggers
3rd V60 Pete Wright Wells City Harriers
1st Team Lobb, Torry, Phillips Serpentine Running Club
2nd Team Taylor, Barberis-Negra, Harrison Serpentine Running Club
3rd Team Hall, Edgar, Smeeton Serpentine Running Club