Fell Series 2008 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos1 Pos2 Pos2 Time3 Time2 Time1 M Cat SEAA
102 PHILLIPS, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 7 2 1 4 1:23:06 0:54:06 0:18:08 1 SM 1 S
56 WYBER, Harold MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 3 9 4 4 1 1:26:11 0:55:08 0:17:47 2 SM 2 S
93 TORRY, Nicholas SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 10 1 2 7 1:22:31 0:54:41 0:18:40 3 SM 3 S
57 TORRY, Hugh SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 11 3 6 2 1:25:58 0:56:22 0:17:59 4 SM 4 S
63 GREGORY, Stewart HOLME PIERREPOINT RUNNING CLUB 3 16 5 5 6 1:26:41 0:55:40 0:18:22 5 M40 1
3 GRICE, Zippy STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 3 22 7 7 8 1:27:14 0:56:39 0:18:43 6 SM 5 S
43 REEVES, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 22 9 8 5 1:28:15 0:57:54 0:18:19 7 SM 6 S
26 MUIR, Malcolm SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 23 17 3 3 1:36:27 0:54:56 0:18:03 8 SM 7 S
24 BUNN, Nigel TRING RUNNING CLUB 3 26 8 9 9 1:27:56 0:58:00 0:18:52 9 M40 2 S
153 WALKER, James STEYNING AC 3 32 6 11 15 1:27:03 0:58:36 0:19:33 10 SM 8 S
135 BARRETT, Simon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 38 15 12 11 1:33:03 0:59:08 0:18:59 11 SM 9 S
68 FANNING, Richard SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 40 12 14 14 1:31:41 0:59:32 0:19:30 12 SM 10 S
78 ROBBINS, Andrew SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 41 10 10 21 1:29:16 0:58:32 0:20:30 13 SM 11 S
51 FRAY, Martin COMPTON HARRIERS 3 44 11 16 17 1:31:26 1:00:49 0:19:53 14 M40 3 S
16 LEVY, Gus LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 45 16 17 12 1:34:06 1:00:56 0:19:00 15 SM 12 S
95 ATTWOOLL, Jolyon SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 47 21 13 13 1:37:22 0:59:29 0:19:05 16 SM 13 S
28 MASTERS, Andrew LEWES ATHLETIC 3 49 14 19 16 1:32:40 1:01:37 0:19:37 17 SM 14 S
54 BROOKE, Nick WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 61 20 21 20 1:36:53 1:02:56 0:20:13 18 M50 1 S
2 PENTLAND, Bob PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 64 18 23 23 1:36:33 1:03:45 0:20:39 19 M50 2 S
151 PERKINS, Daron WIGHT TRI 3 75 27 24 24 1:41:01 1:04:18 0:20:45 20 M40 4
77 BRANCO, Miguel SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 76 26 22 28 1:40:38 1:03:28 0:20;58 21 SM 15 S
154 CLARK, Jason UNATTACHED ( BEMBRIDGE) 3 79 25 25 29 1:40:19 1:04:21 0:21:06 22 M40 5
146 TUCK, Adam WIGHT TRI 3 87 29 31 27 1:43:05 1:07:04 0:20:50 23 SM 16
152 BIGGS, Nick UNATTACHED (READING) 3 90 32 33 25 1:45:00 1:07:39 0:20:45 24 SM 17
12 GARNER, Simon LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 91 31 26 34 1:43:31 1:05:54 0:22:14 25 SM 18 S
94 BACKHOUSE, Stuart PRISON SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION 3 94 41 27 26 1:50:38 1:06:14 0:20:49 26 SM 19
101 HERINGTON, Steve HEREFORD COURIERS 3 96 35 29 32 1:45:36 1:06:40 0:21:58 27 M60 1 S
5 MASON, Andrew SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 102 34 38 30 1:45:32 1:09:35 0:21:18 28 M40 6 S
17 KEARN, Dick COMPTON HARRIERS 3 108 33 42 33 1:45;17 1:10:17 0:22:02 29 M50 3 S
13 NEWTON, Geoff TADWORTH A.C. 3 113 39 34 40 1:47:35 1:08:01 0:22:37 30 M60 2 S
84 HINDLE, Neil UNATTACHED (M33 6QA) 3 113 36 30 47 1:46:44 1:06:55 0:22:51 31 M50 4
29 LIPPIATT, David NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 123 37 43 43 1:46:49 1:10:29 0:22:43 32 M40 7
150 MOREY, Keith WIGHT TRI 3 123 40 35 48 1:50:31 1:08:14 0:22:53 33 M40 8
83 PRAILL, Jason SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 3 126 52 37 37 1:53:49 1:08:39 0:22:30 34 SM 20 S
8 CHADWICK, Paul WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 127 51 41 35 1:53:33 1:10:11 0:22:28 35 M50 5 S
53 ATKINS, Andy LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 128 46 46 36 1:52:28 1:10:50 0:22:29 36 M40 9 S
47 WRIGHT, Peter (1) WELLS CITY HARRIERS 3 132 47 40 45 1:52:51 1:10:08 0:22:50 37 M50 6 S
139 HALL, Andrew PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 141 45 45 51 1:52:20 1:10:46 0:23:00 38 M50 7
21 KENNEDY, Graham LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 143 53 49 41 1:53:52 1:11:26 0:22:37 39 SM 21 S
34 ADAMS, Michael BRISTOL & WEST A.C. 3 155 44 53 58 1:52:14 1:12:29 0:23:59 40 M60 3 S
107 SIMPSON, David SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 157 42 55 60 1:51:37 1:12:55 0:24:19 41 M40 10
118 TYSON, David LOUGHTON A.C. 3 158 57 48 53 1:57:08 1:11:08 0:23:30 42 SM 22
58 DOYLE, Patrick LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 162 19 62 81 1:36:37 1:15:21 0:26:26 43 M40 11 S
110 MANNALL, Phil WIGHT TRI 3 163 62 52 49 2:00:32 1:12:27 0:22:55 44 M40 12
143 HELLIWELL, Martin UNATTACHED (RG1 4PP) 3 165 48 56 61 1:53:10 1:13:14 0:24:20 45 M40 13
38 HADLEY, Peter CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 173 55 54 64 1:55:30 1:12:37 0:24:26 46 M60 4 S
145 WESTERN, Dale HAVANT A.C. 3 176 43 63 70 1:52:03 1:15:49 0:24:54 47 SM 23
97 COOK, Stephen YORK KNAVESHIRE HARRIERS 3 178 67 65 46 2:07:42 1:16:18 0:22:51 48 M40 14
103 CHECKLEY, Mark UNATTACHED (LEIGH) 3 185 54 72 59 1:54:17 1:18:27 0:24:09 49 M40 15 S
33 NEWELL, Mark CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 3 189 63 69 57 2:01:20 1:17:13 0:23:57 50 M40 16 S
109 MCDONOUGH, Michael LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 190 58 61 71 1:57:21 1:14:53 0:24:59 51 SM 24
122 BAKER, David WIGHT TRI 3 192 56 64 72 1:56:19 1:16:00 0:25:00 52 M40 17
141 WYETH, Mike UNATTACHED 3 201 65 71 65 2:03:45 1:17:58 0:24:30 53 SM 25
117 ANSTISS, Steven LOUGHTON A.C. 3 205 71 59 75 2:11:21 1:14:40 0:25:26 54 M40 18
9 WHIFFIN, James LOUGHTON A.C. 3 207 70 68 69 2:11:21 1:17:05 0:24:42 55 M50 8 S
72 STURDY, Greg NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 3 223 64 77 82 2:02:48 1:20:44 0:26:32 56 M50 9
18 HART, John LOUGHTON A.C. 3 226 66 83 77 2:06:11 1;23:58 0:25:46 57 M60 5 S
48 BALDWIN, Carl MILTON KEYNES A.C. 3 234 72 79 83 2:15:25 1:22;16 0:27:15 58 M50 10 S
55 WALMSLEY, John WIMBORNE ORIENTEERS 3 240 68 80 92 2:07:43 1:22:21 0:29:54 59 M50 11 S
19 MAKIN, Frank HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB 3 241 69 85 87 2:10:31 1:24:28 0:28:11 60 M70 1
46 HART, Luke ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 3 248 75 89 84 2:28:22 1:30:14 0:27:43 61 SM 26
155 FISHER, Gavin FRA 2 25 0 15 10 1:00:02 0:18:58 62 M40 19
6 OWEN, Andrew LONDON HEATHSIDE 2 41 22 0 19 1:37:56 0:20:06 63 M40 20 S
40 GREEN, Daniel THANET ROAD RUNNERS AC 2 46 0 28 18 1:06:29 0:20:04 64 SM 27
71 BELL, Mark SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 75 0 36 39 1:08:39 0:22:36 65 SM 28 S
99 WILKINS, Andy GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 2 81 0 39 42 1:09:37 0:22:42 66 M50 12
149 JUDGE, Paul WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 81 0 50 31 1:11:29 0:21:46 67 M50 13
73 WALLACE, Rory SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 84 0 32 52 1:07:12 0:23:06 68 SM 29 S
104 ALBERT-LORINCZ, Hunor SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 93 49 0 44 1:53:13 0:22:46 69 SM 30 S
119 WILSON, Keith HIGHGATE HARRIERS 2 101 0 51 50 1:12:11 0:22:57 70 M50 14
36 OLSEN, Lars SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 102 28 0 74 1:42:39 0:25:23 71 M40 21 S
130 TEMPLE, Darran UNATTACHED (LONDON) 2 111 0 73 38 1:18:59 0:22:31 72 SM 31
142 GILBERT, Paul UNATTACHED 2 112 0 57 55 1:13:50 0:23:55 73 M40 22
85 HORSMAN, Calan UNATTACHED (TW9 4BD) 2 114 0 60 54 1:14:40 0:23:45 74 SM 32
10 WRIGHT, Jim ROMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 2 120 0 58 62 1:14:16 0:24:22 75 M40 23 S
25 TYLER, Mark STEYNING AC 2 137 0 74 63 1:19:03 0:24:24 76 M40 24
156 ANDREW, Darren UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 2 137 0 70 67 1:17:40 0:24:38 77 M40 25
120 WALKER-REED, Roger ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 2 139 0 66 73 1:16:28 0:25:08 78 M60 6
121 HICKMAN, Stephen ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 2 141 61 0 80 1:59:23 0:26:00 79 M40 26
114 MURRAY, David TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 2 143 0 67 76 1:16:57 0:25:43 80 M40 27
75 BIRCHLEY, Matthew SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS 2 163 74 0 89 2:22:28 0:28:25 81 SM 33 S
144 WESTERN, Phillip HAVANT A.C. 2 166 0 76 90 1:19:18 0:28:46 82 M60 7
22 STEVENSON, Colin LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 2 168 73 0 95 2:20:18 0:31:47 83 M40 28 S
111 BRAYSHAW, Jeremy TOTLEY AC 2 168 0 82 86 1:23:45 0:27:56 84 M60 8
45 CHANNING, Paul PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2 176 0 88 88 1:28:46 0:28:13 85 M50 15 S
89 WESBROOM, Kevin UNATTACHED ( BRISTOL) 2 184 0 90 94 1:37:59 0:30:44 86 M50 16 S
173 PARKER, Rodney RYDE HARRIERS 1 13 13 0 0 1:32:27 87 SM 34
62 GRUNDY, Jack ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 1 18 0 18 0 1:01:01 88 SM 35
147 TUCK, Graham ISLE OF WIGHT A.C. 1 20 0 20 0 1:02:42 89 M50 17
98 MORTON, Steven NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1 22 0 0 22 0:20:36 90 SM 36
168 THOMAS, Alan READING ROAD RUNNERS 1 23 23 0 0 1:38:53 91 M40 29
172 HALL, Chris STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 24 24 0 0 1:39:21 92 M40 30
171 EXLEY, John STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 30 30 0 0 1:43:18 93 M40 31
170 CARR, Peter RYDE HARRIERS 1 38 38 0 0 1:47:01 94 SM 37
160 CRANE, Nick STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1 44 0 44 0 1:10:30 95 M50 18
166 PEACH, Keith RYDE HARRIERS 1 47 0 47 0 1:10:54 96 M50 19
169 JENKINS, Glyn RYDE HARRIERS 1 50 50 0 0 1;53:28 97 M50 20
124 LEAL, Andrew RYDE HARRIERS 1 56 0 0 56 0:23:56 98 M40 32
20 CHARNOCK, Bill NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 59 59 0 0 1:58:44 99 M60 9
167 LEE, Stephen RYDE HARRIERS 1 60 60 0 0 1:59:16 100 M60 10
136 FISHLEIGH, Andrew UNATTACHED (VENTNOR) 1 66 0 0 66 0:24:32 101 M50 21
128 LEAL, Ryan UNATTACHED (RYDE 1) 1 68 0 0 68 0:24:42 102 SM 38
64 MULLISS, Allen HEATON HARRIERS 1 75 0 75 0 1:19:06 103 M50 22
70 OVER, Darren SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 1 78 0 0 78 0:25:50 104 SM 39 S
161 BOYNTON, Peter WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS 1 78 0 78 0 1:22;10 105 M40 33
137 ELLAWAY, Ian UNATTACHED (RG41 3ND) 1 79 0 0 79 0:25:53 106 SM 40
163 GALLAGHER, Dave UNATTACHED (SOUTHSEA) 1 81 0 81 0 1:22:47 107 SM 41
87 TURNER, Paul ALMOST ATHLETES 1 84 0 84 0 1:24:24 108 M50 23
148 MARSHALL, Tim RYDE HARRIERS 1 85 0 0 85 0:27:51 109 M50 24
165 STEVENSON, Tony RYDE HARRIERS 1 86 0 86 0 1:27:34 110 M50 25
162 LAKEY, Daniel ALMOST ATHLETES 1 87 0 87 0 1:27:39 111 M50 26
4 LEAL, Clive RYDE HARRIERS 1 91 0 0 91 0:29:04 112 M50 27
159 MARTIN, Ted LOUGHTON A.C. 1 91 0 91 0 1:44:22 113 M70 2
116 MAYCRAFT, Tony LOUGHTON A.C. 1 93 0 0 93 0:30:41 114 M50 28
158 CASH, John LOUGHTON A.C. 1 96 0 0 96 0:33:37 115 M70 3
108 CUPIS, Leslie RYDE HARRIERS 1 97 0 0 97 0:37:50 116 M40 34
115 MODICA, John UNATTACHED (GL7 3SD) 1 98 0 0 98 0:41:44 117 M40 35
113 LANGLEY, Peter UNATTACHED (HYTHE) 1 99 0 0 99 0:42:45 118 M60 11
126 LEAL, Timothy UNATTACHED (MANSFIELD) 1 100 0 0 100 0:54:41 119 SM 42
125 LEAL, Robert UNATTACHED (MANSFIELD) 1 101 0 0 101 0:54:51 120 SM 43
No. Name Club Races Points Pos1 Pos2 Pos2 Time3 Time2 Time1 F Cat SEAA
30 VALENCIA, Miriam LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 3 7 2 1 4 1:44;37 1:06:36 0:22:35 1 SF 1 S
86 LAFORET, Kate SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 7 1 3 3 1:44:13 1:08:05 0:21:59 2 SF 2
37 JENRICK, Kate HIGHGATE HARRIERS 3 9 5 2 2 1:50:12 1:07:48 0:21:49 3 F40 1 S
66 GAFFNEY, Lorna LOUGHTON A.C. 3 21 9 5 7 1:55:44 1:12:31 0:23:36 4 F40 2 S
35 OSBORNE, Helen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 22 4 4 14 1:48:57 1:11:16 0:25:30 5 SF 3 S
96 DENISON, Laura SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 23 7 6 10 1:51:37 1:12:32 0:23:50 6 SF 4 S
27 GETTINS, Lucy COMPTON HARRIERS 3 24 6 7 11 1:50:39 1:13:15 0:23:52 7 F40 3 S
11 GOODALL, Pat TOTLEY AC 3 29 11 9 9 1:59:18 1:15:12 0:23:47 8 F50 1
7 CENDROWICZ, Natasha HIGHGATE HARRIERS 3 30 10 12 8 1:58:05 1:19:42 0:23:40 9 F40 4 S
67 VESTLUND, Marielle SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 35 12 11 12 2:02:44 1:17:14 0:24:55 10 SF 5 S
88 RUTHERFORD, Pam SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 36 13 10 13 2:04:27 1:16:34 0:24:55 11 SF 6 S
44 BARON, Lorraine RYDE HARRIERS 3 43 15 13 15 2:10:11 1:23;15 0:27:41 12 F40 5 S
140 RIVERS, Charmaine UNATTACHED (RG41 3ND) 3 48 18 14 16 2:24:10 1;24;40 0:27:43 13 F40 6
23 HARRIS, Jane SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 3 52 16 16 20 2:11:26 1:25;46 0:28:21 14 F40 7 S
41 HEEKS, Anne Frances LOUGHTON A.C. 3 56 20 19 17 2:40:46 1:27:04 0:27:45 15 F40 8 S
49 BALDWIN, Diane MILTON KEYNES A.C. 3 60 14 23 23 2:07:14 1:32:50 0:29:06 16 F50 2 S
74 EDMONDSON, Linda WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 3 61 17 22 22 2:16:38 1:30:37 0:29:05 17 F40 9
14 GIBBINS, Amanda LOUGHTON A.C. 3 66 21 21 24 2:40:46 1:30:23 0:29:11 18 F40 10
138 HALL, Claire PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 73 19 26 28 2:27:23 1:38:42 0:32:36 19 F50 3
1 PENTLAND, Debbie PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3 79 22 28 29 2:44:40 1:44:50 0:34:04 20 F40 11 S
15 WINGLER, Astrid HIGHGATE HARRIERS 2 4 3 0 1 1:48:13 0:20:53 21 F40 12 S
133 KIRALY, Monica SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 13 8 0 5 1:52:40 0:23:07 22 SF 7
91 ZENNER, Helen SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 21 0 15 6 1:24;45 0:23:12 23 SF 8 S
134 PETTIT, Lisa SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 2 38 0 17 21 1:25:46 0:28:21 24 F40 13
76 WENT, Kerry LOUGHTON A.C. 2 51 0 25 26 1:36:07 0:30:43 25 SF 9
157 ANDREW, Jane UNATTACHED (NEWPORT) 2 54 0 27 27 1:38:43 0:31:48 26 F40 14
92 HAWKINS, Katrina UNATTACHED (CHELTENHAM) 1 8 0 8 0 1:13:23 27 F40 15
32 SHILLAKER, Gay LOUGHTON A.C. 1 18 0 18 0 1:26:52 28 F40 16
131 DRAPER, Alison ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 1 18 0 0 18 0:27:58 29 SF 10
132 DAVIES, Nina ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C. 1 19 0 0 19 0:27:58 30 F40 17
65 NEWMAN, Louise CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 1 20 0 20 0 1:27:39 31 F40 18
79 JONES, Annie NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 23 23 0 0 2:53:18 32 F50 4
112 STURDY, Katrina NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 24 24 0 0 2:53:18 33 F50 5
164 FINCHAM, Sally UNATTACHED (READING) 1 24 0 24 0 1:34:23 34 SF 11
100 SHERBORNE, Sharon NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 1 25 25 0 0 2:53:18 35 SF 12
127 LEAL, Ashlie UNATTACHED (RYDE 2) 1 25 0 0 25 0:30:21 36 SF 13
129 DYER, Sophie UNATTACHED (RYDE) 1 30 0 0 30 0:34:59 37 SF 14
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 11 2 TORRY, Hugh PHILLIPS, Richard REEVES, Andrew
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 31 7 TORRY, Nicholas BARRETT, Simon ATTWOOLL, Jolyon
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 63 14 FANNING, Richard ROBBINS, Andrew BRANCO, Miguel
SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 70 3 MUIR, Malcolm MASON, Andrew PRAILL, Jason
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 82 12 LEVY, Gus GARNER, Simon ATKINS, Andy
WIGHT TRI 99 24 PERKINS, Daron TUCK, Adam MOREY, Keith
WELLS CITY HARRIERS 100 20 BROOKE, Nick CHADWICK, Paul WRIGHT, Peter (1)
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 135 39 BELL, Mark ALBERT-LORINCZ, Hunor WALLACE, Rory
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 162 23 PENTLAND, Bob HALL, Andrew CHANNING, Paul
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 193 41 KENNEDY, Graham MCDONOUGH, Michael DOYLE, Patrick
LOUGHTON A.C. 197 53 TYSON, David WHIFFIN, James ANSTISS, Steven
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 212 60 SIMPSON, David OLSEN, Lars OVER, Darren
RYDE HARRIERS 232 56 LEAL, Andrew MARSHALL, Tim LEAL, Clive
LOUGHTON A.C. 266 77 HART, John MAYCRAFT, Tony CASH, John
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
HIGHGATE HARRIERS 11 1 WINGLER, Astrid JENRICK, Kate CENDROWICZ, Natasha
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 14 3 LAFORET, Kate KIRALY, Monica ZENNER, Helen
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 35 10 DENISON, Laura VESTLUND, Marielle RUTHERFORD, Pam
LOUGHTON A.C. 48 7 GAFFNEY, Lorna HEEKS, Anne Frances GIBBINS, Amanda
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 55 14 OSBORNE, Helen HARRIS, Jane PETTIT, Lisa
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 9 1 PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Nicholas TORRY, Hugh
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 30 8 REEVES, Andrew ROBBINS, Andrew BARRETT, Simon
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 49 13 ATTWOOLL, Jolyon FANNING, Richard BRANCO, Miguel
SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 78 3 MUIR, Malcolm PRAILL, Jason MASON, Andrew
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 89 17 LEVY, Gus GARNER, Simon ATKINS, Andy
WIGHT TRI 90 24 PERKINS, Daron TUCK, Adam MOREY, Keith
WELLS CITY HARRIERS 102 21 BROOKE, Nick WRIGHT, Peter (1) CHADWICK, Paul
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 123 32 WALLACE, Rory BELL, Mark SIMPSON, David
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 156 23 PENTLAND, Bob HALL, Andrew CHANNING, Paul
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 172 49 KENNEDY, Graham MCDONOUGH, Michael DOYLE, Patrick
LOUGHTON A.C. 175 48 TYSON, David ANSTISS, Steven WHIFFIN, James
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 13 3 LAFORET, Kate OSBORNE, Helen DENISON, Laura
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 36 10 RUTHERFORD, Pam VESTLUND, Marielle ZENNER, Helen
LOUGHTON A.C. 42 5 GAFFNEY, Lorna SHILLAKER, Gay HEEKS, Anne Frances
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 6 1 TORRY, Nicholas PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Hugh
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 31 9 REEVES, Andrew ROBBINS, Andrew FANNING, Richard
STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 61 7 GRICE, Zippy HALL, Chris EXLEY, John
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 62 15 BARRETT, Simon ATTWOOLL, Jolyon BRANCO, Miguel
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 66 16 LEVY, Gus DOYLE, Patrick GARNER, Simon
WIGHT TRI 96 27 PERKINS, Daron TUCK, Adam MOREY, Keith
RYDE HARRIERS 101 13 PARKER, Rodney CARR, Peter JENKINS, Glyn
SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 103 17 MUIR, Malcolm MASON, Andrew PRAILL, Jason
WELLS CITY HARRIERS 118 20 BROOKE, Nick WRIGHT, Peter (1) CHADWICK, Paul
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 119 28 OLSEN, Lars SIMPSON, David ALBERT-LORINCZ, Hunor
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 157 46 ATKINS, Andy KENNEDY, Graham MCDONOUGH, Michael
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 160 37 LIPPIATT, David CHARNOCK, Bill STURDY, Greg
LOUGHTON A.C. 193 57 TYSON, David HART, John WHIFFIN, James
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 12 1 LAFORET, Kate OSBORNE, Helen DENISON, Laura
HIGHGATE HARRIERS 18 3 WINGLER, Astrid JENRICK, Kate CENDROWICZ, Natasha
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 33 8 KIRALY, Monica VESTLUND, Marielle RUTHERFORD, Pam
LOUGHTON A.C. 50 9 GAFFNEY, Lorna HEEKS, Anne Frances GIBBINS, Amanda
NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 72 23 JONES, Annie STURDY, Katrina SHERBORNE, Sharon
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 8 1 PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Nicholas TORRY, Hugh
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 30 7 REEVES, Andrew BARRETT, Simon FANNING, Richard
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 50 13 ROBBINS, Andrew ATTWOOLL, Jolyon BRANCO, Miguel
SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 70 8 MUIR, Malcolm MASON, Andrew PRAILL, Jason
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 76 15 LEVY, Gus GARNER, Simon ATKINS, Andy
WIGHT TRI 76 20 PERKINS, Daron TUCK, Adam MOREY, Keith
WELLS CITY HARRIERS 90 18 BROOKE, Nick CHADWICK, Paul WRIGHT, Peter (1)
LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 133 39 KENNEDY, Graham DOYLE, Patrick MCDONOUGH, Michael
LOUGHTON A.C. 151 42 TYSON, David ANSTISS, Steven WHIFFIN, James
Overall Women’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 13 2 LAFORET, Kate OSBORNE, Helen DENISON, Laura
SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 35 10 VESTLUND, Marielle RUTHERFORD, Pam HARRIS, Jane
LOUGHTON A.C. 37 4 GAFFNEY, Lorna HEEKS, Anne Frances GIBBINS, Amanda