Fell Series 2007 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 M Cat SEAA
103 LACY, Dean Cambridge Harriers 3 3 1 1 1 1:22:32 0:52:48 0:17:02 1 SM 1 S
102 MUIR, Malcolm Springfield Striders 3 7 3 2 2 1:25:33 0:53:58 0:18:12 2 SM 2 S
7 BARRETT, Simon Serpentine Running Club 3 12 2 3 7 1:23:26 0:54:02 0:18:39 3 SM 3 S
66 TORRY, Hugh Serpentine Running Club 3 14 4 7 3 1:26:10 0:58:14 0:18:16 4 SM 4 S
78 GRICE, Zippy Stubbington Green Runners 3 16 8 4 4 1:30:07 0:56:17 0:18:27 5 SM 5 S
25 FORREST, Mark London Frontrunners 3 18 6 6 6 1:27:26 0:56:51 0:18:31 6 M40 1 S
49 PHILLIPS, Richard Serpentine Running Club 3 20 5 5 10 1:26:49 0:56:32 0:19:34 7 SM 6 S
51 REEVES, Andrew Serpentine Running Club 3 24 9 10 5 1:31:54 1:01:42 0:18:30 8 SM 7 S
57 ROBBINS, Andrew Serpentine Running Club 3 24 7 8 9 1:29:23 0:59:31 0:19:26 9 SM 8 S
69 WALSGROVE, John New Forest Runners 3 38 12 11 15 1:35:08 1:02:36 0:20:22 11 M40 2 S
37 JACKAMAN, Robert Cambridge Harriers 3 46 11 17 18 1:34:01 1:03:44 0:20:39 13 SM 11 S
47 PENTLAND, Bob Portsmouth Joggers 3 52 15 18 19 1:36:11 1:03:50 0:20:43 14 M50 1 S
97 MASON, Andrew Springfield Striders 3 52 18 14 20 1:37:32 1:02:56 0:20:49 15 M40 3 S
96 BROOKE, Nick Yeovil Town Road Runners 3 53 17 15 21 1:37:12 1:03:22 0:20:52 16 M50 2
92 URMSTON, Colin Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 3 55 30 13 12 1:44:16 1:02:49 0:20:03 17 M40 4
77 YOUNG, Peter Ryde Harriers 3 62 19 20 23 1:38:13 1:05:09 0:21:02 18 M60 1 S
26 FRAY, Martin Compton Harriers 3 69 24 23 22 1:41:12 1:06:07 0:20:58 19 M40 5 S
15 BROCKINGTON, Tim Springfield Striders 3 79 32 21 26 1:44:45 1:05:56 0:21:33 20 M50 3 S
3 ATKINS, Andy London Frontrunners 3 80 29 24 27 1:43:39 1:06:13 0:21:35 21 M40 6 S
22 DOYLE, Patrick London Frontrunners 3 88 28 22 38 1:43:16 1:05:58 0:22:51 22 M40 7 S
2 APPLEBY, Rod Wells City Harriers 3 93 37 27 29 1:46:16 1:07:33 0:21:50 23 M40 8 S
40 KENT, Paul Cambridge Harriers 3 93 43 25 25 1:49:36 1:07:20 0:21:20 24 M40 9 S
18 CHADWICK, Paul Wells City Harriers 3 95 41 26 28 1:48:32 1:07:23 0:21:44 25 M50 4 S
43 NEWTON, Geoff Tadworth A.C. 3 96 36 30 30 1:46:02 1:08:15 0:22:06 26 M60 2 S
36 HOBSON, Christopher Newbury A.C. 3 99 25 35 39 1:41:54 1:09:17 0:22:53 27 SM 12 S
101 HALL, Alex Cambridge Harriers 3 102 34 32 36 1:44:54 1:08:42 0:22:37 28 M40 10 S
19 CROFT, Paul Wakefield Harriers 3 105 31 40 34 1:44:41 1:10:21 0:22:29 29 M40 11
63 SIMPSON, David Serpentine Running Club 3 105 35 29 41 1:45:03 1:08:02 0:23:02 30 M40 12 S
31 HALL, Andrew Portsmouth Joggers 3 107 44 31 32 1:49:52 1:08:20 0:22:16 31 M50 5 S
54 RICHARDS, Stephen Cambridge Harriers 3 112 54 41 17 1:54:30 1:10:52 0:20:34 32 SM 13 S
50 PROUT, William Salford Metropolitan A.C. 3 113 39 39 35 1:46:51 1:10:10 0:22:32 33 M50 6 S
82 WOODUATT, Paul City Of Norwich A.C. 3 113 42 34 37 1:48:34 1:09:06 0:22:41 34 M40 13 S
88 WILKINS, Andy Glossopdale Harriers 3 122 51 38 33 1:52:45 1:10:03 0:22:20 35 M50 7
87 KENNEDY, Graham London Frontrunners 3 124 47 46 31 1:51:20 1:12:04 0:22:11 36 SM 14 S
17 BURROW, Geoff Worthing & District Harriers 3 125 52 28 45 1:53:05 1:07:53 0:23:25 37 M60 3 S
72 WHITE, Kevin Cambridge Harriers 3 133 45 45 43 1:50:08 1:12:03 0:23:05 38 SM 15 S
111 WESTERN, Phillip Havant A.C. 3 133 50 43 40 1:52:33 1:11:25 0:23:00 39 M50 8
59 ROTHNIE, Paul Serpentine Running Club 3 139 49 48 42 1:52:29 1:13:29 0:23:03 40 SM 16 S
116 WATSON, Peter Ryde Harriers 3 141 57 37 47 1:55:51 1:09:40 0:23:48 41 M50 9 S
1 ADAMS, Michael Bristol & West A.C. 3 144 48 52 44 1:51:30 1:14:15 0:23:22 42 M60 4 S
30 HADLEY, Peter Cambridge Harriers 3 159 56 47 56 1:55:41 1:12:58 0:24:12 43 M60 5 S
58 RODIE, Robert Springfield Striders 3 159 55 53 51 1:55:40 1:14:22 0:24:01 44 M50 10 S
65 TANNER, Keith Cambridge Harriers 3 162 65 51 46 1:59:29 1:13:59 0:23:47 45 M40 14 S
70 WEST, Graham Utopia Runners 3 163 46 57 60 1:51:03 1:16:50 0:24:48 46 M40 15 S
44 NIGHTINGALE, Phil Unattached2 3 165 58 54 53 1:56:21 1:15:49 0:24:03 47 SM 17 S
89 NEWELL, Mark Cambridge Harriers 3 169 76 44 49 2:06:36 1:11:33 0:23:53 48 M40 16 S
113 ANDREW, Darren (Po30 5Ll)Unattached 3 171 59 55 57 1:56:33 1:16:03 0:24:13 49 M40 17
11 BIRCHLEY, Matthew South London Harriers 3 182 66 61 55 2:00:11 1:18:37 0:24:10 50 SM 18
71 WHIFFIN, James Loughton A.C. 3 182 67 56 59 2:01:01 1:16:49 0:24:31 51 M50 11 S
98 OSBORNE, Neil Dark Peak Fell Runners 3 193 75 66 52 2:05:45 1:20:07 0:24:02 52 M40 18 S
12 BLACKMORE, Ashley Cambridge Harriers 3 196 60 65 71 1:57:02 1:19:36 0:25:48 53 M40 19 S
34 HART, John Loughton A.C. 3 196 71 64 61 2:02:53 1:18:57 0:24:56 54 M60 6 S
16 BROOKE, Michael Unattached1 3 198 70 63 65 2:02:53 1:18:40 0:25:03 55 M50 12
24 DUNGATE, Keith Cambridge Harriers 3 203 78 67 58 2:10:27 1:20:36 0:24:20 56 M50 13 S
83 MAKIN, Frank Holme Pierrepont Running Club 3 203 69 59 75 2:02:26 1:18:22 0:26:06 57 M70 1
85 TYSON, David Loughton A.C. 3 204 68 72 64 2:01:01 1:21:55 0:25:02 58 SM 19
106 WYETH, Mike Unattached(Gu51) 3 206 79 60 67 2:10:51 1:18:36 0:25:07 59 SM 20
20 DANIELLS, Brian Milton Keynes A.C. 3 213 72 62 79 2:02:53 1:18:39 0:26:47 60 M60 7 S
117 BAKER, David Wight Tri 3 215 77 69 69 2:06:59 1:20:55 0:25:23 61 M40 20
79 WALKER-REED, Roger Isle Of Wight Road Runners 3 219 73 68 78 2:03:11 1:20:44 0:26:44 62 M60 8
94 HICKMAN, Stephen Ashford & District R.R.C. 3 232 83 77 72 2:17:19 1:25:55 0:25:49 63 M40 21
6 BALDWIN, Carl Milton Keynes A.C. 3 233 80 76 77 2:10:56 1:22:27 0:26:42 64 M50 14 S
110 HART, Luke Unattached (Hp2 7Sa) 3 239 82 81 76 2:17:08 1:29:03 0:26:32 65 SM 21
99 PAINTIN, Ian Unattached3 3 245 85 79 81 2:24:05 1:27:16 0:28:05 66 M40 22
81 LEVY, Gus London Frontrunners 2 21 10 0 11 1:32:03 0:19:42 67 SM 22
131 CHAMBERS, Joe Stockport Harriers 2 30 14 16 0 1:35:23 1:03:23 68 SM 23
14 BRANCO, Miguel Serpentine Running Club 2 35 0 19 16 1:04:59 0:20:25 69 SM 24 S
86 KEMP, Kabir London Heathside 2 37 23 0 14 1:40:43 0:20:17 70 M40 23
60 SHARP, Richard London Frontrunners 2 45 21 0 24 1:39:47 0:21:13 71 M40 24
107 GILBERT, Paul Unattached(Rg41 5Ae) 2 100 0 50 50 1:13:44 0:23:55 72 M40 25
128 STEVENSON, Tony Ryde Harriers 2 106 64 42 0 1:59:27 1:11:13 73 M50 15
80 MCDONOUGH, Michael London Frontrunners 2 123 61 0 62 1:58:00 0:25:00 74 SM 25
61 SHEARING, John Unattached (Worthing) 2 138 0 70 68 1:21:00 0:25:11 76 SM 26
108 WHITTINGTON, Richard Isle Of Wight Road Runners 2 147 0 74 73 1:22:04 0:25:51 78 M40 26
68 WALMSLEY, John Wimborne Orienteers 2 160 0 80 80 1:27:33 0:26:49 80 M50 18 S
139 KURTH, Gary Wight Tri 1 16 16 0 0 1:36:50 81 SM 28
137 PERKINS, Daron Wight Tri 1 22 22 0 0 1:40:12 82 M40 27
142 HOLMES, Adam Fleet & Crookham A.C. 1 26 26 0 0 1:41:56 83 M50 19
140 CUPIS, Leslie Ryde Harriers 1 27 27 0 0 1:43:07 84 M40 28
119 MURPHY, Bill Ryde Harriers 1 33 0 33 0 1:09:06 85 M50 20
123 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul Isle Of Wight A.C. 1 33 33 0 0 1:44:50 86 M50 21
122 JUDGE, Paul Unattached (Bonchurch) 1 36 0 36 0 1:09:34 87 M50 22
138 MOREY, Keith Wight Tri 1 38 38 0 0 1:46:21 88 SM 29
143 PEACH, Keith Ryde Harriers 1 40 40 0 0 1:48:22 89 M50 23
84 MORGAN, Matthew Striders Of Croydon 1 48 0 0 48 0:23:52 90 SM 30
109 KEARN, Dick Compton Harriers 1 49 0 49 0 1:13:32 91 M50 24
136 JOLLIFFE, Ian West Wight Road Runners 1 53 53 0 0 1:53:26 92 M60 9
121 SPENCE, Martin Veterans A.C. 1 58 0 58 0 1:17:17 93 M50 25
134 JENKINS, Glyn Ryde Harriers 1 62 62 0 0 1:59:07 94 M50 26
27 FURMIDGE, Dave Ryde Harriers 1 63 63 0 0 1:59:25 95 M50 27
95 ALLY, Daniel London Frontrunners 1 63 0 0 63 0:25:01 96 SM 31
120 CRANE, Nick Stubbington Green Runners 1 71 0 71 0 1:21:12 97 M50 28
45 OLDACRE, Ian Andover A.C. 1 73 0 73 0 1:22:01 98 M50 29
118 LEAL, Andrew Ryde Harriers 1 74 0 0 74 0:25:57 99 M40 29
133 ELLAWAY, Ian Reading Road Runners 1 78 0 78 0 1:26:48 100 SM 32
135 HUNT, Mark Unattached(Po22) 1 81 81 0 0 2:15:03 101 SM 33
90 MARTIN, Ted Loughton A.C. 1 82 0 0 82 0:31:41 102 M60 10
91 CASH, John Loughton A.C. 1 83 0 0 83 0:32:04 103 M60 11
125 MAYCRAFT, Tony Loughton A.C. 1 83 0 83 0 1:34:37 104 M40 30
141 VINCENT, Oscar Unattached (Po37 6Qj) 1 84 84 0 0 2:17:58 105 M40 31
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 F Cat SEAA
42 MOORE, Jenny Wells City Harriers 3 5 1 1 3 1:36:44 1:03:33 0:21:44 1 F40 1 S
38 JOHNSON, Treena Dewsbury Road Runners 3 8 2 2 4 1:41:51 1:06:05 0:22:14 2 F40 2 S
100 KORENJAK, Ulla Ryde Harriers 3 8 3 3 2 1:44:46 1:07:48 0:21:39 3 SF 1 S
23 DRAPER, Claire Isle Of Wight Road Runners 3 15 5 5 5 1:55:13 1:16:59 0:24:46 4 SF 2
105 RIVERS, Charmaine Unattached(Rg41) 3 23 10 6 7 2:10:31 1:19:00 0:26:16 5 F40 3
8 BATTSON, Elaine Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 3 26 9 8 9 2:08:12 1:21:30 0:26:56 6 F40 4 S
4 BARON, Lorraine Ryde Harriers 3 28 8 9 11 2:05:34 1:23:02 0:27:15 7 F40 5 S
5 BALDWIN, Diane Milton Keynes A.C. 3 30 7 13 10 2:05:29 1:27:50 0:27:15 8 F50 1 S
13 BLACKMORE, Ros Unattached7 3 34 11 11 12 2:19:32 1:27:15 0:28:00 9 F40 6
29 GETTINS, Lucy Compton Harriers 3 40 13 14 13 2:21:54 1:28:09 0:28:46 10 F40 7 S
21 DANIELLS, Christine Milton Keynes A.C. 3 45 12 19 14 2:19:58 1:31:00 0:28:54 11 F60 1 S
114 ANDREW, Jane (Po30 5Ll)Unattached 3 47 14 17 16 2:22:36 1:29:43 0:30:09 12 F40 8
32 HALL, Claire Portsmouth Joggers 3 48 15 16 17 2:29:08 1:29:26 0:30:45 13 F50 2 S
48 PENTLAND, Debbie Portsmouth Joggers 3 60 16 25 19 2:41:14 1:44:31 0:33:17 14 F40 9 S
74 WINGLER, Astrid Highgate Harriers 2 5 4 0 1 1:51:20 0:20:08 15 SF 3 S
132 MCGUIRE, Estelle Stockport Harriers 2 10 6 4 0 1:55:25 1:13:20 16 SF 4
35 HEEKS, Anne Francis Loughton A.C. 2 20 0 12 8 1:27:38 0:26:38 17 F40 10 S
115 BROWN, Judy Ryde Harriers 2 26 0 20 6 1:31:02 0:25:51 18 F50 3 S
93 URMSTON, Sharon Unattached5 2 47 0 27 20 1:56:07 0:35:16 19 F40 11
130 HURLEY, Michelle Loughton A.C. 1 7 0 7 0 1:20:29 20 SF 5
129 REAL, Helen Loughton A.C. 1 10 0 10 0 1:25:41 21 SF 6
56 RILEY, Penelope Team Kennet 1 15 0 15 0 1:29:22 22 SF 7
104 WINN-SMITH, Joanna Cambridge Harriers 1 15 0 0 15 0:29:33 23 SF 8
33 HART, Jennie Loughton A.C. 1 18 0 0 18 0:31:53 24 F60 2
62 SHILLAKER, Gay Loughton A.C. 1 18 0 18 0 1:30:05 25 F40 12
55 RIDGE, Sheila Andover A.C. 1 21 0 0 21 0:35:38 26 F50 4
127 WENT, Kerry Loughton A.C. 1 21 0 21 0 1:33:01 27 SF 9
126 GIBBINS, Amanda Loughton A.C. 1 22 0 22 0 1:33:02 28 F40 13
124 WHIFFIN, Joanne Loughton A.C. 1 23 0 23 0 1:33:33 29 F40 14
52 REGAN, Lara Loughton A.C. 1 24 0 24 0 1:37:20 30 SF 10
53 REISSNER, Louise Unattached6 1 26 0 26 0 1:51:39 31 SF 11
10 BIGGS, Nick Vegan Runners Uk 0 0 0 0 0 106 34
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Serpentine Running Club 15 3 TORRY, Hugh REEVES, Andrew BARRETT, Simon
Cambridge Harriers 26 1 LACY, Dean WINN-SMITH, Matthew RICHARDS, Stephen
London Frontrunners 30 6 FORREST, Mark LEVY, Gus PARSONS, Garry
Serpentine Running Club 35 9 ROBBINS, Andrew PHILLIPS, Richard BRANCO, Miguel
Springfield Striders 48 2 MUIR, Malcolm MASON, Andrew BROCKINGTON, Tim
Cambridge Harriers 79 18 JACKAMAN, Robert KENT, Paul HALL, Alex
London Frontrunners 82 24 SHARP, Richard ATKINS, Andy KENNEDY, Graham
Cambridge Harriers 138 43 WHITE, Kevin TANNER, Keith NEWELL, Mark
Ryde Harriers 144 23 YOUNG, Peter WATSON, Peter LEAL, Andrew
London Frontrunners 163 38 DOYLE, Patrick MCDONOUGH, Michael ALLY, Daniel
Cambridge Harriers 168 54 MARSHALL, Ian HADLEY, Peter DUNGATE, Keith
Loughton A.C. 184 59 WHIFFIN, James HART, John TYSON, David
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Ryde Harriers 19 2 KORENJAK, Ulla BROWN, Judy BARON, Lorraine
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Serpentine Running Club 15 3 BARRETT, Simon PHILLIPS, Richard TORRY, Hugh
Cambridge Harriers 27 1 LACY, Dean WINN-SMITH, Matthew JACKAMAN, Robert
Springfield Striders 37 2 MUIR, Malcolm MASON, Andrew BROCKINGTON, Tim
Serpentine Running Club 37 8 ROBBINS, Andrew REEVES, Andrew BRANCO, Miguel
London Frontrunners 40 6 FORREST, Mark PARSONS, Garry DOYLE, Patrick
Ryde Harriers 90 20 YOUNG, Peter MURPHY, Bill WATSON, Peter
Cambridge Harriers 98 25 KENT, Paul HALL, Alex RICHARDS, Stephen
Cambridge Harriers 136 44 NEWELL, Mark WHITE, Kevin HADLEY, Peter
Compton Harriers 154 23 FRAY, Martin KEARN, Dick BICKERTON, Richard
Cambridge Harriers 183 51 TANNER, Keith BLACKMORE, Ashley DUNGATE, Keith
Loughton A.C. 192 56 WHIFFIN, James HART, John TYSON, David
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Loughton A.C. 29 7 HURLEY, Michelle REAL, Helen HEEKS, Anne Francis
Ryde Harriers 32 3 KORENJAK, Ulla BARON, Lorraine BROWN, Judy
Loughton A.C. 61 18 SHILLAKER, Gay WENT, Kerry GIBBINS, Amanda
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Serpentine Running Club 11 2 BARRETT, Simon TORRY, Hugh PHILLIPS, Richard
Cambridge Harriers 25 1 LACY, Dean JACKAMAN, Robert WINN-SMITH, Matthew
London Frontrunners 36 6 FORREST, Mark LEVY, Gus PARSONS, Garry
Serpentine Running Club 51 7 ROBBINS, Andrew REEVES, Andrew SIMPSON, David
Springfield Striders 53 3 MUIR, Malcolm MASON, Andrew BROCKINGTON, Tim
Wight Tri 76 16 KURTH, Gary PERKINS, Daron MOREY, Keith
London Frontrunners 78 21 SHARP, Richard DOYLE, Patrick ATKINS, Andy
Ryde Harriers 86 19 YOUNG, Peter CUPIS, Leslie PEACH, Keith
Cambridge Harriers 122 34 HALL, Alex KENT, Paul WHITE, Kevin
Cambridge Harriers 170 54 RICHARDS, Stephen HADLEY, Peter BLACKMORE, Ashley
Ryde Harriers 182 57 WATSON, Peter JENKINS, Glyn FURMIDGE, Dave
Loughton A.C. 206 67 WHIFFIN, James TYSON, David HART, John
Cambridge Harriers 215 65 TANNER, Keith MARSHALL, Ian NEWELL, Mark
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
NON
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Serpentine Running Club 14 3 BARRETT, Simon TORRY, Hugh PHILLIPS, Richard
Cambridge Harriers 24 1 LACY, Dean WINN-SMITH, Matthew JACKAMAN, Robert
Springfield Striders 37 2 MUIR, Malcolm MASON, Andrew BROCKINGTON, Tim
London Frontrunners 39 6 FORREST, Mark PARSONS, Garry ATKINS, Andy
Serpentine Running Club 47 8 REEVES, Andrew ROBBINS, Andrew SIMPSON, David
Cambridge Harriers 84 24 KENT, Paul HALL, Alex RICHARDS, Stephen
Cambridge Harriers 126 38 WHITE, Kevin HADLEY, Peter TANNER, Keith
Cambridge Harriers 157 48 NEWELL, Mark BLACKMORE, Ashley DUNGATE, Keith
Loughton A.C. 163 51 WHIFFIN, James HART, John TYSON, David
Female
1st overall Jenny Moore Wells City Harriers
2nd overall Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners
3rd Overall Ulla Korenjak Ryde Harriers
1st F40 Elaine Battson Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C.
2nd F40 Lorraine Baron Ryde Harriers
3rd F40 Lucy Gettins Compton Harriers
1st F50 Diane Baldwin Milton Keynes A.C.
1st F60 Christine Daniells Milton Keynes A.C.
Male
1st overall Dean Lacy Cambridge Harriers
2nd overall Malcolm Muir Springfield Striders
3rd overall Simon Barrett Serpentine Running Club
1st M40 Mark Forrest London Frontrunners
2nd M40 John Walsgrove New Forest Runners
3rd M40 Andrew, Mason Springfield Striders
1st V50 Bob Pentland Portsmouth Joggers
2nd V50 Nick Brooke Yeovil Town Road Runners
3rd V50 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders
1st V60 Peter Young Ryde Harriers
2nd V60 Geoff Newton Tadworth A.C.
3rd V60 Geoff Burrow Worthing & District Harriers
1st Team Barrett, Torry, Phillips Serpentine Running Club