Fell Series 2006 Results

No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 M Cat SEAA
55 LACY, Dean Cambridge Harriers 3 3 1 1 1 1:22:27 0:53:52 0:17:54 1 SM 1 S
29 FORREST, Mark London Frontrunners 3 8 2 2 4 1:30:30 0:57:20 0:18:50 2 M40 1 S
8 BUNN, Nigel Thames Valley Orienteering Club 3 13 4 4 5 1:30:52 0:58:18 0:18:52 3 M40 2 S
57 LEVY, Gus London Frontrunners 3 14 5 3 6 1:31:55 0:58:13 0:19:06 4 SM 2 S
38 GRICE, Zippy Stubbington Green Runners 3 17 8 7 2 1:36:09 0:59:51 0:18:39 5 SM 3 S
47 JACKAMAN, Robert Cambridge Harriers 3 23 9 6 8 1:36:54 0:59:36 0:19:49 6 SM 4 S
3 BAGNALL, Gary Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 3 27 7 9 11 1:33:35 1:00:42 0:19:59 7 SM 5 S
78 RANDALL, Jeremy Cambridge Harriers 3 29 6 10 13 1:32:07 1:00:58 0:20:08 8 SM 6 S
65 MITCHELL-SMITH, Tim Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets A.C. 3 30 10 11 9 1:37:22 1:01:19 0:19:54 9 SM 7 S
30 FRAY, Martin Compton Harriers 3 33 11 12 10 1:38:07 1:02:56 0:19:58 10 M40 3 S
80 RICHARDS, Stephen Cambridge Harriers 3 44 17 13 14 1:44:57 1:04:20 0:20:10 11 SM 8 S
88 VALLIS, Keith Overton Harriers & A.C. 3 44 14 15 15 1:40:34 1:04:43 0:20:11 12 M40 4
52 KENNEDY, Graham London Frontrunners 3 46 13 14 19 1:39:57 1:04:26 0:20:57 13 SM 9 S
61 MASON, Andrew Springfield Striders 3 64 18 22 24 1:45:31 1:07:29 0:21:45 14 M40 5 S
25 DOYLE, Patrick London Frontrunners 3 66 20 18 28 1:46:13 1:06:01 0:22:27 15 SM 10 S
6 BIGGS, Nick Unattached (Rg2 0Bn) 3 74 30 24 20 1:51:10 1:07:46 0:21:00 16 SM 11
7 BUCKLAND, Andy Compton Harriers 3 77 27 23 27 1:49:04 1:07:38 0:22:22 17 SM 12 S
71 NEWTON, Geoff Tadworth A.C. 3 77 22 25 30 1:46:56 1:08:00 0:22:48 18 M60 1 S
12 CAMERON, Stuart Poole A.C. 3 78 40 17 21 1:57:59 1:05:54 0:21:17 19 SM 13 S
86 UNDERHILL, Brett Loughton A.C. 3 78 21 21 36 1:46:18 1:07:22 0:23:10 20 SM 14 S
19 CORNFORD, Adrian Utopia Runners 3 82 19 26 37 1:46:08 1:08:14 0:23:16 21 M40 6
2 ATKINS, Andy London Frontrunners 3 87 29 20 38 1:50:44 1:07:08 0:23:26 22 SM 15 S
91 WESTGATE, Richard South West Road Runners 3 87 26 30 31 1:48:28 1:08:48 0:22:56 23 M50 1 S
125 HALL, Andrew Portsmouth Joggers 3 91 31 27 33 1:51:15 1:08:35 0:22:58 24 M50 2
93 WHITE, Stuart Unattached (Shanklin) 3 105 42 37 26 1:59:27 1:10:45 0:22:00 25 SM 16
53 KENT, Paul Cambridge Harriers 3 107 52 33 22 2:06:12 1:09:51 0:21:37 26 M40 7 S
50 KEARN, Dick Compton Harriers 3 108 34 39 35 1:53:35 1:11:09 0:23:06 27 M50 3 S
39 HALL, Alex Cambridge Harriers 3 111 38 34 39 1:55:45 1:09:58 0:23:27 28 M40 8 S
126 WESTERN, Phillip Havant A.C. 3 118 39 38 41 1:57:29 1:11:02 0:23:32 29 M50 4
92 WHIFFEN, James Loughton A.C. 3 124 41 40 43 1:58:44 1:12:04 0:23:59 30 M50 5 S
114 WEST, Graham(Utopia) Utopia Runners 3 124 36 43 45 1:55:38 1:13:03 0:24:32 31 M40 9
100 WRIGHT, Pete Wells City Harriers 3 125 62 31 32 2:16:39 1:09:22 0:22:57 32 M50 6 S
1 ADAMS, Michael Bristol & West A.C. 3 126 37 47 42 1:55:42 1:14:41 0:23:50 33 M60 2 S
81 ROGERS, Tom Farnham Tri Club 3 132 35 49 48 1:55:37 1:15:26 0:24:46 34 M40 10
77 PROUT, William Salford Metropolitan A.C. 3 135 23 46 66 1:47:00 1:13:37 0:35:26 35 M50 7 S
70 NEWELL, Mark Cambridge Harriers 3 138 50 44 44 2:05:00 1:13:06 0:24:05 36 M40 11 S
104 WALKER-REED, Roger Isle of Wight Road Runners 3 146 45 52 49 2:00:53 1:15:39 0:24:48 37 M50 8
41 HART, John Loughton A.C. 3 151 51 54 46 2:05:43 1:17:08 0:24:32 38 M60 3 S
85 TULL, David Cambridge Harriers 3 157 53 57 47 2:06:42 1:18:30 0:24:44 39 M60 4
23 DAVIES, Dave Vegan Runners Uk 3 166 60 56 50 2:14:52 1:17:41 0:24:56 40 SM 17
21 DANIELLS, Brian Milton Keynes A.C. 3 170 58 58 54 2:14:17 1:18:53 0:27:01 41 M60 5 S
111 BAKER, David West Wight Road Runners 3 172 59 61 52 2:14:33 1:20:30 0:26:24 42 M40 12
59 MAKIN, Frank Holme Pierrepont Running Club 3 175 56 63 56 2:10:38 1:23:33 0:27:34 43 M70 1
4 BALL, Malcolm North Norfolk Beach Runners 3 182 61 64 57 2:15:09 1:23:34 0:27:52 44 M70 2
129 MARVIN, Anthony New Forest Runners 3 184 63 66 55 2:19:59 1:25:53 0:27:31 45 M50 9
122 ELLAWAY, Ian Reading Road Runners 3 188 64 65 59 2:20:24 1:24:31 0:28:29 46 SM 18
37 GRETTON, Victor Henfield Joggers 3 198 67 70 61 2:33:10 1:36:36 0:29:52 47 M60 6 S
97 WILKINSON, Kevin Compton Harriers 3 199 68 71 60 2:36:51 1:37:42 0:29:41 48 SM 19
35 GREEN, Daniel Ashford & District R.R.C. 2 8 0 5 3 0:59:23 0:18:41 49 SM 20
99 WINN-SMITH, Matthew Cambridge Harriers 2 15 0 8 7 1:00:32 0:19:37 50 SM 21 S
105 ROWDON, Kristian Ryde Harriers 2 15 3 0 12 1:30:48 0:20:06 51 SM 22
72 OWEN, Andrew London Heathside 2 33 15 0 18 1:40:58 0:20:48 52 SM 23 S
116 THORNTON, Andrew London Frontrunners 2 44 0 19 25 1:06:41 0:21:54 53 SM 24
45 HOBSON, Christopher Newbury A.C. 2 48 16 32 0 1:43:41 1:09:25 54 SM 25
51 KEMP, Kabir London Heathside 2 49 32 0 17 1:51:53 0:20:46 55 M40 13 S
83 STEVENSON, Tony Ryde Harriers 2 56 28 28 0 1:49:08 1:08:43 56 M50 10
101 WRIGHT, Jim Romsey Road Runners 2 58 0 29 29 1:08:46 0:22:32 57 SM 26 S
62 MAYNARD, Graham Cambridge Harriers 2 59 25 0 34 1:47:50 0:23:04 58 M40 14 S
103 MCCARTHY, Simon London Frontrunners 2 75 0 35 40 1:10:08 0:23:28 59 SM 27
107 HICKMAN, Stephen Ashford & District R.R.C. 2 108 55 0 53 2:08:32 0:26:50 60 M40 15
28 FIELD, Robert Victory A.C. 2 134 0 72 62 1:38:06 0:31:08 61 M50 11
150 PRITCHETT, Chris West Wight Road Runners 1 12 12 0 0 1:39:47 62 M40 16
96 WILKINS, Andy Glossopdale Harriers 1 16 0 16 0 1:05:11 63 M40 17
110 BRIMSTONE, Thomas Unattached (Ryde) 1 16 0 0 16 0:20:40 64 SM 28
73 PARSONS, Garry London Frontrunners 1 23 0 0 23 0:21:44 65 SM 29 S
147 SUTTON, Roger Unattached (PO5 2RF) 1 24 24 0 0 1:47:05 66 M40 18
60 MARSHALL, Ian Cambridge Harriers 1 33 33 0 0 1:52:00 67 M50 12 S
141 PARKER, Kevin Ryde Harriers 1 36 0 36 0 1:10:40 68 M40 19
139 HOLDEN, Wayne Unattached(London) 1 41 0 41 0 1:12:06 69 SM 30
131 CLEGHORN, David Andover A.C. 1 42 0 42 0 1:12:49 70 M40 20
17 CHARLTON-SMITH, Paul Isle of Wight A.C. 1 43 43 0 0 2:00:03 71 M50 13
146 JENKINS, Glyn Ryde Harriers 1 44 44 0 0 2:00:23 72 M50 14
11 CALPIN, David London Frontrunners 1 45 0 45 0 1:13:28 73 SM 31 S
32 FURMIDGE, Sean Ryde Harriers 1 46 46 0 0 2:02:16 74 SM 32
149 PEACH, Keith Ryde Harriers 1 47 47 0 0 2:03:12 75 M50 15
31 FURMIDGE, Dave Ryde Harriers 1 48 48 0 0 2:04:14 76 M50 16
132 WILLIS, Ian Andover A.C. 1 48 0 48 0 1:15:09 77 M40 21
84 STONE, John Ryde Harriers 1 49 49 0 0 2:04:14 78 M50 17
143 JUDGE, Paul unattached (Bonchurch) 1 50 0 50 0 1:15:28 79 M50 18
94 WHITTAKER, Ben Stubbington Green Runners 1 51 0 0 51 0:25:04 80 SM 33 S
133 KINGSTON, Robin Andover A.C. 1 51 0 51 0 1:15:29 81 M50 19
130 MOON, John Andover A.C. 1 53 0 53 0 1:16:56 82 M60 7
145 NELSON, Rodney unattached(hastings) 1 54 54 0 0 2:08:24 83 M40 22
68 NASH, Richard Stowmarket Striders 1 55 0 55 0 1:17:34 84 SM 34
24 DOVE, Chris Worthing Striders 1 57 57 0 0 2:11:22 85 M50 20
109 BRIMSTONE, Paul Unattached (Ryde) 1 58 0 0 58 0:28:02 86 M50 21
128 BAINBRIDGE, Paul Andover A.C. 1 59 0 59 0 1:19:20 87 M50 22
137 MURRY, David Totton Running Club 1 60 0 60 0 1:19:28 88 M40 23
144 MCDONOUGH, Michael London Frontrunners 1 62 0 62 0 1:21:03 89 SM 35
117 BRYAN, Royman London Frontrunners 1 63 0 0 63 0:32:48 90 SM 36
127 HART, John1 unattached(n22) 1 64 0 0 64 0:33:08 91 M70 3
48 JAMIL, Muhayman London Frontrunners 1 65 0 0 65 0:33:47 92 M50 23
106 WALMSLEY, John Wimborne Orienteers 1 65 65 0 0 2:22:36 93 M50 24
151 ELDRIDGE, Keith Ryde Harriers 1 66 66 0 0 2:29:49 94 M50 25
108 LANGLEY, Peter Unattached(Hythe) 1 67 0 0 67 0:38:10 95 M60 8
113 HALL, Steve Loughton A.C. 1 67 0 67 0 1:29:06 96 M50 26
33 GAMMAGE, David Isle of Wight A.C. 1 68 0 0 68 0:48:33 97 M70 4
112 MAYCROFT, Tony Loughton A.C. 1 68 0 68 0 1:32:15 98 M40 24
10 BURNETT, Nigel Amphibians 2 Triathlon 1 69 69 0 0 2:41:11 99 M50 27
136 MARTIN, Ted Loughton A.C. 1 69 0 69 0 1:34:37 100 M60 9
14 CASH, John Loughton A.C. 1 73 0 73 0 1:45:09 101 M60 10 S
140 CONGEDO, Pier London Frontrunners 1 74 0 74 0 2:03:55 102 SM 37
No. Name Club Races Points Pos3 Pos2 Pos1 Time3 Time2 Time1 F Cat SEAA
54 KORENJAK, Ulla Ryde Harriers 3 3 1 1 1 1:42:16 1:06:00 0:21:15 1 SF 1 S
66 MOORE, Katy Brighton & Hove A.C. 3 10 2 3 5 1:46:47 1:09:11 0:23:39 2 SF 2 S
26 ENHARD, Susanne Compton Harriers 3 13 4 5 4 1:53:53 1:12:45 0:23:33 3 F40 1 S
64 MILLS, Mary Holme Pierrepoint Running Club 3 27 7 12 8 2:07:38 1:18:09 0:25:51 4 F40 2
34 GETTINS, Lucy Compton Harriers 3 31 8 14 9 2:08:37 1:21:05 0:26:42 5 F40 3 S
121 RIVERS, Charmaine Reading Road Runners 3 37 10 16 11 2:23:28 1:25:48 0:28:03 6 F40 4
124 HALL, Claire Portsmouth Joggers 3 42 11 17 14 2:26:45 1:29:26 0:29:49 7 F50 1
90 WESTGATE, Lesley Maiden Newton Runners 3 48 12 21 15 2:32:52 1:35:54 0:31:02 8 F50 2
120 BRADLEY, Alexa unattached (ogden park) 3 49 13 20 16 2:35:05 1:35:35 0:31:31 9 SF 3
79 REVILL, Julia Denmead Striders 3 58 16 25 17 2:46:19 1:40:56 0:32:31 10 F50 3 S
75 PENTLAND, Debbie Portsmouth Joggers 3 63 17 26 20 3:10:20 1:49:43 0:35:11 11 F40 5 S
87 VALENCIA, Miriam London Frontrunners 2 5 3 2 0 1:50:03 1:07:26 12 SF 4
98 WINGLER, Astrid Highgate Harriers 2 6 0 4 2 1:10:22 0:22:01 13 SF 5 S
49 JONES, Beverley London Frontrunners 2 12 5 7 0 1:55:20 1:13:33 14 SF 6
15 CENDROWICZ, Natasha Highgate Harriers 2 14 0 11 3 1:18:04 0:23:27 15 SF 7 S
27 FERNANDEZ, Beth London Frontrunners 2 16 0 10 6 1:16:38 0:24:33 16 SF 8
119 SMETHURST, Helen London Frontrunners 2 16 0 9 7 1:14:52 0:25:11 17 F40 6
67 MUMINOVA, Ozoda London Frontrunners 2 23 0 13 10 1:18:23 0:26:49 18 SF 9
115 BROSNAN, Leila London Frontrunners 1 6 0 6 0 1:13:19 19 SF 10
148 SEARLE, Hilary West Wight Road Runners 1 6 6 0 0 2:03:19 20 F40 7
138 DUNHAM, Emma Andover A.C. 1 8 0 8 0 1:14:30 21 SF 11
22 DANIELLS, Christine Milton Keynes A.C. 1 9 9 0 0 2:17:14 22 F60 1
118 DEKKER, Carien London Frontrunners 1 12 0 0 12 0:29:33 23 SF 12
123 WINN-SMITH, Joanna Cambridge Harriers 1 13 0 0 13 0:29:43 24 SF 13
36 GREEN, Claire Ashford Tri Club 1 14 14 0 0 2:36:47 25 SF 14
9 BURNETT, Lyn Worthing Striders 1 15 15 0 0 2:41:10 26 F50 4
43 HEEKS, Anne Francis Loughton A.C. 1 15 0 15 0 1:22:29 27 F40 8
40 HART, Jennie Loughton A.C. 1 18 0 0 18 0:32:56 28 F60 2
82 SHILLAKER, Gay Loughton A.C. 1 18 0 18 0 1:29:33 29 F40 9
95 WHITTAKER, Rachel Stubbington Green Runners 1 19 0 0 19 0:33:17 30 SF 15
135 REGAN, Lara Loughton A.C. 1 19 0 19 0 1:31:02 31 SF 16
142 HOLMES, Gillian Thorney Running Club 1 22 0 22 0 1:38:26 32 F50 5
69 NASH, Katy Stowmarket Striders 1 23 0 23 0 1:40:08 33 SF 17
134 RIDGE, Sheila Andover A.C. 1 24 0 24 0 1:40:13 34 F50 6
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Cambridge Harriers 16 1 LACY, Dean WINN-SMITH, Matthew JACKAMAN, Robert
London Frontrunners 29 4 FORREST, Mark LEVY, Gus KENNEDY, Graham
Cambridge Harriers 49 13 RANDALL, Jeremy RICHARDS, Stephen KENT, Paul
Compton Harriers 72 10 FRAY, Martin BUCKLAND, Andy KEARN, Dick
London Frontrunners 76 23 PARSONS, Garry THORNTON, Andrew DOYLE, Patrick
Cambridge Harriers 117 34 MAYNARD, Graham HALL, Alex NEWELL, Mark
Loughton A.C. 125 36 UNDERHILL, Brett WHIFFEN, James HART, John
London Frontrunners 141 38 ATKINS, Andy MCCARTHY, Simon BRYAN, Royman
St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
London Frontrunners 23 6 FERNANDEZ, Beth SMETHURST, Helen MUMINOVA, Ozoda
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Cambridge Harriers 15 1 LACY, Dean JACKAMAN, Robert WINN-SMITH, Matthew
London Frontrunners 19 2 FORREST, Mark LEVY, Gus KENNEDY, Graham
Cambridge Harriers 56 10 RANDALL, Jeremy RICHARDS, Stephen KENT, Paul
London Frontrunners 57 18 DOYLE, Patrick THORNTON, Andrew ATKINS, Andy
Compton Harriers 74 12 FRAY, Martin BUCKLAND, Andy KEARN, Dick
Loughton A.C. 115 21 UNDERHILL, Brett WHIFFEN, James HART, John
Cambridge Harriers 135 34 HALL, Alex NEWELL, Mark TULL, David
Andover A.C. 141 42 CLEGHORN, David WILLIS, Ian KINGSTON, Robin
London Frontrunners 142 35 MCCARTHY, Simon CALPIN, David MCDONOUGH, Michael
Loughton A.C. 204 67 HALL, Steve MAYCROFT, Tony MARTIN, Ted
Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
London Frontrunners 15 2 VALENCIA, Miriam BROSNAN, Leila JONES, Beverley
London Frontrunners 32 9 SMETHURST, Helen FERNANDEZ, Beth MUMINOVA, Ozoda
Loughton A.C. 52 15 HEEKS, Anne Francis SHILLAKER, Gay REGAN, Lara
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Men’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Cambridge Harriers 16 1 LACY, Dean RANDALL, Jeremy JACKAMAN, Robert
London Frontrunners 20 2 FORREST, Mark LEVY, Gus KENNEDY, Graham
Compton Harriers 72 11 FRAY, Martin BUCKLAND, Andy KEARN, Dick
Ryde Harriers 75 3 ROWDON, Kristian STEVENSON, Tony JENKINS, Glyn
Cambridge Harriers 75 17 RICHARDS, Stephen MAYNARD, Graham MARSHALL, Ian
Loughton A.C. 113 21 UNDERHILL, Brett WHIFFEN, James HART, John
Cambridge Harriers 140 38 HALL, Alex NEWELL, Mark KENT, Paul
Ryde Harriers 141 46 FURMIDGE, Sean PEACH, Keith FURMIDGE, Dave
Wroxall Round (Race 3) Women’s Team Results
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
None
Overall Men’s Team Results
Based on overall individual finishing positions.
Team Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
Cambridge Harriers 15 1 LACY, Dean JACKAMAN, Robert RANDALL, Jeremy
London Frontrunners 19 2 FORREST, Mark LEVY, Gus KENNEDY, Graham
Compton Harriers 54 10 FRAY, Martin BUCKLAND, Andy KEARN, Dick
Cambridge Harriers 65 11 RICHARDS, Stephen KENT, Paul HALL, Alex
Loughton A.C. 88 20 UNDERHILL, Brett WHIFFEN, James HART, John
Female
1st overall Ulla Korenjak Ryde Harriers
2nd overall Katy Moore Brighton & Hove A.C.
1st F40 Susanne Enhard Compton Harriers
2nd F40 Lucy Gettings Compton Harriers
3rd F40 Debbie Pentland Portsmouth Joggers
1st F50 Julia Revill Denmead Striders
Male
1st overall Dean Lacy Cambridge Harriers
2nd overall Gus Levy London Frontrunners
3rd overall Zippy Grice Stubbington Green Runners
1st M40 Mark Forrest London Frontrunners
2nd M40 Nigel Bunn Thames Valley Orienteering Club
3rd M40 Martin Fray Compton Harriers
1st V50 Richard Westgate South west Road Runners
2nd V50 Dick Kearn Compton Harriers
3rd V50 James Whiffin Loughton AC
1st V60 Geoff Newton Tadworth A.C.
2nd V60 Michael Adams Bristol & West A.C.
3rd V60 John Hart Loughton AC
1st Team Lacy, Jackaman, Randall Cambridge Harriers