Ryde Harriers Cross Country Championship 2016 Results

No Time Name Club POS M Cat Cat Pos
22 0:39:07 FURMIDGE, Harry RH 1 * JM 2
25 0:54:01 BROUGHAM, Jake RH 2 1 SM 2
2 0:55:13 BLACKWELL, Tom RH 3 2 SM 3
96 0:57:21 JONES, Brian RH 4 3 V40 2
4 0:57:38 BROUGHAM, Steve RH 5 4 V50 1
5 0:58:35 CUPIS, Leslie RH 6 5 V50 2
28 1:00:07 YOUNG, Peter RH 7 6 V60 1
27 1:02:06 SPENCER, Simon RH 8 7 V40 5
9 1:02:23 MCEWEN, Andrew RH 9 8 V50 3
12 1:05:43 MCALISTER, Trevor RH 10 9 SM 9
23 1:06:20 SILLITO, Rowland RH 11 10 V40 8
110 1:08:00 KEEHN, Andrew RH 12 11 SM 12
24 1:08:14 FITZGERALD, Justin RH 13 12 V40 9
21 1:08:16 HILL, Tom RH 14 13 V60 2
11 1:08:56 MAITLAND, Graham RH 15 14 V60 3
19 1:09:21 ELDRIDGE, Nigel RH 16 15 V40 10
1 1:09:52 BEAK, Ken RH 17 16 V50 8
29 1:13:29 GARDNER, Graham RH 18 17 V40 12
10 1:18:35 LEAL, Andy RH 19 18 V50 12
14 1:18:54 WHITE, Peter RH 20 19 V60 5
17 1:22:23 WILKINSON, Rob RH 21 20 V40 18
18 1:29:59 COOPER, Michael RH 22 21 SM 18
* Junior Men Run A Shorter Course
No Time Name Club POS W Cat Cat Pos
3 0:40:38 BLACKWELL, Sarah RH 1 1 SW 1
6 0:45:00 DILLON, Tracey RH 2 2 V35 2
16 0:46:11 KING, Julie RH 3 3 V45 1
13 0:47:50 PARRY, Elaine RH 4 4 V45 3
8 0:49:12 FANCOURT, Sam RH 5 5 V35 3
7 0:50:14 ELDRIDGE, Rosie RH 6 6 V35 4
116 0:52:14 TREADGOLD, Amanda RH 7 7 V35 6
26 0:55:09 BRAZIER, Lindsey RH 8 8 V45 7
No Time Name Club POS M Cat Cat Pos
49 0:38:57 RANN, Harry IWRR 1 JM 1
22 0:39:07 FURMIDGE, Harry RH 2 JM 2
102 0:53:21 ECKERSLEY, Daniel IWAC 16 1 SM 1
25 0:54:01 BROUGHAM, Jake RH 18 2 SM 2
2 0:55:13 BLACKWELL, Tom RH 21 3 SM 3
43 0:57:05 RANDALL, Simon IWRR 24 4 V40 1
104 0:57:18 JOHNSON, Ben UNATT 25 5 SM 4
96 0:57:21 JONES, Brian RH 26 6 V40 2
4 0:57:38 BROUGHAM, Steve RH 28 7 V50 1
71 0:57:54 GEORGE, Tom Wight Tri 29 8 SM 5
5 0:58:35 CUPIS, Leslie RH 33 9 V50 2
52 0:58:39 FORSTER, Tom IWRR 34 10 SM 6
48 0:58:52 RILEY, Simon IWRR 35 11 V40 3
28 1:00:07 YOUNG, Peter RH 36 12 V60 1
83 1:00:18 WILSON, Craig Wight Tri 37 13 V40 4
27 1:02:06 SPENCER, Simon RH 38 14 V40 5
9 1:02:23 MCEWEN, Andrew RH 40 15 V50 3
72 1:03:07 GRATTON, Steve Wight Tri 42 16 V50 4
77 1:03:54 NORMAN, Joe Wight Tri 43 17 V40 6
75 1:04:14 HOLBROOK, Martyn Wight Tri 44 18 SM 7
42 1:04:36 MUCKLOW, Gordon IWRR 45 19 V40 7
113 1:04:50 BUSHELL, Gordon UNATT 47 20 SM 8
12 1:05:43 MCALISTER, Trevor RH 48 21 SM 9
87 1:06:18 JUDGE, Paul WWRR 50 22 V50 5
23 1:06:20 SILLITO, Rowland RH 51 23 V40 8
84 1:06:26 YOUNGER, Adam Wight Tri 52 24 V50 6
47 1:06:33 WILLIAMS, Dan IWRR 53 25 SM 10
80 1:06:51 PHILBRICK, Grant Wight Tri 54 26 V50 7
67 1:07:35 DEMPSEY, Marc Wight Tri 55 27 SM 11
110 1:08:00 KEEHN, Andrew RH 56 28 SM 12
24 1:08:14 FITZGERALD, Justin RH 57 29 V40 9
21 1:08:16 HILL, Tom RH 58 30 V60 2
11 1:08:56 MAITLAND, Graham RH 59 31 V60 3
19 1:09:21 ELDRIDGE, Nigel RH 60 32 V40 10
91 1:09:32 WILLIAMS, Dave UNATT 61 33 SM 13
1 1:09:52 BEAK, Ken RH 63 34 V50 8
97 1:10:15 CALMON, Martin UNATT 64 35 SM 14
120 1:10:18 VAN DAR HELSTRAETE, Jason UNATT 65 36 V40 11
115 1:11:00 PIKE, Nick UNATT 67 37 V50 9
68 1:11:44 DINES, Steve Wight Tri 69 38 V50 10
29 1:13:29 GARDNER, Graham RH 71 39 V40 12
86 1:13:33 JOLLIFFE, Ian WWRR 72 40 V70 1
103 1:13:52 BODEN, Alasdair Wight Tri 73 41 SM 15
73 1:14:18 HOLBROOK, John Wight Tri 74 42 V60 4
92 1:15:17 JENKINS, Matt IWRR 75 43 V40 13
39 1:16:30 KEYTE, Tim IWRR 76 44 V40 14
79 1:17:44 PARISH, Steven Wight Tri 77 45 V40 15
95 1:17:59 BUTLER, George IWRR 78 46 SM 16
70 1:18:02 GARDNER, John Wight Tri 79 47 V50 11
10 1:18:35 LEAL, Andy RH 81 48 V50 12
14 1:18:54 WHITE, Peter RH 82 49 V60 5
109 1:19:57 HAYWARD, Rob UNATT 87 50 V40 16
76 1:20:30 MORGAN, Daniel Wight Tri 88 51 SM 17
66 1:20:56 COOPER, Neil Wight Tri 89 52 V40 17
17 1:22:23 WILKINSON, Rob RH 90 53 V40 18
123 1:22:24 ARTHUR, Greg UNATT 91 54 V50 13
111 1:24:39 HORSEY, Steve IWRR 92 55 V40 19
34 1:25:44 COULTRUP, Michael IWRR 93 56 V40 20
30 1:25:44 BACKHOUSE, Stuart IWRR 94 57 V40 21
99 1:27:41 MADDISON, Graham IWRR 95 58 V60 7
18 1:29:59 COOPER, Michael RH 96 59 SM 18
108 1:31:43 LEVRIER, Simon UNATT 97 60 V50 14
121 1:39:19 CURTIS, Graham UNATT 98 61 V50 15
118 1:39:20 OLIVER, Neil UNATT 99 62 V50 16
No Time Name Club POS W Cat Cat Pos
3 0:40:38 BLACKWELL, Sarah RH 3 1 SW 1
58 0:43:29 MCCABE, Judy IWRR 4 2 V35 1
6 0:45:00 DILLON, Tracey RH 5 3 V35 2
16 0:46:11 KING, Julie RH 6 4 V45 1
78 0:47:00 NORMAN, Mary Wight Tri 7 5 V45 2
13 0:47:50 PARRY, Elaine RH 8 6 V45 3
8 0:49:12 FANCOURT, Sam RH 9 7 V35 3
122 0:49:19 KOCHANOWSKA, Benita UNATT 10 8 V45 4
7 0:50:14 ELDRIDGE, Rosie RH 11 9 V35 4
90 0:50:26 ELTON-WALTERS, Arielle UNATT 12 10 SW 2
69 0:50:41 FLETCHER, Janet Wight Tri 13 11 V35 5
116 0:52:14 TREADGOLD, Amanda RH 14 12 V35 6
94 0:52:46 TAYLOR, Tarnia IWRR 15 13 V35 7
41 0:53:27 MUCKLOW, Clare IWRR 17 14 V45 5
93 0:54:14 RAY, Julie IWRR 19 15 V45 6
26 0:55:09 BRAZIER, Lindsey RH 20 16 V45 7
119 0:56:06 VAN DER HELSTRAETE, Julie UNATT 22 17 V45 8
74 0:56:23 HOLBROOK, Sabrina Wight Tri 23 18 V35 8
101 0:57:32 BROADIST, Maria UNATT 27 19 V35 9
62 0:58:15 ROBERTS, Georgina IWRR 30 20 V35 10
32 0:58:20 CAMPBELL, Claire IWRR 31 21 V35 11
114 0:58:30 DEMPSEY, Rachel UNATT 32 22 V35 12
107 1:02:18 JONES, Carol-Ann UNATT 39 23 V35 13
105 1:02:44 JARVIS, Tina UNATT 41 24 V45 9
88 1:04:47 OWENS, Cherry WWRR 46 25 V65 1
85 1:06:18 ARMSTRONG, Christine WWRR 49 26 V55 1
106 1:09:43 SOLLARS, Abigail UNATT 62 27 V45 10
100 1:10:20 MAYHEW, Rachel UNATT 66 28 V35 14
112 1:11:14 BUTCHER, Alison UNATT 68 29 V45 11
117 1:12:46 BAILEY, Susan UNATT 70 30 V55 2
57 1:18:05 SNOW, Lyn IWRR 80 31 V45 12
63 1:19:36 HOUDOIRE, Tracey IWRR 83 32 V45 13
61 1:19:36 MORGAN, Stella IWRR 84 33 V45 14
54 1:19:36 DEVILLE, Lucy IWRR 85 34 V55 3
98 1:19:37 ROBINSON, Ellen UNATT 86 35 V55 4