Isle of Wight Cross Country Championship 2016

No Time Name Club GEN GEN POS CAT CAT POS
180 0:39:57 FURMIDGE, Harry RH M JM 1
155 0:42:48 RANN, Harry IWAC M JM 2
240 0:53:39 WILLIAMS, Sean Wight Tri M 1 V40 1
256 0:53:57 METCALF, Sam IWAC M JM 3
125 0:54:45 ECKERSLEY, Daniel IWAC M 2 SM 1
171 0:54:58 BROUGHAM, Jake RH M 3 SM 2
153 0:57:20 RANDALL, Simon IWRR M 4 V40 2
267 0:57:52 GRIMES, Mark UNATT M 5 SM 3
157 0:58:46 RILEY, Simon IWRR M 6 V40 3
170 0:59:12 BROUGHAM, Steve RH M 7 V50 1
268 0:59:35 SEXTON, Peter IWRR M 8 V50 2
241 1:01:18 WILSON, Craig Wight Tri M 9 V40 4
174 1:01:24 CUPIS, Leslie RH M 10 V50 3
253 1:01:43 DYER, Stuart Wight Tri M 11 V50 4
183 1:02:23 JONES, Brian RH M 12 V40 5
220 1:02:37 WILLIAMS, Dave UNATT M 13 SM 4
196 1:02:39 YOUNG, Peter RH M 14 V60 1
148 1:03:10 MANNALL, Phil IWRR M 15 V40 6
192 1:03:20 SPENCER, Simon RH M 16 V40 7
235 1:04:01 NORMAN, Joe Wight Tri M 17 V40 8
271 1:04:26 STAUNTON, Joe Wight Tri M 18 SM 5
233 1:05:20 HOLBROOK, Martyn Wight Tri M 19 SM 6
230 1:05:25 GRATTON, Steve Wight Tri M 20 V50 5
265 1:06:08 LE POMELLEC, Hugo UNATT M 21 SM 7
275 1:06:29 ROWLINSON, Ben UNATT M 22 SM 8
188 1:06:33 MCALISTER, Trevor RH M 23 SM 9
187 1:07:09 MAITLAND, Graham RH M 24 V60 2
182 1:07:51 HILL, Tom RH M 25 V60 3
257 1:08:22 BAGNALL, Henry Wight Tri M 26 SM 10
177 1:08:44 ELDRIDGE, Nigel RH M 27 V40 9
203 1:09:12 CALMON, Martin UNATT M 28 SM 11
179 1:10:17 FITZGERALD, Justin RH M 29 V40 10
164 1:10:20 WILLIAMS, Dan IWRR M 30 SM 12
166 1:11:07 BEAK, Ken RH M 31 V50 6
215 1:11:15 PIKE, Nick UNATT M 32 V50 7
184 1:12:05 KEEHN, Andrew RH M 33 SM 13
273 1:12:38 BLAMEY, Keiron UNATT M 34 SM 14
269 1:12:56 CLEARE, Sam RH M 35 SM 15
263 1:13:28 WEBB, Steve IWRR M 36 V40 11
258 1:13:56 BAGNALL, Frank UNATT M 37 SM 16
270 1:14:23 ABETO, Maz IWRR M 38 V40 12
255 1:14:41 HEPWORTH, John UNATT M 39 V40 13
218 1:14:42 VAN DAR HELSTRAETE, Jason UNATT M 40 V40 14
248 1:14:56 TROUT, Julian WWRR M 41 V50 8
224 1:16:10 COOPER, Neil Wight Tri M 42 V40 15
252 1:16:40 SIMMONS, Geoffrey WWRR M 43 V60 4
128 1:16:50 BUTLER, George IWRR M 44 SM 17
262 1:17:00 HOLDSWORTH, Rob IWAC M 45 V40 16
244 1:18:28 JOLLIFFE, Ian WWRR M 46 V70 1
274 1:19:52 YOUNG, Roy Wight Tri M 47 V50 9
254 1:21:47 CRITCHISON, Eric WWRR M 48 SM 18
207 1:23:00 HAYWARD, Rob UNATT M 49 V40 17
259 1:23:48 METSON, Miles UNATT M 50 SM 19
251 1:27:07 MADDISON, Graham WWRR M 51 V60 5
No Time Name Club GEN GEN POS CAT CAT POS
168 0:43:14 BLACKWELL, Sarah RH F 1 SW 1
175 0:47:54 DILLON, Tracey RH F 2 V35 1
178 0:49:29 FANCOURT, Sam RH F 3 V35 2
206 0:51:25 ELTON-WALTERS, Arielle UNATT F 4 SW 2
261 0:52:04 GREY, Jessica Wight Tri F 5 SW 3
176 0:52:41 ELDRIDGE, Rosie RH F 6 V35 3
151 0:53:42 MUCKLOW, Clare IWRR F 7 V45 1
193 0:53:52 TREADGOLD, Amanda RH F 8 V35 4
162 0:55:42 ELDRIDGE, Tarnia IWRR F 9 V35 5
169 0:56:12 BRAZIER, Lindsey RH F 10 V45 2
232 0:57:47 HOLBROOK, Sabrina Wight Tri F 11 V35 6
137 0:58:23 HARVEY, Claire IWRR F 12 V35 7
219 0:58:44 VAN DER HELSTRAETE, Julie UNATT F 13 V45 3
272 0:59:20 FRYER, Carlene UNATT F 14 V35 8
249 1:06:04 CUSWORTH, Hannah UNATT F JW 1
246 1:07:28 OWENS, Cherry WWRR F 15 V65 1
260 1:08:24 MCILWAINE, Pascale UNATT F 16 SW 4
243 1:09:40 ARMSTRONG, Christine WWRR F 17 V55 1
217 1:09:48 SOLLARS, Abigail UNATT F 18 V45 4
266 1:10:09 LEVRIER, Kath RH F 19 V55 2
264 1:11:33 TROUSSIER, Tara UNATT F 20 SW 5
132 1:12:08 DEVILLE, Lucy IWRR F 21 V55 3
250 1:14:46 COOPER, Elizabeth UNATT F 22 V45 5
143 1:14:46 JO, Randall IWRR F 23 V35 9
213 1:15:59 MAYHEW, Rachel UNATT F 24 V35 10
161 1:21:20 SNOW, Lyn IWRR F 25 V45 6
145 1:21:30 LEACH, Coral IWRR F 26 V45 7
Team-Men Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
IWRR 18 4 RANDALL, Simon RILEY, Simon SEXTON, Peter
RH 20 3 BROUGHAM, Jake BROUGHAM, Steve CUPIS, Leslie
Wight Tri 21 1 WILLIAMS, Sean WILSON, Craig DYER, Stuart
RH 42 12 JONES, Brian YOUNG, Peter SPENCER, Simon
Wight Tri 54 17 NORMAN, Joe STAUNTON, Joe HOLBROOK, Martyn
RH 72 23 MCALISTER, Trevor MAITLAND, Graham HILL, Tom
IWRR 81 15 MANNALL, Phil WILLIAMS, Dan WEBB, Steve
RH 87 27 ELDRIDGE, Nigel FITZGERALD, Justin BEAK, Ken
Wight Tri 88 20 GRATTON, Steve BAGNALL, Henry COOPER, Neil
WWRR 130 41 TROUT, Julian SIMMONS, Geoffrey JOLLIFFE, Ian
Team-Women Score Pos 1st Name 1 Name 2 Name 3
RH 6 1 BLACKWELL, Sarah DILLON, Tracey FANCOURT, Sam
RH 24 6 ELDRIDGE, Rosie TREADGOLD, Amanda BRAZIER, Lindsey
IWRR 28 7 MUCKLOW, Clare ELDRIDGE, Tarnia HARVEY, Claire
IWRR 69 21 DEVILLE, Lucy JO, Randall SNOW, Lyn